Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Herr, Lauren So V 22:30.2 7:16 3.1 21/61 5/7 5/7 1/9
Killebrew, Sandra Jr V 22:36.6 7:18 3.1 23/61 6/7 6/7 1/9
Laux, Kari Sr V 22:51.5 7:22 3.1 29/61 7/7 7/7 1/7 21:32 21:32 21:32 20:06
Lee, Alexa Fr V 22:20.9 7:13 3.1 19/61 4/7 4/7 2/9
Lott, Aisha Jr V 21:38.9 6:59 3.1 11/61 2/7 2/7 4/9 22:04
(0:25,1.9)
22:04
(0:25,1.9)
22:04
(0:25,1.9)
20:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robinson, Renisha Sr V 20:30.4 6:37 3.1 4/61 1/7 1/7 3/9 20:17 20:17 20:17 18:45
Strayer, Alisa So V 22:14.5 7:10 3.1 16/61 3/7 3/7 4/9 23:22
(1:08,4.8)
23:22
(1:08,4.8)
23:22
(1:08,4.8)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 109:15
2:00
3.1 7:03 6:37 7:16 71 6:52 107:15 107:15 107:15 Renisha Robinson (4), Aisha Lott (11), Alisa Strayer (16), Alexa Lee (19), Lauren Herr (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dani Jarvis AGHS 19:16.7 6:13
2 Karlee Owens AGHS 19:25.9 6:16
3 Tiffany Hannah Edison 20:07.3 6:29
4 Renisha Robinson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:30.4 6:37 1/7 1/7 3/9 20:17 20:17 20:17
5 Brittany Braden Dos Pueblos 20:53.5 6:44
6 Rebeccah Herrera Pioneer Valley 21:00.4 6:47
7 Megan Martin Atascadero 21:06.7 6:49
8 Silvia Nicovich Atascadero 21:17.3 6:52
9 Miki Cruz Edison 21:20.5 6:53
10 Mimi Petersen Atascadero 21:25.7 6:55
11 Aisha Lott Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:38.9 6:59 2/7 2/7 4/9 22:04
(0:25)
22:04
(0:25)
22:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lindsay Reade Righetti 21:46 7:01
13 Mona Sanghri AGHS 21:47.3 7:02
14 Karla Camacho Pioneer Valley 21:48.5 7:02
15 Courtney Gooch Edison 22:09.3 7:09
16 Alisa Strayer So Archbishop Mitty 22:14.5 7:10 3/7 3/7 4/9 23:22
(1:08)
23:22
(1:08)
23:22
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Molly Moses Atascadero 22:17 7:11
18 Monique Sandoval Pioneer Valley 22:19.6 7:12
19 Alexa Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:20.9 7:13 4/7 4/7 2/9
20 Oyuki Reyes Santa Maria 22:26.3 7:14
21 Lauren Herr So Archbishop Mitty 22:30.2 7:16 5/7 5/7 1/9
22 Anabel Suarez Santa Maria 22:30.5 7:16
23 Sandra Killebrew Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:36.6 7:18 6/7 6/7 1/9
24 Alex Rivas Edison 22:38.6 7:18
25 Paige Petersen Atascadero 22:45 7:20
26 Diana Solorio Atascadero 22:47.3 7:21
27 Natalie Ridling San Marcos 22:48 7:21
28 Alejandra Tapia Pioneer Valley 22:49.2 7:22
29 Kari Laux Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:51.5 7:22 7/7 7/7 1/7 21:32 21:32 21:32
30 Kenna Wolter Righetti 22:53.2 7:23
31 Kayla Gower Atascadero 22:55.1 7:24
32 Ariana Gonzalez Santa Maria 22:59.8 7:25
33 Mckenzie Goldman AGHS 23:00.4 7:25
34 Elyse Matson AGHS 23:01.9 7:26
35 Christine Tellez AGHS 23:06.5 7:27
36 Eden Haven Santa Maria 23:07.4 7:28
37 Heather Dohm Dos Pueblos 23:09.5 7:28
38 Brittany Hirsch San Marcos 23:10.4 7:29
39 Michelle Trichler San Marcos 23:12.6 7:29
40 Jessica Hernandez Edison 23:13.3 7:29
41 Lani Reed AGHS 23:15.6 7:30
42 Gladys Ramirez Santa Maria 23:20.9 7:32
43 Kimberly Sanchez San Marcos 23:28.4 7:34
44 Cynthia Vasquez Righetti 23:32 7:35
45 Rae Tyler Santa Maria 23:39.4 7:38
46 Rachel Dennler Righetti 23:39.6 7:38
47 Rachael Mcphail Dos Pueblos 23:41.4 7:39
48 Grecia Elenes Edison 23:50.5 7:41
49 Stephanie Anderson Pioneer Valley 23:52.4 7:42
50 Sara Rodriguez Santa Maria 24:01.7 7:45
51 Kelsi Sullivan Righetti 24:14.6 7:49
52 Sarah Allen Dos Pueblos 24:17.3 7:50
53 Jenny Vasquez Righetti 24:20.1 7:51
54 Doris Mendoza Pioneer Valley 24:21.2 7:51
55 Vanessa Parnez Edison 24:30.8 7:54
56 Toby Harvison Dos Pueblos 24:32.8 7:55
57 Alyssa Baker Dos Pueblos 24:33.4 7:55
58 Laura Spracher San Marcos 24:37 7:56
59 Sarah Shasberger Dos Pueblos 25:21.2 8:11
60 Amanda Elliot San Marcos 25:42.9 8:18
61 Claire Lauer San Marcos 25:43.6 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Atascadero
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
108:52
21:46
7:01
67 Megan Martin
-
21:07
6:49
7
Silvia Nicovich
-
21:17
6:52
8
Mimi Petersen
-
21:26
6:55
10
Molly Moses
-
22:17
7:11
17
Paige Petersen
-
22:45
7:20
25








2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 2:00
109:15
21:51
7:03
71 Renisha Robinson
Sr
20:30
6:37
4
Aisha Lott
Jr
21:39
6:59
11
Alisa Strayer
So
22:15
7:10
16
Alexa Lee
Fr
22:21
7:13
19
Lauren Herr
So
22:30
7:16
21








3 AGHS
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:45
106:32
21:18
6:52
83 Dani Jarvis
-
19:17
6:13
1
Karlee Owens
-
19:26
6:16
2
Mona Sanghri
-
21:47
7:02
13
Mckenzie Goldman
-
23:00
7:25
33
Elyse Matson
-
23:02
7:26
34








4 Edison
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:06
109:29
21:54
7:04
91 Tiffany Hannah
-
20:07
6:29
3
Miki Cruz
-
21:21
6:53
9
Courtney Gooch
-
22:09
7:09
15
Alex Rivas
-
22:39
7:18
24
Jessica Hernande
-
23:13
7:29
40








5 Pioneer Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
111:50
22:22
7:13
115 Rebeccah Herrera
-
21:00
6:47
6
Karla Camacho
-
21:49
7:02
14
Monique Sandoval
-
22:20
7:12
18
Alejandr Tapia
-
22:49
7:22
28
Stephani Anderson
-
23:52
7:42
49








6 Santa Maria
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
114:25
22:53
7:23
152 Oyuki Reyes
-
22:26
7:14
20
Anabel Suarez
-
22:31
7:16
22
Ariana Gonzalez
-
23:00
7:25
32
Eden Haven
-
23:07
7:28
36
Gladys Ramirez
-
23:21
7:32
42








7 Righetti
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
116:05
23:13
7:29
183 Lindsay Reade
-
21:46
7:01
12
Kenna Wolter
-
22:53
7:23
30
Cynthia Vasquez
-
23:32
7:35
44
Rachel Dennler
-
23:40
7:38
46
Kelsi Sullivan
-
24:15
7:49
51








8 Dos Pueblos
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:39
116:35
23:19
7:31
197 Brittany Braden
-
20:54
6:44
5
Heather Dohm
-
23:10
7:28
37
Rachael Mcphail
-
23:41
7:39
47
Sarah Allen
-
24:17
7:50
52
Toby Harvison
-
24:33
7:55
56








9 San Marcos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
117:16
23:27
7:34
205 Natalie Ridling
-
22:48
7:21
27
Brittany Hirsch
-
23:10
7:29
38
Michelle Trichler
-
23:13
7:29
39
Kimberly Sanchez
-
23:28
7:34
43
Laura Spracher
-
24:37
7:56
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.