Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 9/18/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Jeremy So So 21:42.7 7:00 3.1 87/127 7/10 25/48 7/7 24:54
(3:11,12.8)
24:54
(3:11,12.8)
24:54
(3:11,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Arroyo, Justin Sr JV 21:50.1 7:03 3.1 113/159 11/24 29/48 5/6 21:38 21:38 21:38
Ballou, Fadi Jr JV 20:19.8 6:33 3.1 80/159 7/24 15/48 5/7 20:38
(0:18,1.5)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Sr JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 105/159 10/24 23/48 5/7 24:27
(3:09,12.9)
20:15 20:15 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Cauchi, Mateo So V 18:12.2 5:52 3.1 39/50 6/7 6/48 3/6 18:40
(0:28,2.5)
18:40
(0:28,2.5)
18:40
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chaganti, Srujan Fr Fr 21:43.1 7:00 3.1 58/148 2/7 26/48 7/7 22:53
(1:10,5.1)
22:53
(1:10,5.1)
22:53
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chancey, Connor Jr V 17:17.7 5:35 3.1 23/50 3/7 3/48 4/8 17:51
(0:34,3.1)
17:41
(0:23,2.2)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chang, Brian So So 21:44.6 7:01 3.1 89/127 8/10 27/48 5/7 22:55
(1:10,5.1)
22:55
(1:10,5.1)
22:55
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chin, Alexander Sr JV 23:43.3 7:39 3.1 139/159 20/24 41/48 2/2 23:50
(0:07,0.5)
21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Choudhury, Arnav Sr V 16:32.9 5:20 3.1 4/50 2/7 2/48 1/8 16:52
(0:19,1.9)
16:52
(0:19,1.9)
16:33
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chuang, Anthony So So 20:38.7 6:40 3.1 55/127 2/10 17/48 7/7 21:42
(1:03,4.9)
21:42
(1:03,4.9)
21:42
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chun, Owen So So 20:55.3 6:45 3.1 70/127 5/10 21/48 6/7 22:08
(1:12,5.4)
22:08
(1:12,5.4)
22:08
(1:12,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
De La Cruz, Emmanuel Jr JV 22:27.5 7:15 3.1 122/159 14/24 33/48 4/5 24:09
(1:42,7.0)
22:00 22:00 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Dornblaser, James Sr JV 23:48.6 7:41 3.1 141/159 21/24 42/48 2/2 26:30
(2:42,10.2)
24:22
(0:33,2.3)
24:22
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, David Jr JV 22:35.2 7:17 3.1 127/159 16/24 35/48 2/4 22:35 21:08 21:08
Harper, Colin Fr Fr 19:28 6:17 3.1 12/148 1/7 11/48 6/7 21:24
(1:56,9.0)
21:24
(1:56,9.0)
21:24
(1:56,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hegde, Nihar Sr JV 18:53.2 6:06 3.1 37/159 1/24 7/48 6/8 19:00
(0:07,0.6)
19:00
(0:07,0.6)
19:00
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heneghan, Johnny Fr Fr 27:10.1 8:46 3.1 138/148 6/7 46/48 7/7 35:35
(8:25,23.7)
35:35
(8:25,23.7)
35:35
(8:25,23.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Herz, Danny So So 20:44.9 6:42 3.1 59/127 4/10 19/48 7/7 22:56
(2:11,9.5)
22:56
(2:11,9.5)
22:56
(2:11,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Iden, Taylor Jr V 16:08.4 5:12 3.1 1/50 1/7 1/48 1/8 16:38
(0:30,3.0)
16:38
(0:30,3.0)
16:26
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jensen, Michael Sr V 18:58.4 6:07 3.1 46/50 7/7 8/48 4/4 18:48 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeon, Seongwan So So 21:48.2 7:02 3.1 90/127 9/10 28/48 5/7 23:09
(1:21,5.8)
23:09
(1:21,5.8)
23:09
(1:21,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jo, Aden So So 20:44.1 6:41 3.1 58/127 3/10 18/48 7/7 20:53
(0:09,0.7)
20:53
(0:09,0.7)
20:53
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Karpov, Ivan Sr V 17:52.4 5:46 3.1 34/50 5/7 5/48 3/8 18:29
(0:37,3.3)
18:29
(0:37,3.3)
18:29
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, David Fr Fr 27:15.3 8:48 3.1 140/148 7/7 47/48 7/7 31:40
(4:25,13.9)
31:40
(4:25,13.9)
31:40
(4:25,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Christopher So JV 19:54.9 6:25 3.1 72/159 5/24 13/48 6/7 20:53
(0:58,4.6)
20:53
(0:58,4.6)
20:53
(0:58,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Kyle Fr Fr 21:51.6 7:03 3.1 60/148 3/7 30/48 6/7 24:29
(2:38,10.7)
24:29
(2:38,10.7)
24:29
(2:38,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Meeker, Nicholas Jr V 17:25.1 5:37 3.1 27/50 4/7 4/48 4/8 17:54
(0:29,2.7)
17:48
(0:23,2.1)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Min, Jacob So So 20:22.4 6:34 3.1 47/127 1/10 16/48 7/7 21:51
(1:28,6.7)
21:10
(0:48,3.8)
21:10
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mui, Benjamin So JV 20:12.3 6:31 3.1 78/159 6/24 14/48 5/7 20:46
(0:34,2.7)
20:46
(0:34,2.7)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Ngan, Christopher Jr JV 22:48.4 7:21 3.1 131/159 18/24 37/48 2/3 23:16
(0:28,2.0)
22:11 22:11 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Nguyen, Vincent Sr JV 26:25.8 8:32 3.1 153/159 22/24 44/48 2/2 26:14 24:52 24:52
Nolin, Douglas Sr JV 27:04.1 8:44 3.1 156/159 23/24 45/48 2/2 26:29 22:26 22:26
Nome, Gustavo Jr JV 22:10.1 7:09 3.1 118/159 13/24 32/48 5/6 22:58
(0:48,3.5)
22:58
(0:48,3.5)
22:58
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo So JV 19:45.3 6:22 3.1 67/159 4/24 12/48 6/8 20:35
(0:49,4.0)
19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pantoja, John Sr JV 21:11.4 6:50 3.1 101/159 9/24 22/48 5/7 21:14
(0:03,0.2)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rode, Luke Jr JV 22:40.5 7:19 3.1 129/159 17/24 36/48 2/4 23:14
(0:33,2.4)
23:14
(0:33,2.4)
23:14
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rothenberg, Zach Fr Fr 23:37.3 7:37 3.1 100/148 5/7 40/48 7/7 25:33
(1:55,7.5)
25:33
(1:55,7.5)
25:33
(1:55,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schmidt, Mateo Jr JV 22:33.9 7:17 3.1 125/159 15/24 34/48 2/4 23:46
(1:12,5.1)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Seo Kim, Min So So 21:23 6:54 3.1 84/127 6/10 24/48 7/7 21:58
(0:35,2.7)
21:58
(0:35,2.7)
21:58
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Syed, Zane Jr JV 19:00.5 6:08 3.1 41/159 2/24 9/48 5/8 19:21
(0:21,1.8)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
19:21
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tang, Daniel So JV 19:15.4 6:13 3.1 53/159 3/24 10/48 5/8 20:27
(1:11,5.8)
20:27
(1:11,5.8)
20:27
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thompson, Turner Jr JV 20:52.1 6:44 3.1 94/159 8/24 20/48 5/7 21:11
(0:19,1.5)
21:11
(0:19,1.5)
21:11
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vashishtha, Ojas Jr JV 27:52.9 9:00 3.1 159/159 24/24 48/48 2/2 30:19
(2:26,8.0)
29:57
(2:04,6.9)
29:57
(2:04,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Velasco, Anthony Fr Fr 23:01.3 7:26 3.1 89/148 4/7 38/48 7/7 25:49
(2:48,10.9)
25:49
(2:48,10.9)
25:49
(2:48,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vu, Aaron So So 25:34.6 8:15 3.1 120/127 10/10 43/48 6/6 27:06
(1:32,5.6)
27:06
(1:32,5.6)
27:06
(1:32,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Weatherall, Devon Sr JV 22:01.8 7:06 3.1 116/159 12/24 31/48 5/6 23:47
(1:45,7.4)
22:14
(0:12,0.9)
22:14
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Ian Sr JV 23:35.3 7:37 3.1 137/159 19/24 39/48 2/2 25:42
(2:07,8.2)
24:32
(0:57,3.9)
24:32
(0:57,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 85:17
1:44
3.1 5:30 5:12 5:46 89 5:25 85:54
(0:37,0.7)
85:34
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Taylor Iden (1), Arnav Choudhury (4), Connor Chancey (23), Nicholas Meeker (27), Ivan Karpov (34)
So 1st 5 7/7 103:25
0:33
3.1 6:40 6:34 6:45 193 5:43 105:17
(1:52,1.8)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Min (33), Anthony Chuang (38), Aden Jo (39), Danny Herz (40), Owen Chun (43)
So 2nd 5 5/6 112:13
4:12
3.1 7:14 6:54 8:15 161 6:02 104:08 104:08 Min Seo Kim (28), Jeremy Arroyo (30), Brian Chang (32), Seongwan Jeon (33), Aaron Vu (38)
JV 1st 5 5/7 96:49
1:02
3.1 6:15 6:06 6:25 153 5:30 97:05
(0:15,0.3)
93:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nihar Hegde (20), Zane Syed (23), Daniel Tang (31), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (38), Christopher Lin (41)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 103:54
1:06
3.1 6:42 6:31 6:52 145 5:41 105:17
(1:23,1.3)
100:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Benjamin Mui (22), Fadi Ballou (24), Turner Thompson (30), John Pantoja (34), Sahil Buddharaju (35)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 111:03
0:44
3.1 7:10 7:03 7:17 70 5:46 118:08
(7:04,6.0)
106:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Arroyo (12), Devon Weatherall (13), Gustavo Nome (14), Emmanuel De La Cruz (15), Mateo Schmidt (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 115:23
1:08
3.1 7:27 7:17 7:39 50 5:54 130:26
(15:04,11.5)
130:26
(15:04,11.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Gong (8), Luke Rode (9), Christopher Ngan (10), Ian Wong (11), Alexander Chin (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 109:41
4:09
3.1 7:05 6:17 7:37 164 6:03 103:17 98:11 Colin Harper (12), Srujan Chaganti (32), Kyle Lin (33), Anthony Velasco (42), Zach Rothenberg (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:08.4 5:12 1/7 1/48 1/8 16:38
(0:30)
16:38
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine 16:13.3 5:14
3 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (MV) 16:18.4 5:16
4 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:32.9 5:20 2/7 2/48 1/8 16:52
(0:19)
16:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (MV) 16:37.7 5:22
6 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine 16:50 5:26
7 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (MV) 16:52.3 5:27
8 William Luders Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:54 5:27
9 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:54.1 5:27
10 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine 16:54.2 5:27
11 Ryane Li So Valley Christian-SJ 16:54.4 5:27
12 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:55 5:27
13 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine 16:56.1 5:28
14 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:57.8 5:28
15 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine 17:00.3 5:29
16 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:01.3 5:29
17 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (MV) 17:04.6 5:31
18 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 17:05.8 5:31
19 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 17:08 5:32
20 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine 17:08.6 5:32
21 Luke Veit Jr St Ignatius 17:10.9 5:33
22 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (MV) 17:16.4 5:34
23 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:17.7 5:35 3/7 3/48 4/8 17:51
(0:34)
17:41
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 17:18.1 5:35
25 Owen Kato So St Francis (MV) 17:19.9 5:35
26 Liam Milby So St Ignatius 17:22.7 5:36
27 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:25.1 5:37 4/7 4/48 4/8 17:54
(0:29)
17:48
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Alex Hall Sr St Ignatius 17:26.1 5:37
29 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 17:36 5:41
30 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:39.1 5:42
31 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:39.4 5:42
32 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.4 5:42
33 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 17:47.3 5:44
34 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:52.4 5:46 5/7 5/48 3/8 18:29
(0:37)
18:29
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine 17:54.9 5:47
36 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:59.3 5:48
37 Curren Clark Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:05.5 5:50
38 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:08.2 5:51
39 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 18:12.2 5:52 6/7 6/48 3/6 18:40
(0:28)
18:40
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Matt Shugarte Jr St Ignatius 18:14.9 5:53
41 Issac Lee Sr St Ignatius 18:15.7 5:53
42 Ronan Kramer Sr St Ignatius 18:16.9 5:54
43 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:19.2 5:55
44 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:20.5 5:55
45 Connor Chan Jr St Ignatius 18:32.1 5:59
46 Michael Jensen Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:58.4 6:07 7/7 8/48 4/4 18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 19:04.3 6:09
48 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 19:30.2 6:17
49 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:25.3 6:35
50 Hunter Liu Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:29 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:54
16:47
5:25
46 Aiden Theocheung
Jr
16:13
5:14
2
Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:50
5:26
6
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:54
5:27
10
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:56
5:28
13
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:00
5:29
15
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:09
5:32
20
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
17:55
5:47
35
2 St Francis (MV)
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
84:09
16:50
5:26
54 Benjamin Garver
Sr
16:18
5:16
3
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:38
5:22
5
Nihaal Harika
Jr
16:52
5:27
7
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:05
5:31
17
Leo Lappalainen
Sr
17:16
5:34
22
Owen Kato
So
17:20
5:35
25




3 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:44
85:17
17:03
5:30
89 Taylor Iden
Jr
16:08
5:12
1
Arnav Choudhury
Sr
16:33
5:20
4
Connor Chancey
Jr
17:18
5:35
23
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
17:25
5:37
27
Ivan Karpov
Sr
17:52
5:46
34
Mateo Cauchi
So
18:12
5:52
39
Michael Jensen
Sr
18:58
6:07
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Archbishop Riordan
5-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:10
86:57
17:23
5:37
100 Liam Funke
Jr
16:54
5:27
9
Ej Odocayen
Sr
16:55
5:27
12
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:58
5:28
14
Collin Murtagh
So
17:06
5:31
18
Jesus Aguilar
So
19:04
6:09
47








5 Valley Christian-SJ
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
92:01
18:24
5:56
142 William Luders
Jr
16:54
5:27
8
Ryane Li
So
16:54
5:27
11
Noah Shinn
Jr
17:18
5:35
24
Zach Mullis
Sr
20:25
6:35
49
Hunter Liu
Sr
20:29
6:36
50








6 Junipero Serra
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
88:10
17:38
5:41
147 Tommy Rogers
So
17:08
5:32
19
Aidan Pond
Sr
17:36
5:41
29
Edgar Solorio
So
17:39
5:42
30
Trey Alhorn
Sr
17:47
5:44
33
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:59
5:48
36
Will Togliatti
So
19:30
6:17
48




7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
88:36
17:43
5:43
154 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
17:01
5:29
16
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
17:39
5:42
31
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:41
5:42
32
Curren Clark
Sr
18:06
5:50
37
Mason Tsai
Jr
18:08
5:51
38
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
18:19
5:55
43
Briac Poilane
Jr
18:21
5:55
44
8 St Ignatius
8-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:05
88:30
17:42
5:43
156 Luke Veit
Jr
17:11
5:33
21
Liam Milby
So
17:23
5:36
26
Alex Hall
Sr
17:26
5:37
28
Matt Shugarte
Jr
18:15
5:53
40
Issac Lee
Sr
18:16
5:53
41
Ronan Kramer
Sr
18:17
5:54
42
Connor Chan
Jr
18:32
5:59
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine 17:34.3 5:40
2 Sebastian Penner Brown So Bellarmine 17:42.1 5:43
3 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine 17:44.2 5:43
4 Rick Yanashita So Bellarmine 17:44.4 5:43
5 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine 17:47.4 5:44
6 Azariel Martinez-sagala So Bellarmine 17:48 5:45
7 Steven Head So St Francis (MV) 18:02.7 5:49
8 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (MV) 18:03 5:49
9 Colin Pereira So St Francis (MV) 18:05.4 5:50
10 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (MV) 18:15.2 5:53
11 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine 18:29.7 5:58
12 Michael Soph Macias So Bellarmine 18:33.4 5:59
13 Max Wosczyna So St Francis (MV) 18:34.6 6:00
14 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine 18:34.7 6:00
15 Cole Amaya So St Ignatius 18:47.7 6:04
16 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:49.3 6:04
17 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 18:50.3 6:05
18 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (MV) 19:01.7 6:08
19 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (MV) 19:01.9 6:08
20 Tim Abbott So St Ignatius 19:02.5 6:09
21 Jason Elliott So St Ignatius 19:11.7 6:12
22 Michael Bourdet So St Ignatius 19:14.5 6:12
23 Ian Javer So St Ignatius 19:18.4 6:14
24 John Penner So Junipero Serra 19:20.6 6:14
25 Thomas Lundgren So St Ignatius 19:22.5 6:15
26 Dominic Jay So St Ignatius 19:24.8 6:16
27 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 19:25.4 6:16
28 Justin Lim So St Ignatius 19:38.5 6:20
29 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (MV) 19:42.3 6:21
30 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian-SJ 19:46.2 6:23
31 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 19:53.3 6:25
32 Paul Mathew So St Francis (MV) 19:53.7 6:25
33 Adam Burns So Bellarmine 19:57.6 6:26
34 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 20:00.8 6:27
35 Zachary Beytoughan So Bellarmine 20:03.2 6:28
36 Jonathan Mcsweeney So Bellarmine 20:04.2 6:28
37 Justin Wang So St Francis (MV) 20:04.9 6:29
38 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine 20:05.8 6:29
39 Kevin Nguyen So Valley Christian-SJ 20:06.1 6:29
40 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 20:08.3 6:30
41 Avery Lee So St Ignatius 20:09.4 6:30
42 Owen Deluca So St Ignatius 20:09.7 6:30
43 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 20:13.5 6:31
44 Ryan Moon So St Francis (MV) 20:15.6 6:32
45 Jakob Gates So Junipero Serra 20:19.5 6:33
46 Max Amend So Bellarmine 20:22.3 6:34
47 Jacob Min So Archbishop Mitty 20:22.4 6:34 1/10 16/48 7/7 21:51
(1:28)
21:10
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine 20:24.9 6:35
49 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian-SJ 20:26 6:35
50 Constantine Athanasiou So Junipero Serra 20:28.4 6:36
51 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian-SJ 20:30 6:37
52 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 20:33 6:38
53 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 20:35.3 6:38
54 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 20:35.6 6:39
55 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 20:38.7 6:40 2/10 17/48 7/7 21:42
(1:03)
21:42
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Will Bruner So Bellarmine 20:41.5 6:40
57 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine 20:42.3 6:41
58 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 20:44.1 6:41 3/10 18/48 7/7 20:53
(0:09)
20:53
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 20:44.9 6:42 4/10 19/48 7/7 22:56
(2:11)
22:56
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine 20:45.6 6:42
61 Rory Lunbeck So St Ignatius 20:46.4 6:42
62 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine 20:47.7 6:42
63 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (MV) 20:48.5 6:43
64 Andrew Scott So Valley Christian-SJ 20:49 6:43
65 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 20:50.4 6:43
66 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine 20:50.5 6:43
67 Christopher Zhang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:52.1 6:44
68 John Broussard So St Francis (MV) 20:52.8 6:44
69 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine 20:54.9 6:45
70 Owen Chun So Archbishop Mitty 20:55.3 6:45 5/10 21/48 6/7 22:08
(1:12)
22:08
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Donovan Mcpeek So Bellarmine 20:55.3 6:45
72 Nikolas Adams So Valley Christian-SJ 20:55.8 6:45
73 Minh Dinh So Bellarmine 20:57 6:45
74 Dominic Phan-romero So Archbishop Riordan 20:59.2 6:46
75 Connor Harris So Bellarmine 21:01.7 6:47
76 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine 21:01.8 6:47
77 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine 21:08.8 6:49
78 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (MV) 21:12.6 6:51
79 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine 21:14 6:51
80 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine 21:16.5 6:52
81 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (MV) 21:19.2 6:53
82 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 21:19.8 6:53
83 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 21:21 6:53
84 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 21:23 6:54 6/10 24/48 7/7 21:58
(0:35)
21:58
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (MV) 21:32 6:57
86 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 21:36.8 6:58
87 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 21:42.7 7:00 7/10 25/48 7/7 24:54
(3:11)
24:54
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 21:44.2 7:01
89 Brian Chang So Archbishop Mitty 21:44.6 7:01 8/10 27/48 5/7 22:55
(1:10)
22:55
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 21:48.2 7:02 9/10 28/48 5/7 23:09
(1:21)
23:09
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Nicholas D'agostino So St Ignatius 21:48.8 7:02
92 Sean Andrasick So Junipero Serra 21:52.5 7:03
93 Jahir De Los Santos So Bellarmine 21:56.4 7:05
94 Connor Stone Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:58 7:05
95 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine 22:04.6 7:07
96 Ian Lee So Bellarmine 22:05.8 7:08
97 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 22:12.7 7:10
98 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (MV) 22:22 7:13
99 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 22:28.8 7:15
100 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 22:33.3 7:17
101 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine 22:37.5 7:18
102 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine 22:45.9 7:21
103 Allen Forte So Archbishop Riordan 22:46.1 7:21
104 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 22:57 7:24
105 Will Jennings So Bellarmine 23:03.3 7:26
106 Maximilian Schmidt So St Francis (MV) 23:09.2 7:28
107 Luke Vollert So St Ignatius 23:13.5 7:30
108 Lan (tommy) Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:19.8 7:32
109 Lucas Mclachlan So St Francis (MV) 23:24.8 7:33
110 Alex Yun So Bellarmine 23:27.8 7:34
111 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine 23:35.6 7:37
112 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine 23:58.4 7:44
113 Aidan Mccarthy So Junipero Serra 24:17.4 7:50
114 Carter Hively So Bellarmine 24:39.5 7:57
115 Ethan Tam So St Ignatius 24:48 8:00
116 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine 25:05.9 8:06
117 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 25:14 8:08
118 Leo Ying So Bellarmine 25:17.2 8:09
119 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine 25:30.8 8:14
120 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 25:34.6 8:15 10/10 43/48 6/6 27:06
(1:32)
27:06
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine 25:36 8:15
122 Gavin Bovone So Bellarmine 25:50.2 8:20
123 Parcey Medrina So St Francis (MV) 26:14.4 8:28
124 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine 26:24.2 8:31
125 Herman Tsang So St Ignatius 26:49.4 8:39
126 Victor Dominguez So Bellarmine 26:54.7 8:41
127 Drake Russ So Bellarmine 32:41.8 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
88:32
17:42
5:43
15 Jack Glanville
So
17:34
5:40
1
Sebastian Penner Brown
So
17:42
5:43
2
Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:44
5:43
3
Rick Yanashita
So
17:44
5:43
4
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:47
5:44
5
Azariel Martinez-sagala
So
17:48
5:45
6
Uriel Ramirez
So
18:30
5:58
11
2 St Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
91:01
18:12
5:52
46 Steven Head
So
18:03
5:49
7
Bruno Inzunza
So
18:03
5:49
8
Colin Pereira
So
18:05
5:50
9
Jaime Zepeda
So
18:15
5:53
10
Max Wosczyna
So
18:35
6:00
12
Cheston Opsasnick
So
19:02
6:08
16
Theo Sprouse
So
19:02
6:08
17
3 St Ignatius
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
95:35
19:07
6:10
91 Cole Amaya
So
18:48
6:04
13
Tim Abbott
So
19:03
6:09
18
Jason Elliott
So
19:12
6:12
19
Michael Bourdet
So
19:15
6:12
20
Ian Javer
So
19:18
6:14
21
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:23
6:15
23
Dominic Jay
So
19:25
6:16
24
4 Junipero Serra
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
96:26
19:17
6:13
104 Billy Ou
So
18:49
6:04
14
Ethan Primo
So
18:50
6:05
15
John Penner
So
19:21
6:14
22
Erik Anaya
So
19:25
6:16
25
Cooper Schwaab
So
20:01
6:27
28
Jakob Gates
So
20:20
6:33
32
Constantine Athanasiou
So
20:28
6:36
35
5 Valley Christian-SJ
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
101:37
20:19
6:33
166 Nathan Hobden
So
19:46
6:23
26
Kevin Nguyen
So
20:06
6:29
29
Matthew Uthayopas
So
20:26
6:35
34
Colby Zapp
So
20:30
6:37
36
Andrew Scott
So
20:49
6:43
41
Christopher Zhang
Fr
20:52
6:44
42
Nikolas Adams
So
20:56
6:45
44
6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:06
101:47
20:21
6:34
170 Joshua Kao
So
19:53
6:25
27
Max Lara
So
20:08
6:30
30
Mason Gardner
So
20:14
6:31
31
David Aberouette
So
20:33
6:38
37
Dominic Phan-romero
So
20:59
6:46
45
Matthew Manzi
So
21:21
6:53
46
Nicholas Martinez
So
21:37
6:58
48
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
103:25
20:41
6:40
193 Jacob Min
So
20:22
6:34
33
Anthony Chuang
So
20:39
6:40
38
Aden Jo
So
20:44
6:41
39
Danny Herz
So
20:45
6:42
40
Owen Chun
So
20:55
6:45
43
Min Seo Kim
So
21:23
6:54
47
Jeremy Arroyo
So
21:43
7:00
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
93:23
18:41
6:02
22 Azariel Martinez-sagala
So
17:48
5:45
1
Uriel Ramirez
So
18:30
5:58
2
Michael Soph Macias
So
18:33
5:59
3
Matthew Affinito
So
18:35
6:00
4
Adam Burns
So
19:58
6:26
12
Zachary Beytoughan
So
20:03
6:28
13
Jonathan Mcsweeney
So
20:04
6:28
14
2 St Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
97:45
19:33
6:18
47 Cheston Opsasnick
So
19:02
6:08
5
Theo Sprouse
So
19:02
6:08
6
Benjamin Carte
So
19:42
6:21
10
Paul Mathew
So
19:54
6:25
11
Justin Wang
So
20:05
6:29
15
Ryan Moon
So
20:16
6:32
18
Joseph Sherman
So
20:49
6:43
24
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
98:45
19:45
6:22
57 Thomas Lundgren
So
19:23
6:15
7
Dominic Jay
So
19:25
6:16
8
Justin Lim
So
19:39
6:20
9
Avery Lee
So
20:09
6:30
16
Owen Deluca
So
20:10
6:30
17
Rory Lunbeck
So
20:46
6:42
23
Nicholas D'agostino
So
21:49
7:02
34
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
102:49
20:34
6:38
107 Jakob Gates
So
20:20
6:33
19
Constantine Athanasiou
So
20:28
6:36
20
Tyler Lundquist
So
20:35
6:38
21
Teddy Ullyot
So
20:36
6:39
22
Charles Kelley
So
20:50
6:43
25
William Kulda
So
21:20
6:53
26
Brodie Nolan
So
21:44
7:01
31
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
112:13
22:27
7:14
161 Min Seo Kim
So
21:23
6:54
28
Jeremy Arroyo
So
21:43
7:00
30
Brian Chang
So
21:45
7:01
32
Seongwan Jeon
So
21:48
7:02
33
Aaron Vu
So
25:35
8:15
38








6 Archbishop Riordan
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
111:14
22:15
7:11
164 Matthew Manzi
So
21:21
6:53
27
Nicholas Martinez
So
21:37
6:58
29
Daniel Galvan
So
22:33
7:17
35
Allen Forte
So
22:46
7:21
36
Eddison Carroll
So
22:57
7:24
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine 16:30 5:19
2 James Cuff-alvarado Sr Bellarmine 16:53.5 5:27
3 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine 16:56.8 5:28
4 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine 17:18.2 5:35
5 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine 17:34.3 5:40
6 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine 17:34.6 5:40
7 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine 17:38.5 5:41
8 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine 17:39.1 5:42
9 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine 17:39.6 5:42
10 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine 17:39.8 5:42
11 Luke Meyercord Sr Bellarmine 17:43.3 5:43
12 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine 17:50.7 5:45
13 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine 17:54.7 5:47
14 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine 17:59.2 5:48
15 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine 18:01.8 5:49
16 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine 18:03 5:49
17 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine 18:04.6 5:50
18 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (MV) 18:05.8 5:50
19 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 18:11.6 5:52
20 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St Francis (MV) 18:13.8 5:53
21 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (MV) 18:18.7 5:54
22 George Hollister Sr St Ignatius 18:19.5 5:55
23 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (MV) 18:22.4 5:56
24 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine 18:30 5:58
25 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine 18:33 5:59
26 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 18:33.5 5:59
27 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:35.1 6:00
28 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine 18:37.3 6:00
29 Tyler Truong Sr St Ignatius 18:39.7 6:01
30 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (MV) 18:43.2 6:02
31 Wesley Tse Jr St Ignatius 18:44.9 6:03
32 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine 18:45.6 6:03
33 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine 18:46.3 6:03
34 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:50.4 6:05
35 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine 18:51.3 6:05
36 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:51.7 6:05
37 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:53.2 6:06 1/24 7/48 6/8 19:00
(0:07)
19:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St Ignatius 18:58.7 6:07
39 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine 18:59.2 6:07
40 Luke Schuman-cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:59.5 6:08
41 Zane Syed Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:00.5 6:08 2/24 9/48 5/8 19:21
(0:21)
19:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:04.4 6:09
43 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (MV) 19:05.1 6:09
44 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine 19:06 6:10
45 Conor Murphy Jr St Ignatius 19:06.9 6:10
46 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:09.6 6:11
47 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine 19:10.1 6:11
48 Oliver Ortiz Sr St Ignatius 19:10.4 6:11
49 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (MV) 19:13.1 6:12
50 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13.9 6:12
51 James Tolland Jr St Francis (MV) 19:14.6 6:12
52 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine 19:14.6 6:12
53 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 19:15.4 6:13 3/24 10/48 5/8 20:27
(1:11)
20:27
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 19:15.7 6:13
55 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:17.3 6:13
56 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (MV) 19:19.2 6:14
57 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:30.9 6:18
58 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine 19:32.8 6:18
59 Nick Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine 19:35.2 6:19
60 Brandan Lee Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:36 6:19
61 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 19:37.3 6:20
62 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 19:38.8 6:20
63 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine 19:39.6 6:21
64 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine 19:40 6:21
65 Owen Veit Sr St Ignatius 19:40 6:21
66 Josh Jackman Jr Bellarmine 19:41.5 6:21
67 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda So Archbishop Mitty 19:45.3 6:22 4/24 12/48 6/8 20:35
(0:49)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 19:45.7 6:22
69 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:47 6:23
70 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine 19:49.1 6:24
71 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:52.3 6:25
72 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:54.9 6:25 5/24 13/48 6/7 20:53
(0:58)
20:53
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Luke Mcmahan Jr St Ignatius 19:55 6:25
74 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine 19:56.4 6:26
75 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (MV) 19:58.5 6:27
76 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:05.3 6:29
77 Joshua Masuda Jr St Ignatius 20:10.1 6:30
78 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 20:12.3 6:31 6/24 14/48 5/7 20:46
(0:34)
20:46
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Will Simonds Sr St Ignatius 20:17.2 6:33
80 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:19.8 6:33 7/24 15/48 5/7 20:38
(0:18)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Nicolas Lyons Jr Bellarmine 20:20.9 6:34
82 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:21.3 6:34
83 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (MV) 20:22 6:34
84 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine 20:22.3 6:34
85 Aidan Pidgeon Sr St Ignatius 20:26.6 6:36
86 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine 20:29.1 6:36
87 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine 20:29.8 6:37
88 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine 20:36.8 6:39
89 Diego Phan-romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:38.4 6:39
90 Adriel Garcia Jr St Ignatius 20:39 6:40
91 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 20:39.8 6:40
92 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine 20:43.5 6:41
93 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine 20:46.8 6:42
94 Turner Thompson Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:52.1 6:44 8/24 20/48 5/7 21:11
(0:19)
21:11
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:52.7 6:44
96 Remington Moyer Jr Bellarmine 20:57.4 6:46
97 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 20:59.9 6:46
98 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (MV) 21:02.1 6:47
99 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine 21:07 6:49
100 Zach Schultz Jr Bellarmine 21:09.7 6:50
101 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:11.4 6:50 9/24 22/48 5/7 21:14
(0:03)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
102 Marco Colmenares Jr St Francis (MV) 21:11.6 6:50
103 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:16.3 6:52
104 Derek Williams Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:16.3 6:52
105 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:18 6:52 10/24 23/48 5/7 24:27
(3:09)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR)
106 Diego Sanchez-ramos Sr Bellarmine 21:30.3 6:56
107 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:34.2 6:57
108 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (MV) 21:41.2 7:00
109 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine 21:42.1 7:00
110 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine 21:43.2 7:00
111 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:45.4 7:01
112 Jason Dionida Jr St Ignatius 21:49.9 7:03
113 Justin Arroyo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:50.1 7:03 11/24 29/48 5/6 21:38 21:38
114 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine 21:51.5 7:03
115 Andrew Fore Jr Bellarmine 22:00.1 7:06
116 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.8 7:06 12/24 31/48 5/6 23:47
(1:45)
22:14
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 22:05.8 7:08
118 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:10.1 7:09 13/24 32/48 5/6 22:58
(0:48)
22:58
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine 22:13.5 7:10
120 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine 22:15.3 7:11
121 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 22:20.9 7:13
122 Emmanuel De La Cruz Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:27.5 7:15 14/24 33/48 4/5 24:09
(1:42)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR)
123 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:29.5 7:15
124 Randy Espparza Jr Bellarmine 22:32.2 7:16
125 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:33.9 7:17 15/24 34/48 2/4 23:46
(1:12)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR)
126 Chengliang (albert) Zhao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 22:34.9 7:17
127 David Gong Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:35.2 7:17 16/24 35/48 2/4 22:35 21:08
128 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (MV) 22:38.6 7:18
129 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:40.5 7:19 17/24 36/48 2/4 23:14
(0:33)
23:14
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 22:46.5 7:21
131 Christopher Ngan Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:48.4 7:21 18/24 37/48 2/3 23:16
(0:28)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR)
132 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:59.9 7:25
133 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (MV) 23:07.8 7:28
134 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 23:19.2 7:31
135 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 23:21.3 7:32
136 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine 23:24.6 7:33
137 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:35.3 7:37 19/24 39/48 2/2 25:42
(2:07)
24:32
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
138 Wesley Liao Sr Valley Christian-SJ 23:42.2 7:39
139 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:43.3 7:39 20/24 41/48 2/2 23:50
(0:07)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR)
140 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine 23:48.5 7:41
141 James Dornblaser Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:48.6 7:41 21/24 42/48 2/2 26:30
(2:42)
24:22
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 24:05.8 7:46
143 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 24:07.9 7:47
144 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 24:11.6 7:48
145 Eric Howlett Jr Valley Christian-SJ 24:35.3 7:56
146 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 24:41.8 7:58
147 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine 24:43.3 7:58
148 Michael Tognotti Jr Junipero Serra 24:56.2 8:03
149 Juan Pablo Roa Sr Junipero Serra 25:06.2 8:06
150 Angelo Alonso Jr Bellarmine 25:15.6 8:09
151 Jacob Cabuntala Jr Archbishop Riordan 25:53 8:21
152 Atharv Karanjkar Jr St Francis (MV) 26:18.8 8:29
153 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:25.8 8:32 22/24 44/48 2/2 26:14 24:52
154 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (MV) 26:50.1 8:39
155 Stephan Silva Sr Bellarmine 27:03.8 8:44
156 Douglas Nolin Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:04.1 8:44 23/24 45/48 2/2 26:29 22:26
157 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 27:10 8:46
158 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 27:12.3 8:47
159 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:52.9 9:00 24/24 48/48 2/2 30:19
(2:26)
29:57
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
85:13
17:03
5:30
15 Colin Peattie
Jr
16:30
5:19
1
James Cuff-alvarado
Sr
16:54
5:27
2
Ben Callon
Jr
16:57
5:28
3
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
17:18
5:35
4
Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
17:34
5:40
5
Nolan Topper
Jr
17:35
5:40
6
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
17:39
5:41
7
2 St Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
91:44
18:21
5:55
55 Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
18:06
5:50
8
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
18:14
5:53
9
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
18:19
5:54
10
Jack Livingood
Jr
18:22
5:56
12
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:43
6:02
16
Ayush Rana
Jr
19:05
6:09
25
Andrew Showalter
Sr
19:13
6:12
29
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
93:50
18:46
6:03
90 George Hollister
Sr
18:20
5:55
11
Tyler Truong
Sr
18:40
6:01
15
Wesley Tse
Jr
18:45
6:03
17
Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
18:59
6:07
21
Conor Murphy
Jr
19:07
6:10
26
Oliver Ortiz
Sr
19:10
6:11
28
Owen Veit
Sr
19:40
6:21
37
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
94:21
18:52
6:05
97 Gavin Ogawa
Jr
18:35
6:00
14
Luc Chasse
Sr
18:50
6:05
18
Brandon Xu
Sr
18:52
6:05
19
Luke Schuman-cawley
Sr
19:00
6:08
22
Aden Nagree
Jr
19:04
6:09
24
Kai Hinoki
So
19:10
6:11
27
Jonah Nelson
So
19:14
6:12
30
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
96:49
19:22
6:15
153 Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:53
6:06
20
Zane Syed
Jr
19:01
6:08
23
Daniel Tang
So
19:15
6:13
31
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
So
19:45
6:22
38
Christopher Lin
So
19:55
6:25
41
Benjamin Mui
So
20:12
6:31
42
Fadi Ballou
Jr
20:20
6:33
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Junipero Serra
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
96:51
19:22
6:15
155 Liam Kilbridge
Sr
18:34
5:59
13
Alan Ou
Sr
19:16
6:13
32
Logan Azem
Sr
19:37
6:20
35
Devante Guel
Jr
19:39
6:20
36
Joey Scatena
Jr
19:46
6:22
39
Jack Dugoni
Sr
20:40
6:40
45
Alec Desuasido
Sr
21:00
6:46
46
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
101:18
20:16
6:32
198 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
19:31
6:18
33
Brandan Lee
Jr
19:36
6:19
34
David Nori
Jr
19:47
6:23
40
Diego Phan-romero
Jr
20:38
6:39
44
Randy Aberouette
Sr
21:45
7:01
47
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
22:06
7:08
48
Zachary Phillips
Sr
22:30
7:15
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
88:12
17:38
5:41
15 Nolan Topper
Jr
17:35
5:40
1
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
17:39
5:41
2
Galen Topper
Jr
17:39
5:42
3
Joell Macias
Sr
17:40
5:42
4
Clem Welsh
Jr
17:40
5:42
5
Luke Meyercord
Sr
17:43
5:43
6
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:51
5:45
7
2 St Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
96:51
19:22
6:15
66 Ayush Rana
Jr
19:05
6:09
8
Andrew Showalter
Sr
19:13
6:12
11
James Tolland
Jr
19:15
6:12
13
Sean Tolland
Jr
19:19
6:14
15
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:59
6:27
19
Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:22
6:34
26
Matthew Giusti
Jr
21:02
6:47
33
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
97:38
19:32
6:18
72 Kai Hinoki
So
19:10
6:11
9
Jonah Nelson
So
19:14
6:12
12
Brandon Hong
Sr
19:17
6:13
14
Brandon Bailey
Jr
19:52
6:25
17
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
20:05
6:29
20
William Wang
So
20:21
6:34
25
Lorenzo Bolls
So
20:53
6:44
31
4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
99:13
19:51
6:24
88 Oliver Ortiz
Sr
19:10
6:11
10
Owen Veit
Sr
19:40
6:21
16
Luke Mcmahan
Jr
19:55
6:25
18
Joshua Masuda
Jr
20:10
6:30
21
Will Simonds
Sr
20:17
6:33
23
Aidan Pidgeon
Sr
20:27
6:36
27
Adriel Garcia
Jr
20:39
6:40
28
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
103:54
20:47
6:42
145 Benjamin Mui
So
20:12
6:31
22
Fadi Ballou
Jr
20:20
6:33
24
Turner Thompson
Jr
20:52
6:44
30
John Pantoja
Sr
21:11
6:50
34
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
21:18
6:52
35
Justin Arroyo
Sr
21:50
7:03
36
Devon Weatherall
Sr
22:02
7:06
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
110:06
22:01
7:06
184 Jack Dugoni
Sr
20:40
6:40
29
Alec Desuasido
Sr
21:00
6:46
32
Will Denning
Jr
22:21
7:13
39
Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
22:47
7:21
41
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:19
7:31
43
Josef Polacek
Sr
23:21
7:32
44
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
24:06
7:46
45
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
117:40
23:32
7:35
213 Hayden Peregrino
Jr
22:06
7:08
38
Zachary Phillips
Sr
22:30
7:15
40
Emilio Gorog
Sr
23:00
7:25
42
Brendan Urrutia
Sr
24:12
7:48
46
Jacob Cabuntala
Jr
25:53
8:21
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
89:30
17:54
5:46
15 Luke Meyercord
Sr
17:43
5:43
1
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:51
5:45
2
Tristan Lalonde
So
17:55
5:47
3
Christian Yarwood
Jr
17:59
5:48
4
Sam Todd
Sr
18:02
5:49
5
Casper Aliaga
Jr
18:03
5:49
6
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
18:05
5:50
7
2 St Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
106:56
21:23
6:54
56 Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:22
6:34
8
Matthew Giusti
Jr
21:02
6:47
9
Marco Colmenares
Jr
21:12
6:50
10
Kolbe Yang
Jr
21:41
7:00
11
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
22:39
7:18
18
Aarjav Joshi
Sr
23:08
7:28
20
Atharv Karanjkar
Jr
26:19
8:29
27
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
111:03
22:13
7:10
70 Justin Arroyo
Sr
21:50
7:03
12
Devon Weatherall
Sr
22:02
7:06
13
Gustavo Nome
Jr
22:10
7:09
14
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
22:28
7:15
15
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
22:34
7:17
16
David Gong
Jr
22:35
7:17
17
Luke Rode
Jr
22:41
7:19
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
121:13
24:15
7:49
115 Josef Polacek
Sr
23:21
7:32
21
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
24:06
7:46
22
Eric Scheel
Sr
24:08
7:47
23
Luca Schrammel
Sr
24:42
7:58
24
Michael Tognotti
Jr
24:56
8:03
25
Juan Pablo Roa
Sr
25:06
8:06
26
Maxwell Ho
Jr
27:12
8:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
91:22
18:16
5:54
15 Casper Aliaga
Jr
18:03
5:49
1
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
18:05
5:50
2
John Stebbins
Jr
18:12
5:52
3
Parker Goodrich
Jr
18:30
5:58
4
Justin Cai
Sr
18:33
5:59
5
Xavier Mcwilliams
Jr
18:37
6:00
6
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
18:46
6:03
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
115:23
23:05
7:27
50 David Gong
Jr
22:35
7:17
8
Luke Rode
Jr
22:41
7:19
9
Christopher Ngan
Jr
22:48
7:21
10
Ian Wong
Sr
23:35
7:37
11
Alexander Chin
Sr
23:43
7:39
12
James Dornblaser
Sr
23:49
7:41
13
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
26:26
8:32
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine 17:28.1 5:38
2 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (MV) 18:27.1 5:57
3 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine 18:50.1 6:05
4 Colin Bailey Fr Bellarmine 18:52.6 6:05
5 Diego Maes Fr St Ignatius 19:07.8 6:10
6 Dylan Dobbs Fr St Ignatius 19:11 6:11
7 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine 19:11.9 6:12
8 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:11.9 6:12
9 John (dominic) Bankovitch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:17.1 6:13
10 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:17.3 6:13
11 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine 19:17.9 6:14
12 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:28 6:17 1/7 11/48 6/7 21:24
(1:56)
21:24
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine 19:37.4 6:20
14 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine 19:38.3 6:20
15 Boy Unknown Fr Junipero Serra 19:45.3 6:22
16 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine 19:45.8 6:23
17 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine 19:48.8 6:23
18 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine 19:49.2 6:24
19 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine 19:49.6 6:24
20 Aidan Gotch Fr St Ignatius 19:56.4 6:26
21 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 19:59.8 6:27
22 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (MV) 20:01.9 6:28
23 Liam Mckeown Fr Bellarmine 20:15.9 6:32
24 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (MV) 20:17.1 6:33
25 Antonio Lopez Fr Bellarmine 20:26.3 6:36
26 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine 20:26.3 6:36
27 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine 20:29.4 6:37
28 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:31.6 6:37
29 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 20:33.4 6:38
30 Sammy O'brien Fr St Francis (MV) 20:40 6:40
31 Constantine Blastos Fr Bellarmine 20:43.7 6:41
32 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (MV) 20:46.8 6:42
33 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (MV) 20:50.1 6:43
34 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine 20:50.2 6:43
35 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 20:51.7 6:44
36 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine 20:52 6:44
37 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine 20:54.6 6:45
38 Aarnav Sawant Fr Bellarmine 20:56 6:45
39 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine 20:57.2 6:46
40 Dale Mccann Fr Junipero Serra 20:59.1 6:46
41 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine 20:59.8 6:46
42 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (MV) 21:04.7 6:48
43 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine 21:09.8 6:50
44 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (MV) 21:11.7 6:50
45 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine 21:17.6 6:52
46 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (MV) 21:21.6 6:53
47 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine 21:22 6:54
48 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine 21:29.7 6:56
49 David Oh Fr Bellarmine 21:31.3 6:57
50 Kelvin Chan Fr St Ignatius 21:32.6 6:57
51 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine 21:32.6 6:57
52 Matteo Torres Fr St Ignatius 21:36.7 6:58
53 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:38.9 6:59
54 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine 21:40.6 7:00
55 Owen Cameros Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:40.9 7:00
56 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine 21:42.2 7:00
57 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:42.4 7:00
58 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:43.1 7:00 2/7 26/48 7/7 22:53
(1:10)
22:53
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine 21:48.7 7:02
60 Kyle Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:51.6 7:03 3/7 30/48 6/7 24:29
(2:38)
24:29
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine 21:51.9 7:03
62 Thomas Fong Fr St Ignatius 21:54 7:04
63 Utkarsh Argawal Fr St Francis (MV) 21:58.1 7:05
64 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine 22:02 7:06
65 Max Briones Fr St Ignatius 22:02.5 7:07
66 James Gigliotti Fr Bellarmine 22:05.9 7:08
67 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (MV) 22:07.7 7:08
68 Boy Unknown St Francis (MV) 22:09.3 7:09
69 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine 22:11 7:09
70 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (MV) 22:11.4 7:09
71 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine 22:11.6 7:10
72 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:12.2 7:10
73 Kyle Nguyen Fr St Francis (MV) 22:13.7 7:10
74 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine 22:15.4 7:11
75 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine 22:18.6 7:12
76 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:20.7 7:12
77 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:23.1 7:13
78 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:24.7 7:14
79 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (MV) 22:28.6 7:15
80 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:33.4 7:17
81 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine 22:36.5 7:18
82 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 22:41.2 7:19
83 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 22:43 7:20
84 Will Doyle Fr St Ignatius 22:45.9 7:21
85 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine 22:52.7 7:23
86 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine 22:57 7:24
87 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine 22:58.6 7:25
88 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine 22:59.4 7:25
89 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01.3 7:26 4/7 38/48 7/7 25:49
(2:48)
25:49
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:10.1 7:28
91 Boy Unknown Junipero Serra 23:10.9 7:29
92 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine 23:12 7:29
93 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (MV) 23:14.6 7:30
94 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 23:14.9 7:30
95 Ezra Lai Fr St Ignatius 23:15.8 7:30
96 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine 23:17.3 7:31
97 Ben Givens Fr Bellarmine 23:20.3 7:32
98 Kyran To Fr St Francis (MV) 23:29.9 7:35
99 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:34.4 7:36
100 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:37.3 7:37 5/7 40/48 7/7 25:33
(1:55)
25:33
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Aditya Pradhan Fr Bellarmine 23:39.6 7:38
102 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine 23:42.3 7:39
103 Andres Orozco Fr St Francis (MV) 23:49.4 7:41
104 Andrew Breaux Fr St Francis (MV) 23:51.3 7:42
105 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (MV) 23:51.4 7:42
106 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 23:53 7:42
107 Boy Unknown St Ignatius 23:55.2 7:43
108 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:02 7:45
109 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine 24:10.4 7:48
110 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine 24:16.9 7:50
111 Killian Murphy Fr St Ignatius 24:19.8 7:51
112 Casey Chen Fr Bellarmine 24:49 8:00
113 Brayton Arthur Fr Bellarmine 24:56.6 8:03
114 Stefan Bocanegra Fr Bellarmine 24:58 8:03
115 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine 24:58.3 8:03
116 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine 24:59 8:04
117 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine 25:06 8:06
118 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (MV) 25:13.5 8:08
119 Mason Rundell Fr Bellarmine 25:16.3 8:09
120 Nathan Loeffler Malatesta Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:20.9 8:11
121 Luke Hsiao Fr Bellarmine 25:24 8:12
122 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 25:24 8:12
123 Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia Fr St Ignatius 25:28.3 8:13
124 Johnathan Huang Fr St Ignatius 25:31.6 8:14
125 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (MV) 25:40.2 8:17
126 Jeremy Wang Fr Bellarmine 25:44.3 8:18
127 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine 25:45.1 8:18
128 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St Ignatius 25:46.9 8:19
129 Edd Della Fr St Francis (MV) 25:52.4 8:21
130 Shiven Pandey Fr Bellarmine 25:56.1 8:22
131 Henry Wolff Fr Junipero Serra 25:57.3 8:22
132 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 26:11.1 8:27
133 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (MV) 26:23.3 8:31
134 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine 27:01.6 8:43
135 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (MV) 27:06.3 8:45
136 Matthew Aranjany Fr Bellarmine 27:08.8 8:45
137 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (MV) 27:10.1 8:46
138 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:10.1 8:46 6/7 46/48 7/7 35:35
(8:25)
35:35
(8:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 Giovanni Guerra Fr Bellarmine 27:10.9 8:46
140 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:15.3 8:48 7/7 47/48 7/7 31:40
(4:25)
31:40
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Aidan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 27:17.9 8:48
142 Alexander Robinson Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:52.5 9:00
143 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:11.5 9:06
144 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 28:28.5 9:11
145 Pranav Krishnan Fr St Francis (MV) 28:39.6 9:15
146 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 31:26.3 10:08
147 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (MV) 33:22.2 10:46
148 Jayke Sanchez Fr Bellarmine 34:48.7 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
93:41
18:44
6:03
26 Jorge Sosa
Fr
17:28
5:38
1
Jack Frida
Fr
18:50
6:05
3
Colin Bailey
Fr
18:53
6:05
4
Nathan Petree
Fr
19:12
6:12
7
Kai Agueros
Fr
19:18
6:14
11
Alec Borer
Fr
19:37
6:20
13
Ian Knight
Fr
19:38
6:20
14
2 St Francis (MV)
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:20
100:13
20:03
6:28
80 Jack Sloan
Fr
18:27
5:57
2
Edward Hua
Fr
20:02
6:28
17
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
20:17
6:33
18
Sammy O'brien
Fr
20:40
6:40
21
Ryan Chen
Fr
20:47
6:42
22
Varun Nair
Fr
20:50
6:43
23
Connor Chen
Fr
21:05
6:48
26
3 St Ignatius
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:29
101:25
20:17
6:33
82 Diego Maes
Fr
19:08
6:10
5
Dylan Dobbs
Fr
19:11
6:11
6
Aidan Gotch
Fr
19:56
6:26
16
Kelvin Chan
Fr
21:33
6:57
27
Matteo Torres
Fr
21:37
6:58
28
Thomas Fong
Fr
21:54
7:04
34
Max Briones
Fr
22:03
7:07
35
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:25
104:51
20:58
6:46
118 John (dominic) Bankovitch
Fr
19:17
6:13
9
Austin Halladay
Fr
20:32
6:37
19
John Benney
Fr
21:39
6:59
29
Owen Cameros
Fr
21:41
7:00
30
Hayden Sterling
Fr
21:42
7:00
31
Dallas De Asis
Fr
22:12
7:10
36
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
22:21
7:12
37
5 Junipero Serra
7-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:56
104:51
20:58
6:46
124 Boy Unknown Fr
-
19:45
6:22
15
Cody Lonardo
Fr
20:33
6:38
20
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
20:52
6:44
24
Dale Mccann
Fr
20:59
6:46
25
August Byrne
Fr
22:41
7:19
40
Noah Potencion
Fr
22:43
7:20
41
Boy Unknown
-
23:11
7:29
43
6 Archbishop Riordan
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 4:23
107:00
21:24
6:54
139 Luke Grogan
Fr
19:12
6:12
8
Mason Mckee
Fr
19:17
6:13
10
Mario Ramirez
Fr
22:23
7:13
38
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
22:33
7:17
39
Jose Lopez
Fr
23:34
7:36
44
Christopher Herrera
Fr
24:02
7:45
46
Nathan Loeffler Malatesta
Fr
25:21
8:11
47
7 Archbishop Mitty
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:09
109:41
21:56
7:05
164 Colin Harper
Fr
19:28
6:17
12
Srujan Chaganti
Fr
21:43
7:00
32
Kyle Lin
Fr
21:52
7:03
33
Anthony Velasco
Fr
23:01
7:26
42
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
23:37
7:37
45
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
27:10
8:46
48
David Lee
Fr
27:15
8:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.