Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Jeremy So So 20:38.87 6:53 3 82/122 7/10 23/46 6/8 24:05
(3:26,14.3)
24:05
(3:26,14.3)
24:05
(3:26,14.3)
20:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arroyo, Justin Sr JV 20:00.77 6:40 3 91/149 9/23 19/46 4/6 20:41
(0:40,3.2)
20:41
(0:40,3.2)
20:41
(0:40,3.2)
20:41
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ballou, Fadi Jr JV 19:16.96 6:26 3 70/149 6/23 13/46 4/7 19:33
(0:16,1.4)
19:33
(0:16,1.4)
19:33
(0:16,1.4)
19:21
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Sr JV 19:57.83 6:39 3 89/149 8/23 18/46 4/6 20:21
(0:23,1.9)
20:21
(0:23,1.9)
20:21
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cauchi, Mateo So V 17:53.04 5:58 3 44/51 6/7 6/46 6/7 19:06
(1:13,6.3)
19:06
(1:13,6.3)
19:06
(1:13,6.3)
17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chaganti, Srujan Fr Fr 21:38.75 7:13 3 72/139 2/6 29/46 8/8 21:35
Chancey, Connor Jr V 16:46.53 5:36 3 24/51 3/7 3/46 5/8 17:10
(0:23,2.3)
17:10
(0:23,2.3)
17:10
(0:23,2.3)
16:54
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chin, Alexander Sr JV 22:03.06 7:21 3 130/149 19/23 36/46 2/3 20:48 20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Choudhury, Arnav Sr V 16:17.55 5:26 3 11/51 2/7 2/46 3/8 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chuang, Anthony So So 19:49.97 6:37 3 54/122 1/10 15/46 8/8 21:09
(1:19,6.2)
21:09
(1:19,6.2)
21:09
(1:19,6.2)
20:07
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chun, Owen So So 20:34.36 6:51 3 78/122 6/10 22/46 7/8 21:57
(1:23,6.3)
21:57
(1:23,6.3)
21:57
(1:23,6.3)
20:37
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De La Cruz, Emmanuel Jr JV 21:53.24 7:18 3 127/149 17/23 34/46 3/3 21:53 21:53 21:53 21:51
Dornblaser, James Sr JV 22:25.16 7:28 3 135/149 21/23 38/46 2/2 22:34
(0:08,0.6)
22:34
(0:08,0.6)
22:34
(0:08,0.6)
22:34
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, David Jr JV 21:08.45 7:03 3 114/149 12/23 26/46 4/5 21:11
(0:03,0.2)
21:11
(0:03,0.2)
21:11
(0:03,0.2)
20:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harper, Colin Fr JV 19:02.27 6:21 3 64/149 5/23 12/46 5/7 19:17
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hegde, Nihar Sr V 18:22.63 6:08 3 47/51 7/7 9/46 4/4 19:00
(0:37,3.3)
19:00
(0:37,3.3)
19:00
(0:37,3.3)
18:26
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heneghan, Johnny Fr Fr 23:41.4 7:54 3 111/139 5/6 43/46 7/7 24:24
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herz, Danny So So 21:42.12 7:14 3 97/122 8/10 30/46 7/7 20:52
Iden, Taylor Jr V 15:39.12 5:13 3 2/51 1/7 1/46 2/8 16:48
(1:09,6.9)
16:48
(1:09,6.9)
16:48
(1:09,6.9)
15:58
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen, Michael Sr JV 18:15.61 6:05 3 39/149 2/23 8/46 5/8 18:30
(0:14,1.3)
18:30
(0:14,1.3)
18:30
(0:14,1.3)
18:30
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeon, Seongwan So So 19:57.78 6:39 3 60/122 3/10 17/46 8/8 20:10
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jo, Aden So So 20:27.88 6:49 3 71/122 5/10 21/46 7/8 21:51
(1:23,6.3)
21:51
(1:23,6.3)
21:51
(1:23,6.3)
20:30
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Karpov, Ivan Sr V 16:49.68 5:37 3 25/51 4/7 4/46 3/8 17:40
(0:50,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, David Fr Fr 26:35.71 8:52 3 129/139 6/6 44/46 7/7 24:19
Lin, Christopher So JV 19:26.88 6:29 3 76/149 7/23 14/46 4/6 19:56
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Kyle Fr Fr 21:31.14 7:10 3 69/139 1/6 28/46 8/8
Meeker, Nicholas Jr V 16:55.08 5:38 3 28/51 5/7 5/46 3/8 17:58
(1:03,5.8)
17:58
(1:03,5.8)
17:58
(1:03,5.8)
17:03
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Min, Jacob So So 20:14.11 6:45 3 66/122 4/10 20/46 8/8 22:02
(1:48,8.1)
22:02
(1:48,8.1)
22:02
(1:48,8.1)
21:15
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mui, Benjamin So So 19:54.48 6:38 3 56/122 2/10 16/46 8/8 20:39
(0:44,3.6)
20:39
(0:44,3.6)
20:39
(0:44,3.6)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ngan, Christopher Jr JV 21:47.05 7:16 3 123/149 14/23 31/46 4/4 21:38 21:38 21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Nguyen, Vincent Sr JV 27:07.16 9:02 3 148/149 22/23 45/46 2/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nome, Gustavo Jr JV 21:48.59 7:16 3 125/149 15/23 32/46 3/3 23:21
(1:32,6.6)
23:21
(1:32,6.6)
23:21
(1:32,6.6)
21:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo So JV 18:42.73 6:14 3 52/149 3/23 10/46 5/8 19:10
(0:28,2.4)
19:10
(0:28,2.4)
19:10
(0:28,2.4)
19:09
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pantoja, John Sr JV 20:43.08 6:54 3 106/149 10/23 24/46 4/6 19:03 19:03 19:03 19:03
Rode, Luke Jr JV 22:01.68 7:21 3 129/149 18/23 35/46 3/3 21:50
Rothenberg, Zach Fr Fr 23:27.71 7:49 3 107/139 4/6 42/46 7/7 22:39
Schmidt, Mateo Jr JV 21:02.97 7:01 3 111/149 11/23 25/46 4/5 21:31
(0:28,2.1)
21:31
(0:28,2.1)
21:22
(0:19,1.5)
21:09
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seo Kim, Min So So 22:32.9 7:31 3 107/122 10/10 40/46 5/6 21:36
Syed, Zane Jr JV 18:15.47 6:05 3 38/149 1/23 7/46 6/8 19:04
(0:49,4.3)
19:04
(0:49,4.3)
19:04
(0:49,4.3)
19:04
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, Daniel So JV 18:57.65 6:19 3 60/149 4/23 11/46 5/8 19:09
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thompson, Turner Jr JV 21:52.92 7:18 3 126/149 16/23 33/46 3/3 21:43
Vashishtha, Ojas Jr JV 27:41.79 9:14 3 149/149 23/23 46/46 2/2 29:24
(1:42,5.8)
29:24
(1:42,5.8)
29:24
(1:42,5.8)
29:17
(1:35,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Velasco, Anthony Fr Fr 22:47.99 7:36 3 99/139 3/6 41/46 7/8 22:43
Vu, Aaron So So 22:29.04 7:30 3 105/122 9/10 39/46 5/6 22:29
Weatherall, Devon Sr JV 21:14.34 7:05 3 118/149 13/23 27/46 4/5 20:52 20:52 20:52 20:52
Wong, Ian Sr JV 22:19.42 7:26 3 132/149 20/23 37/46 2/3 23:03
(0:44,3.2)
23:03
(0:44,3.2)
23:03
(0:44,3.2)
23:03
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 82:28
1:16
3 5:30 5:13 5:38 90 5:20 83:28
(1:00,1.2)
83:28
(1:00,1.2)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Taylor Iden (2), Arnav Choudhury (11), Connor Chancey (24), Ivan Karpov (25), Nicholas Meeker (28)
So 1st 5 8/8 100:24
0:38
3 6:42 6:37 6:49 227 5:40 105:45
(5:21,5.1)
105:45
(5:21,5.1)
88:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anthony Chuang (42), Benjamin Mui (43), Seongwan Jeon (45), Jacob Min (48), Aden Jo (49)
So 2nd 5 6/6 107:57
1:59
3 7:12 6:51 7:31 156 6:01 110:23
(2:26,2.2)
104:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Owen Chun (25), Jeremy Arroyo (26), Danny Herz (33), Aaron Vu (35), Min Seo Kim (37)
JV 1st 5 5/7 93:14
0:47
3 6:13 6:05 6:21 146 5:38 94:39
(1:25,1.5)
94:39
(1:25,1.5)
89:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zane Syed (22), Michael Jensen (23), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (32), Daniel Tang (34), Colin Harper (35)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 99:26
1:26
3 6:38 6:26 6:54 119 5:44 99:43
(0:18,0.3)
99:43
(0:18,0.3)
94:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fadi Ballou (20), Christopher Lin (22), Sahil Buddharaju (24), Justin Arroyo (25), John Pantoja (28)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 107:01
0:46
3 7:08 7:01 7:16 82 5:50 108:20
(1:18,1.2)
108:20
(1:18,1.2)
105:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mateo Schmidt (14), David Gong (15), Devon Weatherall (16), Christopher Ngan (18), Gustavo Nome (19)
JV 4th 5 3/3 110:10
0:27
3 7:21 7:18 7:26 65 5:55 Turner Thompson (11), Emmanuel De La Cruz (12), Luke Rode (13), Alexander Chin (14), Ian Wong (15)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 113:07
2:10
3 7:32 7:10 7:54 203 6:13 107:37 107:37 94:06 Kyle Lin (36), Srujan Chaganti (37), Anthony Velasco (42), Zach Rothenberg (43), Johnny Heneghan (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:27.39 5:09
2 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:39.12 5:13 1/7 1/46 2/8 16:48
(1:09)
16:48
(1:09)
16:48
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:41.71 5:14
4 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:52.44 5:17
5 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:53.01 5:18
6 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:57.42 5:19
7 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 15:58.33 5:19
8 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 15:59.87 5:20
9 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 16:06.77 5:22
10 William Luders Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:15.05 5:25
11 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:17.55 5:26 2/7 2/46 3/8 15:58 15:58 15:58
12 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:19.6 5:27
13 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:21.55 5:27
14 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:21.93 5:27
15 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 16:25.15 5:28
16 Luke Veit Jr St Ignatius 16:27.17 5:29
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 16:29.56 5:30
18 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 16:30.94 5:30
19 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 16:32.76 5:31
20 Liam Milby So St Ignatius 16:33.23 5:31
21 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:33.37 5:31
22 Alex Hall Sr St Ignatius 16:35.4 5:32
23 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:37.27 5:32
24 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:46.53 5:36 3/7 3/46 5/8 17:10
(0:23)
17:10
(0:23)
17:10
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:49.68 5:37 4/7 4/46 3/8
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:51.78 5:37
27 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:54.39 5:38
28 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:55.08 5:38 5/7 5/46 3/8 17:58
(1:03)
17:58
(1:03)
17:58
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:02.71 5:41
30 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:03.45 5:41
31 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 17:12.05 5:44
32 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:14 5:45
33 George Hollister Sr St Ignatius 17:14.61 5:45
34 Ronan Kramer Sr St Ignatius 17:19.9 5:47
35 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:23.25 5:48
36 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:25.5 5:49
37 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32.24 5:51
38 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 17:38.64 5:53
39 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:39.39 5:53
40 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 17:40.88 5:54
41 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:41.37 5:54
42 Connor Chan Jr St Ignatius 17:41.61 5:54
43 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 17:42.63 5:54
44 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:53.04 5:58 6/7 6/46 6/7 19:06
(1:13)
19:06
(1:13)
19:06
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Issac Lee Sr St Ignatius 17:56 5:59
46 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:59.18 6:00
47 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:22.63 6:08 7/7 9/46 4/4 19:00
(0:37)
19:00
(0:37)
19:00
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 19:31.68 6:31
49 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:09.03 6:43
50 Hunter Liu Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:15.21 6:45
51 Wesley Liao Sr Valley Christian-SJ 22:51 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
80:07
16:01
5:20
42 Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:53
5:18
5
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Owen Kato
So
16:33
5:31
19
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:03
5:41
29




2 Bellarmine College P
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
80:50
16:10
5:23
51 Casper Aliaga
Jr
15:58
5:19
7
Christian Yarwood
Jr
16:00
5:20
8
Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Ben Callon
Jr
16:25
5:28
15
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:30
5:30
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
17:12
5:44
31
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
82:28
16:30
5:30
90 Taylor Iden
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Arnav Choudhury
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Connor Chancey
Jr
16:47
5:36
24
Ivan Karpov
Sr
16:50
5:37
25
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
16:55
5:38
28
Mateo Cauchi
So
17:53
5:58
44
Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:23
6:08
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:44
83:56
16:47
5:36
118 Andrew Blelloch
Jr
15:42
5:14
3
Sedge Greenlee
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:03
5:41
30
Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
Briac Poilane
Jr
17:26
5:49
36
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:32
5:51
37




5 Archbishop Riordan
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:45
83:42
16:44
5:35
119 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:57
5:19
6
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:33
5:31
21
Collin Murtagh
So
16:37
5:32
23
Liam Funke
Jr
16:52
5:37
26
Logan Estrada
So
17:43
5:54
43
Jesus Aguilar
So
19:32
6:31
48




6 St Ignatius
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
84:10
16:50
5:37
125 Luke Veit
Jr
16:27
5:29
16
Liam Milby
So
16:33
5:31
20
Alex Hall
Sr
16:35
5:32
22
George Hollister
Sr
17:15
5:45
33
Ronan Kramer
Sr
17:20
5:47
34
Connor Chan
Jr
17:42
5:54
42
Issac Lee
Sr
17:56
5:59
45
7 Junipero Serra
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
86:44
17:21
5:47
167 Tommy Rogers
So
16:31
5:30
18
Edgar Solorio
So
17:14
5:45
32
Trey Alhorn
Sr
17:39
5:53
38
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:39
5:53
39
Aidan Pond
Sr
17:41
5:54
40
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:41
5:54
41
Joey Scatena
Jr
17:59
6:00
46
8 Valley Christian-SJ
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:36
96:25
19:17
6:26
187 William Luders
Jr
16:15
5:25
10
Noah Shinn
Jr
16:54
5:38
27
Zach Mullis
Sr
20:09
6:43
49
Hunter Liu
Sr
20:15
6:45
50
Wesley Liao
Sr
22:51
7:37
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 16:47.73 5:36
2 Sebastian Penner B So Bellarmine College P 16:56.92 5:39
3 Rick Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 17:00.42 5:40
4 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 17:00.56 5:40
5 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 17:09.01 5:43
6 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 17:17.37 5:46
7 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain 17:29.28 5:50
8 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain 17:29.6 5:50
9 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 17:41.86 5:54
10 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 17:43.18 5:54
11 Benjamin Pinkel So Bellarmine College P 17:48.74 5:56
12 Max Wosczyna So St Francis (Mountain 17:59.94 6:00
13 Justin Lim So St Ignatius 18:00.47 6:00
14 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:05.83 6:02
15 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:06.61 6:02
16 John Penner So Junipero Serra 18:07.51 6:03
17 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:09.52 6:03
18 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 18:14.97 6:05
19 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 18:16.21 6:05
20 Tim Abbott So St Ignatius 18:22.63 6:08
21 Michael Bourdet So St Ignatius 18:25.49 6:08
22 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:30.11 6:10
23 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 18:32.43 6:11
24 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 18:32.7 6:11
25 Kevin Nguyen So Valley Christian-SJ 18:34.71 6:12
26 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:36.86 6:12
27 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 18:41.98 6:14
28 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 18:42.45 6:14
29 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 18:44.17 6:15
30 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 18:47.73 6:16
31 Jason Elliott So St Ignatius 18:49.2 6:16
32 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 18:51.36 6:17
33 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian-SJ 18:51.59 6:17
34 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:55.2 6:18
35 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 18:56.74 6:19
36 Avery Lee So St Ignatius 18:58.07 6:19
37 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 19:05.76 6:22
38 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 19:08 6:23
39 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 19:08.24 6:23
40 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 19:11.15 6:24
41 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine College P 19:11.67 6:24
42 Rory Lunbeck So St Ignatius 19:18.82 6:26
43 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 19:22.63 6:28
44 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 19:25.34 6:28
45 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 19:25.78 6:29
46 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 19:29.35 6:30
47 Justin Wang So St Francis (Mountain 19:31.74 6:31
48 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:32.09 6:31
49 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 19:32.98 6:31
50 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian-SJ 19:38.21 6:33
51 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian-SJ 19:41.21 6:34
52 Thomas Lundgren So St Ignatius 19:47.06 6:36
53 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 19:49.92 6:37
54 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 19:49.97 6:37 1/10 15/46 8/8 21:09
(1:19)
21:09
(1:19)
21:09
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 19:53.12 6:38
56 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 19:54.48 6:38 2/10 16/46 8/8 20:39
(0:44)
20:39
(0:44)
20:39
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 19:56.11 6:39
58 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:56.49 6:39
59 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 19:56.95 6:39
60 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 19:57.78 6:39 3/10 17/46 8/8
61 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 20:02.59 6:41
62 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 20:07.75 6:43
63 Jahir De los santos So Bellarmine College P 20:08.86 6:43
64 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 20:09.39 6:43
65 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 20:12.94 6:44
66 Jacob Min So Archbishop Mitty 20:14.11 6:45 4/10 20/46 8/8 22:02
(1:48)
22:02
(1:48)
22:02
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 20:14.27 6:45
68 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 20:14.62 6:45
69 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 20:15.54 6:45
70 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 20:22.24 6:47
71 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 20:27.88 6:49 5/10 21/46 7/8 21:51
(1:23)
21:51
(1:23)
21:51
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 20:29.17 6:50
73 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 20:29.21 6:50
74 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 20:30.18 6:50
75 Sean Andrasick So Junipero Serra 20:31.35 6:50
76 Andrew Scott So Valley Christian-SJ 20:31.73 6:51
77 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 20:32.13 6:51
78 Owen Chun So Archbishop Mitty 20:34.36 6:51 6/10 22/46 7/8 21:57
(1:23)
21:57
(1:23)
21:57
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 20:34.5 6:52
80 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 20:35.8 6:52
81 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 20:35.83 6:52
82 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 20:38.87 6:53 7/10 23/46 6/8 24:05
(3:26)
24:05
(3:26)
24:05
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 20:39.27 6:53
84 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 20:42.68 6:54
85 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 20:46.01 6:55
86 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 20:47.56 6:56
87 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 20:54.34 6:58
88 Logan Lehnert So St Ignatius 20:55.11 6:58
89 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 20:57.11 6:59
90 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 20:57.68 6:59
91 minh Dinh So Bellarmine College P 21:00.92 7:00
92 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine College P 21:04.04 7:01
93 Allen Forte So Archbishop Riordan 21:17.22 7:06
94 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 21:27.69 7:09
95 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:28.86 7:10
96 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine College P 21:30.23 7:10
97 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 21:42.12 7:14 8/10 30/46 7/7
98 Nikolas Adams So Valley Christian-SJ 21:48.15 7:16
99 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 21:55.79 7:19
100 Alex Yun So Bellarmine College P 21:57.85 7:19
101 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 22:11.94 7:24
102 Shawn Covarrubias So St Francis (Mountain 22:13.94 7:25
103 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 22:23.83 7:28
104 Dhruv Saran So Valley Christian-SJ 22:24.87 7:28
105 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 22:29.04 7:30 9/10 39/46 5/6
106 Luke Vollert So St Ignatius 22:31.72 7:31
107 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 22:32.9 7:31 10/10 40/46 5/6
108 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine College P 22:51.47 7:37
109 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine College P 22:55.88 7:39
110 Ethan Tam So St Ignatius 23:15.54 7:45
111 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine College P 23:15.82 7:45
112 Logan Paulsen So Archbishop Riordan 23:26.58 7:49
113 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 23:26.99 7:49
114 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine College P 23:33.69 7:51
115 Carter Hively So Bellarmine College P 23:35.75 7:52
116 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 23:39.2 7:53
117 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 24:08.83 8:03
118 Herman Tsang So St Ignatius 24:35.64 8:12
119 Trevor Chen So Bellarmine College P 25:00.44 8:20
120 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine College P 26:58.28 8:59
121 Leo Ying So Bellarmine College P 26:58.61 9:00
122 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 26:59.47 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:55
16:59
5:40
15 Jack Glanville
So
16:48
5:36
1
Sebastian Penner B
So
16:57
5:39
2
Rick Yanashita
So
17:00
5:40
3
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:01
5:40
4
Azariel Martinez-S
So
17:09
5:43
5
Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:42
5:54
9
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:43
5:54
10
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:32
17:42
5:54
49 Colin Pereira
So
17:17
5:46
6
Bruno Inzunza
So
17:29
5:50
7
Steven Head
So
17:30
5:50
8
Max Wosczyna
So
18:00
6:00
11
Jaime Zepeda
So
18:16
6:05
17
Paul Mathew
So
18:32
6:11
21
Theo Sprouse
So
18:33
6:11
22
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
92:18
18:28
6:09
103 Kai Hinoki
So
18:07
6:02
14
John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
18:10
6:03
16
William Wang
So
18:30
6:10
20
Austin Halladay
Fr
18:37
6:12
24
Jonah Nelson
So
18:55
6:18
29
Thomas Nolan
So
19:32
6:31
37
Lorenzo Bolls
So
19:56
6:39
44
4 St Ignatius
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
92:36
18:31
6:10
106 Justin Lim
So
18:00
6:00
12
Tim Abbott
So
18:23
6:08
18
Michael Bourdet
So
18:25
6:08
19
Jason Elliott
So
18:49
6:16
27
Avery Lee
So
18:58
6:19
30
Rory Lunbeck
So
19:19
6:26
33
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:47
6:36
41
5 Junipero Serra
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
92:47
18:33
6:11
110 Billy Ou
So
18:06
6:02
13
John Penner
So
18:08
6:03
15
Erik Anaya
So
18:42
6:14
25
Constantine Athana
So
18:44
6:15
26
Will Togliatti
So
19:08
6:23
31
Tyler Lundquist
So
19:29
6:30
36
Dominic Thompson
So
19:33
6:31
38
6 Valley Christian-SJ
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
97:17
19:27
6:29
181 Kevin Nguyen
So
18:35
6:12
23
Nathan Hobden
So
18:52
6:17
28
Matthew Uthayopas
So
19:38
6:33
39
Colby Zapp
So
19:41
6:34
40
Andrew Scott
So
20:32
6:51
51
Nikolas Adams
So
21:48
7:16
55
Dhruv Saran
So
22:25
7:28
56
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
98:10
19:38
6:33
194 Mason Gardner
So
19:08
6:23
32
Max Lara
So
19:25
6:28
34
Joshua Kao
So
19:26
6:29
35
Aidan Ring
So
20:03
6:41
46
Matthew Manzi
So
20:08
6:43
47
David Aberouette
So
20:29
6:50
50
Daniel Galvan
So
20:43
6:54
54
8 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
100:24
20:05
6:42
227 Anthony Chuang
So
19:50
6:37
42
Benjamin Mui
So
19:54
6:38
43
Seongwan Jeon
So
19:58
6:39
45
Jacob Min
So
20:14
6:45
48
Aden Jo
So
20:28
6:49
49
Owen Chun
So
20:34
6:51
52
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:39
6:53
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
90:11
18:02
6:01
17 Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:42
5:54
1
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:43
5:54
2
Benjamin Pinkel
So
17:49
5:56
3
Omar Martinez
So
18:15
6:05
4
Jonathan McSweeney
So
18:42
6:14
7
Adam Burns
So
18:51
6:17
9
Will Bruner
So
18:57
6:19
10
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:30
18:54
6:18
44 Paul Mathew
So
18:32
6:11
5
Theo Sprouse
So
18:33
6:11
6
Benjamin Carte
So
18:48
6:16
8
Cheston Opsasnick
So
19:06
6:22
11
Justin Wang
So
19:32
6:31
14
Ryan Moon
So
19:56
6:39
17
Pedro Brockmann
So
19:57
6:39
18
3 Junipero Serra
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
99:54
19:59
6:40
88 Tyler Lundquist
So
19:29
6:30
13
Dominic Thompson
So
19:33
6:31
15
William Kulda
So
20:09
6:43
19
Teddy Ullyot
So
20:13
6:44
20
Charles Kelley
So
20:29
6:50
21
Sean Andrasick
So
20:31
6:50
23
Aidan Lew
So
20:32
6:51
24
4 St Ignatius
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
105:48
21:10
7:03
131 Rory Lunbeck
So
19:19
6:26
12
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:47
6:36
16
Logan Lehnert
So
20:55
6:58
29
Luke Vollert
So
22:32
7:31
36
Ethan Tam
So
23:16
7:45
38
Herman Tsang
So
24:36
8:12
39




5 Archbishop Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
103:54
20:47
6:56
138 David Aberouette
So
20:29
6:50
22
Daniel Galvan
So
20:43
6:54
27
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
20:48
6:56
28
Nicholas Martinez
So
20:57
6:59
30
Eddison Carroll
So
20:58
6:59
31
Allen Forte
So
21:17
7:06
32
Jack Hubley
So
22:12
7:24
34
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
107:57
21:35
7:12
156 Owen Chun
So
20:34
6:51
25
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:39
6:53
26
Danny Herz
So
21:42
7:14
33
Aaron Vu
So
22:29
7:30
35
Min Seo Kim
So
22:33
7:31
37








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:45.69 5:35
2 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 16:46.97 5:36
3 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine College P 16:48.86 5:36
4 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 16:50.98 5:37
5 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 16:56.83 5:39
6 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 16:59.73 5:40
7 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 17:05.86 5:42
8 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 17:08.78 5:43
9 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 17:09.98 5:43
10 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:10.36 5:43
11 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 17:15.15 5:45
12 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 17:22.49 5:47
13 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine College P 17:22.62 5:48
14 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 17:25.77 5:49
15 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 17:28.33 5:49
16 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine College P 17:30.43 5:50
17 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:31.67 5:51
18 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:34.74 5:52
19 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35.72 5:52
20 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine College P 17:35.96 5:52
21 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 17:36.72 5:52
22 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:45.03 5:55
23 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 17:45.88 5:55
24 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine College P 17:46.15 5:55
25 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 17:47.35 5:56
26 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 17:51.01 5:57
27 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:54.16 5:58
28 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 17:56.11 5:59
29 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:57.68 5:59
30 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:01.58 6:01
31 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 18:03.87 6:01
32 Oliver Ortiz Sr St Ignatius 18:05.76 6:02
33 Wesley Tse Jr St Ignatius 18:07.67 6:03
34 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St Ignatius 18:08.09 6:03
35 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine College P 18:09.54 6:03
36 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:14.19 6:05
37 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 18:15 6:05
38 Zane Syed Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:15.47 6:05 1/23 7/46 6/8 19:04
(0:49)
19:04
(0:49)
19:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Michael Jensen Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:15.61 6:05 2/23 8/46 5/8 18:30
(0:14)
18:30
(0:14)
18:30
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Conor Murphy Jr St Ignatius 18:16.77 6:06
41 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:16.95 6:06
42 Matthew Miloslavich Sr St Ignatius 18:20.28 6:07
43 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 18:21.57 6:07
44 Zach Schultz Jr Bellarmine College P 18:22.89 6:08
45 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:24.88 6:08
46 Tyler Truong Sr St Ignatius 18:26.24 6:09
47 Kyle Taschek Jr St Ignatius 18:26.3 6:09
48 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:29.72 6:10
49 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31.82 6:11
50 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College P 18:32.71 6:11
51 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 18:33.3 6:11
52 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda So Archbishop Mitty 18:42.73 6:14 3/23 10/46 5/8 19:10
(0:28)
19:10
(0:28)
19:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:45.05 6:15
54 Nick Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine College P 18:45.22 6:15
55 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:49.88 6:17
56 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:50.42 6:17
57 David Daniels Jr Bellarmine College P 18:52.02 6:17
58 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine College P 18:55.2 6:18
59 Owen Veit Sr St Ignatius 18:55.65 6:19
60 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 18:57.65 6:19 4/23 11/46 5/8
61 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine College P 18:58.33 6:19
62 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 18:59.75 6:20
63 Aidan Pidgeon Sr St Ignatius 18:59.89 6:20
64 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:02.27 6:21 5/23 12/46 5/7
65 Luke McMahan Jr St Ignatius 19:02.47 6:21
66 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain 19:03.31 6:21
67 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine College P 19:06.05 6:22
68 Joshua Masuda Jr St Ignatius 19:07.85 6:23
69 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 19:16.09 6:25
70 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:16.96 6:26 6/23 13/46 4/7 19:33
(0:16)
19:33
(0:16)
19:33
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:17.15 6:26
72 Will Simonds Sr St Ignatius 19:17.88 6:26
73 Ben Kaestner Jr Valley Christian-SJ 19:20.3 6:27
74 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine College P 19:21.53 6:27
75 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 19:23.86 6:28
76 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:26.88 6:29 7/23 14/46 4/6
77 Adriel Garcia Jr St Ignatius 19:29.51 6:30
78 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine College P 19:29.98 6:30
79 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine College P 19:30.02 6:30
80 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 19:32.51 6:31
81 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:39.25 6:33
82 Jason Dionida Jr St Ignatius 19:41.36 6:34
83 Diego Sanchez-Ramos Sr Bellarmine College P 19:41.54 6:34
84 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 19:42.13 6:34
85 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:47.35 6:36
86 Nicholas Lyons Jr Bellarmine College P 19:49.4 6:36
87 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 19:50.24 6:37
88 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine College P 19:56.65 6:39
89 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:57.83 6:39 8/23 18/46 4/6 20:21
(0:23)
20:21
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Brady Munnerlyn Jr Bellarmine College P 20:00.1 6:40
91 Justin Arroyo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:00.77 6:40 9/23 19/46 4/6 20:41
(0:40)
20:41
(0:40)
20:41
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Josh Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 20:04.61 6:42
93 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:07.17 6:42
94 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 20:08.97 6:43
95 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 20:12.29 6:44
96 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:12.49 6:44
97 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine College P 20:17.43 6:46
98 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine College P 20:18.61 6:46
99 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 20:19.77 6:47
100 Marco Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:22.3 6:47
101 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:24.42 6:48
102 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 20:25.84 6:49
103 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 20:29.25 6:50
104 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:32.16 6:51
105 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:38.3 6:53
106 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:43.08 6:54 10/23 24/46 4/6 19:03 19:03 19:03
107 Derek Williams Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:45.68 6:55
109 Chengliang (Albert Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:52.05 6:57
110 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 21:01.23 7:00
111 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:02.97 7:01 11/23 25/46 4/5 21:31
(0:28)
21:31
(0:28)
21:22
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 21:05.37 7:02
113 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 21:06.16 7:02
114 David Gong Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:08.45 7:03 12/23 26/46 4/5 21:11
(0:03)
21:11
(0:03)
21:11
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:09.86 7:03
116 Emilio Garcia Sr Bellarmine College P 21:11.96 7:04
117 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine College P 21:12.68 7:04
118 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:14.34 7:05 13/23 27/46 4/5 20:52 20:52 20:52
119 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:31.49 7:10
120 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:38.52 7:13
121 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain 21:40.56 7:14
122 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:46.23 7:15
123 Christopher Ngan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:47.05 7:16 14/23 31/46 4/4 21:38 21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:47.17 7:16
125 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:48.59 7:16 15/23 32/46 3/3 23:21
(1:32)
23:21
(1:32)
23:21
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Turner Thompson Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:52.92 7:18 16/23 33/46 3/3
127 Emmanuel De La Cruz Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:53.24 7:18 17/23 34/46 3/3 21:53 21:53 21:53
128 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 21:55.07 7:18
129 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.68 7:21 18/23 35/46 3/3
130 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:03.06 7:21 19/23 36/46 2/3 20:48 20:48
131 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:06.76 7:22
132 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:19.42 7:26 20/23 37/46 2/3 23:03
(0:44)
23:03
(0:44)
23:03
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 22:20.79 7:27
134 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 22:23.89 7:28
135 James Dornblaser Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:25.16 7:28 21/23 38/46 2/2 22:34
(0:08)
22:34
(0:08)
22:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 23:00.6 7:40
137 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine College P 23:07.22 7:42
138 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine College P 23:23.29 7:48
139 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:31.83 7:51
140 Eric Howlett Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:52.86 7:58
141 Angelo Alonso Jr Bellarmine College P 24:01.75 8:01
142 Jacob Cabuntala Jr Archbishop Riordan 25:03.72 8:21
143 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (Mountain 25:08.01 8:23
144 Atharv Karanjkar Jr St Francis (Mountain 25:11.58 8:24
145 Stephan Silva Sr Bellarmine College P 26:05.35 8:42
146 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 26:11.03 8:44
147 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:35.26 8:52
148 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:07.16 9:02 22/23 45/46 2/2 22:58 22:58
149 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:41.79 9:14 23/23 46/46 2/2 29:24
(1:42)
29:24
(1:42)
29:24
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:23
16:53
5:38
20 Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:47
5:36
2
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
16:49
5:36
3
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:51
5:37
4
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
16:57
5:39
5
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
Joell Macias
Sr
17:09
5:43
8
2 St Francis (Mountain
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
86:47
17:21
5:47
44 Leo Lappalainen
Sr
16:46
5:35
1
Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Jack Livingood
Jr
17:32
5:51
10
Ayush Rana
Jr
17:35
5:52
11
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
17:45
5:55
13
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:54
5:58
14
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:14
6:05
21
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:24
18:05
6:02
99 Aden Nagree
Jr
17:36
5:52
12
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
18:02
6:01
16
Brandon Xu
Sr
18:17
6:06
25
Luc Chasse
Sr
18:32
6:11
31
Brandon Hong
Sr
19:39
6:33
39




4 St Ignatius
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
90:59
18:12
6:04
107 Oliver Ortiz
Sr
18:06
6:02
18
Wesley Tse
Jr
18:08
6:03
19
Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
18:08
6:03
20
Conor Murphy
Jr
18:17
6:06
24
Matthew Miloslavich
Sr
18:20
6:07
26
Tyler Truong
Sr
18:26
6:09
29
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:26
6:09
30
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
93:14
18:39
6:13
146 Zane Syed
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
Michael Jensen
Sr
18:16
6:05
23
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
So
18:43
6:14
32
Daniel Tang
So
18:58
6:19
34
Colin Harper
Fr
19:02
6:21
35
Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:17
6:26
36
Christopher Lin
So
19:27
6:29
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Junipero Serra
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:13
19:27
6:29
168 Logan Azem
Sr
18:04
6:01
17
Alan Ou
Sr
18:22
6:07
27
Jack Dugoni
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Alec Desuasido
Sr
20:12
6:44
41
Devante Guel
Jr
20:26
6:49
43
Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:29
6:50
44
Will Denning
Jr
20:38
6:53
45
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
97:55
19:35
6:32
186 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
18:25
6:08
28
David Nori
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Diego Phan-Romero
Jr
19:17
6:26
37
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
20:12
6:44
42
Randy Aberouette
Sr
21:10
7:03
46
Robert Degroot
Jr
21:39
7:13
47
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:47
7:16
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
86:02
17:12
5:44
15 Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Joell Macias
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Brennan Orman
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:23
5:48
6
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:26
5:49
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
92:13
18:27
6:09
56 Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:14
6:05
9
Sean Tolland
Jr
18:30
6:10
12
Andrew Showalter
Sr
18:45
6:15
13
James Tolland
Jr
18:50
6:17
14
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:47
6:36
23
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
93:51
18:46
6:15
69 Tyler Truong
Sr
18:26
6:09
10
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:26
6:09
11
Owen Veit
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
Aidan Pidgeon
Sr
19:00
6:20
16
Luke McMahan
Jr
19:02
6:21
17
Joshua Masuda
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Will Simonds
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
99:26
19:53
6:38
119 Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:17
6:26
20
Christopher Lin
So
19:27
6:29
22
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
19:58
6:39
24
Justin Arroyo
Sr
20:01
6:40
25
John Pantoja
Sr
20:43
6:54
28
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:03
7:01
29
David Gong
Jr
21:08
7:03
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
105:54
21:11
7:04
151 Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:29
6:50
26
Will Denning
Jr
20:38
6:53
27
Aidan Marca
Sr
21:05
7:02
30
Charlie Allara
Sr
21:46
7:15
33
Josef Polacek
Sr
21:55
7:18
35
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
22:24
7:28
37
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:01
7:40
38
6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
114:08
22:50
7:37
181 Robert Degroot
Jr
21:39
7:13
32
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:47
7:16
34
Emilio Gorog
Sr
22:07
7:22
36
Brendan Urrutia
Sr
23:32
7:51
39
Jacob Cabuntala
Jr
25:04
8:21
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
87:23
17:29
5:50
15 Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:23
5:48
1
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:26
5:49
2
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:28
5:49
3
John Stebbins
Jr
17:30
5:50
4
Justin Cai
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:46
5:55
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
99:45
19:57
6:39
50 Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:03
6:21
8
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:47
6:36
9
Kolbe Yang
Jr
20:07
6:42
10
Marco Colmenares
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Samuel Colmenares
Sr
20:24
6:48
12
Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:32
6:51
13
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:31
7:10
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
107:01
21:24
7:08
82 Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:03
7:01
14
David Gong
Jr
21:08
7:03
15
Devon Weatherall
Sr
21:14
7:05
16
Christopher Ngan
Jr
21:47
7:16
18
Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:49
7:16
19
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:53
7:18
20
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
21:53
7:18
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
88:47
17:45
5:55
15 Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:46
5:55
2
Sam Todd
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Benthan Vu
Jr
17:47
5:56
4
Xavier Mcwilliams
Jr
17:51
5:57
5
Matthew Lum
Jr
17:56
5:59
6
Daniel Martinez
Sr
18:10
6:03
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
114:04
22:49
7:36
62 Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:32
6:51
8
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Aarjav Joshi
Sr
21:41
7:14
10
Joseph Narducci
Sr
25:08
8:23
17
Atharv Karanjkar
Jr
25:12
8:24
18








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
110:10
22:02
7:21
65 Turner Thompson
Jr
21:53
7:18
11
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
21:53
7:18
12
Luke Rode
Jr
22:02
7:21
13
Alexander Chin
Sr
22:03
7:21
14
Ian Wong
Sr
22:19
7:26
15
James Dornblaser
Sr
22:25
7:28
16
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
27:07
9:02
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain 17:57.94 5:59
2 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 18:08.46 6:03
3 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine College P 18:22.74 6:08
4 Tyrell Morales Fr Junipero Serra 18:25.71 6:09
5 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:32.86 6:11
6 Diego Maes Fr St Ignatius 18:47.71 6:16
7 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College P 18:49.29 6:16
8 Dylan Dobbs Fr St Ignatius 18:52.01 6:17
9 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine College P 18:56.02 6:19
10 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:58.05 6:19
11 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:59.08 6:20
12 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College P 19:02.53 6:21
13 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College P 19:05.71 6:22
14 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College P 19:05.85 6:22
15 Antonio Lopez Fr Bellarmine College P 19:10.25 6:23
16 Sammy O'Brien Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:11.78 6:24
17 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:12.37 6:24
18 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 19:13.66 6:25
19 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College P 19:15.5 6:25
20 Liam McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 19:34.18 6:31
21 Christopher Zhang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:38.18 6:33
22 Sean Bautista Fr St Ignatius 19:38.38 6:33
23 Kelvin Chan Fr St Ignatius 19:38.4 6:33
24 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College P 19:40.45 6:33
25 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College P 19:42.76 6:34
26 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:44.44 6:35
27 Owen Cameros Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:45.68 6:35
28 Utkarsh Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:45.93 6:35
29 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:46.58 6:36
30 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:47.17 6:36
31 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College P 19:47.19 6:36
32 Max Briones Fr St Ignatius 19:49.78 6:37
33 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:52.45 6:37
34 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:57.32 6:39
35 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College P 19:57.73 6:39
36 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College P 20:02.31 6:41
37 James Landis Fr St Ignatius 20:02.88 6:41
38 Ethan Kawahara Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:03.26 6:41
39 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:05.84 6:42
40 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College P 20:06.09 6:42
41 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College P 20:07.55 6:43
42 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine College P 20:18.16 6:46
43 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College P 20:23.57 6:48
44 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:26.84 6:49
45 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:29.36 6:50
46 Aditya Pradhan Fr Bellarmine College P 20:32.47 6:51
47 Constantine Blastos Fr Bellarmine College P 20:34.08 6:51
48 James Gigliotti Fr Bellarmine College P 20:34.89 6:52
49 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:35.96 6:52
50 David Oh Fr Bellarmine College P 20:39.41 6:53
51 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 20:40.44 6:53
52 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College P 20:40.88 6:54
53 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College P 20:41.44 6:54
54 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42.46 6:54
55 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:43.82 6:55
56 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College P 20:43.9 6:55
57 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:46.05 6:55
58 Matteo Torres Fr St Ignatius 20:47.47 6:56
59 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College P 20:47.54 6:56
60 Thomas Fong Fr St Ignatius 20:56.41 6:59
61 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 20:58.2 6:59
62 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:58.38 6:59
63 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine College P 21:05.07 7:02
64 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College P 21:05.28 7:02
65 Will Doyle Fr St Ignatius 21:05.88 7:02
66 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25.26 7:08
67 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:30.22 7:10
68 Connor Stone Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:30.63 7:10
69 Kyle Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:31.14 7:10 1/6 28/46 8/8
70 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College P 21:35.53 7:12
71 griffin Hubbard-Go Fr St Ignatius 21:36.53 7:12
72 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:38.75 7:13 2/6 29/46 8/8
73 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine College P 21:39.29 7:13
74 Aditya Tomar Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:39.74 7:13
75 Killian Murphy Fr St Ignatius 21:42.42 7:14
76 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 21:47.31 7:16
77 Michael Macias So Bellarmine College P 21:47.72 7:16
78 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:48.76 7:16
79 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:53.31 7:18
80 Johnathan Huang Fr St Ignatius 21:53.69 7:18
81 Ezra Lai Fr St Ignatius 21:54.25 7:18
82 Aarnav Sawant Fr Bellarmine College P 21:57 7:19
83 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College P 22:05.19 7:22
84 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College P 22:12.47 7:24
85 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 22:14.66 7:25
86 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 22:18.41 7:26
87 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:19.36 7:26
88 Benjamin Rodriguez Fr St Ignatius 22:21.64 7:27
89 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine College P 22:24.35 7:28
90 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:25.05 7:28
91 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine College P 22:35.01 7:32
92 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College P 22:40.9 7:34
93 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College P 22:41.21 7:34
94 Aidan Lindsey Fr Junipero Serra 22:42.31 7:34
95 Kailash Gupta-Verma Fr Bellarmine College P 22:44.61 7:35
96 Casey Chen Fr Bellarmine College P 22:46.33 7:35
98 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine College P 22:47.94 7:36
99 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47.99 7:36 3/6 41/46 7/8
100 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine College P 22:48.37 7:36
101 Luke Hsiao Fr Bellarmine College P 22:51.37 7:37
102 Stefan Bocanegra Fr Bellarmine College P 23:05.58 7:42
103 Lan (Tommy) Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:07.39 7:42
104 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St Ignatius 23:24.35 7:48
105 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine College P 23:24.82 7:48
106 Pranav Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:27.19 7:49
107 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:27.71 7:49 4/6 42/46 7/7
108 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine College P 23:31.63 7:51
109 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:33.24 7:51
110 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:34.51 7:52
111 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:41.4 7:54 5/6 43/46 7/7
112 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:45.27 7:55
113 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine College P 23:51.78 7:57
114 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:52.36 7:57
115 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine College P 23:57.31 7:59
116 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College P 24:10.35 8:03
117 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 24:22.3 8:07
118 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine College P 24:27.78 8:09
119 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:36.36 8:12
120 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:44.54 8:15
121 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:44.92 8:15
122 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:48.53 8:16
123 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 24:55.05 8:18
124 Shiven Pandey Fr Bellarmine College P 24:57.35 8:19
125 Jeremy Wang Fr Bellarmine College P 25:03.51 8:21
126 Aidan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine College P 25:12.43 8:24
127 Matthew Aranjany Fr Bellarmine College P 25:29.34 8:30
128 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine College P 26:34.83 8:52
129 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:35.71 8:52 6/6 44/46 7/7
130 Giovanni Guerra Fr Bellarmine College P 26:39.87 8:53
131 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 27:09.87 9:03
132 Mario Giron Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:11.45 9:24
133 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:15.82 9:25
134 Mason Rundell Fr Bellarmine College P 29:07.26 9:42
135 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 29:18.14 9:46
136 Diego Lopez Fr Bellarmine College P 29:31.2 9:50
137 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 30:47.74 10:16
138 Leonardo Barba Fr Archbishop Riordan 34:14.49 11:25
139 Jayke Sanchez Fr Bellarmine College P 34:39.01 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:19
18:40
6:13
33 Jorge Sosa
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Nathan Petree
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Soham Vohra
Fr
18:49
6:16
7
Sonny Lowe
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
Noa Morishige
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Alec Borer
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
2 St Francis (Mountain
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:06
19:01
6:20
63 Jack Sloan
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Edward Hua
Fr
18:59
6:20
11
Sammy O'Brien
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:12
6:24
16
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
19:44
6:35
20
Utkarsh Agarwal
Fr
19:46
6:35
22
Matthew Mavar
Fr
19:47
6:36
23
3 St Ignatius
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
96:46
19:21
6:27
76 Diego Maes
Fr
18:48
6:16
6
Dylan Dobbs
Fr
18:52
6:17
8
Sean Bautista
Fr
19:38
6:33
18
Kelvin Chan
Fr
19:38
6:33
19
Max Briones
Fr
19:50
6:37
25
James Landis
Fr
20:03
6:41
26
Matteo Torres
Fr
20:47
6:56
31
4 Junipero Serra
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:22
101:05
20:13
6:44
119 Tyrell Morales
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Dale McCann
Fr
20:40
6:53
28
Andres Mora
Fr
20:58
6:59
32
Noah Potencion
Fr
21:47
7:16
38
August Byrne
Fr
22:18
7:26
40
Aidan Lindsey
Fr
22:42
7:34
41
5 Archbishop Riordan
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:00
103:33
20:43
6:54
127 Mason Mckee
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Luke Grogan
Fr
18:58
6:19
10
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
20:58
6:59
33
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:30
7:10
35
Mario Ramirez
Fr
23:33
7:51
44
Christopher Herrera
Fr
23:52
7:57
46
Mario Giron
Fr
28:11
9:24
48
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:35
20:19
6:46
131 Owen Cameros
Fr
19:46
6:35
21
Gabriel Wico
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Jordan Wu
Fr
20:36
6:52
27
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
20:42
6:54
29
John Benney
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Hayden Sterling
Fr
21:25
7:08
34
Ryan Cannon
Fr
21:53
7:18
39
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
113:07
22:37
7:32
203 Kyle Lin
Fr
21:31
7:10
36
Srujan Chaganti
Fr
21:39
7:13
37
Anthony Velasco
Fr
22:48
7:36
42
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
23:28
7:49
43
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
23:41
7:54
45
David Lee
Fr
26:36
8:52
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.