Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP - WCAL on 10/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allard, Shea Jr JV 24:00.77 8:00 3 30/68 5/16 12/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andreacchi, Ashley Sr JV 26:17.39 8:46 3 46/68 8/16 19/37 3/4 23:34 23:34 23:34 23:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Beaudoin-rousseau, Emilie Fr JV 23:03.66 7:41 3 20/68 2/16 9/37 4/6 23:56
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bermudez, Isabelle Jr JV 26:19.98 8:47 3 47/68 9/16 20/37 3/3 30:08
(3:48,12.6)
30:08
(3:48,12.6)
27:57
(1:37,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Biebel, Emily Jr V 21:22.28 7:07 3 32/39 5/7 5/37 5/6 21:38
(0:15,1.2)
21:38
(0:15,1.2)
21:38
(0:15,1.2)
21:32
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brody, Esme Fr F/S 28:27.56 9:29 3 75/81 11/14 29/37 3/3 27:57
Cantlen, Madison Fr F/S 25:54.94 8:38 3 55/81 3/14 17/37 6/6 26:10
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
D'souza, Freya Sr JV 30:29.81 10:10 3 67/68 15/16 36/37 2/2 31:39
(1:10,3.7)
31:39
(1:10,3.7)
30:10 30:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Dinapoli, Catherine Jr JV 26:31.41 8:50 3 48/68 10/16 22/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doshi, Aaleesha Fr F/S 26:55.53 8:59 3 66/81 7/14 24/37 5/5 27:15
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliott, Brooke Sr JV 25:47.22 8:36 3 44/68 7/16 15/37 4/5 25:22 25:22 25:22 24:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gupta, Shreya Jr JV 22:45.1 7:35 3 17/68 1/16 8/37 4/6 22:49
(0:04,0.3)
22:49
(0:04,0.3)
22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gurich, Maddy Sr JV 23:58.79 8:00 3 29/68 4/16 11/37 4/5 24:01
(0:02,0.2)
24:01
(0:02,0.2)
22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Hammers, Grace Jr JV 29:09.6 9:43 3 61/68 13/16 33/37 2/2 29:28
(0:18,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernando, Natalie So F/S 28:28.01 9:29 3 76/81 12/14 30/37 3/3 29:19
(0:51,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Imura, Gabby So JV 23:09.16 7:43 3 22/68 3/16 10/37 4/5 23:12
(0:02,0.2)
23:12
(0:02,0.2)
23:12
(0:02,0.2)
23:12
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Julian Austria, Karla So V 20:40.04 6:53 3 23/39 3/7 3/37 5/6 22:45
(2:05,9.2)
22:45
(2:05,9.2)
22:45
(2:05,9.2)
21:04
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kenrow, Chloe Sr JV 29:29.53 9:50 3 66/68 14/16 35/37 2/2
Klinger, Laurel So F/S 27:26.77 9:09 3 71/81 8/14 25/37 5/5 27:41
(0:14,0.9)
27:41
(0:14,0.9)
27:41
(0:14,0.9)
26:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maudoux, Helena So F/S 26:54.46 8:58 3 65/81 6/14 23/37 6/6 26:56
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miladinovic, Divna Jr JV 30:44.8 10:15 3 68/68 16/16 37/37 2/2 33:39
(2:54,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Modi, Anya Fr F/S 26:02.69 8:41 3 58/81 4/14 18/37 6/6 26:13
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nakhoda, Sarah So V 22:00.2 7:20 3 36/39 6/7 6/37 5/5 22:06
(0:05,0.4)
22:06
(0:05,0.4)
22:06
(0:05,0.4)
21:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Navarrete, Brianna Sr JV 25:37.94 8:33 3 43/68 6/16 14/37 4/5 22:29 22:29 22:29 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nilus, Reshmi So F/S 28:13.27 9:24 3 73/81 9/14 27/37 4/5 33:01
(4:48,14.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Olmega Alvarado, Asia So F/S 26:22.76 8:48 3 59/81 5/14 21/37 6/6 29:21
(2:58,10.1)
29:21
(2:58,10.1)
29:21
(2:58,10.1)
29:21
(2:58,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Prakash, Aastha So F/S 28:27.52 9:29 3 74/81 10/14 28/37 3/4 29:19
(0:51,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pulchny, Fiona So F/S 28:30.2 9:30 3 77/81 13/14 31/37 3/3 27:49 27:49 27:49 26:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raymond, Isabella Jr JV 27:57.82 9:19 3 55/68 11/16 26/37 2/2
Rolla, Sofia Sr V 19:34.85 6:32 3 12/39 2/7 2/37 3/6 20:02
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saggau, Isabella So V 22:02.66 7:21 3 37/39 7/7 7/37 3/4 22:02 22:02 22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Scott, Ava So F/S 29:13.49 9:44 3 78/81 14/14 34/37 3/3 25:16 25:16 25:16 25:16
Shridhar, Sona Sr V 21:12.59 7:04 3 30/39 4/7 4/37 5/6 25:05
(3:53,15.5)
25:05
(3:53,15.5)
21:42
(0:30,2.3)
21:23
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tallerico, Michaela Jr JV 29:09.5 9:43 3 60/68 12/16 32/37 2/2
Vlahopouliotis, Katerina So F/S 25:47.52 8:36 3 54/81 2/14 16/37 6/6
Wang, Madeleine So F/S 24:46.32 8:15 3 44/81 1/14 13/37 6/6 25:52
(1:06,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zanon, Alexandra Fr V 18:18.6 6:06 3 2/39 1/7 1/37 2/6 18:41
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 101:08
3:04
3 6:45 6:06 7:07 99 6:14 107:16
(6:08,5.7)
107:16
(6:08,5.7)
94:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alexandra Zanon (2), Sofia Rolla (12), Karla Julian Austria (23), Sona Shridhar (30), Emily Biebel (32)
JV 1st 5 4/5 116:57
1:16
3 7:48 7:35 8:00 91 7:03 119:42
(2:44,2.3)
119:42
(2:44,2.3)
105:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shreya Gupta (14), Emilie Beaudoin-rousseau (15), Gabby Imura (17), Maddy Gurich (22), Shea Allard (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 130:34
0:53
3 8:42 8:33 8:50 70 7:26 126:12 126:12 115:13 Brianna Navarrete (12), Brooke Elliott (13), Ashley Andreacchi (14), Isabelle Bermudez (15), Catherine Dinapoli (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 146:16
2:32
3 9:45 9:19 10:10 50 7:49 135:32 135:32 122:25 Isabella Raymond (8), Michaela Tallerico (9), Grace Hammers (10), Chloe Kenrow (11), Freya D'souza (12)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 128:54
1:36
3 8:36 8:15 8:48 176 7:06 123:43 123:43 107:02 Madeleine Wang (30), Katerina Vlahopouliotis (35), Madison Cantlen (36), Anya Modi (37), Asia Olmega Alvarado (38)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 137:58
1:33
3 9:12 8:58 9:29 101 7:42 140:06
(2:08,1.5)
140:06
(2:08,1.5)
117:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Helena Maudoux (17), Aaleesha Doshi (18), Laurel Klinger (21), Reshmi Nilus (22), Aastha Prakash (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Mendoza Sr Presentation 17:48.93 5:56
2 Alexandra Zanon Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:18.6 6:06 1/7 1/37 2/6
3 Christel Elkins So St Francis (Mountain 18:29.52 6:10
4 Evie Cohen Jr St Ignatius 18:32.36 6:11
5 Alexa Barton Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:35.68 6:12
6 Isabelle Cairns Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:43.84 6:15
7 Vanessa Cabello Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:44.57 6:15
8 Claire Callon Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:51.3 6:17
9 Lucy Coyle So St Francis (Mountain 19:00.56 6:20
10 Roxane Thomas Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:01.28 6:20
11 Hadley Dixon Berger Sr Presentation 19:34.33 6:31
12 Sofia Rolla Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34.85 6:32 2/7 2/37 3/6
13 Katelyn Stone Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:50.09 6:37
14 Clare Milby Jr St Ignatius 19:53.97 6:38
15 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:56.08 6:39
16 Zoe Hartfield Jr Presentation 19:56.49 6:39
17 Alicia Helmer Jr St Ignatius 19:59.25 6:40
18 Sinead Garrett Jr St Ignatius 20:02.78 6:41
19 Zoe Keane So St Ignatius 20:25.52 6:49
20 Abigail Enney So Presentation 20:36.73 6:52
21 Corona Smith Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:39.49 6:53
22 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:39.8 6:53
23 Karla Julian Austria So Archbishop Mitty 20:40.04 6:53 3/7 3/37 5/6 22:45
(2:05)
22:45
(2:05)
22:45
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:40.89 6:54
25 Brynn McMahon So Valley Christian-SJ 20:52.34 6:57
26 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:59.89 7:00
27 Gabrielle McMillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:08.08 7:03
28 Kaitlin Khong Sr Presentation 21:09.26 7:03
29 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:10.6 7:04
30 Sona Shridhar Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:12.59 7:04 4/7 4/37 5/6 25:05
(3:53)
25:05
(3:53)
21:42
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Alexis McMahon Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:21.27 7:07
32 Emily Biebel Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:22.28 7:07 5/7 5/37 5/6 21:38
(0:15)
21:38
(0:15)
21:38
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Gabriella Fry-Ross Jr St Ignatius 21:26.82 7:09
34 Serena Pei So Valley Christian-SJ 21:53.45 7:18
35 Lindsey Rose Sr Presentation 21:57.96 7:19
36 Sarah Nakhoda So Archbishop Mitty 22:00.2 7:20 6/7 6/37 5/5 22:06
(0:05)
22:06
(0:05)
22:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Isabella Saggau So Archbishop Mitty 22:02.66 7:21 7/7 7/37 3/4 22:02 22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Madison Craig Jr Presentation 22:17.16 7:26
39 Reena Kim So Valley Christian-SJ 22:40.47 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
93:25
18:41
6:14
29 Christel Elkins
So
18:30
6:10
3
Alexa Barton
Jr
18:36
6:12
5
Isabelle Cairns
Jr
18:44
6:15
6
Vanessa Cabello
Jr
18:45
6:15
7
Claire Callon
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
Lucy Coyle
So
19:01
6:20
9
Roxane Thomas
Jr
19:01
6:20
10
2 St Ignatius
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:53
98:54
19:47
6:36
72 Evie Cohen
Jr
18:32
6:11
4
Clare Milby
Jr
19:54
6:38
14
Alicia Helmer
Jr
19:59
6:40
17
Sinead Garrett
Jr
20:03
6:41
18
Zoe Keane
So
20:26
6:49
19
Gabriella Fry-Ross
Jr
21:27
7:09
33




3 Presentation
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:20
99:06
19:49
6:36
76 Gianna Mendoza
Sr
17:49
5:56
1
Hadley Dixon Berger
Sr
19:34
6:31
11
Zoe Hartfield
Jr
19:56
6:39
16
Abigail Enney
So
20:37
6:52
20
Kaitlin Khong
Sr
21:09
7:03
28
Lindsey Rose
Sr
21:58
7:19
35
Madison Craig
Jr
22:17
7:26
38
4 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
101:08
20:14
6:45
99 Alexandra Zanon
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Sofia Rolla
Sr
19:35
6:32
12
Karla Julian Austria
So
20:40
6:53
23
Sona Shridhar
Sr
21:13
7:04
30
Emily Biebel
Jr
21:22
7:07
32
Sarah Nakhoda
So
22:00
7:20
36
Isabella Saggau
So
22:03
7:21
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
102:56
20:35
6:52
108 Sabina House
Sr
19:56
6:39
15
Corona Smith
Sr
20:39
6:53
21
Elizabeth Nip
So
20:40
6:53
22
Katherine Kerstetter
Jr
20:41
6:54
24
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
21:00
7:00
26
Gabrielle McMillan
So
21:08
7:03
27
Tessa House
Sr
21:11
7:04
29
6 Valley Christian-SJ
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
106:38
21:20
7:07
142 Katelyn Stone
Sr
19:50
6:37
13
Brynn McMahon
So
20:52
6:57
25
Alexis McMahon
Sr
21:21
7:07
31
Serena Pei
So
21:53
7:18
34
Reena Kim
So
22:40
7:33
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Cilley Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:10.64 6:24
2 Felicity Desuasido So St Francis (Mountain 21:29.46 7:10
3 Selina Coxon-Perez Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:40.75 7:14
4 Katelyn Chu Sr St Francis (Mountain 21:42.08 7:14
5 Samantha Lukpat Sr St Francis (Mountain 21:42.9 7:14
6 Reese Wellbeloved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:59.42 7:20
7 Mia Bettendorf Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:10.57 7:24
8 Caroline Miley Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:11.23 7:24
9 Sarah Ott Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:14.77 7:25
10 Grace Fardig Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:22.17 7:27
11 Alison Ray Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:24.78 7:28
12 Lauren Petree Sr St Francis (Mountain 22:31.48 7:30
13 Ellison Fry-Ross Jr St Ignatius 22:35.11 7:32
14 Alexis Mojica Jr St Ignatius 22:36.77 7:32
15 Iris Yee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.54 7:34
16 Isabel Banayad So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:44.55 7:35
17 Shreya Gupta Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:45.1 7:35 1/16 8/37 4/6 22:49
(0:04)
22:49
(0:04)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Claire Ettinger Sr St Francis (Mountain 22:53.75 7:38
19 Antonia Flint Jr St Francis (Mountain 23:00.34 7:40
20 Emilie Beaudoin-rousseau Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:03.66 7:41 2/16 9/37 4/6
21 Anastasia Dorn Sr St Ignatius 23:05.53 7:42
22 Gabby Imura So Archbishop Mitty 23:09.16 7:43 3/16 10/37 4/5 23:12
(0:02)
23:12
(0:02)
23:12
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Morgan Sharpe Sr St Francis (Mountain 23:24.29 7:48
24 Emmie Hall Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:38.06 7:53
25 Jessica Luna Sr Presentation 23:42.81 7:54
26 Sarah Moran Jr St Francis (Mountain 23:45.78 7:55
27 Katherine O'Connor Jr St Ignatius 23:49.13 7:56
28 Evelyn Ramirez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:55.43 7:58
29 Maddy Gurich Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:58.79 8:00 4/16 11/37 4/5 24:01
(0:02)
24:01
(0:02)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Shea Allard Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:00.77 8:00 5/16 12/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Alexandra Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:04.27 8:01
32 Kennedy Adkison Jr St Francis (Mountain 24:09.03 8:03
33 Amanda Lee Jr St Ignatius 24:10.9 8:04
34 Malia Liu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:10.97 8:04
35 Olivia Louie Jr St Ignatius 24:11.76 8:04
36 Hannah Lin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:14.24 8:05
37 Janet Qian Sr Valley Christian-SJ 24:35.19 8:12
38 Claire Mannion Jr St Ignatius 25:05.73 8:22
39 Alyssa Repetti Sr Presentation 25:06.25 8:22
40 Supriya Mula Sr Valley Christian-SJ 25:26.42 8:29
41 Kate Forsman Jr St Francis (Mountain 25:27.41 8:29
42 Grace Maloney Jr Presentation 25:31.09 8:30
43 Brianna Navarrete Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:37.94 8:33 6/16 14/37 4/5 22:29 22:29
44 Brooke Elliott Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:47.22 8:36 7/16 15/37 4/5 25:22 25:22 25:22
45 Audrey Shen Sr St Francis (Mountain 25:54.1 8:38
46 Ashley Andreacchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:17.39 8:46 8/16 19/37 3/4 23:34 23:34 23:34
47 Isabelle Bermudez Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:19.98 8:47 9/16 20/37 3/3 30:08
(3:48)
30:08
(3:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Catherine Dinapoli Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:31.41 8:50 10/16 22/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Juliet Wall Jr St Francis (Mountain 26:35.14 8:52
50 Grace Kennedy Sr St Francis (Mountain 26:39.87 8:53
51 Rose Gendel Jr St Francis (Mountain 26:50.58 8:57
52 Kelly O'Neil Sr St Francis (Mountain 26:50.66 8:57
53 Tiffany Bountouvas Jr St Francis (Mountain 26:57.3 8:59
54 Briana Koepf Sr Presentation 27:32.02 9:11
55 Isabella Raymond Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:57.82 9:19 11/16 26/37 2/2
56 Megha Hatte So Presentation 28:01.3 9:20
57 Rosemary Bautista Jr St Francis (Mountain 28:01.68 9:21
58 Trinity Harlan Jr St Francis (Mountain 28:30.9 9:30
59 Adriana Juricic Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 28:39.84 9:33
60 Michaela Tallerico Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:09.5 9:43 12/16 32/37 2/2
61 Grace Hammers Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:09.6 9:43 13/16 33/37 2/2
62 Mellinda Ismael So Presentation 29:14.79 9:45
63 Olivia Bredel Sr St Francis (Mountain 29:17.9 9:46
64 Aahana Joseph So Presentation 29:19.18 9:46
65 Victoria Curtis Sr Presentation 29:20.48 9:47
66 Chloe Kenrow Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:29.53 9:50 14/16 35/37 2/2
67 Freya D'souza Sr Archbishop Mitty 30:29.81 10:10 15/16 36/37 2/2 31:39
(1:10)
31:39
(1:10)
30:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
68 Divna Miladinovic Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:44.8 10:15 16/16 37/37 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
105:46
21:09
7:03
15 Alexandra Cilley
Jr
19:11
6:24
1
Felicity Desuasido
So
21:29
7:10
2
Selina Coxon-Perez
Jr
21:41
7:14
3
Katelyn Chu
Sr
21:42
7:14
4
Samantha Lukpat
Sr
21:43
7:14
5
Mia Bettendorf
Jr
22:11
7:24
7
Caroline Miley
Jr
22:11
7:24
8
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
113:29
22:42
7:34
58 Reese Wellbeloved
Fr
21:59
7:20
6
Alison Ray
Jr
22:25
7:28
9
Iris Yee
Sr
22:43
7:34
12
Isabel Banayad
So
22:45
7:35
13
Emmie Hall
Sr
23:38
7:53
18
Evelyn Ramirez
So
23:55
7:58
21
Alexandra Nip
Sr
24:04
8:01
24
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
116:17
23:15
7:45
82 Ellison Fry-Ross
Jr
22:35
7:32
10
Alexis Mojica
Jr
22:37
7:32
11
Anastasia Dorn
Sr
23:06
7:42
16
Katherine O'Connor
Jr
23:49
7:56
20
Amanda Lee
Jr
24:11
8:04
25
Olivia Louie
Jr
24:12
8:04
26
Claire Mannion
Jr
25:06
8:22
27
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
116:57
23:23
7:48
91 Shreya Gupta
Jr
22:45
7:35
14
Emilie Beaudoin-rousseau
Fr
23:04
7:41
15
Gabby Imura
So
23:09
7:43
17
Maddy Gurich
Sr
23:59
8:00
22
Shea Allard
Jr
24:01
8:00
23
Brianna Navarrete
Sr
25:38
8:33
30
Brooke Elliott
Sr
25:47
8:36
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:18
129:53
25:59
8:40
141 Jessica Luna
Sr
23:43
7:54
19
Alyssa Repetti
Sr
25:06
8:22
28
Grace Maloney
Jr
25:31
8:30
29
Briana Koepf
Sr
27:32
9:11
32
Megha Hatte
So
28:01
9:20
33
Mellinda Ismael
So
29:15
9:45
34
Aahana Joseph
So
29:19
9:46
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
111:30
22:18
7:26
15 Mia Bettendorf
Jr
22:11
7:24
1
Caroline Miley
Jr
22:11
7:24
2
Sarah Ott
Jr
22:15
7:25
3
Grace Fardig
Jr
22:22
7:27
4
Lauren Petree
Sr
22:31
7:30
5
Claire Ettinger
Sr
22:54
7:38
6
Antonia Flint
Jr
23:00
7:40
7
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:44
125:05
25:01
8:20
56 Evelyn Ramirez
So
23:55
7:58
8
Alexandra Nip
Sr
24:04
8:01
9
Malia Liu
Jr
24:11
8:04
10
Hannah Lin
Jr
24:14
8:05
11
Adriana Juricic
Sr
28:40
9:33
18








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
130:34
26:07
8:42
70 Brianna Navarrete
Sr
25:38
8:33
12
Brooke Elliott
Sr
25:47
8:36
13
Ashley Andreacchi
Sr
26:17
8:46
14
Isabelle Bermudez
Jr
26:20
8:47
15
Catherine Dinapoli
Jr
26:31
8:50
16
Isabella Raymond
Jr
27:58
9:19
17
Michaela Tallerico
Jr
29:10
9:43
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
117:13
23:27
7:49
15 Claire Ettinger
Sr
22:54
7:38
1
Antonia Flint
Jr
23:00
7:40
2
Morgan Sharpe
Sr
23:24
7:48
3
Sarah Moran
Jr
23:46
7:55
4
Kennedy Adkison
Jr
24:09
8:03
5
Kate Forsman
Jr
25:27
8:29
6
Audrey Shen
Sr
25:54
8:38
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
146:16
29:15
9:45
50 Isabella Raymond
Jr
27:58
9:19
8
Michaela Tallerico
Jr
29:10
9:43
9
Grace Hammers
Jr
29:10
9:43
10
Chloe Kenrow
Sr
29:30
9:50
11
Freya D'souza
Sr
30:30
10:10
12
Divna Miladinovic
Jr
30:45
10:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Fawcett Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:48.16 6:36
2 Hinako Yamamoto Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:43.32 6:54
3 Sydney Ekuan Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:52.63 7:18
4 Samantha Phillips So St Francis (Mountain 21:56.27 7:19
5 Jessica Guardino Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:59.76 7:20
6 Katelyn Hasser Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:06.71 7:22
7 Mia Overbo Fr Presentation 22:13.22 7:24
8 Swathi Badrinaraya Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:18.98 7:26
9 Eva Devlin Fr St Ignatius 22:39.57 7:33
10 Reagan Poland Fr St Ignatius 22:40.91 7:34
11 Charlotte Glen So St Ignatius 22:48.82 7:36
12 Lauren Keim So St Ignatius 22:50.07 7:37
13 Angelina Tonella Fr St Ignatius 22:51.04 7:37
14 Rosaleen Chang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:51.73 7:37
15 Trinity Slack So St Ignatius 22:54.43 7:38
16 Devon Swanson Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:54.44 7:38
17 Holly Pham Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:04.05 7:41
18 Nicolette Fischer So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:09.99 7:43
19 Grace Tucker Fr St Ignatius 23:10.31 7:43
20 Hanna Sanchez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:10.82 7:44
21 Olivia Nazari So St Francis (Mountain 23:18.7 7:46
22 Alyssa Boucher Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:19.35 7:46
23 Kylie Anderson So Presentation 23:21.77 7:47
24 Victoria Dalton So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:36.37 7:52
25 Ximena Cadenas So Valley Christian-SJ 23:36.81 7:52
26 Ida McGinley Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:37.67 7:53
27 Vivian Pham Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:38.24 7:53
28 Samantha Aclan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:45.84 7:55
29 Jillian Yujuico Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:48 7:56
30 Isabel Harvey Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:50.79 7:57
31 Isabel Escalante So St Ignatius 23:57.8 7:59
32 Anya Kanagala Fr Presentation 23:58.99 8:00
33 Sofia Ruiz So St Francis (Mountain 23:59.46 8:00
34 Bianca Reynoso-Duran So St Ignatius 24:00.38 8:00
35 Leila Dahlem Fr St Ignatius 24:01.81 8:01
36 Morgan Kynoch So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:05.07 8:02
37 Simone Idiart Fr St Ignatius 24:05.93 8:02
38 Bailey Stern So St Ignatius 24:10.08 8:03
39 Josephine Lum Fr St Ignatius 24:10.92 8:04
40 Skylar Tuch Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:12.43 8:04
41 Avalon Marandas So St Ignatius 24:21.01 8:07
42 Alli Modesti So St Ignatius 24:21.43 8:07
43 Reilly Derrick So St Ignatius 24:45.68 8:15
44 Madeleine Wang So Archbishop Mitty 24:46.32 8:15 1/14 13/37 6/6
45 Shelby Chipman Fr Valley Christian-SJ 24:55.83 8:19
46 Grace Trinh So Valley Christian-SJ 25:02.86 8:21
47 Danica Kubota Fr Presentation 25:03.08 8:21
48 Saanvi Nadipalli Fr Presentation 25:05.02 8:22
49 Mary Huerta So Presentation 25:06.43 8:22
50 Ella Morey So St Francis (Mountain 25:11.66 8:24
51 Vana Ekmekjian So St Ignatius 25:12.37 8:24
52 Stella Bronzini So St Francis (Mountain 25:24.86 8:28
53 Mia Kao Fr St Francis (Mountain 25:46.85 8:36
54 Katerina Vlahopouliotis So Archbishop Mitty 25:47.52 8:36 2/14 16/37 6/6
55 Madison Cantlen Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:54.94 8:38 3/14 17/37 6/6
56 Chianna Demanuele Fr St Francis (Mountain 25:56.52 8:39
57 Emily Yoshii So St Ignatius 25:56.95 8:39
58 Anya Modi Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:02.69 8:41 4/14 18/37 6/6
59 Asia Olmega Alvarado So Archbishop Mitty 26:22.76 8:48 5/14 21/37 6/6 29:21
(2:58)
29:21
(2:58)
29:21
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Clara Gobbett Fr St Francis (Mountain 26:41.18 8:54
61 Elizabeth McCarthy Fr St Francis (Mountain 26:41.48 8:54
62 Madeline Matsuno Fr St Ignatius 26:45.96 8:55
63 Amanda Schmidt So St Ignatius 26:48.19 8:56
64 Niharika Bozza So Presentation 26:52.29 8:57
65 Helena Maudoux So Archbishop Mitty 26:54.46 8:58 6/14 23/37 6/6
66 Aaleesha Doshi Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:55.53 8:59 7/14 24/37 5/5
67 Summer Jackson Fr St Ignatius 26:58.74 9:00
68 Alexa Johnson Fr St Francis (Mountain 27:03.11 9:01
69 Rachita Tripathy So Presentation 27:03.17 9:01
70 Tia Colvert So Presentation 27:10.29 9:03
71 Laurel Klinger So Archbishop Mitty 27:26.77 9:09 8/14 25/37 5/5 27:41
(0:14)
27:41
(0:14)
27:41
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Emily Fable Fr St Ignatius 28:11.12 9:24
73 Reshmi Nilus So Archbishop Mitty 28:13.27 9:24 9/14 27/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Aastha Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 28:27.52 9:29 10/14 28/37 3/4
75 Esme Brody Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:27.56 9:29 11/14 29/37 3/3
76 Natalie Hernando So Archbishop Mitty 28:28.01 9:29 12/14 30/37 3/3
77 Fiona Pulchny So Archbishop Mitty 28:30.2 9:30 13/14 31/37 3/3 27:49 27:49 27:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Ava Scott So Archbishop Mitty 29:13.49 9:44 14/14 34/37 3/3 25:16 25:16 25:16
79 Ashley Yoshii So St Ignatius 34:47.88 11:36
80 Awani Gadre So Presentation 35:00.85 11:40
81 Sophia Rahn Fr Valley Christian-SJ 35:16.41 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
106:27
21:17
7:06
16 Anna Fawcett
Fr
19:48
6:36
1
Hinako Yamamoto
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Sydney Ekuan
Fr
21:53
7:18
3
Samantha Phillips
So
21:56
7:19
4
Katelyn Hasser
Fr
22:07
7:22
6
Swathi Badrinaraya
Fr
22:19
7:26
8
Devon Swanson
Fr
22:54
7:38
16
2 St Ignatius
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
113:50
22:46
7:35
55 Eva Devlin
Fr
22:40
7:33
9
Reagan Poland
Fr
22:41
7:34
10
Charlotte Glen
So
22:49
7:36
11
Lauren Keim
So
22:50
7:37
12
Angelina Tonella
Fr
22:51
7:37
13
Trinity Slack
So
22:54
7:38
15
Grace Tucker
Fr
23:10
7:43
18
3 Valley Christian-SJ
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
115:44
23:09
7:43
91 Jessica Guardino
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Rosaleen Chang
Fr
22:52
7:37
14
Ximena Cadenas
So
23:37
7:52
23
Ida McGinley
Fr
23:38
7:53
24
Vivian Pham
Fr
23:38
7:53
25
Isabel Harvey
Fr
23:51
7:57
27
Shelby Chipman
Fr
24:56
8:19
31
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
117:02
23:24
7:48
104 Nicolette Fischer
So
23:10
7:43
17
Hanna Sanchez
So
23:11
7:44
19
Alyssa Boucher
Fr
23:19
7:46
20
Victoria Dalton
So
23:36
7:52
22
Samantha Aclan
So
23:46
7:55
26
Morgan Kynoch
So
24:05
8:02
29




5 Presentation
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:52
119:42
23:56
7:59
121 Mia Overbo
Fr
22:13
7:24
7
Kylie Anderson
So
23:22
7:47
21
Anya Kanagala
Fr
23:59
8:00
28
Danica Kubota
Fr
25:03
8:21
32
Saanvi Nadipalli
Fr
25:05
8:22
33
Mary Huerta
So
25:06
8:22
34
Niharika Bozza
So
26:52
8:57
39
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
128:54
25:47
8:36
176 Madeleine Wang
So
24:46
8:15
30
Katerina Vlahopouliotis
So
25:48
8:36
35
Madison Cantlen
Fr
25:55
8:38
36
Anya Modi
Fr
26:03
8:41
37
Asia Olmega Alvarado
So
26:23
8:48
38
Helena Maudoux
So
26:54
8:58
40
Aaleesha Doshi
Fr
26:56
8:59
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
115:24
23:05
7:42
21 Swathi Badrinaraya
Fr
22:19
7:26
1
Devon Swanson
Fr
22:54
7:38
3
Holly Pham
Fr
23:04
7:41
4
Olivia Nazari
So
23:19
7:46
6
Jillian Yujuico
Fr
23:48
7:56
7
Sofia Ruiz
So
23:59
8:00
9
Skylar Tuch
Fr
24:12
8:04
14
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
118:05
23:37
7:52
36 Trinity Slack
So
22:54
7:38
2
Grace Tucker
Fr
23:10
7:43
5
Isabel Escalante
So
23:58
7:59
8
Bianca Reynoso-Duran
So
24:00
8:00
10
Leila Dahlem
Fr
24:02
8:01
11
Simone Idiart
Fr
24:06
8:02
12
Bailey Stern
So
24:10
8:03
13
3 Presentation
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:54
141:13
28:15
9:25
96 Mary Huerta
So
25:06
8:22
15
Niharika Bozza
So
26:52
8:57
16
Rachita Tripathy
So
27:03
9:01
19
Tia Colvert
So
27:10
9:03
20
Awani Gadre
So
35:01
11:40
26








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
137:58
27:36
9:12
101 Helena Maudoux
So
26:54
8:58
17
Aaleesha Doshi
Fr
26:56
8:59
18
Laurel Klinger
So
27:27
9:09
21
Reshmi Nilus
So
28:13
9:24
22
Aastha Prakash
So
28:28
9:29
23
Esme Brody
Fr
28:28
9:29
24
Natalie Hernando
So
28:28
9:29
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.