Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Jeremy So So 20:06.58 6:49 2.95 66/120 3/9 18/44 7/8 23:29
(3:22,14.3)
20:55
(0:49,3.9)
20:55
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arroyo, Justin Sr JV 20:13.8 6:51 2.95 103/154 9/22 19/44 4/5 21:55
(1:41,7.7)
20:37
(0:23,1.9)
20:37
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ballou, Fadi Jr JV 19:03.88 6:28 2.95 73/154 6/22 13/44 5/8 21:26
(2:22,11.0)
19:50
(0:46,3.8)
19:50
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Sr JV 19:56.43 6:46 2.95 96/154 8/22 15/44 4/6 21:52
(1:56,8.8)
20:33
(0:36,3.0)
20:33
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cauchi, Mateo So V 17:07.45 5:48 2.95 35/56 6/7 6/44 3/8 18:50
(1:42,9.0)
18:50
(1:42,9.0)
18:50
(1:42,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chaganti, Srujan Fr Fr 21:04.1 7:09 2.95 62/142 1/6 25/44 8/8 22:11
(1:07,5.1)
22:11
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chancey, Connor Jr V 16:32.42 5:36 2.95 21/56 3/7 3/44 4/8 17:12
(0:39,3.8)
17:12
(0:39,3.8)
17:09
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chin, Alexander Sr JV 21:24.03 7:15 2.95 118/154 14/22 28/44 3/5 24:59
(3:35,14.3)
22:12
(0:48,3.6)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Choudhury, Arnav Sr V 15:47.8 5:21 2.95 10/56 1/7 1/44 4/8 16:44
(0:56,5.6)
16:44
(0:56,5.6)
16:44
(0:56,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chuang, Anthony So So 19:59.52 6:47 2.95 56/120 2/9 17/44 7/8 20:45
(0:45,3.6)
20:33
(0:34,2.7)
20:33
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chun, Owen So So 21:54.86 7:26 2.95 101/120 7/9 32/44 7/7 22:08
(0:14,1.0)
22:08
(0:14,1.0)
21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
De La Cruz, Emmanuel Jr JV 21:39.41 7:20 2.95 121/154 15/22 29/44 2/4 22:04
(0:24,1.8)
22:36
(0:56,4.2)
22:04
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dornblaser, James Sr JV 21:55.25 7:26 2.95 128/154 17/22 33/44 2/4 21:53 21:53 21:53
Harper, Colin Fr JV 18:22.58 6:14 2.95 47/154 4/22 11/44 5/8 19:24
(1:01,5.2)
19:24
(1:01,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hegde, Nihar Sr JV 18:04.81 6:08 2.95 39/154 2/22 8/44 5/8 19:18
(1:14,6.4)
18:35
(0:30,2.7)
18:35
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heneghan, Johnny Fr Fr 24:58.1 8:28 2.95 124/142 6/6 42/44 6/7 26:12
(1:14,4.7)
26:12
(1:14,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herz, Danny So So 22:04.94 7:29 2.95 102/120 8/9 34/44 7/7 21:42 21:42
Iden, Taylor Jr V 16:05.68 5:27 2.95 14/56 2/7 2/44 3/8 17:04
(0:58,5.6)
17:04
(0:58,5.6)
17:04
(0:58,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Michael Sr V 18:22.29 6:14 2.95 54/56 7/7 10/44 6/8 19:10
(0:47,4.1)
19:10
(0:47,4.1)
19:05
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeon, Seongwan So So 20:24.64 6:55 2.95 74/120 4/9 20/44 7/7 20:43
(0:18,1.5)
20:43
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jo, Aden So So 20:54.02 7:05 2.95 86/120 5/9 23/44 7/7 22:05
(1:10,5.3)
21:39
(0:45,3.4)
21:39
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Karpov, Ivan Sr V 16:36.31 5:38 2.95 23/56 4/7 4/44 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David Fr Fr 23:48.03 8:04 2.95 113/142 5/6 40/44 6/7 25:28
(1:40,6.5)
25:28
(1:40,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Christopher So JV 19:04.28 6:28 2.95 74/154 7/22 14/44 4/8 19:31
(0:26,2.2)
19:31
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Kyle Fr Fr 21:52.7 7:25 2.95 83/142 2/6 31/44 8/8 22:21
(0:28,2.1)
22:21
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lippman, Jakab Sr JV 23:49.01 8:04 2.95 145/154 20/22 41/44 2/2 25:56
(2:07,8.1)
24:35
(0:46,3.1)
23:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Meeker, Nicholas Jr V 16:40.21 5:39 2.95 25/56 5/7 5/44 2/8 17:23
(0:43,4.1)
17:23
(0:43,4.1)
17:23
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mui, Benjamin So So 19:57.44 6:46 2.95 55/120 1/9 16/44 8/8 19:58
(0:00,0.0)
21:33
(1:36,7.4)
19:58
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Vincent Sr JV 26:56 9:08 2.95 153/154 21/22 43/44 2/2 26:50 29:49
(2:53,9.7)
23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Nome, Gustavo Jr JV 21:44.35 7:22 2.95 125/154 16/22 30/44 2/4 22:44
(1:00,4.4)
23:20
(1:35,6.8)
22:44
(1:00,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo So JV 17:49.72 6:03 2.95 33/154 1/22 7/44 5/8 19:26
(1:36,8.2)
19:05
(1:15,6.6)
19:05
(1:15,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pantoja, John Sr JV 20:29.59 6:57 2.95 106/154 10/22 21/44 4/5 19:21 21:03
(0:33,2.6)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Rode, Luke Jr JV 22:34.55 7:39 2.95 137/154 19/22 37/44 2/2 23:37
(1:02,4.4)
23:37
(1:02,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rothenberg, Zach Fr Fr 22:44.6 7:43 2.95 97/142 3/6 38/44 8/8 23:35
(0:51,3.6)
23:35
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Mateo Jr JV 21:17.9 7:13 2.95 117/154 13/22 27/44 4/5 22:02
(0:44,3.3)
22:04
(0:46,3.5)
21:56
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seo Kim, Min So So 21:01.74 7:08 2.95 88/120 6/9 24/44 7/7 21:34
(0:32,2.5)
21:34
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Syed, Zane Jr JV 18:13.19 6:11 2.95 45/154 3/22 9/44 5/8 20:03
(1:49,9.1)
18:49
(0:36,3.1)
18:49
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tang, Daniel So JV 18:47.97 6:22 2.95 59/154 5/22 12/44 5/8 19:33
(0:45,3.8)
19:33
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thompson, Turner Jr JV 21:09.57 7:10 2.95 115/154 12/22 26/44 4/5
Vashishtha, Ojas Jr JV 28:38 9:42 2.95 154/154 22/22 44/44 2/2 30:50
(2:12,7.1)
30:53
(2:15,7.3)
30:34
(1:56,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velasco, Anthony Fr Fr 22:50.02 7:44 2.95 98/142 4/6 39/44 7/7 23:55
(1:05,4.5)
23:55
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vu, Aaron So So 22:11.99 7:32 2.95 104/120 9/9 35/44 6/7 22:53
(0:41,3.0)
22:53
(0:41,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Weatherall, Devon Sr JV 20:49.65 7:04 2.95 110/154 11/22 22/44 4/5 21:50
(1:00,4.6)
21:14
(0:24,1.9)
21:14
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Ian Sr JV 22:20.38 7:34 2.95 134/154 18/22 36/44 2/3 23:38
(1:18,5.5)
23:09
(0:48,3.5)
23:09
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 81:42
0:52
2.95 5:32 5:21 5:39 93 5:10 83:52
(2:10,2.6)
83:52
(2:10,2.6)
82:00
(0:18,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Arnav Choudhury (10), Taylor Iden (14), Connor Chancey (21), Ivan Karpov (23), Nicholas Meeker (25)
So 1st 5 7/7 101:22
0:57
2.95 6:52 6:46 7:05 208 5:39 109:27
(8:04,7.4)
105:04
(3:42,3.5)
88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Benjamin Mui (38), Anthony Chuang (39), Jeremy Arroyo (41), Seongwan Jeon (43), Aden Jo (47)
JV 1st 5 5/8 91:18
0:58
2.95 6:11 6:03 6:22 122 5:33 97:29
(6:11,6.3)
95:32
(4:14,4.4)
88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (17), Nihar Hegde (22), Zane Syed (26), Colin Harper (27), Daniel Tang (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 98:48
1:26
2.95 6:42 6:28 6:57 107 5:44 105:46
(6:58,6.6)
103:16
(4:28,4.3)
98:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fadi Ballou (16), Christopher Lin (17), Sahil Buddharaju (22), Justin Arroyo (25), John Pantoja (27)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 106:21
0:50
2.95 7:13 7:04 7:20 64 5:48 114:17
(7:56,6.9)
110:31
(4:11,3.8)
107:45
(1:25,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Devon Weatherall (10), Turner Thompson (12), Mateo Schmidt (13), Alexander Chin (14), Emmanuel De La Cruz (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 112:24
2:05
2.95 7:37 7:22 8:04 50 5:56 118:04
(5:40,4.8)
118:04
(5:40,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gustavo Nome (8), James Dornblaser (9), Ian Wong (10), Luke Rode (11), Jakab Lippman (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 112:19
2:44
2.95 7:37 7:09 8:04 193 6:15 100:13 111:26 89:15 Srujan Chaganti (31), Kyle Lin (37), Zach Rothenberg (40), Anthony Velasco (41), David Lee (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 14:59.95 5:05
2 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:03.71 5:06
3 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 15:16.2 5:11
4 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 15:17.02 5:11
5 Andrew Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:19.66 5:12
6 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine College P 15:32.49 5:16
7 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:34.71 5:17
8 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 15:39.12 5:18
9 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 15:44.74 5:20
10 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:47.8 5:21 1/7 1/44 4/8 16:44
(0:56)
16:44
(0:56)
16:44
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:54.5 5:24
12 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:59.38 5:25
13 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 16:02.04 5:26
14 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:05.68 5:27 2/7 2/44 3/8 17:04
(0:58)
17:04
(0:58)
17:04
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:06.02 5:27
16 William Luders Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:06.35 5:28
17 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:23.09 5:33
18 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:28.57 5:35
19 Alex Hall Sr St Ignatius 16:29.51 5:35
20 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:30.25 5:36
21 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:32.42 5:36 3/7 3/44 4/8 17:12
(0:39)
17:12
(0:39)
17:09
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:32.46 5:36
23 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:36.31 5:38 4/7 4/44 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Liam Milby So St Ignatius 16:38.55 5:38
25 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:40.21 5:39 5/7 5/44 2/8 17:23
(0:43)
17:23
(0:43)
17:23
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Luke Veit Jr St Ignatius 16:41.2 5:39
27 George Hollister Sr St Ignatius 16:43.79 5:40
28 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:47.88 5:42
29 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 16:50.02 5:42
30 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.72 5:46
31 Ryane Li So Valley Christian-SJ 17:01.33 5:46
32 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:02.9 5:47
33 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:04.3 5:47
34 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 17:06.54 5:48
35 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:07.45 5:48 6/7 6/44 3/8 18:50
(1:42)
18:50
(1:42)
18:50
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:09.43 5:49
37 Ronan Kramer Sr St Ignatius 17:12.27 5:50
38 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:16.62 5:51
39 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:21.4 5:53
40 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:25.82 5:55
41 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:26.85 5:55
42 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:39.25 5:59
43 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 17:40.55 6:00
44 Issac Lee Sr St Ignatius 17:44 6:01
45 Connor Chan Jr St Ignatius 17:45.61 6:01
46 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:48.48 6:02
47 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:49.1 6:02
48 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:55.04 6:04
49 Kevin Nguyen So Valley Christian-SJ 18:07.89 6:09
50 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian-SJ 18:08.26 6:09
51 Ben Kaestner Jr Valley Christian-SJ 18:10.38 6:10
52 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:10.99 6:10
53 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 18:14.06 6:11
54 Michael Jensen Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:22.29 6:14 7/7 10/44 6/8 19:10
(0:47)
19:10
(0:47)
19:05
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 18:34.34 6:18
56 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian-SJ 18:49.48 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
76:09
15:14
5:10
16 Colin Peattie
Jr
15:00
5:05
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
15:04
5:06
2
Clem Welsh
Jr
15:16
5:11
3
Galen Topper
Jr
15:17
5:11
4
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
15:32
5:16
6
Casper Aliaga
Jr
15:39
5:18
8
Christian Yarwood
Jr
15:45
5:20
9
2 St Francis (Mountain
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
80:51
16:10
5:29
81 Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:35
5:17
7
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:55
5:24
11
Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:59
5:25
12
Leo Lappalainen
Sr
16:32
5:36
22
Owen Kato
So
16:50
5:42
29
Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
17:03
5:47
32
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:27
5:55
41
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
81:42
16:20
5:32
93 Arnav Choudhury
Sr
15:48
5:21
10
Taylor Iden
Jr
16:06
5:27
14
Connor Chancey
Jr
16:32
5:36
21
Ivan Karpov
Sr
16:36
5:38
23
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
16:40
5:39
25
Mateo Cauchi
So
17:07
5:48
35
Michael Jensen
Sr
18:22
6:14
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Archbishop Riordan
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
82:34
16:31
5:36
104 Ej Odocayen
Sr
16:06
5:27
15
Liam Funke
Jr
16:23
5:33
17
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:29
5:35
18
Collin Murtagh
So
16:30
5:36
20
Logan Estrada
So
17:07
5:48
34
David Nori
Jr
17:48
6:02
46
Conor Mcmahon
Sr
18:11
6:10
52
5 St Ignatius
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
83:45
16:45
5:41
133 Alex Hall
Sr
16:30
5:35
19
Liam Milby
So
16:39
5:38
24
Luke Veit
Jr
16:41
5:39
26
George Hollister
Sr
16:44
5:40
27
Ronan Kramer
Sr
17:12
5:50
37
Issac Lee
Sr
17:44
6:01
44
Connor Chan
Jr
17:46
6:01
45
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:57
83:33
16:43
5:40
137 Andrew Blelloch
Jr
15:20
5:12
5
Sedge Greenlee
Sr
16:48
5:42
28
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:00
5:46
30
Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:09
5:49
36
Briac Poilane
Jr
17:17
5:51
38
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:21
5:53
39
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
17:55
6:04
48
7 Junipero Serra
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
86:01
17:12
5:50
175 Tommy Rogers
So
16:02
5:26
13
Edgar Solorio
So
17:04
5:47
33
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:26
5:55
40
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:39
5:59
42
Joey Scatena
Jr
17:49
6:02
47
Aidan Pond
Sr
18:14
6:11
53
Trey Alhorn
Sr
18:34
6:18
55
8 Valley Christian-SJ
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
87:04
17:25
5:54
189 William Luders
Jr
16:06
5:28
16
Ryane Li
So
17:01
5:46
31
Noah Shinn
Jr
17:41
6:00
43
Kevin Nguyen
So
18:08
6:09
49
Nathan Hobden
So
18:08
6:09
50
Ben Kaestner
Jr
18:10
6:10
51
Matthew Uthayopas
So
18:49
6:23
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rick Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 16:20.85 5:32
2 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 16:22.82 5:33
3 Sebastian Penner B So Bellarmine College P 16:49.43 5:42
4 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 16:53.66 5:44
5 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 16:55.69 5:44
6 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 16:59.2 5:45
7 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 17:22.46 5:53
8 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain 17:25.77 5:54
9 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 17:44.43 6:01
10 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 17:47.51 6:02
11 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain 17:53.14 6:04
12 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:53.35 6:04
13 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:53.74 6:04
14 Benjamin Pinkel So Bellarmine College P 17:57.51 6:05
15 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 17:58.72 6:06
16 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:03.55 6:07
17 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:08.18 6:09
18 Tim Abbott So St Ignatius 18:09.78 6:09
19 Michael Bourdet So St Ignatius 18:10.83 6:10
20 Justin Lim So St Ignatius 18:12.76 6:10
21 John Penner So Junipero Serra 18:16.71 6:12
22 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 18:18.91 6:13
23 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 18:19.3 6:13
24 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 18:23.49 6:14
25 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 18:30.07 6:16
26 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 18:31.43 6:17
27 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38.39 6:19
28 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:43.59 6:21
29 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 18:46.93 6:22
30 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 18:47.13 6:22
31 Avery Lee So St Ignatius 18:59.67 6:26
32 Rory Lunbeck So St Ignatius 19:06.7 6:29
33 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 19:09.79 6:30
34 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 19:11.97 6:30
35 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 19:12.04 6:31
36 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine College P 19:14.18 6:31
37 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 19:16.25 6:32
38 Jakob Gates So Junipero Serra 19:20.58 6:33
39 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 19:21.65 6:34
40 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 19:23.89 6:35
41 Justin Wang So St Francis (Mountain 19:24.35 6:35
42 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 19:24.62 6:35
43 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24.94 6:35
44 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 19:27.79 6:36
45 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 19:28.81 6:36
46 Thomas Lundgren So St Ignatius 19:31.59 6:37
47 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine College P 19:33.91 6:38
48 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:35.28 6:38
49 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 19:37.66 6:39
50 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 19:43.32 6:41
51 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 19:43.92 6:41
52 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 19:48.49 6:43
53 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 19:50.27 6:43
54 Andrew Scott So Valley Christian-SJ 19:50.8 6:44
55 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 19:57.44 6:46 1/9 16/44 8/8 19:58
(0:00)
21:33
(1:36)
19:58
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 19:59.52 6:47 2/9 17/44 7/8 20:45
(0:45)
20:33
(0:34)
20:33
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 20:00.84 6:47
58 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 20:01.46 6:47
59 Jahir De los santos So Bellarmine College P 20:02.05 6:47
60 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine College P 20:02.85 6:48
61 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 20:03.12 6:48
62 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 20:03.18 6:48
63 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 20:04.49 6:48
64 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 20:05.17 6:49
65 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 20:05.61 6:49
66 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 20:06.58 6:49 3/9 18/44 7/8 23:29
(3:22)
20:55
(0:49)
20:55
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 20:09.03 6:50
68 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 20:09.58 6:50
69 Logan Lehnert So St Ignatius 20:11.45 6:51
70 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 20:13.76 6:51
71 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:14.63 6:52
72 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 20:20.16 6:54
73 Dhruv Saran So Valley Christian-SJ 20:21 6:54
74 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 20:24.64 6:55 4/9 20/44 7/7 20:43
(0:18)
20:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (Mountain 20:29.86 6:57
76 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 20:30.15 6:57
77 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 20:30.21 6:57
78 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 20:33.61 6:58
79 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 20:37.94 7:00
80 Sean Andrasick So Junipero Serra 20:39.54 7:00
81 Allen Forte So Archbishop Riordan 20:43.73 7:02
82 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 20:46.61 7:03
83 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 20:48.05 7:03
84 Nikolas Adams So Valley Christian-SJ 20:50.87 7:04
85 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 20:52.42 7:05
86 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 20:54.02 7:05 5/9 23/44 7/7 22:05
(1:10)
21:39
(0:45)
21:39
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Liam Maggs So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:55.27 7:06
88 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 21:01.74 7:08 6/9 24/44 7/7 21:34
(0:32)
21:34
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 21:03.05 7:08
90 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 21:05.31 7:09
91 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 21:06.39 7:09
92 minh Dinh So Bellarmine College P 21:11.28 7:11
93 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 21:20.23 7:14
94 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 21:32.38 7:18
95 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 21:33.24 7:18
96 Alex Yun So Bellarmine College P 21:36.45 7:19
97 Luke Vollert So St Ignatius 21:41.54 7:21
98 Will Haskell So Archbishop Riordan 21:44.11 7:22
99 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 21:45.79 7:23
100 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 21:50.07 7:24
101 Owen Chun So Archbishop Mitty 21:54.86 7:26 7/9 32/44 7/7 22:08
(0:14)
22:08
(0:14)
21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
102 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 22:04.94 7:29 8/9 34/44 7/7 21:42 21:42
103 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine College P 22:07.99 7:30
104 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 22:11.99 7:32 9/9 35/44 6/7 22:53
(0:41)
22:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Shawn Covarrubias So St Francis (Mountain 22:22.58 7:35
106 Ethan Tam So St Ignatius 22:34.92 7:39
107 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 22:54.48 7:46
108 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 22:55.24 7:46
109 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine College P 23:12.18 7:52
110 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 23:35.85 8:00
111 Carter Hively So Bellarmine College P 23:37.96 8:01
112 Gavin Bovone So Bellarmine College P 23:47.11 8:04
113 Leo Ying So Bellarmine College P 23:54.14 8:06
114 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine College P 23:57.37 8:07
115 Trevor Chen So Bellarmine College P 23:58.51 8:08
116 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 24:19.32 8:15
117 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 24:22.24 8:16
118 Herman Tsang So St Ignatius 24:25.75 8:17
119 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine College P 25:31.75 8:39
120 Drake Russ So Bellarmine College P 27:14.5 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:22
16:40
5:39
15 Rick Yanashita
So
16:21
5:32
1
Jack Glanville
So
16:23
5:33
2
Sebastian Penner B
So
16:49
5:42
3
Tanish Chettiar
So
16:54
5:44
4
Azariel Martinez-S
So
16:56
5:44
5
Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:22
5:53
7
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:44
6:01
9
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
88:36
17:43
6:00
58 Colin Pereira
So
16:59
5:45
6
Bruno Inzunza
So
17:26
5:54
8
Steven Head
So
17:53
6:04
10
Jaime Zepeda
So
17:59
6:06
13
Benjamin Carte
So
18:19
6:13
21
Theo Sprouse
So
18:23
6:14
22
Cheston Opsasnick
So
19:10
6:30
28
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
91:13
18:15
6:11
86 John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
17:53
6:04
11
Kai Hinoki
So
17:54
6:04
12
William Wang
So
18:04
6:07
14
Jonah Nelson
So
18:38
6:19
24
Austin Halladay
Fr
18:44
6:21
25
Thomas Nolan
So
19:25
6:35
34
Lorenzo Bolls
So
19:35
6:38
37
4 St Ignatius
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
92:40
18:32
6:17
104 Tim Abbott
So
18:10
6:09
16
Michael Bourdet
So
18:11
6:10
17
Justin Lim
So
18:13
6:10
18
Avery Lee
So
19:00
6:26
26
Rory Lunbeck
So
19:07
6:29
27
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:32
6:37
36
Logan Lehnert
So
20:11
6:51
42
5 Junipero Serra
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:12
92:34
18:31
6:17
107 Billy Ou
So
18:08
6:09
15
John Penner
So
18:17
6:12
19
Constantine Athana
So
18:19
6:13
20
Will Togliatti
So
18:30
6:16
23
Jakob Gates
So
19:21
6:33
30
Erik Anaya
So
19:24
6:35
32
Dominic Thompson
So
19:25
6:35
33
6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
98:37
19:43
6:41
179 Max Lara
So
19:12
6:30
29
Jack Hubley
So
19:22
6:34
31
Mason Gardner
So
19:28
6:36
35
Matthew Manzi
So
20:05
6:49
40
Daniel Galvan
So
20:30
6:57
44
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
20:34
6:58
45
Allen Forte
So
20:44
7:02
46
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
101:22
20:16
6:52
208 Benjamin Mui
So
19:57
6:46
38
Anthony Chuang
So
20:00
6:47
39
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:07
6:49
41
Seongwan Jeon
So
20:25
6:55
43
Aden Jo
So
20:54
7:05
47
Min Seo Kim
So
21:02
7:08
48
Owen Chun
So
21:55
7:26
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 16:07.63 5:28
2 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine College P 16:16.58 5:31
3 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine College P 16:24.48 5:34
4 James Cuff-Alvarado Sr Bellarmine College P 16:30.85 5:36
5 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 16:38.7 5:39
6 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 16:50.6 5:43
7 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine College P 16:53.56 5:44
8 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 16:54.21 5:44
9 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 16:57.6 5:45
10 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 16:58.13 5:45
11 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine College P 17:01.47 5:46
12 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 17:04.9 5:47
13 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 17:07.69 5:48
14 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine College P 17:10.91 5:49
15 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 17:12.09 5:50
16 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 17:12.14 5:50
17 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St Ignatius 17:20.62 5:53
18 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine College P 17:31.33 5:56
19 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 17:32.82 5:57
20 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 17:33.51 5:57
21 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:33.7 5:57
22 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 17:34.5 5:57
23 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:36.19 5:58
24 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 17:39.83 5:59
25 Luke Meyercord Sr Bellarmine College P 17:40.35 5:59
26 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.47 6:00
27 Oliver Ortiz Sr St Ignatius 17:44.01 6:01
28 Matthew Miloslavich Sr St Ignatius 17:44.89 6:01
29 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:45.1 6:01
30 Wesley Tse Jr St Ignatius 17:45.79 6:01
31 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:48.01 6:02
32 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine College P 17:49.19 6:02
33 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda So Archbishop Mitty 17:49.72 6:03 1/22 7/44 5/8 19:26
(1:36)
19:05
(1:15)
19:05
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 17:55.34 6:05
35 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 17:56.55 6:05
36 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:57.12 6:05
37 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:57.85 6:05
38 Conor Murphy Jr St Ignatius 18:02.1 6:07
39 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:04.81 6:08 2/22 8/44 5/8 19:18
(1:14)
18:35
(0:30)
18:35
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Tyler Truong Sr St Ignatius 18:04.94 6:08
41 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 18:05.99 6:08
42 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 18:06.59 6:08
43 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:09.04 6:09
44 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:12.47 6:10
45 Zane Syed Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:13.19 6:11 3/22 9/44 5/8 20:03
(1:49)
18:49
(0:36)
18:49
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine College P 18:14.55 6:11
47 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:22.58 6:14 4/22 11/44 5/8 19:24
(1:01)
19:24
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine College P 18:25.89 6:15
49 Kyle Taschek Jr St Ignatius 18:27.73 6:16
50 Nick Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine College P 18:31.09 6:17
51 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 18:33.31 6:17
52 David Daniels Jr Bellarmine College P 18:34.41 6:18
53 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College P 18:37.81 6:19
54 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine College P 18:39.71 6:20
55 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 18:40.34 6:20
56 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:44.11 6:21
57 Aidan Pidgeon Sr St Ignatius 18:45.53 6:22
58 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 18:46.94 6:22
59 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 18:47.97 6:22 5/22 12/44 5/8 19:33
(0:45)
19:33
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 18:48.95 6:23
61 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:52.61 6:24
62 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:53.92 6:24
63 Owen Veit Sr St Ignatius 18:54.63 6:25
64 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine College P 18:54.95 6:25
65 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:56.02 6:25
66 Zach Schultz Jr Bellarmine College P 18:57.44 6:26
67 Adriel Garcia Jr St Ignatius 18:57.73 6:26
68 Hunter Liu Sr Valley Christian-SJ 18:57.87 6:26
69 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine College P 18:59.06 6:26
70 Nicholas Lyons Jr Bellarmine College P 18:59.85 6:26
71 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 19:02.13 6:27
72 Luke McMahan Jr St Ignatius 19:03.26 6:28
73 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:03.88 6:28 6/22 13/44 5/8 21:26
(2:22)
19:50
(0:46)
19:50
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:04.28 6:28 7/22 14/44 4/8 19:31
(0:26)
19:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:07.46 6:29
76 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian-SJ 19:15.47 6:32
77 Joshua Masuda Jr St Ignatius 19:18.3 6:33
78 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:21.6 6:34
79 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:25.48 6:35
80 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 19:25.96 6:35
81 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine College P 19:27.87 6:36
82 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.89 6:36
83 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:30.68 6:37
84 Jason Dionida Jr St Ignatius 19:35.34 6:38
85 Will Simonds Sr St Ignatius 19:36.52 6:39
86 Diego Sanchez-Ramos Sr Bellarmine College P 19:39.52 6:40
87 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 19:47.47 6:43
88 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine College P 19:49.53 6:43
89 Derek Williams Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:50.62 6:44
90 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 19:52.08 6:44
91 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:52.65 6:44
92 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:53.96 6:45
93 Brady Munnerlyn Jr Bellarmine College P 19:54.93 6:45
94 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 19:56.08 6:45
95 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 19:56.24 6:46
96 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:56.43 6:46 8/22 15/44 4/6 21:52
(1:56)
20:33
(0:36)
20:33
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine College P 19:57.01 6:46
98 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 19:57.52 6:46
99 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 19:57.82 6:46
100 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine College P 19:59.04 6:46
101 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 20:08.96 6:50
102 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:10.84 6:50
103 Justin Arroyo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:13.8 6:51 9/22 19/44 4/5 21:55
(1:41)
20:37
(0:23)
20:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Marco Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:16.5 6:52
105 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 20:16.55 6:52
106 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:29.59 6:57 10/22 21/44 4/5 19:21 21:03
(0:33)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
107 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 20:39.28 7:00
108 David Zis Jr Bellarmine College P 20:39.9 7:00
109 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:41.27 7:01
110 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:49.65 7:04 11/22 22/44 4/5 21:50
(1:00)
21:14
(0:24)
21:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Emilio Garcia Sr Bellarmine College P 20:55.62 7:06
112 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:57.5 7:06
113 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 20:58.87 7:07
114 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:02.17 7:08
115 Turner Thompson Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:09.57 7:10 12/22 26/44 4/5
116 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine College P 21:11.41 7:11
117 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:17.9 7:13 13/22 27/44 4/5 22:02
(0:44)
22:04
(0:46)
21:56
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:24.03 7:15 14/22 28/44 3/5 24:59
(3:35)
22:12
(0:48)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
119 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:33.04 7:18
120 Angelo Alonso Jr Bellarmine College P 21:37.62 7:20
121 Emmanuel De La Cruz Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:39.41 7:20 15/22 29/44 2/4 22:04
(0:24)
22:36
(0:56)
22:04
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 21:42.35 7:21
123 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 21:42.54 7:22
124 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:43.71 7:22
125 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:44.35 7:22 16/22 30/44 2/4 22:44
(1:00)
23:20
(1:35)
22:44
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:46.25 7:23
127 Prathik Kakarala Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:50.39 7:24
128 James Dornblaser Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:55.25 7:26 17/22 33/44 2/4 21:53 21:53 21:53
129 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine College P 21:56.4 7:26
130 Michael Tognotti Jr Junipero Serra 22:00.65 7:28
131 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 22:04.53 7:29
132 Eric Howlett Jr Valley Christian-SJ 22:05.48 7:29
133 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 22:05.61 7:29
134 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:20.38 7:34 18/22 36/44 2/3 23:38
(1:18)
23:09
(0:48)
23:09
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Wesley Liao Sr Valley Christian-SJ 22:30.86 7:38
136 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 22:31.79 7:38
137 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:34.55 7:39 19/22 37/44 2/2 23:37
(1:02)
23:37
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
138 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain 22:39.86 7:41
139 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 22:59.73 7:48
140 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine College P 23:12.04 7:52
141 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 23:30.4 7:58
142 Ajay Krishnan1 Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:31.1 7:58
143 Ajay Krishnan2 Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:31.1 7:58
144 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 23:37.02 8:00
145 Jakab Lippman Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:49.01 8:04 20/22 41/44 2/2 25:56
(2:07)
24:35
(0:46)
23:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
146 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 24:18.78 8:15
147 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 24:32.78 8:19
148 Andrew Chang Jr Archbishop Riordan 24:42.43 8:23
149 Juan Pablo Roa Sr Junipero Serra 25:08.25 8:31
150 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (Mountain 25:27.68 8:38
151 Atharv Karanjkar Jr St Francis (Mountain 25:28.06 8:38
152 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 25:56.69 8:48
153 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:56 9:08 21/22 43/44 2/2 26:50 29:49
(2:53)
23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
154 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:38 9:42 22/22 44/44 2/2 30:50
(2:12)
30:53
(2:15)
30:34
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
81:58
16:24
5:33
15 Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:08
5:28
1
Tristan Lalonde
So
16:17
5:31
2
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
16:24
5:34
3
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:31
5:36
4
Ben Callon
Jr
16:39
5:39
5
Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:51
5:43
6
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:54
5:44
7
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
88:37
17:43
6:01
69 Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
17:21
5:53
8
Oliver Ortiz
Sr
17:44
6:01
12
Matthew Miloslavich
Sr
17:45
6:01
13
Wesley Tse
Jr
17:46
6:01
15
Conor Murphy
Jr
18:02
6:07
21
Tyler Truong
Sr
18:05
6:08
23
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:28
6:16
28
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
89:12
17:50
6:03
80 Aden Nagree
Jr
17:36
5:58
10
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
17:41
6:00
11
Brandon Xu
Sr
17:48
6:02
16
Luc Chasse
Sr
17:57
6:05
19
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
18:09
6:09
24
Brandon Bailey
Jr
18:56
6:25
34
Brandon Hong
Sr
19:29
6:36
40
4 St Francis (Mountain
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
90:13
18:03
6:07
97 Ayush Rana
Jr
17:34
5:57
9
Kurt Johnston
Jr
17:45
6:01
14
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
17:58
6:05
20
Sean Tolland
Jr
18:12
6:10
25
James Tolland
Jr
18:44
6:21
29
Jack Livingood
Jr
18:53
6:24
32
Jonathan Lee
Sr
18:54
6:24
33
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
91:18
18:16
6:11
122 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
So
17:50
6:03
17
Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:05
6:08
22
Zane Syed
Jr
18:13
6:11
26
Colin Harper
Fr
18:23
6:14
27
Daniel Tang
So
18:48
6:22
30
Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:04
6:28
36
Christopher Lin
So
19:04
6:28
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
96:36
19:19
6:33
184 Logan Azem
Sr
17:55
6:05
18
Alan Ou
Sr
18:49
6:23
31
Devante Guel
Jr
19:56
6:45
44
Jack Dugoni
Sr
19:58
6:46
45
Aidan Marca
Sr
19:58
6:46
46
Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:09
6:50
47
Will Denning
Jr
20:58
7:06
49
7 Valley Christian-SJ
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
99:48
19:58
6:46
211 Hunter Liu
Sr
18:58
6:26
35
Colby Zapp
So
19:15
6:32
38
Derek Williams
Sr
19:51
6:44
42
Zach Mullis
Sr
19:54
6:45
43
Prathik Kakarala
Jr
21:50
7:24
53
Eric Howlett
Jr
22:05
7:29
54
Wesley Liao
Sr
22:31
7:38
55
8 Archbishop Riordan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
102:54
20:35
6:59
229 Hayden Peregrino
Jr
19:25
6:35
39
Diego Phan-Romero
Jr
19:31
6:37
41
Robert Degroot
Jr
20:41
7:01
48
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:33
7:18
50
Randy Aberouette
Sr
21:44
7:22
51
Emilio Gorog
Sr
21:46
7:23
52
Brendan Urrutia
Sr
24:19
8:15
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
84:34
16:55
5:44
15 Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:51
5:43
1
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:54
5:44
2
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
16:54
5:44
3
Joell Macias
Sr
16:58
5:45
4
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
16:58
5:45
5
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:01
5:46
6
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:05
5:47
7
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
93:11
18:38
6:19
54 Tyler Truong
Sr
18:05
6:08
8
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:28
6:16
9
Aidan Pidgeon
Sr
18:46
6:22
10
Owen Veit
Sr
18:55
6:25
13
Adriel Garcia
Jr
18:58
6:26
14
Luke McMahan
Jr
19:03
6:28
15
Joshua Masuda
Jr
19:18
6:33
19
3 St Francis (Mountain
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
96:08
19:14
6:31
82 Jack Livingood
Jr
18:53
6:24
11
Jonathan Lee
Sr
18:54
6:24
12
Aaron Dowling
Jr
19:07
6:29
18
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:22
6:34
20
Kolbe Yang
Jr
19:53
6:44
21
Samuel Colmenares
Sr
20:11
6:50
24
Marco Colmenares
Jr
20:17
6:52
26
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
98:48
19:46
6:42
107 Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:04
6:28
16
Christopher Lin
So
19:04
6:28
17
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
19:56
6:46
22
Justin Arroyo
Sr
20:14
6:51
25
John Pantoja
Sr
20:30
6:57
27
Devon Weatherall
Sr
20:50
7:04
28
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:10
7:10
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
106:11
21:14
7:12
147 Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:09
6:50
23
Will Denning
Jr
20:58
7:06
29
Alec Desuasido
Sr
20:59
7:07
30
Michael Tognotti
Jr
22:01
7:28
32
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
22:05
7:29
33
Charlie Allara
Sr
22:06
7:29
34
Josef Polacek
Sr
22:32
7:38
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
85:37
17:07
5:48
15 Weston Raynak
Sr
17:01
5:46
1
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:05
5:47
2
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
17:08
5:48
3
John Stebbins
Jr
17:11
5:49
4
Tanay Menezes
Sr
17:12
5:50
5
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:12
5:50
6
Justin Cai
Sr
17:31
5:56
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
106:21
21:16
7:13
64 Devon Weatherall
Sr
20:50
7:04
10
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:10
7:10
12
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:18
7:13
13
Alexander Chin
Sr
21:24
7:15
14
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
21:39
7:20
15
Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:44
7:22
16
James Dornblaser
Sr
21:55
7:26
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:20
107:40
21:32
7:18
71 Samuel Colmenares
Sr
20:11
6:50
8
Marco Colmenares
Jr
20:17
6:52
9
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:02
7:08
11
Aarjav Joshi
Sr
22:40
7:41
20
Ajay Krishnan1
Fr
23:31
7:58
23
Ajay Krishnan2
Fr
23:31
7:58
24
Joseph Narducci
Sr
25:28
8:38
27
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
114:45
22:57
7:47
105 Charlie Allara
Sr
22:06
7:29
18
Josef Polacek
Sr
22:32
7:38
19
Eric Scheel
Sr
23:00
7:48
21
Luca Schrammel
Sr
23:30
7:58
22
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:37
8:00
25
Juan Pablo Roa
Sr
25:08
8:31
26
Maxwell Ho
Jr
25:57
8:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
87:24
17:29
5:56
15 Zach Koverman
Sr
17:12
5:50
1
Justin Cai
Sr
17:31
5:56
2
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:33
5:57
3
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:34
5:57
4
Brennan Orman
Jr
17:35
5:57
5
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:40
5:59
6
Luke Meyercord
Sr
17:40
5:59
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
112:24
22:29
7:37
50 Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:44
7:22
8
James Dornblaser
Sr
21:55
7:26
9
Ian Wong
Sr
22:20
7:34
10
Luke Rode
Jr
22:35
7:39
11
Jakab Lippman
Sr
23:49
8:04
12
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
26:56
9:08
13
Ojas Vashishtha
Jr
28:38
9:42
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 17:58.49 6:06
2 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:14.6 6:11
3 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine College P 18:19.5 6:13
4 Diego Maes Fr St Ignatius 18:26.41 6:15
5 Colin Bailey Fr Bellarmine College P 18:31.3 6:17
6 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College P 18:39.2 6:19
7 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College P 18:39.4 6:19
8 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College P 18:46.3 6:22
9 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:46.7 6:22
10 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine College P 18:49.03 6:23
11 Sammy O'Brien Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:50.8 6:23
12 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College P 18:55.89 6:25
13 Dylan Dobbs Fr St Ignatius 19:00.1 6:26
14 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:00.4 6:27
15 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:00.7 6:27
16 Tyrell Morales Fr Junipero Serra 19:12.2 6:31
17 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:14.52 6:31
18 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:16.5 6:32
19 Christopher Zhang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:26.4 6:35
20 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:26.6 6:35
21 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 19:31.2 6:37
22 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:33.3 6:38
23 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College P 19:33.5 6:38
24 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:34.4 6:38
25 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College P 19:35.91 6:39
26 Ethan Kawahara Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:36.9 6:39
27 Sean Bautista Fr St Ignatius 19:39.3 6:40
28 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College P 19:45.1 6:42
29 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:50.4 6:44
30 Owen Cameros Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:52.96 6:44
31 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:56.17 6:45
32 Max Briones Fr St Ignatius 20:00.9 6:47
33 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:02 6:47
34 Aditya Pradhan Fr Bellarmine College P 20:02.24 6:48
35 Liam McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 20:02.3 6:48
36 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College P 20:05.1 6:49
37 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College P 20:10.5 6:50
38 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:10.8 6:50
39 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:10.8 6:50
40 Connor Stone Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:17.7 6:53
41 Kelvin Chan Fr St Ignatius 20:20.2 6:54
42 Antonio Lopez Fr Bellarmine College P 20:21.8 6:54
43 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College P 20:22.6 6:54
44 Thomas Fong Fr St Ignatius 20:24.7 6:55
45 James Landis Fr St Ignatius 20:27.2 6:56
46 Killian Murphy Fr St Ignatius 20:27.3 6:56
47 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine College P 20:27.36 6:56
48 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College P 20:28.09 6:56
49 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College P 20:29.8 6:57
50 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College P 20:31.1 6:57
51 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine College P 20:34.06 6:58
52 Michael Macias So Bellarmine College P 20:35.7 6:59
53 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:35.8 6:59
54 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine College P 20:38.6 7:00
55 Matteo Torres Fr St Ignatius 20:41.6 7:01
56 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:43.92 7:02
57 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College P 20:46.4 7:03
58 David Oh Fr Bellarmine College P 20:47.4 7:03
59 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College P 20:48.9 7:03
60 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:49.6 7:04
61 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College P 20:52.6 7:05
62 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:04.1 7:09 1/6 25/44 8/8 22:11
(1:07)
22:11
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Ezra Lai Fr St Ignatius 21:04.5 7:09
64 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 21:07.8 7:10
65 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College P 21:07.87 7:10
66 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College P 21:09 7:10
67 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 21:09.6 7:10
68 James Gigliotti Fr Bellarmine College P 21:12.3 7:11
69 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 21:17.59 7:13
70 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine College P 21:23.2 7:15
71 Lan (Tommy) Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:25.2 7:16
72 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:26 7:16
73 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College P 21:26.7 7:16
74 Utkarsh Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:26.8 7:16
75 Benjamin Rodriguez Fr St Ignatius 21:28.5 7:17
76 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine College P 21:35.2 7:19
77 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:42.6 7:22
78 griffin Hubbard-Go Fr St Ignatius 21:43 7:22
79 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:45.31 7:22
80 Will Doyle Fr St Ignatius 21:47 7:23
81 Johnathan Huang Fr St Ignatius 21:48.5 7:24
82 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine College P 21:50.27 7:24
83 Kyle Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:52.7 7:25 2/6 31/44 8/8 22:21
(0:28)
22:21
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:55.8 7:26
85 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College P 22:02 7:28
86 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College P 22:03.1 7:29
87 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine College P 22:06.3 7:30
88 Ben Givens Fr Bellarmine College P 22:13.6 7:32
89 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College P 22:14.1 7:32
90 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:18.6 7:34
91 Andrew Breaux Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:21 7:35
92 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 22:23.39 7:35
93 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:25.63 7:36
94 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College P 22:29.26 7:37
95 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:37.7 7:40
96 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine College P 22:44.4 7:43
97 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:44.6 7:43 3/6 38/44 8/8 23:35
(0:51)
23:35
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:50.02 7:44 4/6 39/44 7/7 23:55
(1:05)
23:55
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Andres Orozco Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:52.98 7:45
100 Brayton Arthur Fr Bellarmine College P 22:54.47 7:46
101 Kailash Gupta-Verma Fr Bellarmine College P 22:55.45 7:46
102 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St Ignatius 22:57.93 7:47
103 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:00.52 7:48
104 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:02.9 7:49
105 Aidan Lindsey Fr Junipero Serra 23:04 7:49
106 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 23:13.4 7:52
107 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:14.32 7:53
108 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine College P 23:24.53 7:56
109 Stefan Bocanegra Fr Bellarmine College P 23:26.3 7:57
110 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine College P 23:35.3 8:00
111 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine College P 23:39.9 8:01
112 Aarnav Sawant Fr Bellarmine College P 23:45.9 8:03
113 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:48.03 8:04 5/6 40/44 6/7 25:28
(1:40)
25:28
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College P 23:55.5 8:07
115 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine College P 23:58.7 8:08
116 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:01.06 8:08
117 Casey Chen Fr Bellarmine College P 24:01.74 8:09
118 Luke Hsiao Fr Bellarmine College P 24:08.4 8:11
119 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine College P 24:23.7 8:16
120 Aidan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine College P 24:25.3 8:17
121 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine College P 24:40.77 8:22
122 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:54.5 8:27
123 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 24:57.4 8:28
124 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:58.1 8:28 6/6 42/44 6/7 26:12
(1:14)
26:12
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
126 Shiven Pandey Fr Bellarmine College P 25:12.8 8:33
127 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (Mountain 25:20.51 8:35
128 Alvaro Colmenares Fr St Francis (Mountain 25:26.7 8:38
129 Jeremy Wang Fr Bellarmine College P 25:28.46 8:38
130 Matthew Aranjany Fr Bellarmine College P 26:11.72 8:53
131 Mario Giron Fr Archbishop Riordan 26:31.27 8:59
132 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine College P 27:01.1 9:10
133 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine College P 27:14.81 9:14
134 Giovanni Guerra Fr Bellarmine College P 27:38.3 9:22
135 Diego Lopez Fr Bellarmine College P 28:02.17 9:30
136 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 28:19.5 9:36
137 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:23.7 9:38
138 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:25.25 9:38
139 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 29:24.05 9:58
140 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 30:25.8 10:19
141 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 30:55.9 10:29
142 Jayke Sanchez Fr Bellarmine College P 40:00 13:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
92:08
18:26
6:15
22 Jorge Sosa
Fr
17:58
6:06
1
Nathan Petree
Fr
18:20
6:13
3
Colin Bailey
Fr
18:31
6:17
5
Soham Vohra
Fr
18:39
6:19
6
Noa Morishige
Fr
18:39
6:19
7
Ian Knight
Fr
18:46
6:22
8
Sonny Lowe
Fr
18:49
6:23
10
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
94:23
18:53
6:24
55 Jack Sloan
Fr
18:15
6:11
2
Edward Hua
Fr
18:47
6:22
9
Sammy O'Brien
Fr
18:51
6:23
11
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
19:15
6:31
16
Matthew Mavar
Fr
19:17
6:32
17
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:33
6:38
20
Varun Nair
Fr
19:34
6:38
21
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
97:27
19:29
6:36
90 Diego Maes
Fr
18:26
6:15
4
Dylan Dobbs
Fr
19:00
6:26
12
Sean Bautista
Fr
19:39
6:40
22
Max Briones
Fr
20:01
6:47
25
Kelvin Chan
Fr
20:20
6:54
27
Thomas Fong
Fr
20:25
6:55
28
James Landis
Fr
20:27
6:56
29
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
100:05
20:01
6:47
121 Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
19:27
6:35
18
Gabriel Wico
Fr
19:50
6:44
23
Owen Cameros
Fr
19:53
6:44
24
Jordan Wu
Fr
20:11
6:50
26
John Benney
Fr
20:44
7:02
30
Hayden Sterling
Fr
21:26
7:16
35
Dallas De Asis
Fr
21:43
7:22
36
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:05
102:18
20:28
6:56
133 Tyrell Morales
Fr
19:12
6:31
15
Cody Lonardo
Fr
19:31
6:37
19
Noah Potencion
Fr
21:08
7:10
32
Dale McCann
Fr
21:10
7:10
33
Andres Mora
Fr
21:18
7:13
34
Aidan Lindsey
Fr
23:04
7:49
42
August Byrne
Fr
23:13
7:52
43
6 Archbishop Riordan
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 5:54
107:29
21:30
7:17
149 Mason Mckee
Fr
19:00
6:27
13
Luke Grogan
Fr
19:01
6:27
14
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:56
7:26
38
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
22:38
7:40
39
Mario Ramirez
Fr
24:55
8:27
45
Mario Giron
Fr
26:31
8:59
47
Christopher Herrera
Fr
28:24
9:38
48
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
112:19
22:28
7:37
193 Srujan Chaganti
Fr
21:04
7:09
31
Kyle Lin
Fr
21:53
7:25
37
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
22:45
7:43
40
Anthony Velasco
Fr
22:50
7:44
41
David Lee
Fr
23:48
8:04
44
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
24:58
8:28
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.