Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Jeremy So F/S 20:09 6:43 3 111/276 3/15 15/41 15/24 24:12
(4:03,16.7)
24:12
(4:03,16.7)
24:05
(3:56,16.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ballou, Fadi Jr JV 19:21 6:27 3 48/197 4/19 11/41 6/16 19:50
(0:29,2.4)
19:50
(0:29,2.4)
19:33
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Sr JV 20:31 6:50 3 87/197 6/19 18/41 7/14 21:28
(0:57,4.4)
21:28
(0:57,4.4)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cauchi, Mateo So V 17:50 5:57 3 81/182 6/7 6/41 5/19 18:44
(0:54,4.8)
18:44
(0:54,4.8)
18:44
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chaganti, Srujan Fr F/S 21:35 7:12 3 172/276 9/15 26/41 7/11
Chancey, Connor Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 32/182 3/7 3/41 3/30 17:29
(0:35,3.3)
17:29
(0:35,3.3)
17:10
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chin, Alexander Sr JV 22:14 7:25 3 137/197 14/19 31/41 4/6 22:00 22:00 20:48
Choudhury, Arnav Sr V 16:36 5:32 3 19/182 2/7 2/41 6/32 16:44
(0:08,0.8)
16:44
(0:08,0.8)
15:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chuang, Anthony So F/S 20:07 6:42 3 108/276 2/15 14/41 18/29 21:09
(1:02,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chun, Owen So F/S 20:37 6:52 3 124/276 6/15 20/41 7/18 21:44
(1:07,5.1)
21:44
(1:07,5.1)
21:44
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dornblaser, James Sr JV 23:28 7:49 3 156/197 17/19 37/41 3/4 22:34
Gong, David Jr JV 20:41 6:54 3 92/197 8/19 21/41 4/11 21:38
(0:57,4.4)
21:38
(0:57,4.4)
21:11
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harper, Colin Fr JV 19:17 6:26 3 46/197 3/19 10/41 9/17
Hegde, Nihar Sr JV 18:26 6:09 3 16/197 1/19 7/41 9/19 19:52
(1:26,7.2)
19:52
(1:26,7.2)
19:00
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heneghan, Johnny Fr F/S 24:24 8:08 3 244/276 15/15 39/41 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herz, Danny So F/S 20:52 6:57 3 138/276 7/15 22/41 8/15
Iden, Taylor Jr V 15:58 5:19 3 7/182 1/7 1/41 6/34 17:02
(1:04,6.3)
17:02
(1:04,6.3)
16:48
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen, Michael Sr V 18:40 6:13 3 107/182 7/7 8/41 6/16 19:20
(0:40,3.4)
19:20
(0:40,3.4)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeon, Seongwan So F/S 20:10 6:43 3 112/276 4/15 16/41 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jo, Aden So F/S 20:30 6:50 3 122/276 5/15 17/41 12/18 22:38
(2:08,9.4)
22:38
(2:08,9.4)
21:51
(1:21,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Karpov, Ivan Sr V 17:40 5:53 3 72/182 5/7 5/41 5/23
Lee, David Fr F/S 24:19 8:06 3 243/276 14/15 38/41 8/8
Lin, Christopher So JV 19:56 6:39 3 65/197 5/19 13/41 8/15
Meeker, Nicholas Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 44/182 4/7 4/41 4/28 18:14
(1:11,6.5)
17:42
(0:39,3.7)
17:42
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Min, Jacob So F/S 21:15 7:05 3 156/276 8/15 25/41 8/14 21:29
(0:14,1.1)
21:29
(0:14,1.1)
21:29
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mui, Benjamin So F/S 19:52 6:37 3 101/276 1/15 12/41 23/31 19:35 19:35 19:35
Ngan, Christopher Jr JV 22:32 7:31 3 141/197 15/19 33/41 3/5 22:47
(0:15,1.1)
22:47
(0:15,1.1)
21:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Vincent Sr JV 28:09 9:23 3 188/197 18/19 40/41 4/4 25:44 25:44 22:58
Nome, Gustavo Jr JV 21:38 7:13 3 124/197 11/19 28/41 4/7 23:37
(1:59,8.4)
23:37
(1:59,8.4)
23:21
(1:43,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pantoja, John Sr JV 20:32 6:51 3 88/197 7/19 19/41 5/13 20:07 20:07 19:03
Rode, Luke Jr JV 21:50 7:17 3 129/197 13/19 30/41 4/6
Rothenberg, Zach Fr F/S 22:39 7:33 3 213/276 12/15 34/41 8/9
Schmidt, Mateo Jr JV 21:09 7:03 3 106/197 10/19 24/41 5/7 22:32
(1:23,6.1)
22:32
(1:23,6.1)
21:22
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seo Kim, Min So F/S 21:36 7:12 3 173/276 10/15 27/41 7/9
Tang, Daniel So JV 19:09 6:23 3 42/197 2/19 9/41 10/17 20:32
(1:23,6.7)
20:32
(1:23,6.7)
20:32
(1:23,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Turner Jr JV 21:43 7:14 3 125/197 12/19 29/41 4/6
Vashishtha, Ojas Jr JV 29:17 9:46 3 192/197 19/19 41/41 3/3 29:24
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Velasco, Anthony Fr F/S 22:43 7:34 3 216/276 13/15 35/41 8/8
Vu, Aaron So F/S 22:29 7:30 3 207/276 11/15 32/41 8/9 24:51
(2:22,9.5)
24:51
(2:22,9.5)
24:51
(2:22,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Weatherall, Devon Sr JV 21:07 7:02 3 105/197 9/19 23/41 5/10 22:51
(1:44,7.6)
22:51
(1:44,7.6)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Ian Sr JV 23:11 7:44 3 151/197 16/19 36/41 4/4 24:35
(1:24,5.7)
24:35
(1:24,5.7)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 84:11
1:42
3 5:37 5:19 5:53 148 5:25 85:13
(1:02,1.2)
84:58
(0:47,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Taylor Iden (5), Arnav Choudhury (16), Connor Chancey (27), Nicholas Meeker (38), Ivan Karpov (62)
JV 1st 5 9/15 96:09
1:30
3 6:25 6:09 6:39 205 6:06 94:41 94:41 Nihar Hegde (16), Daniel Tang (40), Colin Harper (44), Fadi Ballou (46), Christopher Lin (59)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 104:00
0:38
3 6:56 6:50 7:03 136 6:33 111:41
(7:41,6.9)
111:41
(7:41,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sahil Buddharaju (23), John Pantoja (24), David Gong (26), Devon Weatherall (31), Mateo Schmidt (32)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 109:57
0:54
3 7:20 7:13 7:31 93 6:54 Gustavo Nome (15), Turner Thompson (16), Luke Rode (19), Alexander Chin (21), Christopher Ngan (22)
F/S 1st 5 14/18 100:48
0:38
3 6:43 6:37 6:50 374 5:52 91:17 89:43 Benjamin Mui (70), Anthony Chuang (73), Jeremy Arroyo (74), Seongwan Jeon (75), Aden Jo (82)
F/S 2nd 5 7/9 105:55
0:59
3 7:04 6:52 7:12 217 6:16 102:16 101:09 Owen Chun (33), Danny Herz (39), Jacob Min (46), Srujan Chaganti (49), Min Seo Kim (50)
F/S 3rd 5 8/8 116:34
1:55
3 7:46 7:30 8:08 213 6:34 112:53 112:06 Aaron Vu (36), Zach Rothenberg (40), Anthony Velasco (42), David Lee (47), Johnny Heneghan (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa 15:28 5:09
2 Jeremy Kain So Scotts Valley 15:40 5:13
3 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 15:46 5:15
4 Cory Nounnan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 15:48 5:16
5 Cash Ebright So San Lorenzo Valley 15:49 5:16
6 Raymond Brookman Sr Santa Cruz 15:57 5:19
7 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:58 5:19 1/7 1/41 6/34 17:02
(1:04)
17:02
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 15:58 5:19
9 Mario Avila Jr King City 16:08 5:23
10 Andrew Tafolla Jr Los Osos 16:10 5:23
11 Mitchell Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:11 5:24
12 Brandon Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 16:14 5:25
13 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:16 5:25
14 Eli Ainsworth Jr Soquel 16:17 5:26
15 Steven Song Jr Los Osos 16:19 5:26
16 Patrick Goodrich Jr Scotts Valley 16:22 5:27
17 Ryder Brabo So Scotts Valley 16:23 5:28
18 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 16:33 5:31
19 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:36 5:32 2/7 2/41 6/32 16:44
(0:08)
16:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Marcus Francescut Sr West Valley 16:36 5:32
21 Austin George So Scotts Valley 16:37 5:32
22 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:38 5:33
23 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:38 5:33
24 Hunter Phillips Jr Deer Valley 16:44 5:35
25 Paulo Orozco Sr Downtown College Prep 16:44 5:35
26 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 16:46 5:35
27 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 16:46 5:35
28 John G. Eikemeyer Jr Aptos 16:49 5:36
29 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 16:49 5:36
30 Christian Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:50 5:37
31 Logan Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:51 5:37
32 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:54 5:38 3/7 3/41 3/30 17:29
(0:35)
17:29
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Hunter Kelly Jr Santa Cruz 16:55 5:38
34 Juggie Ray Heerey Sr Independence 16:55 5:38
35 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 16:57 5:39
36 Marco Evans So San Lorenzo Valley 16:57 5:39
37 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 16:57 5:39
38 Josh Riley Jr King City 16:58 5:39
39 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 16:58 5:39
40 Isaac Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:59 5:40
41 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 16:59 5:40
42 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 16:59 5:40
43 Evan Granados So Scotts Valley 17:02 5:41
44 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:03 5:41 4/7 4/41 4/28 18:14
(1:11)
17:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Peter Avila Sr King City 17:05 5:42
46 Anton Borges Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:05 5:42
47 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Palo Alto 17:05 5:42
48 Devan Cadogan Jr Los Osos 17:09 5:43
49 Myles Jacobs Jr Santa Teresa 17:11 5:44
50 Alex Selwyn Jr Palo Alto 17:13 5:44
51 Jinghao (David) Wang Sr Monte Vista Christian 17:16 5:45
52 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 17:17 5:46
53 Mario Calderon Jr King City 17:19 5:46
54 Justin Lomeli Jr Monte Vista Christian 17:20 5:47
55 Luke Sandberg Jr Live Oak 17:21 5:47
56 Sami Shafi So Leland 17:21 5:47
57 Carlos Espinoza Jr Soledad 17:22 5:47
58 Aidan Tomasini Jr Aptos 17:22 5:47
59 Aiden Iklady So Los Osos 17:23 5:48
60 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 17:24 5:48
61 Alexis A Perez Jr Alisal 17:25 5:48
62 Benjamin Moskovitz Sr Leland 17:25 5:48
63 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 17:27 5:49
64 Samuel Kellar Sr Fresno 17:30 5:50
65 Casey Crouch Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:36 5:52
66 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 17:38 5:53
67 Santiago Vargas Jr Fresno 17:38 5:53
68 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:38 5:53
69 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 17:39 5:53
70 Abraham Manzo Hern Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:39 5:53
71 Anthony Leong Jr Capuchino 17:39 5:53
72 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:40 5:53 5/7 5/41 5/23
73 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:41 5:54
74 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 17:43 5:54
75 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 17:45 5:55
76 Kleverson Peña Jr Greenfield 17:46 5:55
77 Emiliano Quintero Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:46 5:55
78 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 17:47 5:56
79 Anton Jackson Sr Aptos 17:48 5:56
80 Michel Hernandez So Fresno 17:49 5:56
81 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:50 5:57 6/7 6/41 5/19 18:44
(0:54)
18:44
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Ethan Cheng Jr Independence 17:54 5:58
83 Rudy Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:56 5:59
84 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 17:57 5:59
85 Owen Davies Sr Santa Teresa 18:01 6:00
86 Mack Richards Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:01 6:00
87 Jose Luis DeJesus Jr Greenfield 18:02 6:01
88 David Quijada Sr Yerba Buena 18:05 6:02
89 Juan Estrada So Firebaugh 18:05 6:02
90 Javier Jenkins-Sor Sr Soquel 18:07 6:02
91 David Lund Jr Turlock Christian 18:09 6:03
92 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 18:14 6:05
93 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 18:18 6:06
94 Raul Rosales Jr Fresno 18:22 6:07
95 Jonathan Fernandez Jr North Salinas 18:24 6:08
96 Kevin Falkenroth Jr Soquel 18:24 6:08
97 Joshua Rocha Jr North Salinas 18:25 6:08
98 Jonathan Wachowski Sr Vintage 18:25 6:08
99 Anthony Cruz Jr Fresno 18:28 6:09
100 Alex Huerta Sr Downtown College Prep 18:29 6:10
101 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 18:34 6:11
102 Jean Luc Martel So Soledad 18:34 6:11
103 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 18:35 6:12
104 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 18:37 6:12
105 Mathew Vang Jr Fresno 18:39 6:13
106 Daniel Amaya Sr Los Osos 18:39 6:13
107 Michael Jensen Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:40 6:13 7/7 8/41 6/16 19:20
(0:40)
19:20
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Josh Clymer Sr Monte Vista Christian 18:43 6:14
109 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:44 6:15
110 Tyler Lam Jr Deer Valley 18:45 6:15
111 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 18:46 6:15
112 Abraham Argueta So Soledad 18:46 6:15
113 Gregory Carrillo Jr Soledad 18:48 6:16
114 Angelo Reis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 18:49 6:16
115 Ryan Hen Jr Independence 18:49 6:16
116 Daniel Gober So Deer Valley 18:50 6:17
117 Patrick Vu So Yerba Buena 18:51 6:17
118 Brandon Escalante Sr North Salinas 18:54 6:18
119 Jonathan Phan Sr Yerba Buena 18:55 6:18
120 Gavin Gasparotti Jr Soquel 18:56 6:19
121 Marco Barrera So Soledad 18:57 6:19
122 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:58 6:19
123 Armaan Joshi So Independence 18:58 6:19
124 Noel Carrasco Fr Fresno 19:00 6:20
125 Luis Alba Sr Soledad 19:01 6:20
126 Dylan Henry Scott Jr Vintage 19:01 6:20
127 Jordan Olhava Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:04 6:21
128 Michael Todd So Independence 19:04 6:21
129 Arturs Reynolds Fr Monte Vista Christian 19:07 6:22
130 Justin Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 19:08 6:23
131 Anthony Aochi Jr Live Oak 19:16 6:25
132 Jacob Dizon Fr Soledad 19:23 6:28
133 Logan Lines Sr Vintage 19:24 6:28
134 Ruben Salinas Sr North Salinas 19:25 6:28
135 Rajveer Sanhan Jr Independence 19:25 6:28
136 Christian Cuevas Sr North Salinas 19:26 6:29
137 Griffin Hardisty Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:35 6:32
138 Dominic Chain Jr West Valley 19:37 6:32
139 Nick White Sr Argonaut 19:38 6:33
140 Gauge DeMond So Los Osos 19:42 6:34
141 Joseph Giddings Sr Deer Valley 19:46 6:35
142 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 19:48 6:36
143 Branson Dao Sr Yerba Buena 19:52 6:37
144 John Blockhus So Mountain View 19:53 6:38
145 A.J. Gastelum Sr Oakwood 20:02 6:41
146 Connor Ghione Jr Live Oak 20:06 6:42
147 Kyle Lafin Jr Live Oak 20:08 6:43
148 Shane Ross Jr Soquel 20:12 6:44
149 Michael Alcoriza Sr Argonaut 20:18 6:46
150 Alex Becerra Jr Monte Vista Christian 20:32 6:51
151 Denis Flores Jr Yerba Buena 20:39 6:53
152 Tristan Davis Sr Capuchino 20:43 6:54
153 Christian Ycaro Sr San Lorenzo Valley 20:47 6:56
154 Brian Ramses Sr Downtown College Prep 20:54 6:58
155 Dennis Gavrilenko Jr Deer Valley 20:57 6:59
156 Tyler Leong Jr Live Oak 20:58 6:59
157 Case De Jong Fr Turlock Christian 21:00 7:00
158 Michael Martinez So Argonaut 21:02 7:01
159 Alex Wayman Jr West Valley 21:08 7:03
160 Daniel Agpaoa Jr Independence 21:15 7:05
161 Victor Meza Jr Capuchino 21:17 7:06
162 Samuel Sosa Sr Deer Valley 22:05 7:22
163 Danilo Reece Fr Cristo Rey San Jose 22:09 7:23
164 Javier Quinonez Go Jr Downtown College Prep 22:10 7:23
165 Joshua Ramirez So Firebaugh 22:37 7:32
166 Jose Macias Sr North Salinas 22:52 7:37
167 Will York Jr Turlock Christian 23:03 7:41
168 Rodrigo Farfan Jr Vintage 23:04 7:41
169 Nicholas Robertson Sr Argonaut 23:07 7:42
170 Jose Magallanes Jr Cristo Rey San Jose 23:34 7:51
171 Mateo Diaz Sr Cristo Rey San Jose 23:35 7:52
172 Rob York Fr Turlock Christian 24:44 8:15
173 Landon Isacson Fr Pacific Collegiate 24:52 8:17
174 Gabriel De La Rosa Sr Downtown College Prep 25:03 8:21
175 Miguel Ambriz So Cristo Rey San Jose 25:06 8:22
176 Caleb Comfort Fr Turlock Christian 25:33 8:31
177 Kevin Hernandez So Downtown College Prep 25:53 8:38
178 Nicholas Serrano Jr West Valley 26:31 8:50
179 Jonas Goldberg Jr Turlock Christian 27:45 9:15
180 Joseph Orrick Jr Turlock Christian 27:47 9:16
181 Christian Savage Jr West Valley 27:58 9:19
182 Joaquin Uribe Jr Downtown College Prep 29:21 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
81:13
16:15
5:25
55 Jeremy Kain
So
15:40
5:13
1
Mitchell Ross
Sr
16:11
5:24
9
Patrick Goodrich
Jr
16:22
5:27
13
Ryder Brabo
So
16:23
5:28
14
Austin George
So
16:37
5:32
18
Logan Ross
Sr
16:51
5:37
26
Evan Granados
So
17:02
5:41
37
2 King City
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
82:57
16:35
5:32
97 Mario Avila
Jr
16:08
5:23
7
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:16
5:25
10
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:38
5:33
19
Oscar Delgado
Jr
16:57
5:39
29
Josh Riley
Jr
16:58
5:39
32
Peter Avila
Sr
17:05
5:42
39
Mario Calderon
Jr
17:19
5:46
46
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
84:11
16:50
5:37
148 Taylor Iden
Jr
15:58
5:19
5
Arnav Choudhury
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Connor Chancey
Jr
16:54
5:38
27
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
17:03
5:41
38
Ivan Karpov
Sr
17:40
5:53
62
Mateo Cauchi
So
17:50
5:57
69
Michael Jensen
Sr
18:40
6:13
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Los Altos
11-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:03
85:03
17:01
5:40
171 Hans Holst
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Boden Sirey
Fr
16:49
5:36
24
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
16:57
5:39
31
Collin Hepworth
Jr
16:58
5:39
33
Justin Rosen
Jr
17:41
5:54
63
Kyle Machnicki
Sr
17:45
5:55
65
Niels Holst
Jr
17:57
5:59
72
5 Los Osos
7-4-5-7-5
Gap: 1:28
84:39
16:56
5:39
172 Andrew Tafolla
Jr
16:10
5:23
8
Steven Song
Jr
16:19
5:26
12
Devan Cadogan
Jr
17:09
5:43
42
Aiden Iklady
So
17:23
5:48
51
Dominic Vasquez
So
17:38
5:53
59
Daniel Amaya
Sr
18:39
6:13
90
Gauge DeMond
So
19:42
6:34
121
6 Palo Alto
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
84:33
16:55
5:38
173 David Evans
Jr
15:46
5:15
2
Ian Matheson
Sr
16:46
5:35
23
Aleksei Seletskly
Jr
17:05
5:42
41
Alex Selwyn
Jr
17:13
5:44
43
Ryan Park
Sr
17:43
5:54
64
Benjamin Stein
Jr
18:34
6:11
85
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:44
6:15
93
7 San Lorenzo Valley
3-1-3-4-7
Gap: 3:01
84:59
17:00
5:40
191 Cory Nounnan
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Cash Ebright
So
15:49
5:16
4
Marco Evans
So
16:57
5:39
30
Casey Crouch
Jr
17:36
5:52
56
Angelo Reis
Jr
18:49
6:16
98
Griffin Hardisty
Jr
19:35
6:32
119
Christian Ycaro
Sr
20:47
6:56
131
8 Leland
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
85:34
17:07
5:42
196 Trent Donaldson
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Eric Kontur
Jr
16:59
5:40
35
Zack Kamali
Jr
17:17
5:46
45
Sami Shafi
So
17:21
5:47
49
Michael Saunichev
Sr
17:24
5:48
52
Benjamin Moskovitz
Sr
17:25
5:48
54
Armon Choudhry
Sr
18:14
6:05
77
9 San Benito (Hollister)
14-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:56
86:19
17:16
5:45
226 Christian Chavez
Sr
16:50
5:37
25
Isaac Gutierrez
Sr
16:59
5:40
34
Anton Borges
Jr
17:05
5:42
40
Abraham Manzo Hern
Sr
17:39
5:53
61
Emiliano Quintero
Sr
17:46
5:55
66
Rudy Rodriguez
Sr
17:56
5:59
71
Mack Richards
Jr
18:01
6:00
73
10 Alisal
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:20
86:18
17:16
5:45
230 Jose Velazquez
Jr
15:58
5:19
6
Christopher Castro
Sr
16:59
5:40
36
Alexis A Perez
Jr
17:25
5:48
53
Luis Martinez
Sr
17:38
5:53
57
Joel Mendoza
Jr
18:18
6:06
78
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:58
6:19
106




11 Fresno
19-15-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
89:47
17:57
5:59
343 Samuel Kellar
Sr
17:30
5:50
55
Santiago Vargas
Jr
17:38
5:53
58
Michel Hernandez
So
17:49
5:56
68
Raul Rosales
Jr
18:22
6:07
79
Anthony Cruz
Jr
18:28
6:09
83
Mathew Vang
Jr
18:39
6:13
89
Noel Carrasco
Fr
19:00
6:20
108
12 Mountain View
20-17-15-14-12
Gap: 1:07
91:24
18:17
6:06
397 Keegan Pelton
Sr
17:39
5:53
60
Chase Adams
Jr
17:47
5:56
67
Andrew Black
Jr
18:35
6:12
87
Nicholas Trepanier
So
18:37
6:12
88
Tai Nguyen
Jr
18:46
6:15
95
Emmanuel Leblond
So
19:48
6:36
123
John Blockhus
So
19:53
6:38
125
13 Soquel
8-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:55
91:56
18:23
6:08
399 Eli Ainsworth
Jr
16:17
5:26
11
Javier Jenkins-Sor
Sr
18:07
6:02
75
Kevin Falkenroth
Jr
18:24
6:08
81
Gavin Gasparotti
Jr
18:56
6:19
104
Shane Ross
Jr
20:12
6:44
128








14 Monte Vista Christian
16-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:51
91:30
18:18
6:06
405 Jinghao (David) Wang
Sr
17:16
5:45
44
Justin Lomeli
Jr
17:20
5:47
47
Josh Clymer
Sr
18:43
6:14
92
Jordan Olhava
Sr
19:04
6:21
110
Arturs Reynolds
Fr
19:07
6:22
112
Justin Olhava
So
19:08
6:23
113
Alex Becerra
Jr
20:32
6:51
129
15 Independence
15-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:09
91:40
18:20
6:07
415 Juggie Ray Heerey
Sr
16:55
5:38
28
Ethan Cheng
Jr
17:54
5:58
70
Ryan Hen
Jr
18:49
6:16
99
Armaan Joshi
So
18:58
6:19
107
Michael Todd
So
19:04
6:21
111
Rajveer Sanhan
Jr
19:25
6:28
117
Daniel Agpaoa
Jr
21:15
7:05
137
16 Soledad
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:35
92:27
18:29
6:10
434 Carlos Espinoza
Jr
17:22
5:47
50
Jean Luc Martel
So
18:34
6:11
86
Abraham Argueta
So
18:46
6:15
96
Gregory Carrillo
Jr
18:48
6:16
97
Marco Barrera
So
18:57
6:19
105
Luis Alba
Sr
19:01
6:20
109
Jacob Dizon
Fr
19:23
6:28
115
17 Deer Valley
12-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:13
95:02
19:00
6:20
470 Hunter Phillips
Jr
16:44
5:35
21
Tyler Lam
Jr
18:45
6:15
94
Daniel Gober
So
18:50
6:17
100
Joseph Giddings
Sr
19:46
6:35
122
Dennis Gavrilenko
Jr
20:57
6:59
133
Samuel Sosa
Sr
22:05
7:22
138




18 North Salinas
23-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:02
94:34
18:55
6:18
498 Jonathan Fernandez
Jr
18:24
6:08
80
Joshua Rocha
Jr
18:25
6:08
82
Brandon Escalante
Sr
18:54
6:18
102
Ruben Salinas
Sr
19:25
6:28
116
Christian Cuevas
Sr
19:26
6:29
118
Jose Macias
Sr
22:52
7:37
140




19 Downtown College Prep
13-14-18-18-19
Gap: 8:19
103:20
20:40
6:53
520 Paulo Orozco
Sr
16:44
5:35
22
Alex Huerta
Sr
18:29
6:10
84
Brian Ramses
Sr
20:54
6:58
132
Javier Quinonez Go
Jr
22:10
7:23
139
Gabriel De La Rosa
Sr
25:03
8:21
143
Kevin Hernandez
So
25:53
8:38
145
Joaquin Uribe
Jr
29:21
9:47
150
20 Yerba Buena
21-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:34
96:22
19:16
6:25
532 David Quijada
Sr
18:05
6:02
74
Patrick Vu
So
18:51
6:17
101
Jonathan Phan
Sr
18:55
6:18
103
Branson Dao
Sr
19:52
6:37
124
Denis Flores
Jr
20:39
6:53
130








21 Live Oak
17-20-22-21-21
Gap: 3:37
97:49
19:34
6:31
549 Luke Sandberg
Jr
17:21
5:47
48
Anthony Aochi
Jr
19:16
6:25
114
Connor Ghione
Jr
20:06
6:42
126
Kyle Lafin
Jr
20:08
6:43
127
Tyler Leong
Jr
20:58
6:59
134








22 West Valley
10-19-20-22-22
Gap: 11:22
111:50
22:22
7:27
568 Marcus Francescut
Sr
16:36
5:32
17
Dominic Chain
Jr
19:37
6:32
120
Alex Wayman
Jr
21:08
7:03
136
Nicholas Serrano
Jr
26:31
8:50
146
Christian Savage
Jr
27:58
9:19
149








23 Turlock Christian
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 7:24
112:29
22:30
7:30
638 David Lund
Jr
18:09
6:03
76
Case De Jong
Fr
21:00
7:00
135
Will York
Jr
23:03
7:41
141
Rob York
Fr
24:44
8:15
142
Caleb Comfort
Fr
25:33
8:31
144
Jonas Goldberg
Jr
27:45
9:15
147
Joseph Orrick
Jr
27:47
9:16
148
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 17:21 5:47
2 Aidan Choy-Marshall Sr Willow Glen 17:34 5:51
3 Jose Ortega Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:48 5:56
4 James Ponzio Fr Monte Vista Christian 17:51 5:57
5 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 17:53 5:58
6 James Miller So Palo Alto 17:53 5:58
7 James Thompson Sr Scotts Valley 17:56 5:59
8 Sean Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 18:01 6:00
9 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 18:02 6:01
10 Angel Monroy Jr King City 18:03 6:01
11 Jonathan Picazo Jr Greenfield 18:07 6:02
12 Marco Escorsia Jr Everett Alvarez 18:08 6:03
13 Essau Hernandez So King City 18:20 6:07
14 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:25 6:08
15 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:25 6:08
16 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:26 6:09 1/19 7/41 9/19 19:52
(1:26)
19:52
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:26 6:09
18 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 18:28 6:09
19 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 18:29 6:10
20 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 18:29 6:10
21 Adrian Sanchez Jr Fresno 18:32 6:11
22 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 18:34 6:11
23 Anthony Fong Jr Leland 18:35 6:12
24 Luis Martinez Jr Greenfield 18:37 6:12
25 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 18:38 6:13
26 Cesar Perea Sr Greenfield 18:44 6:15
27 Leo Marburg Sr Palo Alto 18:48 6:16
28 Leif Martin So St. Abraham's Classi 18:49 6:16
29 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 18:51 6:17
30 Jeremy Nieda Jr Los Altos 18:51 6:17
31 Charlie Wimp Sr Scotts Valley 18:54 6:18
32 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 18:54 6:18
33 Ramses Flores Sr Everett Alvarez 18:56 6:19
34 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 18:56 6:19
35 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 18:57 6:19
36 Kevin Reimer Sr Scotts Valley 18:59 6:20
37 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 19:02 6:21
38 Simon Blanch Jr Palo Alto 19:05 6:22
39 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 19:06 6:22
40 Samir Ibrahim Sr Los Altos 19:07 6:22
41 Benjamin Thompson Jr Leland 19:09 6:23
42 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23 2/19 9/41 10/17 20:32
(1:23)
20:32
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:10 6:23
44 Juan Luis Padilla Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:16 6:25
45 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 19:16 6:25
46 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:17 6:26 3/19 10/41 9/17
47 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 19:18 6:26
48 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:21 6:27 4/19 11/41 6/16 19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Gonzalo Constantino Sr Alisal 19:25 6:28
50 Jeremy Slavich Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:26 6:29
51 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 19:28 6:29
52 Evan Duran Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:33 6:31
53 Jonathon Bedolla So King City 19:34 6:31
54 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 19:35 6:32
55 Ananeya Damene Jr Willow Glen 19:37 6:32
56 Abraham Avendano Sr Fresno 19:37 6:32
57 Michael Marsavin Jr Leland 19:43 6:34
58 Uriel Coronel Sr Willow Glen 19:44 6:35
59 Calvin George Sr Scotts Valley 19:44 6:35
60 Karthik Iyer Jr Los Altos 19:45 6:35
61 Gabriel Martinez Sr Greenfield 19:51 6:37
62 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 19:52 6:37
63 Jose Zamora Jr Soledad 19:53 6:38
64 Felix Escamilla Jr Everett Alvarez 19:55 6:38
65 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:56 6:39 5/19 13/41 8/15
66 Ben Miller Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:57 6:39
67 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 19:58 6:39
68 Jose Politron Sr Alisal 20:01 6:40
69 Quinn Bourret Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:03 6:41
70 Alejandro Reyes Sr Alisal 20:03 6:41
71 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 20:05 6:42
72 Sage Oliver So Monte Vista Christian 20:06 6:42
73 Angelito DeJesus Sr Greenfield 20:06 6:42
74 Mario Hernandez Sr Alisal 20:07 6:42
75 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 20:07 6:42
76 Dominic Ursino Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:07 6:42
77 Matthew Harris Fr Monte Vista Christian 20:10 6:43
78 Silvester Mendoza Jr King City 20:10 6:43
79 Idem Loa So King City 20:11 6:44
80 Ryan Sylvia Jr Willow Glen 20:12 6:44
81 Samuel Lopez Jr North Salinas 20:12 6:44
82 Marc Guido Sr Alisal 20:13 6:44
83 Artin Davari Jr Los Altos 20:16 6:45
84 Roldan Cruz Sr Greenfield 20:19 6:46
85 Ronaldo Hernandez Sr Alisal 20:25 6:48
86 Mathew Vu Sr Leland 20:31 6:50
87 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:31 6:50 6/19 18/41 7/14 21:28
(0:57)
21:28
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51 7/19 19/41 5/13 20:07 20:07
89 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 20:37 6:52
90 Michael Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:38 6:53
91 Gustavo Diaz Jr Alisal 20:40 6:53
92 David Gong Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 6:54 8/19 21/41 4/11 21:38
(0:57)
21:38
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
93 Michael Martin So Monte Vista Christian 20:50 6:57
94 Nick Buchanan Jr Scotts Valley 20:52 6:57
95 Christopher Guzman Jr Greenfield 20:53 6:58
96 Ambrosio Torres Sr Scotts Valley 20:55 6:58
97 David Alvarez Sr Greenfield 21:00 7:00
98 Isai Herrera Jr King City 21:01 7:00
99 Juan Picazo Jr Greenfield 21:03 7:01
100 Edward Truong Jr Alisal 21:04 7:01
101 Jose Juarez Hernan Jr Alisal 21:05 7:02
102 Johnathan Santiago Jr North Salinas 21:06 7:02
103 Thomas Shi Jr Leland 21:06 7:02
104 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 21:07 7:02
105 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:07 7:02 9/19 23/41 5/10 22:51
(1:44)
22:51
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:09 7:03 10/19 24/41 5/7 22:32
(1:23)
22:32
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Juan Marin Jr Alisal 21:10 7:03
108 Matthew Sanchez Jr Alisal 21:11 7:04
109 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 21:12 7:04
110 Steven Garcia Jr Fresno 21:16 7:05
111 Ryan Stocker Jr North Salinas 21:16 7:05
112 Ethan Vasquez Jr Soledad 21:18 7:06
113 Marco Flores Sr King City 21:19 7:06
114 Theodore Raison Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:20 7:07
115 Alex Garcia Jr Alisal 21:23 7:08
116 Ernesto Chavez Jr North Salinas 21:24 7:08
117 Fernando Moya Sr North Salinas 21:27 7:09
118 Darcy Eliasi Jr Leland 21:28 7:09
119 oscar Rodriguez Jr King City 21:28 7:09
120 Valerio Rodriguez Sr North Salinas 21:28 7:09
121 Mario Carrillo Jr Alisal 21:33 7:11
122 Allen Hsing Sr Leland 21:33 7:11
123 Darius Veliz Jr North Salinas 21:36 7:12
124 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:38 7:13 11/19 28/41 4/7 23:37
(1:59)
23:37
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Turner Thompson Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:43 7:14 12/19 29/41 4/6
126 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 21:46 7:15
127 Cristian Hernandez Sr Greenfield 21:47 7:16
128 Alexander Valenzuela Jr North Salinas 21:48 7:16
129 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:50 7:17 13/19 30/41 4/6
130 Tyler Segal Sr Scotts Valley 21:50 7:17
131 Johnathan Allen Jr North Salinas 21:54 7:18
132 Fernando Dorantes Jr Everett Alvarez 22:01 7:20
133 Nathan Silva Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:05 7:22
134 Shad Brown Sr King City 22:05 7:22
135 Juventino Nunez Sr Everett Alvarez 22:09 7:23
136 Ivan Tena Jr Alisal 22:13 7:24
137 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:25 14/19 31/41 4/6 22:00 22:00
138 Jose Armando Mondr Sr Alisal 22:16 7:25
139 Christian Schreiber Sr Alisal 22:25 7:28
140 Humberto Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 22:26 7:29
141 Christopher Ngan Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:32 7:31 15/19 33/41 3/5 22:47
(0:15)
22:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Alejandro DeJesus Jr Greenfield 22:41 7:34
143 Marcos Trujillo Sr Greenfield 22:41 7:34
144 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 22:50 7:37
145 Russell Yamasaki Jr Los Altos 22:51 7:37
146 Justin Wong Jr Leland 22:56 7:39
147 Cheng Her Jr Fresno 22:58 7:39
148 Nicholas Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:01 7:40
149 Joseph Rivas Fr King City 23:03 7:41
150 Justin Verna Jr Capuchino 23:09 7:43
151 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:11 7:44 16/19 36/41 4/4 24:35
(1:24)
24:35
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 David Cabrera Jr Alisal 23:14 7:45
153 Fernando Perez Fr King City 23:18 7:46
154 Gurman Grewal Jr North Salinas 23:18 7:46
155 Jose Santos Sr King City 23:19 7:46
156 James Dornblaser Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:28 7:49 17/19 37/41 3/4
157 Alfonso Gutierrez Jr Alisal 23:29 7:50
158 Cameron Chetcuti Sr Monte Vista Christian 23:30 7:50
159 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 23:33 7:51
160 Paul Zamora Sr Willow Glen 23:50 7:57
161 Diego Medina Jr King City 23:57 7:59
162 Pedro Aguilar Sr North Salinas 24:00 8:00
163 Antonio Olivera Jr Greenfield 24:04 8:01
164 Angel Aguilar Jr King City 24:05 8:02
165 Fernando Camacho Jr Alisal 24:11 8:04
166 Jonathan Mejia Jr Alisal 24:15 8:05
167 Nicholas Gandolfo Sr Everett Alvarez 24:34 8:11
168 David Hernandez Jr King City 24:40 8:13
169 Thomas Ramirez Fr Soledad 24:51 8:17
170 Gabriel Katada Jr North Salinas 25:14 8:25
171 Jose Zarazua Sr North Salinas 25:29 8:30
172 David Garcia Jr King City 25:36 8:32
173 Jahir Huizar Jr Alisal 25:45 8:35
174 Cameron Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:58 8:39
175 Gurtaj Grewal Jr North Salinas 26:03 8:41
176 August Dolmatch Sr Palo Alto 26:05 8:42
177 Benjamin Pese Jr Deer Valley 26:13 8:44
178 Giovanni Mantuhac Jr Alisal 26:14 8:45
179 Leo Li Jr Monte Vista Christian 26:16 8:45
180 David Pantoja Jr King City 26:20 8:47
181 Bao Phuc Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 26:29 8:50
182 Jesse Figueroa Jr Willow Glen 26:44 8:55
183 Logan Noll Jr Scotts Valley 26:46 8:55
184 Wesley Liu Jr Leland 26:51 8:57
185 Dylan Matthews So Monte Vista Christian 26:53 8:58
186 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 26:56 8:59
187 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 27:09 9:03
188 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:09 9:23 18/19 40/41 4/4 25:44 25:44
189 Tatsuya Polo Bauti Sr Deer Valley 28:40 9:33
190 David Zhang Jr Monte Vista Christian 28:46 9:35
191 Bryan Cardenas Jr Soledad 28:54 9:38
192 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:17 9:46 19/19 41/41 3/3
193 Manuel Mendez Jr Greenfield 29:43 9:54
194 Gregory Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 29:55 9:58
195 Ricardo Hernandez So Soledad 30:43 10:14
196 Aaron Suarez Fr Soledad 32:21 10:47
197 Noah Chayce Sr Deer Valley 34:11 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
91:31
18:18
6:06
75 Axel Della Porta
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
James Miller
So
17:53
5:58
6
Neel Fulton
Jr
18:28
6:09
18
Noah Holbrook
Jr
18:29
6:10
20
Leo Marburg
Sr
18:48
6:16
26
Simon Blanch
Jr
19:05
6:22
36
August Dolmatch
Sr
26:05
8:42
97
2 King City
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
92:10
18:26
6:09
85 Angel Monroy
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Essau Hernandez
So
18:20
6:07
13
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:25
6:08
14
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:25
6:08
15
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
18:57
6:19
33
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:10
6:23
41
Dominic Conricode
Sr
19:16
6:25
43
3 Alisal
10-7-7-5-3
Gap: 0:36
93:31
18:42
6:14
124 Angel Nieto
Sr
18:26
6:09
17
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
18:34
6:11
21
Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:38
6:13
24
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
18:51
6:17
27
Maximos Lopez
Sr
19:02
6:21
35
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:25
6:28
47
Jose Politron
Sr
20:01
6:40
61
4 Scotts Valley
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:48
93:34
18:43
6:14
133 James Thompson
Sr
17:56
5:59
7
Sean Osterkamp
Sr
18:01
6:00
8
Charlie Wimp
Sr
18:54
6:18
29
Kevin Reimer
Sr
18:59
6:20
34
Calvin George
Sr
19:44
6:35
55
Nick Buchanan
Jr
20:52
6:57
75
Ambrosio Torres
Sr
20:55
6:58
76
5 Willow Glen
2-1-2-4-5
Gap: 2:10
93:26
18:41
6:14
136 Aidan Choy-Marshall
Sr
17:34
5:51
2
Logan Unger
Jr
18:02
6:01
9
Jake Davis
Jr
18:29
6:10
19
Ananeya Damene
Jr
19:37
6:32
52
Uriel Coronel
Sr
19:44
6:35
54
Ryan Sylvia
Jr
20:12
6:44
67
Christian Valencia
Sr
21:12
7:04
79
6 Greenfield
8-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:44
94:47
18:57
6:19
164 Jonathan Picazo
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Luis Martinez
Jr
18:37
6:12
23
Cesar Perea
Sr
18:44
6:15
25
Jesus Lazaro
Jr
19:28
6:29
49
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
19:51
6:37
56
Angelito DeJesus
Sr
20:06
6:42
64
Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:19
6:46
69
7 Los Altos
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:16
94:54
18:59
6:20
165 Jeremy Nieda
Jr
18:51
6:17
28
Justin Reed
Sr
18:54
6:18
30
Barrett Wong
Jr
18:56
6:19
32
Abhishek Subandh
Sr
19:06
6:22
37
Samir Ibrahim
Sr
19:07
6:22
38
Remi Reinking
Jr
19:18
6:26
45
Brent Abe-Titcomb
Sr
19:35
6:32
51
8 Everett Alvarez
1-3-4-6-8
Gap: 4:40
96:21
19:16
6:25
191 Steven Garcia
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Marco Escorsia
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
Ramses Flores
Sr
18:56
6:19
31
Felix Escamilla
Jr
19:55
6:38
58
Fernando Dorantes
Jr
22:01
7:20
89
Juventino Nunez
Sr
22:09
7:23
91
Nicholas Gandolfo
Sr
24:34
8:11
94
9 Archbishop Mitty
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
96:09
19:14
6:25
205 Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:26
6:09
16
Daniel Tang
So
19:09
6:23
40
Colin Harper
Fr
19:17
6:26
44
Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:21
6:27
46
Christopher Lin
So
19:56
6:39
59
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
20:31
6:50
71
John Pantoja
Sr
20:32
6:51
72
10 San Lorenzo Valley
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:15
96:30
19:18
6:26
215 Jose Ortega
Sr
17:48
5:56
3
Juan Luis Padilla
Sr
19:16
6:25
42
Jeremy Slavich
Sr
19:26
6:29
48
Ben Miller
Sr
19:57
6:39
60
Quinn Bourret
Jr
20:03
6:41
62








11 Leland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
99:04
19:49
6:36
262 Anthony Fong
Jr
18:35
6:12
22
Benjamin Thompson
Jr
19:09
6:23
39
Michael Marsavin
Jr
19:43
6:34
53
Mathew Vu
Sr
20:31
6:50
70
Thomas Shi
Jr
21:06
7:02
78
Darcy Eliasi
Jr
21:28
7:09
85
Allen Hsing
Sr
21:33
7:11
87
12 Monte Vista Christian
4-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
99:04
19:49
6:36
272 James Ponzio
Fr
17:51
5:57
4
Sage Oliver
So
20:06
6:42
63
Dominic Ursino
Fr
20:07
6:42
65
Matthew Harris
Fr
20:10
6:43
66
Michael Martin
So
20:50
6:57
74
Cameron Chetcuti
Sr
23:30
7:50
93
Leo Li
Jr
26:16
8:45
98
13 San Benito (Hollister)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
106:37
21:19
7:06
387 Evan Duran
Sr
19:33
6:31
50
Michael Outman
Jr
20:38
6:53
73
Theodore Raison
Sr
21:20
7:07
82
Nathan Silva
Sr
22:05
7:22
90
Nicholas Perez
Jr
23:01
7:40
92
Cameron Perez
Sr
25:58
8:39
96
Gregory Maresh
Jr
29:55
9:58
100
14 North Salinas
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
105:25
21:05
7:02
392 Samuel Lopez
Jr
20:12
6:44
68
Johnathan Santiago
Jr
21:06
7:02
77
Ryan Stocker
Jr
21:16
7:05
80
Ernesto Chavez
Jr
21:24
7:08
83
Fernando Moya
Sr
21:27
7:09
84
Valerio Rodriguez
Sr
21:28
7:09
86
Darius Veliz
Jr
21:36
7:12
88
15 Soledad
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 10:50
125:39
25:08
8:23
433 Jose Zamora
Jr
19:53
6:38
57
Ethan Vasquez
Jr
21:18
7:06
81
Thomas Ramirez
Fr
24:51
8:17
95
Bryan Cardenas
Jr
28:54
9:38
99
Ricardo Hernandez
So
30:43
10:14
101
Aaron Suarez
Fr
32:21
10:47
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
98:28
19:42
6:34
33 Remi Reinking
Jr
19:18
6:26
3
Brent Abe-Titcomb
Sr
19:35
6:32
6
Karthik Iyer
Jr
19:45
6:35
7
Joshua Kim
Jr
19:52
6:37
8
Joshua Ichiriu
Jr
19:58
6:39
9
Joshua Gorospe
Sr
20:05
6:42
12
Artin Davari
Jr
20:16
6:45
20
2 King City
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
98:21
19:40
6:33
41 Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:10
6:23
1
Dominic Conricode
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Jonathon Bedolla
So
19:34
6:31
5
Silvester Mendoza
Jr
20:10
6:43
16
Idem Loa
So
20:11
6:44
17
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
20:37
6:52
25
Isai Herrera
Jr
21:01
7:00
29
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
99:43
19:57
6:39
54 Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
19:25
6:28
4
Jose Politron
Sr
20:01
6:40
10
Alejandro Reyes
Sr
20:03
6:41
11
Mario Hernandez
Sr
20:07
6:42
14
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
20:07
6:42
15
Marc Guido
Sr
20:13
6:44
19
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
20:25
6:48
22
4 Greenfield
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
103:21
20:40
6:53
119 Angelito DeJesus
Sr
20:06
6:42
13
Roldan Cruz
Sr
20:19
6:46
21
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:53
6:58
27
David Alvarez
Sr
21:00
7:00
28
Juan Picazo
Jr
21:03
7:01
30
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
21:47
7:16
38
Alejandro DeJesus
Jr
22:41
7:34
42
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
104:00
20:48
6:56
136 Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
20:31
6:50
23
John Pantoja
Sr
20:32
6:51
24
David Gong
Jr
20:41
6:54
26
Devon Weatherall
Sr
21:07
7:02
31
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:09
7:03
32
Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:38
7:13
36
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:43
7:14
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Willow Glen
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:17
114:09
22:50
7:37
183 Ryan Sylvia
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Christian Valencia
Sr
21:12
7:04
33
Humberto Hernandez
Sr
22:26
7:29
41
Paul Zamora
Sr
23:50
7:57
44
Bao Phuc Nguyen
Jr
26:29
8:50
47
Jesse Figueroa
Jr
26:44
8:55
48




7 North Salinas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
110:04
22:01
7:20
191 Valerio Rodriguez
Sr
21:28
7:09
34
Darius Veliz
Jr
21:36
7:12
35
Alexander Valenzuela
Jr
21:48
7:16
39
Johnathan Allen
Jr
21:54
7:18
40
Gurman Grewal
Jr
23:18
7:46
43
Pedro Aguilar
Sr
24:00
8:00
45
Gabriel Katada
Jr
25:14
8:25
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
103:27
20:41
6:54
29 Marc Guido
Sr
20:13
6:44
2
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
20:25
6:48
4
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
20:40
6:53
6
Edward Truong
Jr
21:04
7:01
8
Jose Juarez Hernan
Jr
21:05
7:02
9
Juan Marin
Jr
21:10
7:03
11
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
21:11
7:04
12
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
106:04
21:13
7:04
56 Joshua Gorospe
Sr
20:05
6:42
1
Artin Davari
Jr
20:16
6:45
3
Zacharia Mitani
Jr
21:07
7:02
10
Gabriel Gicale
Jr
21:46
7:15
17
Akshur Ananth
Jr
22:50
7:37
25
Russell Yamasaki
Jr
22:51
7:37
26
Ethan Feldman
Jr
23:33
7:51
31
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
106:30
21:18
7:06
59 Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
20:37
6:52
5
Isai Herrera
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
Marco Flores
Sr
21:19
7:06
13
oscar Rodriguez
Jr
21:28
7:09
14
Shad Brown
Sr
22:05
7:22
20
Joseph Rivas
Fr
23:03
7:41
27
Fernando Perez
Fr
23:18
7:46
29
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
109:57
21:59
7:20
93 Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:38
7:13
15
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:43
7:14
16
Luke Rode
Jr
21:50
7:17
19
Alexander Chin
Sr
22:14
7:25
21
Christopher Ngan
Jr
22:32
7:31
22
Ian Wong
Sr
23:11
7:44
28
James Dornblaser
Sr
23:28
7:49
30
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:56
120:56
24:11
8:04
130 Cristian Hernandez
Sr
21:47
7:16
18
Alejandro DeJesus
Jr
22:41
7:34
23
Marcos Trujillo
Sr
22:41
7:34
24
Antonio Olivera
Jr
24:04
8:01
32
Manuel Mendez
Jr
29:43
9:54
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Alexander So Vintage 16:53 5:38
2 Ellis Richardson So Oakwood 17:07 5:42
3 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 17:09 5:43
4 James Salvatierra So West Valley 17:23 5:48
5 Jack Brownfield Fr Scotts Valley 17:26 5:49
6 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 17:29 5:50
7 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 17:30 5:50
8 Daniel Alcala So San Benito (Hollister) 17:30 5:50
9 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:32 5:51
10 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 17:32 5:51
11 Nick Edmonds So Soquel 17:33 5:51
12 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 17:33 5:51
13 Armando Nava So Alisal 17:33 5:51
14 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 17:37 5:52
15 Juan Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 17:45 5:55
16 Jim Ratliff Fr Santa Cruz 17:45 5:55
17 Kevin Reyes So Everett Alvarez 17:46 5:55
18 Joan Marquez So Alisal 17:48 5:56
19 Niccolo Defendi-Cho Fr Palo Alto 17:49 5:56
20 Javier GomezTagle So Leland 17:58 5:59
21 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:00 6:00
22 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 18:02 6:01
23 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 18:03 6:01
24 Antonio Bailon So Everett Alvarez 18:07 6:02
25 Andrew Funk Sr Gonzales 18:09 6:03
26 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 18:10 6:03
27 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 18:11 6:04
28 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 18:16 6:05
29 David Pineda Fr Independence 18:18 6:06
30 Axel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 18:19 6:06
31 Drew Holloran So Vintage 18:22 6:07
32 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 18:24 6:08
33 Trent Nosky Fr Aptos 18:26 6:09
34 Jonah Verinsky Fr Scotts Valley 18:26 6:09
35 Nathan Emerson Fr Rancho San Juan 18:28 6:09
36 Brian Jackson Fr Leland 18:28 6:09
37 Axel Garcia So Aptos 18:29 6:10
38 Benjamin Greer So Capuchino 18:29 6:10
39 Rio Stinson So Pacific Collegiate 18:29 6:10
40 Walter Oehlerking So Capuchino 18:30 6:10
41 Xander Lee Fr Scotts Valley 18:31 6:10
42 Skyler Giammona Fr Leland 18:33 6:11
43 Gabino Anaya Fr Rancho San Juan 18:34 6:11
44 Jesus Campos Fr Alisal 18:35 6:12
45 Andy Espinoza Fr Rancho San Juan 18:36 6:12
46 Aidan Cain So Leland 18:38 6:13
47 Aiden Boothby Fr Scotts Valley 18:39 6:13
48 Steve Bukowinski So San Lorenzo Valley 18:45 6:15
49 Joseph Lim So Leland 18:45 6:15
50 Nicholas Malito So Vintage 18:45 6:15
51 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 18:47 6:16
52 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 18:49 6:16
53 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 18:49 6:16
54 Gerald Sarkes Jr Santa Teresa 18:50 6:17
55 Troy McDonald-Doxsee Fr Vintage 18:51 6:17
56 Chase Jacques-Maynes Fr Aptos 18:51 6:17
57 Joshua Hendarto So Capuchino 18:52 6:17
58 Diego Sanchez Fr Santa Cruz 18:53 6:18
59 Juan Gonzalez So Capuchino 18:55 6:18
60 Bryce Yeh So Leland 18:57 6:19
61 Ramon Anaya Fr Rancho San Juan 19:00 6:20
62 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 19:00 6:20
63 Joshua Krone So Santa Teresa 19:01 6:20
64 Jonah Chang So Leland 19:02 6:21
65 Marquez Arcilla So Capuchino 19:03 6:21
66 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 19:03 6:21
67 Tyler Co Seng So Capuchino 19:04 6:21
68 Alejandro Ramirez So Alisal 19:06 6:22
69 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 19:11 6:24
70 Wyeth Minami Fr Palo Alto 19:11 6:24
71 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 19:12 6:24
72 Oscar Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 19:12 6:24
73 Bryce Johnson So Santa Teresa 19:14 6:25
74 Charles Taylor Fr West Valley 19:15 6:25
75 Ben Fong Fr Capuchino 19:16 6:25
76 Edwin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 19:18 6:26
77 Nathaniel Marquez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:19 6:26
78 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 19:22 6:27
79 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 19:22 6:27
80 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 19:22 6:27
81 Carlos Rangel Fr Rancho San Juan 19:25 6:28
82 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 19:26 6:29
83 Nicholas Wang So Independence 19:27 6:29
84 Hideki Liu Fr Palo Alto 19:28 6:29
85 Lucas Javier So Capuchino 19:31 6:30
86 Kyle Park Fr Palo Alto 19:32 6:31
87 Keshav Sethi Fr Leland 19:32 6:31
88 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 19:34 6:31
89 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 19:35 6:32
90 Michael Morgan So San Benito (Hollister) 19:37 6:32
91 Evan Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 19:37 6:32
92 Michael Martinez So Everett Alvarez 19:38 6:33
93 Piyal Zia Fr Leland 19:39 6:33
94 Benjamin Corlis So San Benito (Hollister) 19:41 6:34
95 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 19:45 6:35
96 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 19:48 6:36
97 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 19:49 6:36
98 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 19:49 6:36
99 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 19:52 6:37
100 Bryant Cruz So Capuchino 19:52 6:37
101 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 19:52 6:37 1/15 12/41 23/31 19:35 19:35
102 Phela Durosinmi Fr Palo Alto 19:54 6:38
103 Giovanni Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 19:58 6:39
104 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 19:59 6:40
105 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 19:59 6:40
106 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 20:02 6:41
107 Jackson Travers Fr Vintage 20:04 6:41
108 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:42 2/15 14/41 18/29
109 Aidan Cinque Fr Santa Cruz 20:07 6:42
110 Kevin Luo So Palo Alto 20:08 6:43
111 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 20:09 6:43 3/15 15/41 15/24 24:12
(4:03)
24:12
(4:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
112 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 20:10 6:43 4/15 16/41 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Dylan Gentile So Scotts Valley 20:11 6:44
114 John Miller So Palo Alto 20:13 6:44
115 Mitchell Hauger So West Valley 20:16 6:45
116 Matthew Santos So Gonzales 20:20 6:47
117 Vanthomas Keo So Yerba Buena 20:22 6:47
118 Rovic Simon Inocen Fr Independence 20:23 6:48
119 Anthony Martinez So Santa Teresa 20:26 6:49
120 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 20:28 6:49
121 Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr North Salinas 20:29 6:50
122 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 20:30 6:50 5/15 17/41 12/18 22:38
(2:08)
22:38
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Iyad Jamaly So Capuchino 20:35 6:52
124 Owen Chun So Archbishop Mitty 20:37 6:52 6/15 20/41 7/18 21:44
(1:07)
21:44
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Moises Avalos Sala So Everett Alvarez 20:37 6:52
126 Johnny Venegas So Everett Alvarez 20:42 6:54
127 Jesus Murillo Fr Yerba Buena 20:43 6:54
128 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 20:45 6:55
129 Rodrigo Santoyo So San Benito (Hollister) 20:45 6:55
130 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 20:46 6:55
131 Kevin Estrada Fr Yerba Buena 20:47 6:56
132 Edgar Quiroz Fr Alisal 20:48 6:56
133 Aiden Rutherford Fr Vintage 20:48 6:56
134 Atticus Wong Fr Yerba Buena 20:50 6:57
135 Abraham Luna Fr Alisal 20:51 6:57
136 Leonardo Tovar Fr Rancho San Juan 20:51 6:57
137 Jacob Duff Fr Rancho San Juan 20:52 6:57
138 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 20:52 6:57 7/15 22/41 8/15
139 Jared Salazar Fr Capuchino 20:53 6:58
140 Joshua Wilde Fr Palo Alto 20:57 6:59
141 Charles Brindeiro Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:57 6:59
142 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 20:57 6:59
143 Landon Ayers Fr Scotts Valley 20:58 6:59
144 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 20:59 7:00
145 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:00
146 Nicholas Dominici So Vintage 21:00 7:00
147 Max Kaplan Fr Vintage 21:00 7:00
148 Daniel Bartolo Fr Alisal 21:01 7:00
149 Andrew Konstant Fr Leland 21:02 7:01
150 Jesus Alvarez So Everett Alvarez 21:02 7:01
151 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 21:05 7:02
152 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 21:06 7:02
153 Riley Heikel Fr Capuchino 21:08 7:03
154 Andy Nguyen Sr Yerba Buena 21:12 7:04
155 Diego Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 21:12 7:04
156 Jacob Min So Archbishop Mitty 21:15 7:05 8/15 25/41 8/14 21:29
(0:14)
21:29
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
157 Neal King Fr Argonaut 21:18 7:06
158 Bryan Sagun Fr Capuchino 21:18 7:06
159 Aiden Sorg Fr West Valley 21:20 7:07
160 Jose Mendez Fr Gonzales 21:20 7:07
161 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 21:21 7:07
162 Felipe Garcia So North Salinas 21:22 7:07
163 Nihal Gunukula Fr Leland 21:23 7:08
164 Joseph Matias So Alisal 21:23 7:08
165 Riley Choy So Capuchino 21:23 7:08
166 Alfonso Cardona So Alisal 21:24 7:08
167 Dexter Hines So Summit Denali 21:28 7:09
168 Alan Nguyen Fr Willow Glen 21:29 7:10
169 Joseph Cooper So Argonaut 21:31 7:10
170 Vincent Bottini Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:32 7:11
171 Keith Upton So Argonaut 21:34 7:11
172 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:35 7:12 9/15 26/41 7/11
173 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 21:36 7:12 10/15 27/41 7/9
174 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 21:38 7:13
175 Jerry Reyes So Everett Alvarez 21:38 7:13
176 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 21:39 7:13
177 Joseph Azevedo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:39 7:13
178 Anthony Ruelas Fr Rancho San Juan 21:40 7:13
179 Pedro Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:41 7:14
180 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 21:41 7:14
181 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 21:42 7:14
182 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 21:42 7:14
183 Jacob Howmiller So Los Altos 21:44 7:15
184 Jesse Zalk So Willow Glen 21:44 7:15
185 Chris Luu Fr Yerba Buena 21:45 7:15
186 Kensuke Ogata So Palo Alto 21:48 7:16
187 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Willow Glen 21:48 7:16
188 Bryan Cromartie So Willow Glen 21:52 7:17
189 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 21:56 7:19
190 Hakim Moghaddami Fr Oakwood 21:57 7:19
191 Gabe Clunie So Soquel 22:00 7:20
192 Dylan Thomas Sr Santa Teresa 22:00 7:20
193 Ambrosio Ramirez Fr Greenfield 22:01 7:20
194 Tejas Shah Fr Leland 22:01 7:20
195 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 22:02 7:21
196 Joseph Ortega So Deer Valley 22:07 7:22
197 Christian Bevan So Palo Alto 22:07 7:22
198 Diego Wolfson Fr Willow Glen 22:09 7:23
199 Nihal Shettty Fr Leland 22:10 7:23
200 Eli Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 22:11 7:24
201 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 22:12 7:24
202 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 22:13 7:24
203 Siddarth Anant So Santa Teresa 22:14 7:25
204 Andres Solo Vazquez So Capuchino 22:25 7:28
205 Anthony Mai Fr Leland 22:28 7:29
206 Gustavo Saldana Fr Gonzales 22:29 7:30
207 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 22:29 7:30 11/15 32/41 8/9 24:51
(2:22)
24:51
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
208 Russell Ong So Capuchino 22:29 7:30
209 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 22:32 7:31
210 Andy Ye So Capuchino 22:33 7:31
211 Ian Rose So Argonaut 22:36 7:32
212 Caleb Spencer Fr Willow Glen 22:36 7:32
213 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:39 7:33 12/15 34/41 8/9
214 Bao Nguyen So Willow Glen 22:41 7:34
215 Nathan Liu So Capuchino 22:42 7:34
216 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:43 7:34 13/15 35/41 8/8
217 Etuati Galvez Fr Gonzales 22:44 7:35
218 Cooper Dibble Fr Santa Teresa 22:45 7:35
219 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 22:46 7:35
220 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 22:48 7:36
221 Christopher Chou So Leland 22:49 7:36
222 Damian Vargas Fr North Salinas 23:00 7:40
223 Adrian Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 23:00 7:40
224 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 23:14 7:45
225 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 23:15 7:45
226 Khalil St Clair Fr Capuchino 23:16 7:45
227 Ignacio Valdez Jr Gonzales 23:17 7:46
228 Israel Ramirez Fr Ceiba College Prepar 23:20 7:47
229 Aidan Cervantes So Gonzales 23:21 7:47
230 Jose Parra Fr Alisal 23:22 7:47
231 Emil Kaysen So San Lorenzo Valley 23:30 7:50
232 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 23:34 7:51
233 Jesse Preciado So San Benito (Hollister) 23:40 7:53
234 Hyojoon Koo So Los Altos 23:43 7:54
235 Madex Kim Fr Willow Glen 23:46 7:55
236 Jace Auburt Fr North Salinas 23:47 7:56
237 Jericho Reyes Fr Independence 23:47 7:56
238 Jaylen He Fr North Salinas 23:50 7:57
239 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 23:53 7:58
240 George Kirkpatrick So Summit Denali 24:07 8:02
241 Aiden Castillo So North Salinas 24:10 8:03
242 Larry Guerreo So Alisal 24:13 8:04
243 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:19 8:06 14/15 38/41 8/8
244 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:24 8:08 15/15 39/41 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
245 Raul Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 24:49 8:16
246 Manny Delgadillo Fr Turlock Christian 24:52 8:17
247 Angel Bautista Sr Gonzales 24:53 8:18
248 Yahir Fahed So Deer Valley 24:58 8:19
249 Teyo Gokrek So Palo Alto 25:02 8:21
250 Richard Rojas So Alisal 25:37 8:32
251 Chester Van pelt Fr Deer Valley 25:37 8:32
252 Riley Main So Argonaut 25:39 8:33
253 Esteban Bautista So Greenfield 25:39 8:33
254 Aaron Mercado Fr Ceiba College Prepar 25:39 8:33
255 Auggie Nelson So Vintage 25:40 8:33
256 Gerardo Quiroz So Alisal 25:41 8:34
257 Josue Cisneros Fr Alisal 25:55 8:38
258 Ryan Tsui So Capuchino 25:58 8:39
259 Adrian Grande Fr Deer Valley 26:03 8:41
260 Fabricio Chombo Fr Everett Alvarez 26:22 8:47
261 Riley Whelan So Deer Valley 26:29 8:50
262 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 26:34 8:51
263 Willam Sachau II So San Benito (Hollister) 26:46 8:55
264 David Betancourt Fr Deer Valley 26:59 9:00
265 Elijah Barraza So Argonaut 27:03 9:01
266 Robert Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 27:09 9:03
267 Andrew Ybarra So Alisal 27:46 9:15
268 Rogelio Ahumada Fr Alisal 28:12 9:24
269 Connor Diekman Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:43 9:34
270 Jordan Lobato So Firebaugh 28:44 9:35
271 Ian Bullard-Stapp Fr Turlock Christian 29:42 9:54
272 Kazuo Gray So Deer Valley 29:59 10:00
273 Vishnu Velayuthan So Los Altos 30:09 10:03
274 Alexandro Espinoza So Alisal 30:49 10:16
275 Aiden Kelly Fr Willow Glen 31:34 10:31
276 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Deer Valley 35:07 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
88:07
17:37
5:52
51 Alex Gao
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Kenji Tella
So
17:30
5:50
5
Eoin O'Connell
Fr
17:37
5:52
11
Niccolo Defendi-Cho
Fr
17:49
5:56
15
Braden Leung
So
18:02
6:01
18
Owen Bittinger
Fr
18:10
6:03
22
Graydon Abel
Fr
18:11
6:04
23
2 Alisal
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
89:28
17:54
5:58
84 Emiliano Garcia
So
17:32
5:51
7
Armando Nava
So
17:33
5:51
10
Joan Marquez
So
17:48
5:56
14
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Jesus Campos
Fr
18:35
6:12
36
Emiliano Ramirez
So
18:49
6:16
43
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:06
6:22
57
3 Everett Alvarez
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
91:09
18:14
6:05
129 Juan Gonzalez
So
17:45
5:55
12
Kevin Reyes
So
17:46
5:55
13
Antonio Bailon
So
18:07
6:02
20
Axel Sanchez
So
18:19
6:06
25
Oscar Mendoza
So
19:12
6:24
59
Edwin Rodriguez
So
19:18
6:26
62
Michael Martinez
So
19:38
6:33
67
4 Los Altos
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
91:49
18:22
6:07
146 Amir Benhagouga
So
17:33
5:51
9
Shawn Toney
So
18:16
6:05
24
Dominic Christiansen
So
18:24
6:08
27
Tomo Chien
So
18:47
6:16
42
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
18:49
6:16
44
Keshav Shah
So
19:03
6:21
55
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
19:12
6:24
58
5 Leland
9-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:47
92:22
18:28
6:09
158 Javier GomezTagle
So
17:58
5:59
16
Brian Jackson
Fr
18:28
6:09
30
Skyler Giammona
Fr
18:33
6:11
34
Aidan Cain
So
18:38
6:13
38
Joseph Lim
So
18:45
6:15
40
Bryce Yeh
So
18:57
6:19
49
Jonah Chang
So
19:02
6:21
53
6 Scotts Valley
3-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:45
93:13
18:39
6:13
179 Jack Brownfield
Fr
17:26
5:49
3
Jonah Verinsky
Fr
18:26
6:09
28
Xander Lee
Fr
18:31
6:10
33
Aiden Boothby
Fr
18:39
6:13
39
Dylan Gentile
So
20:11
6:44
76
Landon Ayers
Fr
20:58
6:59
94




7 Vintage
1-5-7-6-7
Gap: 3:11
92:55
18:35
6:12
186 Liam Alexander
So
16:53
5:38
1
Drew Holloran
So
18:22
6:07
26
Nicholas Malito
So
18:45
6:15
41
Troy McDonald-Doxsee
Fr
18:51
6:17
46
Jackson Travers
Fr
20:04
6:41
72
Aiden Rutherford
Fr
20:48
6:56
88
Nicholas Dominici
So
21:00
7:00
95
8 Capuchino
13-9-10-10-8
Gap: 0:34
93:49
18:46
6:15
212 Benjamin Greer
So
18:29
6:10
31
Walter Oehlerking
So
18:30
6:10
32
Joshua Hendarto
So
18:52
6:17
47
Juan Gonzalez
So
18:55
6:18
48
Marquez Arcilla
So
19:03
6:21
54
Tyler Co Seng
So
19:04
6:21
56
Ben Fong
Fr
19:16
6:25
61
8 Willow Glen
4-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:59
94:17
18:51
6:17
212 Evan Itow
So
17:29
5:50
4
Tommy Callahan
So
17:32
5:51
8
Jonah Bosteels
Fr
19:00
6:20
51
Carlos Bolanos
So
19:48
6:36
69
Aidan Hernandez
Fr
20:28
6:49
80
Jake Groll
So
20:46
6:55
86
Alan Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:10
100
10 Rancho San Juan
12-10-9-9-10
Gap: 0:57
94:03
18:49
6:16
215 Nathan Emerson
Fr
18:28
6:09
29
Gabino Anaya
Fr
18:34
6:11
35
Andy Espinoza
Fr
18:36
6:12
37
Ramon Anaya
Fr
19:00
6:20
50
Carlos Rangel
Fr
19:25
6:28
64
Leonardo Tovar
Fr
20:51
6:57
90
Jacob Duff
Fr
20:52
6:57
91
11 San Benito (Hollister)
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
95:44
19:09
6:23
268 Daniel Alcala
So
17:30
5:50
6
Nathaniel Marquez
So
19:19
6:26
63
Michael Morgan
So
19:37
6:32
65
Evan Mendoza
So
19:37
6:32
66
Benjamin Corlis
So
19:41
6:34
68
Rodrigo Santoyo
So
20:45
6:55
85
Charles Brindeiro
Fr
20:57
6:59
93
12 Santa Teresa
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:10
99:31
19:54
6:38
341 Gerald Sarkes
Jr
18:50
6:17
45
Joshua Krone
So
19:01
6:20
52
Bryce Johnson
So
19:14
6:25
60
Anthony Martinez
So
20:26
6:49
79
Dylan Thomas
Sr
22:00
7:20
105
Siddarth Anant
So
22:14
7:25
107
Cooper Dibble
Fr
22:45
7:35
111
13 North Salinas
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:35
101:34
20:19
6:46
373 Ryan Willson
So
18:03
6:01
19
Cesar Arroyo
So
20:02
6:41
71
Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe
Fr
20:29
6:50
81
Felipe Garcia
So
21:22
7:07
99
Robert Tachibana
So
21:38
7:13
103
Damian Vargas
Fr
23:00
7:40
112
Jace Auburt
Fr
23:47
7:56
115
14 Archbishop Mitty
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:38
100:48
20:10
6:43
374 Benjamin Mui
So
19:52
6:37
70
Anthony Chuang
So
20:07
6:42
73
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:09
6:43
74
Seongwan Jeon
So
20:10
6:43
75
Aden Jo
So
20:30
6:50
82
Owen Chun
So
20:37
6:52
83
Danny Herz
So
20:52
6:57
92
15 Gonzales
11-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:35
105:02
21:00
7:00
414 Andrew Funk
Sr
18:09
6:03
21
Matthew Santos
So
20:20
6:47
77
Jose Mendez
Fr
21:20
7:07
98
Gustavo Saldana
Fr
22:29
7:30
108
Etuati Galvez
Fr
22:44
7:35
110
Ignacio Valdez
Jr
23:17
7:46
113
Aidan Cervantes
So
23:21
7:47
114
16 Yerba Buena
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:50
103:54
20:47
6:56
434 Vanthomas Keo
So
20:22
6:47
78
Jesus Murillo
Fr
20:43
6:54
84
Kevin Estrada
Fr
20:47
6:56
87
Atticus Wong
Fr
20:50
6:57
89
Andy Nguyen
Sr
21:12
7:04
96
Chris Luu
Fr
21:45
7:15
104




17 Argonaut
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:21
112:38
22:32
7:31
527 Neal King
Fr
21:18
7:06
97
Joseph Cooper
So
21:31
7:10
101
Keith Upton
So
21:34
7:11
102
Ian Rose
So
22:36
7:32
109
Riley Main
So
25:39
8:33
118
Elijah Barraza
So
27:03
9:01
122




18 Deer Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:22
125:14
25:03
8:21
578 Joseph Ortega
So
22:07
7:22
106
Yahir Fahed
So
24:58
8:19
116
Chester Van pelt
Fr
25:37
8:32
117
Adrian Grande
Fr
26:03
8:41
119
Riley Whelan
So
26:29
8:50
120
David Betancourt
Fr
26:59
9:00
121
Kazuo Gray
So
29:59
10:00
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
94:05
18:49
6:16
36 Owen Bittinger
Fr
18:10
6:03
1
Graydon Abel
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Colin Lai
Fr
19:11
6:24
9
Wyeth Minami
Fr
19:11
6:24
10
Nick Usich
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Max Vroemen
So
19:22
6:27
16
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
2 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:32
96:50
19:22
6:27
77 Keshav Shah
So
19:03
6:21
6
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
19:12
6:24
11
Reece Enthoven
So
19:26
6:29
17
Sean Wilson
So
19:34
6:31
21
Austin Liu
Fr
19:35
6:32
22
Mikey McGrath
Fr
19:45
6:35
25
Anders Olson
Fr
20:45
6:55
36
3 Alisal
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
96:55
19:23
6:28
79 Emiliano Ramirez
So
18:49
6:16
3
Alejandro Ramirez
So
19:06
6:22
8
Leonel Garibay
So
19:22
6:27
15
Ivis Hipolito
So
19:49
6:36
26
Richard Cimientos
So
19:49
6:36
27
Jaime Tena
Fr
19:52
6:37
28
Alejandro Altamirano
So
19:59
6:40
31
4 Leland
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:05
98:12
19:38
6:33
95 Bryce Yeh
So
18:57
6:19
4
Jonah Chang
So
19:02
6:21
5
Keshav Sethi
Fr
19:32
6:31
20
Piyal Zia
Fr
19:39
6:33
24
Andrew Konstant
Fr
21:02
7:01
42
Nihal Gunukula
Fr
21:23
7:08
47
Tejas Shah
Fr
22:01
7:20
55
5 Capuchino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
98:18
19:40
6:33
99 Tyler Co Seng
So
19:04
6:21
7
Ben Fong
Fr
19:16
6:25
12
Lucas Javier
So
19:31
6:30
19
Bryant Cruz
So
19:52
6:37
29
Iyad Jamaly
So
20:35
6:52
32
Jared Salazar
Fr
20:53
6:58
40
Riley Heikel
Fr
21:08
7:03
44
6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
100:13
20:03
6:41
135 Edwin Rodriguez
So
19:18
6:26
13
Michael Martinez
So
19:38
6:33
23
Giovanni Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
30
Moises Avalos Sala
So
20:37
6:52
34
Johnny Venegas
So
20:42
6:54
35
Jesus Alvarez
So
21:02
7:01
43
Diego Sanchez
So
21:12
7:04
45
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
105:55
21:11
7:04
217 Owen Chun
So
20:37
6:52
33
Danny Herz
So
20:52
6:57
39
Jacob Min
So
21:15
7:05
46
Srujan Chaganti
Fr
21:35
7:12
49
Min Seo Kim
So
21:36
7:12
50
Aaron Vu
So
22:29
7:30
59
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
22:39
7:33
60
8 Willow Glen
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
107:39
21:32
7:11
245 Jake Groll
So
20:46
6:55
38
Alan Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:10
48
Jesse Zalk
So
21:44
7:15
52
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
21:48
7:16
53
Bryan Cromartie
So
21:52
7:17
54
Henry Wolverton
So
22:02
7:21
56
Diego Wolfson
Fr
22:09
7:23
57
9 San Benito (Hollister)
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:55
109:12
21:50
7:17
248 Rodrigo Santoyo
So
20:45
6:55
37
Charles Brindeiro
Fr
20:57
6:59
41
Joseph Azevedo
Fr
21:39
7:13
51
Eli Herrey Holdaway
So
22:11
7:24
58
Jesse Preciado
So
23:40
7:53
61
Willam Sachau II
So
26:46
8:55
62
Connor Diekman
Fr
28:43
9:34
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
98:24
19:41
6:34
20 Max Vroemen
So
19:22
6:27
1
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Kyle Park
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Phela Durosinmi
Fr
19:54
6:38
6
Kevin Luo
So
20:08
6:43
8
John Miller
So
20:13
6:44
9
Joshua Wilde
Fr
20:57
6:59
14
2 Alisal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
102:29
20:30
6:50
51 Jaime Tena
Fr
19:52
6:37
5
Alejandro Altamirano
So
19:59
6:40
7
Edgar Quiroz
Fr
20:48
6:56
11
Abraham Luna
Fr
20:51
6:57
12
Luis Mandujano
So
20:59
7:00
16
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
21:01
7:00
18
Joseph Matias
So
21:23
7:08
26
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
103:33
20:43
6:54
66 Mikey McGrath
Fr
19:45
6:35
4
Anders Olson
Fr
20:45
6:55
10
Aidan Donovan
So
20:57
6:59
15
Nathaniel Joffe
Fr
21:00
7:00
17
Viktor Kieturakis
Fr
21:06
7:02
20
Marvin Shang
Fr
21:21
7:07
24
Panayioti Trembois
So
21:39
7:13
29
4 Capuchino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
107:07
21:25
7:08
118 Jared Salazar
Fr
20:53
6:58
13
Riley Heikel
Fr
21:08
7:03
21
Bryan Sagun
Fr
21:18
7:06
23
Riley Choy
So
21:23
7:08
27
Andres Solo Vazquez
So
22:25
7:28
34
Russell Ong
So
22:29
7:30
37
Andy Ye
So
22:33
7:31
38
5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:47
111:41
22:20
7:27
163 Jesus Alvarez
So
21:02
7:01
19
Diego Sanchez
So
21:12
7:04
22
Jerry Reyes
So
21:38
7:13
28
Adrian Rodriguez
So
23:00
7:40
45
Raul Hernandez
So
24:49
8:16
49
Fabricio Chombo
Fr
26:22
8:47
50
Robert Luna
Fr
27:09
9:03
51
6 Leland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
110:51
22:10
7:23
167 Nihal Gunukula
Fr
21:23
7:08
25
Tejas Shah
Fr
22:01
7:20
30
Nihal Shettty
Fr
22:10
7:23
33
Anthony Mai
Fr
22:28
7:29
35
Christopher Chou
So
22:49
7:36
44








7 Willow Glen
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
112:14
22:27
7:29
186 Henry Wolverton
So
22:02
7:21
31
Diego Wolfson
Fr
22:09
7:23
32
Caleb Spencer
Fr
22:36
7:32
39
Bao Nguyen
So
22:41
7:34
41
Evan Prolo
So
22:46
7:35
43
Madex Kim
Fr
23:46
7:55
46
Aiden Kelly
Fr
31:34
10:31
52
8 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
116:34
23:19
7:46
213 Aaron Vu
So
22:29
7:30
36
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
22:39
7:33
40
Anthony Velasco
Fr
22:43
7:34
42
David Lee
Fr
24:19
8:06
47
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
24:24
8:08
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.