Lynbrook Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Sr Sr 20:06 6:42 3 115/170 7/7 8/9 6/10 20:27
(0:21,1.7)
20:27
(0:21,1.7)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dibiase, Ryan Sr Sr 18:05 6:02 3 49/170 2/7 3/9 16/30 20:03
(1:58,9.8)
19:37
(1:32,7.8)
19:37
(1:32,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gustafson, Grant Sr Sr 18:39 6:13 3 75/170 4/7 5/9 7/19 19:06
(0:27,2.4)
19:06
(0:27,2.4)
19:06
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Poutivski, Boris Sr Sr 19:04 6:21 3 89/170 5/7 6/9 8/15
Signore, Luca Sr Sr 15:37 5:12 3 2/170 1/7 1/9 2/35 16:36
(0:59,5.9)
16:24
(0:47,4.8)
15:56
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Srivastava, Madhav So So 22:11 7:24 3 148/229 2/2 9/9 29/32
Subramanian, Amrit Sr Sr 18:38 6:13 3 73/170 3/7 4/9 13/24 19:08
(0:30,2.6)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Wilson, Ian So So 17:59 6:00 3 21/229 1/2 2/9 12/36 19:15
(1:16,6.6)
19:15
(1:16,6.6)
19:15
(1:16,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yuen, Michael Sr Sr 19:54 6:38 3 111/170 6/7 7/9 7/11 20:13
(0:19,1.6)
20:13
(0:19,1.6)
19:58
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/15 90:03
3:27
3 6:00 5:12 6:21 213 5:44 Luca Signore (2), Ryan Dibiase (36), Amrit Subramanian (55), Grant Gustafson (56), Boris Poutivski (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 WESTON STRUM Sr PIONEER 15:33 5:11
2 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 15:37 5:12 1/7 1/9 2/35 16:36
(0:59)
16:24
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 MITCH MORIARTY Sr APTOS 15:46 5:15
4 DALTON GUTHRIE Sr BELLARMINE 15:52 5:17
5 DAVID PEREZ Sr SALINAS 15:57 5:19
6 KELLEN LEVY Sr CLOVIS WEST 15:58 5:19
7 MICHAEL REHER Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 5:22
8 LUCAS TALAVAN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:06 5:22
9 JOSEPH PACE Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:08 5:23
10 ZACH KAYLOR Sr ENTERPRISE 16:12 5:24
11 NATHAN STRUM Sr PIONEER 16:17 5:26
12 CHRIS WELLS Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:20 5:27
13 MICHAEL C. YOUNG Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 16:31 5:30
14 KRANTI PEDDADA Sr MONTA VISTA 16:32 5:31
15 MICHAEL GEMAR Sr LAS LOMAS 16:32 5:31
16 ALEX MCGUIRK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:36 5:32
17 RYAN PEABODY Sr APTOS 16:39 5:33
18 KC GREEN Sr LAS LOMAS 16:41 5:34
19 MATT BARNUM Sr ESCALON 16:59 5:40
20 BRIAN KNIGHT Sr WATSONVILLE 17:04 5:41
21 JOE GARCIA Sr VALLEY CHR 17:05 5:42
22 ALEX CHENG Sr MONTA VISTA 17:05 5:42
23 MIGUEL GALLEGOS Sr N.M.C. 17:06 5:42
24 RAVI GARCIA Sr LOS GATOS 17:09 5:43
25 LUIS GARNICA Sr MADERA 17:10 5:43
26 ROBBIE COTTON Sr BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
27 JUAN VELASQUEZ Sr GILROY 17:15 5:45
28 BRIAN RAICHLEN Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:25 5:48
29 MATT RICHARDS Sr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:49
30 CHRISTIAN ORTEGA Sr SALINAS 17:27 5:49
31 NEAL WILLIAMS Sr LAS LOMAS 17:29 5:50
32 MICHAEL ZAMORA Sr PIONEER 17:34 5:51
33 TRAVIS LUDLUM Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:37 5:52
34 PABLO BORCEGUIN Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:37 5:52
35 RYAN NGO Sr WESTMOOR 17:39 5:53
36 KEVIN POYTHRESS Sr MADERA 17:43 5:54
37 MARK RUTNER Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 5:56
38 DAVID VALENZUELA Sr MADERA 17:47 5:56
39 NICK ROMAN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:48 5:56
40 CLANCY CASTEEL Sr ESCALON 17:50 5:57
41 JACOB JORGENSON Sr LOS GATOS 17:54 5:58
42 CHRIS GOBELL Sr SALINAS 17:56 5:59
43 KYLE GRAYCAR Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:59 6:00
44 JUAN GARCIA Sr MADERA 18:00 6:00
45 IAN KARLSSON Sr VALLEY CHR 18:00 6:00
46 PETER HOLL Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:01
47 KEVIN ROA Sr N.M.C. 18:04 6:01
48 DAVID BEAM Sr LOS GATOS 18:04 6:01
49 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 18:05 6:02 2/7 3/9 16/30 20:03
(1:58)
19:37
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 DARISH HUYNH Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:08 6:03
51 ZACK WILHELM Sr N.M.C. 18:10 6:03
52 JOSE ALVARADO Sr ALISAL 18:11 6:04
53 NICK THOMAS Sr MITTY 18:12 6:04
54 MICHAEL STAAB Sr MADERA 18:14 6:05
55 KENT MAJEWSKI Sr PALMA 18:15 6:05
56 SCOTT SHYMANSKI Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 6:05
57 SEAN GRANT Sr APTOS 18:15 6:05
58 FRANCISCO MORENO Sr N.M.C. 18:16 6:05
59 DANIEL ESPARZA Sr MONTA VISTA 18:16 6:05
60 JUAN SALINAS Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:17 6:06
61 TAYLOR RIVAS Sr WESTMOOR 18:19 6:06
62 DEREK PINCUS Sr BELLARMINE 18:20 6:07
63 JESSE WEED Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 6:07
64 PETER SESEK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:08
65 ANDY VANDERBILT Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:25 6:08
66 JONATHAN DURSTENFEL Sr BELLARMINE 18:31 6:10
67 FELIX BONILLA Sr KING CITY 18:33 6:11
68 KIRBY COOL Sr LAS LOMAS 18:33 6:11
69 PAUL PRIETO Sr N.M.C. 18:34 6:11
70 JON THIELGES Sr GILROY 18:35 6:12
71 SAMUEL GOMEZ Sr ALISAL 18:36 6:12
72 WILLIS COWDEN Sr LAS LOMAS 18:37 6:12
73 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 18:38 6:13 3/7 4/9 13/24 19:08
(0:30)
17:22 You ROCK! (LR)
74 ATHAN HAIGH Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:13
75 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 18:39 6:13 4/7 5/9 7/19 19:06
(0:27)
19:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 ARMANDO HERNANDEZ Sr WATSONVILLE 18:39 6:13
77 NIKOS BUSE Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:13
78 HIRO OKAJIMA Sr MONTA VISTA 18:41 6:14
79 DEAN BARRON Sr VALLEY CHR 18:44 6:15
80 DANIEL APUZZO Sr GILROY 18:48 6:16
81 MIKE TRIMBERGER Sr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:17
82 PETER FENG Sr MONTA VISTA 18:52 6:17
83 LANDON GONZALES Sr ESCALON 18:55 6:18
84 THOMAS SCAGLIONE Sr PALMA 18:58 6:19
85 ALEX HANAKAHI Sr N.M.C. 18:59 6:20
86 PETER NGOI Sr ALVAREZ 19:00 6:20
87 RILEY ALLEN Sr LAS LOMAS 19:02 6:21
88 BRIAN TA Sr SILVER CREEK 19:03 6:21
89 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 19:04 6:21 5/7 6/9 8/15
90 MIKE SERIO Sr MONTA VISTA 19:05 6:22
91 GABE LAROT Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:08 6:23
92 SEAN SWALE Sr MITTY 19:09 6:23
93 ERIC LOPEZ Sr JAMES LICK 19:10 6:23
94 MATTHEW APPLESMITH Sr LOS GATOS 19:11 6:24
95 DONOVAN GARDNER Sr ESCALON 19:12 6:24
96 MICHAEL EISKAMP Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 19:17 6:26
97 DANIEL YEPEZ Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:18 6:26
98 TYLER THORNBURG Sr BELLARMINE 19:19 6:26
99 KEVIN HUANG Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:25 6:28
100 DAINE DANIELSON Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:26 6:29
101 KYLE ZAMPAGLIONE Sr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
102 ETHAN SHAW Sr PALMA 19:28 6:29
103 FRANK LEE Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:31 6:30
104 CHRIS GRANERA Sr MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:31
105 DAVID ESTKO Sr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
106 KENDRICK ARAKAKI Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:35 6:32
107 GILBERT SUAREZ Sr WESTMOOR 19:36 6:32
108 GEOVANNI OSEGUERA Sr SEASIDE 19:44 6:35
109 AARON VAUGHN Sr N.M.C. 19:46 6:35
110 ALFREDO PACHECO Sr ALISAL 19:53 6:38
111 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 19:54 6:38 6/7 7/9 7/11 20:13
(0:19)
20:13
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 ELOY MALDANADO Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:00 6:40
113 MICHAEL SCHWIEBERT Sr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:41
114 DAVIS NGO Sr PIONEER 20:05 6:42
115 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 20:06 6:42 7/7 8/9 6/10 20:27
(0:21)
20:27
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 SHANT STEPHANIAN Sr BELLARMINE 20:07 6:42
117 ANDREW KIM Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:12 6:44
118 ALEX BALABAN Sr MONTA VISTA 20:13 6:44
119 JAIME MALDONADO Sr ALISAL 20:18 6:46
120 DILLON VAN DEN BERG Sr MONTA VISTA 20:20 6:47
121 ESHKAR BLAKE Sr LOS GATOS 20:25 6:48
122 JAMES O'DONOGHUE Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
123 JOSE CHAVEZ Sr SILVER CREEK 20:26 6:49
124 KEVIN CHEN Sr SILVER CREEK 20:27 6:49
125 VIMAL BALU Sr MONTA VISTA 20:32 6:51
126 JAMES BRANDON Sr PIONEER 20:35 6:52
127 JOHN BRIDGES Sr ESCALON 20:36 6:52
128 SEAN O'MALLEY Sr LELAND 20:42 6:54
129 ARTURO CABRERA Sr ALISAL 20:44 6:55
130 CARLOS ANGUIANO Sr ALISAL 20:46 6:55
131 AKSHAR LOHITH Sr MONTA VISTA 20:54 6:58
132 JESSE SMITH Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:00 7:00
133 ROBBY RUDER Sr BELLARMINE 21:01 7:00
134 RENEE ZAVALA Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:09 7:03
135 ANDY MARTINEZ Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
136 ELISEO SORIA Sr ALVAREZ 21:11 7:04
137 CHRISTOPHER NG Sr WESTMOOR 21:14 7:05
138 RYAN COEN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
139 JOHN PATON Sr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:09
140 CAMERON CHE Sr LAS LOMAS 21:29 7:10
141 SID GHANDI Sr MONTA VISTA 21:31 7:10
142 KENJI MUKUTI Sr MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:11
143 JORDAN PANG Sr WESTMOOR 21:36 7:12
144 JONATHAN ONGMAN Sr APTOS 21:41 7:14
145 JASON SCHROYER Sr SEASIDE 21:45 7:15
146 CENTERO EDGAR Sr JAMES LICK 21:57 7:19
147 FRANKIE MARTINEZ Sr SAN BENITO 21:59 7:20
148 JEREMY MARUCUT Sr WESTMOOR 22:00 7:20
149 ANTHONY LOPEZ Sr ALISAL 22:10 7:23
150 MATT MALMLUND Sr N.M.C. 22:19 7:26
151 OMAR MERCADO Sr JAMES LICK 22:20 7:27
152 SHAUN ROSS Sr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:27
153 FORD MERRICK Sr VALLEY CHR 23:01 7:40
154 GREG MAVOR Sr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:43
155 JAMIL MOORE Sr MADERA 23:09 7:43
156 EDUARDO IBARRA Sr ALISAL 24:00 8:00
157 MARTIN DIAZ Sr ALISAL 24:21 8:07
158 JEOFREY REYES Sr JAMES LICK 24:34 8:11
159 JESER VILLANUEVA Sr WESTMOOR 24:55 8:18
160 JOSE PONCE Sr PALMA 25:07 8:22
161 RON CONNORS Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:13 8:24
162 MARIANO GUZMAN Sr SAN BENITO 25:16 8:25
163 MARIANO OTTONE Sr PALMA 26:05 8:42
164 MATT GERRARD Sr N.M.C. 26:40 8:53
165 RYAN KAM Sr WESTMOOR 27:10 9:03
166 COLE SANTIAGO Sr N.M.C. 27:55 9:18
167 JOE HSIEM Fr LOS GATOS 28:13 9:24
168 JOHN BARAJAS Sr SAN BENITO 28:21 9:27
169 ERIC WHEELER Sr PRUNEDALE CHR 28:23 9:28
170 BEN HU Sr LELAND 29:09 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
4-2-3-2-1
Gap: 1:58
86:01
17:12
5:44
101 MICHAEL REHER
Sr
16:05
5:22
4
LUCAS TALAVAN
Sr
16:06
5:22
5
NICK ROMAN
Sr
17:48
5:56
28
KYLE GRAYCAR
Sr
17:59
6:00
31
PETER HOLL
Sr
18:03
6:01
33
SCOTT SHYMANSKI
Sr
18:15
6:05
42
ANDY VANDERBILT
Sr
18:25
6:08
49
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-3-2-1-2
Gap: 2:00
86:28
17:18
5:46
108 CHRIS WELLS
Sr
16:20
5:27
7
ALEX MCGUIRK
Sr
16:36
5:32
10
BRIAN RAICHLEN
Sr
17:25
5:48
18
MARK RUTNER
Sr
17:47
5:56
26
JESSE WEED
Sr
18:20
6:07
47
PETER SESEK
Sr
18:24
6:08
48
KEVIN HUANG
Sr
19:25
6:28
70
3 BELLARMINE
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:39
87:20
17:28
5:49
135 DALTON GUTHRIE
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
ROBBIE COTTON
Sr
17:11
5:44
17
MATT RICHARDS
Sr
17:26
5:49
19
DEREK PINCUS
Sr
18:20
6:07
46
JONATHAN DURSTENFEL
Sr
18:31
6:10
50
MIKE TRIMBERGER
Sr
18:52
6:17
58
TYLER THORNBURG
Sr
19:19
6:26
69
4 MADERA
11-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:04
88:54
17:47
5:56
140 LUIS GARNICA
Sr
17:10
5:43
16
KEVIN POYTHRESS
Sr
17:43
5:54
25
DAVID VALENZUELA
Sr
17:47
5:56
27
JUAN GARCIA
Sr
18:00
6:00
32
MICHAEL STAAB
Sr
18:14
6:05
40
JAMIL MOORE
Sr
23:09
7:43
92




5 LAS LOMAS
7-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:05
87:52
17:34
5:51
145 MICHAEL GEMAR
Sr
16:32
5:31
9
KC GREEN
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
NEAL WILLIAMS
Sr
17:29
5:50
20
KIRBY COOL
Sr
18:33
6:11
51
WILLIS COWDEN
Sr
18:37
6:12
54
RILEY ALLEN
Sr
19:02
6:21
63
CAMERON CHE
Sr
21:29
7:10
87
6 N.M.C.
9-12-10-8-6
Gap: 1:28
90:10
18:02
6:01
181 MIGUEL GALLEGOS
Sr
17:06
5:42
14
KEVIN ROA
Sr
18:04
6:01
34
ZACK WILHELM
Sr
18:10
6:03
38
FRANCISCO MORENO
Sr
18:16
6:05
43
PAUL PRIETO
Sr
18:34
6:11
52
ALEX HANAKAHI
Sr
18:59
6:20
62
AARON VAUGHN
Sr
19:46
6:35
74
6 MONTA VISTA
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:20
89:26
17:53
5:58
181 KRANTI PEDDADA
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
ALEX CHENG
Sr
17:05
5:42
13
DANIEL ESPARZA
Sr
18:16
6:05
44
HIRO OKAJIMA
Sr
18:41
6:14
57
PETER FENG
Sr
18:52
6:17
59
MIKE SERIO
Sr
19:05
6:22
65
CHRIS GRANERA
Sr
19:32
6:31
72
8 PIONEER
1-1-1-6-8
Gap: 5:02
90:04
18:01
6:00
187 WESTON STRUM
Sr
15:33
5:11
1
NATHAN STRUM
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
MICHAEL ZAMORA
Sr
17:34
5:51
21
DAVIS NGO
Sr
20:05
6:42
77
JAMES BRANDON
Sr
20:35
6:52
82








9 Lynbrook
2-7-11-11-9
Gap: 3:27
90:03
18:01
6:00
213 Luca Signore
Sr
15:37
5:12
2
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
18:05
6:02
36
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
18:38
6:13
55
Grant Gustafson
Sr
18:39
6:13
56
Boris Poutivski
Sr
19:04
6:21
64
Michael Yuen
Sr
19:54
6:38
76
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
20:06
6:42
78
10 EVERGREEN VAL.
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:35
92:42
18:32
6:11
227 TRAVIS LUDLUM
Sr
17:37
5:52
22
PABLO BORCEGUIN
Sr
17:37
5:52
23
DARISH HUYNH
Sr
18:08
6:03
37
GABE LAROT
Sr
19:08
6:23
66
ANDREW KIM
Sr
20:12
6:44
79








11 LOS GATOS
10-10-8-9-11
Gap: 3:16
92:43
18:33
6:11
228 RAVI GARCIA
Sr
17:09
5:43
15
JACOB JORGENSON
Sr
17:54
5:58
30
DAVID BEAM
Sr
18:04
6:01
35
MATTHEW APPLESMITH
Sr
19:11
6:24
67
ESHKAR BLAKE
Sr
20:25
6:48
81
SHAUN ROSS
Sr
22:22
7:27
91
JOE HSIEM
Fr
28:13
9:24
96
12 ESCALON
8-8-12-12-12
Gap: 3:37
93:32
18:42
6:14
252 MATT BARNUM
Sr
16:59
5:40
12
CLANCY CASTEEL
Sr
17:50
5:57
29
LANDON GONZALES
Sr
18:55
6:18
60
DONOVAN GARDNER
Sr
19:12
6:24
68
JOHN BRIDGES
Sr
20:36
6:52
83








13 WESTMOOR
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:57
98:24
19:41
6:34
316 RYAN NGO
Sr
17:39
5:53
24
TAYLOR RIVAS
Sr
18:19
6:06
45
GILBERT SUAREZ
Sr
19:36
6:32
73
CHRISTOPHER NG
Sr
21:14
7:05
86
JORDAN PANG
Sr
21:36
7:12
88
JEREMY MARUCUT
Sr
22:00
7:20
89
JESER VILLANUEVA
Sr
24:55
8:18
93
14 ALISAL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
97:42
19:32
6:31
331 JOSE ALVARADO
Sr
18:11
6:04
39
SAMUEL GOMEZ
Sr
18:36
6:12
53
ALFREDO PACHECO
Sr
19:53
6:38
75
JAIME MALDONADO
Sr
20:18
6:46
80
ARTURO CABRERA
Sr
20:44
6:55
84
CARLOS ANGUIANO
Sr
20:46
6:55
85
ANTHONY LOPEZ
Sr
22:10
7:23
90
15 PALMA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 7:50
107:53
21:35
7:12
362 KENT MAJEWSKI
Sr
18:15
6:05
41
THOMAS SCAGLIONE
Sr
18:58
6:19
61
ETHAN SHAW
Sr
19:28
6:29
71
JOSE PONCE
Sr
25:07
8:22
94
MARIANO OTTONE
Sr
26:05
8:42
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 MICHAEL MCCABE So WILLOW GLEN 16:09 5:23
2 JACK BORDONI So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
3 NATHAN ESPARZA So MADERA SOUTH 16:35 5:32
4 ADRIAN HINOJOSA So BELLARMINE 16:36 5:32
5 KEVIN BISHOP So MONTA VISTA 16:49 5:36
6 FRANCISCO SALVADOR So ALISAL 16:49 5:36
7 GAVIN RAMOS So LAS LOMAS 16:50 5:37
8 RYAN KINNEY So LAS LOMAS 17:03 5:41
9 GAVIN MAGOON So CLOVIS WEST 17:05 5:42
10 ESTEBAN VALENCIA So BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
11 CLAY CELUM So CLOVIS WEST 17:15 5:45
12 BRYAN TENA So SALINAS 17:16 5:45
13 SAID HERNANDEZ So SAN BENITO 17:17 5:46
14 EDGAR GARCIA So WATSONVILLE 17:24 5:48
15 OMAR VASQUEZ So SAN BENITO 17:29 5:50
16 KEVIN STAATZ So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 5:50
17 NICHOLAS MANTOVANI So BELLARMINE 17:36 5:52
18 AARON ALVAREZ So MADERA SOUTH 17:37 5:52
19 ROBERT VALENCIA So ALISAL 17:42 5:54
20 JUAN NAVIA So MADERA SOUTH 17:55 5:58
21 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 17:59 6:00 1/2 2/9 12/36 19:15
(1:16)
19:15
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 JOSE SANDOVAL So BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
23 SEAN FLAHERTY So LELAND 18:05 6:02
24 BRADLEY AFROILAN So BELLARMINE 18:07 6:02
25 MICHAEL LU So MONTA VISTA 18:08 6:03
26 BRYAN DUKE So SALINAS 18:10 6:03
27 ARIF HASAN So MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:04
28 JERIK STRAETKER So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:18 6:06
29 CHRIS CHEN So PALMA 18:19 6:06
30 JOHN COLLINS So ENTERPRISE 18:20 6:07
31 VICTOR ESQUEDA So SAN BENITO 18:22 6:07
32 EDUARDO CUEVAS So SALINAS 18:26 6:09
33 LIAM POWERS So ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:10
34 ANDREW MCCARTY So BELLARMINE 18:33 6:11
35 ERIK LOPEZ So N.M.C. 18:33 6:11
36 ALBERT WONG So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:36 6:12
37 SHIVAM KHANNA So MONTA VISTA 18:37 6:12
38 PABLO RODRIGUEZ So MT. PLEASANT 18:43 6:14
39 JOSH DUFFY So PIONEER 18:45 6:15
40 ALFREDO MONTES-DE O So WILLOW GLEN 18:48 6:16
41 DAVID OLSON So LAS LOMAS 18:50 6:17
42 COLBY MEYER So APTOS 18:51 6:17
43 JASON GARCIA So ST. IGNATIUS 18:58 6:19
44 CHRISTIAN MONTANO So SALINAS 19:02 6:21
45 EDRIC KYAUK So WESTMOOR 19:03 6:21
46 CONNOR CANNON So ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:22
47 HUMBERTO GAETA So GILROY 19:06 6:22
48 ALAN RODRIGUEZ So PAJARO VALLEY 19:11 6:24
49 RORY STOTHERS So WILLOW GLEN 19:12 6:24
50 ANOSH ANTONY So MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
51 VLADIMIR SALVADOR So ALISAL 19:15 6:25
52 MICHAEL BASSUINI So WILLOW GLEN 19:21 6:27
53 FELIX CERVANTES So ALVAREZ 19:22 6:27
54 MATT EPPERSON So SALINAS 19:22 6:27
55 JONATHAN GUTTERIEZ So ALISAL 19:23 6:28
56 HENRY MANNING So LOS GATOS 19:23 6:28
57 DARREN HOLLACK So BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
58 CARSON DICICCO So APTOS 19:24 6:28
59 MATTHEW MILLER So LAS LOMAS 19:26 6:29
60 KENNY SCHUMACKER So BELLARMINE 19:27 6:29
61 JOSEPH BECERRA So NORTH SALINAS 19:30 6:30
62 NATHANIEL WILLY So APTOS 19:31 6:30
63 JEFFREY LU So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:36 6:32
64 RYAN SWENOR So GILROY 19:37 6:32
65 ANDRES GUERRERO So N.M.C. 19:38 6:33
66 JONATHAN DIAZ So PALMA 19:42 6:34
67 TONY RUVALCABA So N.M.C. 19:43 6:34
68 JOHN FAVAZZA So SALINAS 19:47 6:36
69 JOHN BIGELOW So BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
70 C.J. HOWE So LOS GATOS 19:50 6:37
71 RICH BASSIN So ST. IGNATIUS 19:52 6:37
72 JOSHUA VANDERGRIFF So ESCALON 19:53 6:38
73 DAVID KRET So SAN BENITO 19:55 6:38
74 GALLEGOS JOSE So JAMES LICK 19:55 6:38
75 JOHN WILLIAMS So APTOS 19:56 6:39
76 SAGE PACKER So APTOS 19:59 6:40
77 TOMMY RUTNER So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:00 6:40
78 SILVANO LOPEZ So MT. PLEASANT 20:06 6:42
79 MATT CARACCIOLO So ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:43
80 SIMON COFFIN So BELLARMINE 20:10 6:43
81 BEN CHANG So MONTA VISTA 20:14 6:45
82 MICHAEL ALLEN So BELLARMINE 20:16 6:45
83 DUSTIN LAUCELLA So VALLEY CHR 20:19 6:46
84 MARCUS WHITE So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:20 6:47
85 ALEC SANCHEZ So BELLARMINE 20:21 6:47
86 BEAU PAUKEN So BELLARMINE 20:22 6:47
87 ANDREW CAI-LI So MONTA VISTA 20:25 6:48
88 NATHAN GONZALES So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:26 6:49
89 BRIAN DEANGELIS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:27 6:49
90 ROBERT MACIAS So PIONEER 20:27 6:49
91 HOWARD BERMUDEZ So WESTMOOR 20:28 6:49
92 ANTHONY VERNENGO So WESTMOOR 20:28 6:49
93 EDDIE TORO So WILLOW GLEN 20:30 6:50
94 NATE BISCHOFF So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:30 6:50
95 PABLO ROBLES So PAJARO VALLEY 20:33 6:51
96 LUAN PHAM So WILLOW GLEN 20:35 6:52
97 SUMIT DAN So MITTY 20:36 6:52
98 WES LARSEN So MITTY 20:37 6:52
99 GIANG ANDY So JAMES LICK 20:37 6:52
100 LOWELL WELBURN So KING CITY 20:38 6:53
101 NATHAN PEREZ So CLOVIS WEST 20:39 6:53
102 JOSHUA PROCH So ESCALON 20:42 6:54
103 MICO PAGKALINAWAN So WESTMOOR 20:43 6:54
104 NEIL FERNANDES So MONTA VISTA 20:43 6:54
105 RYAN CALL So N.M.C. 20:43 6:54
106 SEBASTIAN MERCADO So WATSONVILLE 20:52 6:57
107 ANTHONY GILL So MT. PLEASANT 20:53 6:58
108 BRANDON CROCKER So ST. IGNATIUS 20:56 6:59
109 ARVIND RAO So MONTA VISTA 20:58 6:59
110 KEVIN BAUM So BELLARMINE 20:59 7:00
111 DREW WEBER So WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
112 CARLOS MARTINEZ So NORTH SALINAS 21:05 7:02
113 SID KADIYALA So MONTA VISTA 21:06 7:02
114 DAVID JARAMILLO So MADERA 21:12 7:04
115 RYAN VINZENT So LAS LOMAS 21:15 7:05
116 JOEL GRAYCAR So ST. IGNATIUS 21:16 7:05
117 JOSE MORENO So MADERA SOUTH 21:18 7:06
118 DAVIS LIANG So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:19 7:06
119 SHAW KITAJIMA So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:20 7:07
120 MATTHEW CHAN So BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
121 NATE ZANGER So PALMA 21:24 7:08
122 DUSTIN HILL So APTOS 21:25 7:08
123 JOE SINGER So ST. IGNATIUS 21:26 7:09
124 HENSLY SY So ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
125 NICK BATES So MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:10
126 STEFAN COREY So LOS GATOS 21:31 7:10
127 JEFF REEVES So SALINAS 21:32 7:11
128 GRIFFIN SIMS So SALINAS 21:33 7:11
129 DANIEL MILLER So LOS GATOS 21:33 7:11
130 ALEX FISHER Fr LAS LOMAS 21:35 7:12
131 BRANDON WOODS So PALMA 21:40 7:13
132 SEAN O'DONNELL So ST. IGNATIUS 21:41 7:14
133 KEVIN FULGHAM So ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
134 ANDREW COOK So BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
135 LAUREK CALLANNO So PAJARO VALLEY 21:45 7:15
136 TOM BOGOTT So ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
137 IAN OLSEN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:47 7:16
138 CHRISTIAN CARR So ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
139 DIEGO PEREZ So SALINAS 21:47 7:16
140 CARL MOLINA So BELLARMINE 21:48 7:16
141 LUIS MEDINA So MADERA 21:54 7:18
142 CESAR MARTINEZ So GILROY 21:54 7:18
143 JOE BURSON-RYAN So BELLARMINE 22:01 7:20
144 RUFINO MENDOZA So ALISAL 22:02 7:21
145 DANIEL QUACH So PIONEER 22:08 7:23
146 RAJAN KASIRAJ So LELAND 22:09 7:23
147 JOSH PACHECO So SAN BENITO 22:10 7:23
148 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 22:11 7:24 2/2 9/9 29/32
149 VICTOR LOI So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:13 7:24
150 JAKE BOSSET So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:19 7:26
151 ANDREW MIKKELSEN So GILROY 22:20 7:27
152 JEFFREY MORENO So SILVER CREEK 22:21 7:27
153 JUSTIN DECKMAN So ST. IGNATIUS 22:22 7:27
154 BRANDON GEIGER So LELAND 22:26 7:29
155 TIMO BITTERLI So LELAND 22:28 7:29
156 LAWRENCE COOMBS So NORTH SALINAS 22:29 7:30
157 BEN WAGNER So LOS GATOS 22:30 7:30
158 MELVIN MALLARI So WESTMOOR 22:30 7:30
159 JONTOM PHAN So VALLEY CHR 22:31 7:30
160 DANIEL ROSSI So PIONEER 22:32 7:31
161 ANAY DATTAWAKAR So MITTY 22:34 7:31
162 BRANDON HAYES So MONTA VISTA 22:36 7:32
163 BEN KROLAK So LOS GATOS 22:37 7:32
164 MAX MCCARTHY So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:38 7:33
165 JAYDEN BROWN So LELAND 22:39 7:33
166 MICHAEL KUKAR So LELAND 22:40 7:33
167 KEVIN CHANG So MITTY 22:41 7:34
168 JOSH SANTOS So ST. IGNATIUS 22:41 7:34
169 CONNOR MAHONEY So LELAND 22:41 7:34
170 ROBERT LINDLEY So MT. PLEASANT 22:42 7:34
171 IVES ISON So WESTMOOR 22:42 7:34
172 ALEX FERREJRA So SAN BENITO 22:44 7:35
173 MARK WURZWEILER So ST. IGNATIUS 22:44 7:35
174 KEVIN JAO So WESTMOOR 22:44 7:35
175 JEREMY GARMA So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:48 7:36
176 ALBERTO CERRILLO So BELLARMINE 22:48 7:36
177 MICHAEL CHEN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:48 7:36
178 NATHAN CHOW So ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 7:36
179 DANIEL KLEINSMITH So VALLEY CHR 22:50 7:37
180 LIAM FITZPATRICK So ST. IGNATIUS 22:55 7:38
181 DOR GVIRTSMAN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:58 7:39
182 PHILLIP PLOTT Sr ESCALON 23:05 7:42
183 MATT HUFFMAN So CLOVIS WEST 23:07 7:42
184 KYLE GROSSMAN So CLOVIS WEST 23:07 7:42
185 CESAR HERNANDEZ So SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
186 JAKE CARROLL So ESCALON 23:12 7:44
187 CRISTIAN CHAVEZ So NORTH SALINAS 23:21 7:47
188 ANTHONY GAMBOA So LELAND 23:21 7:47
189 CHARLES WALKER So GILROY 23:22 7:47
190 KARL VALDEZ So BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
191 ADAM GRANATH So BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
192 ARNALDO ATRISCO So ALISAL 23:29 7:50
193 BEN BENEVENTE So WATSONVILLE 23:31 7:50
194 MAXWELL DERGOSITS So ST. IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
195 PHILLIP ALIMAM So ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 7:54
196 ROBERT NARANJO So GILROY 23:41 7:54
197 MARK MANAOIS So SILVER CREEK 23:44 7:55
198 VICTOR MEDRANO So KING CITY 23:44 7:55
199 BRIAN DO So SILVER CREEK 23:49 7:56
200 BRIAN LAFRANCE So MITTY 23:49 7:56
201 JONATHAN NOLASCO So N.M.C. 23:50 7:57
202 JASON HSIA So LELAND 23:51 7:57
203 LUIS BONILLA So WILLOW GLEN 23:51 7:57
204 TAYLOR DUKES So SAN BENITO 23:56 7:59
205 ROBIN GEARY So ESCALON 24:04 8:01
206 ERIC SNYDER Fr LOS GATOS 24:04 8:01
207 DAVID PARRY So N.M.C. 24:07 8:02
208 JORGE MADRIGAL So N.M.C. 24:11 8:04
209 RISHEN JOSHI So LOS GATOS 24:13 8:04
210 WES CHAN So MITTY 24:15 8:05
211 ROBERT BERNAL So BELLARMINE 24:19 8:06
212 GUSTAVO PELAYO So NORTH SALINAS 24:30 8:10
213 CHAD MORRIS So BELLARMINE 24:46 8:15
214 JOSH FREDRICKSON So PALMA 24:49 8:16
215 RYAN CHO So LELAND 24:51 8:17
216 VISHAL JOSHI So LOS GATOS 24:53 8:18
217 ZACH BERNARD So ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:01 8:20
218 NICHOLAS ABAD So BELLARMINE 25:04 8:21
219 ETHAN PENNER So BELLARMINE 25:07 8:22
220 ANDRE BUFI So GILROY 25:20 8:27
221 RYAN LU So ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 8:27
222 DEREK LEUNG So BELLARMINE 25:24 8:28
223 RYAN MURRAY So VALLEY CHR 25:58 8:39
224 ANDREW SCHILLING So ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 8:42
225 EVAN BIGELOW So PRUNEDALE CHR 26:12 8:44
226 SAM CABER So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:15 8:45
227 CAMERON BLASI So ST. IGNATIUS 26:19 8:46
228 JORGE MURILLO So N.M.C. 27:31 9:10
229 NICHOLAS PAVLOVIC So LELAND 30:06 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.