Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/19/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antony, Nichelle Fr JV 25:14.1 8:08 3.1 60/122 9/13 16/20 3/6 29:41.5
(4:27,15.0)
29:41.5
(4:27,15.0)
29:42
(4:27,15.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Chloe Fr JV 23:37.4 7:37 3.1 29/122 6/13 13/20 2/9
Chang, Patricia Jr V 21:29.6 6:56 3.1 47/98 5/7 5/20 5/12 22:36.2
(1:07,4.9)
22:36.2
(1:07,4.9)
22:36
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Sharlene Sr V 21:16.1 6:52 3.1 41/98 4/7 4/20 6/13 21:52.5
(0:36,2.8)
21:27.8
(0:12,0.9)
21:19
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Vivian Jr JV 27:32.1 8:53 3.1 89/122 13/13 20/20 3/5 29:40.5
(2:08,7.2)
27:09.9 27:10 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Chua, Jennifer Fr JV 22:57.9 7:24 3.1 18/122 3/13 10/20 4/11 24:47.6
(1:50,7.4)
24:47.6
(1:50,7.4)
24:48
(1:50,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Das, Sophia Jr JV 23:13.5 7:30 3.1 21/122 5/13 12/20 2/9 24:18.3
(1:05,4.4)
21:17 20:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Fang, Lily So V 20:49.8 6:43 3.1 30/98 2/7 2/20 7/14 21:48.9
(0:59,4.5)
21:48.9
(0:59,4.5)
21:49
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Homstad, Leah Sr V 21:13.2 6:51 3.1 40/98 3/7 3/20 7/14 22:14.5
(1:01,4.6)
22:13
(1:00,4.5)
22:13
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hwang, Jimin Jr JV 26:02.2 8:24 3.1 74/122 11/13 18/20 2/5 27:38.6
(1:36,5.8)
27:10.2
(1:08,4.2)
27:10
(1:08,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kohr, Diana Sr V 21:37.4 6:59 3.1 51/98 6/7 6/20 5/11 22:58
(1:21,5.8)
21:49.1
(0:12,0.9)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Li, Olive Fr JV 26:35.4 8:35 3.1 78/122 12/13 19/20 2/5 27:22.6
(0:47,2.9)
27:22.6
(0:47,2.9)
27:23
(0:47,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maeda, Suzu Fr JV 25:12 8:08 3.1 58/122 8/13 15/20 3/7 26:45.5
(1:34,5.8)
26:45.5
(1:34,5.8)
26:46
(1:34,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mohammed, Sana So JV 25:29.4 8:13 3.1 64/122 10/13 17/20 3/5
Narayanan, Sadhvi Jr V 22:30.6 7:16 3.1 63/98 7/7 9/20 5/9 22:50.4
(0:20,1.4)
21:52.9 21:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Patil, Srushti Sr V 20:22.2 6:34 3.1 24/98 1/7 1/20 8/14 20:46.3
(0:24,1.9)
19:43.5 19:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pedroza, Emily Fr JV 25:09.8 8:07 3.1 56/122 7/13 14/20 5/8 26:39.9
(1:30,5.6)
26:39.9
(1:30,5.6)
26:40
(1:30,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peng, Annie Fr JV 22:28.8 7:15 3.1 14/122 2/13 8/20 4/12 24:18.5
(1:50,7.5)
24:18.5
(1:50,7.5)
24:19
(1:50,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tai, Shannon Fr JV 22:19.4 7:12 3.1 8/122 1/13 7/20 6/12 23:37.6
(1:18,5.5)
23:37.6
(1:18,5.5)
23:38
(1:18,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yuan, Ella So JV 23:13.2 7:29 3.1 20/122 4/13 11/20 3/10 24:57.2
(1:44,6.9)
24:57.2
(1:44,6.9)
24:57
(1:44,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 105:11
1:07
3.1 6:47 6:34 6:56 171 6:12 109:18
(4:08,3.8)
100:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Srushti Patil (24), Lily Fang (28), Leah Homstad (38), Sharlene Chen (39), Patricia Chang (42)
JV 1st 5 4/9 114:13
0:54
3.1 7:22 7:12 7:30 81 7:14 123:52
(9:39,7.8)
109:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shannon Tai (8), Annie Peng (14), Jennifer Chua (18), Ella Yuan (20), Sophia Das (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 124:43
1:52
3.1 8:03 7:37 8:13 66 7:54 140:37
(15:54,11.3)
114:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chloe Chan (2), Emily Pedroza (13), Suzu Maeda (15), Nichelle Antony (16), Sana Mohammed (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Fetter Jr Paly 18:07.7 5:51
2 Riley Capuano Sr Los Altos 18:28.7 5:58
3 Hillary Studdert Jr Paly 18:38.3 6:01
4 Fiona Herron Sr Los Gatos 18:39.4 6:01
5 Sophie Tau Jr Los Gatos 18:50.7 6:05
6 Nikhita Saldi Jr Monta Vista 18:53 6:05
7 Fiona Bodkin Jr Los Altos 18:58.2 6:07
8 Tatum Pyle Fr Los Gatos 19:06.5 6:10
9 Julia Gentin Sr Mountain View 19:22.5 6:15
10 Jasleen Sidhu So Los Altos 19:28.6 6:17
11 Kinga Czajkowska Fr Paly 19:31 6:18
12 Ella Fadil Jr Los Altos 19:33.3 6:18
13 Lauren Soobrian Jr Los Altos 19:34.6 6:19
14 Maddy Randall So Los Altos 19:34.9 6:19
15 Jannah Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 19:40.5 6:21
16 Shelli Lewis Sr Los Altos 19:44.5 6:22
17 Eliana Montgomery Sr Mountain View 19:47.2 6:23
18 Mircea Kippes Jr Wilcox 19:51.4 6:24
19 Neha Rishi Jr Gunn 19:52.8 6:25
20 Kate Herron So Los Gatos 19:57.6 6:26
21 Lauren Lee Fr Gunn 20:02 6:28
22 Amy White Sr Gunn 20:12.1 6:31
23 Romy Kiessling Fr Paly 20:16.5 6:32
24 Srushti Patil Sr Lynbrook 20:22.2 6:34 1/7 1/20 8/14 20:46
(0:24)
19:43.5 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Katherine Stone Jr Mountain View 20:28.5 6:36
26 Cameron Cox Sr Los Altos 20:32.6 6:38
27 Sasha Anderson So Los Altos 20:38.9 6:40
28 Vivian Lau Sr Monta Vista 20:42.9 6:41
29 Abigail Zolla So Los Gatos 20:49.7 6:43
30 Lily Fang So Lynbrook 20:49.8 6:43 2/7 2/20 7/14 21:49
(0:59)
21:49
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Maia Johnsson Sr Paly 20:53.5 6:44
32 Natalie Mark Jr Mountain View 21:00 6:46
33 Alexandra Difede So Paly 21:04.9 6:48
34 Faith Wong Sr Milpitas 21:05.6 6:48
35 Alexandra Wong Jr Gunn 21:07.7 6:49
36 Ciara Ross So Mountain View 21:09.2 6:49
37 Eliana Predosin Fr Mountain View 21:09.9 6:50
38 Finley Craig Jr Paly 21:10.6 6:50
39 Nora Su Jr Mountain View 21:12.6 6:51
40 Leah Homstad Sr Lynbrook 21:13.2 6:51 3/7 3/20 7/14 22:15
(1:01)
22:13
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Sharlene Chen Sr Lynbrook 21:16.1 6:52 4/7 4/20 6/13 21:53
(0:36)
21:28
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Sydney Stevens Jr Monta Vista 21:18.3 6:52
43 Marilyn Do So Milpitas 21:20.6 6:53
44 Rakhi Chadalavada Sr Fremont 21:20.7 6:53
45 Carly Heltzel Sr Mountain View 21:20.8 6:53
46 Olivia Backholm So Mountain View 21:29.3 6:56
47 Patricia Chang Jr Lynbrook 21:29.6 6:56 5/7 5/20 5/12 22:36
(1:07)
22:36
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Addison Lundstrom Fr Los Gatos 21:29.7 6:56
49 Tejal Bavadekar Fr Cupertino 21:30.5 6:56
50 Sofia Gentry Jr Wilcox 21:33.8 6:57
51 Diana Kohr Sr Lynbrook 21:37.4 6:59 6/7 6/20 5/11 22:58
(1:21)
21:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Evelyn Gaskin Sr Gunn 21:41.3 7:00
53 Elisabeth Hsu Sr Monta Vista 21:45.9 7:01
54 Margaux Francoeur So Monta Vista 21:46.8 7:02
55 Keryssa Li So Milpitas 21:49.8 7:03
56 Carolyn Smith Sr Mountain View 21:55.3 7:04
57 Brooke Threlkeld Jr Paly 21:56.9 7:05
58 Gianna Yslava Sr Wilcox 22:03.2 7:07
59 Morgan Deboe So Santa Clara 22:11.8 7:10
60 Agnes Wang Jr Monta Vista 22:14.7 7:11
61 Faith Olumofin Sr Cupertino 22:21.7 7:13
62 Keira Lin Fr Santa Clara 22:22.9 7:13
63 Sadhvi Narayanan Jr Lynbrook 22:30.6 7:16 7/7 9/20 5/9 22:50
(0:20)
21:52.9 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Emma Cao So Gunn 22:38.2 7:18
65 Vista Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 22:40.1 7:19
66 Nerea Northrop Jr Monta Vista 22:45.7 7:21
67 Bridget Duran Sr Wilcox 22:51.4 7:22
68 Paige Yun Jr Gunn 22:54.4 7:23
69 Avani Kalari Jr Monta Vista 22:57.6 7:24
70 Madelyn Baker Fr Cupertino 23:07.9 7:28
71 Hillary Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 23:10.5 7:29
72 Anisha Rahut Fr Saratoga 23:14.1 7:30
73 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Sr Santa Clara 23:14.4 7:30
74 Alix Bride Fr Homestead 23:29.5 7:35
75 Isha Goswami Jr Saratoga 23:46.1 7:40
76 Hyeyoon Song So Homestead 23:51.1 7:42
77 Carolyn Wang Jr Saratoga 24:08.4 7:47
78 Victoria Ly Jr Milpitas 24:12.8 7:49
79 Brigitta Zhang Sr Cupertino 24:31.2 7:55
80 Lucy Klarich Sr Los Gatos 24:32.3 7:55
81 Kitana Rayne Landayan So Milpitas 24:34.7 7:56
82 Alexandra Rumford Jr Wilcox 24:42.7 7:58
83 Pragya Natarajan Jr Cupertino 24:45.1 7:59
84 Grace Corrigan Jr Paly 24:45.5 7:59
85 Victoria Milev Sr Wilcox 24:50.2 8:01
86 Addison Deboe So Santa Clara 24:59.9 8:04
87 Nodoka Shibasaki Jr Homestead 25:05.7 8:06
88 Eva Lim Sr Wilcox 25:09.3 8:07
89 Marie Anne Madrigal So Fremont 25:12.3 8:08
90 Kathy Wang Fr Saratoga 25:28.8 8:13
91 Maryam Mohamed So Milpitas 25:29.6 8:13
92 Miranda Yee Jr Saratoga 25:32.8 8:14
93 Angelina Perez Fr Cupertino 25:43.7 8:18
94 Medha Kotra Sr Fremont 26:01.4 8:24
95 Lin Jenson Fr Saratoga 26:09.4 8:26
96 Richa Kandlikar Fr Saratoga 26:55.4 8:41
97 Sania Khanzode So Homestead 27:38.7 8:55
98 Melanie Contreres Maheda Sr Homestead 29:48.4 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
96:03
19:13
6:12
44 Riley Capuano
Sr
18:29
5:58
2
Fiona Bodkin
Jr
18:58
6:07
7
Jasleen Sidhu
So
19:29
6:17
10
Ella Fadil
Jr
19:33
6:18
12
Lauren Soobrian
Jr
19:35
6:19
13
Maddy Randall
So
19:35
6:19
14
Shelli Lewis
Sr
19:45
6:22
16
2 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
97:24
19:29
6:17
64 Fiona Herron
Sr
18:39
6:01
4
Sophie Tau
Jr
18:51
6:05
5
Tatum Pyle
Fr
19:07
6:10
8
Kate Herron
So
19:58
6:26
20
Abigail Zolla
So
20:50
6:43
27
Addison Lundstrom
Fr
21:30
6:56
43
Lucy Klarich
Sr
24:32
7:55
68
3 Paly
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:46
97:27
19:29
6:17
67 Elizabeth Fetter
Jr
18:08
5:51
1
Hillary Studdert
Jr
18:38
6:01
3
Kinga Czajkowska
Fr
19:31
6:18
11
Romy Kiessling
Fr
20:17
6:32
23
Maia Johnsson
Sr
20:54
6:44
29
Alexandra Difede
So
21:05
6:48
31
Finley Craig
Jr
21:11
6:50
36
4 Mountain View
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:47
101:47
20:21
6:34
115 Julia Gentin
Sr
19:23
6:15
9
Eliana Montgomery
Sr
19:47
6:23
17
Katherine Stone
Jr
20:29
6:36
25
Natalie Mark
Jr
21:00
6:46
30
Ciara Ross
So
21:09
6:49
34
Eliana Predosin
Fr
21:10
6:50
35
Nora Su
Jr
21:13
6:51
37
5 Monta Vista
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:53
102:21
20:28
6:36
135 Nikhita Saldi
Jr
18:53
6:05
6
Jannah Sheriff
Sr
19:41
6:21
15
Vivian Lau
Sr
20:43
6:41
26
Sydney Stevens
Jr
21:18
6:52
40
Elisabeth Hsu
Sr
21:46
7:01
48
Margaux Francoeur
So
21:47
7:02
49
Agnes Wang
Jr
22:15
7:11
52
6 Gunn
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
102:56
20:35
6:38
142 Neha Rishi
Jr
19:53
6:25
19
Lauren Lee
Fr
20:02
6:28
21
Amy White
Sr
20:12
6:31
22
Alexandra Wong
Jr
21:08
6:49
33
Evelyn Gaskin
Sr
21:41
7:00
47
Emma Cao
So
22:38
7:18
55
Paige Yun
Jr
22:54
7:23
58
7 Lynbrook
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
105:11
21:02
6:47
171 Srushti Patil
Sr
20:22
6:34
24
Lily Fang
So
20:50
6:43
28
Leah Homstad
Sr
21:13
6:51
38
Sharlene Chen
Sr
21:16
6:52
39
Patricia Chang
Jr
21:30
6:56
42
Diana Kohr
Sr
21:37
6:59
46
Sadhvi Narayanan
Jr
22:31
7:16
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Wilcox
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
109:00
21:48
7:02
227 Mircea Kippes
Jr
19:51
6:24
18
Sofia Gentry
Jr
21:34
6:57
45
Gianna Yslava
Sr
22:03
7:07
51
Vista Mehrshahi
Jr
22:40
7:19
56
Bridget Duran
Sr
22:51
7:22
57
Alexandra Rumford
Jr
24:43
7:58
70
Victoria Milev
Sr
24:50
8:01
72
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:29
113:04
22:37
7:18
258 Faith Wong
Sr
21:06
6:48
32
Marilyn Do
So
21:21
6:53
41
Keryssa Li
So
21:50
7:03
50
Victoria Ly
Jr
24:13
7:49
66
Kitana Rayne Landayan
So
24:35
7:56
69
Maryam Mohamed
So
25:30
8:13
75




10 Cupertino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
116:16
23:15
7:30
294 Tejal Bavadekar
Fr
21:31
6:56
44
Faith Olumofin
Sr
22:22
7:13
53
Madelyn Baker
Fr
23:08
7:28
59
Brigitta Zhang
Sr
24:31
7:55
67
Pragya Natarajan
Jr
24:45
7:59
71
Angelina Perez
Fr
25:44
8:18
77




11 Saratoga
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
119:48
23:58
7:44
323 Hillary Gonzalez
Fr
23:11
7:29
60
Anisha Rahut
Fr
23:14
7:30
61
Isha Goswami
Jr
23:46
7:40
63
Carolyn Wang
Jr
24:08
7:47
65
Kathy Wang
Fr
25:29
8:13
74
Miranda Yee
Jr
25:33
8:14
76
Lin Jenson
Fr
26:09
8:26
78
12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:19
129:53
25:59
8:23
358 Alix Bride
Fr
23:30
7:35
62
Hyeyoon Song
So
23:51
7:42
64
Nodoka Shibasaki
Jr
25:06
8:06
73
Sania Khanzode
So
27:39
8:55
79
Melanie Contreres Maheda
Sr
29:48
9:37
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Lemoine Fr Paly 21:33.8 6:57
2 Megan Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 21:38.2 6:59
3 Jennifer Cruden So Los Altos 21:52 7:03
4 Meera Mathew Fr Mountain View 22:06.5 7:08
5 Elise Fidil Fr Paly 22:08.9 7:09
6 Jasmine Varma Jr Monta Vista 22:13 7:10
7 Jillian Rosset Sr Homestead 22:16.5 7:11
8 Shannon Tai Fr Lynbrook 22:19.4 7:12 1/13 7/20 6/12 23:38
(1:18)
23:38
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Alexandra Platon Fr Los Altos 22:21 7:13
10 Megan Nieh So Monta Vista 22:21.3 7:13
11 Clare Bolte Fr Paly 22:21.7 7:13
12 Janie Marie Vidovich Fr Los Gatos 22:27.6 7:15
13 Katelyn Pegg Fr Paly 22:28.5 7:15
14 Annie Peng Fr Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:15 2/13 8/20 4/12 24:19
(1:50)
24:19
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Valerie Ayzenberg So Monta Vista 22:36.1 7:17
16 Chloe Chan So Mountain View 22:37.3 7:18
17 Anika Bhandarkar Fr Monta Vista 22:46.8 7:21
18 Jennifer Chua Fr Lynbrook 22:57.9 7:24 3/13 10/20 4/11 24:48
(1:50)
24:48
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sophia Chen Sr Monta Vista 22:59.4 7:25
20 Ella Yuan So Lynbrook 23:13.2 7:29 4/13 11/20 3/10 24:57
(1:44)
24:57
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Sophia Das Jr Lynbrook 23:13.5 7:30 5/13 12/20 2/9 24:18
(1:05)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Allison Liu Sr Los Gatos 23:14.9 7:30
23 Maya Brower Fr Homestead 23:22.2 7:32
24 Frankie Werner Jr Los Altos 23:24.6 7:33
25 Tess Bowen Jr Paly 23:31.5 7:35
26 Isha Sinha Fr Gunn 23:35.1 7:36
27 Axelle Allanic Fr Los Altos 23:35.4 7:37
28 Sandhya Fasnacht So Monta Vista 23:36.6 7:37
29 Chloe Chan Fr Lynbrook 23:37.4 7:37 6/13 13/20 2/9
30 Isabella Difede So Paly 23:38.2 7:37
31 Megan Lee So Gunn 23:51.9 7:42
32 Zoe Williamson Fr Los Gatos 23:54.3 7:43
33 Hailey Knauss So Los Altos 23:58.7 7:44
34 Moemi Dougherty So Gunn 24:01.4 7:45
35 Sophia Attell Sr Mountain View 24:06.9 7:47
36 Audrey Jamieson Fr Los Altos 24:10.3 7:48
37 Sadie Ibbotson-brown Sr Paly 24:13.3 7:49
38 Vanessa Leathem Fr Los Gatos 24:16.7 7:50
39 Naina Srivastava Jr Mountain View 24:18.4 7:50
40 Katie Skaggs So Los Altos 24:28.2 7:54
41 Sanjana Lew So Mountain View 24:37.6 7:57
42 Beatrice Ho So Homestead 24:39.3 7:57
43 Defne Clarke Sr Homestead 24:40 7:57
44 Audrey Guo Jr Paly 24:41.1 7:58
45 Naomi Lande Fr Mountain View 24:41.5 7:58
46 Irene Frazier Jr Saratoga 24:43.9 7:59
47 Sara Bright So Saratoga 24:45.4 7:59
48 Ria Sharma Fr Los Gatos 24:47.2 8:00
49 Janine Leong Jr Mountain View 24:49.1 8:00
50 Amna Asad Sr Homestead 24:49.2 8:00
51 Sofia Difede So Paly 24:49.5 8:00
52 Meena Kolli Jr Monta Vista 24:51.3 8:01
53 Audrey Horn Fr Paly 24:58.8 8:03
54 Ria Kohli Fr Los Altos 25:06.2 8:06
55 Weiqi Oh Fr Fremont 25:08.8 8:07
56 Emily Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 25:09.8 8:07 7/13 14/20 5/8 26:40
(1:30)
26:40
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Mathilde Sallembien Fr Los Altos 25:10.6 8:07
58 Suzu Maeda Fr Lynbrook 25:12 8:08 8/13 15/20 3/7 26:46
(1:34)
26:46
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Mia Tarkington Sr Homestead 25:12.6 8:08
60 Nichelle Antony Fr Lynbrook 25:14.1 8:08 9/13 16/20 3/6 29:42
(4:27)
29:42
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Charlotte Noroian Sr Paly 25:14.2 8:08
62 Siran Gao Fr Monta Vista 25:24.9 8:12
63 Priya Gupta Jr Paly 25:27 8:13
64 Sana Mohammed So Lynbrook 25:29.4 8:13 10/13 17/20 3/5
65 Anya Mondragon Sr Paly 25:30 8:14
66 Emily Trejo Fr Milpitas 25:31.1 8:14
67 Esmee Hekkelman Fr Milpitas 25:35 8:15
68 Ella Sherlock Fr Paly 25:43.8 8:18
69 Shrida Bhat Jr Fremont 25:47.6 8:19
70 Carmella Henderson Fr Milpitas 25:48.9 8:20
71 Rajeswari Kenyan Fr Monta Vista 25:49.5 8:20
72 Aafiyah Khan Fr Santa Clara 25:50.2 8:20
73 Amanecci Porter So Santa Clara 25:55.2 8:22
74 Jimin Hwang Jr Lynbrook 26:02.2 8:24 11/13 18/20 2/5 27:39
(1:36)
27:10
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Vera Bondar Fr Monta Vista 26:09.8 8:26
76 Tina Hu Sr Saratoga 26:15.7 8:28
77 Julia Dang So Los Gatos 26:20.2 8:30
78 Olive Li Fr Lynbrook 26:35.4 8:35 12/13 19/20 2/5 27:23
(0:47)
27:23
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Hemani Kamarshi Fr Monta Vista 26:37.4 8:35
80 Sudipti Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 26:38 8:35
81 Siena Yuan So Milpitas 26:38.6 8:36
82 Maya Oralevich Jr Gunn 26:42.6 8:37
83 Vanessa Lam So Milpitas 26:42.6 8:37
84 Kaylana Chuan So Milpitas 26:47.5 8:39
85 Sogol Farkhondeh Jr Milpitas 26:51.8 8:40
86 Joshitha Suresh Jr Monta Vista 26:55.2 8:41
87 Samhita Kashyap Kiran So Monta Vista 26:58.5 8:42
88 Julia Gonzalez Sr Saratoga 27:19 8:49
89 Vivian Chen Jr Lynbrook 27:32.1 8:53 13/13 20/20 3/5 29:41
(2:08)
27:09.9 You ROCK! (LR)
90 Tanvi Kenkre Fr Santa Clara 27:38.6 8:55
91 Ivy Tian Fr Saratoga 28:03.5 9:03
92 Alyssa Liu So Saratoga 28:11.7 9:06
93 Leila Cintron Jr Los Altos 28:13.6 9:06
94 Tiffany Wang Sr Saratoga 28:15.9 9:07
95 Talia Frank Fr Los Altos 28:25.3 9:10
96 Catherine Kordsmeier So Los Altos 28:25.9 9:10
97 Graciela Wallace Sr Los Gatos 28:33.9 9:13
98 Mia Gian Sr Los Gatos 28:34 9:13
99 Nithya Krishna Jr Saratoga 28:39.8 9:15
100 Mckayla Kao Fr Los Altos 28:56 9:20
101 Kiara Tavakoli So Paly 29:03 9:22
102 Saachi Jain Fr Saratoga 29:12.6 9:25
103 Esther Luan Sr Saratoga 29:15.5 9:26
104 Micka Dela Cruz So Milpitas 29:25.5 9:30
105 Lynn Dai So Saratoga 29:28.8 9:31
106 Levana Lai So Saratoga 29:49.7 9:37
107 Alana Liu So Saratoga 29:58.9 9:40
108 Paula Nguyen Sr Saratoga 29:59.6 9:41
109 Isabella Lee Sr Saratoga 30:05.8 9:43
110 Lucia Lin Sr Saratoga 30:16.3 9:46
111 Insiah Kizilbash Jr Monta Vista 30:30.3 9:50
112 Kayla Jung So Saratoga 30:58.4 9:59
113 Aditi Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 31:08.3 10:03
114 Helena Cramer Fr Los Gatos 31:10.3 10:03
115 Alexandra Whann Fr Los Altos 31:41.5 10:13
116 Jiho Kim Fr Saratoga 32:37.3 10:31
117 Natalie Zaragoza Fr Saratoga 33:52.4 10:56
118 Diya Kapoor Fr Saratoga 35:04.4 11:19
119 Anuradha Thakur So Saratoga 37:11.6 12:00
120 Kavya Patel So Saratoga 37:11.6 12:00
121 Yaxin Deng So Saratoga 39:15 12:40
122 Isabella Wang So Saratoga 39:23 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
112:04
22:25
7:14
55 Megan Lemoine
Fr
21:34
6:57
1
Elise Fidil
Fr
22:09
7:09
5
Clare Bolte
Fr
22:22
7:13
11
Katelyn Pegg
Fr
22:29
7:15
13
Tess Bowen
Jr
23:32
7:35
25
Isabella Difede
So
23:38
7:37
29
Sadie Ibbotson-brown
Sr
24:13
7:49
34
2 Los Altos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
112:51
22:34
7:17
64 Megan Mackenzie
Jr
21:38
6:59
2
Jennifer Cruden
So
21:52
7:03
3
Alexandra Platon
Fr
22:21
7:13
9
Frankie Werner
Jr
23:25
7:33
24
Axelle Allanic
Fr
23:35
7:37
26
Hailey Knauss
So
23:59
7:44
31
Audrey Jamieson
Fr
24:10
7:48
33
3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
112:57
22:35
7:17
67 Jasmine Varma
Jr
22:13
7:10
6
Megan Nieh
So
22:21
7:13
10
Valerie Ayzenberg
So
22:36
7:17
15
Anika Bhandarkar
Fr
22:47
7:21
17
Sophia Chen
Sr
22:59
7:25
19
Sandhya Fasnacht
So
23:37
7:37
27
Meena Kolli
Jr
24:51
8:01
46
4 Lynbrook
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
114:13
22:51
7:22
81 Shannon Tai
Fr
22:19
7:12
8
Annie Peng
Fr
22:29
7:15
14
Jennifer Chua
Fr
22:58
7:24
18
Ella Yuan
So
23:13
7:29
20
Sophia Das
Jr
23:14
7:30
21
Chloe Chan
Fr
23:37
7:37
28
Emily Pedroza
Fr
25:10
8:07
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Mountain View
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
117:47
23:33
7:36
125 Meera Mathew
Fr
22:07
7:08
4
Chloe Chan
So
22:37
7:18
16
Sophia Attell
Sr
24:07
7:47
32
Naina Srivastava
Jr
24:18
7:50
36
Sanjana Lew
So
24:38
7:57
37
Naomi Lande
Fr
24:42
7:58
40
Janine Leong
Jr
24:49
8:00
44
6 Los Gatos
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
118:41
23:44
7:39
142 Janie Marie Vidovich
Fr
22:28
7:15
12
Allison Liu
Sr
23:15
7:30
22
Zoe Williamson
Fr
23:54
7:43
30
Vanessa Leathem
Fr
24:17
7:50
35
Ria Sharma
Fr
24:47
8:00
43
Julia Dang
So
26:20
8:30
53
Graciela Wallace
Sr
28:34
9:13
62
7 Homestead
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
119:47
23:57
7:44
152 Jillian Rosset
Sr
22:17
7:11
7
Maya Brower
Fr
23:22
7:32
23
Beatrice Ho
So
24:39
7:57
38
Defne Clarke
Sr
24:40
7:57
39
Amna Asad
Sr
24:49
8:00
45
Mia Tarkington
Sr
25:13
8:08
48




8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
131:08
26:14
8:28
252 Irene Frazier
Jr
24:44
7:59
41
Sara Bright
So
24:45
7:59
42
Tina Hu
Sr
26:16
8:28
52
Julia Gonzalez
Sr
27:19
8:49
58
Ivy Tian
Fr
28:04
9:03
59
Alyssa Liu
So
28:12
9:06
60
Tiffany Wang
Sr
28:16
9:07
61
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
130:16
26:03
8:24
259 Emily Trejo
Fr
25:31
8:14
49
Esmee Hekkelman
Fr
25:35
8:15
50
Carmella Henderson
Fr
25:49
8:20
51
Siena Yuan
So
26:39
8:36
54
Vanessa Lam
So
26:43
8:37
55
Kaylana Chuan
So
26:48
8:39
56
Sogol Farkhondeh
Jr
26:52
8:40
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
122:21
24:28
7:54
37 Isabella Difede
So
23:38
7:37
3
Sadie Ibbotson-brown
Sr
24:13
7:49
6
Audrey Guo
Jr
24:41
7:58
8
Sofia Difede
So
24:50
8:00
9
Audrey Horn
Fr
24:59
8:03
11
Charlotte Noroian
Sr
25:14
8:08
17
Priya Gupta
Jr
25:27
8:13
19
2 Los Altos
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
122:54
24:35
7:56
42 Hailey Knauss
So
23:59
7:44
4
Audrey Jamieson
Fr
24:10
7:48
5
Katie Skaggs
So
24:28
7:54
7
Ria Kohli
Fr
25:06
8:06
12
Mathilde Sallembien
Fr
25:11
8:07
14
Leila Cintron
Jr
28:14
9:06
28
Talia Frank
Fr
28:25
9:10
30
3 Lynbrook
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:52
124:43
24:57
8:03
66 Chloe Chan
Fr
23:37
7:37
2
Emily Pedroza
Fr
25:10
8:07
13
Suzu Maeda
Fr
25:12
8:08
15
Nichelle Antony
Fr
25:14
8:08
16
Sana Mohammed
So
25:29
8:13
20
Jimin Hwang
Jr
26:02
8:24
22
Olive Li
Fr
26:35
8:35
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Monta Vista
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:33
125:52
25:10
8:07
73 Sandhya Fasnacht
So
23:37
7:37
1
Meena Kolli
Jr
24:51
8:01
10
Siran Gao
Fr
25:25
8:12
18
Rajeswari Kenyan
Fr
25:50
8:20
21
Vera Bondar
Fr
26:10
8:26
23
Hemani Kamarshi
Fr
26:37
8:35
25
Sudipti Dantuluri
Fr
26:38
8:35
26
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
143:36
28:43
9:16
152 Alyssa Liu
So
28:12
9:06
27
Tiffany Wang
Sr
28:16
9:07
29
Nithya Krishna
Jr
28:40
9:15
31
Saachi Jain
Fr
29:13
9:25
32
Esther Luan
Sr
29:16
9:26
33
Lynn Dai
So
29:29
9:31
34
Levana Lai
So
29:50
9:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.