Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Christopher Sr JV 20:32.8 6:58 2.95 23/44 7/11 22/36 2/3 20:28.7 20:02.4
Chen, Russell Jr JV 19:50.1 6:43 2.95 17/44 6/11 20/36 2/3 20:11.4
(0:21,1.8)
20:11.4
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cruz, Austin Sr JV 18:18.4 6:12 2.95 3/44 1/11 9/36 3/7 17:48.3 17:48.3
Dikhit, Saumitr Sr JV 18:48.1 6:22 2.95 7/44 2/11 11/36 2/6 18:56
(0:08,0.7)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Feng, Ethan Jr JV 18:53.4 6:24 2.95 8/44 3/11 12/36 2/6 19:09
(0:16,1.4)
18:11.9 You ROCK! (LR)
Fung, Casey So V/S 18:22.8 6:14 2.95 6/71 3/18 10/36 1/6 18:25
(0:02,0.2)
18:25
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goel, Tanush Sr JV 21:22.8 7:15 2.95 30/44 10/11 29/36 1/2 20:59.6 17:39.2
Gu, Riley Fr V/S 20:26.1 6:56 2.95 25/71 8/18 21/36 1/4
Iyer, Adarsh So V 17:11.9 5:50 2.95 16/48 4/7 4/36 2/7 18:50.6
(1:39,8.7)
18:03
(0:51,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jung, Antone Jr JV 20:44.9 7:02 2.95 25/44 8/11 23/36 2/3 19:14.9 19:14.9
Kantak, Adit So V/S 19:01.2 6:27 2.95 10/71 4/18 13/36 1/6 18:36 18:36
Kato, Aiden So V 17:45.2 6:01 2.95 31/48 6/7 6/36 2/7 17:42.7 17:42.7
Kewalram, Aditya So V/S 21:17.9 7:13 2.95 44/71 12/18 28/36 1/3 21:43.6
(0:26,2.0)
21:43.6
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kong, Nicholas So V 17:44.2 6:01 2.95 29/48 5/7 5/36 3/7 17:17.2 17:17.2
Krishnamoorthy, Vijay So V/S 18:02.7 6:07 2.95 4/71 1/18 7/36 3/7 18:28.4
(0:26,2.3)
18:28.4
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lai, Theodore Sr V 16:15.2 5:31 2.95 2/48 1/7 1/36 2/7 16:07.3 16:07.3
Leong, Justin Jr JV 22:26.6 7:36 2.95 37/44 11/11 33/36 1/2 22:35.7
(0:09,0.7)
22:35.7
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leong, Zachary So V/S 19:06.3 6:29 2.95 14/71 5/18 15/36 1/6 20:29.7
(1:23,6.8)
20:29.7
(1:23,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leung, Caius So V/S 20:46.6 7:03 2.95 33/71 9/18 24/36 2/4 19:43 19:43
Li, Joshua Fr V/S 21:54.4 7:26 2.95 50/71 15/18 32/36 1/2 21:38 21:38
Lian, Everett Fr V/S 21:24.1 7:15 2.95 45/71 13/18 30/36 1/2 21:57.8
(0:34,2.6)
21:57.8
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Jacob Sr JV 20:46.7 7:03 2.95 26/44 9/11 25/36 1/3 20:42.7 20:42.7
Nagaraj Kiran, Yajat Fr V/S 21:29.9 7:17 2.95 46/71 14/18 31/36 1/2 21:53.4
(0:24,1.8)
21:53.4
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nishtala, Vasisht Fr V/S 23:05 7:49 2.95 57/71 17/18 35/36 1/2 29:01.2
(5:56,20.5)
29:01.2
(5:56,20.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pan, Gary Fr V/S 22:43.8 7:42 2.95 54/71 16/18 34/36 1/2 21:01.6 21:01.6
Pawate, Agastya So V/S 19:46.6 6:42 2.95 18/71 6/18 17/36 1/5 19:06.6 19:06.6
Peng, Andrew Jr V 19:03.5 6:28 2.95 44/48 7/7 14/36 4/6 17:56.5 17:48.5
Shah, Aryan Sr V 16:39.6 5:39 2.95 4/48 2/7 2/36 1/7 16:49.4
(0:10,1.0)
16:47.57
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tat, Sean Fr V/S 25:39.7 8:42 2.95 69/71 18/18 36/36 1/2 26:13.4
(0:34,2.1)
25:11.3 You ROCK! (LR)
Tsai, Austin Jr JV 19:35.7 6:39 2.95 13/44 4/11 16/36 2/5 19:50.7
(0:15,1.3)
19:35.7
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Harold Fr V/S 19:49.7 6:43 2.95 20/71 7/18 19/36 1/4 20:23.5
(0:34,2.8)
20:23.5
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yan, Connor Jr JV 19:46.6 6:42 2.95 15/44 5/11 17/36 2/3
Yang, Kevin Jr V 16:50 5:42 2.95 9/48 3/7 3/36 1/7 17:04.7
(0:15,1.4)
17:04.7
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Steve Fr V/S 18:06.3 6:08 2.95 5/71 2/18 8/36 2/7 18:38.8
(0:33,2.9)
18:38.8
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Ziqi Fr V/S 20:50 7:04 2.95 35/71 10/18 26/36 1/4 21:43.8
(0:54,4.1)
21:43.8
(0:54,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Baomo So V/S 20:51.2 7:04 2.95 37/71 11/18 27/36 1/3 20:57.6
(0:06,0.5)
20:57.6
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V/S 1st 5 1/6 92:39
1:04
2.95 6:17 6:07 6:29 39 6:17 Vijay Krishnamoorthy (4), Steve Yang (5), Casey Fung (6), Adit Kantak (10), Zachary Leong (14)
V/S 2nd 5 1/4 101:39
1:03
2.95 6:53 6:42 7:04 31 6:53 Agastya Pawate (1), Harold Wang (3), Riley Gu (6), Caius Leung (10), Ziqi Zhou (11)
V/S 3rd 5 1/2 106:58
1:03
2.95 7:15 7:04 7:26 15 7:15 Baomo Zhu (1), Aditya Kewalram (2), Everett Lian (3), Yajat Nagaraj Kiran (4), Joshua Li (5)
V 1st 5 1/7 84:41
1:29
2.95 5:44 5:31 6:01 60 5:44 85:01
(0:20,0.4)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Theodore Lai (2), Aryan Shah (4), Kevin Yang (9), Adarsh Iyer (16), Nicholas Kong (29)
JV 1st 5 2/3 95:22
1:28
2.95 6:28 6:12 6:42 41 6:16 98:42
(3:20,3.4)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Cruz (3), Saumitr Dikhit (7), Ethan Feng (8), Austin Tsai (11), Connor Yan (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 103:17
1:33
2.95 7:00 6:43 7:15 15 7:00 101:49 95:55 Russell Chen (1), Christopher Chan (2), Antone Jung (3), Jacob Lin (4), Tanush Goel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Oates So Homestead 17:35.6 5:58
2 Jensen Bidmead So Los Gatos 17:45.2 6:01
3 Ido Halevy Fr Homestead 17:50.2 6:03
4 Vijay Krishnamoorthy So Lynbrook 18:02.7 6:07 1/18 7/36 3/7 18:28
(0:26)
18:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Steve Yang Fr Lynbrook 18:06.3 6:08 2/18 8/36 2/7 18:39
(0:33)
18:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Casey Fung So Lynbrook 18:22.8 6:14 3/18 10/36 1/6 18:25
(0:02)
18:25
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Chris Liu So Homestead 18:40.3 6:20
8 Pranav Rajan Fr Saratoga 18:51.8 6:24
9 Ruhaan Shah Fr Monta Vista 18:57.3 6:26
10 Adit Kantak So Lynbrook 19:01.2 6:27 4/18 13/36 1/6 18:36 18:36
11 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos 19:01.9 6:27
12 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos 19:02.3 6:27
13 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos 19:04 6:28
14 Zachary Leong So Lynbrook 19:06.3 6:29 5/18 15/36 1/6 20:30
(1:23)
20:30
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Andrew Liu Fr Homestead 19:16.7 6:32
16 Max Ito So Los Gatos 19:22.4 6:34
17 Christopher Miyai So Homestead 19:40.3 6:40
18 Agastya Pawate So Lynbrook 19:46.6 6:42 6/18 17/36 1/5 19:06.6 19:06.6
19 Kevin Gan Fr Los Gatos 19:49 6:43
20 Harold Wang Fr Lynbrook 19:49.7 6:43 7/18 19/36 1/4 20:24
(0:34)
20:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Zeke Carder So Fremont 20:09.9 6:50
22 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos 20:19.8 6:53
23 Leon Wang So Homestead 20:20.2 6:54
24 Tas Long Fr Saratoga 20:23.7 6:55
25 Riley Gu Fr Lynbrook 20:26.1 6:56 8/18 21/36 1/4
26 Wyatt Parry So Fremont 20:27.2 6:56
27 Ethan Lu So Monta Vista 20:28.9 6:57
28 Weston Kaefer Fr Los Gatos 20:29.4 6:57
29 Arnab Ghosh So Fremont 20:30.7 6:57
30 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos 20:30.9 6:57
31 Kevin Rhee So Fremont 20:31.4 6:57
32 Keshav Ramamurthy Fr Homestead 20:32.6 6:58
33 Caius Leung So Lynbrook 20:46.6 7:03 9/18 24/36 2/4 19:43 19:43
34 Neal Jain Fr Monta Vista 20:46.6 7:03
35 Ziqi Zhou Fr Lynbrook 20:50 7:04 10/18 26/36 1/4 21:44
(0:54)
21:44
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Varchas Thaker Fr Cupertino 20:50.5 7:04
37 Baomo Zhu So Lynbrook 20:51.2 7:04 11/18 27/36 1/3 20:58
(0:06)
20:58
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Atish Chatterjee Fr Saratoga 20:55.2 7:05
39 Brady Diec Fr Cupertino 20:56 7:06
40 Mark Fekete So Homestead 21:01.4 7:08
41 Sanghyuk Ko Fr Homestead 21:01.4 7:08
42 Brandon Xu So Monta Vista 21:12.8 7:11
43 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista 21:14.1 7:12
44 Aditya Kewalram So Lynbrook 21:17.9 7:13 12/18 28/36 1/3 21:44
(0:26)
21:44
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Everett Lian Fr Lynbrook 21:24.1 7:15 13/18 30/36 1/2 21:58
(0:34)
21:58
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Yajat Nagaraj Kiran Fr Lynbrook 21:29.9 7:17 14/18 31/36 1/2 21:53
(0:24)
21:53
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Luca Difu Fr Los Gatos 21:33.3 7:18
48 William Wu So Monta Vista 21:48.7 7:24
49 Rajiv Venkatesh So Homestead 21:54.1 7:25
50 Joshua Li Fr Lynbrook 21:54.4 7:26 15/18 32/36 1/2 21:38 21:38
51 Sahil Agarwal Fr Los Gatos 22:01.2 7:28
52 Max Regoli Fr Los Gatos 22:03.5 7:29
53 Ashton Ross Fr Los Gatos 22:20.8 7:35
54 Gary Pan Fr Lynbrook 22:43.8 7:42 16/18 34/36 1/2 21:01.6 21:01.6
55 Jayden Lim Fr Monta Vista 22:53.7 7:46
56 Aaron Lee Fr Monta Vista 23:02 7:48
57 Vasisht Nishtala Fr Lynbrook 23:05 7:49 17/18 35/36 1/2 29:01
(5:56)
29:01
(5:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Arnav Patel Fr Los Gatos 23:09.3 7:51
59 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista 23:10.4 7:51
60 Darren Lin Fr Monta Vista 23:13.9 7:53
61 Jacob Sherman Fr Los Gatos 23:34.3 7:59
62 Kyle Krawez So Los Gatos 23:35.9 8:00
63 Flynn Merriman Fr Los Gatos 23:47.1 8:04
64 Jacob Lee Fr Fremont 24:09.5 8:11
65 Jerry Chu So Homestead 24:15.8 8:13
66 Timothy Wei Fr Saratoga 24:28.8 8:18
67 Nishil Anand So Homestead 24:32.4 8:19
68 Neil Miller So Saratoga 24:56.3 8:27
69 Sean Tat Fr Lynbrook 25:39.7 8:42 18/18 36/36 1/2 26:13
(0:34)
25:11.3 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Adithya Hebbalae Fr Saratoga 27:02.9 9:10
71 Rohan Jones Fr Los Gatos 27:42.6 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
92:39
18:32
6:17
39 Vijay Krishnamoorthy
So
18:03
6:07
4
Steve Yang
Fr
18:06
6:08
5
Casey Fung
So
18:23
6:14
6
Adit Kantak
So
19:01
6:27
10
Zachary Leong
So
19:06
6:29
14
Agastya Pawate
So
19:47
6:42
18
Harold Wang
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
93:03
18:37
6:19
43 Carter Oates
So
17:36
5:58
1
Ido Halevy
Fr
17:50
6:03
3
Chris Liu
So
18:40
6:20
7
Andrew Liu
Fr
19:17
6:32
15
Christopher Miyai
So
19:40
6:40
17
Leon Wang
So
20:20
6:54
23
Keshav Ramamurthy
Fr
20:33
6:58
29
3 Los Gatos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
94:16
18:51
6:23
54 Jensen Bidmead
So
17:45
6:01
2
Cooper Codding
Fr
19:02
6:27
11
Brody Horwitz
Fr
19:02
6:27
12
Constantine Chen
Fr
19:04
6:28
13
Max Ito
So
19:22
6:34
16
Kevin Gan
Fr
19:49
6:43
19
Mason Pang
Fr
20:20
6:53
22
4 Monta Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:17
102:40
20:32
6:58
130 Ruhaan Shah
Fr
18:57
6:26
9
Ethan Lu
So
20:29
6:57
26
Neal Jain
Fr
20:47
7:03
30
Brandon Xu
So
21:13
7:11
32
Parmarth Joshi
So
21:14
7:12
33
William Wu
So
21:49
7:24
34
Jayden Lim
Fr
22:54
7:46
35
5 Fremont
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:00
105:49
21:10
7:10
137 Zeke Carder
So
20:10
6:50
21
Wyatt Parry
So
20:27
6:56
25
Arnab Ghosh
So
20:31
6:57
27
Kevin Rhee
So
20:31
6:57
28
Jacob Lee
Fr
24:10
8:11
36








6 Saratoga
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 6:05
109:36
21:55
7:26
138 Pranav Rajan
Fr
18:52
6:24
8
Tas Long
Fr
20:24
6:55
24
Atish Chatterjee
Fr
20:55
7:05
31
Timothy Wei
Fr
24:29
8:18
37
Neil Miller
So
24:56
8:27
38
Adithya Hebbalae
Fr
27:03
9:10
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
101:39
20:20
6:53
31 Agastya Pawate
So
19:47
6:42
1
Harold Wang
Fr
19:50
6:43
3
Riley Gu
Fr
20:26
6:56
6
Caius Leung
So
20:47
7:03
10
Ziqi Zhou
Fr
20:50
7:04
11
Baomo Zhu
So
20:51
7:04
12
Aditya Kewalram
So
21:18
7:13
15
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
102:42
20:32
6:58
37 Kevin Gan
Fr
19:49
6:43
2
Mason Pang
Fr
20:20
6:53
4
Weston Kaefer
Fr
20:29
6:57
7
Mathew Ng
Fr
20:31
6:57
8
Luca Difu
Fr
21:33
7:18
16
Sahil Agarwal
Fr
22:01
7:28
19
Max Regoli
Fr
22:04
7:29
20
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
104:50
20:58
7:06
59 Leon Wang
So
20:20
6:54
5
Keshav Ramamurthy
Fr
20:33
6:58
9
Mark Fekete
So
21:01
7:08
13
Sanghyuk Ko
Fr
21:01
7:08
14
Rajiv Venkatesh
So
21:54
7:25
18
Jerry Chu
So
24:16
8:13
25
Nishil Anand
So
24:32
8:19
26
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
114:09
22:50
7:44
107 William Wu
So
21:49
7:24
17
Jayden Lim
Fr
22:54
7:46
21
Aaron Lee
Fr
23:02
7:48
22
Seshanth Karthik
So
23:10
7:51
23
Darren Lin
Fr
23:14
7:53
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
106:58
21:24
7:15
15 Baomo Zhu
So
20:51
7:04
1
Aditya Kewalram
So
21:18
7:13
2
Everett Lian
Fr
21:24
7:15
3
Yajat Nagaraj Kiran
Fr
21:30
7:17
4
Joshua Li
Fr
21:54
7:26
5
Gary Pan
Fr
22:44
7:42
9
Vasisht Nishtala
Fr
23:05
7:49
10
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
113:09
22:38
7:40
44 Sahil Agarwal
Fr
22:01
7:28
6
Max Regoli
Fr
22:04
7:29
7
Ashton Ross
Fr
22:21
7:35
8
Arnav Patel
Fr
23:09
7:51
11
Jacob Sherman
Fr
23:34
7:59
12
Kyle Krawez
So
23:36
8:00
13
Flynn Merriman
Fr
23:47
8:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 15:18.4 5:11
2 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook 16:15.2 5:31 1/7 1/36 2/7 16:07.3 16:07.3
3 Isaac Tiscareno Jr Fremont 16:29.6 5:35
4 Aryan Shah Sr Lynbrook 16:39.6 5:39 2/7 2/36 1/7 16:49
(0:10)
16:48
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Koji Uchino Sr Cupertino 16:43.4 5:40
6 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista 16:44.6 5:41
7 Raj Penmetcha Sr Homestead 16:47 5:41
8 Jack Fan Jr Los Gatos 16:48 5:42
9 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook 16:50 5:42 3/7 3/36 1/7 17:05
(0:15)
17:05
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Caleb Leung So Homestead 16:56.3 5:45
11 Denny Dong So Monta Vista 16:58.9 5:45
12 Rahul Jones Sr Los Gatos 17:05.1 5:47
13 Micah Hoang Sr Los Gatos 17:05.3 5:48
14 Keaton Wong Jr Los Gatos 17:05.6 5:48
15 Aaron Lin So Homestead 17:08.5 5:49
16 Adarsh Iyer So Lynbrook 17:11.9 5:50 4/7 4/36 2/7 18:51
(1:39)
18:03
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Leland Nguyen Jr Fremont 17:13.1 5:50
18 Kai Winebarger Sr Cupertino 17:16 5:51
19 Alexander Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 17:17.6 5:52
20 Raghav Sinha Sr Cupertino 17:18.1 5:52
21 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista 17:24.3 5:54
22 Noah Hale Jr Los Gatos 17:25.5 5:54
23 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 17:30.3 5:56
24 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 17:34.9 5:58
25 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 17:36.7 5:58
26 Schuyler Park Sr Homestead 17:37.1 5:58
27 Will Jenkins Jr Los Gatos 17:37.5 5:58
28 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista 17:44.1 6:01
29 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook 17:44.2 6:01 5/7 5/36 3/7 17:17.2 17:17.2
30 Connor Blum Sr Los Gatos 17:44.6 6:01
31 Aiden Kato So Lynbrook 17:45.2 6:01 6/7 6/36 2/7 17:42.7 17:42.7
32 Siyi Ji Jr Homestead 17:45.9 6:01
33 Santiago Torres Sr Fremont 17:50.9 6:03
34 Varun Saraf Sr Homestead 17:52 6:03
35 George Hu So Saratoga 17:52.8 6:04
36 Hrishikesh Rao Sr Saratoga 18:04.9 6:08
37 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista 18:07.8 6:09
38 Vasumanas Sood Jr Cupertino 18:15 6:11
39 Curtis Zhang So Cupertino 18:24 6:14
40 Spencer Ye Jr Homestead 18:28.2 6:16
41 Tanay Parikh Fr Monta Vista 18:29.1 6:16
42 Matthew Tsai Jr Fremont 18:33.1 6:17
43 Alon Raz Jr Fremont 18:57.9 6:26
44 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook 19:03.5 6:28 7/7 14/36 4/6 17:56.5 17:48.5
45 Aryamaan Choudhury Jr Cupertino 19:04.9 6:28
46 Connor Armstrong Fr Fremont 19:10.7 6:30
47 Anand Agrawal Jr Saratoga 19:14.8 6:31
48 Kantaro Horita Sr Cupertino 20:18.4 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
84:41
16:56
5:44
60 Theodore Lai
Sr
16:15
5:31
2
Aryan Shah
Sr
16:40
5:39
4
Kevin Yang
Jr
16:50
5:42
9
Adarsh Iyer
So
17:12
5:50
16
Nicholas Kong
So
17:44
6:01
29
Aiden Kato
So
17:45
6:01
31
Andrew Peng
Jr
19:04
6:28
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Los Gatos
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
85:30
17:06
5:48
69 Jack Fan
Jr
16:48
5:42
8
Rahul Jones
Sr
17:05
5:47
12
Micah Hoang
Sr
17:05
5:48
13
Keaton Wong
Jr
17:06
5:48
14
Noah Hale
Jr
17:26
5:54
22
Will Jenkins
Jr
17:38
5:58
27
Connor Blum
Sr
17:45
6:01
30
3 Monta Vista
5-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
86:10
17:14
5:50
85 Justin Yu
Sr
16:45
5:41
6
Denny Dong
So
16:59
5:45
11
Alexander Nguyen
Jr
17:18
5:52
19
Matthew Sun
Sr
17:24
5:54
21
Ari Rajaram
Jr
17:44
6:01
28
Andrew Cole
Sr
18:08
6:09
37
Tanay Parikh
Fr
18:29
6:16
41
4 Homestead
6-2-2-4-4
Gap: 0:59
86:15
17:15
5:51
90 Raj Penmetcha
Sr
16:47
5:41
7
Caleb Leung
So
16:56
5:45
10
Aaron Lin
So
17:09
5:49
15
Schuyler Park
Sr
17:37
5:58
26
Siyi Ji
Jr
17:46
6:01
32
Varun Saraf
Sr
17:52
6:03
34
Spencer Ye
Jr
18:28
6:16
40
5 Saratoga
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:34
85:53
17:11
5:49
108 Harrison Dance
Sr
15:18
5:11
1
Wasil Khan
Jr
17:30
5:56
23
Jacob Merrill
So
17:35
5:58
24
Shaolun Sun
So
17:37
5:58
25
George Hu
So
17:53
6:04
35
Hrishikesh Rao
Sr
18:05
6:08
36
Anand Agrawal
Jr
19:15
6:31
47
6 Cupertino
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:57
17:35
5:58
120 Koji Uchino
Sr
16:43
5:40
5
Kai Winebarger
Sr
17:16
5:51
18
Raghav Sinha
Sr
17:18
5:52
20
Vasumanas Sood
Jr
18:15
6:11
38
Curtis Zhang
So
18:24
6:14
39
Aryamaan Choudhury
Jr
19:05
6:28
45
Kantaro Horita
Sr
20:18
6:53
48
7 Fremont
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
89:05
17:49
6:02
138 Isaac Tiscareno
Jr
16:30
5:35
3
Leland Nguyen
Jr
17:13
5:50
17
Santiago Torres
Sr
17:51
6:03
33
Matthew Tsai
Jr
18:33
6:17
42
Alon Raz
Jr
18:58
6:26
43
Connor Armstrong
Fr
19:11
6:30
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Labbe Jr Homestead 17:54.2 6:04
2 Jason Mcwilliams Jr Fremont 18:12.4 6:10
3 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook 18:18.4 6:12 1/11 9/36 3/7 17:48.3 17:48.3
4 Collin Yoshida Sr Homestead 18:20.8 6:13
5 Jasper Salim Jr Homestead 18:37 6:19
6 Vicram Vijayakumar Sr Homestead 18:42.5 6:21
7 Saumitr Dikhit Sr Lynbrook 18:48.1 6:22 2/11 11/36 2/6 18:56
(0:08)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook 18:53.4 6:24 3/11 12/36 2/6 19:09
(0:16)
18:11.9 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Jonathan Seo Jr Homestead 18:57.6 6:26
10 Ido Ofek Jr Homestead 19:04.2 6:28
11 Justin Chan Sr Los Gatos 19:07.8 6:29
12 Dylanzhixang Qiu Jr Los Gatos 19:33.2 6:38
13 Austin Tsai Jr Lynbrook 19:35.7 6:39 4/11 16/36 2/5 19:51
(0:15)
19:36
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Nicolas Silva Sr Cupertino 19:38.9 6:40
15 Connor Yan Jr Lynbrook 19:46.6 6:42 5/11 17/36 2/3
16 Cesar Pena Jr Fremont 19:48 6:43
17 Russell Chen Jr Lynbrook 19:50.1 6:43 6/11 20/36 2/3 20:11
(0:21)
20:11
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 William Leung Sr Saratoga 19:54.9 6:45
19 Kevin Yang Sr Fremont 20:03.1 6:48
20 Brevin Reed Jr Homestead 20:10.7 6:50
21 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista 20:24.5 6:55
22 Thomas Ruggles Jr Homestead 20:30.6 6:57
23 Christopher Chan Sr Lynbrook 20:32.8 6:58 7/11 22/36 2/3 20:28.7 20:02.4
24 James Hessel Sr Cupertino 20:44.8 7:02
25 Antone Jung Jr Lynbrook 20:44.9 7:02 8/11 23/36 2/3 19:14.9 19:14.9
26 Jacob Lin Sr Lynbrook 20:46.7 7:03 9/11 25/36 1/3 20:42.7 20:42.7
27 Ryan Lee Jr Homestead 20:46.7 7:03
28 Weihung Oh Sr Fremont 20:52.2 7:04
29 Trevor Lei Sr Cupertino 20:58.1 7:06
30 Tanush Goel Sr Lynbrook 21:22.8 7:15 10/11 29/36 1/2 20:59.6 17:39.2
31 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista 21:38.2 7:20
32 Toby Hirsch Jr Fremont 21:40.3 7:21
33 Nitin Chandranath Jr Fremont 21:48.6 7:24
34 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista 21:49.5 7:24
35 Roberto Valenciano Jr Los Gatos 22:12.7 7:32
36 Evan Lee Jr Cupertino 22:20.6 7:34
37 Justin Leong Jr Lynbrook 22:26.6 7:36 11/11 33/36 1/2 22:36
(0:09)
22:36
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista 22:45.9 7:43
39 Scott Du Jr Fremont 22:53.6 7:46
40 Tenrai Gamboa Jr Fremont 25:00.2 8:29
41 Aravind Ganesh Sr Fremont 25:15.6 8:34
42 Connor Denson Jr Fremont 26:19.2 8:55
43 Jason Mcwilliams2 Jr Fremont 26:23.2 8:57
44 Franklin Du Jr Fremont 28:55.5 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
92:32
18:30
6:16
25 Julian Labbe
Jr
17:54
6:04
1
Collin Yoshida
Sr
18:21
6:13
4
Jasper Salim
Jr
18:37
6:19
5
Vicram Vijayakumar
Sr
18:43
6:21
6
Jonathan Seo
Jr
18:58
6:26
9
Ido Ofek
Jr
19:04
6:28
10
Brevin Reed
Jr
20:11
6:50
16
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
95:22
19:04
6:28
41 Austin Cruz
Sr
18:18
6:12
3
Saumitr Dikhit
Sr
18:48
6:22
7
Ethan Feng
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Austin Tsai
Jr
19:36
6:39
11
Connor Yan
Jr
19:47
6:42
12
Russell Chen
Jr
19:50
6:43
14
Christopher Chan
Sr
20:33
6:58
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Fremont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
100:36
20:07
6:49
67 Jason Mcwilliams
Jr
18:12
6:10
2
Cesar Pena
Jr
19:48
6:43
13
Kevin Yang
Sr
20:03
6:48
15
Weihung Oh
Sr
20:52
7:04
18
Toby Hirsch
Jr
21:40
7:21
19
Nitin Chandranath
Jr
21:49
7:24
20
Scott Du
Jr
22:54
7:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
103:17
20:39
7:00
15 Russell Chen
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Christopher Chan
Sr
20:33
6:58
2
Antone Jung
Jr
20:45
7:02
3
Jacob Lin
Sr
20:47
7:03
4
Tanush Goel
Sr
21:23
7:15
5
Justin Leong
Jr
22:27
7:36
7




2 Fremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:31
121:17
24:15
8:13
44 Nitin Chandranath
Jr
21:49
7:24
6
Scott Du
Jr
22:54
7:46
8
Tenrai Gamboa
Jr
25:00
8:29
9
Aravind Ganesh
Sr
25:16
8:34
10
Connor Denson
Jr
26:19
8:55
11
Jason Mcwilliams2
Jr
26:23
8:57
12
Franklin Du
Jr
28:56
9:48
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.