Lynbrook Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Signore, Luca Sr V 15:27 4:59 3.1 11/194 1/1 1/1 9/51 16:18
(0:51,5.2)
16:18
(0:51,5.2)
16:18
(0:51,5.2)
15:50
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Jr Loyola 15:00 4:50
2 Matt Mcelroy Sr Edison 15:02 4:51
3 Justin Vilhauer Jr Redwood-Vi 15:02 4:51
4 Garrett Rowe Sr Mountain V 15:06 4:52
5 Heyden Wooff Jr Adolfo Cam 15:12 4:54
6 Ian Myjer Sr Mountain V 15:17 4:56
7 Ryan Urie Jr Patrick He 15:18 4:56
8 Kellen Blumberg Sr Patrick He 15:21 4:57
9 Reesey Byers Sr Santa Rosa - D2 15:23 4:58
10 Philip Macquitty Sr Palo Alto 15:24 4:58
11 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 15:27 4:59 1/1 1/1 9/51 16:18
(0:51)
16:18
(0:51)
16:18
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sean Krinik Sr Valencia 15:29 5:00
13 Anthony Castro Jr Glendora 15:32 5:01
14 Elliot Myers Jr Esperanza 15:32 5:01
15 Jeff Bickert Jr College Pa 15:34 5:01
16 Paul Summers Sr Gunn 15:35 5:02
17 Kevin Joerger Sr Thousand O 15:36 5:02
18 Tommy Mcguan Sr Canyon 15:37 5:02
19 Andrew Zellman Sr Ukiah 15:40 5:03
20 Cameron Barela Jr Mission Hi 15:42 5:04
21 Philip Kostelnik Jr Loyola 15:43 5:04
22 Charles Perkins Sr Alameda 15:43 5:04
23 Parker Schuh Jr Mountain V 15:45 5:05
24 Jacob Wood Sr Mt Carmel 15:46 5:05
25 Paul Ross Jr Claremont 15:46 5:05
26 Daniel Parker Sr Chico 15:47 5:05
27 Robert Pion Jr Saugus 15:47 5:05
28 Anthony Castellon Sr Colony 15:48 5:06
29 Jared Lester Sr Fairfield 15:52 5:07
30 Will Gieken Jr Los Gatos 15:53 5:07
31 Benji Preciado So Valencia 15:55 5:08
32 Josh Mercado Sr Del Campo 15:56 5:08
33 Tayyah Khan Jr Valencia 16:00 5:10
34 Lui Lopez Sr Mission Hi 16:01 5:10
35 Adam Kelly-strong Sr Jesuit 16:02 5:10
36 Kelly Hernandez Jr Glendora 16:02 5:10
37 Jack Nevins Jr Del Campo 16:03 5:11
38 Austin Mendoza So Glendora 16:03 5:11
39 Alex Johann Sr Gunn 16:04 5:11
40 Eddie Ramos Sr Patrick He 16:04 5:11
41 Steven Melena Sr Eastside 16:05 5:11
42 Tyler Raposa Sr Woodcreek 16:06 5:12
43 Henry Falotico Jr Claremont 16:07 5:12
44 Danny Ledesman Sr Esperanza 16:07 5:12
45 A.j. Hebert Jr Saugus 16:08 5:12
46 Alex Mcguirk Sr Mountain V 16:08 5:12
47 Steven White Sr Rocklin 16:08 5:12
48 Will Holland Jr College Pa 16:08 5:12
49 Dylan Blankenbaker So Ramona 16:09 5:13
50 Brad Littooy So Scripps Ra 16:09 5:13
51 A.k. Metoyer Jr Claremont 16:10 5:13
52 Aubrey Myjer So Mountain V 16:10 5:13
53 Alec Nelson Sr Saugus 16:10 5:13
54 Richard Ho Fr Leland 16:11 5:13
55 Josh Newby Sr Palo Alto 16:12 5:14
56 Colin Domonoske Jr Claremont 16:13 5:14
57 Michel Noris Sr Canyon 16:14 5:14
58 Lee Mcallister Jr Helix 16:14 5:14
59 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr Woodside 16:14 5:14
60 Shin Yamamura Jr Glendora 16:15 5:15
61 Chris Low Sr Canyon 16:16 5:15
62 Germay Tesfai Sr Hoover-Fre 16:16 5:15
63 Robert Pflasterer Jr Del Campo 16:17 5:15
64 Anthony Ortolan Jr College Pa 16:17 5:15
65 Austin Goodheart Sr Glendora 16:17 5:15
66 Peter Gunn Sr Woodside 16:17 5:15
67 Timmy Gonzales Jr Canyon 16:18 5:15
68 David Vasko Sr Mt Carmel 16:18 5:15
69 Ned Trim So Loyola 16:19 5:16
70 Tyler Tockstein Sr Canyon 16:19 5:16
71 Matt Ruiz So Valencia 16:19 5:16
72 Daniel Guerrero Sr Redwood-Vi 16:19 5:16
73 Tom Dowdin Sr Chico 16:21 5:16
74 Dustin Gibbs Sr Pleasant V 16:22 5:17
75 Jeff Lords Jr Loyola 16:22 5:17
76 Josh Gruver Sr Cordova 16:22 5:17
77 Cristian Aviles So Valencia 16:23 5:17
78 Cody Viers Sr Esperanza 16:23 5:17
79 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:23 5:17
80 Andrew Snow Sr Arroyo 16:23 5:17
81 Dominc Krohn Sr Tulare Wes 16:24 5:17
82 Nick Tammadge Sr Patrick He 16:24 5:17
83 Mason Bouchet Sr Canyon 16:25 5:18
84 Spencer Hall Sr Casa Grand 16:26 5:18
85 Sam Willis Jr Canyon 16:27 5:18
86 Andrew Ccapatina Jr Mt Carmel 16:27 5:18
87 Riley Ruppenthal So Ponderosa 16:28 5:19
88 Mitchell Hawkins Jr Ponderosa 16:28 5:19
89 Colin Bruice Sr Rocklin 16:29 5:19
90 Mike Kloha Sr Westview 16:29 5:19
91 Tj Brown-pinizzo Jr Jesuit 16:30 5:19
92 Kevin Strongman Sr College Pa 16:33 5:20
93 Imandeep Sahota Jr Fairfield 16:33 5:20
94 Ryan Solis Sr Claremont 16:34 5:21
95 Brad Cooke Jr Valencia 16:34 5:21
96 Zachary Perkins Sr Alameda 16:35 5:21
97 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 16:35 5:21
98 Peter Wilson Sr Palo Alto 16:36 5:21
99 Cody Fikes Jr Rocklin 16:36 5:21
100 Kyle Plutchak Sr Westview 16:37 5:22
101 Brandon Latifi Jr Mt Carmel 16:38 5:22
102 Colin Lewis Sr Highland-B 16:38 5:22
103 Randy Fierro Sr Esperanza 16:39 5:22
104 Henry Jordan Sr Palo Alto 16:40 5:23
105 Mitchell Cerenzie Jr Westview 16:40 5:23
106 Jacob Brown Jr Del Campo 16:41 5:23
107 Robert Chen Sr Gunn 16:42 5:23
108 Chris Wells Sr Mountain V 16:42 5:23
109 David Brody Jr American 16:42 5:23
110 James Newhouse Jr Loyola 16:42 5:23
111 Alan Gately Jr Saugus 16:44 5:24
112 Logan Smith Jr Saugus 16:44 5:24
113 Tyler Schieldge Sr Esperanza 16:45 5:24
114 Jamie Goldfield Jr Montgomery 16:45 5:24
115 Xavier Uranga Sr Redwood-Vi 16:45 5:24
116 Cooper Shanks Jr College Pa 16:46 5:25
117 Cree Farnes Sr Westview 16:46 5:25
118 Kurt Wendler Jr Santa Rosa - D2 16:47 5:25
119 Austin Miller Jr Tulare Uni 16:48 5:25
120 Jake Van Zandt Sr Highland-B 16:49 5:25
121 Neill Netzeband Sr Glendora 16:49 5:25
122 Pedro Osornio Sr Atwater 16:50 5:26
123 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 16:50 5:26
124 Justin Brown-pinizz Jr Jesuit 16:50 5:26
125 Miles Moreno So Claremont 16:51 5:26
126 Blake Gutierrez Jr Loyola 16:51 5:26
127 Thomas Turner Sr Highland-B 16:52 5:26
128 Andrew Verdin So Loyola 16:52 5:26
129 T.j. Preciado Jr Saugus 16:52 5:26
130 Perry Hansen Sr Jesuit 16:53 5:27
131 Bryan Crook Jr Mountain V 16:54 5:27
132 Ben Sklaroff Sr Palo Alto 16:54 5:27
133 Parker Ahlf Jr Rocklin 16:55 5:27
134 David Cummings Sr Rocklin 16:56 5:28
135 Brody Palmes So Esperanza 16:57 5:28
136 Ted Breslow Jr Patrick He 16:58 5:28
137 Tre Smith Jr Fairfield 16:59 5:29
138 Matthew Johnson Sr Mt Carmel 16:59 5:29
139 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 17:00 5:29
140 Alexander Thomas Jr Chico 17:01 5:29
141 Matthew Taylor Sr Santa Rosa - D2 17:02 5:30
142 Rory Runser Jr Gunn 17:04 5:30
143 David Watson Jr Patrick He 17:04 5:30
144 Brandon Hunter Sr Fairfield 17:04 5:30
145 Alex Voet Sr Palo Alto 17:05 5:31
146 Max Latifi Jr Mt Carmel 17:06 5:31
147 Jordan Guerrero So Santa Rosa - D2 17:06 5:31
148 Adrian Cervantes Sr College Pa 17:08 5:32
149 Ricky Parra Jr Fairfield 17:09 5:32
150 Jordan Rushing So Del Campo 17:09 5:32
151 Peter Chen So Gunn 17:09 5:32
152 Dominic Lucisano Jr Westview 17:11 5:33
153 Ivan Esquivias So Highland-B 17:11 5:33
154 Hector Lopez-garcia Sr Alameda 17:12 5:33
155 Matt Morris Sr Golden Wes 17:12 5:33
156 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Redwood-Vi 17:13 5:33
157 Chase Brothers So Valencia 17:13 5:33
158 Moses Valdez So East Baker 17:14 5:34
159 Darrell Jackson So Fairfield 17:14 5:34
160 Michael Mchenry Jr Rocklin 17:14 5:34
161 Patrick Franco Sr Chico 17:14 5:34
162 Adam O'regan So Patrick He 17:15 5:34
163 Marvin Medina Sr Mt Carmel 17:20 5:35
164 Ryan Jones So Rocklin 17:20 5:35
165 Jonathan Peck So Santa Rosa - D2 17:21 5:36
166 Chas Burton Sr Chico 17:21 5:36
167 Jonah Bryan Jr Del Campo 17:22 5:36
168 Jared Duncan So Del Campo 17:23 5:36
169 Keenan Gilson Jr Claremont 17:24 5:37
170 Alex Ruther Jr Saugus 17:31 5:39
171 Michael Tomasi So Santa Rosa - D2 17:32 5:39
172 Payton Laurie Sr Pleasant V 17:34 5:40
173 Ryker Heberle Jr Chico 17:34 5:40
174 Marc Andrada So Westview 17:39 5:42
175 Brandon Sepp Sr Alameda 17:41 5:42
176 Marc Steiner Sr Pleasant V 17:42 5:43
177 Ethan Glassman Sr Gunn 17:43 5:43
178 Mike Jungo Jr Highland-B 17:44 5:43
179 Daniel Damian Sr Gunn 17:50 5:45
180 Nick Orozco Jr Glendora 17:51 5:45
181 Brandon Qu Sr College Pa 17:57 5:47
182 Patrick Herrmann Sr Santa Rosa - D2 18:03 5:49
183 Jordan Dickson So Highland-B 18:07 5:51
184 Will Colvin Jr Alameda 18:08 5:51
185 Jesse Hernandez Sr Redwood-Vi 18:09 5:51
186 Varun Kohli Sr Palo Alto 18:11 5:52
187 Samuel Bransky So Chico 18:13 5:53
188 Zachariah Maestas Jr Redwood-Vi 18:16 5:54
189 Tyler Parsons Jr Alameda 18:21 5:55
190 Andrew Sorensen So Westview 18:28 5:57
191 Will Gomez Jr Fairfield 18:33 5:59
192 Daniel Espinosa Sr Highland-B 18:56 6:06
193 Taylor Haddidian Jr Alameda 18:58 6:07
194 Cesar Rios Sr Redwood-Vi 19:18 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.