Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/16/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Sr JV 20:11.04 6:44 3 21/86 8/16 23/49 1/3 20:27
(0:16,1.3)
20:06 20:06 19:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Basu, Rahul Sr JV 26:37.2 8:52 3 77/86 15/16 48/49 2/2
Beck, Quinton Sr JV 23:13.02 7:44 3 57/86 13/16 45/49 2/3
Catolico, Jason Jr JV 19:58.24 6:39 3 17/86 6/16 21/49 1/7 21:58
(2:00,9.1)
21:58
(2:00,9.1)
21:58
(2:00,9.1)
21:58
(2:00,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Alvin Jr JV 18:23.7 6:08 3 1/86 1/16 8/49 1/10 18:49
(0:25,2.2)
18:49
(0:25,2.2)
18:49
(0:25,2.2)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Jonathan Fr F/S 21:21.88 7:07 3 46/75 19/26 37/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charif, Ali So F/S 21:24.72 7:08 3 48/75 20/26 38/49 1/1
Chee, Eyan So F/S 20:15.47 6:45 3 27/75 9/26 24/49 1/3 22:42
(2:27,10.8)
22:42
(2:27,10.8)
22:42
(2:27,10.8)
22:42
(2:27,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jonathan Fr F/S 20:44.91 6:55 3 36/75 13/26 28/49 1/3
Chiang, Spenser Fr F/S 20:41.28 6:54 3 35/75 12/26 27/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chiou, Ethan Fr F/S 21:21.31 7:07 3 45/75 18/26 36/49 1/2
Dibiase, Ryan Sr V 17:46.97 5:56 3 17/66 5/7 5/49 1/8 20:03
(2:16,11.3)
18:05
(0:18,1.7)
18:05
(0:18,1.7)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goel, Kunaal So F/S 20:20.66 6:47 3 29/75 10/26 25/49 1/3 21:22
(1:01,4.8)
21:22
(1:01,4.8)
21:22
(1:01,4.8)
21:22
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gubba, Virup So F/S 23:54.22 7:58 3 69/75 26/26 46/49 1/1
Gustafson, Grant Sr JV 18:43.26 6:14 3 3/86 2/16 10/49 1/10 19:06
(0:23,2.0)
18:39 18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Huang, Anthony Fr F/S 18:37.84 6:13 3 4/75 1/26 9/49 3/6
Huang, Willy Sr JV 19:28.27 6:29 3 11/86 5/16 14/49 1/9
Jin, Jason So V 17:55.44 5:58 3 23/66 7/7 7/49 1/4 18:22
(0:27,2.4)
18:22
(0:27,2.4)
18:22
(0:27,2.4)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kal, Vishal So F/S 21:11.84 7:04 3 43/75 17/26 35/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuo, Andrew So V 17:29.12 5:50 3 12/66 4/7 4/49 1/10 18:41
(1:12,6.4)
18:50
(1:21,7.2)
18:41
(1:12,6.4)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lei, Wenkai Fr F/S 22:25.09 7:28 3 57/75 24/26 43/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Alexander So F/S 21:37.69 7:13 3 49/75 21/26 39/49 1/1
Paul, Samuel So F/S 20:50.25 6:57 3 37/75 14/26 29/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pea, Jeffrey Fr F/S 19:52.88 6:38 3 23/75 7/26 19/49 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peddada, Sandeep So F/S 22:09.75 7:23 3 54/75 23/26 41/49 1/1
Pemmaraju, Varun Sr V 16:51.12 5:37 3 5/66 2/7 2/49 1/11 16:44
Poon, Kenneth Jr JV 21:09.14 7:03 3 38/86 11/16 34/49 1/3 21:05 21:05 21:05 21:05
Poon, Patrick Sr JV 24:08.9 8:03 3 67/86 14/16 47/49 2/2 24:34
(0:25,1.7)
24:34
(0:25,1.7)
24:34
(0:25,1.7)
24:34
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Poutivski, Boris Sr JV 18:52.95 6:18 3 6/86 3/16 11/49 2/10 19:04
(0:11,1.0)
19:04
(0:11,1.0)
19:04
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Qian, Thomas Fr F/S 20:28.03 6:49 3 32/75 11/26 26/49 1/3
Senthil, Vignesh So F/S 20:57.94 6:59 3 39/75 16/26 32/49 1/2 21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:22
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Signore, Luca Sr V 15:49.81 5:17 3 1/66 1/7 1/49 1/11 16:24
(0:34,3.5)
15:37 15:37 14:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Singh, Vivek Sr JV 21:06.47 7:02 3 36/86 10/16 33/49 1/3 19:52 19:52 19:52 19:34
Srivastava, Madhav So F/S 19:14.75 6:25 3 11/75 2/26 13/49 3/6 22:11
(2:56,13.2)
22:11
(2:56,13.2)
22:11
(2:56,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Subramanian, Amrit Sr V 17:28.94 5:50 3 11/66 3/7 3/49 2/10 17:22 18:38
(1:09,6.2)
17:22 16:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Syed, Ziauddin So F/S 20:52.31 6:57 3 38/75 15/26 30/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tanase, Masa So F/S 19:32.15 6:31 3 15/75 3/26 15/49 3/6
Thi, James So F/S 21:49.03 7:16 3 51/75 22/26 40/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trask, Lawrence Jr JV 22:17.66 7:26 3 48/86 12/16 42/49 2/3 21:52 21:52 21:52 21:52
Wei, Richard So F/S 19:51.88 6:37 3 21/75 6/26 18/49 2/4 19:35 19:35 19:35 19:31
Wilson, Ian So V 17:50.34 5:57 3 18/66 6/7 6/49 1/7 19:15
(1:25,7.3)
17:59
(0:09,0.8)
17:59
(0:09,0.8)
17:59
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Andrew So F/S 19:42.09 6:34 3 18/75 4/26 16/49 3/6 20:37
(0:55,4.4)
20:37
(0:55,4.4)
20:37
(0:55,4.4)
20:37
(0:55,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Jared Jr JV 20:56.27 6:59 3 34/86 9/16 31/49 2/3 19:36 19:36 19:36 19:36
Yan, David So F/S 19:46.78 6:36 3 19/75 5/26 17/49 2/6 20:21
(0:34,2.8)
20:21
(0:34,2.8)
20:21
(0:34,2.8)
20:21
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yang, Howard So F/S 19:57.34 6:39 3 24/75 8/26 20/49 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yang, Raymond Fr F/S 22:33.88 7:31 3 58/75 25/26 44/49 1/1
Young, Elliot Jr JV 29:38.01 9:53 3 83/86 16/16 49/49 2/2
Young, Jeffrey Jr JV 19:59.22 6:40 3 18/86 7/16 22/49 1/5 19:43 19:43 19:43 19:43
Yuen, Michael Sr JV 19:07.46 6:22 3 8/86 4/16 12/49 1/9 20:13
(1:06,5.4)
19:54
(0:47,3.9)
19:54
(0:47,3.9)
19:54
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 85:26
1:57
3 5:42 5:17 5:56 45 5:42 88:06
(2:40,3.0)
89:26
(4:00,4.5)
88:06
(2:40,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luca Signore (1), Varun Pemmaraju (5), Amrit Subramanian (11), Andrew Kuo (12), Ryan Dibiase (16)
JV 1st 5 1/9 94:36
1:05
3 6:18 6:08 6:29 29 6:18 97:26
(2:50,2.9)
97:26
(2:50,2.9)
97:26
(2:50,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alvin Chang (1), Grant Gustafson (3), Boris Poutivski (6), Michael Yuen (8), Willy Huang (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 102:11
1:08
3 6:49 6:39 7:02 30 6:49 103:37
(1:26,1.4)
103:37
(1:26,1.4)
103:37
(1:26,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Catolico (1), Jeffrey Young (2), Kirk Akimoto (4), Jared Wong (11), Vivek Singh (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 117:26
5:28
3 7:50 7:03 8:52 34 7:22 110:15 110:15 110:15 Kenneth Poon (1), Lawrence Trask (5), Quinton Beck (7), Patrick Poon (9), Rahul Basu (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 96:54
1:09
3 6:28 6:13 6:36 67 6:16 101:10
(4:16,4.2)
101:10
(4:16,4.2)
95:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anthony Huang (4), Madhav Srivastava (11), Masa Tanase (15), Andrew Wong (18), David Yan (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 100:18
0:29
3 6:41 6:37 6:47 20 6:41 Richard Wei (2), Jeffrey Pea (3), Howard Yang (4), Eyan Chee (5), Kunaal Goel (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 103:37
0:24
3 6:54 6:49 6:57 15 6:54 Thomas Qian (1), Spenser Chiang (2), Jonathan Chen (3), Samuel Paul (4), Ziauddin Syed (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 106:18
0:27
3 7:05 6:59 7:08 15 7:05 Vignesh Senthil (1), Vishal Kal (2), Ethan Chiou (3), Jonathan Chang (4), Ali Charif (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 110:35
0:56
3 7:22 7:13 7:31 15 7:22 Alexander Ma (1), James Thi (2), Sandeep Peddada (3), Wenkai Lei (4), Raymond Yang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 15:49.81 5:17 1/7 1/49 1/11 16:24
(0:34)
15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Max Bell Jr Salinas 16:15.94 5:25
3 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 16:18.15 5:26
4 Mitch Martin So Half Moon Bay 16:38.88 5:33
5 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 16:51.12 5:37 2/7 2/49 1/11
6 Bryan Tena So Salinas 16:56.97 5:39
7 Grant Foster So Prospect 17:01.06 5:40
8 Francisco Salvador So Alisal 17:01.91 5:41
9 Diego Escobar Jr Alisal 17:07.28 5:42
10 Manuel Negrete Jr Alisal 17:12.81 5:44
11 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 17:28.94 5:50 3/7 3/49 2/10 17:22 18:38
(1:09)
17:22 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 17:29.12 5:50 4/7 4/49 1/10 18:41
(1:12)
18:50
(1:21)
18:41
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Robert Valencia So Alisal 17:33.41 5:51
14 Ryan Dill Sr Half Moon Bay 17:36.81 5:52
15 Chris Gobell Sr Salinas 17:38.47 5:53
16 Alex Shore Sr Monterey 17:43.18 5:54
17 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 17:46.97 5:56 5/7 5/49 1/8 20:03
(2:16)
18:05
(0:18)
18:05
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 17:50.34 5:57 6/7 6/49 1/7 19:15
(1:25)
17:59
(0:09)
17:59
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Eddie Ruano Jr Everett Alvarez 17:50.84 5:57
20 Eduardo Cuevas So Salinas 17:51.44 5:57
21 Bryan Duke So Salinas 17:53.12 5:58
22 Jeff Shen Jr Salinas 17:53.84 5:58
23 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 17:55.44 5:58 7/7 7/49 1/4 18:22
(0:27)
18:22
(0:27)
18:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Joe Garcia Sr Valley Christian 17:59.18 6:00
25 Richard Correa-sorich Jr Prospect 18:08.84 6:03
26 Jacob Burke Jr Adrian Wilcox 18:21.09 6:07
27 Ryan Ernst Fr Prospect 18:24.12 6:08
28 Nick Cotter Jr Prospect 18:26.66 6:09
29 Luis Vargas Fr Alisal 18:29.59 6:10
30 Peter Isaid Jr Adrian Wilcox 18:31.62 6:11
31 Dean Barron Sr Valley Christian 18:37.53 6:13
32 Aaron Kitchin Sr Monterey 18:41.09 6:14
33 Brandon Jacobs So Amador 18:45.34 6:15
34 Dimitry Picchi Jr Half Moon Bay 18:46.53 6:16
35 Christian Mullan Sr Amador 18:50.62 6:17
36 Skyler Ferry Sr Half Moon Bay 18:54.91 6:18
37 Vladimir Salvador So Alisal 19:04.25 6:21
38 Steve Ojeda Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:06.41 6:22
39 Daniel Huynh Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:10.28 6:23
40 Evan Kennedy Jr Valley Christian 19:11.15 6:24
41 Brad James Sr Amador 19:21.03 6:27
42 Ian Karlsson Sr Valley Christian 19:26.59 6:29
43 Matt Kreige Sr Prospect 19:30.53 6:30
44 Dustin Laucella So Valley Christian 19:32.22 6:31
45 Mike Wagner Sr Amador 19:35.06 6:32
46 Steven Kawula Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:36.88 6:32
47 Adrian Diaz Sr Amador 19:44.15 6:35
48 Miguel Sanchez Jr Everett Alvarez 19:46.18 6:35
49 Jared Cilia Jr Half Moon Bay 19:52.31 6:37
50 Arturo Chiquito Jr Everett Alvarez 19:56.09 6:39
51 Paul Chorrea-sorich Prospect 20:01.34 6:40
52 Josh Lee Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:09.44 6:43
53 Matt Hall Sr Amador 20:25.62 6:49
54 Jaime Sandoval Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:26.12 6:49
55 Mitchel Wendland Sr Amador 20:50.06 6:57
56 Andrew Mccann Jr Valley Christian 21:05.25 7:02
57 Felix Cervantes So Everett Alvarez 21:18.06 7:06
58 Johnathan Wang Sr Monterey 22:20.62 7:27
59 Albert Nakao Sr Monterey 22:23.62 7:28
60 Alex Yee Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:30.47 7:30
61 Gordon Lau Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:19.44 7:46
62 Connor Hamm Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:42.88 7:54
63 Eric Salinas Jr Prunedale Christian 25:17.12 8:26
64 Allan Do Jr Adrian Wilcox 25:50.94 8:37
65 Eric Wheeler Sr Prunedale Christian 29:11.41 9:44
66 Mark Panelo Jr Adrian Wilcox 29:37.09 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
85:26
17:05
5:42
45 Luca Signore
Sr
15:50
5:17
1
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
16:51
5:37
5
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
17:29
5:50
11
Andrew Kuo
So
17:29
5:50
12
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Ian Wilson
So
17:50
5:57
17
Jason Jin
So
17:55
5:58
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:37
86:36
17:19
5:46
60 Max Bell
Jr
16:16
5:25
2
Bryan Tena
So
16:57
5:39
6
Chris Gobell
Sr
17:38
5:53
15
Eduardo Cuevas
So
17:51
5:57
18
Bryan Duke
So
17:53
5:58
19
Jeff Shen
Jr
17:54
5:58
20




3 Alisal
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
87:25
17:29
5:50
67 Francisco Salvador
So
17:02
5:41
8
Diego Escobar
Jr
17:07
5:42
9
Manuel Negrete
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Robert Valencia
So
17:33
5:51
13
Luis Vargas
Fr
18:30
6:10
27
Vladimir Salvador
So
19:04
6:21
34




4 Prospect
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
88:19
17:40
5:53
84 Bruk Assefa
Sr
16:18
5:26
3
Grant Foster
So
17:01
5:40
7
Richard Correa-sorich
Jr
18:09
6:03
23
Ryan Ernst
Fr
18:24
6:08
25
Nick Cotter
Jr
18:27
6:09
26
Matt Kreige
Sr
19:31
6:30
40
Paul Chorrea-sorich
-
20:01
6:40
46
5 Half Moon Bay
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
91:49
18:22
6:07
127 Mitch Martin
So
16:39
5:33
4
Ryan Dill
Sr
17:37
5:52
14
Dimitry Picchi
Jr
18:47
6:16
31
Skyler Ferry
Sr
18:55
6:18
33
Jared Cilia
Jr
19:52
6:37
45








6 Adrian Wilcox
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
94:46
18:57
6:19
166 Jacob Burke
Jr
18:21
6:07
24
Peter Isaid
Jr
18:32
6:11
28
Steve Ojeda
Sr
19:06
6:22
35
Daniel Huynh
Sr
19:10
6:23
36
Steven Kawula
Sr
19:37
6:32
43
Josh Lee
Sr
20:09
6:43
47
Jaime Sandoval
Sr
20:26
6:49
49
7 Valley Christian
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
94:47
18:57
6:19
168 Joe Garcia
Sr
17:59
6:00
22
Dean Barron
Sr
18:38
6:13
29
Evan Kennedy
Jr
19:11
6:24
37
Ian Karlsson
Sr
19:27
6:29
39
Dustin Laucella
So
19:32
6:31
41
Andrew Mccann
Jr
21:05
7:02
51




8 Amador
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
96:16
19:15
6:25
186 Brandon Jacobs
So
18:45
6:15
30
Christian Mullan
Sr
18:51
6:17
32
Brad James
Sr
19:21
6:27
38
Mike Wagner
Sr
19:35
6:32
42
Adrian Diaz
Sr
19:44
6:35
44
Matt Hall
Sr
20:26
6:49
48
Mitchel Wendland
Sr
20:50
6:57
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 18:23.7 6:08 1/16 8/49 1/10 18:49
(0:25)
18:49
(0:25)
18:49
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Montano So Salinas 18:32.22 6:11
3 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 18:43.26 6:14 2/16 10/49 1/10 19:06
(0:23)
18:39 18:39 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Jordan Caress Fr Salinas 18:50.36 6:17
5 David Santana Jr Salinas 18:50.9 6:17
6 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 18:52.95 6:18 3/16 11/49 2/10 19:04
(0:11)
19:04
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Manuel Cervantes Jr Alisal 19:06.67 6:22
8 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 19:07.46 6:22 4/16 12/49 1/9 20:13
(1:06)
19:54
(0:47)
19:54
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Philipp Sapke Sr North Monter 19:14.92 6:25
10 John Favazza So Salinas 19:18.89 6:26
11 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 19:28.27 6:29 5/16 14/49 1/9
12 Taiki Kurobe Sr North Monter 19:33.17 6:31
13 Alex Adams Fr Salinas 19:40.19 6:33
14 Giovanni Murillo So Everett Alvarez 19:41.76 6:34
15 Urepanny Morales Jr Alisal 19:43.11 6:34
16 Pavel Morales Jr Alisal 19:55.77 6:39
17 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 19:58.24 6:39 6/16 21/49 1/7 21:58
(2:00)
21:58
(2:00)
21:58
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 19:59.22 6:40 7/16 22/49 1/5 19:43 19:43 19:43
19 Eddie Meza Jr Alisal 20:01.21 6:40
20 Matt Epperson So Salinas 20:10.78 6:44
21 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 20:11.04 6:44 8/16 23/49 1/3 20:27
(0:16)
20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Daniel Jauregui Jr Alisal 20:12.57 6:44
23 David Garza Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:13.22 6:44
24 Jose Gonzalez Jr Alisal 20:17.83 6:46
25 Phillip Bezouska Jr Salinas 20:25.84 6:49
26 Miycoe Call Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:29.62 6:50
27 Greg Barnes Sr Amador 20:32.52 6:51
28 Zachary Gyugyi Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:34.99 6:52
29 Jacob Singley Jr Salinas 20:38.88 6:53
30 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Alisal 20:39.25 6:53
31 Gerardo Castellanos Jr North Monter 20:39.96 6:53
32 Carlos Anguiano Sr Alisal 20:41.23 6:54
33 Matt Garcia Sr Salinas 20:45.59 6:55
34 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 20:56.27 6:59 9/16 31/49 2/3 19:36 19:36 19:36
35 Jesus Anaya Jr North Monter 20:58.9 7:00
36 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 21:06.47 7:02 10/16 33/49 1/3 19:52 19:52 19:52
37 Chris Delgadillo Jr Alisal 21:07.74 7:03
38 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 21:09.14 7:03 11/16 34/49 1/3 21:05 21:05 21:05
39 Jeff Reeves So Salinas 21:09.69 7:03
40 Alexis Aleman Jr Salinas 21:12.4 7:04
41 Jeremiah Leonard Fr Salinas 21:37.1 7:12
42 Bret Johnson Sr Amador 21:37.38 7:12
43 Josh Kuykendall So Everett Alvarez 21:47.77 7:16
44 Diego Perez So Salinas 21:49.9 7:17
45 Spencer Bohn Sr Amador 22:00.37 7:20
46 Andrew Dao Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:04.02 7:21
47 Lester Valentino Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:17.32 7:26
48 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 22:17.66 7:26 12/16 42/49 2/3 21:52 21:52 21:52
49 Alex Ascencio Fr Valley Christian 22:17.87 7:26
50 Andrew Babione Sr Salinas 22:22.44 7:27
51 Aaron Linker Jr Amador 22:44.75 7:35
52 Richie Huartson So Amador 22:46.24 7:35
53 Omar Khan Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:56.87 7:39
54 Juan Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 23:03.21 7:41
55 Alejandro Rincon Sr Everett Alvarez 23:08.6 7:43
56 Brendan Moriyama Sr Everett Alvarez 23:11.24 7:44
57 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 23:13.02 7:44 13/16 45/49 2/3
58 Jake Greenshields Fr Monterey 23:22.25 7:47
59 Jontom Phan So Valley Christian 23:25.72 7:49
60 Ross Martinez Jr Valley Christian 23:26.83 7:49
61 Jacob Florez Fr Salinas 23:27.67 7:49
62 Eliseo Soria Sr Everett Alvarez 23:51.14 7:57
63 Eduardo Ibarra Sr Alisal 23:52.37 7:57
64 Saul Reyes Sr North Monter 23:57.22 7:59
65 Ricardo Ruelas Jr Alisal 23:59.97 8:00
66 Gabriel Devera Jr Monterey 24:04.46 8:01
67 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 24:08.9 8:03 14/16 47/49 2/2 24:34
(0:25)
24:34
(0:25)
24:34
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Valentin Lopez Jr Alisal 24:11.99 8:04
69 Runhao Li Fr Salinas 24:12.17 8:04
70 Andre Marquez So Salinas 24:22.6 8:08
71 John Ko Jr Salinas 24:28.73 8:10
72 Ernesto Bermudez Jr North Monter 24:39.32 8:13
73 Evan Bigelow So Prunedale Christian 25:07.97 8:23
74 Ryan Murray So Valley Christian 25:09.06 8:23
75 Mauricio Alcantar Jr Alisal 26:11.59 8:44
76 Erik Ryediger Jr Monterey 26:16.69 8:46
77 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 26:37.2 8:52 15/16 48/49 2/2
78 Timothy Hua Sr Monterey 26:52.31 8:57
79 Cyrus Ruediger Fr Monterey 27:17.7 9:06
80 Matt Gerrard Sr North Monter 28:00.34 9:20
81 David Ascenio Jr Valley Christian 28:49.64 9:37
82 Wade Laucella Fr Valley Christian 29:21.39 9:47
83 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 29:38.01 9:53 16/16 49/49 2/2
84 Aiden Pangelinan So Prunedale Christian 29:56.99 9:59
85 Dakota Gregoric Fr Valley Christian 31:26.27 10:29
86 Stephen Lambert So Prunedale Christian 32:44.99 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
94:36
18:55
6:18
29 Alvin Chang
Jr
18:24
6:08
1
Grant Gustafson
Sr
18:43
6:14
3
Boris Poutivski
Sr
18:53
6:18
6
Michael Yuen
Sr
19:07
6:22
8
Willy Huang
Sr
19:28
6:29
11
Jason Catolico
Jr
19:58
6:39
17
Jeffrey Young
Jr
19:59
6:40
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
95:13
19:03
6:21
34 Christian Montano
So
18:32
6:11
2
Jordan Caress
Fr
18:50
6:17
4
David Santana
Jr
18:51
6:17
5
John Favazza
So
19:19
6:26
10
Alex Adams
Fr
19:40
6:33
13
Matt Epperson
So
20:11
6:44
20
Phillip Bezouska
Jr
20:26
6:49
24
3 Alisal
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
98:59
19:48
6:36
78 Manuel Cervantes
Jr
19:07
6:22
7
Urepanny Morales
Jr
19:43
6:34
15
Pavel Morales
Jr
19:56
6:39
16
Eddie Meza
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
Daniel Jauregui
Jr
20:13
6:44
21
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
20:18
6:46
23
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
20:39
6:53
28
4 North Monter
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:42
104:24
20:53
6:58
127 Philipp Sapke
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Taiki Kurobe
Sr
19:33
6:31
12
Gerardo Castellanos
Jr
20:40
6:53
29
Jesus Anaya
Jr
20:59
7:00
30
Saul Reyes
Sr
23:57
7:59
47
Ernesto Bermudez
Jr
24:39
8:13
49
Matt Gerrard
Sr
28:00
9:20
54
5 Adrian Wilcox
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
105:39
21:08
7:03
143 David Garza
Jr
20:13
6:44
22
Miycoe Call
Jr
20:30
6:50
25
Zachary Gyugyi
Jr
20:35
6:52
27
Andrew Dao
Jr
22:04
7:21
34
Lester Valentino
Jr
22:17
7:26
35
Omar Khan
Jr
22:57
7:39
39




6 Amador
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
109:41
21:56
7:19
165 Greg Barnes
Sr
20:33
6:51
26
Bret Johnson
Sr
21:37
7:12
31
Spencer Bohn
Sr
22:00
7:20
33
Aaron Linker
Jr
22:45
7:35
37
Richie Huartson
So
22:46
7:35
38








7 Everett Alvarez
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:29
110:53
22:11
7:24
169 Giovanni Murillo
So
19:42
6:34
14
Josh Kuykendall
So
21:48
7:16
32
Juan Mendoza
So
23:03
7:41
40
Alejandro Rincon
Sr
23:09
7:43
41
Brendan Moriyama
Sr
23:11
7:44
42
Eliseo Soria
Sr
23:51
7:57
46




8 Valley Christian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:32
123:09
24:38
8:13
230 Alex Ascencio
Fr
22:18
7:26
36
Jontom Phan
So
23:26
7:49
44
Ross Martinez
Jr
23:27
7:49
45
Ryan Murray
So
25:09
8:23
50
David Ascenio
Jr
28:50
9:37
55
Wade Laucella
Fr
29:21
9:47
56
Dakota Gregoric
Fr
31:26
10:29
57
9 Monterey
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:55
127:53
25:35
8:32
247 Jake Greenshields
Fr
23:22
7:47
43
Gabriel Devera
Jr
24:04
8:01
48
Erik Ryediger
Jr
26:17
8:46
51
Timothy Hua
Sr
26:52
8:57
52
Cyrus Ruediger
Fr
27:18
9:06
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
102:11
20:26
6:49
30 Jason Catolico
Jr
19:58
6:39
1
Jeffrey Young
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
20:11
6:44
4
Jared Wong
Jr
20:56
6:59
11
Vivek Singh
Sr
21:06
7:02
12
Kenneth Poon
Jr
21:09
7:03
14
Lawrence Trask
Jr
22:18
7:26
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
103:11
20:38
6:53
41 Matt Epperson
So
20:11
6:44
3
Phillip Bezouska
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Jacob Singley
Jr
20:39
6:53
7
Matt Garcia
Sr
20:46
6:55
10
Jeff Reeves
So
21:10
7:03
15
Alexis Aleman
Jr
21:12
7:04
16
Jeremiah Leonard
Fr
21:37
7:12
17
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
106:38
21:20
7:07
54 Jose Gonzalez
Jr
20:18
6:46
5
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
20:39
6:53
8
Carlos Anguiano
Sr
20:41
6:54
9
Chris Delgadillo
Jr
21:08
7:03
13
Eduardo Ibarra
Sr
23:52
7:57
19
Ricardo Ruelas
Jr
24:00
8:00
20
Valentin Lopez
Jr
24:12
8:04
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
110:30
22:06
7:22
23 Alexis Aleman
Jr
21:12
7:04
2
Jeremiah Leonard
Fr
21:37
7:12
3
Diego Perez
So
21:50
7:17
4
Andrew Babione
Sr
22:22
7:27
6
Jacob Florez
Fr
23:28
7:49
8
Runhao Li
Fr
24:12
8:04
10
Andre Marquez
So
24:23
8:08
11
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:28
117:26
23:29
7:50
34 Kenneth Poon
Jr
21:09
7:03
1
Lawrence Trask
Jr
22:18
7:26
5
Quinton Beck
Sr
23:13
7:44
7
Patrick Poon
Sr
24:09
8:03
9
Rahul Basu
Sr
26:37
8:52
12
Elliot Young
Jr
29:38
9:53
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Doan Jr Adrian Wilcox 18:19.66 6:07
2 Aaron Spanner So Adrian Wilcox 18:20.12 6:07
3 Joseph Becerra So North Salinas 18:34.66 6:12
4 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 18:37.84 6:13 1/26 9/49 3/6
5 Alex Stanford So Adrian Wilcox 18:54.78 6:18
6 Emmanuel Gomez Fr Alisal 18:59.28 6:20
7 Andres Guerrero So North Monter 19:03.94 6:21
8 Nathan Sandford Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:07.5 6:23
9 Esteban Gonzalez So North Monter 19:07.78 6:23
10 Kyle Cilia So Half Moon Bay 19:11.44 6:24
11 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 19:14.75 6:25 2/26 13/49 3/6 22:11
(2:56)
22:11
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ross Pfeifer Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:15.44 6:25
13 Ryan Roberts So Half Moon Bay 19:22.25 6:27
14 Tony Ruvalcaba So North Monter 19:27.22 6:29
15 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 19:32.15 6:31 3/26 15/49 3/6
16 Evan Phillips Fr North Monter 19:33.12 6:31
17 Ryuichi Haguro Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:33.91 6:31
18 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 19:42.09 6:34 4/26 16/49 3/6 20:37
(0:55)
20:37
(0:55)
20:37
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 David Yan So Lynbrook 19:46.78 6:36 5/26 17/49 2/6 20:21
(0:34)
20:21
(0:34)
20:21
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Ryan Call So North Monter 19:50.12 6:37
21 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 19:51.88 6:37 6/26 18/49 2/4 19:35 19:35 19:35
22 Rufino Mendoza So Alisal 19:52.34 6:37
23 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 19:52.88 6:38 7/26 19/49 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 19:57.34 6:39 8/26 20/49 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Alex Debaets So Half Moon Bay 20:06.03 6:42
26 Brad Kelly Fr Half Moon Bay 20:13.75 6:45
27 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 20:15.47 6:45 9/26 24/49 1/3 22:42
(2:27)
22:42
(2:27)
22:42
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jonathan Gutteriez So Alisal 20:18.88 6:46
29 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 20:20.66 6:47 10/26 25/49 1/3 21:22
(1:01)
21:22
(1:01)
21:22
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Cristian Chavez So North Salinas 20:21.97 6:47
31 Alvin Basilio So North Salinas 20:24.28 6:48
32 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 20:28.03 6:49 11/26 26/49 1/3
33 Charlie Teevan Fr North Monter 20:35.18 6:52
34 Luis Cornejo Fr North Monter 20:38.28 6:53
35 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 20:41.28 6:54 12/26 27/49 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 20:44.91 6:55 13/26 28/49 1/3
37 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 20:50.25 6:57 14/26 29/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 20:52.31 6:57 15/26 30/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 20:57.94 6:59 16/26 32/49 1/2 21:22
(0:24)
21:22
(0:24)
21:22
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Mark Cesar Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:01.5 7:01
41 Ryo Nakamura So North Salinas 21:05.78 7:02
42 Kevin Luong Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:10.62 7:04
43 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 21:11.84 7:04 17/26 35/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Alan Mata So Half Moon Bay 21:17.31 7:06
45 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 21:21.31 7:07 18/26 36/49 1/2
46 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 21:21.88 7:07 19/26 37/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jonathan Nolasco So North Monter 21:23.15 7:08
48 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 21:24.72 7:08 20/26 38/49 1/1
49 Alexander Ma So Lynbrook 21:37.69 7:13 21/26 39/49 1/1
50 Michael Vargas So North Monter 21:42.84 7:14
51 James Thi So Lynbrook 21:49.03 7:16 22/26 40/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jorge Madrigal So North Monter 21:49.18 7:16
53 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Adrian Wilcox 22:06.06 7:22
54 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 22:09.75 7:23 23/26 41/49 1/1
55 Arnaldo Atrisco So Alisal 22:10.91 7:24
56 Paul Tran So Adrian Wilcox 22:12.5 7:24
57 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 22:25.09 7:28 24/26 43/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 22:33.88 7:31 25/26 44/49 1/1
59 Andrew Bangham Fr North Monter 22:39.18 7:33
60 Alex Kasses So Adrian Wilcox 22:41.91 7:34
61 Jesus Mitra Fr Alisal 22:46.88 7:36
62 David Parry So North Monter 22:47.28 7:36
63 Milton Tang So Adrian Wilcox 22:47.81 7:36
64 Everardo Rosales Fr Alisal 23:06.25 7:42
65 Nathan Lam So Adrian Wilcox 23:06.59 7:42
66 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Adrian Wilcox 23:10 7:43
67 Christian Maldonado Fr Alisal 23:11.12 7:44
68 Yushi Canastra So Adrian Wilcox 23:17.66 7:46
69 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 23:54.22 7:58 26/26 46/49 1/1
70 Gabriel Licea So North Salinas 24:20.34 8:07
71 Jorge Murillo So North Monter 24:46.09 8:15
72 Lincoln Tran Fr Adrian Wilcox 25:12.34 8:24
73 Mario Cerritos Fr Alisal 25:17.18 8:26
74 Danny Nguyen So Adrian Wilcox 25:44.06 8:35
75 Kellan Guthrie So Adrian Wilcox 26:43 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adrian Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
93:58
18:48
6:16
28 Chris Doan
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Aaron Spanner
So
18:20
6:07
2
Alex Stanford
So
18:55
6:18
5
Nathan Sandford
Fr
19:08
6:23
8
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
19:15
6:25
12
Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
19:34
6:31
17
Mark Cesar
Fr
21:02
7:01
31
2 North Monter
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
97:02
19:24
6:28
66 Andres Guerrero
So
19:04
6:21
7
Esteban Gonzalez
So
19:08
6:23
9
Tony Ruvalcaba
So
19:27
6:29
14
Evan Phillips
Fr
19:33
6:31
16
Ryan Call
So
19:50
6:37
20
Charlie Teevan
Fr
20:35
6:52
29
Luis Cornejo
Fr
20:38
6:53
30
3 Lynbrook
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
96:54
19:23
6:28
67 Anthony Huang
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Madhav Srivastava
So
19:15
6:25
11
Masa Tanase
So
19:32
6:31
15
Andrew Wong
So
19:42
6:34
18
David Yan
So
19:47
6:36
19
Richard Wei
So
19:52
6:37
21
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
19:53
6:38
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Half Moon Bay
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
100:11
20:02
6:41
105 Kyle Cilia
So
19:11
6:24
10
Ryan Roberts
So
19:22
6:27
13
Alex Debaets
So
20:06
6:42
24
Brad Kelly
Fr
20:14
6:45
25
Alan Mata
So
21:17
7:06
33








5 Alisal
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
104:08
20:50
6:57
123 Emmanuel Gomez
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Rufino Mendoza
So
19:52
6:37
22
Jonathan Gutteriez
So
20:19
6:46
26
Arnaldo Atrisco
So
22:11
7:24
34
Jesus Mitra
Fr
22:47
7:36
35
Everardo Rosales
Fr
23:06
7:42
36
Christian Maldonado
Fr
23:11
7:44
37
6 North Salinas
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:46
104:47
20:57
6:59
128 Joseph Becerra
So
18:35
6:12
3
Cristian Chavez
So
20:22
6:47
27
Alvin Basilio
So
20:24
6:48
28
Ryo Nakamura
So
21:06
7:02
32
Gabriel Licea
So
24:20
8:07
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
100:18
20:04
6:41
20 Richard Wei
So
19:52
6:37
2
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Howard Yang
So
19:57
6:39
4
Eyan Chee
So
20:15
6:45
5
Kunaal Goel
So
20:21
6:47
6
Thomas Qian
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
Spenser Chiang
Fr
20:41
6:54
10
2 Adrian Wilcox
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
106:05
21:13
7:04
57 Ryuichi Haguro
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Mark Cesar
Fr
21:02
7:01
11
Kevin Luong
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
22:06
7:22
16
Paul Tran
So
22:13
7:24
17
Alex Kasses
So
22:42
7:34
19
Milton Tang
So
22:48
7:36
21
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
106:09
21:14
7:05
59 Charlie Teevan
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Luis Cornejo
Fr
20:38
6:53
9
Jonathan Nolasco
So
21:23
7:08
13
Michael Vargas
So
21:43
7:14
14
Jorge Madrigal
So
21:49
7:16
15
Andrew Bangham
Fr
22:39
7:33
18
David Parry
So
22:47
7:36
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:37
20:43
6:54
15 Thomas Qian
Fr
20:28
6:49
1
Spenser Chiang
Fr
20:41
6:54
2
Jonathan Chen
Fr
20:45
6:55
3
Samuel Paul
So
20:50
6:57
4
Ziauddin Syed
So
20:52
6:57
5
Vignesh Senthil
So
20:58
6:59
6
Vishal Kal
So
21:12
7:04
7
2 Adrian Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
115:04
23:01
7:40
50 Alex Kasses
So
22:42
7:34
8
Milton Tang
So
22:48
7:36
9
Nathan Lam
So
23:07
7:42
10
Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
23:10
7:43
11
Yushi Canastra
So
23:18
7:46
12
Lincoln Tran
Fr
25:12
8:24
13
Danny Nguyen
So
25:44
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:18
21:16
7:05
15 Vignesh Senthil
So
20:58
6:59
1
Vishal Kal
So
21:12
7:04
2
Ethan Chiou
Fr
21:21
7:07
3
Jonathan Chang
Fr
21:22
7:07
4
Ali Charif
So
21:25
7:08
5
Alexander Ma
So
21:38
7:13
6
James Thi
So
21:49
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
110:35
22:07
7:22
15 Alexander Ma
So
21:38
7:13
1
James Thi
So
21:49
7:16
2
Sandeep Peddada
So
22:10
7:23
3
Wenkai Lei
Fr
22:25
7:28
4
Raymond Yang
Fr
22:34
7:31
5
Virup Gubba
So
23:54
7:58
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.