Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Sr JV 13:17.8 6:20 2.1 22/131 5/19 19/50 2/8 13:41
(0:24,2.9)
13:16 12:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Basu, Rahul Sr JV 16:05.1 7:40 2.1 115/131 18/19 46/50 3/4
Beck, Quinton Sr JV 15:23.7 7:20 2.1 103/131 15/19 42/50 3/4 16:48
(1:24,8.4)
16:48
(1:24,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Catolico, Jason Jr JV 13:02.6 6:13 2.1 13/131 4/19 15/50 2/8 13:32
(0:30,3.6)
13:21
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Alvin Jr V 12:23.1 5:54 2.1 38/64 6/7 10/50 2/9 12:21 11:55 11:43
Chang, Jonathan Fr F/S 14:37.9 6:58 2.1 78/114 20/24 38/50 1/2 15:41
(1:03,6.7)
15:41
(1:03,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Charif, Ali So JV 14:48.1 7:03 2.1 85/131 13/19 40/50 3/5 16:44
(1:56,11.6)
16:44
(1:56,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Eyan So F/S 13:45.1 6:33 2.1 45/114 10/24 24/50 1/6 16:31
(2:46,16.7)
13:48
(0:03,0.4)
13:48
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Jonathan Fr F/S 14:15.8 6:48 2.1 58/114 14/24 29/50 1/4 15:28
(1:12,7.8)
15:28
(1:12,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chiang, Spenser Fr F/S 14:18 6:49 2.1 61/114 16/24 31/50 1/2
Chiou, Ethan Fr F/S 14:26.8 6:53 2.1 72/114 19/24 35/50 1/2 14:56
(0:29,3.3)
14:56
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dibiase, Ryan Sr V 11:53.5 5:40 2.1 27/64 4/7 5/50 4/9 13:26
(1:33,11.5)
11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Faris, Matthew Jr JV 14:15.7 6:47 2.1 57/131 8/19 28/50 3/5 14:16
(0:01,0.1)
14:16
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goel, Kunaal So F/S 13:31.1 6:26 2.1 37/114 8/24 20/50 4/7 13:43
(0:12,1.4)
13:43
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gubba, Virup So JV 15:30.4 7:23 2.1 108/131 17/19 44/50 3/4
Gustafson, Grant Sr V 12:18.8 5:52 2.1 35/64 5/7 8/50 4/9 13:07
(0:48,6.1)
12:58
(0:39,5.0)
11:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Huang, Anthony Fr F/S 12:19.9 5:52 2.1 10/114 4/24 9/50 1/8 12:28
(0:08,1.0)
12:28
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Willy Sr JV 12:53.4 6:08 2.1 7/131 3/19 14/50 1/8 12:33 12:07
Jin, Jason So F/S 11:59.7 5:43 2.1 5/114 2/24 6/50 1/8 12:34
(0:34,4.5)
11:45 11:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Kal, Vishal So F/S 14:25.7 6:52 2.1 70/114 18/24 34/50 1/2 14:31
(0:05,0.6)
15:48
(1:22,8.7)
14:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kang, Hyun Fr F/S 20:20.1 9:41 2.1 113/114 24/24 50/50 2/2 21:09
(0:49,3.8)
21:09
(0:49,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kuo, Andrew So F/S 11:32.9 5:30 2.1 1/114 1/24 4/50 1/8 12:30
(0:57,7.6)
11:40
(0:08,1.1)
11:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Labur, Kenta Jr JV 14:31.1 6:55 2.1 70/131 11/19 37/50 3/5 16:03
(1:32,9.5)
12:30 12:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Lei, Wenkai Fr F/S 16:08.2 7:41 2.1 105/114 23/24 48/50 1/2
Ma, Alexander So F/S 14:01.4 6:41 2.1 50/114 12/24 26/50 1/5 14:34
(0:32,3.7)
14:34
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pea, Jeffrey Fr F/S 14:17.5 6:48 2.1 60/114 15/24 30/50 1/3 15:13
(0:56,6.1)
15:13
(0:56,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pemmaraju, Varun Sr V 11:07.8 5:18 2.1 9/64 2/7 2/50 3/9 11:39
(0:31,4.5)
11:39
(0:31,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poon, Kenneth Jr JV 14:18 6:49 2.1 60/131 9/19 31/50 3/5 14:10 14:36
(0:18,2.0)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Poon, Patrick Sr JV 15:28.3 7:22 2.1 105/131 16/19 43/50 3/4 15:23 15:37
(0:08,0.9)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Poutivski, Boris Sr JV 12:45 6:04 2.1 3/131 1/19 12/50 3/8 12:46
(0:01,0.1)
12:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Qian, Thomas Fr F/S 14:20.1 6:50 2.1 63/114 17/24 33/50 1/2
Senthil, Vignesh So JV 14:29.9 6:54 2.1 69/131 10/19 36/50 3/5 15:28
(0:59,6.3)
13:43 13:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Signore, Luca Sr V 10:13.9 4:52 2.1 1/64 1/7 1/50 1/9 11:02
(0:48,7.2)
10:38
(0:24,3.8)
10:28
(0:14,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Singh, Vivek Sr V 12:44.3 6:04 2.1 46/64 7/7 11/50 2/7 13:34
(0:50,6.2)
14:12
(1:28,10.3)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Srivastava, Madhav So F/S 13:59.1 6:40 2.1 49/114 11/24 25/50 1/5 14:39
(0:40,4.6)
14:39
(0:40,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Subramanian, Amrit Sr V 11:22.5 5:25 2.1 11/64 3/7 3/50 1/9 11:42
(0:20,2.8)
11:31
(0:09,1.3)
10:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Syed, Ziauddin So JV 14:40.1 6:59 2.1 75/131 12/19 39/50 3/5 15:45
(1:05,6.9)
15:45
(1:05,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tanase, Masa So F/S 13:04.3 6:13 2.1 26/114 5/24 16/50 4/8 13:23
(0:19,2.3)
13:23
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thi, James So F/S 15:54.1 7:34 2.1 100/114 21/24 45/50 1/2 18:16
(2:22,12.9)
18:16
(2:22,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trask, Lawrence Jr JV 15:02.8 7:10 2.1 95/131 14/19 41/50 3/5 14:55 15:23
(0:20,2.1)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Wei, Richard So F/S 13:14.3 6:18 2.1 30/114 6/24 17/50 4/7 14:11
(0:56,6.6)
13:06 12:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Wilson, Ian So F/S 12:07.9 5:47 2.1 8/114 3/24 7/50 1/8 14:12
(2:04,14.5)
12:08
(0:00,0.0)
11:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wong, Andrew So F/S 13:16.9 6:19 2.1 33/114 7/24 18/50 4/7 13:40
(0:23,2.8)
13:35
(0:18,2.2)
12:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wong, Jared Jr JV 13:32.8 6:27 2.1 31/131 6/19 21/50 3/8 13:08 13:41
(0:08,1.0)
11:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Yan, David So F/S 13:36.6 6:29 2.1 40/114 9/24 23/50 3/6 14:29
(0:52,6.0)
14:46
(1:09,7.8)
13:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Yang, Howard So F/S 14:02.7 6:41 2.1 51/114 13/24 27/50 1/5 14:14
(0:11,1.3)
14:14
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Raymond Fr F/S 16:06.1 7:40 2.1 104/114 22/24 47/50 1/2 17:49
(1:43,9.6)
17:49
(1:43,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Elliot Jr JV 19:40.1 9:22 2.1 128/131 19/19 49/50 3/3
Young, Jeffrey Jr JV 13:35.2 6:28 2.1 34/131 7/19 22/50 2/6 14:05
(0:29,3.5)
12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Yuen, Michael Sr JV 12:45.6 6:05 2.1 4/131 2/19 13/50 1/8 13:42
(0:57,6.9)
13:01
(0:15,2.0)
12:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 56:57
2:05
2.1 5:25 4:52 5:52 83 5:23 59:16
(2:19,3.9)
55:35 55:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Luca Signore (1), Varun Pemmaraju (9), Amrit Subramanian (11), Ryan Dibiase (27), Grant Gustafson (35)
JV 1st 5 2/8 64:44
0:33
2.1 6:10 6:04 6:20 49 6:07 65:49
(1:04,1.6)
60:31 60:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Boris Poutivski (3), Michael Yuen (4), Willy Huang (7), Jason Catolico (13), Kirk Akimoto (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 70:12
0:57
2.1 6:41 6:27 6:54 65 6:26 71:57
(1:45,2.4)
63:39 63:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jared Wong (4), Jeffrey Young (7), Matthew Faris (17), Kenneth Poon (18), Vignesh Senthil (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 74:26
0:53
2.1 7:05 6:55 7:20 85 6:34 67:32 66:41 Kenta Labur (15), Ziauddin Syed (16), Ali Charif (17), Lawrence Trask (18), Quinton Beck (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 61:05
1:31
2.1 5:49 5:30 6:13 49 5:49 65:51
(4:47,7.3)
58:36 58:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Andrew Kuo (1), Jason Jin (5), Ian Wilson (8), Anthony Huang (10), Masa Tanase (25)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 67:24
0:31
2.1 6:25 6:18 6:33 65 6:18 71:06
(3:42,5.2)
63:57 63:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Richard Wei (8), Andrew Wong (11), Kunaal Goel (14), David Yan (15), Eyan Chee (17)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 70:37
0:18
2.1 6:43 6:40 6:48 15 6:43 74:48
(4:12,5.6)
74:48
(4:12,5.6)
73:21
(2:45,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madhav Srivastava (1), Alexander Ma (2), Howard Yang (3), Jonathan Chen (4), Jeffrey Pea (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 72:09
0:20
2.1 6:52 6:49 6:58 15 6:52 79:52
(7:43,9.7)
79:52
(7:43,9.7)
79:52
(7:43,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Spenser Chiang (1), Thomas Qian (2), Vishal Kal (3), Ethan Chiou (4), Jonathan Chang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 10:13.9 4:52 1/7 1/50 1/9 11:02
(0:48)
10:38
(0:24)
10:28
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer 10:17 4:54
3 Grant Foster So Prospect 10:43.6 5:06
4 Mikkie Louthan Sr Homestead 10:44.7 5:07
5 Eric Safai Sr Los Altos 10:57 5:13
6 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer 11:00.8 5:15
7 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 11:01.8 5:15
8 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 11:05 5:17
9 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 11:07.8 5:18 2/7 2/50 3/9 11:39
(0:31)
11:39
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Benjamin Schneider Jr Los Altos 11:14.3 5:21
11 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 11:22.5 5:25 3/7 3/50 1/9 11:42
(0:20)
11:31
(0:09)
10:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Michael Vendelin Jr Los Altos 11:22.9 5:25
13 Michael Zamora Sr Pioneer 11:23.4 5:25
14 Kevin Liantono Sr Homestead 11:31.8 5:29
15 Joshua Hogan Sr Mitty 11:35.2 5:31
16 Vincent Giglierano Jr Mitty 11:37.3 5:32
17 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 11:38.6 5:33
18 Nick Thomas Sr Mitty 11:40.1 5:33
19 Garrick Chan Jr Saratoga 11:43.2 5:35
20 Ahmad Bakshi Sr Cupertino 11:46.8 5:37
21 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 11:47.7 5:37
22 Ryan Ernst Fr Prospect 11:48.8 5:38
23 Richard Correra-Sorich Jr Prospect 11:49.4 5:38
24 Wesley Oribello Jr Los Altos 11:50.3 5:38
25 Brody Klien Sr Homestead 11:50.8 5:38
26 Kyle Fukui Jr Saratoga 11:51.4 5:39
27 Ryan Dibiase Sr Lynbrook 11:53.5 5:40 4/7 5/50 4/9 13:26
(1:33)
11:44 11:44 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Sean Swale Sr Mitty 11:59 5:42
29 Aviv Weinstein So Homestead 11:59.4 5:43
30 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 12:03.9 5:45
31 Nick Cotter Jr Prospect 12:07.1 5:46
32 James Brandon Sr Pioneer 12:09.7 5:47
33 Jacob Burke Jr Wilcox 12:12.8 5:49
34 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 12:16.9 5:51
35 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 12:18.8 5:52 5/7 8/50 4/9 13:07
(0:48)
12:58
(0:39)
11:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
36 Josh Duffy So Pioneer 12:19.3 5:52
37 Daniel Huynh Sr Wilcox 12:20.9 5:53
38 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 12:23.1 5:54 6/7 10/50 2/9 12:21 11:55 11:43
39 Nicolas Frangos Jr Los Altos 12:25 5:55
40 Ayman Ullah Jr Mitty 12:25.7 5:55
41 Chris Doan So Wilcox 12:28.5 5:56
42 Josh Okero Jr Los Altos 12:30.8 5:58
43 Blake Bowers Jr Los Altos 12:33.8 5:59
44 Sebastian Cherry Sr Homestead 12:41.2 6:02
45 Sabastian Lee Jr Homestead 12:43.5 6:04
46 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 12:44.3 6:04 7/7 11/50 2/7 13:34
(0:50)
14:12
(1:28)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
47 Eren Veziroglu So Saratoga 12:44.8 6:04
48 Reilly Farrell Jr Los Altos 12:49.1 6:06
49 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 12:51.1 6:07
50 Preston McPeak Sr Mitty 12:52 6:08
51 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 12:52.5 6:08
52 Nick McGrath Sr Cupertino 12:53.3 6:08
53 Josh Lee Sr Wilcox 12:57.9 6:10
54 David Zarrin Fr Saratoga 13:03.1 6:13
55 Lawrence Lian So Saratoga 13:03.7 6:13
56 Davis Ngo Sr Pioneer 13:05.5 6:14
57 Mitchell Keith Sr Homestead 13:06 6:14
58 Spencer Smith So Prospect 13:08.8 6:16
59 Pat Soung Jr Saratoga 13:13.6 6:18
60 Matt Kriege Sr Prospect 13:16.2 6:19
61 Joe Stevens Sr Saratoga 13:19.5 6:21
62 David Garza Jr Wilcox 13:21.4 6:22
63 Simon Zorin Jr Los Altos 13:23.2 6:22
64 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 13:37.8 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
56:30
11:18
5:23
70 Weston Strum
Sr
10:17
4:54
2
Nathan Strum
Sr
11:01
5:15
6
Michael Zamora
Sr
11:23
5:25
13
Matt Sarge
Sr
11:39
5:33
17
James Brandon
Sr
12:10
5:47
32
Josh Duffy
So
12:19
5:52
36
Davis Ngo
Sr
13:06
6:14
54
2 Lynbrook
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
56:57
11:23
5:25
83 Luca Signore
Sr
10:14
4:52
1
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
11:08
5:18
9
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
11:23
5:25
11
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
11:54
5:40
27
Grant Gustafson
Sr
12:19
5:52
35
Alvin Chang
Jr
12:23
5:54
38
Vivek Singh
Sr
12:44
6:04
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Los Altos
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
57:41
11:32
5:30
85 Eric Safai
Sr
10:57
5:13
5
Benjamin Schneider
Jr
11:14
5:21
10
Michael Vendelin
Jr
11:23
5:25
12
Wesley Oribello
Jr
11:50
5:38
24
Ever Antonio
Sr
12:17
5:51
34
Nicolas Frangos
Jr
12:25
5:55
39
Josh Okero
Jr
12:31
5:58
42
4 Prospect
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
57:31
11:30
5:29
86 Grant Foster
So
10:44
5:06
3
Bruk Assefa
Sr
11:02
5:15
7
Ryan Ernst
Fr
11:49
5:38
22
Richard Correra-Sorich
Jr
11:49
5:38
23
Nick Cotter
Jr
12:07
5:46
31
Spencer Smith
So
13:09
6:16
56
Matt Kriege
Sr
13:16
6:19
58
5 Homestead
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
58:48
11:46
5:36
115 Mikkie Louthan
Sr
10:45
5:07
4
Kevin Liantono
Sr
11:32
5:29
14
Brody Klien
Sr
11:51
5:38
25
Aviv Weinstein
So
11:59
5:43
29
Sebastian Cherry
Sr
12:41
6:02
43
Sabastian Lee
Jr
12:44
6:04
44
Mitchell Keith
Sr
13:06
6:14
55
6 Mitty
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
59:17
11:51
5:39
117 Joshua Hogan
Sr
11:35
5:31
15
Vincent Giglierano
Jr
11:37
5:32
16
Nick Thomas
Sr
11:40
5:33
18
Sean Swale
Sr
11:59
5:42
28
Ayman Ullah
Jr
12:26
5:55
40
Preston McPeak
Sr
12:52
6:08
48




7 Cupertino
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:46
59:35
11:55
5:40
126 Peter Anthony
So
11:05
5:17
8
Ahmad Bakshi
Sr
11:47
5:37
20
Steven Hwu
So
11:48
5:37
21
Shubhankar Jain
Fr
12:04
5:45
30
Eric Ronne
Jr
12:51
6:07
47
Nick McGrath
Sr
12:53
6:08
50




8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
62:26
12:29
5:57
196 Garrick Chan
Jr
11:43
5:35
19
Kyle Fukui
Jr
11:51
5:39
26
Eren Veziroglu
So
12:45
6:04
46
David Zarrin
Fr
13:03
6:13
52
Lawrence Lian
So
13:04
6:13
53
Pat Soung
Jr
13:14
6:18
57
Joe Stevens
Sr
13:20
6:21
59
9 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
62:53
12:35
5:59
211 Jacob Burke
Jr
12:13
5:49
33
Daniel Huynh
Sr
12:21
5:53
37
Chris Doan
So
12:29
5:56
41
Steven Kawula
Sr
12:53
6:08
49
Josh Lee
Sr
12:58
6:10
51
David Garza
Jr
13:21
6:22
60
Miycoe Call
Jr
13:38
6:29
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Reed Jr Homestead 12:11.2 5:48
2 Mark Cuson Jr Los Altos 12:28.9 5:57
3 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 12:45 6:04 1/19 12/50 3/8 12:46
(0:01)
12:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 12:45.6 6:05 2/19 13/50 1/8 13:42
(0:57)
13:01
(0:15)
12:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Connor Pryor Fr Homestead 12:47.2 6:05
6 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 12:52.9 6:08
7 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:53.4 6:08 3/19 14/50 1/8 12:33 12:07
8 Eric Campbell Fr Prospect 12:54.9 6:09
9 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 12:56.6 6:10
10 Michael Li Jr Homestead 12:57.2 6:10
11 Steve Ojeda Sr Wilcox 12:57.6 6:10
12 Andres Gaeta Sr Homestead 13:01.3 6:12
13 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 13:02.6 6:13 4/19 15/50 2/8 13:32
(0:30)
13:21
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Marko Pavisic Sr Prospect 13:07.4 6:15
15 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 13:08.5 6:15
16 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 13:10 6:16
17 Egan McComb Jr Los Altos 13:11 6:17
18 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 13:11.7 6:17
19 Federico DeGiuli Sr Homestead 13:14.7 6:18
20 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 13:16.5 6:19
21 Ryan Hu Sr Homestead 13:17.3 6:20
22 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 13:17.8 6:20 5/19 19/50 2/8 13:41
(0:24)
13:16 12:46 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 13:18.2 6:20
24 James Lewis So Prospect 13:19.1 6:21
25 Jaime Sandoval Sr Wilcox 13:21.6 6:22
26 Michael Atondo Jr Mitty 13:22.5 6:22
27 Paul Correra-Sorich Jr Prospect 13:26.3 6:24
28 Linus Lee Fr Homestead 13:30.5 6:26
29 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 13:31.9 6:27
30 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 13:32.4 6:27
31 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 13:32.8 6:27 6/19 21/50 3/8 13:08 13:41
(0:08)
11:51 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Mitchell Takata Sr Homestead 13:33.6 6:27
33 Taronish Daruwalla Jr Homestead 13:34.1 6:28
34 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 13:35.2 6:28 7/19 22/50 2/6 14:05
(0:29)
12:28 12:28 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Joe Peanasky So Homestead 13:35.9 6:29
36 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 13:37.1 6:29
37 Omar Khan Jr Wilcox 13:37.5 6:29
38 Gabe Cavin Sr Homestead 13:38.4 6:30
39 Austin Pryor Jr Homestead 13:41.3 6:31
40 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 13:44.1 6:32
41 Brandon O Fr Homestead 13:44.8 6:33
42 Aaron Berube So Los Altos 13:47.7 6:34
43 Benjamin Malenka Jr Los Altos 13:48.5 6:35
44 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 13:48.9 6:35
45 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 13:49.3 6:35
46 Lance Takata Fr Homestead 13:49.7 6:35
47 Don Stevenson Jr Mitty 13:50.1 6:35
48 Matthew Mitchell Sr Los Altos 13:50.6 6:36
49 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 13:51.4 6:36
50 Stephen Louie Jr Saratoga 13:53.9 6:37
51 Steven Ahlgren Jr Mitty 14:01.9 6:41
52 Patrick Do Sr Homestead 14:02.5 6:41
53 John Lee Fr Los Altos 14:10.9 6:45
54 Matthew Johnson So Homestead 14:12.6 6:46
55 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 14:13.5 6:46
56 Charlie Bergevin Sr Los Altos 14:14.9 6:47
57 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 14:15.7 6:47 8/19 28/50 3/5 14:16
(0:01)
14:16
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Steven Xu So Homestead 14:16.7 6:48
59 Ian Earley Jr Mitty 14:17.5 6:48
60 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 14:18 6:49 9/19 31/50 3/5 14:10 14:36
(0:18)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Sai Chollate So Homestead 14:19.5 6:49
62 Keith Rose Sr Mitty 14:19.9 6:49
63 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 14:20.5 6:50
64 Karim Poonja Sr Los Altos 14:21 6:50
65 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 14:21.8 6:50
66 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 14:26.6 6:53
67 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 14:27.7 6:53
68 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 14:29.3 6:54
69 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 14:29.9 6:54 10/19 36/50 3/5 15:28
(0:59)
13:43 13:43 You ROCK! (LY)
70 Kenta Labur Jr Lynbrook 14:31.1 6:55 11/19 37/50 3/5 16:03
(1:32)
12:30 12:30 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
71 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 14:31.8 6:55
72 Anand Patil So Homestead 14:33.4 6:56
73 Colin Heinzmann So Los Altos 14:35.1 6:57
74 Jin Lee Sr Homestead 14:39.3 6:59
75 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 14:40.1 6:59 12/19 39/50 3/5 15:45
(1:05)
15:45
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 14:43.8 7:01
77 Jack Eyers Fr Prospect 14:44.4 7:01
78 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 14:44.8 7:01
79 Thomas Parish Jr Wilcox 14:45.3 7:02
80 Tim de Visser Fr Los Altos 14:45.7 7:02
81 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 14:46.2 7:02
82 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 14:46.7 7:02
83 Sid Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:47.2 7:02
84 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 14:47.6 7:03
85 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 14:48.1 7:03 13/19 40/50 3/5 16:44
(1:56)
16:44
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 14:50.1 7:04
87 Tasman Duran Jr Prospect 14:50.4 7:04
88 Ted Tenedorie Jr Homestead 14:51.9 7:05
89 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 14:53.7 7:06
90 Jasper Cooke Sr Los Altos 14:56 7:07
91 Kabir Chandrasekher Fr Saratoga 14:56.5 7:07
92 Jay Dutta Fr Homestead 14:59.5 7:08
93 Roger Volden Fr Prospect 15:01.4 7:09
94 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 15:01.9 7:09
95 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 15:02.8 7:10 14/19 41/50 3/5 14:55 15:23
(0:20)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
96 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 15:05.8 7:11
97 Neil Prasad Fr Saratoga 15:07.3 7:12
98 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 15:10.3 7:13
99 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 15:13.6 7:15
100 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 15:16.6 7:16
101 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 15:18.7 7:17
102 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 15:22.1 7:19
103 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 15:23.7 7:20 15/19 42/50 3/4 16:48
(1:24)
16:48
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 15:24.5 7:20
105 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 15:28.3 7:22 16/19 43/50 3/4 15:23 15:37
(0:08)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
106 James Gray Sr Los Altos 15:29.5 7:23
107 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 15:30 7:23
108 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 15:30.4 7:23 17/19 44/50 3/4
109 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 15:31.1 7:23
110 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 15:42.6 7:29
111 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 15:49.6 7:32
112 Nikita Kouevda Jr Homestead 15:57.1 7:36
113 Prashant Nathaniel Fr Los Altos 15:57.8 7:36
114 William Grau Fr Los Altos 16:02.1 7:38
115 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 16:05.1 7:40 18/19 46/50 3/4
116 Connnor Hamm Jr Wilcox 16:10.4 7:42
117 Mike Guarino Jr Saratoga 16:23.9 7:49
118 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 16:50.3 8:01
119 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 17:03.5 8:07
120 Marshell Westall So Saratoga 17:07.5 8:09
121 Lucus Delemare Jr Los Altos 17:15.7 8:13
122 Ian Pal Jr Saratoga 17:18 8:14
123 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 17:24.8 8:18
124 Joey Sparacino Jr Mitty 17:40.1 8:25
125 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 18:16.8 8:42
126 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 19:16.1 9:11
127 Ryan Mette So Saratoga 19:35 9:20
128 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 19:40.1 9:22 19/19 49/50 3/3
129 Pranav Prabhakar Fr Saratoga 19:48.5 9:26
130 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 20:28.5 9:45
131 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 21:14.9 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
64:12
12:50
6:07
47 Will Reed
Jr
12:11
5:48
1
Connor Pryor
Fr
12:47
6:05
5
Michael Li
Jr
12:57
6:10
10
Andres Gaeta
Sr
13:01
6:12
12
Federico DeGiuli
Sr
13:15
6:18
19
Ryan Hu
Sr
13:17
6:20
21
Linus Lee
Fr
13:31
6:26
28
2 Lynbrook
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:33
64:44
12:57
6:10
49 Boris Poutivski
Sr
12:45
6:04
3
Michael Yuen
Sr
12:46
6:05
4
Willy Huang
Sr
12:53
6:08
7
Jason Catolico
Jr
13:03
6:13
13
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
13:18
6:20
22
Jared Wong
Jr
13:33
6:27
31
Jeffrey Young
Jr
13:35
6:28
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Los Altos
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
65:20
13:04
6:13
76 Mark Cuson
Jr
12:29
5:57
2
Andrew Carp
Jr
13:10
6:16
16
Egan McComb
Jr
13:11
6:17
17
Judd Yort
Jr
13:12
6:17
18
Carl Elson
Jr
13:18
6:20
23
Ian Palmer
Jr
13:32
6:27
29
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
13:37
6:29
33
4 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:51
65:59
13:12
6:17
85 Ryo Kubozono
Sr
12:53
6:08
6
Kyle Lopez
Sr
12:57
6:10
9
Dennis Rong
Sr
13:09
6:15
15
Dennis Cao
So
13:17
6:19
20
Anshu Bedi
Jr
13:44
6:32
35
Steven Chew
Jr
13:51
6:36
38




5 Prospect
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
67:32
13:30
6:26
117 Eric Campbell
Fr
12:55
6:09
8
Marko Pavisic
Sr
13:07
6:15
14
James Lewis
So
13:19
6:21
24
Paul Correra-Sorich
Jr
13:26
6:24
27
Jack Eyers
Fr
14:44
7:01
44
Tasman Duran
Jr
14:50
7:04
48
Roger Volden
Fr
15:01
7:09
51
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
68:31
13:42
6:32
151 Steve Ojeda
Sr
12:58
6:10
11
Jaime Sandoval
Sr
13:22
6:22
25
Omar Khan
Jr
13:38
6:29
34
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
13:49
6:35
36
Thomas Parish
Jr
14:45
7:02
45
Sid Nguyen
Jr
14:47
7:02
46
Andrew Dao
Jr
14:54
7:06
49
7 Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
69:52
13:58
6:39
186 Michael Atondo
Jr
13:23
6:22
26
Don Stevenson
Jr
13:50
6:35
37
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
14:02
6:41
40
Ian Earley
Jr
14:18
6:48
41
Keith Rose
Sr
14:20
6:49
42
Joey Sparacino
Jr
17:40
8:25
54




8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
71:35
14:19
6:49
209 Pablo Parker
Fr
13:32
6:27
30
Stephen Louie
Jr
13:54
6:37
39
Carlos Kasik
Jr
14:22
6:50
43
Chris Luo
Fr
14:50
7:04
47
Kabir Chandrasekher
Fr
14:57
7:07
50
Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
15:02
7:09
52
Branden Lee
Jr
15:06
7:11
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
67:31
13:30
6:26
22 Ryan Hu
Sr
13:17
6:20
1
Linus Lee
Fr
13:31
6:26
2
Mitchell Takata
Sr
13:34
6:27
5
Taronish Daruwalla
Jr
13:34
6:28
6
Joe Peanasky
So
13:36
6:29
8
Gabe Cavin
Sr
13:38
6:30
10
Austin Pryor
Jr
13:41
6:31
11
2 Los Altos
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
68:34
13:43
6:32
51 Ian Palmer
Jr
13:32
6:27
3
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
13:37
6:29
9
Aaron Berube
So
13:48
6:34
12
Benjamin Malenka
Jr
13:49
6:35
13
Rishi Raman
Jr
13:49
6:35
14
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
13:51
6:36
15
John Lee
Fr
14:11
6:45
16
3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
70:12
14:02
6:41
65 Jared Wong
Jr
13:33
6:27
4
Jeffrey Young
Jr
13:35
6:28
7
Matthew Faris
Jr
14:16
6:47
17
Kenneth Poon
Jr
14:18
6:49
18
Vignesh Senthil
So
14:30
6:54
19
Kenta Labur
Jr
14:31
6:55
20
Ziauddin Syed
So
14:40
6:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:17
75:44
15:09
7:13
131 Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
15:02
7:09
24
Branden Lee
Jr
15:06
7:11
25
Neil Prasad
Fr
15:07
7:12
26
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
15:10
7:13
27
Michael Lin
Jr
15:19
7:17
29
Patrick Lee
Sr
15:31
7:23
31
Mike Guarino
Jr
16:24
7:49
35
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:55
76:02
15:12
7:14
135 Sid Nguyen
Jr
14:47
7:02
22
Andrew Dao
Jr
14:54
7:06
23
Lester Valentino
Jr
15:14
7:15
28
Kevin Diep
Sr
15:25
7:20
30
Alex Yee
Jr
15:43
7:29
32
Gordon Lau
Jr
15:50
7:32
33
Connnor Hamm
Jr
16:10
7:42
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
68:57
13:47
6:34
16 Gabe Cavin
Sr
13:38
6:30
1
Austin Pryor
Jr
13:41
6:31
2
Brandon O
Fr
13:45
6:33
3
Lance Takata
Fr
13:50
6:35
4
Patrick Do
Sr
14:03
6:41
6
Matthew Johnson
So
14:13
6:46
8
Steven Xu
So
14:17
6:48
11
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
70:50
14:10
6:45
43 Matthew Mitchell
Sr
13:51
6:36
5
John Lee
Fr
14:11
6:45
7
Marco Nardin
Sr
14:14
6:46
9
Charlie Bergevin
Sr
14:15
6:47
10
Nick Giles
Jr
14:21
6:50
12
Karim Poonja
Sr
14:21
6:50
13
Sherwin Tavana
Sr
14:27
6:53
14
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
74:26
14:53
7:05
85 Kenta Labur
Jr
14:31
6:55
15
Ziauddin Syed
So
14:40
6:59
16
Ali Charif
So
14:48
7:03
17
Lawrence Trask
Jr
15:03
7:10
18
Quinton Beck
Sr
15:24
7:20
19
Patrick Poon
Sr
15:28
7:22
20
Virup Gubba
So
15:30
7:23
21
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
85:37
17:07
8:09
120 Patrick Lee
Sr
15:31
7:23
22
Mike Guarino
Jr
16:24
7:49
23
Marshell Westall
So
17:08
8:09
24
Ian Pal
Jr
17:18
8:14
25
Roman Balogh
So
19:16
9:11
26
Ryan Mette
So
19:35
9:20
27
Pranav Prabhakar
Fr
19:49
9:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 11:32.9 5:30 1/24 4/50 1/8 12:30
(0:57)
11:40
(0:08)
11:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Richard Guzikowski Fr Mitty 11:44.1 5:35
3 Prerak Juthani So Homestead 11:46 5:36
4 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 11:57.1 5:41
5 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 11:59.7 5:43 2/24 6/50 1/8 12:34
(0:34)
11:45 11:38 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 12:04.1 5:45
7 Dane Kreisman So Los Altos 12:05.5 5:45
8 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 12:07.9 5:47 3/24 7/50 1/8 14:12
(2:04)
12:08
(0:00)
11:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Vikrum Tharakan Fr Homestead 12:15.1 5:50
10 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 12:19.9 5:52 4/24 9/50 1/8 12:28
(0:08)
12:28
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 12:23 5:54
12 Jesse Qin So Homestead 12:25.1 5:55
13 Joshua Cohen Fr Los Altos 12:31.5 5:58
14 Jordan Colbeth So Homestead 12:32.4 5:58
15 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 12:33.7 5:59
16 Bryce Cheng-Campbell So Cupertino 12:34.9 5:59
17 EricChienHsiu Lee So Cupertino 12:35.7 6:00
18 Steven Dittmar Fr Los Altos 12:36.2 6:00
19 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 12:37.8 6:01
20 Varun Dapuguntla So Homestead 12:39.6 6:02
21 Michael Chu So Cupertino 12:43.5 6:04
22 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 12:53 6:08
23 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 12:53.5 6:08
24 Gregory Lee So Los Altos 12:54.9 6:09
25 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 13:03.4 6:13
26 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 13:04.3 6:13 5/24 16/50 4/8 13:23
(0:19)
13:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 13:07.7 6:15
28 Goji Miyao So Homestead 13:11.3 6:17
29 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 13:12.9 6:18
30 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 13:14.3 6:18 6/24 17/50 4/7 14:11
(0:56)
13:06 12:39 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 13:14.7 6:18
32 Tyler Jung Fr Homestead 13:15.2 6:19
33 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 13:16.9 6:19 7/24 18/50 4/7 13:40
(0:23)
13:35
(0:18)
12:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 JamesJiun-Rong Chen So Cupertino 13:19.4 6:21
35 Ross Pfeifer Fr Wilcox 13:21.5 6:22
36 Thomas McFarland Fr Homestead 13:23.2 6:22
37 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 13:31.1 6:26 8/24 20/50 4/7 13:43
(0:12)
13:43
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Simon Steinfld So Saratoga 13:31.6 6:26
39 Dean Boatright Fr Mitty 13:32.1 6:27
40 David Yan So Lynbrook 13:36.6 6:29 9/24 23/50 3/6 14:29
(0:52)
14:46
(1:09)
13:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Riley Klein Fr Homestead 13:37.8 6:29
42 Sumit Dan So Mitty 13:39.3 6:30
43 Wes Larsen So Mitty 13:41.8 6:31
44 Brain Wai So Saratoga 13:44.3 6:33
45 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 13:45.1 6:33 10/24 24/50 1/6 16:31
(2:46)
13:48
(0:03)
13:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 13:47 6:34
47 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 13:56.6 6:38
48 Kevin Tom Fr Homestead 13:58.2 6:39
49 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 13:59.1 6:40 11/24 25/50 1/5 14:39
(0:40)
14:39
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Alexander Ma So Lynbrook 14:01.4 6:41 12/24 26/50 1/5 14:34
(0:32)
14:34
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 14:02.7 6:41 13/24 27/50 1/5 14:14
(0:11)
14:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Akshay Jain So Cupertino 14:04.8 6:42
53 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 14:06.6 6:43
54 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 14:08.9 6:44
55 Jonathan Greenfield So Wilcox 14:10.1 6:45
56 Parth Patil Fr Mitty 14:14.4 6:47
57 Tyler Schuppert So Saratoga 14:14.8 6:47
58 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:15.8 6:48 14/24 29/50 1/4 15:28
(1:12)
15:28
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Kam-Ron Perry Fr Prospect 14:16.9 6:48
60 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 14:17.5 6:48 15/24 30/50 1/3 15:13
(0:56)
15:13
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 14:18 6:49 16/24 31/50 1/2
62 Josh Ramayrat Fr Mitty 14:18.9 6:49
63 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 14:20.1 6:50 17/24 33/50 1/2
64 Jacob Arnen Fr Prospect 14:20.8 6:50
65 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 14:21.3 6:50
66 Aasim Naqual Fr Saratoga 14:22.4 6:51
67 Kyle Plata Fr Mitty 14:24.1 6:51
68 Peter An So Saratoga 14:24.5 6:52
69 Josef Joshua Fr Mitty 14:25.3 6:52
70 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 14:25.7 6:52 18/24 34/50 1/2 14:31
(0:05)
15:48
(1:22)
14:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Brian LaFrance So Mitty 14:26.1 6:52
72 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 14:26.8 6:53 19/24 35/50 1/2 14:56
(0:29)
14:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Ricky Sarfen Fr Prospect 14:27.2 6:53
74 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 14:28 6:53
75 Kieran Mccann Fr Mitty 14:30.5 6:55
76 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 14:31.3 6:55
77 Afreek Singh So Wilcox 14:31.9 6:55
78 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 14:37.9 6:58 20/24 38/50 1/2 15:41
(1:03)
15:41
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Rusty Telfer So Prospect 14:38.3 6:58
80 Devan Tormey Fr Los Altos 14:38.7 6:58
81 Paul Sehmbey So Saratoga 14:40.2 6:59
82 Paul Tran So Wilcox 14:40.8 6:59
83 Kevin Chang So Mitty 14:42.4 7:00
84 Mac Yee Fr Saratoga 14:42.7 7:00
85 Ryan McClintick Fr Cupertino 14:47.9 7:03
86 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 14:49.8 7:04
87 Tyler VanValkenberg So Mitty 14:50.4 7:04
88 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 15:14.7 7:16
89 Anay Dattawadkar So Mitty 15:16.1 7:16
90 Vincent Grennan Fr Mitty 15:18.5 7:17
91 Anvraag Ranganathan Fr Prospect 15:25.4 7:21
92 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:27.6 7:22
93 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 15:28.1 7:22
94 Nathan Lam So Wilcox 15:29 7:22
95 Conrad Heller Fr Mitty 15:34.4 7:25
96 Rocky Lee So Saratoga 15:35.8 7:26
97 Stephen Kwok Fr Mitty 15:36.6 7:26
98 Alexander Booth Fr Mitty 15:39.1 7:27
99 Alec Garcia Fr Wilcox 15:40 7:28
100 James Thi So Lynbrook 15:54.1 7:34 21/24 45/50 1/2 18:16
(2:22)
18:16
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Jacob Detkin So Los Altos 15:57.7 7:36
102 Tausif Ahmed Fr Mitty 16:01 7:38
103 Michael Navarrete Fr Mitty 16:02 7:38
104 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 16:06.1 7:40 22/24 47/50 1/2 17:49
(1:43)
17:49
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 16:08.2 7:41 23/24 48/50 1/2
106 Ariq Chowdhury So Mitty 16:23.3 7:48
107 Wes Chan So Mitty 16:34.1 7:53
108 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 16:37.9 7:55
109 Anir Ramesh Fr Mitty 16:38.4 7:55
110 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 17:20.2 8:15
111 Jeffrey Tan So Mitty 17:56.6 8:33
112 Gerardo Aguilar Fr Mitty 18:42.4 8:54
113 Hyun Kang Fr Lynbrook 20:20.1 9:41 24/24 50/50 2/2 21:09
(0:49)
21:09
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 PJ Bastiany Fr Mitty 20:46.2 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
61:05
12:13
5:49
49 Andrew Kuo
So
11:33
5:30
1
Jason Jin
So
12:00
5:43
5
Ian Wilson
So
12:08
5:47
8
Anthony Huang
Fr
12:20
5:52
10
Masa Tanase
So
13:04
6:13
25
Richard Wei
So
13:14
6:18
28
Andrew Wong
So
13:17
6:19
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Los Altos
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:39
61:44
12:21
5:53
57 Austin Bowie
So
11:57
5:41
4
Dane Kreisman
So
12:06
5:45
7
Joshua Cohen
Fr
12:32
5:58
13
Andrew Thomas
Fr
12:34
5:59
15
Steven Dittmar
Fr
12:36
6:00
18
John Beutter
Fr
12:54
6:08
23
Gregory Lee
So
12:55
6:09
24
3 Homestead
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:54
61:38
12:20
5:52
58 Prerak Juthani
So
11:46
5:36
3
Vikrum Tharakan
Fr
12:15
5:50
9
Jesse Qin
So
12:25
5:55
12
Jordan Colbeth
So
12:32
5:58
14
Varun Dapuguntla
So
12:40
6:02
20
Goji Miyao
So
13:11
6:17
27
Tyler Jung
Fr
13:15
6:19
29
4 Cupertino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
62:16
12:27
5:56
69 Thomas Anthony
So
12:04
5:45
6
Jesse Zhou
Fr
12:23
5:54
11
Bryce Cheng-Campbell
So
12:35
5:59
16
EricChienHsiu Lee
So
12:36
6:00
17
Julian Tran
Fr
12:38
6:01
19
Michael Chu
So
12:44
6:04
21
Daniel Kho
Fr
13:08
6:15
26
5 Mitty
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
66:52
13:22
6:22
143 Richard Guzikowski
Fr
11:44
5:35
2
Dean Boatright
Fr
13:32
6:27
33
Sumit Dan
So
13:39
6:30
34
Wes Larsen
So
13:42
6:31
35
Parth Patil
Fr
14:14
6:47
39
Josh Ramayrat
Fr
14:19
6:49
42
Kyle Plata
Fr
14:24
6:51
46
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
68:43
13:45
6:33
172 Nathan Sandford
Fr
12:53
6:08
22
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
13:22
6:22
31
Kellan Guthrie
So
13:57
6:38
37
Jonathan Greenfield
So
14:10
6:45
38
Mark Cesar
Fr
14:21
6:50
44
Alex Kasses
So
14:31
6:55
49
Afreek Singh
So
14:32
6:55
50
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
70:18
14:04
6:42
200 Simon Steinfld
So
13:32
6:26
32
Brain Wai
So
13:44
6:33
36
Tyler Schuppert
So
14:15
6:47
40
Aasim Naqual
Fr
14:22
6:51
45
Peter An
So
14:25
6:52
47
Paul Sehmbey
So
14:40
6:59
52
Mac Yee
Fr
14:43
7:00
53
8 Prospect
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
73:09
14:38
6:58
237 Kam-Ron Perry
Fr
14:17
6:48
41
Jacob Arnen
Fr
14:21
6:50
43
Ricky Sarfen
Fr
14:27
6:53
48
Rusty Telfer
So
14:38
6:58
51
Anvraag Ranganathan
Fr
15:25
7:21
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
66:13
13:15
6:18
41 John Beutter
Fr
12:54
6:08
2
Gregory Lee
So
12:55
6:09
3
Eric Bohrer
Fr
13:03
6:13
4
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
13:15
6:18
9
Stephen Soward
So
14:07
6:43
23
Devan Tormey
Fr
14:39
6:58
32
Michael Johnson
Fr
15:28
7:22
38
2 Cupertino
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
66:11
13:14
6:18
43 Michael Chu
So
12:44
6:04
1
Daniel Kho
Fr
13:08
6:15
5
Brandon Gong
So
13:13
6:18
7
JamesJiun-Rong Chen
So
13:19
6:21
12
Leonard Siew
So
13:47
6:34
18
Akshay Jain
So
14:05
6:42
22
Achyuth Madabhushi
So
14:09
6:44
24
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
67:26
13:29
6:25
64 Goji Miyao
So
13:11
6:17
6
Tyler Jung
Fr
13:15
6:19
10
Thomas McFarland
Fr
13:23
6:22
13
Riley Klein
Fr
13:38
6:29
16
Kevin Tom
Fr
13:58
6:39
19








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
67:24
13:29
6:25
65 Richard Wei
So
13:14
6:18
8
Andrew Wong
So
13:17
6:19
11
Kunaal Goel
So
13:31
6:26
14
David Yan
So
13:37
6:29
15
Eyan Chee
So
13:45
6:33
17
Madhav Srivastava
So
13:59
6:40
20
Alexander Ma
So
14:01
6:41
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
72:05
14:25
6:52
135 Josh Ramayrat
Fr
14:19
6:49
25
Kyle Plata
Fr
14:24
6:51
26
Josef Joshua
Fr
14:25
6:52
27
Brian LaFrance
So
14:26
6:52
28
Kieran Mccann
Fr
14:31
6:55
29
Kevin Chang
So
14:42
7:00
34
Tyler VanValkenberg
So
14:50
7:04
36
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
73:49
14:46
7:02
166 Alex Kasses
So
14:31
6:55
30
Afreek Singh
So
14:32
6:55
31
Paul Tran
So
14:41
6:59
33
Orvin Rojas
Fr
14:50
7:04
35
Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
15:15
7:16
37
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
15:28
7:22
39
Nathan Lam
So
15:29
7:22
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
70:37
14:07
6:43
15 Madhav Srivastava
So
13:59
6:40
1
Alexander Ma
So
14:01
6:41
2
Howard Yang
So
14:03
6:41
3
Jonathan Chen
Fr
14:16
6:48
4
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
14:18
6:48
5
Spenser Chiang
Fr
14:18
6:49
6
Thomas Qian
Fr
14:20
6:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
75:42
15:08
7:13
52 Kevin Chang
So
14:42
7:00
8
Tyler VanValkenberg
So
14:50
7:04
9
Anay Dattawadkar
So
15:16
7:16
10
Vincent Grennan
Fr
15:19
7:17
11
Conrad Heller
Fr
15:34
7:25
14
Stephen Kwok
Fr
15:37
7:26
15
Alexander Booth
Fr
15:39
7:27
16
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
80:35
16:07
7:40
79 Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
15:28
7:22
12
Nathan Lam
So
15:29
7:22
13
Alec Garcia
Fr
15:40
7:28
17
Kevin Luong
Fr
16:38
7:55
18
Lincoln Tran
Fr
17:20
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
72:09
14:26
6:52
15 Spenser Chiang
Fr
14:18
6:49
1
Thomas Qian
Fr
14:20
6:50
2
Vishal Kal
So
14:26
6:52
3
Ethan Chiou
Fr
14:27
6:53
4
Jonathan Chang
Fr
14:38
6:58
5
James Thi
So
15:54
7:34
8
Raymond Yang
Fr
16:06
7:40
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
79:42
15:56
7:35
44 Stephen Kwok
Fr
15:37
7:26
6
Alexander Booth
Fr
15:39
7:27
7
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
16:01
7:38
9
Michael Navarrete
Fr
16:02
7:38
10
Ariq Chowdhury
So
16:23
7:48
12
Wes Chan
So
16:34
7:53
13
Anir Ramesh
Fr
16:38
7:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.