Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Cupertino HS on 9/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Sr JV 12:26 6:13 2 21/138 7/33 11/43 1/7 12:17
Basu, Rahul Sr JV 15:02 7:31 2 115/138 31/33 41/43 1/2
Beck, Quinton Sr JV 14:38 7:19 2 100/138 28/33 37/43 1/2
Catolico, Jason Jr JV 12:18 6:09 2 16/138 6/33 9/43 1/8 13:27
(1:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Jonathan Fr JV 13:50 6:55 2 78/138 22/33 31/43 1/2
Charif, Ali So JV 13:45 6:53 2 72/138 21/33 30/43 1/2
Chee, Eyan So F/S 12:51 6:26 2 40/104 7/10 16/43 2/8 13:45
(0:54,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chen, Jonathan Fr JV 13:26 6:43 2 56/138 16/33 25/43 1/3
Chiang, Spenser Fr JV 13:22 6:41 2 52/138 14/33 22/43 1/4
Chiou, Ethan Fr JV 13:10 6:35 2 43/138 10/33 18/43 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Faris, Matthew Jr JV 13:21 6:41 2 51/138 13/33 21/43 1/4
Goel, Kunaal So F/S 12:51 6:26 2 39/104 6/10 15/43 3/9 13:46
(0:55,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gubba, Virup So JV 14:30 7:15 2 97/138 27/33 36/43 1/2
Gustafson, Grant Sr JV 11:50 5:55 2 4/138 1/33 3/43 3/10 11:34
Huang, Anthony Fr F/S 11:37 5:49 2 7/104 2/10 2/43 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Willy Sr JV 12:15 6:08 2 14/138 5/33 8/43 1/9 11:53
Kal, Vishal So JV 13:35 6:48 2 66/138 19/33 28/43 1/2 13:31
Kang, Hyun Fr JV 17:32 8:46 2 136/138 33/33 43/43 1/1
Lei, Wenkai Fr JV 14:27 7:14 2 94/138 26/33 35/43 1/2
Ma, Alexander So F/S 13:22 6:41 2 52/104 9/10 22/43 2/7
Paul, Samuel So JV 13:34 6:47 2 65/138 18/33 27/43 1/2
Pea, Jeffrey Fr JV 13:30 6:45 2 57/138 17/33 26/43 1/2
Peddada, Sandeep So JV 13:42 6:51 2 70/138 20/33 29/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poon, Kenneth Jr JV 13:24 6:42 2 53/138 15/33 24/43 1/3 13:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poon, Patrick Sr JV 14:46 7:23 2 107/138 29/33 38/43 1/2 14:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poutivski, Boris Sr JV 11:58 5:59 2 8/138 3/33 5/43 2/9
Qian, Thomas Fr JV 13:11 6:36 2 45/138 11/33 19/43 2/4
Senthil, Vignesh So JV 14:03 7:02 2 85/138 24/33 33/43 1/2 13:59
Singh, Vivek Sr JV 11:55 5:58 2 6/138 2/33 4/43 2/10 12:04
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Srivastava, Madhav So F/S 14:51 7:26 2 85/104 10/10 39/43 4/4
Tanase, Masa So F/S 12:21 6:11 2 23/104 4/10 10/43 4/11
Thi, James So JV 14:13 7:07 2 89/138 25/33 34/43 1/2
Trask, Lawrence Jr JV 13:56 6:58 2 83/138 23/33 32/43 1/2 13:28
Wei, Richard So F/S 12:11 6:06 2 18/104 3/10 7/43 3/12 12:35
(0:24,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson, Ian So F/S 11:16 5:38 2 1/104 1/10 1/43 1/13 11:45
(0:29,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Andrew So F/S 12:41 6:21 2 33/104 5/10 13/43 3/11
Wong, Jared Jr JV 12:43 6:22 2 35/138 9/33 14/43 1/6 11:38
Yan, David So F/S 13:04 6:32 2 46/104 8/10 17/43 2/7 13:14
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yang, Howard So JV 13:17 6:39 2 50/138 12/33 20/43 2/4
Yang, Raymond Fr JV 15:02 7:31 2 114/138 30/33 40/43 1/2
Young, Elliot Jr JV 16:46 8:23 2 132/138 32/33 42/43 1/1
Young, Jeffrey Jr JV 12:32 6:16 2 25/138 8/33 12/43 1/7 12:15
Yuen, Michael Sr JV 12:03 6:02 2 9/138 4/33 6/43 1/9 12:18
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/9 60:01
0:25
2 6:00 5:55 6:08 37 5:58 Grant Gustafson (4), Vivek Singh (6), Boris Poutivski (7), Michael Yuen (8), Willy Huang (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 63:09
0:52
2 6:19 6:09 6:35 23 6:19 Jason Catolico (1), Kirk Akimoto (2), Jeffrey Young (3), Jared Wong (6), Ethan Chiou (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 66:35
0:13
2 6:40 6:36 6:42 24 6:40 Thomas Qian (2), Howard Yang (4), Matthew Faris (5), Spenser Chiang (6), Kenneth Poon (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 67:47
0:16
2 6:47 6:43 6:51 15 6:47 Jonathan Chen (1), Jeffrey Pea (2), Samuel Paul (3), Vishal Kal (4), Sandeep Peddada (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 69:47
0:28
2 6:59 6:53 7:07 15 6:59 Ali Charif (1), Jonathan Chang (2), Lawrence Trask (3), Vignesh Senthil (4), James Thi (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 73:23
0:35
2 7:20 7:14 7:31 15 7:20 Wenkai Lei (1), Virup Gubba (2), Quinton Beck (3), Patrick Poon (4), Raymond Yang (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/11 60:06
1:25
2 6:01 5:38 6:21 81 5:54 Ian Wilson (1), Anthony Huang (7), Richard Wei (18), Masa Tanase (23), Andrew Wong (32)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 66:59
2:00
2 6:42 6:26 7:26 55 6:19 Kunaal Goel (6), Eyan Chee (7), David Yan (9), Alexander Ma (10), Madhav Srivastava (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 11:33 5:47
2 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 11:41 5:51
3 Ever Antonio Sr Los Altos 11:49 5:55
4 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 11:50 5:55 1/33 3/43 3/10
5 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 11:53 5:57
6 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 11:55 5:58 2/33 4/43 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 11:58 5:59 3/33 5/43 2/9
9 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 12:03 6:02 4/33 6/43 1/9
10 Judd Yort Jr Los Altos 12:04 6:02
11 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 12:09 6:05
13 Peter Isaid So Wilcox 12:09 6:05
14 Willy Huang Sr Lynbrook 12:15 6:08 5/33 8/43 1/9
15 Jaime Sandoval Sr Wilcox 12:15 6:08
16 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 12:18 6:09 6/33 9/43 1/8
17 Blake Eshkar Sr Los Gatos 12:19 6:09
18 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 12:25 6:13
19 Carl Elson Jr Los Altos 12:25 6:13
20 Steven Nugget Jr Los Gatos 12:26 6:13
21 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 12:26 6:13 7/33 11/43 1/7
22 Mason Chow Jr Milpitas 12:27 6:14
23 Kevin Kusumi Jr Los Gatos 12:30 6:15
24 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 12:31 6:16
25 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 12:32 6:16 8/33 12/43 1/7
26 Bruce Cerezo Jr Milpitas 12:33 6:17
27 Simon L. Zorin Jr Los Altos 12:33 6:17
28 Ben Krolak So Los Gatos 12:36 6:18
29 Miycoe Call Jr Wilcox 12:39 6:20
30 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 12:40 6:20
31 Alex Cadorin Sr Milpitas 12:41 6:21
32 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 12:42 6:21
33 Gregory Dwulet Jr Los Altos 12:42 6:21
34 Andrew Carp Jr Los Altos 12:42 6:21
35 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 12:43 6:22 9/33 14/43 1/6
36 Steven Kawula Sr Wilcox 12:43 6:22
37 Kevin Patterson Jr Milpitas 13:00 6:30
38 Benjamin Malenka Jr Los Altos 13:03 6:32
39 Dmitriy Rumanov Fr Los Altos 13:04 6:32
40 Rishi Raman Jr Los Altos 13:07 6:34
41 Omar Khan Jr Wilcox 13:08 6:34
42 Zachary Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 13:09 6:35
43 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 13:10 6:35 10/33 18/43 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Scott Casas Jr Los Altos 13:11 6:36
45 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 13:11 6:36 11/33 19/43 2/4
46 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 13:12 6:36
47 Akshay Jain So Cupertino 13:13 6:37
48 Patrick Mackenzie Sr Milpitas 13:14 6:37
49 Brent Johnson So Los Gatos 13:15 6:38
50 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 13:17 6:39 12/33 20/43 2/4
51 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 13:21 6:41 13/33 21/43 1/4
52 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 13:22 6:41 14/33 22/43 1/4
53 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 13:24 6:42 15/33 24/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 13:25 6:43
55 Andrew Dao Jr Wilcox 13:25 6:43
56 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:26 6:43 16/33 25/43 1/3
57 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 13:30 6:45 17/33 26/43 1/2
58 Kevin Diep Sr Wilcox 13:31 6:46
59 Alex Esposo Sr Wilcox 13:31 6:46
60 Alexander Yang Jr Westmont 13:32 6:46
61 Tim De Visser Fr Los Altos 13:32 6:46
63 Ryan Mackintosh Fr Los Gatos 13:33 6:47
64 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr Saratoga 13:34 6:47
65 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 13:34 6:47 18/33 27/43 1/2
66 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 13:35 6:48 19/33 28/43 1/2
67 Branden Lee Jr Saratoga 13:35 6:48
68 Rishen Joshi So Los Gatos 13:40 6:50
69 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 13:41 6:51
70 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 13:42 6:51 20/33 29/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 David Jones Fr Los Gatos 13:43 6:52
72 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 13:45 6:53 21/33 30/43 1/2
73 David Butler So Priory 13:46 6:53
74 Alex G. Carr Fr Los Altos 13:46 6:53
75 Sid Nguyen Jr Wilcox 13:49 6:55
77 Eric Snyder So Los Gatos 13:50 6:55
78 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 13:50 6:55 22/33 31/43 1/2
79 Charlie T. Bergevin Sr Los Altos 13:51 6:56
80 Matthew S. Mitchell Sr Los Altos 13:51 6:56
81 Carlos Kasik Jr Saratoga 13:54 6:57
82 Dusty Kash Sr Los Altos 13:56 6:58
83 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 13:56 6:58 23/33 32/43 1/2
84 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 13:57 6:59
85 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 14:03 7:02 24/33 33/43 1/2
86 Aaron Graber Fr Los Gatos 14:09 7:05
87 Samuel Colman Jr Los Altos 14:11 7:06
88 Adeeb Chowdhury Sr Santa Clara 14:13 7:07
89 James Thi So Lynbrook 14:13 7:07 25/33 34/43 1/2
90 Scott J. Wong Fr Los Altos 14:14 7:07
91 Samir R. Kishore So Los Altos 14:15 7:08
92 Keith Salud Fr Santa Clara 14:17 7:09
93 Brandon Martinez So Milpitas 14:22 7:11
94 Wenkai Lei Fr Lynbrook 14:27 7:14 26/33 35/43 1/2
95 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 14:28 7:14
96 Cory Demar Sr Santa Clara 14:29 7:15
97 Virup Gubba So Lynbrook 14:30 7:15 27/33 36/43 1/2
98 Ross Kieran Fr Los Gatos 14:34 7:17
99 Joey Brajkovich Jr Westmont 14:36 7:18
100 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 14:38 7:19 28/33 37/43 1/2
101 Gordon Lau Jr Wilcox 14:39 7:20
102 Alex Yee Jr Wilcox 14:39 7:20
103 Vishal Joshi So Los Gatos 14:43 7:22
104 Lester Valentino Jr Wilcox 14:44 7:22
105 Erik Pena Jr Santa Clara 14:46 7:23
106 Tony Nguyen Jr Westmont 14:46 7:23
107 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 14:46 7:23 29/33 38/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Patrick Lee Sr Saratoga 14:48 7:24
109 Connnor Hamm Jr Wilcox 14:53 7:27
110 Michael Lin Jr Saratoga 14:53 7:27
111 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 14:58 7:29
112 Jasper W. Cooke Sr Los Altos 14:58 7:29
113 Josip Marcelic Jr Westmont 15:00 7:30
114 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 15:02 7:31 30/33 40/43 1/2
115 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 15:02 7:31 31/33 41/43 1/2
116 Michael Sheng So Milpitas 15:08 7:34
117 Matthew Fung Sr Santa Clara 15:10 7:35
118 Alex Kellog Jr Los Altos 15:15 7:38
119 Hayden Mitchell Fr Saratoga 15:19 7:40
120 Mike Guarino Jr Saratoga 15:24 7:42
121 Allan Do Jr Wilcox 15:29 7:45
122 Westey Sun Fr Saratoga 15:30 7:45
123 Michael Saucedo Jr Westmont 15:51 7:56
123 Jesse Lee Jr Milpitas 15:32 7:46
124 Jacob A. Detkin So Los Altos 15:57 7:59
125 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 16:00 8:00
126 Lucas Carosella Los Altos 16:04 8:02
127 James Gray Sr Los Altos 16:18 8:09
129 Ben Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 16:21 8:11
130 Adrian Bedard So Saratoga 16:35 8:18
131 Joseph Hsieh Sr Los Gatos 16:41 8:21
132 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 16:46 8:23 32/33 42/43 1/1
133 Bryant Hoang Jr Westmont 16:52 8:26
134 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 17:01 8:31
135 Roman Balogh So Saratoga 17:20 8:40
136 Hyun Kang Fr Lynbrook 17:32 8:46 33/33 43/43 1/1
137 Mark Panelo Jr Wilcox 18:10 9:05
138 Will Alverez Sr Priory 19:34 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
59:41
11:56
5:58
34 Eric Ronne
Jr
11:33
5:47
1
Kyle Lopez
Sr
11:41
5:51
2
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
11:53
5:57
5
Dennis Rong
Sr
12:09
6:05
10
Dennis Cao
Jr
12:25
6:13
16
Anshu Bedi
Jr
12:31
6:16
22
Steven Chew
Jr
12:42
6:21
29
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
60:01
12:00
6:00
37 Grant Gustafson
Sr
11:50
5:55
4
Vivek Singh
Sr
11:55
5:58
6
Boris Poutivski
Sr
11:58
5:59
7
Michael Yuen
Sr
12:03
6:02
8
Willy Huang
Sr
12:15
6:08
12
Jason Catolico
Jr
12:18
6:09
14
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
12:26
6:13
19
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
61:31
12:18
6:09
80 Ever Antonio
Sr
11:49
5:55
3
Judd Yort
Jr
12:04
6:02
9
Carl Elson
Jr
12:25
6:13
17
Simon L. Zorin
Jr
12:33
6:17
24
Ian Palmer
Jr
12:40
6:20
27
Gregory Dwulet
Jr
12:42
6:21
30
Andrew Carp
Jr
12:42
6:21
31
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:59
62:54
12:35
6:17
116 Peter Isaid
So
12:09
6:05
11
Jaime Sandoval
Sr
12:15
6:08
13
Miycoe Call
Jr
12:39
6:20
26
Steven Kawula
Sr
12:43
6:22
32
Omar Khan
Jr
13:08
6:34
34
Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
13:09
6:35
35
Andrew Dao
Jr
13:25
6:43
39
4 Los Gatos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
63:06
12:37
6:19
116 Blake Eshkar
Sr
12:19
6:09
15
Steven Nugget
Jr
12:26
6:13
18
Kevin Kusumi
Jr
12:30
6:15
21
Ben Krolak
So
12:36
6:18
25
Brent Johnson
So
13:15
6:38
37
Ryan Mackintosh
Fr
13:33
6:47
41
Rishen Joshi
So
13:40
6:50
44
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
63:55
12:47
6:24
140 Mason Chow
Jr
12:27
6:14
20
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
12:33
6:17
23
Alex Cadorin
Sr
12:41
6:21
28
Kevin Patterson
Jr
13:00
6:30
33
Patrick Mackenzie
Sr
13:14
6:37
36
John Nguyen
Jr
13:25
6:43
38
Brandon Martinez
So
14:22
7:11
48
7 Saratoga
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
70:44
14:09
7:04
237 Rishabh Jethanadani
Sr
13:34
6:47
42
Branden Lee
Jr
13:35
6:48
43
Carlos Kasik
Jr
13:54
6:57
45
Patrick Lee
Sr
14:48
7:24
53
Michael Lin
Jr
14:53
7:27
54
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
15:19
7:40
57
Mike Guarino
Jr
15:24
7:42
58
8 Santa Clara
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
72:55
14:35
7:18
249 Adeeb Chowdhury
Sr
14:13
7:07
46
Keith Salud
Fr
14:17
7:09
47
Cory Demar
Sr
14:29
7:15
49
Erik Pena
Jr
14:46
7:23
51
Matthew Fung
Sr
15:10
7:35
56








9 Westmont
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:19
73:45
14:45
7:23
256 Alexander Yang
Jr
13:32
6:46
40
Joey Brajkovich
Jr
14:36
7:18
50
Tony Nguyen
Jr
14:46
7:23
52
Josip Marcelic
Jr
15:00
7:30
55
Michael Saucedo
Jr
15:51
7:56
59
Bryant Hoang
Jr
16:52
8:26
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:09
12:38
6:19
23 Jason Catolico
Jr
12:18
6:09
1
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
12:26
6:13
2
Jeffrey Young
Jr
12:32
6:16
3
Jared Wong
Jr
12:43
6:22
6
Ethan Chiou
Fr
13:10
6:35
11
Thomas Qian
Fr
13:11
6:36
13
Howard Yang
So
13:17
6:39
15
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:38
12:56
6:28
33 Gregory Dwulet
Jr
12:42
6:21
4
Andrew Carp
Jr
12:42
6:21
5
Benjamin Malenka
Jr
13:03
6:32
7
Dmitriy Rumanov
Fr
13:04
6:32
8
Rishi Raman
Jr
13:07
6:34
9
Scott Casas
Jr
13:11
6:36
12
Marco Nardin
Sr
13:12
6:36
14
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
67:25
13:29
6:45
83 Zachary Gyugvi
Jr
13:09
6:35
10
Andrew Dao
Jr
13:25
6:43
16
Kevin Diep
Sr
13:31
6:46
17
Alex Esposo
Sr
13:31
6:46
18
Sid Nguyen
Jr
13:49
6:55
22
Gordon Lau
Jr
14:39
7:20
26
Alex Yee
Jr
14:39
7:20
27
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
68:55
13:47
6:54
107 Ryan Mackintosh
Fr
13:33
6:47
19
Rishen Joshi
So
13:40
6:50
20
David Jones
Fr
13:43
6:52
21
Eric Snyder
So
13:50
6:55
23
Aaron Graber
Fr
14:09
7:05
24
Ross Kieran
Fr
14:34
7:17
25
Vishal Joshi
So
14:43
7:22
28
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
80:08
16:02
8:01
155 Hayden Mitchell
Fr
15:19
7:40
29
Mike Guarino
Jr
15:24
7:42
30
Westey Sun
Fr
15:30
7:45
31
Adrian Bedard
So
16:35
8:18
32
Roman Balogh
So
17:20
8:40
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
66:35
13:19
6:40
24 Thomas Qian
Fr
13:11
6:36
2
Howard Yang
So
13:17
6:39
4
Matthew Faris
Jr
13:21
6:41
5
Spenser Chiang
Fr
13:22
6:41
6
Kenneth Poon
Jr
13:24
6:42
7
Jonathan Chen
Fr
13:26
6:43
8
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:22
13:28
6:44
37 Scott Casas
Jr
13:11
6:36
1
Marco Nardin
Sr
13:12
6:36
3
Tim De Visser
Fr
13:32
6:46
10
Aksai Bapa
Sr
13:41
6:51
11
Alex G. Carr
Fr
13:46
6:53
12
Charlie T. Bergevin
Sr
13:51
6:56
13
Matthew S. Mitchell
Sr
13:51
6:56
14
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
74:24
14:53
7:26
85 Gordon Lau
Jr
14:39
7:20
15
Alex Yee
Jr
14:39
7:20
16
Lester Valentino
Jr
14:44
7:22
17
Connnor Hamm
Jr
14:53
7:27
18
Allan Do
Jr
15:29
7:45
19
Mark Panelo
Jr
18:10
9:05
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
67:47
13:33
6:47
15 Jonathan Chen
Fr
13:26
6:43
1
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
13:30
6:45
2
Samuel Paul
So
13:34
6:47
3
Vishal Kal
So
13:35
6:48
4
Sandeep Peddada
So
13:42
6:51
5
Ali Charif
So
13:45
6:53
6
Jonathan Chang
Fr
13:50
6:55
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
69:46
13:57
6:59
50 Charlie T. Bergevin
Sr
13:51
6:56
8
Matthew S. Mitchell
Sr
13:51
6:56
9
Dusty Kash
Sr
13:56
6:58
10
Nick Giles
Jr
13:57
6:59
11
Samuel Colman
Jr
14:11
7:06
12
Scott J. Wong
Fr
14:14
7:07
13
Samir R. Kishore
So
14:15
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
69:47
13:57
6:59
15 Ali Charif
So
13:45
6:53
1
Jonathan Chang
Fr
13:50
6:55
2
Lawrence Trask
Jr
13:56
6:58
3
Vignesh Senthil
So
14:03
7:02
4
James Thi
So
14:13
7:07
5
Wenkai Lei
Fr
14:27
7:14
8
Virup Gubba
So
14:30
7:15
10
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
72:53
14:35
7:17
45 Scott J. Wong
Fr
14:14
7:07
6
Samir R. Kishore
So
14:15
7:08
7
Peter Wang
Jr
14:28
7:14
9
Michael Johnson
Fr
14:58
7:29
11
Jasper W. Cooke
Sr
14:58
7:29
12
Alex Kellog
Jr
15:15
7:38
13
Jacob A. Detkin
So
15:57
7:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
73:23
14:41
7:20
15 Wenkai Lei
Fr
14:27
7:14
1
Virup Gubba
So
14:30
7:15
2
Quinton Beck
Sr
14:38
7:19
3
Patrick Poon
Sr
14:46
7:23
4
Raymond Yang
Fr
15:02
7:31
5
Rahul Basu
Sr
15:02
7:31
6
Elliot Young
Jr
16:46
8:23
12
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
79:34
15:55
7:57
45 Alex Kellog
Jr
15:15
7:38
7
Jacob A. Detkin
So
15:57
7:59
8
Ian Glasner
Jr
16:00
8:00
9
Lucas Carosella
-
16:04
8:02
10
James Gray
Sr
16:18
8:09
11
Martin Merencillo
Jr
17:01
8:31
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 11:16 5:38 1/10 1/43 1/13
2 Austin Bowie So Los Altos 11:17 5:39
3 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 11:29 5:45
4 Rubin Ari Fr Los Gatos 11:32 5:46
5 Michael Andersen So Santa Clara 11:35 5:48
6 John Beutter Fr Los Altos 11:37 5:49
7 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 11:37 5:49 2/10 2/43 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Henry Manning So Los Gatos 11:38 5:49
9 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 11:38 5:49
10 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas 11:42 5:51
11 Michael Chu So Cupertino 11:45 5:53
12 Sean J. Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 11:54 5:57
13 Daniel La So Santa Clara 12:01 6:01
14 Aaron Spanner So Wilcox 12:01 6:01
15 Joshua H. Cohen Fr Los Altos 12:02 6:01
16 Frankie Lucero So Milpitas 12:05 6:03
17 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 12:06 6:03
18 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 12:11 6:06 3/10 7/43 3/12
19 Sean Davis Fr Los Gatos 12:12 6:06
20 Gregory M. Lee So Los Altos 12:12 6:06
21 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 12:17 6:09
22 C.j. Howe So Los Gatos 12:19 6:09
23 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 12:21 6:11 4/10 10/43 4/11
24 Nathan Sandford Fr Wilcox 12:22 6:11
25 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 12:23 6:12
26 Michael Holt So Santa Clara 12:24 6:12
27 Jose Rodriguez So Milpitas 12:25 6:13
28 Joksan Medina Fr Milpitas 12:31 6:16
29 James Jiun-rong Chen So Cupertino 12:33 6:17
30 Rishi Bhargava Fr Los Altos 12:38 6:19
31 Aaron L. Berube So Los Altos 12:39 6:20
32 Ross Pfeifer Fr Wilcox 12:41 6:21
33 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 12:41 6:21 5/10 13/43 3/11
34 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 12:41 6:21
35 Pablo Parker Fr Saratoga 12:42 6:21
36 Jimmy Smale Fr Pinewood 12:42 6:21
37 Sean P. Gospeb So Los Altos 12:44 6:22
38 Adron E. Mason So Los Altos 12:45 6:23
39 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 12:51 6:26 6/10 15/43 3/9
40 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 12:51 6:26 7/10 16/43 2/8
41 Wesley Luu Fr Milpitas 12:52 6:26
42 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 12:53 6:27
43 Stephen M. Soward So Los Altos 12:55 6:28
44 Aasim Naqual Fr Saratoga 13:00 6:30
45 Kendall Soto Fr Fremont 13:02 6:31
46 David Yan So Lynbrook 13:04 6:32 8/10 17/43 2/7
47 Jack Hochberg Fr Pinewood 13:07 6:34
48 Stefan Corey So Los Gatos 13:12 6:36
49 Daniel Miller So Los Gatos 13:13 6:37
50 Patrick Macnaughton Fr Los Gatos 13:14 6:37
51 Jose Trinidad Fr Los Gatos 13:21 6:41
52 Alexander Ma So Lynbrook 13:22 6:41 9/10 22/43 2/7
53 Petar Vatavuk So Westmont 13:23 6:42
54 Andy Ly So Milpitas 13:27 6:44
55 David Vu So Milpitas 13:31 6:46
56 Angelo Banzon Fr Milpitas 13:32 6:46
57 Joe Farned Fr Priory 13:33 6:47
58 Kayvon Fazeli Fr Westmont 13:37 6:49
59 Dylan Croll Fr Priory 13:38 6:49
60 Anthony Dang So Milpitas 13:39 6:50
61 Ryan Mcclintick Fr Cupertino 13:40 6:50
62 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 13:40 6:50
63 Alec Olsen So Santa Clara 13:42 6:51
64 John Lee Fr Los Altos 13:49 6:55
65 Paul Tran So Wilcox 13:50 6:55
66 Peter An So Saratoga 13:52 6:56
67 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 13:53 6:57
68 Mark Cesar Fr Wilcox 13:54 6:57
69 Gian Paneda Fr Milpitas 13:55 6:58
70 Alex Kasses So Wilcox 13:58 6:59
71 Sean Keogh Fr St.Lawrence 14:00 7:00
72 Jonathan Greenfield So Wilcox 14:03 7:02
73 Mac Yee Fr Saratoga 14:04 7:02
74 Kabir Chandrasekher Fr Saratoga 14:04 7:02
75 Chris Luo Fr Saratoga 14:08 7:04
76 Orvin Rojas Fr Wilcox 14:13 7:07
77 Nathan Lam So Wilcox 14:20 7:10
78 Isaac Berez Fr Priory 14:28 7:14
79 Paul Sehmbey So Saratoga 14:32 7:16
80 Turumurti Keshar Fr Saratoga 14:37 7:19
81 Neil Prasad Fr Saratoga 14:40 7:20
82 Max Brine Fr Los Gatos 14:44 7:22
83 Nathaniel Matteson Fr Wilcox 14:49 7:25
84 Glenard Sulicipan Fr Wilcox 14:50 7:25
85 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 14:51 7:26 10/10 39/43 4/4
86 Shi-hao Hong Fr Priory 15:00 7:30
87 Khan Lam Fr Priory 15:05 7:33
88 Alec Garcia Fr Wilcox 15:16 7:38
89 Nicholas Naclerio Fr Priory 15:21 7:41
90 Ben Sanidad Fr Fremont 15:24 7:42
91 Kevin Luong Fr Wilcox 15:41 7:51
92 Jorawar Gellon Fr St.Lawrence 15:42 7:51
93 Milton Tang So Wilcox 15:42 7:51
94 Lincoln Tran Fr Wilcox 15:44 7:52
95 Chris Mattis So Fremont 15:45 7:53
97 Ian Kpachavi Fr Priory 15:54 7:57
97 Evan Chan So Pinewood 15:58 7:59
98 Timna Naim Fr Fremont 16:18 8:09
99 David Pham So Wilcox 16:18 8:09
100 Brent Alvey So Fremont 16:29 8:15
101 Kellan Guthrie So Wilcox 17:12 8:36
102 Tamas Carli Fr St.Lawrence 19:10 9:35
103 Shiva Empranthiri Fr St.Lawrence 19:12 9:36
104 Mark Larwood Fr St.Lawrence 21:13 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
59:02
11:48
5:54
55 Austin Bowie
So
11:17
5:39
2
John Beutter
Fr
11:37
5:49
6
Sean J. Mcloughlin
Fr
11:54
5:57
12
Joshua H. Cohen
Fr
12:02
6:01
15
Gregory M. Lee
So
12:12
6:06
20
Eric Bohrer
Fr
12:23
6:12
25
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
12:38
6:19
30
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
60:06
12:01
6:01
81 Ian Wilson
So
11:16
5:38
1
Anthony Huang
Fr
11:37
5:49
7
Richard Wei
So
12:11
6:06
18
Masa Tanase
So
12:21
6:11
23
Andrew Wong
So
12:41
6:21
32
Kunaal Goel
So
12:51
6:26
35
Eyan Chee
So
12:51
6:26
36
3 Cupertino
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
60:19
12:04
6:02
87 Daniel Kho
Fr
11:38
5:49
9
Michael Chu
So
11:45
5:53
11
Bryce Cheng-campbell
So
12:06
6:03
17
Julian Tran
Fr
12:17
6:09
21
James Jiun-rong Chen
So
12:33
6:17
29
Brandon Gong
So
12:41
6:21
33
Leonard Siew
So
12:53
6:27
38
4 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:40
60:53
12:11
6:05
94 Rubin Ari
Fr
11:32
5:46
4
Henry Manning
So
11:38
5:49
8
Sean Davis
Fr
12:12
6:06
19
C.j. Howe
So
12:19
6:09
22
Stefan Corey
So
13:12
6:36
41
Daniel Miller
So
13:13
6:37
42
Patrick Macnaughton
Fr
13:14
6:37
43
5 Milpitas
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:10
61:35
12:19
6:09
118 Connor Prior
Fr
11:42
5:51
10
Frankie Lucero
So
12:05
6:03
16
Jose Rodriguez
So
12:25
6:13
27
Joksan Medina
Fr
12:31
6:16
28
Wesley Luu
Fr
12:52
6:26
37
Andy Ly
So
13:27
6:44
44
David Vu
So
13:31
6:46
45
6 Santa Clara
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:07
63:22
12:40
6:20
141 Michael Andersen
So
11:35
5:48
5
Daniel La
So
12:01
6:01
13
Michael Holt
So
12:24
6:12
26
Fitzgerald Deang
So
13:40
6:50
48
Alec Olsen
So
13:42
6:51
49








7 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
64:48
12:58
6:29
171 Aaron Spanner
So
12:01
6:01
14
Nathan Sandford
Fr
12:22
6:11
24
Ross Pfeifer
Fr
12:41
6:21
31
Paul Tran
So
13:50
6:55
50
Mark Cesar
Fr
13:54
6:57
52
Alex Kasses
So
13:58
6:59
53
Jonathan Greenfield
So
14:03
7:02
55
8 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:22
67:42
13:32
6:46
237 Pablo Parker
Fr
12:42
6:21
34
Aasim Naqual
Fr
13:00
6:30
39
Peter An
So
13:52
6:56
51
Mac Yee
Fr
14:04
7:02
56
Kabir Chandrasekher
Fr
14:04
7:02
57
Chris Luo
Fr
14:08
7:04
58
Paul Sehmbey
So
14:32
7:16
60
9 Fremont
3-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:49
71:58
14:24
7:12
241 Chris Swanson
Fr
11:29
5:45
3
Kendall Soto
Fr
13:02
6:31
40
Ben Sanidad
Fr
15:24
7:42
64
Chris Mattis
So
15:45
7:53
66
Timna Naim
Fr
16:18
8:09
68
Brent Alvey
So
16:29
8:15
69




10 Priory
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
71:44
14:21
7:10
275 Joe Farned
Fr
13:33
6:47
46
Dylan Croll
Fr
13:38
6:49
47
Isaac Berez
Fr
14:28
7:14
59
Shi-hao Hong
Fr
15:00
7:30
61
Khan Lam
Fr
15:05
7:33
62
Nicholas Naclerio
Fr
15:21
7:41
63
Ian Kpachavi
Fr
15:54
7:57
67
11 St.Lawrence
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:13
89:17
17:51
8:56
332 Sean Keogh
Fr
14:00
7:00
54
Jorawar Gellon
Fr
15:42
7:51
65
Tamas Carli
Fr
19:10
9:35
70
Shiva Empranthiri
Fr
19:12
9:36
71
Mark Larwood
Fr
21:13
10:37
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
63:09
12:38
6:19
15 Eric Bohrer
Fr
12:23
6:12
1
Rishi Bhargava
Fr
12:38
6:19
2
Aaron L. Berube
So
12:39
6:20
3
Sean P. Gospeb
So
12:44
6:22
4
Adron E. Mason
So
12:45
6:23
5
Stephen M. Soward
So
12:55
6:28
8
John Lee
Fr
13:49
6:55
15
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
66:59
13:24
6:42
55 Kunaal Goel
So
12:51
6:26
6
Eyan Chee
So
12:51
6:26
7
David Yan
So
13:04
6:32
9
Alexander Ma
So
13:22
6:41
10
Madhav Srivastava
So
14:51
7:26
23








3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
68:04
13:37
6:48
66 Andy Ly
So
13:27
6:44
11
David Vu
So
13:31
6:46
12
Angelo Banzon
Fr
13:32
6:46
13
Anthony Dang
So
13:39
6:50
14
Gian Paneda
Fr
13:55
6:58
16








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
71:23
14:17
7:08
95 Alex Kasses
So
13:58
6:59
17
Jonathan Greenfield
So
14:03
7:02
18
Orvin Rojas
Fr
14:13
7:07
19
Nathan Lam
So
14:20
7:10
20
Nathaniel Matteson
Fr
14:49
7:25
21
Glenard Sulicipan
Fr
14:50
7:25
22
Alec Garcia
Fr
15:16
7:38
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.