Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Cupertino HS on 9/17/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Vivian So JV 13:52 6:56 2 1/122 1/23 1/23 1/11
Chang, Debbie Fr JV 16:43 8:22 2 73/122 16/23 16/23 2/4
Goel, Noopur So JV 16:41 8:21 2 70/122 13/23 13/23 4/4 16:17
Guo, Jennifer So JV 16:17 8:09 2 53/122 11/23 11/23 3/4
Haba, Lila Fr JV 15:43 7:52 2 37/122 7/23 7/23 3/5
Hightower, Beth Fr JV 22:19 11:09 2 117/122 23/23 23/23 2/2
Jain, Aakriti Sr JV 15:03 7:32 2 14/122 4/23 4/23 3/8 14:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeng, Joy Jr JV 18:26 9:13 2 98/122 22/23 22/23 1/4 17:43
Jun, Jane Fr JV 14:25 7:13 2 3/122 3/23 3/23 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kenny, Sofia So JV 17:46 8:53 2 95/122 20/23 20/23 2/4
Khan, Samar So JV 16:18 8:09 2 54/122 12/23 12/23 2/4 16:31
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Kayoung So JV 16:15 8:08 2 51/122 10/23 10/23 3/4
Lin, Angela Fr JV 16:54 8:27 2 77/122 18/23 18/23 1/4
Matsuda, Ayako Sr JV 16:42 8:21 2 72/122 15/23 15/23 3/4 15:32
Muppidi, Meghana Sr JV 16:47 8:24 2 74/122 17/23 17/23 1/4 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reyes, Alanna Sr JV 16:42 8:21 2 71/122 14/23 14/23 3/4
Salaverry, Daphne So JV 18:10 9:05 2 96/122 21/23 21/23 2/4 17:51
Signore, Silvia Fr JV 14:06 7:03 2 2/122 2/23 2/23 1/11
Taller, Tammy Fr JV 15:41 7:51 2 32/122 5/23 5/23 4/6
Tucker, Brianna Sr JV 15:41 7:51 2 34/122 6/23 6/23 4/5 14:06
Wu, Jocelyn Sr JV 17:25 8:43 2 88/122 19/23 19/23 2/4 16:10
Yang, Rebecca Fr JV 15:54 7:57 2 39/122 8/23 8/23 3/5
Yuan, Iris Jr JV 16:04 8:02 2 46/122 9/23 9/23 3/5 15:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 73:07
1:49
2 7:19 6:56 7:51 44 7:19 Vivian Chan (1), Silvia Signore (2), Jane Jun (3), Aakriti Jain (13), Tammy Taller (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 79:37
0:34
2 7:58 7:51 8:08 68 7:47 Brianna Tucker (8), Lila Haba (11), Rebecca Yang (12), Iris Yuan (17), Kayoung Lee (20)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 82:40
0:25
2 8:16 8:09 8:21 63 8:09 Jennifer Guo (4), Samar Khan (5), Noopur Goel (17), Alanna Reyes (18), Ayako Matsuda (19)
JV 4th 5 1/4 85:35
1:03
2 8:34 8:22 8:53 37 8:34 Debbie Chang (2), Meghana Muppidi (3), Angela Lin (5), Jocelyn Wu (11), Sofia Kenny (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 13:52 6:56 1/23 1/23 1/11
2 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 14:06 7:03 2/23 2/23 1/11
3 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 14:25 7:13 3/23 3/23 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Marrielle L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 14:26 7:13
5 Amanda Rabago So Los Gatos 14:34 7:17
6 Holly Holland Fr Los Gatos 14:43 7:22
7 Hudione Erika So Los Gatos 14:43 7:22
8 Louise Guy So Saratoga 14:44 7:22
9 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 14:49 7:25
10 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 14:49 7:25
11 Christina Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 14:52 7:26
12 Amanda F. Spielman Fr Los Altos 14:53 7:27
13 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 14:56 7:28
14 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 15:03 7:32 4/23 4/23 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Diane Huangi Jr Los Gatos 15:03 7:32
16 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 15:04 7:32
17 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 15:06 7:33
19 Morgan Mather Fr Priory 15:15 7:38
20 Caitlyn Davis Jr Los Gatos 15:21 7:41
21 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 15:23 7:42
22 Alex Kellogg So Los Altos 15:23 7:42
23 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 15:23 7:42
24 Amanda Ezeli So Los Gatos 15:24 7:42
25 Hannah M. Park Jr Los Altos 15:27 7:44
26 Jolly Adrienne So Los Gatos 15:29 7:45
27 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 15:30 7:45
28 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 15:33 7:47
29 Briana Thompson Fr Wilcox 15:35 7:48
30 Keana Labra So Milpitas 15:35 7:48
31 Corinna Kaogeropuluo Los Gatos 15:41 7:51
32 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
33 Flor D. Paz-cuevas So Los Altos 15:41 7:51
34 Brianna Tucker Sr Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
35 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 15:42 7:51
36 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 15:43 7:52
37 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 15:43 7:52 7/23 7/23 3/5
38 Alicia Sakamoto Fr Milpitas 15:45 7:53
39 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 15:54 7:57 8/23 8/23 3/5
40 Rose Asano So Fremont 15:54 7:57
41 Janessa Tovar So Milpitas 15:55 7:58
42 Alice A. Hau Fr Los Altos 15:55 7:58
43 Morgon Kimmey Fr Los Gatos 15:58 7:59
44 Marina Haukness So Los Gatos 15:59 8:00
45 Carolynn Choi So Saratoga 16:02 8:01
46 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 16:04 8:02 9/23 9/23 3/5
47 Aanchal Mohan Jr Saratoga 16:09 8:04
48 Summer Sinsigalli Fr Los Gatos 16:13 8:06
49 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 16:14 8:07
50 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 16:15 8:08
51 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 16:15 8:08 10/23 10/23 3/4
52 Gabriella E. Hamlett Sr Los Altos 16:16 8:08
53 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 16:17 8:09 11/23 11/23 3/4
54 Samar Khan So Lynbrook 16:18 8:09 12/23 12/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Hanna N. Lauterbach So Los Altos 16:21 8:11
56 Amy Y. Shantz So Los Altos 16:21 8:11
57 Yasmeen J. Serhan So Los Altos 16:22 8:11
58 Julia Minser Jr Los Gatos 16:23 8:12
59 Andrea Anderson Sr Wilcox 16:23 8:12
60 Mayer Camille Jr Los Gatos 16:24 8:12
61 Suzannah Osekowskg Fr Saratoga 16:25 8:13
62 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 16:26 8:13
63 Sean P. Gospe Sr Los Altos 16:26 8:13
64 Kimberly Miranda Jr Santa Clara 16:29 8:15
65 Stephanie Payne Fr Saratoga 16:31 8:16
66 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Los Altos 16:31 8:16
67 Megan Hanck So Los Gatos 16:32 8:16
68 An A. Lih Sr Los Altos 16:35 8:18
69 Marissa C. Mirbach So Los Altos 16:39 8:20
70 Noopur Goel So Lynbrook 16:41 8:21 13/23 13/23 4/4
71 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 16:42 8:21 14/23 14/23 3/4
72 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 16:42 8:21 15/23 15/23 3/4
73 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 16:43 8:22
74 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 16:47 8:24 17/23 17/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 16:50 8:25
76 Sarah Milstein Jr Pinewood 16:51 8:26
77 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:54 8:27 18/23 18/23 1/4
78 Skillworm Alicia So Los Gatos 17:05 8:33
79 Synthia Ling Saratoga 17:08 8:34
80 Sophia Wang So Saratoga 17:10 8:35
81 Katerina Valtcheva So Santa Clara 17:12 8:36
82 Montna Michaela So Los Gatos 17:16 8:38
83 Jennifer Guarino Fr Saratoga 17:20 8:40
84 Howed Ali So Los Gatos 17:20 8:40
85 Lynda Lawrnce Jr Los Gatos 17:21 8:41
86 Alwyn Lansing So Priory 17:21 8:41
87 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:21 8:41
88 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 17:25 8:43 19/23 19/23 2/4
89 Sammy Frazer Sr Los Gatos 17:36 8:48
90 Lennie Char So Saratoga 17:37 8:49
91 Rachel Silverman Sr Pinewood 17:39 8:50
92 Elson Cramer Sr Los Gatos 17:40 8:50
93 Sukrti Thonse Sr Wilcox 17:41 8:51
94 Eliie Robertson Fr Los Altos 17:42 8:51
95 Sofia Kenny Sr Lynbrook 17:46 8:53
96 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 18:10 9:05
97 Madison Emery So Saratoga 18:25 9:13
98 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 18:26 9:13
99 Justine Picar Fr Pinewood 18:33 9:17
102 Yasmeen J. Serhan2 So Los Altos 19:00 9:30
103 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 19:02 9:31
104 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 19:22 9:41
105 Rumsey Adrien Los Gatos 19:29 9:45
106 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 19:52 9:56
107 Caroline T. Chou Fr Saratoga 19:52 9:56
108 Heena Patel So Fremont 19:59 10:00
109 Shannon Poe Jr Saratoga 20:08 10:04
110 Brittney Ambrozik So Wilcox 20:25 10:13
111 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 20:43 10:22
112 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 20:50 10:25
113 Geneva Fairchild Fr Saratoga 21:10 10:35
114 Sarah Padash Jr Saratoga 21:23 10:42
115 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 21:39 10:50
116 Haley Cross So Fremont 22:15 11:08
117 Beth Hightower Fr Lynbrook 22:19 11:09 23/23 23/23 2/2
118 Lynsday Tcuher Fr Priory 22:21 11:11
119 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 22:50 11:25
120 Gabriella Legaspi Fr Santa Clara 22:52 11:26
121 Nikki Advani So Pinewood 22:53 11:27
122 Kelsey Cross So Fremont 23:04 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
73:55
14:47
7:24
39 Amanda Rabago
So
14:34
7:17
4
Holly Holland
Fr
14:43
7:22
5
Hudione Erika
So
14:43
7:22
6
Christina Gilbert
Fr
14:52
7:26
10
Diane Huangi
Jr
15:03
7:32
14
Caitlyn Davis
Jr
15:21
7:41
16
Amanda Ezeli
So
15:24
7:42
19
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:49
73:07
14:37
7:19
43 Vivian Chan
So
13:52
6:56
1
Silvia Signore
Fr
14:06
7:03
2
Jane Jun
Fr
14:25
7:13
3
Aakriti Jain
Sr
15:03
7:32
13
Tammy Taller
Fr
15:41
7:51
24
Brianna Tucker
Sr
15:41
7:51
26
Lila Haba
Fr
15:43
7:52
27
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
74:22
14:52
7:26
51 Louise Guy
So
14:44
7:22
7
Mansie Cheung
Jr
14:49
7:25
8
Kristine Johnston
So
14:49
7:25
9
Kylie Tseng
So
14:56
7:28
12
Vivian Hsu
So
15:04
7:32
15
Amanda Olson
So
15:23
7:42
18
Emma Lee
Fr
15:33
7:47
22
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
76:54
15:23
7:41
94 Amanda F. Spielman
Fr
14:53
7:27
11
Alex Kellogg
So
15:23
7:42
17
Hannah M. Park
Jr
15:27
7:44
20
Katya Pchenitchnikava
Fr
15:30
7:45
21
Flor D. Paz-cuevas
So
15:41
7:51
25
Alice A. Hau
Fr
15:55
7:58
29
Gabriella E. Hamlett
Sr
16:16
8:08
31
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
83:15
16:39
8:20
152 Briana Thompson
Fr
15:35
7:48
23
Jasmine Pham
Jr
16:15
8:08
30
Andrea Anderson
Sr
16:23
8:12
32
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
17:21
8:41
33
Sukrti Thonse
Sr
17:41
8:51
34
Amanda Keller
Fr
19:02
9:31
35
Brittney Ambrozik
So
20:25
10:13
38
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:10
100:34
20:07
10:03
180 Rose Asano
So
15:54
7:57
28
Sabrina Truong
Jr
19:22
9:41
36
Heena Patel
So
19:59
10:00
37
Haley Cross
So
22:15
11:08
39
Kelsey Cross
So
23:04
11:32
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
77:53
15:35
7:47
27 Caitlyn Davis
Jr
15:21
7:41
1
Amanda Ezeli
So
15:24
7:42
3
Jolly Adrienne
So
15:29
7:45
4
Corinna Kaogeropuluo
-
15:41
7:51
6
Morgon Kimmey
Fr
15:58
7:59
13
Marina Haukness
So
15:59
8:00
14
Summer Sinsigalli
Fr
16:13
8:06
18
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
78:23
15:41
7:50
39 Amanda Olson
So
15:23
7:42
2
Emma Lee
Fr
15:33
7:47
5
Florence Monette
Fr
15:42
7:51
8
Jocelyn Takahashi
So
15:43
7:52
9
Carolynn Choi
So
16:02
8:01
15
Aanchal Mohan
Jr
16:09
8:04
17
Suzannah Osekowskg
Fr
16:25
8:13
26
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
79:37
15:55
7:58
63 Brianna Tucker
Sr
15:41
7:51
7
Lila Haba
Fr
15:43
7:52
10
Rebecca Yang
Fr
15:54
7:57
11
Iris Yuan
Jr
16:04
8:02
16
Kayoung Lee
So
16:15
8:08
19
Jennifer Guo
So
16:17
8:09
21
Samar Khan
So
16:18
8:09
22
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
81:15
16:15
8:08
104 Alice A. Hau
Fr
15:55
7:58
12
Gabriella E. Hamlett
Sr
16:16
8:08
20
Hanna N. Lauterbach
So
16:21
8:11
23
Amy Y. Shantz
So
16:21
8:11
24
Yasmeen J. Serhan
So
16:22
8:11
25
Angela Tang
Sr
16:26
8:13
27
Sean P. Gospe
Sr
16:26
8:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
81:31
16:18
8:09
30 Marina Haukness
So
15:59
8:00
1
Summer Sinsigalli
Fr
16:13
8:06
3
Julia Minser
Jr
16:23
8:12
6
Mayer Camille
Jr
16:24
8:12
7
Megan Hanck
So
16:32
8:16
13
Skillworm Alicia
So
17:05
8:33
22
Montna Michaela
So
17:16
8:38
25
2 Lynbrook
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
82:40
16:32
8:16
60 Jennifer Guo
So
16:17
8:09
4
Samar Khan
So
16:18
8:09
5
Noopur Goel
So
16:41
8:21
16
Alanna Reyes
Sr
16:42
8:21
17
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
16:42
8:21
18
Debbie Chang
Fr
16:43
8:22
19
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
16:47
8:24
20
2 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:13
82:37
16:31
8:16
60 Angela Tang
Sr
16:26
8:13
9
Sean P. Gospe
Sr
16:26
8:13
10
Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
16:31
8:16
12
An A. Lih
Sr
16:35
8:18
14
Marissa C. Mirbach
So
16:39
8:20
15
Jacqueline Treiger
Jr
16:50
8:25
21
Eliie Robertson
Fr
17:42
8:51
28
4 Saratoga
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:01
83:23
16:41
8:20
68 Aanchal Mohan
Jr
16:09
8:04
2
Suzannah Osekowskg
Fr
16:25
8:13
8
Stephanie Payne
Fr
16:31
8:16
11
Synthia Ling
-
17:08
8:34
23
Sophia Wang
So
17:10
8:35
24
Jennifer Guarino
Fr
17:20
8:40
26
Lennie Char
So
17:37
8:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:35
17:07
8:34
28 Debbie Chang
Fr
16:43
8:22
1
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
16:47
8:24
2
Angela Lin
Fr
16:54
8:27
3
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
17:25
8:43
9
Sofia Kenny
So
17:46
8:53
13
Daphne Salaverry
So
18:10
9:05
14
Joy Jeng
Jr
18:26
9:13
16
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
86:38
17:20
8:40
34 Skillworm Alicia
So
17:05
8:33
4
Montna Michaela
So
17:16
8:38
5
Howed Ali
So
17:20
8:40
7
Lynda Lawrnce
Jr
17:21
8:41
8
Sammy Frazer
Sr
17:36
8:48
10
Elson Cramer
Sr
17:40
8:50
12
Rumsey Adrien
-
19:29
9:45
17
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
93:22
18:40
9:20
69 Jennifer Guarino
Fr
17:20
8:40
6
Lennie Char
So
17:37
8:49
11
Madison Emery
So
18:25
9:13
15
Caroline T. Chou
Fr
19:52
9:56
18
Shannon Poe
Jr
20:08
10:04
19
Geneva Fairchild
Fr
21:10
10:35
20
Sarah Padash
Jr
21:23
10:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.