Lynbrook Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huang, Anthony | So | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 69/164 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 17/26 | 17:46 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kuo, Andrew | Jr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 10/164 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/27 | 17:00 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Masuoka, So | So | V | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 79/164 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/25 | 17:50 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pea, Jeffrey | So | V | 18:39 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 120/164 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/21 | 18:29 | ||||
Qian, Thomas | So | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 119/164 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 16/23 | 18:33 | ||||
Wilson, Ian | Jr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 82/164 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 12/25 | 18:01 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/23 | 88:20 2:06 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:20 | 6:01 | 341 | 5:25 | 88:54 90:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Andrew Kuo (10), Anthony Huang (66), So Masuoka (74), Ian Wilson (77), Thomas Qian (114) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forrest Shaffer | Sr | Petaluma High School | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Donald Plazola | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Joel Velazquez | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Pena | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | Jr | Miramonte | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Poteracke | So | Petaluma High School | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Austin Bowie | Jr | Los Altos | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Seamus Land | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Douglas | So | Petaluma High School | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Kuo | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:32 | 5:20 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/27 | ||||
11 | Daniel Hauptman | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Harjit Randhawa | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Dane Kreisman | Jr | Los Altos | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Luke Kraemer | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Cathedral | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | John Reyes | Jr | Cathedral | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Cody Kinsman | Jr | clovis north high school | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Ben Schnieder | Sr | Los Altos | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Matt Stewart | Jr | Miramonte | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Martin Lomeli | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Michael Bedell | Jr | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Frank Guadagnini | Sr | Servite | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Lobasso | Sr | Servite | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Gilwee | Sr | Servite | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Adam Avila | Jr | Cathedral | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Henry Manning | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Elias Munoz | Fr | Cathedral | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Abel Mogesse | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Matt Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Matt Johnson | So | Cabrillo | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Devin Borjas | Jr | Calabasas High | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Blake Minasian | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Zelada | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Omar Padilla | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Christian Roberts | So | Servite | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Hodgens | So | Whitney High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Mikey Vendelin | Sr | Los Altos | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Michael Basuini | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | John Beutter | So | Los Altos | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Harrison Luft | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Ben Wagner | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Shawhan | Sr | Los Gatos | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Connor Nolen | Fr | clovis north high school | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Karson Hayden | Sr | Servite | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Eric Resong | Jr | Servite | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Austin Rivas | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Arturo Mendoza | Jr | Wasco | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Litteral | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | James Anderson | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Steven Carlson | So | Alameda | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Miller | So | Tulare Union High School | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Rivera | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Brayden Schmidt | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Hanson | So | Miramonte | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Noah Forrey | So | Petaluma High School | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Duc Nguyen | So | Alameda | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Martyn Henderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Schwarm | Sr | Atascadero High School | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Chris Hurst | Sr | St. Mary's | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Ari Ruben | So | Los Gatos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Adam Roeder | Jr | Miramonte | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Ricardo Almaguer | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | Andy Khaw | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Grenier | Sr | Servite | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
65 | Zach Phillips | Sr | clovis north high school | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
66 | Grady Schroeder | Jr | Calabasas High | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
67 | Ian Gomez | So | Cathedral | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Joe Arndt | Jr | Atascadero High School | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Huang | So | Lynbrook | 17:36 | 5:41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 17/26 | ||||
70 | Alex Nolan | Sr | Dublin High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Milstein | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Josef Baylis | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Robby Towne | Sr | clovis north high school | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Grant | Fr | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | Tim Wuu | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
76 | Michael Tucker | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Jackson Tran | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Andre Minassian | Sr | Calabasas High | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | So Masuoka | So | Lynbrook | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 15/25 | ||||
80 | Ryan Salim | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
81 | Emilio Horner | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Ian Wilson | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 12/25 | ||||
83 | 1 Extra | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
84 | Jonathan Hernandez | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Duncan Gardner | So | Petaluma High School | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Fernandez | Sr | Oak Park High School | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
87 | Jakob Woodall | Fr | Petaluma High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Walker | So | Los Gatos | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Brian Engler | Sr | Calabasas High | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Colin Gibson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Arnstein | Jr | Alameda | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Riley Pihl | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Cade Maldanado | Jr | Cathedral | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Rafael Diaz | Sr | Wasco | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Michael Moler | So | Alameda | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Gabe Jimenez | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Collin Trotter | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Zach Trevino | Jr | Cabrillo | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Billy Tipp | Fr | Calabasas High | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Blaine Mengert | So | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Pierce Haley | Sr | Miramonte | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Peter Elias | Sr | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Armando Cervantez | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
104 | Seth Yungert | Sr | Petaluma High School | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
105 | Emmanuel Boquerin | Jr | Alameda | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
106 | Eduardo Gomez | Jr | Wasco | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Sartuche | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
108 | Troy Wahner | Sr | St. Mary's | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
109 | Miles Kirts | Jr | Cabrillo | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Matt Gieser | So | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Thiel | Fr | St. Mary's | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Jose Chavez | Jr | Madera High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Quentin Rios | So | Orange Lutheran High Scho | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Blake Bowers | Sr | Los Altos | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Parsons | Sr | Alameda | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
116 | Rafael Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Taylor Lunsford | Sr | Atascadero High School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Tu | Fr | Alameda | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Qian | So | Lynbrook | 18:38 | 6:01 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 16/23 | ||||
120 | Jeffrey Pea | So | Lynbrook | 18:39 | 6:01 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/21 | ||||
121 | Kory Burt | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Ensor | So | Valley Christian (San Jos | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Derek Tisher | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
124 | Martin Pineda | Fr | Madera High School | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
125 | Marcus Jimenez | Fr | Tulare Union High School | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
126 | Colin Nierenberg | So | Calabasas High | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
127 | Mitch Flores | Sr | St. Mary's | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Jorge Joya | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
129 | Chris Boboc | Sr | Dublin High School | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
130 | Cesar Patino | Jr | Wasco | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
131 | Edgar Estrada | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Lino Martinez | Jr | Madera High School | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Melquiades Mateo | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | David Jarmillo | Jr | Madera High School | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Johnaugust Bridgeford | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Judd Yort | Sr | Los Altos | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Charlie Zamanian | Fr | Miramonte | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Steven Johnson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | Antonio Cos | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
140 | Dean Trammel | Fr | Mountain View | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
141 | Lupe Mendoza | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
142 | Seth Millington | So | Whitney High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Pulido | Sr | Whitney High School | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
144 | Manuel Ortega | So | St. Mary's | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | Cameron Bauer | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | Joel Fuentes | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Zufelt | So | Whitney High School | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Cory Viscovich | Fr | Mountain View | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Justin Hunt | Jr | Atascadero High School | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
150 | Robbie Capriles | So | Mountain View | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Cannon Wong | Fr | Mountain View | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Rafael Sebastian | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Juan Diaz-silva | Jr | Wasco | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Heriberto Sanchez | Sr | Wasco | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
155 | Harrison Swerdelick | So | Calabasas High | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
156 | Eddie Reyes | Jr | Madera High School | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
157 | Theo Rusmore | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Nick Munoz | Sr | St. Mary's | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Chris Cassera | Sr | Atascadero High School | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | Madera High School | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
161 | Rafael Padilla | Jr | Wasco | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
162 | Eric Yount | So | Whitney High School | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Victor Vivar | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Alex Norell | Sr | Whitney High School | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 10-7-5-4-1 Gap: 0:18 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
109 | Cesar Solis Jr 16:40 5:23 15 |
John Reyes Jr 16:41 5:23 16 |
Adam Avila Jr 16:51 5:26 24 |
Elias Munoz Fr 16:55 5:27 26 |
Matt Ruiz Fr 16:58 5:28 28 |
Ian Gomez So 17:36 5:41 64 |
Cade Maldanado Jr 18:05 5:50 88 |
2 | Los Altos 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
111 | Austin Bowie Jr 16:27 5:18 7 |
Dane Kreisman Jr 16:37 5:22 13 |
Ben Schnieder Sr 16:43 5:24 17 |
Mikey Vendelin Sr 17:08 5:32 36 |
John Beutter So 17:10 5:32 38 |
Blake Bowers Sr 18:31 5:58 109 |
Judd Yort Sr 19:07 6:10 129 |
3 | Willow Glen 2-4-4-5-3 Gap: 1:16 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
135 | Donald Plazola Sr 16:03 5:11 2 |
Martin Lomeli Sr 16:45 5:24 19 |
Abel Mogesse Sr 16:57 5:28 27 |
Michael Basuini Jr 17:08 5:32 37 |
Joseph Rivera Sr 17:19 5:35 50 |
Ricardo Almaguer Jr 17:32 5:39 60 |
Jonathan Hernandez Sr 17:52 5:46 79 |
4 | Cabrillo 3-1-2-1-4 Gap: 1:28 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
136 | Joel Velazquez Sr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Daniel Pena Sr 16:18 5:15 4 |
Matt Johnson So 16:59 5:29 29 |
Omar Padilla Sr 17:02 5:30 33 |
Tyler Milstein Jr 17:38 5:41 67 |
Zach Trevino Jr 18:08 5:51 93 |
Miles Kirts Jr 18:26 5:57 104 |
5 | Servite 12-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
84:45 16:57 5:28 |
142 | Frank Guadagnini Sr 16:48 5:25 21 |
Nicholas Lobasso Sr 16:48 5:25 22 |
Patrick Gilwee Sr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Christian Roberts So 17:04 5:30 34 |
Karson Hayden Sr 17:15 5:34 42 |
Eric Resong Jr 17:15 5:34 43 |
Ryan Grenier Sr 17:33 5:40 62 |
6 | Petaluma High School 1-1-1-1-6 Gap: 2:01 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
149 | Forrest Shaffer Sr 15:52 5:07 1 |
Kevin Poteracke So 16:24 5:17 6 |
Ryan Douglas So 16:31 5:20 9 |
Noah Forrey So 17:23 5:36 53 |
Duncan Gardner So 17:53 5:46 80 |
Jakob Woodall Fr 17:55 5:47 82 |
Seth Yungert Sr 18:16 5:54 99 |
7 | Maria Carrillo 8-9-9-8-7 Gap: 1:06 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
219 | Daniel Hauptman Sr 16:33 5:20 11 |
Harrison Luft So 17:12 5:33 39 |
Austin Rivas Jr 17:16 5:34 44 |
Martyn Henderson Jr 17:23 5:36 55 |
Tim Wuu Jr 17:39 5:42 70 |
Emilio Horner Jr 17:48 5:45 76 |
Colin Gibson Jr 18:01 5:49 85 |
8 | Miramonte 4-6-8-7-8 Gap: 1:56 |
86:11 17:14 5:34 |
230 | Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr 16:19 5:16 5 |
Matt Stewart Jr 16:43 5:24 18 |
Tyler Hanson So 17:22 5:36 52 |
Adam Roeder Jr 17:32 5:39 59 |
Pierce Haley Sr 18:15 5:53 96 |
Charlie Zamanian Fr 19:09 6:11 130 |
|
9 | Oak Park High School 15-11-11-11-9 Gap: 0:43 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
242 | Blake Minasian Sr 17:00 5:29 31 |
Ryan Zelada Jr 17:01 5:29 32 |
James Anderson Jr 17:18 5:35 47 |
Andy Khaw Jr 17:32 5:39 61 |
Michael Tucker Sr 17:43 5:43 71 |
Ryan Salim Sr 17:47 5:44 75 |
Kevin Fernandez Sr 17:53 5:46 81 |
10 | Los Gatos 13-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
247 | Henry Manning Jr 16:52 5:26 25 |
Ben Wagner Jr 17:13 5:33 40 |
Cameron Shawhan Sr 17:14 5:34 41 |
Ari Ruben So 17:24 5:37 58 |
Aaron Walker So 17:56 5:47 83 |
||
11 | San Luis Obispo 6-5-7-9-11 Gap: 2:10 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
276 | Seamus Land Jr 16:29 5:19 8 |
Luke Kraemer Jr 16:40 5:23 14 |
Brayden Schmidt Sr 17:21 5:36 51 |
Riley Pihl Jr 18:03 5:49 87 |
Kory Burt Jr 18:39 6:01 116 |
Johnaugust Bridgeford Sr 19:07 6:10 128 |
Cameron Bauer Jr 19:30 6:17 137 |
12 | Cosumnes Oaks 9-10-12-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
329 | Harjit Randhawa Sr 16:36 5:21 12 |
Matthew Litteral So 17:18 5:35 46 |
Josef Baylis Jr 17:38 5:41 68 |
Collin Trotter Jr 18:07 5:51 92 |
Rafael Gonzalez Jr 18:33 5:59 111 |
Steven Johnson Jr 19:17 6:13 131 |
Theo Rusmore Jr 20:24 6:35 146 |
13 | Lynbrook 7-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
88:20 17:40 5:42 |
341 | Andrew Kuo Jr 16:32 5:20 10 |
Anthony Huang So 17:36 5:41 66 |
So Masuoka So 17:45 5:44 74 |
Ian Wilson Jr 17:49 5:45 77 |
Thomas Qian So 18:38 6:01 114 |
Jeffrey Pea So 18:39 6:01 115 |
|
14 | Calabasas High 14-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:09 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
344 | Devin Borjas Jr 17:00 5:29 30 |
Grady Schroeder Jr 17:35 5:40 63 |
Andre Minassian Sr 17:44 5:43 73 |
Brian Engler Sr 18:00 5:48 84 |
Billy Tipp Fr 18:09 5:51 94 |
Colin Nierenberg So 18:50 6:05 120 |
Harrison Swerdelick So 20:12 6:31 144 |
15 | Orange Lutheran High Scho 11-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:29 |
88:42 17:44 5:43 |
359 | Michael Bedell Jr 16:46 5:25 20 |
Jacob Grant Fr 17:39 5:42 69 |
1 Extra - 17:50 5:45 78 |
Blaine Mengert So 18:12 5:52 95 |
Peter Elias Sr 18:15 5:53 97 |
Matt Gieser So 18:28 5:57 105 |
Quentin Rios So 18:31 5:58 108 |
16 | Alameda 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:59 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
378 | Steven Carlson So 17:18 5:35 48 |
Duc Nguyen So 17:23 5:36 54 |
Daniel Arnstein Jr 18:01 5:49 86 |
Michael Moler So 18:06 5:50 90 |
Emmanuel Boquerin Jr 18:17 5:54 100 |
Tyler Parsons Sr 18:31 5:58 110 |
Cameron Tu Fr 18:37 6:00 113 |
17 | Tulare Union High School 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:03 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
412 | Kyle Miller So 17:19 5:35 49 |
Jackson Tran Sr 17:43 5:43 72 |
Gabe Jimenez Jr 18:06 5:50 91 |
Armando Cervantez Sr 18:16 5:54 98 |
Daniel Sartuche Jr 18:22 5:55 102 |
Marcus Jimenez Fr 18:46 6:03 119 |
Lupe Mendoza Sr 19:23 6:15 133 |
18 | Wasco 17-19-19-18-18 Gap: 2:47 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
500 | Arturo Mendoza Jr 17:17 5:35 45 |
Rafael Diaz Sr 18:06 5:50 89 |
Eduardo Gomez Jr 18:20 5:55 101 |
Cesar Patino Jr 18:57 6:07 123 |
Juan Diaz-silva Jr 20:04 6:28 142 |
Heriberto Sanchez Sr 20:11 6:31 143 |
Rafael Padilla Jr 20:29 6:36 150 |
19 | St. Mary's 21-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:26 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
504 | Chris Hurst Sr 17:24 5:37 57 |
Troy Wahner Sr 18:24 5:56 103 |
Daniel Thiel Fr 18:30 5:58 106 |
Derek Tisher Jr 18:41 6:02 117 |
Mitch Flores Sr 18:50 6:05 121 |
Manuel Ortega So 19:30 6:17 136 |
Nick Munoz Sr 20:24 6:35 147 |
20 | Atascadero High School 20-17-18-19-20 Gap: 3:01 |
93:44 18:45 6:03 |
521 | Jacob Schwarm Sr 17:24 5:37 56 |
Joe Arndt Jr 17:36 5:41 65 |
Taylor Lunsford Sr 18:34 5:59 112 |
Justin Hunt Jr 19:45 6:22 140 |
Chris Cassera Sr 20:25 6:35 148 |
||
21 | Whitney High School 16-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:45 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
594 | Ryan Hodgens So 17:04 5:30 35 |
Seth Millington So 19:25 6:16 134 |
Anthony Pulido Sr 19:28 6:17 135 |
Jacob Zufelt So 19:38 6:20 139 |
Eric Yount So 20:49 6:43 151 |
Alex Norell Sr 21:18 6:52 153 |
|
22 | Madera High School 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:41 |
95:38 19:08 6:10 |
622 | Jose Chavez Jr 18:31 5:58 107 |
Martin Pineda Fr 18:45 6:03 118 |
Lino Martinez Jr 19:03 6:09 125 |
David Jarmillo Jr 19:07 6:10 127 |
Eddie Reyes Jr 20:12 6:31 145 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 20:25 6:35 149 |
|
23 | Miguel Contreras Learning 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:36 |
95:55 19:11 6:11 |
642 | Jorge Joya Jr 18:56 6:06 122 |
Edgar Estrada Sr 19:03 6:09 124 |
Melquiades Mateo Jr 19:04 6:09 126 |
Antonio Cos Jr 19:20 6:14 132 |
Joel Fuentes So 19:32 6:18 138 |
Rafael Sebastian So 20:00 6:27 141 |
Victor Vivar So 21:03 6:47 152 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.