Lynbrook Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/11/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Huang, Cindy Sr Sr 19:40 6:33 3 5/125 1/1 1/6 5/34 20:04
(0:24,2.0)
20:03
(0:23,1.9)
19:19 18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Signore, Silvia So So 23:35 7:52 3 65/193 3/5 4/6 11/29 22:42 22:05 22:05 22:05
Silverman, Shaelyn So So 19:46 6:35 3 4/193 1/5 2/6 4/46 20:31
(0:45,3.6)
20:31
(0:45,3.6)
20:08
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taller, Tammy So So 23:37 7:52 3 66/193 4/5 5/6 6/24 24:18
(0:41,2.8)
24:18
(0:41,2.8)
24:18
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tan, Jennifer So So 22:56 7:39 3 56/193 2/5 3/6 14/34 22:16 22:42 22:16 22:16
Yang, Rebecca So So 24:08 8:03 3 82/193 5/5 6/6 4/19 23:43 23:43 23:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/19 114:02
4:22
3 7:36 6:35 8:03 191 7:16 Shaelyn Silverman (3), Jennifer Tan (40), Silvia Signore (45), Tammy Taller (46), Rebecca Yang (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:00 6:00
2 Jessie Petersen Sr CARLMONT 18:09 6:03
3 Katherine Castro Sr LOS GATOS 19:13 6:24
4 Mary Kriege Sr MITTY 19:15 6:25
5 Cindy Huang Sr Lynbrook 19:40 6:33 1/1 1/6 5/34 20:04
(0:24)
20:03
(0:23)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Rachel Skokowski Sr CASTILLEJA 19:54 6:38
7 Angie Korpusik Sr PRESENTATION 20:04 6:41
8 Emily Blaha Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:21 6:47
9 Amanda Cole Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:28 6:49
10 Linnea Biddick Sr APTOS 20:48 6:56
11 Rosie Casarez Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:56 6:59
12 Akaysha Dhaliwal Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:59 7:00
13 Claire Pfeiffer Sr LELAND 21:02 7:01
14 Amanda Guzikowski Sr MITTY 21:07 7:02
15 Sam Schuetz Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:11 7:04
16 Yessika Mayo Sr SALINAS 21:15 7:05
17 Jacquelyn Urbina Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:20 7:07
18 My Linh Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:08
19 Julia Vitale Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:25 7:08
20 Haley Land Sr SALINAS 21:26 7:09
21 Melissa Iarocci Sr LOS GATOS 21:27 7:09
22 Dayna Casillas Sr SAN BENITO 21:36 7:12
23 Rosita Uriostegui Sr ALISAL 21:36 7:12
24 Sadie Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:37 7:12
25 Kelsey Marcos Sr SILVER CREEK 21:45 7:15
26 Delanne Bartlett Sr ENTERPRISE 21:49 7:16
27 Tanya Naranjo Sr SANTA CRUZ 21:51 7:17
28 Susie Reynolds Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:07 7:22
29 Grace Tobias Sr SAN BENITO 22:18 7:26
30 Cassie Jacobsen Sr MITTY 22:20 7:27
31 Christine Liu Sr LELAND 22:23 7:28
32 Victoria Greenen Sr LOS ALTOS 22:30 7:30
33 Amy Saxton Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:32 7:31
34 Zoe Moyer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:45 7:35
35 Melissa Chaidez Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:47 7:36
36 Elena Venable Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:50 7:37
37 Rebecca Dobyns Sr LOS GATOS 22:51 7:37
38 Alice Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:53 7:38
39 Brenda Salvador Sr ALISAL 23:01 7:40
40 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:06 7:42
41 Allie Ballesteros Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:06 7:42
42 Lucia Ramirez Sr N.M.C. 23:13 7:44
43 Kaitlyn Van Der Zwe Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:14 7:45
44 Ann Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 23:18 7:46
45 Yoko Kimura Sr MONTA VISTA 23:31 7:50
46 Gina D'arpino Sr PRESENTATION 23:34 7:51
47 Nicole Mcduffy Sr LOS GATOS 23:34 7:51
48 Ana Tapia Sr JAMES LICK 23:39 7:53
49 Samantha Boulanger Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:56 7:59
50 Rojan Kavosh Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:03 8:01
51 Erin Brown Sr LOS GATOS 24:08 8:03
52 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:09 8:03
53 Christine Zhang Sr ST IGNATIUS 24:21 8:07
54 Helen Buse Sr ST IGNATIUS 24:21 8:07
55 Cynthia Loayza Sr WESTMONT 24:31 8:10
56 Lizzy Edwards Sr PRESENTATION 24:40 8:13
57 Roxana Garcia Sr KING CITY 24:52 8:17
58 Sandy Narez Sr N.M.C. 24:55 8:18
59 Danielle Vallejo Sr SALINAS 25:00 8:20
60 Elena Ramirez Sr SANTA CRUZ 25:03 8:21
61 Sarah Wada Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:08 8:23
62 Mansie Cheung Sr SARATOGA 25:14 8:25
63 Katie Kelley Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:20 8:27
64 Melissa Inopiquez Sr SEASIDE 25:20 8:27
65 Lena Fastenrath Sr SEASIDE 25:27 8:29
66 Veronica Lane Sr VALLEY CHR. 25:33 8:31
67 Danielle Baker Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:35 8:32
68 Kiley Foster Sr ANN SOBRATO 25:36 8:32
69 Lourdes Cedillo Sr MADERA SOUTH 25:40 8:33
70 Linnea Shorey Sr SAN BENITO 25:47 8:36
71 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:49 8:36
72 Teresa Giovannetti Sr LELAND 26:04 8:41
73 Brenna Fowler Sr LELAND 26:04 8:41
74 Jeanette Lopez Sr ALISAL 26:08 8:43
75 Amber Por Sr SILVER CREEK 26:12 8:44
76 Corri Montejano Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:16 8:45
77 Carina Llamas Sr SAN BENITO 26:17 8:46
78 Mariela Guido Sr ALISAL 26:21 8:47
79 Paulina Hlavecek Sr SALINAS 26:23 8:48
80 Abigale Dunlay Sr MITTY 26:24 8:48
81 Analucia Fenandez Sr ESCALON 26:25 8:48
82 Shannon Montgomery Sr ESCALON 26:46 8:55
83 Mellissa Weckerle Sr ANZAR 27:01 9:00
84 Tiffany Cardanini Sr ST. FRANCIS 27:03 9:01
85 Kyongwon Pak Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:06 9:02
86 Megan Zameska Sr ST. FRANCIS 27:12 9:04
87 Briana Lucas Sr MANTECA 27:18 9:06
88 Meg Byrne Sr ST IGNATIUS 27:22 9:07
89 Jaqueline Martin Sr SAN BENITO 27:26 9:09
90 Heena Patel Sr FREMONT 27:29 9:10
91 Kimberley Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 27:32 9:11
92 Katlyn Murphy Sr ST IGNATIUS 27:34 9:11
93 Natalie John Sr MITTY 28:02 9:21
94 Anne Baglione Sr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
95 Kendra Huntley Sr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
96 Gabrielle Escobedo Sr MANTECA 28:05 9:22
97 Lynn Nguyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 28:06 9:22
98 Elizabeth Marten Sr MONTA VISTA 28:08 9:23
99 Brenda Riva Sr FREMONT 28:23 9:28
100 Crystal Prado Sr N.M.C. 28:23 9:28
101 Kerry West Sr ST. FRANCIS 28:35 9:32
102 Nicole Fairley Sr MITTY 28:38 9:33
103 Amanda Griffen Sr ST. FRANCIS 29:07 9:42
104 Guadalupe Ramirez Sr FREMONT 29:24 9:48
105 Ali Goodley-espino Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:35 9:52
106 Kaitlin Wesela Jr ST. FRANCIS 29:42 9:54
107 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr JAMES LICK 29:43 9:54
108 Karina Fuentes Sr JAMES LICK 30:13 10:04
109 Michelle Do Sr SEASIDE 30:15 10:05
110 Jasjeet Dhanota Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:21 10:07
111 Alina Hernandez Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:23 10:08
112 Emily Kovach Sr SAN BENITO 30:32 10:11
113 Elizabeth Giron Sr MADERA SOUTH 30:36 10:12
114 Alejandra Lira Sr N.M.C. 30:43 10:14
115 Brianda Meza Sr ESCALON 30:43 10:14
116 Mykayla Perrone Sr LELAND 30:48 10:16
117 Christina Nichols Sr ST. FRANCIS 31:29 10:30
118 Jessica Rivera Sr SAN BENITO 31:30 10:30
119 Celene Sanchez Sr N.M.C. 31:43 10:34
120 Maira Robles Gonzal Sr LELAND 32:49 10:56
121 Jocelyn Ramirez Sr ALISAL 34:39 11:33
122 Karyna Brandariz Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 34:53 11:38
123 Revecca Escalon Sr ESCALON 36:24 12:08
124 Aditi Prabhakar Sr LELAND 37:12 12:24
125 Luz Barragan Sr N.M.C. 37:38 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Katz So LOS GATOS 19:02 6:21
2 Nikki Hiltz So APTOS 19:06 6:22
3 Vanessa Estrada So SAN BENITO 19:43 6:34
4 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 19:46 6:35 1/5 2/6 4/46 20:31
(0:45)
20:31
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Alyssa Johnson So LELAND 19:53 6:38
6 Maya Weigel So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:59 6:40
7 Cristal Rivera So MADERA SOUTH 20:19 6:46
8 Madeline Cooper So PRESENTATION 20:48 6:56
9 Graciela Belmontes So ALISAL 20:54 6:58
10 Olivia Rintala So MITTY 21:02 7:01
11 Emily Lamb So S.L.V. 21:03 7:01
12 Kellianne Connolly So VALLEY CHR. 21:03 7:01
13 Sonia Mannan So SILVER CREEK 21:05 7:02
14 Maura Forbush So SAN BENITO 21:07 7:02
15 Raylene Chew So PRESENTATION 21:08 7:03
16 Corin Soelberg So CARLMONT 21:16 7:05
17 Courtney Schlossare So SARATOGA 21:17 7:06
18 Nikki Stokman So ARAGON 21:21 7:07
19 Cynthia Trujillo So SAN BENITO 21:23 7:08
20 Fiona Maloney-mccry So CASTILLEJA 21:23 7:08
21 Montana Loveday So MITTY 21:28 7:09
22 Gaia Bouchard-hall So SEQUOIA 21:28 7:09
23 Molly Haar So MITTY 21:36 7:12
24 Raquel Yeomans So S.L.V. 21:37 7:12
25 Megan Pape So SAN BENITO 21:38 7:13
26 Adrianna Delucchi So ESCALON 21:41 7:14
27 Megan Bordes So ST IGNATIUS 21:41 7:14
28 Maya Nag So SARATOGA 21:43 7:14
29 Jenna Wilkerson So PRESENTATION 21:45 7:15
30 Isabel Fry So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:48 7:16
31 Lisset Vargas So MADERA SOUTH 21:49 7:16
32 Tammey Kramm So ENTERPRISE 21:50 7:17
33 Addy Eveslage So ARAGON 21:57 7:19
34 Jacqueline Martinez So ST IGNATIUS 21:59 7:20
35 Katherine Chinn So ARAGON 22:01 7:20
36 Kaylin Gilbert So SALINAS 22:06 7:22
37 Caroline A Chou So SARATOGA 22:07 7:22
38 Stephanie Probst So MITTY 22:12 7:24
39 Jeanine Noordam So PIONEER 22:13 7:24
40 Kylie Cleveland So SANTA TERESA 22:22 7:27
41 Rachel Duarte So MADERA SOUTH 22:23 7:28
42 Olivia Lindorfer So PIONEER 22:24 7:28
43 Kendall Wilkerson So PRESENTATION 22:27 7:29
44 Emily Crowder So MENLO SCHOOL 22:34 7:31
45 Claire Bowie So LOS ALTOS 22:36 7:32
46 Kate Anvick So CUPERTINO 22:39 7:33
47 Allison Mears So S.L.V. 22:40 7:33
48 Alicia De Geus So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:41 7:34
49 Sierra Lionudakis So ESCALON 22:42 7:34
50 Katie Craft So ST IGNATIUS 22:43 7:34
51 Sophia Avila So ST IGNATIUS 22:43 7:34
52 Ana Duffy So ST IGNATIUS 22:44 7:35
53 Amy Linehan So PRESENTATION 22:50 7:37
54 Zoe Kriegler-wenke Fr SEQUOIA 22:51 7:37
55 Taylor Walls So ENTERPRISE 22:55 7:38
56 Jennifer Tan So Lynbrook 22:56 7:39 2/5 3/6 14/34 22:16 22:42 22:16
57 Allison Lee So HILLSDALE 22:59 7:40
58 Karen Orduna So MADERA SOUTH 23:03 7:41
59 Heather Rohrer So FREMONT 23:08 7:43
60 Lauren Waller So LOS ALTOS 23:14 7:45
61 Maritza Cardenas So SALINAS 23:25 7:48
62 Sarah Tanase So LELAND 23:29 7:50
63 Alice Hau So LOS ALTOS 23:32 7:51
64 Anabel Van Schraven So FREMONT 23:34 7:51
65 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 23:35 7:52 3/5 4/6 11/29 22:42 22:05 22:05
66 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 23:37 7:52 4/5 5/6 6/24 24:18
(0:41)
24:18
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Linda Delgado So N.M.C. 23:39 7:53
68 Maliah Harper So ENTERPRISE 23:39 7:53
69 Theda Knauth Fr SEQUOIA 23:43 7:54
70 Zoe Kaschke So ENTERPRISE 23:43 7:54
71 Samatha Cuddy So ESCALON 23:46 7:55
72 Jennifer Housek So S.L.V. 23:48 7:56
73 Rinoka Sato So CUPERTINO 23:49 7:56
74 Dyani Jacobo So PAJARO VALLEY 23:50 7:57
75 Emma Hyndman So ST IGNATIUS 23:52 7:57
76 Christina Gilbert So LOS GATOS 23:53 7:58
77 Malissa Linn So ENTERPRISE 23:57 7:59
78 Valerie Quezada So ANZAR 23:58 7:59
79 Ollie Maggi So ARAGON 24:01 8:00
80 Samantha Moore So SALINAS 24:02 8:01
81 Jennifer Wei So FREMONT 24:02 8:01
82 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 24:08 8:03 5/5 6/6 4/19 23:43 23:43
83 Lianne Vasquez So MITTY 24:10 8:03
84 Mina Blume So PIONEER 24:20 8:07
85 Allison Taylor So CHRISTOPHER 24:23 8:08
86 Montana Shaw So SALINAS 24:24 8:08
87 Allison Hacker So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:27 8:09
88 Ellen Tang So MONTA VISTA 24:29 8:10
89 Jessica Patterson So S.L.V. 24:31 8:10
90 Jamie Mclean So WILLOW GLEN 24:34 8:11
91 Savannah Singley So SALINAS 24:36 8:12
92 Tiffany Nguyen So MONTA VISTA 24:37 8:12
93 Sammy Novak-federme So MENLO-ATHERTON 24:38 8:13
94 Marisa Lee So LOS ALTOS 24:39 8:13
95 Kelly Ploshay So WESTMONT 24:40 8:13
96 Alyssa Moyer So CARLMONT 24:41 8:14
97 Catalina Huang So MONTA VISTA 24:42 8:14
98 Emma Lee So SARATOGA 24:43 8:14
99 Natalia Rivas So MENLO SCHOOL 24:43 8:14
100 Risako Tanida So MONTA VISTA 24:50 8:17
101 Melia Yee So ST IGNATIUS 24:52 8:17
102 Jenny Pelagio So SALINAS 24:53 8:18
103 Cynia Sapp So ANN SOBRATO 24:53 8:18
104 Samantha Love So ST IGNATIUS 24:54 8:18
105 Jordyn Walden So ESCALON 24:56 8:19
106 Nina Johal So SILVER CREEK 24:58 8:19
107 Jennifer Foot So LELAND 24:59 8:20
108 Jenee Steffans So LOS GATOS 25:03 8:21
109 Megan Leak So LOS ALTOS 25:07 8:22
110 Rachael Andrade So SALINAS 25:08 8:23
111 Gabby Shaw So MENLO SCHOOL 25:09 8:23
112 Jissella Duarte So ALISAL 25:13 8:24
113 Victoria Kohatsu So NOTRE DAME SAL. 25:13 8:24
114 Katrina Vokt So MITTY 25:15 8:25
115 Samantha Zapanta So SEASIDE 25:21 8:27
116 Tamara Arellano So N.M.C. 25:22 8:27
117 Gabby Cabalza So MONTE VISTA CH. 25:28 8:29
118 Alex Bliss So SEQUOIA 25:32 8:31
119 Sherry Sanders So SEQUOIA 25:33 8:31
120 Valentina Montano So N.M.C. 25:35 8:32
121 Lena Chen So MONTA VISTA 25:36 8:32
122 Gabriella Vazquez So MANTECA 25:38 8:33
123 Cleo Chung So LOS ALTOS 25:49 8:36
124 Jessica Godoy So SALINAS 25:50 8:37
125 Emma Ronne So CUPERTINO 25:58 8:39
126 Lindsey Folden So VALLEY CHR. 26:04 8:41
127 Cecilia Cedillo So MADERA SOUTH 26:06 8:42
128 Riti Bedi So CUPERTINO 26:07 8:42
129 Liz Sommer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:10 8:43
130 Olivia Maldonado So SEASIDE 26:13 8:44
131 Vanessa Chavez So JAMES LICK 26:13 8:44
132 Sophie He So VALLEY CHR. 26:14 8:45
133 Frances Mylod-vargo So SEQUOIA 26:15 8:45
134 Amy Deidrick So SAN BENITO 26:17 8:46
135 Corinna Kalogerropu So LOS GATOS 26:18 8:46
136 Micaela Sierra So MADERA SOUTH 26:20 8:47
137 Diana Liu So MONTA VISTA 26:24 8:48
138 Katheryn Li So CUPERTINO 26:25 8:48
139 Caitlyn Moore So SALINAS 26:25 8:48
140 Venezia Henri So WILLOW GLEN 26:26 8:49
141 Rebecca Lee So LELAND 26:29 8:50
142 Amber Vezzolini So WILLOW GLEN 26:31 8:50
143 Melanie Hendersen So MONTE VISTA CH. 26:33 8:51
144 Morgan Olson So MITTY 26:35 8:52
145 Julia Dressel So MENLO SCHOOL 26:36 8:52
146 Julia Jung Fr CUPERTINO 26:38 8:53
147 Michelle Georgette So PRESENTATION 26:39 8:53
148 Justina Tran So SILVER CREEK 26:40 8:53
149 Christina Dong So MENLO SCHOOL 26:40 8:53
150 Maureen Wolff So PACIFIC COLL. 26:46 8:55
151 Patrice Escalon So ESCALON 26:47 8:56
152 Laura Tovar So CHRISTOPHER 26:50 8:57
153 Catherine Hua So LOS ALTOS 26:57 8:59
154 Christie Lin So MONTA VISTA 27:00 9:00
155 Annie Fox So ST IGNATIUS 27:01 9:00
156 Alyssa Bliss So SEQUOIA 27:03 9:01
157 Valerie Wuerz So MITTY 27:04 9:01
158 Zara Dickinson So MONTA VISTA 27:13 9:04
159 Kylie Sullivan So SAN BENITO 27:15 9:05
160 Natalie Calderon So ESCALON 27:16 9:05
161 Samantha Barrientos So SAN BENITO 27:17 9:06
162 Cecilia Acosta So MITTY 27:27 9:09
163 Kyley Harmons So LOS GATOS 27:40 9:13
164 Brenda Lopez So CHRISTOPHER 27:46 9:15
165 Maria Godinez So FREMONT 27:53 9:18
166 Jennifer Guarino So SARATOGA 27:54 9:18
167 Karen Rios So WILLOW GLEN 27:55 9:18
168 Jasmine Caskey So ANN SOBRATO 27:55 9:18
169 Dagmar Redington So SAN BENITO 27:57 9:19
170 Rebecca Ware So ST IGNATIUS 28:03 9:21
171 Sophie Mattison So SARATOGA 28:14 9:25
172 Demi Frias So SAN BENITO 28:24 9:28
173 Christina Ayala So SILVER CREEK 28:27 9:29
174 Gabe Pine So MONTEREY 28:58 9:39
175 Cassidy Lynch So ST IGNATIUS 29:00 9:40
176 Hefziba Campos So WILLOW GLEN 29:02 9:41
177 Bridget Quinlan So ST IGNATIUS 29:14 9:45
178 Maritza Anaya So ANN SOBRATO 29:20 9:47
179 Sarah Warner So CHRISTOPHER 29:34 9:51
180 Vivian Chen So CUPERTINO 30:01 10:00
181 Karissa Vanderzande So MITTY 30:37 10:12
182 Clarissa Nunez So SAN BENITO 30:46 10:15
183 Chloe Millhauser So SANTA CRUZ 32:12 10:44
184 Carina Hass So MITTY 32:23 10:48
185 Haley Brown Jr MITTY 32:34 10:51
186 Gaganpreet Sidhu So NOTRE DAME SAL. 33:00 11:00
187 Pouneh Aghababazebe So MONTA VISTA 33:25 11:08
188 Kayla Casillas So SAN BENITO 33:45 11:15
189 Alejandra Gonzales So CHRISTOPHER 33:45 11:15
190 Kathleen Nguyen So SEASIDE 33:49 11:16
191 Marissa Domingiez So ESCALON 34:03 11:21
192 Amber Allen So MITTY 34:23 11:28
193 Rebecca Seleshi So WILLOW GLEN 35:01 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
5-2-3-3-1
Gap: 2:02
108:58
21:48
7:16
99 Madeline Cooper
So
20:48
6:56
5
Raylene Chew
So
21:08
7:03
9
Jenna Wilkerson
So
21:45
7:15
20
Kendall Wilkerson
So
22:27
7:29
28
Amy Linehan
So
22:50
7:37
37
Michelle Georgette
So
26:39
8:53
97




2 MITTY
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
110:28
22:06
7:22
116 Olivia Rintala
So
21:02
7:01
6
Montana Loveday
So
21:28
7:09
12
Molly Haar
So
21:36
7:12
14
Stephanie Probst
So
22:12
7:24
26
Lianne Vasquez
So
24:10
8:03
58
Katrina Vokt
So
25:15
8:25
78
Morgan Olson
So
26:35
8:52
94
3 SAN BENITO
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 6:34
110:08
22:02
7:21
124 Vanessa Estrada
So
19:43
6:34
2
Maura Forbush
So
21:07
7:02
8
Cynthia Trujillo
So
21:23
7:08
11
Megan Pape
So
21:38
7:13
16
Amy Deidrick
So
26:17
8:46
87
Kylie Sullivan
So
27:15
9:05
104
Samantha Barrientos
So
27:17
9:06
106
4 ST IGNATIUS
11-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:03
111:50
22:22
7:27
146 Megan Bordes
So
21:41
7:14
18
Jacqueline Martinez
So
21:59
7:20
23
Katie Craft
So
22:43
7:34
34
Sophia Avila
So
22:43
7:34
35
Ana Duffy
So
22:44
7:35
36
Emma Hyndman
So
23:52
7:57
53
Melia Yee
So
24:52
8:17
71
5 S.L.V.
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
113:39
22:44
7:35
167 Emily Lamb
So
21:03
7:01
7
Raquel Yeomans
So
21:37
7:12
15
Allison Mears
So
22:40
7:33
32
Jennifer Housek
So
23:48
7:56
51
Jessica Patterson
So
24:31
8:10
62








6 MADERA SOUTH
4-5-4-4-6
Gap: 5:47
113:40
22:44
7:35
177 Cristal Rivera
So
20:19
6:46
4
Lisset Vargas
So
21:49
7:16
21
Rachel Duarte
So
22:23
7:28
27
Karen Orduna
So
23:03
7:41
41
Cecilia Cedillo
So
26:06
8:42
84
Micaela Sierra
So
26:20
8:47
89




7 Lynbrook
3-8-8-8-7
Gap: 4:22
114:02
22:48
7:36
191 Shaelyn Silverman
So
19:46
6:35
3
Jennifer Tan
So
22:56
7:39
40
Silvia Signore
So
23:35
7:52
45
Tammy Taller
So
23:37
7:52
46
Rebecca Yang
So
24:08
8:03
57








8 ENTERPRISE
12-12-11-9-8
Gap: 2:07
116:04
23:13
7:44
212 Tammey Kramm
So
21:50
7:17
22
Taylor Walls
So
22:55
7:38
39
Maliah Harper
So
23:39
7:53
47
Zoe Kaschke
So
23:43
7:54
49
Malissa Linn
So
23:57
7:59
55








9 SARATOGA
8-6-5-7-9
Gap: 6:37
117:44
23:33
7:51
231 Courtney Schlossare
So
21:17
7:06
10
Maya Nag
So
21:43
7:14
19
Caroline A Chou
So
22:07
7:22
25
Emma Lee
So
24:43
8:14
68
Jennifer Guarino
So
27:54
9:18
109
Sophie Mattison
So
28:14
9:25
111




10 SALINAS
13-13-13-13-10
Gap: 2:30
118:33
23:43
7:54
247 Kaylin Gilbert
So
22:06
7:22
24
Maritza Cardenas
So
23:25
7:48
43
Samantha Moore
So
24:02
8:01
56
Montana Shaw
So
24:24
8:08
60
Savannah Singley
So
24:36
8:12
64
Jenny Pelagio
So
24:53
8:18
72
Rachael Andrade
So
25:08
8:23
76
11 LOS ALTOS
15-14-12-12-11
Gap: 2:31
119:08
23:50
7:57
257 Claire Bowie
So
22:36
7:32
30
Lauren Waller
So
23:14
7:45
42
Alice Hau
So
23:32
7:51
44
Marisa Lee
So
24:39
8:13
66
Megan Leak
So
25:07
8:22
75
Cleo Chung
So
25:49
8:36
82
Catherine Hua
So
26:57
8:59
101
12 SEQUOIA
9-10-9-11-12
Gap: 4:05
119:07
23:49
7:56
258 Gaia Bouchard-hall
So
21:28
7:09
13
Zoe Kriegler-wenke
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
Theda Knauth
Fr
23:43
7:54
48
Alex Bliss
So
25:32
8:31
79
Sherry Sanders
So
25:33
8:31
80
Frances Mylod-vargo
So
26:15
8:45
86
Alyssa Bliss
So
27:03
9:01
103
13 ESCALON
10-9-10-10-13
Gap: 5:06
119:52
23:58
7:59
272 Adrianna Delucchi
So
21:41
7:14
17
Sierra Lionudakis
So
22:42
7:34
33
Samatha Cuddy
So
23:46
7:55
50
Jordyn Walden
So
24:56
8:19
73
Patrice Escalon
So
26:47
8:56
99
Natalie Calderon
So
27:16
9:05
105
Marissa Domingiez
So
34:03
11:21
116
14 LOS GATOS
1-11-14-14-14
Gap: 8:38
121:56
24:23
8:08
324 Danielle Katz
So
19:02
6:21
1
Christina Gilbert
So
23:53
7:58
54
Jenee Steffans
So
25:03
8:21
74
Corinna Kalogerropu
So
26:18
8:46
88
Kyley Harmons
So
27:40
9:13
107








15 CUPERTINO
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:46
124:58
25:00
8:20
342 Kate Anvick
So
22:39
7:33
31
Rinoka Sato
So
23:49
7:56
52
Emma Ronne
So
25:58
8:39
83
Riti Bedi
So
26:07
8:42
85
Katheryn Li
So
26:25
8:48
91
Julia Jung
Fr
26:38
8:53
96
Vivian Chen
So
30:01
10:00
114
16 MONTA VISTA
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:07
124:14
24:51
8:17
344 Ellen Tang
So
24:29
8:10
61
Tiffany Nguyen
So
24:37
8:12
65
Catalina Huang
So
24:42
8:14
67
Risako Tanida
So
24:50
8:17
70
Lena Chen
So
25:36
8:32
81
Diana Liu
So
26:24
8:48
90
Christie Lin
So
27:00
9:00
102
17 MENLO SCHOOL
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:06
125:42
25:08
8:23
368 Emily Crowder
So
22:34
7:31
29
Natalia Rivas
So
24:43
8:14
69
Gabby Shaw
So
25:09
8:23
77
Julia Dressel
So
26:36
8:52
95
Christina Dong
So
26:40
8:53
98








18 WILLOW GLEN
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:28
134:28
26:54
8:58
470 Jamie Mclean
So
24:34
8:11
63
Venezia Henri
So
26:26
8:49
92
Amber Vezzolini
So
26:31
8:50
93
Karen Rios
So
27:55
9:18
110
Hefziba Campos
So
29:02
9:41
112
Rebecca Seleshi
So
35:01
11:40
117




19 CHRISTOPHER
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 9:22
142:18
28:28
9:29
495 Allison Taylor
So
24:23
8:08
59
Laura Tovar
So
26:50
8:57
100
Brenda Lopez
So
27:46
9:15
108
Sarah Warner
So
29:34
9:51
113
Alejandra Gonzales
So
33:45
11:15
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.