Lynbrook Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Catolico, Davis Fr Fr 19:41.18 6:21 3.1 16/58 4/9 13/47 1/7
Catolico, Jason Sr V 19:21 6:15 3.1 47/79 3/9 10/47 9/13
Chan, Miles Fr Fr 19:54.97 6:25 3.1 19/58 5/9 15/47 1/6
Chang, Albert So So 23:54.18 7:43 3.1 64/81 16/20 43/47 1/1
Chang, Alvin Sr V 18:56.31 6:07 3.1 38/79 2/9 7/47 9/14 19:20
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Jonathan So So 20:25 6:35 3.1 27/81 4/20 20/47 3/7
Chang, Morgan So So 23:41.15 7:38 3.1 60/81 14/20 41/47 1/1
Chee, Eyan Jr Jr 21:09.47 6:50 3.1 38/57 6/9 28/47 2/3
Chen, Jonathan So So 21:09 6:49 3.1 41/81 10/20 27/47 1/3
Chiang, Spenser So So 20:50.72 6:43 3.1 32/81 6/20 23/47 2/5 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Chiou, Ethan So So 20:35.38 6:39 3.1 29/81 5/20 21/47 2/5
Chou, Ian So So 21:04.72 6:48 3.1 40/81 9/20 26/47 1/3
Chu, Kevin So So 24:50.22 8:01 3.1 68/81 18/20 45/47 1/1
Dunn, Max So So 22:10.59 7:09 3.1 48/81 13/20 38/47 1/1
Fan, Jeffrey Sr V 21:34.18 6:57 3.1 69/79 8/9 34/47 2/5
Faris, Matthew Sr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 58/79 5/9 19/47 7/8
Holland, Tyler Sr V 23:03.44 7:26 3.1 73/79 9/9 40/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Andrew Fr Fr 21:37.97 6:59 3.1 39/58 9/9 36/47 1/1
Huang, Anthony So So 17:45.81 5:44 3.1 6/81 1/20 2/47 6/14 17:49
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Joshua So So 24:38.41 7:57 3.1 67/81 17/20 44/47 1/1
Kang, Hyun So So 27:59.44 9:02 3.1 78/81 20/20 47/47 1/1
Kuo, Andrew Jr V 17:00.38 5:29 3.1 7/79 1/9 1/47 5/17 17:13
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Chap-Long So So 26:46.12 8:38 3.1 76/81 19/20 46/47 1/1
Lee, Andrew Fr Fr 19:33.78 6:19 3.1 15/58 3/9 11/47 2/10
Li, Joey Fr Fr 19:19.34 6:14 3.1 13/58 2/9 9/47 4/13
Lin, Reginald Fr Fr 20:12.94 6:31 3.1 23/58 6/9 18/47 1/3
Lin, Tim Fr Fr 21:14.47 6:51 3.1 35/58 8/9 30/47 1/2
Ma, Alexander Jr Jr 21:12.84 6:51 3.1 39/57 7/9 29/47 1/3
Manimaran, Arjun So So 23:49.84 7:41 3.1 62/81 15/20 42/47 1/1
Masuoka, So So So 17:50.09 5:45 3.1 8/81 2/20 3/47 1/14 18:42
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Benjamin Fr Fr 20:48.47 6:43 3.1 31/58 7/9 22/47 2/2
Pea, Jeffrey So So 18:29.25 5:58 3.1 16/81 3/20 5/47 2/12 18:51
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Poon, Kenneth Sr V 21:32.94 6:57 3.1 68/79 7/9 33/47 4/5
Qian, Thomas So Jr 18:32.62 5:59 3.1 13/57 2/9 6/47 4/12 18:41
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sarathy, Rohit Fr Fr 19:18.97 6:14 3.1 12/58 1/9 8/47 8/14
Srivastava, Madhav Jr Jr 19:56.03 6:26 3.1 23/57 5/9 16/47 1/4
Thi, James Jr Jr 22:17.88 7:12 3.1 45/57 9/9 39/47 1/2
Trask, Lawrence Sr V 21:27.75 6:55 3.1 67/79 6/9 32/47 5/6
Tsai, David So So 21:15.31 6:51 3.1 42/81 11/20 31/47 1/2
Wang, Frank So So 21:37.02 6:58 3.1 46/81 12/20 35/47 1/1
Wei, Richard Jr Jr 19:40.38 6:21 3.1 19/57 3/9 12/47 4/9
Wilson, Ian Jr Jr 18:01.15 5:49 3.1 9/57 1/9 4/47 6/15 18:08
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Andrew Jr Jr 22:05.88 7:08 3.1 44/57 8/9 37/47 2/2
Yan, David Jr Jr 19:51.15 6:24 3.1 21/57 4/9 14/47 1/7
Yang, Raymond So So 20:52.78 6:44 3.1 34/81 8/20 25/47 1/3
Young, Jeffrey Sr V 19:57.09 6:26 3.1 54/79 4/9 17/47 8/10
Yuan, Derek So So 20:52.06 6:44 3.1 33/81 7/20 24/47 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 95:32
3:17
3.1 6:10 5:29 6:33 166 5:30 Andrew Kuo (6), Alvin Chang (32), Jason Catolico (38), Jeffrey Young (44), Matthew Faris (46)
So 1st 5 2/5 95:06
2:50
3.1 6:08 5:44 6:39 55 6:03 Anthony Huang (2), So Masuoka (4), Jeffrey Pea (9), Jonathan Chang (19), Ethan Chiou (21)
So 2nd 5 1/3 104:49
0:18
3.1 6:46 6:43 6:49 20 6:46 Spenser Chiang (2), Derek Yuan (3), Raymond Yang (4), Ian Chou (5), Jonathan Chen (6)
So 3rd 5 1/1 112:34
2:35
3.1 7:16 6:51 7:41 15 7:16 David Tsai (1), Frank Wang (2), Max Dunn (3), Morgan Chang (4), Arjun Manimaran (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 128:08
4:05
3.1 8:16 7:43 9:02 15 8:16 Albert Chang (1), Joshua Huang (2), Kevin Chu (3), Chap-Long Lau (4), Hyun Kang (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/4 96:01
1:55
3.1 6:12 5:49 6:26 34 6:12 Ian Wilson (2), Thomas Qian (4), Richard Wei (8), David Yan (9), Madhav Srivastava (11)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 97:48
0:36
3.1 6:19 6:14 6:25 44 6:11 Rohit Sarathy (6), Joey Li (7), Andrew Lee (9), Davis Catolico (10), Miles Chan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Hales Jr King City 16:15.88 5:15
2 Jose Ulisses Castillo Sr Hollister High S 16:19.44 5:16
3 James Palaniuk Sr The York School 16:33.84 5:21
4 Sergio Alcala Rodriguez Sr Hollister High S 16:34.9 5:21
5 Eduardo Guzman Sr Hollister High S 16:41.72 5:23
6 James Silvestri Sr Stevenson 16:45.41 5:24
7 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 17:00.38 5:29 1/9 1/47 5/17
8 Carson Clark Sr North Tahoe 17:07.47 5:31
9 Daniel Vasquez Sr Hollister High S 17:14.69 5:34
10 Orlando Zendejas Sr King City 17:17.38 5:35
11 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 17:25.44 5:37
12 Felix Cervantes Jr Everett Alvarez 17:27.03 5:38
13 Eddie Lu Sr Stevenson 17:27.84 5:38
14 Tobin Paxton Sr Stevenson 17:28.78 5:38
15 Sean Mckenzie Sr Stevenson 17:31.62 5:39
16 Hugo Ramirez Sr North Tahoe 17:38.28 5:41
17 Alex Schramm Sr Pacific Grove 17:51.34 5:46
18 Eddie Ruano Sr Everett Alvarez 17:59.47 5:48
19 Jesus Arreola Sr King City 18:00.09 5:48
20 Ryland Callander Sr Stevenson 18:02.03 5:49
21 Peter Isaid Sr Wilcox 18:02.65 5:49
22 Moises Perez Sr King City 18:04.12 5:50
23 Daniel Vargas Sr Los Banos High 18:04.61 5:50
24 Kyle Eastman Sr Bret Harte 18:15.12 5:53
25 Alex Romero Sr King City 18:15.56 5:53
26 Conor Frederick Sr Bret Harte 18:18.5 5:54
27 Esteben Pompa Sr Los Banos High 18:20.94 5:55
28 Steven Hernandez Sr Hollister High S 18:29.12 5:58
29 Martin Barshai Sr Stevenson 18:32.97 5:59
30 Roy Sandoval Sr Los Banos High 18:36.22 6:00
31 Jorge Aguilar Garduno Sr Hollister High S 18:39.53 6:01
32 Randy Velasquez Fr Everett Alvarez 18:40 6:01
33 David Garza Sr Wilcox 18:41.5 6:02
34 Juan Rojo Sr King City 18:45.25 6:03
35 Ling Tam Sr Wilcox 18:48.84 6:04
36 Eleazar Sosa Sr Greenfield 18:49.37 6:04
37 Griffen Lancaster Sr North Tahoe 18:54.31 6:06
38 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 18:56.31 6:07 2/9 7/47 9/14
39 Victor Lopez Sr King City 19:07.84 6:10
40 Huber Solis Sr Bret Harte 19:09.09 6:11
41 David Holman Sr Seaside High Sch 19:10.34 6:11
42 Wes Haymond Sr Bret Harte 19:11.84 6:12
43 Will Cook Sr Monte Vista Chri 19:13.91 6:12
44 Marco Ledesma Sr Greenfield 19:14.34 6:12
45 Adam Sommer Sr Bret Harte 19:16.21 6:13
46 Eric Lauterbach Sr Bret Harte 19:17.31 6:13
47 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 19:21 6:15 3/9 10/47 9/13
48 Luke Funicella Sr North Tahoe 19:29.94 6:17
49 Austin Mack Sr Bret Harte 19:30.75 6:18
50 Matt Burley Sr Hollister High S 19:31.87 6:18
51 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 19:32.59 6:18
52 Jon Castro Sr Los Banos High 19:41.75 6:21
53 Christian Fajardo Sr McLane High Scho 19:52.75 6:25
54 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 19:57.09 6:26 4/9 17/47 8/10
55 John Baker Sr North Tahoe 20:09.25 6:30
56 Frank Garcia Sr Seaside High Sch 20:10.5 6:30
57 Kelvin Hernandez Sr Seaside High Sch 20:15.66 6:32
58 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 20:17 6:33 5/9 19/47 7/8
59 Jimmy Luscombe Sr Pacific Grove 20:24.75 6:35
60 Joshua Moises Sr Seaside High Sch 20:29.34 6:37
61 Andrew Johnson Jr McLane High Scho 20:31.12 6:37
62 Peter Zivanovich Sr St. Francis Ctrl 20:31.56 6:37
63 Josh Olmeda Sr St. Francis Ctrl 20:39.97 6:40
64 Jose Agular Sr Los Banos High 20:44.31 6:41
65 Jesus Martinez Sr Greenfield 20:45.4 6:42
66 Ignacio Torres Sr King City 20:54.5 6:45
67 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 21:27.75 6:55 6/9 32/47 5/6
68 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 21:32.94 6:57 7/9 33/47 4/5
69 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 21:34.18 6:57 8/9 34/47 2/5
70 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 22:02.41 7:07
71 Lester Valentino Sr Wilcox 22:27.97 7:15
72 Abraham Dealba Sr Hollister High S 22:52.75 7:23
73 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 23:03.44 7:26 9/9 40/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Ryan Evans Sr Bret Harte 24:22.72 7:52
75 George Menges Sr St. Francis Ctrl 24:27.5 7:53
76 Raul Palma Jr McLane High Scho 24:57.72 8:03
77 Gustavo Balladares Sr Latino College P 24:59.12 8:04
78 Mark Panelo Sr Wilcox 28:41.78 9:15
79 Manuel Lopez Jr McLane High Scho 40:00 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hollister High S
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
85:20
17:04
5:30
41 Jose Ulisses Castillo
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Sergio Alcala Rodriguez
Sr
16:35
5:21
3
Eduardo Guzman
Sr
16:42
5:23
4
Daniel Vasquez
Sr
17:15
5:34
8
Steven Hernandez
Sr
18:29
5:58
24
Jorge Aguilar Garduno
Sr
18:40
6:01
27
Matt Burley
Sr
19:32
6:18
41
2 Stevenson
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
87:16
17:27
5:38
57 James Silvestri
Sr
16:45
5:24
5
Eddie Lu
Sr
17:28
5:38
11
Tobin Paxton
Sr
17:29
5:38
12
Sean Mckenzie
Sr
17:32
5:39
13
Ryland Callander
Sr
18:02
5:49
16
Martin Barshai
Sr
18:33
5:59
25




3 King City
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:00
87:53
17:35
5:40
64 Samuel Hales
Jr
16:16
5:15
1
Orlando Zendejas
Sr
17:17
5:35
9
Jesus Arreola
Sr
18:00
5:48
15
Moises Perez
Sr
18:04
5:50
18
Alex Romero
Sr
18:16
5:53
21
Juan Rojo
Sr
18:45
6:03
29
Victor Lopez
Sr
19:08
6:10
33
4 Wilcox
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
92:31
18:30
5:58
127 Jacob Burke
Sr
17:25
5:37
10
Peter Isaid
Sr
18:03
5:49
17
David Garza
Sr
18:42
6:02
28
Ling Tam
Sr
18:49
6:04
30
Miycoe Call
Sr
19:33
6:18
42
Alex Yee
Sr
22:02
7:07
50
Lester Valentino
Sr
22:28
7:15
51
5 North Tahoe
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:02
93:19
18:40
6:01
136 Carson Clark
Sr
17:07
5:31
7
Hugo Ramirez
Sr
17:38
5:41
14
Griffen Lancaster
Sr
18:54
6:06
31
Luke Funicella
Sr
19:30
6:17
39
John Baker
Sr
20:09
6:30
45








6 Bret Harte
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
94:11
18:50
6:05
147 Kyle Eastman
Sr
18:15
5:53
20
Conor Frederick
Sr
18:19
5:54
22
Huber Solis
Sr
19:09
6:11
34
Wes Haymond
Sr
19:12
6:12
35
Adam Sommer
Sr
19:16
6:13
36
Eric Lauterbach
Sr
19:17
6:13
37
Austin Mack
Sr
19:31
6:18
40
7 Los Banos High
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:40
95:28
19:06
6:10
158 Daniel Vargas
Sr
18:05
5:50
19
Esteben Pompa
Sr
18:21
5:55
23
Roy Sandoval
Sr
18:36
6:00
26
Jon Castro
Sr
19:42
6:21
43
Jose Agular
Sr
20:44
6:41
47








8 Lynbrook
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:17
95:32
19:06
6:10
166 Andrew Kuo
Jr
17:00
5:29
6
Alvin Chang
Sr
18:56
6:07
32
Jason Catolico
Sr
19:21
6:15
38
Jeffrey Young
Sr
19:57
6:26
44
Matthew Faris
Sr
20:17
6:33
46
Lawrence Trask
Sr
21:28
6:55
48
Kenneth Poon
Sr
21:33
6:57
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 16:57.72 5:28
2 Ricardo Esqueda So Hollister High S 17:00.56 5:29
3 Alex Farmer So Stevenson 17:13.47 5:33
4 Patrick Mcelravey So North Tahoe 17:38.15 5:41
5 Randy Sosa So Greenfield 17:38.68 5:42
6 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 17:45.81 5:44 1/20 2/47 6/14
7 Kevin Maurer So Bret Harte 17:49.66 5:45
8 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 17:50.09 5:45 2/20 3/47 1/14
9 Carlos Torres So King City 17:53.47 5:46
10 Sean Mcdermott So North Tahoe 18:10.28 5:52
11 Joe Hollett So Bret Harte 18:10.68 5:52
12 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 18:19.94 5:55
13 Kyle Hovey So Bret Harte 18:20.37 5:55
14 Cesar Omar Aguilar Fr Hollister High S 18:20.93 5:55
15 Timmy Matthews So Pacific Grove 18:21.62 5:55
16 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 18:29.25 5:58 3/20 5/47 2/12
17 Oscar Martinez So McLane High Scho 18:38.25 6:01
18 Eli Cardiel So Bret Harte 19:00.44 6:08
19 Peter Tran So Wilcox 19:08.66 6:11
20 Ramiro Rangel So King City 19:09.37 6:11
21 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 19:13.25 6:12
22 Max Paris So Pacific Grove 19:28.15 6:17
23 Elvis Cardenas So McLane High Scho 19:36.25 6:19
24 Jose Mejia So McLane High Scho 19:49.22 6:24
25 Mark Anthony Rivera So King City 19:55.53 6:26
26 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 20:11.56 6:31
27 Jonathan Chang So Lynbrook 20:25 6:35 4/20 20/47 3/7
28 Glenard Sulcipan So Wilcox 20:26 6:35
29 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 20:35.38 6:39 5/20 21/47 2/5
30 Adrian Hopson So McLane High Scho 20:42.18 6:41
31 Jesus Sanchez So Hollister High S 20:47.72 6:42
32 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 20:50.72 6:43 6/20 23/47 2/5
33 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 20:52.06 6:44 7/20 24/47 1/4
34 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 20:52.78 6:44 8/20 25/47 1/3
35 Zaqueo Guzman So Greenfield 20:56.53 6:45
36 Adrian Medina So McLane High Scho 20:58.25 6:46
37 Kevin Capiz Fr King City 20:59.31 6:46
38 Matt Balderas So Hollister High S 21:01.28 6:47
39 Garret Brown So Bret Harte 21:03.88 6:48
40 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 21:04.72 6:48 9/20 26/47 1/3
41 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 21:09 6:49 10/20 27/47 1/3
42 David Tsai So Lynbrook 21:15.31 6:51 11/20 31/47 1/2
43 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 21:16.31 6:52
44 Corey Martinsen So Stevenson 21:35.15 6:58
45 Dean Fryn So St. Francis Ctrl 21:36.34 6:58
46 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 21:37.02 6:58 12/20 35/47 1/1
47 Moises Kristich So Monte Vista Chri 22:03.44 7:07
48 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 22:10.59 7:09 13/20 38/47 1/1
49 Greg Rischbieter So Bret Harte 22:11.06 7:09
50 Jay Choe So Stevenson 22:13.94 7:10
51 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 22:16.31 7:11
52 Michael Ramirez So Latino College P 22:17.59 7:11
53 Nick Doak So Monte Vista Chri 22:37.09 7:18
54 Louie Martinelli Jr St. Francis Ctrl 22:41.03 7:19
55 Jacob Cardiel So Bret Harte 22:46.44 7:21
56 Joel Jimenez So Seaside High Sch 22:47.91 7:21
57 Salvador Gomez Jr McLane High Scho 23:10.88 7:29
58 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 23:17.53 7:31
59 Saul Loa So King City 23:34.15 7:36
60 Morgan Chang So Lynbrook 23:41.15 7:38 14/20 41/47 1/1
61 Ha Nguyen So Seaside High Sch 23:41.96 7:39
62 Arjun Manimaran So Lynbrook 23:49.84 7:41 15/20 42/47 1/1
63 Westley Soares Fr King City 23:53.59 7:42
64 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 23:54.18 7:43 16/20 43/47 1/1
65 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 23:58.12 7:44
66 Jason Tong So Wilcox 24:00 7:45
67 Joshua Huang So Lynbrook 24:38.41 7:57 17/20 44/47 1/1
68 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 24:50.22 8:01 18/20 45/47 1/1
69 Oscar Cruz So Latino College P 25:14.72 8:09
70 Shane Santos So Bret Harte 25:17.12 8:09
71 Tommy Burke So Stevenson 25:33.56 8:15
72 Jonathan Howard So Bret Harte 25:34.72 8:15
73 Moises Guzman So Seaside High Sch 25:54.12 8:21
74 Benjamin Wang So Monte Vista Chri 25:57.84 8:23
75 Carlos G Villagomez So Greenfield 26:07.12 8:26
76 Chap-Long Lau So Lynbrook 26:46.12 8:38 19/20 46/47 1/1
77 Karl Riedel So Bret Harte 27:05.09 8:44
78 Hyun Kang So Lynbrook 27:59.44 9:02 20/20 47/47 1/1
79 Joe Flyn N So St. Francis Ctrl 28:08.31 9:05
80 Joshua Bailey Fr King City 29:00.75 9:22
81 Jesse Renteria So Latino College P 31:47.5 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-2-3-2-1
Gap: 3:14
93:51
18:46
6:03
52 Justin Tucker
So
16:58
5:28
1
Nathan Sandford
So
18:20
5:55
7
Peter Tran
So
19:09
6:11
12
Orvin Rojas
So
19:13
6:12
14
Mark Cesar
So
20:12
6:31
18
Glenard Sulcipan
So
20:26
6:35
20
Sean Pfeifer
So
21:16
6:52
28
2 Lynbrook
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:50
95:06
19:01
6:08
55 Anthony Huang
So
17:46
5:44
2
So Masuoka
So
17:50
5:45
4
Jeffrey Pea
So
18:29
5:58
9
Jonathan Chang
So
20:25
6:35
19
Ethan Chiou
So
20:35
6:39
21
Spenser Chiang
So
20:51
6:43
23
Derek Yuan
So
20:52
6:44
24
2 Bret Harte
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 3:14
94:25
18:53
6:05
55 Kevin Maurer
So
17:50
5:45
3
Joe Hollett
So
18:11
5:52
6
Kyle Hovey
So
18:20
5:55
8
Eli Cardiel
So
19:00
6:08
11
Garret Brown
So
21:04
6:48
27
Greg Rischbieter
So
22:11
7:09
29
Jacob Cardiel
So
22:46
7:21
30
4 McLane High Scho
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
99:44
19:57
6:26
88 Oscar Martinez
So
18:38
6:01
10
Elvis Cardenas
So
19:36
6:19
15
Jose Mejia
So
19:49
6:24
16
Adrian Hopson
So
20:42
6:41
22
Adrian Medina
So
20:58
6:46
25
Salvador Gomez
Jr
23:11
7:29
31




5 King City
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:41
101:32
20:18
6:33
93 Carlos Torres
So
17:53
5:46
5
Ramiro Rangel
So
19:09
6:11
13
Mark Anthony Rivera
So
19:56
6:26
17
Kevin Capiz
Fr
20:59
6:46
26
Saul Loa
So
23:34
7:36
32
Westley Soares
Fr
23:54
7:42
33
Joshua Bailey
Fr
29:01
9:22
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
104:49
20:58
6:46
20 Spenser Chiang
So
20:51
6:43
2
Derek Yuan
So
20:52
6:44
3
Raymond Yang
So
20:53
6:44
4
Ian Chou
So
21:05
6:48
5
Jonathan Chen
So
21:09
6:49
6
David Tsai
So
21:15
6:51
7
Frank Wang
So
21:37
6:58
9
2 Wilcox
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
111:14
22:15
7:11
47 Glenard Sulcipan
So
20:26
6:35
1
Sean Pfeifer
So
21:16
6:52
8
Nathaniel Matteson
So
22:16
7:11
11
Phong Nguyen
So
23:18
7:31
13
Kevin Pham
So
23:58
7:44
14
Jason Tong
So
24:00
7:45
15




3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:54
122:54
24:35
7:56
73 Greg Rischbieter
So
22:11
7:09
10
Jacob Cardiel
So
22:46
7:21
12
Shane Santos
So
25:17
8:09
16
Jonathan Howard
So
25:35
8:15
17
Karl Riedel
So
27:05
8:44
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
112:34
22:31
7:16
15 David Tsai
So
21:15
6:51
1
Frank Wang
So
21:37
6:58
2
Max Dunn
So
22:11
7:09
3
Morgan Chang
So
23:41
7:38
4
Arjun Manimaran
So
23:50
7:41
5
Albert Chang
So
23:54
7:43
6
Joshua Huang
So
24:38
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
128:08
25:38
8:16
15 Albert Chang
So
23:54
7:43
1
Joshua Huang
So
24:38
7:57
2
Kevin Chu
So
24:50
8:01
3
Chap-Long Lau
So
26:46
8:38
4
Hyun Kang
So
27:59
9:02
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Vasquez Jr Hollister High S 16:49.72 5:26
2 Said Hernandez Jr Hollister High S 16:59.28 5:29
3 Andreas Spanos Jr Stevenson 17:15.69 5:34
4 Luis Navarro Jr Los Banos High 17:33.15 5:40
5 Aaron Spanner Jr Wilcox 17:33.78 5:40
6 Addison Miller Jr Pacific Grove 17:34.37 5:40
7 David Kret Jr Hollister High S 17:39.97 5:42
8 Asher Vandevort Jr Stevenson 17:54.38 5:47
9 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 18:01.15 5:49 1/9 4/47 6/15
10 Thomas Gomes Jr Bret Harte 18:05.56 5:50
11 Ben Cabrera Jr McLane High Scho 18:14.41 5:53
12 Jache Hull Jr McLane High Scho 18:28.5 5:58
13 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 18:32.62 5:59 2/9 6/47 4/12
14 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 18:44.09 6:03
15 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 18:51.06 6:05
16 Garrett Washburn Jr Stevenson 19:05.97 6:10
17 Frank Carmody So Pacific Grove 19:24.44 6:16
18 Harlan Langlois Fr Bret Harte 19:27.69 6:17
19 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 19:40.38 6:21 3/9 12/47 4/9
20 Victor Ayala Jr Los Banos High 19:41.59 6:21
21 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 19:51.15 6:24 4/9 14/47 1/7
22 Ben Howard Jr Bret Harte 19:52.15 6:25
23 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 19:56.03 6:26 5/9 16/47 1/4
24 John Watson Jr Monte Vista Chri 20:07.34 6:29
25 Bryan Torres Jr Latino College P 20:09.94 6:30
26 Jack Caldwell Jr St. Francis Ctrl 20:11.02 6:31
27 Josh Provost Jr Stevenson 20:12.84 6:31
28 Aaron Adkins Jr McLane High Scho 20:18 6:33
29 Anthony Bertolino Jr Bret Harte 20:21.34 6:34
30 Nick Evans Jr Seaside High Sch 20:34.72 6:38
31 Eduardo Garcia Jr Greenfield 20:36.53 6:39
32 Victor Medrano Jr King City 20:49.94 6:43
33 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 20:50.56 6:43
34 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 20:54.47 6:45
35 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 20:56.72 6:45
36 Jesse Ramirez Jr King City 20:59.06 6:46
37 Juan Mendoz Jr Everett Alvarez 21:06.56 6:49
38 Eyan Chee Jr Lynbrook 21:09.47 6:50 6/9 28/47 2/3
39 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 21:12.84 6:51 7/9 29/47 1/3
40 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 21:28.72 6:56
41 Francisco Martinez Jr King City 21:48.03 7:02
42 Cesar Hernandez Jr Hollister High S 21:51.25 7:03
43 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 21:52.88 7:04
44 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 22:05.88 7:08 8/9 37/47 2/2
45 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 22:17.88 7:12 9/9 39/47 1/2
46 Tom Enzi Jr Bret Harte 22:19.12 7:12
47 Turaab Rangwala Jr Wilcox 22:28.06 7:15
48 Marco Pulido Sr Everett Alvarez 23:03.84 7:26
49 Zamir Zamora Jr King City 23:19.66 7:32
50 Will Stine Jr Bret Harte 23:20.12 7:32
51 Gerardo Lamas Jr Greenfield 23:26.84 7:34
52 Michael Chang Jr Monte Vista Chri 24:39.72 7:57
53 Arthur Chu Jr Monte Vista Chri 25:03.18 8:05
54 Diego Agureo Sr Los Banos High 26:28.59 8:32
55 Cole Sirias Jr Bret Harte 27:26.15 8:51
56 Brett Hahm Jr Monte Vista Chri 28:21.53 9:09
57 Ben Hahm Jr Monte Vista Chri 30:20.81 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:55
96:01
19:12
6:12
34 Ian Wilson
Jr
18:01
5:49
2
Thomas Qian
So
18:33
5:59
4
Richard Wei
Jr
19:40
6:21
8
David Yan
Jr
19:51
6:24
9
Madhav Srivastava
Jr
19:56
6:26
11
Eyan Chee
Jr
21:09
6:50
17
Alexander Ma
Jr
21:13
6:51
18
2 Wilcox
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:21
96:54
19:23
6:15
41 Aaron Spanner
Jr
17:34
5:40
1
Ross Pfeifer
So
18:44
6:03
5
Chris Doan
Jr
18:51
6:05
6
Sam Shemwell
Jr
20:51
6:43
14
Jonathan Greenfield
Jr
20:54
6:45
15
Alex Kasses
Jr
20:57
6:45
16
Paul Tran
Jr
21:29
6:56
19
3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:14
100:06
20:01
6:27
53 Thomas Gomes
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Harlan Langlois
Fr
19:28
6:17
7
Ben Howard
Jr
19:52
6:25
10
Anthony Bertolino
Jr
20:21
6:34
13
Tom Enzi
Jr
22:19
7:12
20
Will Stine
Jr
23:20
7:32
21
Cole Sirias
Jr
27:26
8:51
24
4 Monte Vista Chri
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:13
128:33
25:43
8:18
108 John Watson
Jr
20:07
6:29
12
Michael Chang
Jr
24:40
7:57
22
Arthur Chu
Jr
25:03
8:05
23
Brett Hahm
Jr
28:22
9:09
25
Ben Hahm
Jr
30:21
9:47
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Velarde Fr Hollister High S 17:26.31 5:38
2 Noah Mcdermott Fr North Tahoe 17:53.38 5:46
3 Johnny Corral Fr Hollister High S 18:03.06 5:49
4 Fletcher Mcconnell Fr North Tahoe 18:06.31 5:50
5 Hakeem O'neal Fr Wilcox 18:23.12 5:56
6 Arturo Miguel-perez Fr Seaside High Sch 18:33.06 5:59
7 Tristan Boblet Fr Bret Harte 18:42.22 6:02
8 Jesus Covarrubius Fr Wilcox 18:42.75 6:02
9 Jacob Loh Fr Pacific Grove 18:47.18 6:04
10 Adam Truman Fr St. Francis Ctrl 19:05.75 6:10
11 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 19:06.06 6:10
12 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 19:18.97 6:14 1/9 8/47 8/14
13 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 19:19.34 6:14 2/9 9/47 4/13
14 Conner Thompson Fr Bret Harte 19:32.66 6:18
15 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 19:33.78 6:19 3/9 11/47 2/10
16 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 19:41.18 6:21 4/9 13/47 1/7
17 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 19:42.94 6:22
18 Ben Moscona-remnitz Fr Stevenson 19:50.44 6:24
19 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 19:54.97 6:25 5/9 15/47 1/6
20 Austin Kasses Fr Wilcox 20:01.41 6:28
21 Jesus Resendiz Fr Greenfield 20:04.31 6:28
22 Youchan Kim Fr Pacific Grove 20:07.12 6:29
23 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 20:12.94 6:31 6/9 18/47 1/3
24 Adan Diaz Fr McLane High Scho 20:15.84 6:32
25 Rosevelt Sosa Fr Greenfield 20:16.24 6:32
26 Jason Huan Ooi Fr Wilcox 20:18.09 6:33
27 Adam Jones Fr Wilcox 20:18.68 6:33
28 Joseph Cabral Fr McLane High Scho 20:19.5 6:33
29 Kasem Green Fr St. Francis Ctrl 20:33.47 6:38
30 Nick Carrero Fr Bret Harte 20:37.03 6:39
31 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 20:48.47 6:43 7/9 22/47 2/2
32 Gabriel Perez Fr Everett Alvarez 20:50.91 6:44
33 Jon Luis Fr Los Banos High 21:01.97 6:47
34 Irvin Hernandez Fr Seaside High Sch 21:07.06 6:49
35 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 21:14.47 6:51 8/9 30/47 1/2
36 Cesar Reyes Everett Alvarez 21:15.15 6:51
37 Darrell Lucas Fr Bret Harte 21:28.28 6:56
38 Eric O'hagan Fr Pacific Grove 21:34.22 6:57
39 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 21:37.97 6:59 9/9 36/47 1/1
40 Evan Rickel Fr Monte Vista Chri 21:48.15 7:02
41 Christian Beltrans Fr Los Banos High 21:50.09 7:03
42 James Sommer Fr Bret Harte 21:52.28 7:03
43 Jaoquin Quijas Fr Greenfield 21:59.03 7:05
44 Jaime Martinez Fr Greenfield 22:01.28 7:06
45 Julio Rodriguez Fr Hollister High S 22:01.87 7:06
46 Brett Anisko Fr Bret Harte 22:15.22 7:11
47 Isaac Martinez Fr Everett Alvarez 22:23.62 7:13
48 Carlos Bambila Fr Everett Alvarez 22:24.09 7:14
49 Jorge Cabrera-sosa Fr Seaside High Sch 22:50.47 7:22
50 Michael Gao Fr Stevenson 22:51.28 7:22
51 Matthew Bonn Fr Seaside High Sch 23:14.09 7:30
52 Alex Cardon Fr McLane High Scho 23:20.59 7:32
53 Emilio Baltazar Everett Alvarez 25:59.06 8:23
54 Upkar Singh Fr Wilcox 26:01.59 8:24
55 Clayton Monk Fr Los Banos High 26:08.81 8:26
56 Jimmy Tran Fr Seaside High Sch 27:39.22 8:55
57 Jamie Sanchez Fr Los Banos High 27:49.09 8:58
58 Deduardo Torres Fr Greenfield 27:55.47 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
95:56
19:11
6:11
34 Hakeem O'neal
Fr
18:23
5:56
1
Jesus Covarrubius
Fr
18:43
6:02
4
Andrew Cheng
Fr
19:06
6:10
5
Carlos Rojo
Fr
19:43
6:22
11
Austin Kasses
Fr
20:01
6:28
13
Jason Huan Ooi
Fr
20:18
6:33
17
Adam Jones
Fr
20:19
6:33
18
2 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
97:48
19:34
6:19
44 Rohit Sarathy
Fr
19:19
6:14
6
Joey Li
Fr
19:19
6:14
7
Andrew Lee
Fr
19:34
6:19
9
Davis Catolico
Fr
19:41
6:21
10
Miles Chan
Fr
19:55
6:25
12
Reginald Lin
Fr
20:13
6:31
15
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
20:48
6:43
20
3 Bret Harte
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
102:12
20:26
6:36
79 Tristan Boblet
Fr
18:42
6:02
3
Conner Thompson
Fr
19:33
6:18
8
Nick Carrero
Fr
20:37
6:39
19
Darrell Lucas
Fr
21:28
6:56
24
James Sommer
Fr
21:52
7:03
25
Brett Anisko
Fr
22:15
7:11
28




4 Greenfield
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 7:51
112:16
22:27
7:15
118 Jesus Resendiz
Fr
20:04
6:28
14
Rosevelt Sosa
Fr
20:16
6:32
16
Jaoquin Quijas
Fr
21:59
7:05
26
Jaime Martinez
Fr
22:01
7:06
27
Deduardo Torres
Fr
27:55
9:00
35








5 Seaside High Sch
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 9:06
113:24
22:41
7:19
121 Arturo Miguel-perez
Fr
18:33
5:59
2
Irvin Hernandez
Fr
21:07
6:49
22
Jorge Cabrera-sosa
Fr
22:50
7:22
31
Matthew Bonn
Fr
23:14
7:30
32
Jimmy Tran
Fr
27:39
8:55
34








6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
112:53
22:35
7:17
136 Gabriel Perez
Fr
20:51
6:44
21
Cesar Reyes
-
21:15
6:51
23
Isaac Martinez
Fr
22:24
7:13
29
Carlos Bambila
Fr
22:24
7:14
30
Emilio Baltazar
-
25:59
8:23
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.