Lynbrook Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/2/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Debbie So So 24:52.69 8:02 3.1 17/46 5/8 7/10 1/3
Kolosova, Ksenia So So 27:21.97 8:50 3.1 29/46 7/8 9/10 1/3
Lee, Vivian So So 25:36.87 8:16 3.1 21/46 6/8 8/10 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liaw, Jennifer Fr So 27:34.94 8:54 3.1 31/46 8/8 10/10 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Angela So So 24:35 7:56 3.1 14/46 4/8 6/10 1/6
Signore, Silvia So Jr 21:42.03 7:00 3.1 5/46 1/1 2/10 5/16 23:36
(1:54,8.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn So V 19:46.78 6:23 3.1 2/34 1/1 1/10 2/13 20:18
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taller, Tammy So So 23:11.21 7:29 3.1 8/46 1/8 3/10 6/12 23:46
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yang, Rebecca So So 23:29.56 7:35 3.1 9/46 2/8 4/10 3/8 23:12
Yee, Viviana So So 24:31.84 7:55 3.1 13/46 3/8 5/10 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/3 120:40
1:41
3.1 7:47 7:29 8:02 27 7:47 Tammy Taller (2), Rebecca Yang (3), Viviana Yee (6), Angela Lin (7), Debbie Chang (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrad So Hollister High S 19:24.34 6:16
2 Shaelyn Silverman So Lynbrook 19:46.78 6:23 1/1 1/10 2/13
3 Vilma Laitinen Sr Stevenson 19:58 6:26
4 Maura Forbush So Hollister High S 20:01.25 6:28
5 Cynthia Trujillo So Hollister High S 21:09.03 6:49
6 Dayna Casillas Sr Hollister High S 21:16.66 6:52
7 Haley Heryford Sr Bret Harte 21:25.06 6:55
8 Virginia Batrez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:38.94 6:59
9 Megan Pape So Hollister High S 21:41 7:00
10 Mariah Peinero Jr Los Banos High 22:41.62 7:19
11 Natalie Chambers Sr Pacific Grove 22:49.18 7:22
12 Oyuky Villa Sr Wilcox 22:57.94 7:24
13 Carly Leninger Sr North Tahoe 23:00.28 7:25
14 Anita Chiang Sr Wilcox 23:26 7:34
15 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:26.56 7:34
16 Carmen Delgado Sr Everett Alvarez 23:34.38 7:36
17 Lena Fastenrath Sr Seaside High Sch 23:48.15 7:41
18 Roxana Garcia Sr King City 23:56.81 7:43
19 Melissa Inopiquez Sr Seaside High Sch 24:06.62 7:47
20 Jessica Foster Sr Catalina 24:26.88 7:53
21 Lizbeth Gonzales Sr McLane High Scho 24:30.81 7:54
22 Roxana Cabrera Sr North Tahoe 25:05.84 8:06
23 Madeleine Bairey Sr Stevenson 25:14.41 8:09
24 Jordyn Rohabaugh Sr Bret Harte 25:19.15 8:10
25 Linnea Shorey Sr Hollister High S 25:38.12 8:16
26 Llamas Corina Sr Hollister High S 25:57.69 8:22
27 Elisa Ulloa Sr McLane High Scho 27:28.22 8:52
28 Emily Kovach Sr Hollister High S 27:34.12 8:54
29 Jaqueline Martin Sr Hollister High S 27:40.28 8:56
30 Alyssa Bautista Sr Hollister High S 28:43.15 9:16
31 Luz Montero Sr Los Banos High 29:15.15 9:26
32 Clarissa Torralva Sr McLane High Scho 30:10.59 9:44
33 Michaela Brown Sr Bret Harte 31:25.47 10:08
34 Ashley Urista Sr McLane High Scho 33:17.47 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kinsie Prokopakis So Wilcox 21:29.15 6:56
2 Celine Glon So Hollister High S 21:47.72 7:02
3 Paige Silkey So Pacific Grove 21:48.43 7:02
4 Katharine Aiton So Bret Harte 22:28 7:15
5 Kayla Sadler So Bret Harte 22:50.66 7:22
6 Lucy Scattini So Catalina 22:55.09 7:24
7 Layleigh Burk So Wilcox 23:10.53 7:29
8 Tammy Taller So Lynbrook 23:11.21 7:29 1/8 3/10 6/12
9 Rebecca Yang So Lynbrook 23:29.56 7:35 2/8 4/10 3/8
10 Gabby Cabalza So Monte Vista Chri 23:56.84 7:43
11 Angelica Perez-ruiz So King City 24:06.18 7:47
12 Yesica Cuevas So King City 24:14.22 7:49
13 Viviana Yee So Lynbrook 24:31.84 7:55 3/8 5/10 1/6
14 Angela Lin So Lynbrook 24:35 7:56 4/8 6/10 1/6
15 Angelica Perez So King City 24:40.31 7:58
16 Samantha Zapanta So Seaside High Sch 24:50.91 8:01
17 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 24:52.69 8:02 5/8 7/10 1/3
18 Olivia Maldonado So Seaside High Sch 25:10.31 8:07
19 Martha Ortega So King City 25:28 8:13
20 Kylie Sullivan So Hollister High S 25:36.44 8:16
21 Vivian Lee So Lynbrook 25:36.87 8:16 6/8 8/10 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Antarpreet Dhariwal So Wilcox 25:46.28 8:19
23 Lauren Johnson So Catalina 25:48.72 8:20
24 Nicole Hoxtable So Hollister High S 26:02.41 8:24
25 Samantha Barrientos So Hollister High S 26:03.02 8:24
26 Chelsea Jackson So Everett Alvarez 26:07 8:25
27 Amanda Keller So Wilcox 26:13.38 8:28
28 Maely Castro Fr King City 26:53.66 8:41
29 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 27:21.97 8:50 7/8 9/10 1/3
30 Hayley Haedrich So Seaside High Sch 27:30.44 8:52
31 Jennifer Liaw Fr Lynbrook 27:34.94 8:54 8/8 10/10 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Lexi Kern So Catalina 27:43.22 8:57
33 Clarissa Nunez So Hollister High S 28:05.81 9:04
34 Christine Aviles So Seaside High Sch 28:09.12 9:05
35 Demi Frias So Hollister High S 28:11.15 9:06
36 Sandy Pineda So King City 28:21.18 9:09
37 Dagmar Redington So Hollister High S 28:29.88 9:12
38 Itza Ramirez Fr King City 28:33.22 9:13
39 Yesenia Betancourt So McLane High Scho 28:38.81 9:14
40 Kylie Magpusao So Catalina 28:52.94 9:19
41 Ayla Razo So Los Banos High 29:18.59 9:27
42 Eva Hernandez So Hollister High S 30:24.18 9:48
43 Alishia Espinoza Hollister High S 30:48.44 9:56
44 Alyssa New So McLane High Scho 31:22.91 10:07
45 Claire Genesy So Hollister High S 31:59.66 10:19
46 Diana Llamas So Hollister High S 32:35.88 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
120:40
24:08
7:47
27 Tammy Taller
So
23:11
7:29
2
Rebecca Yang
So
23:30
7:35
3
Viviana Yee
So
24:32
7:55
6
Angela Lin
So
24:35
7:56
7
Debbie Chang
So
24:53
8:02
9
Vivian Lee
So
25:37
8:16
12
Ksenia Kolosova
So
27:22
8:50
16
2 King City
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
125:22
25:04
8:05
42 Angelica Perez-ruiz
So
24:06
7:47
4
Yesica Cuevas
So
24:14
7:49
5
Angelica Perez
So
24:40
7:58
8
Martha Ortega
So
25:28
8:13
10
Maely Castro
Fr
26:54
8:41
15
Sandy Pineda
So
28:21
9:09
19
Itza Ramirez
Fr
28:33
9:13
21
3 Hollister High S
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:18
127:35
25:31
8:14
56 Celine Glon
So
21:48
7:02
1
Kylie Sullivan
So
25:36
8:16
11
Nicole Hoxtable
So
26:02
8:24
13
Samantha Barrientos
So
26:03
8:24
14
Clarissa Nunez
So
28:06
9:04
17
Demi Frias
So
28:11
9:06
18
Dagmar Redington
So
28:30
9:12
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Sedler Jr Bret Harte 19:34.03 6:19
2 Alexandra Young Jr St. Francis Ctrl 20:31.03 6:37
3 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr Wilcox 20:33.69 6:38
4 Isabella Fenstermaker Jr Pacific Grove 21:20 6:53
5 Silvia Signore So Lynbrook 21:42.03 7:00 1/1 2/10 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Molly Lamanna Jr Hollister High S 22:19.66 7:12
7 Anissa Reyes Jr Los Banos High 22:59.78 7:25
8 Shenice Ibarra Jr Hollister High S 23:01.25 7:26
9 Maria Rojo Jr King City 23:06.34 7:27
10 Mikaela Welton Jr Stevenson 23:21.41 7:32
11 Nickole Gutierrez Jr Hollister High S 23:22.56 7:32
12 Daisy Herrera Jr Seaside High Sch 23:24.09 7:33
13 Ana Perez Jr King City 23:31 7:35
14 Elizabeth Garcia Jr King City 23:34.09 7:36
15 Itzel Sandoval Jr Los Banos High 23:35 7:36
16 Katie Harrison Jr Bret Harte 23:45.56 7:40
17 Victoria Mandujano Jr Everett Alvarez 23:52.66 7:42
18 Jasmine Pham So Wilcox 24:10.75 7:48
19 Amairany Perez Jr Greenfield 24:14.84 7:49
20 Abigail Magno Jr St. Francis Ctrl 24:15.62 7:50
21 Marcela Hernandez Jr King City 24:17.18 7:50
22 Becky Long Jr Pacific Grove 24:22.41 7:52
23 Jessica Martinez Jr McLane High Scho 24:48.38 8:00
24 Aracely Zavala Jr Greenfield 24:55.18 8:02
25 Leyre Mene Fernandez Jr Bret Harte 25:11.62 8:08
26 Crystal Lara So Latino College P 25:27.56 8:13
27 Ximena Alvardo Jr Los Banos High 25:32.41 8:14
28 Pascuala Sanchez Jr King City 25:40.18 8:17
29 Corina Gonzalez Jr Hollister High S 26:00.06 8:23
30 Taylor Lewis Jr North Tahoe 26:02.5 8:24
31 Ariana Marshall Jr Los Banos High 26:04.31 8:25
32 Vianey Barraza Jr McLane High Scho 26:46.5 8:38
33 Sequoia Wade-dunleavy Jr Pacific Grove 26:47.5 8:39
34 Marisa Gutierrez Jr Hollister High S 26:48.68 8:39
35 Annie Keller Jr Catalina 26:54.28 8:41
36 Silka Rivera Jr Los Banos High 27:17.41 8:48
37 Jasmin Ornelas So Latino College P 27:19.03 8:49
38 Adriana Fregoso Jr Los Banos High 27:48.5 8:58
39 Rubi Gonzalez Jr McLane High Scho 27:53.03 9:00
40 Ashlyn Renteria Jr Hollister High S 28:16.12 9:07
41 Cynthia Mendoza Jr McLane High Scho 31:00.25 10:00
42 Julia Vang Jr McLane High Scho 31:00.87 10:00
43 Samantha Bertolino Fr Bret Harte 32:43 10:33
44 Herrera Cynthia Jr Greenfield 33:42.47 10:52
45 Carla Ramirez Jr Seaside High Sch 34:10.15 11:01
46 Glenna Pasinosky Jr Catalina 35:10.06 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.