Lynbrook Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burinskiy, Gene So V 17:55 5:47 3.1 149/320 2/7 2/7 35/48 18:08
(0:13,1.2)
18:08
(0:13,1.2)
18:08
(0:13,1.2)
18:08
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Michael Sr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 232/320 5/7 5/7 29/48 20:32
(1:37,7.9)
20:32
(1:37,7.9)
20:32
(1:37,7.9)
20:32
(1:37,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lum, Andrew So V 18:21 5:55 3.1 183/320 3/7 3/7 34/48
Signore, Luca Fr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 131/320 1/7 1/7 42/50
Subramanian, Amrit Fr V 18:47 6:04 3.1 217/320 4/7 4/7 34/48
Surprenant, Eric Jr V 19:01 6:08 3.1 238/320 6/7 6/7 25/44
Wang, Jason Sr V 19:29 6:17 3.1 263/320 7/7 7/7 21/34 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 35/48 91:44
1:09
3.1 5:55 5:44 6:06 902 5:13 95:22
(3:38,3.8)
95:22
(3:38,3.8)
91:50
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luca Signore (129), Gene Burinskiy (147), Andrew Lum (181), Amrit Subramanian (215), Michael Liu (230)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake McDowall Sr MONTGOMERY 15:34 5:01
2 Walter Juarez Sr RENO 15:41 5:04
3 Tony Bareno Sr VALHALLA 15:47 5:05
4 Graydon Manning Sr CAPITAL WA 15:47 5:05
5 Rylan Hunt So APTOS 15:50 5:06
6 Dekker Dion Sr REEDLEY 15:51 5:07
7 William Yochum Sr CHARGERS 15:57 5:09
8 Cameron Mitchell Jr WOODCREEK 15:58 5:09
9 Bryan Tibaduiza So GALENA 15:58 5:09
10 Joshua Schelling Jr GALENA 16:03 5:11
11 Robbie Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:04 5:11
12 John Lawrence Sr RENO 16:05 5:11
13 Sterling Lockert So PETALUMA 16:08 5:12
14 Matthew Freeman Sr RENO 16:11 5:13
15 Rotan Spencer Sr REEDLEY 16:15 5:15
16 Brandon Felipe So PETALUMA 16:15 5:15
17 Bobby Hall Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 16:16 5:15
18 Kyle Phipps Jr EL CAPITAN 16:20 5:16
19 Sam Robison Sr FLAGSTAFF 16:21 5:16
20 Michael Najera Sr BOSCO TECH 16:22 5:17
21 Josh Paul Jr N. MEDFORD 16:22 5:17
22 Bryan Chuan Sr RENO 16:24 5:17
23 Russell Darling Sr WOODLAND 16:24 5:17
24 Dayne Gradone So APTOS 16:29 5:19
25 Alec Nichols Sr LOS ALTOS 16:30 5:19
26 Ian Secor Sr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 16:31 5:20
27 Chavez Rolando Jr REEDLEY 16:31 5:20
28 Kyle Louv Sr EUREKA 16:32 5:20
29 Tj Reed Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 16:34 5:21
30 Levon Djenderedjian Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 16:37 5:22
31 Brandon Nied So RENO 16:38 5:22
32 Philip Pompei Jr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 16:39 5:22
33 Chris Romo Jr WOODCREEK 16:39 5:22
34 Kyle Fox Sr STEELE CANYON 16:40 5:23
35 Nathan Jordan Jr GALENA 16:41 5:23
36 Devin Lockert So PETALUMA 16:42 5:23
37 Darrell Terry Sr N. MEDFORD 16:42 5:23
38 Ryan Vessey Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 16:43 5:24
39 Adrian Sherrod Jr STEELE CANYON 16:43 5:24
40 Raymond Gonzalez Sr BOSCO TECH 16:44 5:24
41 Kyle Leibovitch Sr CALABASAS 16:44 5:24
42 Devin Jokerst So PONDEROSA 16:44 5:24
43 Brice Winkler Sr SANTA ROSA 16:46 5:25
44 Stephen Palazzo Sr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 16:47 5:25
45 Cole Yungert Jr PETALUMA 16:47 5:25
46 Rehia Todd Jr PASO ROBLES 16:47 5:25
47 Walter Mayeda Jr APTOS 16:48 5:25
48 Kyle Stewart Sr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 16:49 5:25
49 Nick Bedrosian So EL CAPITAN 16:49 5:25
50 Peter Cottle Sr LOS GATOS 16:50 5:26
51 Jack Sanders Sr RENO 16:50 5:26
52 Jeremy Cutcher Sr MONTGOMERY 16:52 5:26
53 Garrett Seawell So WOODCREEK 16:53 5:27
54 Spencer Lewis Sr DOUGLAS 16:54 5:27
55 Brandon Grissom Sr ATWATER 16:55 5:27
56 Richard Zhu Jr N. MEDFORD 16:55 5:27
57 Joseph Abbott Jr GALENA 16:56 5:28
58 Roger Huang Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 5:28
59 Bobby Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 16:56 5:28
60 Mike Gliko Sr OAKMONT 16:57 5:28
61 Rick Nielsen Sr N. MEDFORD 16:57 5:28
62 Ryan Grey Sr FLAGSTAFF 16:57 5:28
63 Greg Young Sr PONDEROSA 16:58 5:28
64 Dillon Ayers Sr EUREKA 16:59 5:29
65 Patrick Douglas So FOOTHILL SNTAANA 17:00 5:29
66 Garren Gaut Sr UNIVERSITY 17:00 5:29
67 Clayton Graham Jr CALABASAS 17:01 5:29
68 David Williams Jr DOUGLAS 17:02 5:30
69 Drew Jordan Fr N. MEDFORD 17:04 5:30
70 Rory McLeod So SANTA ROSA 17:06 5:31
71 Anup Patel Sr STEELE CANYON 17:06 5:31
72 Eugene Naka Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:07 5:31
73 Rye Livingston Jr LOS GATOS 17:08 5:32
74 Corey Coates Fr WOODLAND 17:08 5:32
75 Jose Hernandez Sr BOSCO TECH 17:09 5:32
76 Benjamin Stern So PETALUMA 17:09 5:32
77 Elijah Carrillo Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:10 5:32
78 Adam Saul So CAPITAL WA 17:11 5:33
79 Brett Johnson Jr VALHALLA 17:11 5:33
80 Jordan Parker So RENO 17:12 5:33
81 Joseph McAndrews So GALENA 17:13 5:33
82 Matt Vian Sr FLAGSTAFF 17:14 5:34
83 Bryce Lehman So CAPITAL WA 17:15 5:34
84 Trevor Addison Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:15 5:34
85 Aria Kiani Fr MONTGOMERY 17:16 5:34
86 Tom Walker Jr CHICO 17:17 5:35
87 Mikey Poffenbarger Sr EL CAPITAN 17:20 5:35
88 Michael Herrera Sr BOSCO TECH 17:20 5:35
89 Josh Blesse Sr N. MEDFORD 17:20 5:35
90 Mike Greenwood Sr GRANITE BAY 17:21 5:36
91 Garrett Frierson Sr N. MEDFORD 17:22 5:36
92 Miles Segni Jr EL CAPITAN 17:22 5:36
93 David Ferreira Sr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 17:22 5:36
94 Tim Buckmaster Jr STEELE CANYON 17:22 5:36
95 Tyler Gay Jr PASO ROBLES 17:23 5:36
96 Barrett Ross Sr SANTA ROSA 17:24 5:37
97 Andy Delcalvo Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:25 5:37
98 Mickey Pappas So LEIGH 17:26 5:37
99 Ale Vega Sr CAPITAL WA 17:27 5:38
100 Raja Handa Jr WOODCREEK 17:28 5:38
101 Cody Jinright So PETALUMA 17:28 5:38
102 Juan Carlos Motta Sr BOSCO TECH 17:30 5:39
103 Quin Coughlin Jr MONTGOMERY 17:31 5:39
104 Alex Blease Sr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:31 5:39
105 Kenneth White Jr GRANITE BAY 17:32 5:39
106 Jason Haase Jr EUREKA 17:33 5:40
107 Greg Kemper Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:33 5:40
108 Ryan Smith Jr WOODCREEK 17:33 5:40
109 Chris Torres Jr EL CAPITAN 17:34 5:40
110 Taylor Newman Jr WOODCREEK 17:34 5:40
111 Arturo Valdez Jr BOSCO TECH 17:34 5:40
112 Henry Naas Jr CHICO 17:35 5:40
113 Noah Smith Jr CAPITAL WA 17:35 5:40
114 Luke Koushmaro Jr WOODLAND 17:35 5:40
115 John O'Connel Sr EUREKA 17:36 5:41
116 Gavin Boughner Jr FLAGSTAFF 17:37 5:41
117 Nate Cooley Sr FLAGSTAFF 17:37 5:41
118 Jose Bedolla Jr YERBA BUENA 17:38 5:41
119 Josh Lem Sr LOS ALTOS 17:38 5:41
120 Ricky Roy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:39 5:42
121 Michael Hurley Sr BOSCO TECH 17:39 5:42
122 Aaron Kurland So CALABASAS 17:41 5:42
123 Nick Starinieri Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:41 5:42
124 Ricky Lozano Sr GALT 17:42 5:43
125 Jordan Willis Jr ROSEVILLE 17:42 5:43
126 Nicholas Tatro Jr GALENA 17:43 5:43
127 Matt Snee Sr LOS GATOS 17:44 5:43
128 Ethan Mora So CASA GRANDE 17:44 5:43
129 Brian Desouza Jr OAKMONT 17:45 5:44
130 Yusuke Oyakawa Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:46 5:44
131 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 17:46 5:44 1/7 1/7 42/50
132 Aaron Landrith Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 5:44
133 Kevin Murphy Sr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 17:48 5:45
134 Daniel Ryan So UNIVERSITY 17:48 5:45
135 Matt Galdin Sr IRVINGTON 17:49 5:45
136 Jose Dimas Jr YERBA BUENA 17:49 5:45
137 Vince Cirello Jr STEELE CANYON 17:50 5:45
138 Ryan McLaughlin So EUREKA 17:50 5:45
139 Mike Meza Sr VALHALLA 17:50 5:45
140 Patrick Green Sr EL CAPITAN 17:51 5:45
141 Nick Anderson So GRANITE BAY 17:52 5:46
142 Andrew Brouwer Jr UNIVERSITY 17:52 5:46
143 Tom Paulson Jr WOODCREEK 17:52 5:46
144 Sam Lindley Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:53 5:46
145 Jarred Atkinson Sr EL CAPITAN 17:53 5:46
146 Kevin Fogelquist Jr LEIGH 17:54 5:46
147 Oleg Sedykh So ROSEVILLE 17:54 5:46
148 Phillip Graber So CHICO 17:55 5:47
149 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 17:55 5:47 2/7 2/7 35/48 18:08
(0:13)
18:08
(0:13)
18:08
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Gilbert Choi Jr PALO ALTO 17:56 5:47
151 Nic Santillian Fr FLAGSTAFF 17:57 5:47
152 Austin Carter Sr LOS GATOS 17:58 5:48
153 Lewis Durand So CALABASAS 17:59 5:48
154 Devan Cadell Sr STEELE CANYON 17:59 5:48
155 Charlie Avis So PALO ALTO 18:00 5:48
156 Keith Strong Sr IRVINGTON 18:01 5:49
157 Marco Leone Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:02 5:49
158 John Martindill Jr MONTGOMERY 18:02 5:49
159 Andrew Gonsolin Jr VACAVILLE 18:03 5:49
160 Adam Steinert So VALHALLA 18:03 5:49
161 Matt Corey Jr STEELE CANYON 18:04 5:50
162 Derrik Jenkins Jr DOUGLAS 18:04 5:50
163 Michael Ramirez Jr ATWATER 18:05 5:50
164 Garrett Baker Jr WINDSOR 18:05 5:50
165 Sandoval Nick Fr REEDLEY 18:08 5:51
166 Brian Hsueh Jr PALO ALTO 18:08 5:51
167 Ted Christensen Jr CAPITAL WA 18:08 5:51
168 Sam Jones Jr PALO ALTO 18:09 5:51
169 Rajan Narang Jr PALO ALTO 18:09 5:51
170 Jeremy Jacob Jr PALO ALTO 18:09 5:51
171 David Martin So IRVINGTON 18:10 5:52
172 Brendan Unguez Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 18:10 5:52
173 Tyler Hannis Sr SANTA ROSA 18:10 5:52
174 Stephen O'Donnell So GRANITE BAY 18:11 5:52
175 Steven Sheldrup Sr FLORIN 18:11 5:52
176 Peter Stephens Fr LEIGH 18:12 5:52
177 Rebel Maekele Fr MONTGOMERY 18:13 5:53
178 Scott Mecke Sr OAKMONT 18:16 5:54
179 Brad Greathouse Jr LOS ALTOS 18:18 5:54
180 Garrett Rowe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:19 5:55
181 Mark Omohundro Sr DOUGLAS 18:20 5:55
182 Kyle Pratt Jr ROSEVILLE 18:21 5:55
183 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 18:21 5:55 3/7 3/7 34/48
184 Seth Lawrence So PONDEROSA 18:23 5:56
185 Jose Oseguera Jr ATWATER 18:23 5:56
186 Jacob Thorpe So CAPITAL WA 18:24 5:56
187 Alex Stanley Sr VACAVILLE 18:25 5:56
188 Mack Lipps So OAKMONT 18:25 5:56
189 Robbet Grant Sr UNIVERSITY 18:26 5:57
190 Dan Lund Sr CHICO 18:27 5:57
191 Will Brown So WILL C. WOOD 18:27 5:57
192 Jason Petersen So SANTA ROSA 18:28 5:57
193 Jorge Pulido Jr ATWATER 18:28 5:57
194 David Frazer So LOS GATOS 18:29 5:58
195 Jed Borovik Fr UNIVERSITY 18:29 5:58
196 Bjorn Gripenburg Jr PETALUMA 18:29 5:58
197 Nick Stanley So VACAVILLE 18:30 5:58
198 Josh Evans So GALT 18:31 5:58
199 Kaio Doxey Jr GALT 18:31 5:58
200 Andrew Shaw Sr WILL C. WOOD 18:31 5:58
201 Ryan Chodora Jr SANTA ROSA 18:33 5:59
202 Jason Coupe Fr GALT 18:35 6:00
203 Sebastian Stanley So VACAVILLE 18:36 6:00
204 Alex Oliver Sr LOS ALTOS 18:36 6:00
205 Will Conner Jr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 18:37 6:00
206 Billy Powell Sr EUREKA 18:38 6:01
207 Tylor Coupe Sr GALT 18:38 6:01
208 Luis Ovalle Sr VACAVILLE 18:39 6:01
209 Matt Stansbury So CHICO 18:40 6:01
210 Micheal Kazzi Jr UNIVERSITY 18:40 6:01
211 Rene Felix Jr YERBA BUENA 18:41 6:02
212 Matthew Stephens Fr LEIGH 18:41 6:02
213 Chris Roberts So VALHALLA 18:43 6:02
214 Turner Jacobs Jr APTOS 18:44 6:03
215 Austin Hermosillo So SANTA ROSA 18:45 6:03
216 Kyle Chapman Sr CALABASAS 18:46 6:03
217 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 18:47 6:04 4/7 4/7 34/48
218 Taylor Schmidt VALHALLA 18:48 6:04
219 David Beam Fr LOS GATOS 18:49 6:04
220 John Tran Jr LOS ALTOS 18:49 6:04
221 Alex Whiston Jr UNIVERSITY 18:49 6:04
222 Chase Myer Sr RANCHO COTATE 18:50 6:05
223 Matt Sandstrom Jr ROSEVILLE 18:51 6:05
224 Christian Kang Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:51 6:05
225 Edgar Cisnerous Sr RANCHO COTATE 18:52 6:05
226 Corey Trujillo So DOUGLAS 18:52 6:05
227 Jim Piety Jr ROSEVILLE 18:52 6:05
228 Eric Safai Fr LOS ALTOS 18:53 6:05
229 Sean Lunsted Sr VACAVILLE 18:53 6:05
230 Lane Bacchi Jr PONDEROSA 18:54 6:06
231 Scott Lococo Fr DOUGLAS 18:54 6:06
232 Michael Liu Sr Lynbrook 18:55 6:06 5/7 5/7 29/48 20:32
(1:37)
20:32
(1:37)
20:32
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
233 Zev Karlin-Neuman Sr PALO ALTO 18:56 6:06
234 Chris Sandstrom Jr ROSEVILLE 18:57 6:07
235 Robert Gustas Jr IRVINGTON 18:58 6:07
236 Mitchell Moriarity Fr APTOS 18:58 6:07
237 Rajan Mittal So IRVINGTON 18:59 6:07
238 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 19:01 6:08 6/7 6/7 25/44
239 Peter Campa So GALT 19:01 6:08
240 Henry Jordan Fr WILL C. WOOD 19:03 6:09
241 Dan Moyer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:04 6:09
242 Chris Bunce Sr CHICO 19:05 6:09
243 Shane Abeshaus So FLAGSTAFF 19:06 6:10
244 Taylor Grose Sr WOODLAND 19:07 6:10
245 Gabe Esparza Sr GRANITE BAY 19:08 6:10
246 Jacob Moore Fr PASO ROBLES 19:09 6:11
247 Josh Fetherston Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 19:09 6:11
248 Stephen Pozzi Jr GRANITE BAY 19:09 6:11
249 Randall Sorensen Sr ATWATER 19:09 6:11
250 Shawn Conour Jr ATWATER 19:10 6:11
251 Daniel Breazeale So MONTGOMERY 19:13 6:12
252 Rodriguez Sam Sr REEDLEY 19:15 6:13
253 Kent Meliville Jr PONDEROSA 19:16 6:13
254 Chris Carter Fr ROSEVILLE 19:17 6:13
255 Johnny Forrell Sr LOS ALTOS 19:19 6:14
256 Connor Bryon Jr CASA GRANDE 19:19 6:14
257 Spencer Hall Fr CASA GRANDE 19:23 6:15
258 Joey Minor So RANCHO COTATE 19:24 6:15
259 Charlie Cross Sr DOUGLAS 19:25 6:16
260 Zohaib Amin Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 19:26 6:16
261 Joe Goodwin Jr LEIGH 19:27 6:16
262 Adin Vaewsorn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:28 6:17
263 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 19:29 6:17 7/7 7/7 21/34 17:47 17:47 17:47
264 Heriberto Heredia Sr WOODLAND 19:29 6:17
265 Bradford Novy Jr GRANITE BAY 19:31 6:18
266 Adam Blease So LEIGH 19:32 6:18
267 Ted Zhang Jr CALABASAS 19:34 6:19
268 Mark Hamala Sr GALENA 19:36 6:19
269 Devin Moore Sr WOODLAND 19:36 6:19
270 David Pena Jr WINDSOR 19:39 6:20
271 Cory Marriott Sr GALT 19:39 6:20
272 Ryan Lee Jr OAKMONT 19:40 6:21
273 Sergio Lopez Sr YERBA BUENA 19:41 6:21
274 Christian Valoria So OAKMONT 19:43 6:22
275 Robby Merk Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:45 6:22
276 Benjamin Melendez Jr APTOS 19:47 6:23
277 Ian Vargas So PASO ROBLES 19:48 6:23
278 Jeffrey Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:48 6:23
279 Justin Mc Carthy Jr PONDEROSA 19:49 6:24
280 Solomon Leung Sr CASA GRANDE 19:50 6:24
281 John Hawbaker Jr VACAVILLE 19:52 6:25
282 Daniel Nuno So WILL C. WOOD 19:53 6:25
283 Clayton Baumgartner Jr CHICO 19:53 6:25
284 Ruben Casas So YERBA BUENA 19:54 6:25
285 Amrit Dhar Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:55 6:25
286 Gabe Flores Jr PASO ROBLES 20:01 6:27
287 Carl Braun Jr CASA GRANDE 20:11 6:31
288 Steve Riffle So RANCHO COTATE 20:13 6:31
289 Shane Corpuz Jr ATWATER 20:14 6:32
290 Anthony Wallace Sr PONDEROSA 20:14 6:32
291 Nick Fetherston Fr MONTEREY TRAIL 20:28 6:36
292 Eliazar Santa Cruz Jr YERBA BUENA 20:32 6:37
293 Bryan Griffe Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 20:39 6:40
294 Chad Alden Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:40 6:40
295 Casey Burke So CASA GRANDE 20:42 6:41
296 Matt Tam Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:47 6:42
297 Dylan Ohara So WILL C. WOOD 20:58 6:46
298 Jeffrey Lin So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:59 6:46
299 Jared O'Brien Fr CASA GRANDE 21:00 6:46
300 Johnny Yang Jr FLORIN 21:09 6:49
301 Nathan Murray So WOODLAND 21:09 6:49
302 Trent Herron Jr WILL C. WOOD 21:09 6:49
303 Ben Baker Fr WINDSOR 21:12 6:50
304 Mike Fetherston Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 21:14 6:51
305 Julian Aggio Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:17 6:52
306 Blake Johnson Sr WINDSOR 21:28 6:55
307 Frank Schuster Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:34 6:57
308 Mark Henry So WINDSOR 22:07 7:08
309 Justin Barron Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 22:12 7:10
310 Victor Diaz Fr REEDLEY 22:13 7:10
311 Andrew Nguyen Jr IRVINGTON 22:23 7:13
312 Philip Pun Sr FLORIN 22:27 7:15
313 Christian Kershner Jr FLORIN 22:28 7:15
314 Cedric Martin Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 22:55 7:24
315 Fred Richardson Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 22:55 7:24
316 Sean Hayes Sr RANCHO COTATE 22:58 7:25
317 Nathan Wong So MISSION SAN JOSE 23:08 7:28
318 Tri La Jr FLORIN 26:42 8:37
319 Daniel Contreras Sr REEDLEY 26:44 8:37
320 Jerry Chau So FLORIN 26:45 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 RENO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
80:59
16:12
5:13
77 Walter Juarez
Sr
15:41
5:04
2
John Lawrence
Sr
16:05
5:11
11
Matthew Freeman
Sr
16:11
5:13
13
Bryan Chuan
Sr
16:24
5:17
21
Brandon Nied
So
16:38
5:22
30








2 FOOTHILL SNTAANA
11-7-5-2-2
Gap: 0:31
82:51
16:34
5:21
149 Bobby Hall
Jr
16:16
5:15
16
Ian Secor
Sr
16:31
5:20
25
Tj Reed
Jr
16:34
5:21
28
Ryan Vessey
Jr
16:43
5:24
37
Stephen Palazzo
Sr
16:47
5:25
43








3 PETALUMA
10-4-4-2-3
Gap: 1:01
83:01
16:36
5:21
181 Sterling Lockert
So
16:08
5:12
12
Brandon Felipe
So
16:15
5:15
15
Devin Lockert
So
16:42
5:23
35
Cole Yungert
Jr
16:47
5:25
44
Benjamin Stern
So
17:09
5:32
75








4 GALENA
8-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
82:51
16:34
5:21
186 Bryan Tibaduiza
So
15:58
5:09
8
Joshua Schelling
Jr
16:03
5:11
9
Nathan Jordan
Jr
16:41
5:23
34
Joseph Abbott
Jr
16:56
5:28
56
Joseph McAndrews
So
17:13
5:33
79








5 N. MEDFORD
15-9-8-5-5
Gap: 0:42
84:00
16:48
5:25
239 Josh Paul
Jr
16:22
5:17
20
Darrell Terry
Sr
16:42
5:23
36
Richard Zhu
Jr
16:55
5:27
55
Rick Nielsen
Sr
16:57
5:28
60
Drew Jordan
Fr
17:04
5:30
68








6 WOODCREEK
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
84:31
16:54
5:27
295 Cameron Mitchell
Jr
15:58
5:09
7
Chris Romo
Jr
16:39
5:22
32
Garrett Seawell
So
16:53
5:27
52
Raja Handa
Jr
17:28
5:38
98
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:33
5:40
106








7 BOSCO TECH
14-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:08
85:05
17:01
5:29
318 Michael Najera
Sr
16:22
5:17
19
Raymond Gonzalez
Sr
16:44
5:24
39
Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:09
5:32
74
Michael Herrera
Sr
17:20
5:35
86
Juan Carlos Motta
Sr
17:30
5:39
100








8 EL CAPITAN
12-11-12-11-8
Gap: 1:14
85:25
17:05
5:31
347 Kyle Phipps
Jr
16:20
5:16
17
Nick Bedrosian
So
16:49
5:25
48
Mikey Poffenbarger
Sr
17:20
5:35
85
Miles Segni
Jr
17:22
5:36
90
Chris Torres
Jr
17:34
5:40
107








9 STEELE CANYON
21-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:10
85:41
17:08
5:32
368 Kyle Fox
Sr
16:40
5:23
33
Adrian Sherrod
Jr
16:43
5:24
38
Anup Patel
Sr
17:06
5:31
70
Tim Buckmaster
Jr
17:22
5:36
92
Vince Cirello
Jr
17:50
5:45
135








10 CAPITAL WA
4-16-14-12-10
Gap: 1:48
85:15
17:03
5:30
369 Graydon Manning
Sr
15:47
5:05
4
Adam Saul
So
17:11
5:33
76
Bryce Lehman
So
17:15
5:34
81
Ale Vega
Sr
17:27
5:38
97
Noah Smith
Jr
17:35
5:40
111








11 FLAGSTAFF
13-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:16
85:46
17:09
5:32
388 Sam Robison
Sr
16:21
5:16
18
Ryan Grey
Sr
16:57
5:28
61
Matt Vian
Sr
17:14
5:34
80
Gavin Boughner
Jr
17:37
5:41
114
Nate Cooley
Sr
17:37
5:41
115








12 MONTGOMERY
1-8-10-10-12
Gap: 2:28
85:15
17:03
5:30
392 Blake McDowall
Sr
15:34
5:01
1
Jeremy Cutcher
Sr
16:52
5:26
51
Aria Kiani
Fr
17:16
5:34
83
Quin Coughlin
Jr
17:31
5:39
101
John Martindill
Jr
18:02
5:49
156








13 EUREKA
18-18-18-16-13
Gap: 1:18
86:30
17:18
5:35
443 Kyle Louv
Sr
16:32
5:20
27
Dillon Ayers
Sr
16:59
5:29
63
Jason Haase
Jr
17:33
5:40
104
John O'Connel
Sr
17:36
5:41
113
Ryan McLaughlin
So
17:50
5:45
136








14 PALOS VERDES PEN.
19-20-19-19-14
Gap: 1:09
86:44
17:21
5:36
454 Levon Djenderedjian
Sr
16:37
5:22
29
Eugene Naka
Jr
17:07
5:31
71
Greg Kemper
Jr
17:33
5:40
105
Nick Starinieri
Jr
17:41
5:42
121
Yusuke Oyakawa
Sr
17:46
5:44
128








14 LOS GATOS
26-23-15-15-14
Gap: 1:08
86:36
17:19
5:35
454 Peter Cottle
Sr
16:50
5:26
49
Bobby Shawhan
Sr
16:56
5:28
58
Rye Livingston
Jr
17:08
5:32
72
Matt Snee
Sr
17:44
5:43
125
Austin Carter
Sr
17:58
5:48
150








16 MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-12-17-18-16
Gap: 1:49
86:19
17:16
5:34
457 Robbie Reid
Sr
16:04
5:11
10
Roger Huang
Sr
16:56
5:28
57
Ricky Roy
Sr
17:39
5:42
118
Aaron Landrith
Jr
17:47
5:44
130
Sam Lindley
Jr
17:53
5:46
142








17 REEDLEY
6-3-2-7-17
Gap: 3:24
86:00
17:12
5:33
459 Dekker Dion
Sr
15:51
5:07
6
Rotan Spencer
Sr
16:15
5:15
14
Chavez Rolando
Jr
16:31
5:20
26
Sandoval Nick
Fr
18:08
5:51
163
Rodriguez Sam
Sr
19:15
6:13
250








18 ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW
20-14-16-17-18
Gap: 1:58
87:24
17:29
5:38
514 Philip Pompei
Jr
16:39
5:22
31
Kyle Stewart
Sr
16:49
5:25
47
Alex Blease
Sr
17:31
5:39
102
Kevin Murphy
Sr
17:48
5:45
131
Will Conner
Jr
18:37
6:00
203








19 APTOS
5-5-6-14-19
Gap: 3:08
86:49
17:22
5:36
520 Rylan Hunt
So
15:50
5:06
5
Dayne Gradone
So
16:29
5:19
23
Walter Mayeda
Jr
16:48
5:25
46
Turner Jacobs
Jr
18:44
6:03
212
Mitchell Moriarity
Fr
18:58
6:07
234








20 SANTA ROSA
24-24-19-21-20
Gap: 1:42
87:54
17:35
5:40
566 Brice Winkler
Sr
16:46
5:25
42
Rory McLeod
So
17:06
5:31
69
Barrett Ross
Sr
17:24
5:37
94
Tyler Hannis
Sr
18:10
5:52
171
Jason Petersen
So
18:28
5:57
190








21 VALHALLA
3-16-22-20-21
Gap: 2:56
87:34
17:31
5:39
586 Tony Bareno
Sr
15:47
5:05
3
Brett Johnson
Jr
17:11
5:33
77
Mike Meza
Sr
17:50
5:45
137
Adam Steinert
So
18:03
5:49
158
Chris Roberts
So
18:43
6:02
211








22 CALABASAS
22-22-23-22-22
Gap: 2:02
88:11
17:38
5:41
591 Kyle Leibovitch
Sr
16:44
5:24
40
Clayton Graham
Jr
17:01
5:29
66
Aaron Kurland
So
17:41
5:42
120
Lewis Durand
So
17:59
5:48
151
Kyle Chapman
Sr
18:46
6:03
214








23 DOUGLAS
27-25-24-24-23
Gap: 1:58
89:12
17:50
5:45
683 Spencer Lewis
Sr
16:54
5:27
53
David Williams
Jr
17:02
5:30
67
Derrik Jenkins
Jr
18:04
5:50
160
Mark Omohundro
Sr
18:20
5:55
179
Corey Trujillo
So
18:52
6:05
224








24 WOODLAND
16-19-21-23-24
Gap: 3:05
89:43
17:57
5:47
711 Russell Darling
Sr
16:24
5:17
22
Corey Coates
Fr
17:08
5:32
73
Luke Koushmaro
Jr
17:35
5:40
112
Taylor Grose
Sr
19:07
6:10
242
Heriberto Heredia
Sr
19:29
6:17
262








25 UNIVERSITY
30-31-28-28-25
Gap: 1:29
89:35
17:55
5:47
717 Garren Gaut
Sr
17:00
5:29
65
Daniel Ryan
So
17:48
5:45
132
Andrew Brouwer
Jr
17:52
5:46
140
Robbet Grant
Sr
18:26
5:57
187
Jed Borovik
Fr
18:29
5:58
193








26 CHICO
32-30-29-29-26
Gap: 1:23
89:54
17:59
5:48
735 Tom Walker
Jr
17:17
5:35
84
Henry Naas
Jr
17:35
5:40
110
Phillip Graber
So
17:55
5:47
146
Dan Lund
Sr
18:27
5:57
188
Matt Stansbury
So
18:40
6:01
207








27 LOS ALTOS
17-27-26-27-27
Gap: 2:19
89:51
17:58
5:48
738 Alec Nichols
Sr
16:30
5:19
24
Josh Lem
Sr
17:38
5:41
117
Brad Greathouse
Jr
18:18
5:54
177
Alex Oliver
Sr
18:36
6:00
202
John Tran
Jr
18:49
6:04
218








28 GRANITE BAY
33-29-27-25-28
Gap: 1:47
90:04
18:01
5:49
745 Mike Greenwood
Sr
17:21
5:36
88
Kenneth White
Jr
17:32
5:39
103
Nick Anderson
So
17:52
5:46
139
Stephen O'Donnell
So
18:11
5:52
172
Gabe Esparza
Sr
19:08
6:10
243








29 PONDEROSA
23-21-25-26-29
Gap: 2:32
90:15
18:03
5:49
764 Devin Jokerst
So
16:44
5:24
41
Greg Young
Sr
16:58
5:28
62
Seth Lawrence
So
18:23
5:56
182
Lane Bacchi
Jr
18:54
6:06
228
Kent Meliville
Jr
19:16
6:13
251








30 PALO ALTO
42-38-38-33-30
Gap: 0:13
90:22
18:04
5:50
798 Gilbert Choi
Jr
17:56
5:47
148
Charlie Avis
So
18:00
5:48
153
Brian Hsueh
Jr
18:08
5:51
164
Sam Jones
Jr
18:09
5:51
166
Rajan Narang
Jr
18:09
5:51
167








31 OAKMONT
29-28-30-30-31
Gap: 2:43
91:03
18:13
5:52
818 Mike Gliko
Sr
16:57
5:28
59
Brian Desouza
Jr
17:45
5:44
127
Scott Mecke
Sr
18:16
5:54
176
Mack Lipps
So
18:25
5:56
186
Ryan Lee
Jr
19:40
6:21
270








32 ATWATER
28-32-32-31-32
Gap: 2:14
91:00
18:12
5:52
836 Brandon Grissom
Sr
16:55
5:27
54
Michael Ramirez
Jr
18:05
5:50
161
Jose Oseguera
Jr
18:23
5:56
183
Jorge Pulido
Jr
18:28
5:57
191
Randall Sorensen
Sr
19:09
6:11
247








33 LEIGH
35-33-33-32-33
Gap: 2:01
91:40
18:20
5:55
883 Mickey Pappas
So
17:26
5:37
96
Kevin Fogelquist
Jr
17:54
5:46
144
Peter Stephens
Fr
18:12
5:52
174
Matthew Stephens
Fr
18:41
6:02
210
Joe Goodwin
Jr
19:27
6:16
259








34 ROSEVILLE
38-35-34-35-34
Gap: 1:10
91:40
18:20
5:55
894 Jordan Willis
Jr
17:42
5:43
123
Oleg Sedykh
So
17:54
5:46
145
Kyle Pratt
Jr
18:21
5:55
180
Matt Sandstrom
Jr
18:51
6:05
221
Jim Piety
Jr
18:52
6:05
225








35 Lynbrook
40-36-36-36-35
Gap: 1:09
91:44
18:21
5:55
902 Luca Signore
Fr
17:46
5:44
129
Gene Burinskiy
So
17:55
5:47
147
Andrew Lum
So
18:21
5:55
181
Amrit Subramanian
Fr
18:47
6:04
215
Michael Liu
Sr
18:55
6:06
230








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
36 GALT
37-40-39-38-36
Gap: 0:56
91:57
18:23
5:56
920 Ricky Lozano
Sr
17:42
5:43
122
Josh Evans
So
18:31
5:58
196
Kaio Doxey
Jr
18:31
5:58
197
Jason Coupe
Fr
18:35
6:00
200
Tylor Coupe
Sr
18:38
6:01
205








37 IRVINGTON
41-37-35-37-37
Gap: 1:10
91:57
18:23
5:56
924 Matt Galdin
Sr
17:49
5:45
133
Keith Strong
Sr
18:01
5:49
154
David Martin
So
18:10
5:52
169
Robert Gustas
Jr
18:58
6:07
233
Rajan Mittal
So
18:59
6:07
235








38 PASO ROBLES
25-26-31-34-38
Gap: 3:14
93:08
18:38
6:01
941 Rehia Todd
Jr
16:47
5:25
45
Tyler Gay
Jr
17:23
5:36
93
Jacob Moore
Fr
19:09
6:11
244
Ian Vargas
So
19:48
6:23
275
Gabe Flores
Jr
20:01
6:27
284








39 VACAVILLE
43-42-40-40-39
Gap: 0:36
92:13
18:27
5:57
944 Andrew Gonsolin
Jr
18:03
5:49
157
Alex Stanley
Sr
18:25
5:56
185
Nick Stanley
So
18:30
5:58
195
Sebastian Stanley
So
18:36
6:00
201
Luis Ovalle
Sr
18:39
6:01
206








40 YERBA BUENA
36-34-37-39-40
Gap: 2:16
93:43
18:45
6:03
1012 Jose Bedolla
Jr
17:38
5:41
116
Jose Dimas
Jr
17:49
5:45
134
Rene Felix
Jr
18:41
6:02
209
Sergio Lopez
Sr
19:41
6:21
271
Ruben Casas
So
19:54
6:25
282








41 MENLO-ATHERTON
34-41-42-41-41
Gap: 2:23
95:30
19:06
6:10
1143 Andy Delcalvo
Jr
17:25
5:37
95
Dan Moyer
Sr
19:04
6:09
239
Adin Vaewsorn
So
19:28
6:17
260
Robby Merk
Jr
19:45
6:22
273
Jeffrey Hester
Jr
19:48
6:23
276








42 MISSION SAN JOSE
31-39-41-42-42
Gap: 5:53
99:56
19:59
6:27
1196 Trevor Addison
Sr
17:15
5:34
82
Christian Kang
Sr
18:51
6:05
222
Amrit Dhar
Sr
19:55
6:25
283
Matt Tam
Sr
20:47
6:42
294
Nathan Wong
So
23:08
7:28
315








43 WILL C. WOOD
46-44-43-43-43
Gap: 2:13
96:34
19:19
6:14
1197 Will Brown
So
18:27
5:57
189
Andrew Shaw
Sr
18:31
5:58
198
Henry Jordan
Fr
19:03
6:09
238
Daniel Nuno
So
19:53
6:25
280
Chad Alden
Jr
20:40
6:40
292








44 CASA GRANDE
39-43-44-44-44
Gap: 2:27
96:27
19:17
6:13
1198 Ethan Mora
So
17:44
5:43
126
Connor Bryon
Jr
19:19
6:14
254
Spencer Hall
Fr
19:23
6:15
255
Solomon Leung
Sr
19:50
6:24
278
Carl Braun
Jr
20:11
6:31
285








45 RANCHO COTATE
47-46-45-45-45
Gap: 2:27
98:36
19:43
6:22
1288 Chase Myer
Sr
18:50
6:05
220
Edgar Cisnerous
Sr
18:52
6:05
223
Joey Minor
So
19:24
6:15
256
Steve Riffle
So
20:13
6:31
286
Julian Aggio
Sr
21:17
6:52
303








46 WINDSOR
44-45-46-46-46
Gap: 4:02
102:31
20:30
6:37
1341 Garrett Baker
Jr
18:05
5:50
162
David Pena
Jr
19:39
6:20
268
Ben Baker
Fr
21:12
6:50
301
Blake Johnson
Sr
21:28
6:55
304
Mark Henry
So
22:07
7:08
306








47 FLORIN
45-47-47-47-47
Gap: 8:31
110:57
22:11
7:09
1408 Steven Sheldrup
Sr
18:11
5:52
173
Johnny Yang
Jr
21:09
6:49
298
Philip Pun
Sr
22:27
7:15
310
Christian Kershner
Jr
22:28
7:15
311
Tri La
Jr
26:42
8:37
316








48 MONTEREY TRAIL
48-48-48-48-48
Gap: 3:03
103:42
20:44
6:41
1434 Josh Fetherston
Sr
19:09
6:11
245
Nick Fetherston
Fr
20:28
6:36
289
Bryan Griffe
Jr
20:39
6:40
291
Mike Fetherston
Jr
21:14
6:51
302
Justin Barron
Jr
22:12
7:10
307








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.