Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka Fr JV 23:46 7:55 3 19/59 2/5 9/17 3/10
Bryson, Kristen Fr V 22:28 7:29 3 24/45 3/6 3/17 4/9
Burinskaya, Daria So F/S 24:59 8:20 3 38/60 3/6 12/17 9/10
Comisar, Lauren Jr V 23:02 7:41 3 30/45 4/6 6/17 4/7 24:24
(1:22,5.6)
24:24
(1:22,5.6)
24:24
(1:22,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jain, Aakriti Fr F/S 30:43 10:14 3 56/60 6/6 17/17 4/5
Johnson, Eliza So F/S 24:48 8:16 3 34/60 2/6 11/17 9/13
Liu, Shirley Sr V 23:26 7:49 3 34/45 6/6 8/17 2/3 23:44
(0:18,1.3)
23:44
(0:18,1.3)
23:44
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nandagopalan, Mitha Jr JV 24:10 8:03 3 24/59 3/5 10/17 4/8 28:21
(4:11,14.8)
28:21
(4:11,14.8)
28:21
(4:11,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ngo, Jamie So F/S 22:33 7:31 3 14/60 1/6 4/17 6/13
Nittur, Nandini So F/S 25:41 8:34 3 42/60 5/6 14/17 4/5
Pham, Yvana Jr JV 29:55 9:58 3 52/59 5/5 16/17 5/6
Sadovnikova, Anna So V 22:12 7:24 3 21/45 2/6 2/17 7/9 24:31
(2:19,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trask, Elizabeth So F/S 25:10 8:23 3 39/60 4/6 13/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tucker, Brianna Fr V 23:03 7:41 3 31/45 5/6 7/17 2/5
Waghray, Nishi Jr JV 22:47 7:36 3 12/59 1/5 5/17 4/12 24:43
(1:56,7.8)
24:43
(1:56,7.8)
24:43
(1:56,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Michelle Fr V 22:00 7:20 3 17/45 1/6 1/17 8/12
Zhou, Shao So JV 26:40 8:53 3 36/59 4/5 15/17 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 112:45
1:03
3 7:31 7:20 7:41 67 6:53 107:36 104:25 Michelle Yee (10), Anna Sadovnikova (11), Kristen Bryson (13), Lauren Comisar (16), Brianna Tucker (17)
JV 1st 5 5/6 127:18
7:08
3 8:29 7:36 9:58 108 7:08 Nishi Waghray (12), Priyanka Bhatia (15), Mitha Nandagopalan (20), Shao Zhou (28), Yvana Pham (33)
F/S 1st 5 4/5 123:11
3:08
3 8:13 7:31 8:34 100 7:17 Jamie Ngo (7), Eliza Johnson (19), Daria Burinskaya (23), Elizabeth Trask (24), Nandini Nittur (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Schnittger Jr APTOS 19:15 6:25
2 Taylor Mccann Fr BURLINGAME 19:40 6:33
3 Kristen Peanasky So HOMESTEAD 19:41 6:34
4 Melissa Hopper Fr LEIGH 19:43 6:34
5 Emily Evans So HOMESTEAD 20:03 6:41
6 Ingrid Lacy Sr SANTA CLARA 20:12 6:44
7 Olivia Duran So LIVE OAK 20:25 6:48
8 Morgan Handcock Sr LEIGH 20:36 6:52
9 Taylor Tushar So APTOS 20:41 6:54
10 Rachel Moll So HOMESTEAD 20:43 6:54
11 Laura Popchowski So HOMESTEAD 20:45 6:55
12 Jamie Wittwer So APTOS 21:00 7:00
13 Chelsea Micheals Jr H.M.B. 21:12 7:04
14 Michelle Chun-hoon Sr BURLINGAME 21:18 7:06
15 Paulina Olsen Fr LIVE OAK 21:49 7:16
16 Alissa Hayes Fr HOMESTEAD 21:57 7:19
17 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 22:00 7:20 1/6 1/17 8/12
18 Katie Winegarden Jr WILCOX 22:01 7:20
19 Leigh Hohman Jr APTOS 22:03 7:21
20 Stephanie Hayos So WILCOX 22:10 7:23
21 Anna Sadovnikova So Lynbrook 22:12 7:24 2/6 2/17 7/9
22 Grace Kneapler Jr BURLINGAME 22:13 7:24
23 Anna Mathiassen Jr H.M.B. 22:22 7:27
24 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 22:28 7:29 3/6 3/17 4/9
25 Korissa Eldredge Jr HOMESTEAD 22:43 7:34
26 Lauryn Virgen Jr H.M.B. 22:44 7:35
27 Charlott Noonan Jr BURLINGAME 22:48 7:36
28 Molly Learn UKIAH 22:50 7:37
29 Nicole Henry Jr WILCOX 22:54 7:38
30 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 23:02 7:41 4/6 6/17 4/7 24:24
(1:22)
24:24
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 23:03 7:41 5/6 7/17 2/5
32 Chrissa Trudelle Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:16 7:45
33 Renee Dominguez Fr LIVE OAK 23:18 7:46
34 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 23:26 7:49 6/6 8/17 2/3 23:44
(0:18)
23:44
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Maria Gonzalez Jr WILCOX 23:58 7:59
36 Stephanie Armstrong Fr LIVE OAK 24:23 8:08
37 Claire Hickey Jr BURLINGAME 24:28 8:09
38 Lisa Clark Jr LEIGH 24:51 8:17
39 Erin Friesen Jr DEL MAR 25:30 8:30
40 Vanessa Santoya So LIVE OAK 25:47 8:36
41 Brttany Sims Jr DEL MAR 26:06 8:42
42 Raphy Floreani-b. Sr DEL MAR 26:36 8:52
43 Tara Brenner Fr LIVE OAK 27:45 9:15
44 Loral Uber So DEL MAR 28:13 9:24
45 Jennifer Vann Fr DEL MAR 28:15 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
103:09
20:38
6:53
25 Kristen Peanasky
So
19:41
6:34
2
Emily Evans
So
20:03
6:41
3
Rachel Moll
So
20:43
6:54
5
Laura Popchowski
So
20:45
6:55
6
Alissa Hayes
Fr
21:57
7:19
9








2 BURLINGAME
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:48
110:27
22:05
7:22
56 Taylor Mccann
Fr
19:40
6:33
1
Michelle Chun-hoon
Sr
21:18
7:06
7
Grace Kneapler
Jr
22:13
7:24
12
Charlott Noonan
Jr
22:48
7:36
15
Claire Hickey
Jr
24:28
8:09
21








3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
112:45
22:33
7:31
67 Michelle Yee
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Anna Sadovnikova
So
22:12
7:24
11
Kristen Bryson
Fr
22:28
7:29
13
Lauren Comisar
Jr
23:02
7:41
16
Brianna Tucker
Fr
23:03
7:41
17








4 LIVE OAK
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:22
115:42
23:08
7:43
73 Olivia Duran
So
20:25
6:48
4
Paulina Olsen
Fr
21:49
7:16
8
Renee Dominguez
Fr
23:18
7:46
18
Stephanie Armstrong
Fr
24:23
8:08
20
Vanessa Santoya
So
25:47
8:36
23








5 DEL MAR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
134:40
26:56
8:59
126 Erin Friesen
Jr
25:30
8:30
22
Brttany Sims
Jr
26:06
8:42
24
Raphy Floreani-b.
Sr
26:36
8:52
25
Loral Uber
So
28:13
9:24
27
Jennifer Vann
Fr
28:15
9:25
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosa Ng Sr MONTA VISTA 20:52 6:57
2 Christina Yglesias Fr MONTA VISTA 21:07 7:02
3 Kelli Sum Fr MONTA VISTA 21:25 7:08
4 Shauna Mckee So MONTA VISTA 21:39 7:13
5 Mara Spelick So MONTA VISTA 21:51 7:17
6 Kay Poon So MONTA VISTA 22:04 7:21
7 Dominga Arzate Sr KING CITY 22:07 7:22
8 Stacie Herda Jr MONTA VISTA 22:18 7:26
9 Elizabeth Medina So PAJARO VALLEY 22:24 7:28
10 Celene Oliveros Sr KING CITY 22:35 7:32
11 Heidi Weatherwax Jr KING CITY 22:37 7:32
12 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 22:47 7:36 1/5 5/17 4/12 24:43
(1:56)
24:43
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Betsy Simonson Jr S.L.V. 23:15 7:45
14 Christina Soto Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:15 7:45
15 Riana Parvez So WILCOX 23:18 7:46
16 Jenny Sun Jr MONTA VISTA 23:30 7:50
17 April Sullivan Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:30 7:50
18 Amanda James Fr ENTERPRISE 23:41 7:54
19 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 23:46 7:55 2/5 9/17 3/10
20 Nam Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 23:50 7:57
21 Annie Nino Jr KING CITY 23:55 7:58
22 Ashley Ramirez So PAJARO VALLEY 24:07 8:02
23 Ana Castillo So PAJARO VALLEY 24:09 8:03
24 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 24:10 8:03 3/5 10/17 4/8 28:21
(4:11)
28:21
(4:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Vananh Tran So INDEPENDENCE 24:30 8:10
26 Julie Ray So WILCOX 24:33 8:11
27 Monica Villa So WILCOX 24:45 8:15
28 Rederburg Amelia Jr ENTERPRISE 25:24 8:28
29 Brianna Guzman So PAJARO VALLEY 25:31 8:30
30 Kristine Villanauev So INDEPENDENCE 25:36 8:32
31 Haslam Brittany Sr ENTERPRISE 25:42 8:34
32 Noelle Oguri So WILCOX 25:43 8:34
33 Sara Ketcham Jr MONTA VISTA 25:43 8:34
34 Ashley Ackerman Sr NORTH SALINAS 26:11 8:44
35 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr WILCOX 26:22 8:47
36 Shao Zhou So Lynbrook 26:40 8:53 4/5 15/17 6/7
37 April Lopez Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:12 9:04
38 Kimberly Pham So INDEPENDENCE 27:24 9:08
39 Davis Chelsey Jr ENTERPRISE 27:27 9:09
40 Susan Kim So INDEPENDENCE 27:28 9:09
41 Farah Ackerman Sr NORTH SALINAS 27:28 9:09
42 Christina Thai So INDEPENDENCE 27:29 9:10
43 Samantha Puth So INDEPENDENCE 27:39 9:13
44 Debra Sindayen So INDEPENDENCE 27:50 9:17
45 Helena Montin Jr MONTA VISTA 28:06 9:22
46 Le Linh So INDEPENDENCE 28:24 9:28
47 Thao Le So INDEPENDENCE 28:34 9:31
48 Kim Thach So INDEPENDENCE 28:38 9:33
49 Maria Herrera Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 28:45 9:35
50 Smita Patil So KING CITY 29:24 9:48
51 Zahida Mubeen Jr SANTA CLARA 29:30 9:50
52 Yvana Pham Jr Lynbrook 29:55 9:58 5/5 16/17 5/6
53 Theresa Dang So INDEPENDENCE 30:36 10:12
54 Daisy Fernandez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 31:23 10:28
55 Irene Tran So INDEPENDENCE 31:41 10:34
56 Elizabeth Stavros So INDEPENDENCE 31:48 10:36
57 Jessica Jimenez Jr GREENFIELD 32:39 10:53
58 Kisha Rikhi Fr SANTA CLARA 36:08 12:03
59 Cynthia Alvarez Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 38:40 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
106:54
21:23
7:08
15 Rosa Ng
Sr
20:52
6:57
1
Christina Yglesias
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
Kelli Sum
Fr
21:25
7:08
3
Shauna Mckee
So
21:39
7:13
4
Mara Spelick
So
21:51
7:17
5








2 KING CITY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:17
120:38
24:08
8:03
77 Dominga Arzate
Sr
22:07
7:22
7
Celene Oliveros
Sr
22:35
7:32
10
Heidi Weatherwax
Jr
22:37
7:32
11
Annie Nino
Jr
23:55
7:58
17
Smita Patil
So
29:24
9:48
32








3 PAJARO VALLEY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:59
127:34
25:31
8:30
104 Elizabeth Medina
So
22:24
7:28
9
Ashley Ramirez
So
24:07
8:02
18
Ana Castillo
So
24:09
8:03
19
Brianna Guzman
So
25:31
8:30
24
Daisy Fernandez
Jr
31:23
10:28
34








4 INDEPENDENCE
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:42
124:38
24:56
8:19
105 April Sullivan
Jr
23:30
7:50
14
Nam Nguyen
So
23:50
7:57
16
Vananh Tran
So
24:30
8:10
21
Kristine Villanauev
So
25:36
8:32
25
April Lopez
Jr
27:12
9:04
29








5 Lynbrook
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 7:08
127:18
25:28
8:29
108 Nishi Waghray
Jr
22:47
7:36
12
Priyanka Bhatia
Fr
23:46
7:55
15
Mitha Nandagopalan
Jr
24:10
8:03
20
Shao Zhou
So
26:40
8:53
28
Yvana Pham
Jr
29:55
9:58
33








6 WILCOX
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
124:41
24:56
8:19
111 Riana Parvez
So
23:18
7:46
13
Julie Ray
So
24:33
8:11
22
Monica Villa
So
24:45
8:15
23
Noelle Oguri
So
25:43
8:34
26
Ana Ruth Hernandez
Sr
26:22
8:47
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Ferrante Fr APTOS 19:14 6:25
2 Samantha Hamilton Fr H.M.B. 20:03 6:41
3 Kim Mcmullen Fr APTOS 20:43 6:54
4 Jen Carey So BURLINGAME 20:45 6:55
5 Hallie Jacobs So APTOS 21:06 7:02
6 Paige Bouey-suen Fr BURLINGAME 21:16 7:05
7 Sused Cabrera So NORTH SALINAS 21:21 7:07
8 Kathleen Abadie Fr H.M.B. 21:48 7:16
9 Emily Gordon Fr SANTA CLARA 21:52 7:17
10 Megan Correa So H.M.B. 21:55 7:18
11 Courtney Pazin Fr BURLINGAME 22:17 7:26
12 Jen Haggarty So BURLINGAME 22:17 7:26
13 Hannah Howland Fr SANTA CLARA 22:30 7:30
14 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 22:33 7:31 1/6 4/17 6/13
15 Selen Thomas Fr BURLINGAME 22:35 7:32
16 Roni Apruebo So SANTA CLARA 22:43 7:34
17 Laurel Pappas Fr LEIGH 22:44 7:35
18 Kelsey Simpson So BURLINGAME 22:55 7:38
19 Charity Mcdonald So MONTA VISTA 23:07 7:42
20 Linda Kang So MONTA VISTA 23:08 7:43
21 Carolyn Valenzuela Fr LEIGH 23:11 7:44
22 Ester Shchemelinin Fr MONTA VISTA 23:15 7:45
23 Amanda Wilson So LEIGH 23:32 7:51
24 Adria Gillespie So KING CITY 23:45 7:55
25 Gina Gomez UKIAH 23:46 7:55
26 Colette L'heureux So SANTA CLARA 23:51 7:57
27 Shelbee Gulick So KING CITY 23:52 7:57
28 Bethany Salvador Fr SANTA CLARA 23:53 7:58
29 Rain Stites Fr LEIGH 24:04 8:01
30 Lise Green So NORTH SALINAS 24:10 8:03
31 Tess Welburn Fr KING CITY 24:19 8:06
32 Elizabeth Pedraza Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:23 8:08
33 Caren Pantoja Fr GREENFIELD 24:45 8:15
34 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 24:48 8:16 2/6 11/17 9/13
35 Laura Moreno Fr SANTA CLARA 24:50 8:17
36 Grace Li So MONTA VISTA 24:51 8:17
37 Sarah Pena So SANTA CLARA 24:52 8:17
38 Daria Burinskaya So Lynbrook 24:59 8:20 3/6 12/17 9/10
39 Elizabeth Trask So Lynbrook 25:10 8:23 4/6 13/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Hannah Lem Fr MONTA VISTA 25:28 8:29
41 Mettie Berrington So KING CITY 25:41 8:34
42 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 25:41 8:34 5/6 14/17 4/5
43 Angela Lin Fr MONTA VISTA 25:47 8:36
44 Alyssa Aguirre So KING CITY 26:04 8:41
45 Kieu Kelly Tran So OAK GROVE 26:25 8:48
46 Gabrielle Summers UKIAH 27:01 9:00
47 Melinda Chen So MONTA VISTA 27:05 9:02
48 Adriana Ponce So NORTH SALINAS 27:14 9:05
49 Susan Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 27:50 9:17
50 Van Tran Fr OAK GROVE 28:11 9:24
51 Yesenia Zamora Fr DOWNTOWN C.P. 28:35 9:32
52 Aya Abounasr So SANTA CLARA 28:47 9:36
53 Kara Johnson So SANTA CLARA 30:01 10:00
54 Angela Castaneda Fr DOWNTOWN C.P. 30:04 10:01
55 Vivian Le Fr SANTA CLARA 30:42 10:14
56 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 30:43 10:14 6/6 17/17 4/5
57 Jessica Howard Fr KING CITY 32:25 10:48
58 Noemi Zuniga Fr GREENFIELD 32:51 10:57
59 Amy Sherrell So SANTA CLARA 34:02 11:21
60 Shakera Shoukat So SANTA CLARA 34:46 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BURLINGAME
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
109:10
21:50
7:17
20 Jen Carey
So
20:45
6:55
1
Paige Bouey-suen
Fr
21:16
7:05
2
Courtney Pazin
Fr
22:17
7:26
4
Jen Haggarty
So
22:17
7:26
5
Selen Thomas
Fr
22:35
7:32
8








2 SANTA CLARA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
114:49
22:58
7:39
50 Emily Gordon
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Hannah Howland
Fr
22:30
7:30
6
Roni Apruebo
So
22:43
7:34
9
Colette L'heureux
So
23:51
7:57
15
Bethany Salvador
Fr
23:53
7:58
17








3 MONTA VISTA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
119:49
23:58
7:59
82 Charity Mcdonald
So
23:07
7:42
11
Linda Kang
So
23:08
7:43
12
Ester Shchemelinin
Fr
23:15
7:45
13
Grace Li
So
24:51
8:17
21
Hannah Lem
Fr
25:28
8:29
25








4 Lynbrook
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:08
123:11
24:38
8:13
100 Jamie Ngo
So
22:33
7:31
7
Eliza Johnson
So
24:48
8:16
19
Daria Burinskaya
So
24:59
8:20
23
Elizabeth Trask
So
25:10
8:23
24
Nandini Nittur
So
25:41
8:34
27








5 KING CITY
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:19
123:41
24:44
8:15
103 Adria Gillespie
So
23:45
7:55
14
Shelbee Gulick
So
23:52
7:57
16
Tess Welburn
Fr
24:19
8:06
18
Mettie Berrington
So
25:41
8:34
26
Alyssa Aguirre
So
26:04
8:41
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.