Lynbrook Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Catolico, Davis So F/S 19:12 6:12 3.1 72/177 4/6 12/16 7/22 19:31
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Miles So F/S 19:45 6:22 3.1 89/177 5/6 15/16 7/19 19:37
Huang, Anthony Jr JV 17:31 5:39 3.1 38/433 2/5 4/16 9/67 17:36
(0:05,0.5)
17:36
(0:05,0.5)
17:36
(0:05,0.5)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jin, Jason Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 135/204 3/5 6/16 26/31 17:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuo, Andrew Sr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 18/204 1/5 1/16 14/32 16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
16:32
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Masuoka, So Jr JV 17:01 5:29 3.1 10/433 1/5 2/16 5/69 17:45
(0:44,4.1)
17:45
(0:44,4.1)
17:45
(0:44,4.1)
17:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nagurla, Revanth Fr F/S 19:10 6:11 3.1 71/177 3/6 11/16 10/25
Pea, Jeffrey Jr JV 18:05 5:50 3.1 96/433 4/5 8/16 13/53 18:39
(0:34,3.0)
18:39
(0:34,3.0)
18:39
(0:34,3.0)
18:29
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Qian, Thomas Jr JV 17:52 5:46 3.1 71/433 3/5 7/16 13/60 18:38
(0:46,4.1)
18:38
(0:46,4.1)
18:38
(0:46,4.1)
18:33
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sanders, Tom Fr F/S 18:11 5:52 3.1 28/177 2/6 9/16 6/28 17:52
Sarathy, Rohit So F/S 17:11 5:33 3.1 1/177 1/6 3/16 1/30 17:05
Srivastava, Madhav Sr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 168/204 4/5 10/16 25/29 18:52
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tai, Jesse Fr F/S 20:07 6:29 3.1 103/177 6/6 16/16 7/18
Tsai, David Jr JV 19:15 6:13 3.1 222/433 5/5 13/16 23/50 20:03
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson, Ian Sr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 125/204 2/5 5/16 28/31 17:49
(0:04,0.4)
17:49
(0:04,0.4)
17:49
(0:04,0.4)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Yang, Howard Sr V 19:27 6:16 3.1 192/204 5/5 14/16 27/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 26/29 89:46
3:06
3.1 5:47 5:16 6:16 608 5:11 88:20 88:20 88:20 Andrew Kuo (16), Ian Wilson (118), Jason Jin (128), Madhav Srivastava (161), Howard Yang (185)
JV 1st 5 14/50 89:44
2:14
3.1 5:47 5:29 6:13 397 5:25 So Masuoka (10), Anthony Huang (37), Thomas Qian (69), Jeffrey Pea (93), David Tsai (188)
F/S 1st 5 6/19 93:29
2:34
3.1 6:02 5:33 6:22 187 5:39 Rohit Sarathy (1), Tom Sanders (23), Revanth Nagurla (49), Davis Catolico (50), Miles Chan (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 15:16 4:55
2 Myles Smith Jr St. John Bosco 15:34 5:01
3 Seamus Land Sr San Luis Obispo 15:50 5:06
4 Luke Kraemer Sr San Luis Obispo 15:55 5:08
5 Aubrey Myjer Sr Mountain View 15:56 5:08
6 Cody Kinsman Sr clovis north 15:59 5:09
7 Sebastian Cruz Sr St. John Bosco 16:01 5:10
8 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes 16:03 5:11
9 Joe Soik Sr El Dorado High School 16:06 5:12
10 Kevin Poteracke Jr Petaluma High School 16:09 5:13
11 Matt Winkler Sr Vista Del Lago 16:13 5:14
12 Ryan Zelada Sr Oak Park High School 16:14 5:14
13 Devin Borjas Sr Calabasas HIGH 16:17 5:15
14 Fred Huxham So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:18 5:15
15 Marcelo Rosales Sr Bishop Alemany 16:19 5:16
16 Eric Marlette Jr Fairfield 16:19 5:16
17 Tommy Warfel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:20 5:16
18 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:21 5:16 1/5 1/16 14/32 16:32
(0:11)
16:32
(0:11)
16:32
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Connor Nolen So clovis north 16:21 5:16
20 Ryan Douglas Jr Petaluma High School 16:22 5:17
21 Cameron Tu So Alameda 16:24 5:17
22 Richard Guzikowski Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:24 5:17
23 Kyle Ryan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:26 5:18
24 Eric Resong Sr Servite 16:27 5:18
25 Eric Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:27 5:18
26 Grant Murphy Jr Mills 16:28 5:19
27 Edixon Puglisi Sr Oakmont 16:29 5:19
28 Dan Metzger Sr Galena 16:29 5:19
29 Josh Ernst Jr San Luis Obispo 16:31 5:20
30 Rico Jazo Jr clovis north 16:32 5:20
31 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom High School 16:33 5:20
32 Collin Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 16:34 5:21
33 Darrell Jackson Sr Fairfield 16:35 5:21
34 Matt Johnson Jr Cabrillo 16:35 5:21
35 Jacob Garcia Jr Fairfield 16:40 5:23
36 Matt Paulsen So Galena 16:42 5:23
37 Zack Jaeger Jr Vista Del Lago 16:42 5:23
38 Branden Estrada Fr St. John Bosco 16:43 5:24
39 Eric Jones Jr Oak Park High School 16:43 5:24
40 Jack Bullock So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:45 5:24
41 Nathan Rossi Sr El Dorado High School 16:46 5:25
42 Ian Janoska Jr El Dorado High School 16:46 5:25
43 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes 16:47 5:25
44 Michael Wang So Acalanes 16:47 5:25
45 Sean Gregg Jr El Dorado High School 16:48 5:25
46 Duc Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:48 5:25
47 Jackson Higgins Jr Bishop Alemany 16:48 5:25
48 Chris Carlson Jr Oak Park High School 16:49 5:25
49 Matt Baray Jr Servite 16:50 5:26
50 Jordan Smith Sr St. John Bosco 16:50 5:26
51 Kevin Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 16:51 5:26
52 Kyle Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:51 5:26
53 Mason Labadie Fr Galena 16:52 5:26
54 Gerardo Torres Jr Skyline High 16:53 5:27
55 Jacob Lowry Sr Oak Park High School 16:54 5:27
56 Tommy Rutner Sr Mountain View 16:55 5:27
57 Tyler Milles Sr Oak Park High School 16:56 5:28
58 Omar Nunez Sr Delano High School 16:57 5:28
59 John Barrows Jr Folsom High School 16:57 5:28
60 Riley Pihl Sr San Luis Obispo 16:58 5:28
61 Baylis Josef Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 16:59 5:29
62 Tyler Milstein Sr Cabrillo 16:59 5:29
63 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom High School 16:59 5:29
64 Nate Lowery Jr Laguna Creek High School 17:00 5:29
65 Charlie Wiswall Jr Cabrillo 17:01 5:29
66 Osdol Van Jr Mountain View 17:02 5:30
67 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes 17:02 5:30
68 Gordon Dickson Sr Mills 17:03 5:30
69 Kevin Clack Jr Yorba Linda 17:06 5:31
70 Nic Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:07 5:31
71 Daniel Reyes Fr Atascadero High School 17:08 5:32
72 Ryan Vance So clovis north 17:08 5:32
73 Evan Jordan Jr Galena 17:09 5:32
74 Litteral Matthew Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:10 5:32
75 Matt Johnson Jr El Dorado High School 17:10 5:32
76 Myles Delgado Fr clovis north 17:11 5:33
77 Ruben Solorza Jr St. John Bosco 17:11 5:33
78 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom High School 17:16 5:34
79 Travis Hallett So Atascadero High School 17:17 5:35
80 Franco Chen Sr Yorba Linda 17:18 5:35
81 Anderson Michael So Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:18 5:35
82 Andrew Khaw Sr Oak Park High School 17:18 5:35
83 David Curtis So Galena 17:19 5:35
84 David Howell Sr Vista Del Lago 17:20 5:35
85 Eric Ninh Sr Laguna Creek High School 17:23 5:36
86 Danahel Carbajal Fr clovis north 17:23 5:36
87 Blaize Bostwick-pope So Laguna Hills 17:23 5:36
88 Steven Selep Sr Oakmont 17:24 5:37
89 Michael Moler Jr Alameda 17:24 5:37
90 Spencer Wright Sr El Dorado High School 17:24 5:37
91 Cameron Bauer Sr San Luis Obispo 17:25 5:37
92 Jamie Fondoulis Jr Laguna Hills 17:25 5:37
93 Alec Colon Sr Cabrillo 17:25 5:37
94 Aric Strohmeyer So Woodland High School 17:26 5:37
95 Tristen Tarpey Jr Acalanes 17:27 5:38
96 Ryan Gray So El Dorado High School 17:27 5:38
97 Taiki Nishihara So Galena 17:28 5:38
98 Matt Darling So Servite 17:28 5:38
99 Cj Fuchs Fr Servite 17:28 5:38
100 Colin Nierenberg Jr Calabasas HIGH 17:29 5:38
101 Kory Burt Sr San Luis Obispo 17:29 5:38
102 Blake Alm Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:29 5:38
103 Patrick Ryan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:30 5:39
104 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom High School 17:30 5:39
105 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes 17:30 5:39
106 Carlos Castanon Sr Delano High School 17:30 5:39
107 Stephan Carlson Jr Alameda 17:31 5:39
108 Gonzalez Rafael Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:31 5:39
109 Ben Goldstein Jr Oak Park High School 17:31 5:39
110 Michael Franczyk Sr Yorba Linda 17:32 5:39
111 David Williams Jr Mountain View 17:33 5:40
112 Kalan Miurrelle So Christian Brothers 17:33 5:40
113 Nick Landy Jr Atascadero High School 17:33 5:40
114 John Nagle Sr Calabasas HIGH 17:34 5:40
115 Max Friend Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:34 5:40
116 Margiott Ben Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:34 5:40
117 James Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 17:37 5:41
118 Duncan Garner Jr Petaluma High School 17:38 5:41
119 Antonio Cos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:38 5:41
120 George Tzikas Sr Christian Brothers 17:39 5:42
121 Thomas Arndt Jr Atascadero High School 17:40 5:42
122 Barrett Dryden So Bishop Alemany 17:40 5:42
123 Kevin Durney Sr Mills 17:45 5:44
124 Ryan Schoenfeld Sr Galena 17:45 5:44
125 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 17:45 5:44 2/5 5/16 28/31 17:49
(0:04)
17:49
(0:04)
17:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Sam Moore So Mountain View 17:46 5:44
127 Billy Tipp So Calabasas HIGH 17:46 5:44
128 Jack Mast Sr Woodland High School 17:46 5:44
129 Eduardo Sanchez Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:47 5:44
130 Miles Kirts Sr Cabrillo 17:47 5:44
131 Roy Powell So Archbishop Mitty 17:48 5:45
132 David Lennon So clovis north 17:48 5:45
133 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom High School 17:48 5:45
134 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Delano High School 17:49 5:45
135 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 17:50 5:45 3/5 6/16 26/31
136 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom High School 17:51 5:45
137 Andrew Walraven Sr Laguna Hills 17:53 5:46
138 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 17:54 5:46
139 Kyle Plata Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:55 5:47
140 Grady Schroeder Sr Calabasas HIGH 17:55 5:47
141 Tyler Sisley So Archbishop Mitty 17:56 5:47
142 Tim Winslow Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 17:56 5:47
143 Jonathan Blanco So Archbishop Mitty 17:58 5:48
144 Isaac Guzman Jr Cabrillo 18:00 5:48
145 Marcus White Sr Mountain View 18:01 5:49
146 Zach Trevino Sr Cabrillo 18:02 5:49
147 Brandon Driesbach Jr Atascadero High School 18:02 5:49
148 Matthew Clavelli So Woodland High School 18:03 5:49
149 Anthony Atherton Jr Delano High School 18:03 5:49
150 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 18:03 5:49
151 Anthony Bettencourt Sr Oakmont 18:04 5:50
152 Nick Cadena Sr Woodland High School 18:04 5:50
153 Brandon Hill Sr Laguna Creek High School 18:06 5:50
154 Victor Alvarez So Woodland High School 18:06 5:50
155 Newell Peter Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 18:09 5:51
156 Kyle Stowell Sr Yorba Linda 18:09 5:51
157 Cannon Wong So Mountain View 18:10 5:52
158 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes 18:11 5:52
159 Emmanuel Boquiren Sr Alameda 18:11 5:52
160 Chris Parsons Jr Alameda 18:12 5:52
161 Daniel Arnstein Jr Alameda 18:12 5:52
162 Melquiades Mateo Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:14 5:53
163 Kieran Mccann Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:17 5:54
164 Taylor Wong Jr Mills 18:18 5:54
165 Julian Lujan Sr Servite 18:19 5:55
166 Cody Kleeman Sr Bishop Alemany 18:21 5:55
167 Daniel Flavin So Bishop Alemany 18:22 5:55
168 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 18:23 5:56 4/5 10/16 25/29
169 Nik Garcia-haupert Sr Oakmont 18:23 5:56
170 Ryan Viggiano Jr Servite 18:24 5:56
171 Patric Guardian So Calabasas HIGH 18:25 5:56
172 Alex Diaz So Bishop Alemany 18:26 5:57
173 Matthew Schafer Jr Petaluma High School 18:27 5:57
174 Scott Doyen Jr Yorba Linda 18:31 5:58
175 Lucas Hester So Calabasas HIGH 18:34 5:59
176 Peter Hoang Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:35 6:00
177 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 18:37 6:00
178 Matt Oakland Fr Laguna Creek High School 18:42 6:02
179 Kevin Decuyper Jr Yorba Linda 18:46 6:03
180 Chad Ross Jr Laguna Hills 18:49 6:04
181 James Vigil Sr Laguna Creek High School 18:51 6:05
182 Adam Hocking Jr Oakmont 18:52 6:05
183 Jorge Martinez Sr Delano High School 18:53 6:05
184 Ricardo Robles So Woodland High School 18:57 6:07
185 Tate Halfman Sr San Luis Obispo 18:58 6:07
186 Bryan Kirkpatrick Jr Atascadero High School 19:03 6:09
187 Victor Vivar Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:03 6:09
188 Josh Cox Sr Yorba Linda 19:04 6:09
189 Andrew Kacherov Jr Bishop Alemany 19:11 6:11
190 Tom Healy Jr Petaluma High School 19:19 6:14
191 Johnny Gray Sr Oakmont 19:25 6:16
192 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 19:27 6:16 5/5 14/16 27/29
193 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Oakmont 19:34 6:19
194 Aaron Strauli Sr Mills 19:37 6:20
195 Brandon Gardner Jr Petaluma High School 19:38 6:20
196 Andy Velazquez Jr Atascadero High School 19:43 6:22
197 Luis Santos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:55 6:25
198 Tillman Schmid So Petaluma High School 19:59 6:27
199 Steven Traversi Jr Laguna Creek High School 20:05 6:29
200 Tyler Heberle Jr Woodland High School 20:56 6:45
201 Patrick Chang Sr Mills 20:56 6:45
202 Pedro Reyes Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 21:02 6:47
203 Casey Okubo Sr Laguna Creek High School 21:51 7:03
204 Rosendo Juan Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:45 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
80:24
16:05
5:11
88 Danny Martinez
Sr
15:16
4:55
1
Myles Smith
Jr
15:34
5:01
2
Sebastian Cruz
Sr
16:01
5:10
7
Branden Estrada
Fr
16:43
5:24
33
Jordan Smith
Sr
16:50
5:26
45
Kevin Rodriguez
So
16:51
5:26
46
Ruben Solorza
Jr
17:11
5:33
71
2 San Luis Obispo
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:35
82:39
16:32
5:20
172 Seamus Land
Sr
15:50
5:06
3
Luke Kraemer
Sr
15:55
5:08
4
Josh Ernst
Jr
16:31
5:20
27
Riley Pihl
Sr
16:58
5:28
54
Cameron Bauer
Sr
17:25
5:37
84
Kory Burt
Sr
17:29
5:38
94
Tate Halfman
Sr
18:58
6:07
178
3 Redwood (Larkspur)
10-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:11
83:18
16:40
5:22
179 Fred Huxham
So
16:18
5:15
13
Tommy Warfel
Sr
16:20
5:16
15
Kyle Ryan
Jr
16:26
5:18
21
Jack Bullock
So
16:45
5:24
35
Blake Alm
Fr
17:29
5:38
95
Patrick Ryan
Jr
17:30
5:39
96
Max Friend
Jr
17:34
5:40
108
4 clovis north
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
83:11
16:38
5:22
187 Cody Kinsman
Sr
15:59
5:09
6
Connor Nolen
So
16:21
5:16
17
Rico Jazo
Jr
16:32
5:20
28
Ryan Vance
So
17:08
5:32
66
Myles Delgado
Fr
17:11
5:33
70
Danahel Carbajal
Fr
17:23
5:36
79
David Lennon
So
17:48
5:45
125
5 Oak Park High School
8-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:42
83:36
16:43
5:24
188 Ryan Zelada
Sr
16:14
5:14
11
Eric Jones
Jr
16:43
5:24
34
Chris Carlson
Jr
16:49
5:25
43
Jacob Lowry
Sr
16:54
5:27
49
Tyler Milles
Sr
16:56
5:28
51
Andrew Khaw
Sr
17:18
5:35
76
Ben Goldstein
Jr
17:31
5:39
102
6 El Dorado High School
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:04
83:36
16:43
5:24
191 Joe Soik
Sr
16:06
5:12
9
Nathan Rossi
Sr
16:46
5:25
36
Ian Janoska
Jr
16:46
5:25
37
Sean Gregg
Jr
16:48
5:25
40
Matt Johnson
Jr
17:10
5:32
69
Spencer Wright
Sr
17:24
5:37
83
Ryan Gray
So
17:27
5:38
89
7 Acalanes
5-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:24
84:06
16:49
5:26
234 Tyler Troxel
Sr
16:03
5:11
8
Adler Faulkner
Jr
16:47
5:25
38
Michael Wang
So
16:47
5:25
39
Keenan Byrne
Jr
17:02
5:30
61
Tristen Tarpey
Jr
17:27
5:38
88
Marshall Crawford
Sr
17:30
5:39
98
Scott Bertics
Sr
18:11
5:52
151
8 Galena
19-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
84:31
16:54
5:27
250 Dan Metzger
Sr
16:29
5:19
26
Matt Paulsen
So
16:42
5:23
32
Mason Labadie
Fr
16:52
5:26
48
Evan Jordan
Jr
17:09
5:32
67
David Curtis
So
17:19
5:35
77
Taiki Nishihara
So
17:28
5:38
90
Ryan Schoenfeld
Sr
17:45
5:44
117
9 Laguna Hills
16-9-8-9-9
Gap: 0:58
84:40
16:56
5:28
265 Eric Koch
Jr
16:27
5:18
23
Collin Wasley
Jr
16:34
5:21
30
Kyle Koch
Jr
16:51
5:26
47
Blaize Bostwick-pope
So
17:23
5:36
80
Jamie Fondoulis
Jr
17:25
5:37
85
Andrew Walraven
Sr
17:53
5:46
130
Chad Ross
Jr
18:49
6:04
173
10 Folsom High School
20-15-11-10-10
Gap: 0:57
85:15
17:03
5:30
308 Sam Scheuer
Jr
16:33
5:20
29
John Barrows
Jr
16:57
5:28
53
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
16:59
5:29
57
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
17:16
5:34
72
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
17:30
5:39
97
Austin Bailey
Sr
17:48
5:45
126
Michael Kinoshita
Jr
17:51
5:45
129
11 Mountain View
3-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:50
85:12
17:02
5:30
338 Aubrey Myjer
Sr
15:56
5:08
5
Tommy Rutner
Sr
16:55
5:27
50
Osdol Van
Jr
17:02
5:30
60
David Williams
Jr
17:33
5:40
104
Sam Moore
So
17:46
5:44
119
Marcus White
Sr
18:01
5:49
138
Cannon Wong
So
18:10
5:52
150
12 Cabrillo
21-17-14-12-12
Gap: 1:12
85:47
17:09
5:32
355 Matt Johnson
Jr
16:35
5:21
31
Tyler Milstein
Sr
16:59
5:29
56
Charlie Wiswall
Jr
17:01
5:29
59
Alec Colon
Sr
17:25
5:37
86
Miles Kirts
Sr
17:47
5:44
123
Isaac Guzman
Jr
18:00
5:48
137
Zach Trevino
Sr
18:02
5:49
139
13 Alameda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
86:18
17:16
5:34
394 Cameron Tu
So
16:24
5:17
19
Duc Nguyen
Jr
16:48
5:25
41
Michael Moler
Jr
17:24
5:37
82
Stephan Carlson
Jr
17:31
5:39
100
Emmanuel Boquiren
Sr
18:11
5:52
152
Chris Parsons
Jr
18:12
5:52
153
Daniel Arnstein
Jr
18:12
5:52
154
14 Servite
15-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:52
86:32
17:18
5:35
407 Eric Resong
Sr
16:27
5:18
22
Matt Baray
Jr
16:50
5:26
44
Matt Darling
So
17:28
5:38
91
Cj Fuchs
Fr
17:28
5:38
92
Julian Lujan
Sr
18:19
5:55
158
Ryan Viggiano
Jr
18:24
5:56
163




15 Cosumnes Oaks High School
23-20-17-15-15
Gap: 0:35
86:32
17:18
5:35
408 Baylis Josef
Sr
16:59
5:29
55
Litteral Matthew
Jr
17:10
5:32
68
Anderson Michael
So
17:18
5:35
75
Gonzalez Rafael
Sr
17:31
5:39
101
Margiott Ben
Sr
17:34
5:40
109
Tim Winslow
Jr
17:56
5:47
135
Newell Peter
Jr
18:09
5:51
148
16 Calabasas HIGH
9-18-19-18-16
Gap: 1:38
87:01
17:24
5:37
465 Devin Borjas
Sr
16:17
5:15
12
Colin Nierenberg
Jr
17:29
5:38
93
John Nagle
Sr
17:34
5:40
107
Billy Tipp
So
17:46
5:44
120
Grady Schroeder
Sr
17:55
5:47
133
Patric Guardian
So
18:25
5:56
164
Lucas Hester
So
18:34
5:59
168
17 Petaluma High School
7-4-11-16-17
Gap: 3:10
87:55
17:35
5:40
488 Kevin Poteracke
Jr
16:09
5:13
10
Ryan Douglas
Jr
16:22
5:17
18
Duncan Garner
Jr
17:38
5:41
111
Matthew Schafer
Jr
18:27
5:57
166
Tom Healy
Jr
19:19
6:14
183
Brandon Gardner
Jr
19:38
6:20
188
Tillman Schmid
So
19:59
6:27
191
18 Bishop Alemany
11-11-16-17-18
Gap: 2:03
87:30
17:30
5:39
490 Marcelo Rosales
Sr
16:19
5:16
14
Jackson Higgins
Jr
16:48
5:25
42
Barrett Dryden
So
17:40
5:42
115
Cody Kleeman
Sr
18:21
5:55
159
Daniel Flavin
So
18:22
5:55
160
Alex Diaz
So
18:26
5:57
165
Andrew Kacherov
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
19 Atascadero High School
27-24-21-19-19
Gap: 0:54
87:40
17:32
5:39
498 Daniel Reyes
Fr
17:08
5:32
65
Travis Hallett
So
17:17
5:35
73
Nick Landy
Jr
17:33
5:40
106
Thomas Arndt
Jr
17:40
5:42
114
Brandon Driesbach
Jr
18:02
5:49
140
Bryan Kirkpatrick
Jr
19:03
6:09
179
Andy Velazquez
Jr
19:43
6:22
189
20 Christian Brothers
26-27-26-22-20
Gap: 0:47
87:50
17:34
5:40
523 Nic Domek
Sr
17:07
5:31
64
Kalan Miurrelle
So
17:33
5:40
105
James Barnes
Sr
17:37
5:41
110
George Tzikas
Sr
17:39
5:42
113
Parker Kaye
So
17:54
5:46
131
Max Pedrotti
So
18:03
5:49
143
Korbi Thalhammer
Jr
18:37
6:00
170
21 Archbishop Mitty
14-25-24-23-21
Gap: 1:34
88:01
17:36
5:41
546 Richard Guzikowski
Jr
16:24
5:17
20
Roy Powell
So
17:48
5:45
124
Kyle Plata
Jr
17:55
5:47
132
Tyler Sisley
So
17:56
5:47
134
Jonathan Blanco
So
17:58
5:48
136
Kieran Mccann
Jr
18:17
5:54
156
Peter Hoang
Jr
18:35
6:00
169
21 Mills
17-16-18-20-21
Gap: 3:09
89:11
17:50
5:45
546 Grant Murphy
Jr
16:28
5:19
24
Gordon Dickson
Sr
17:03
5:30
62
Kevin Durney
Sr
17:45
5:44
116
Taylor Wong
Jr
18:18
5:54
157
Aaron Strauli
Sr
19:37
6:20
187
Patrick Chang
Sr
20:56
6:45
194




23 Yorba Linda
25-23-20-21-23
Gap: 1:25
88:36
17:43
5:43
556 Kevin Clack
Jr
17:06
5:31
63
Franco Chen
Sr
17:18
5:35
74
Michael Franczyk
Sr
17:32
5:39
103
Kyle Stowell
Sr
18:09
5:51
149
Scott Doyen
Jr
18:31
5:58
167
Kevin Decuyper
Jr
18:46
6:03
172
Josh Cox
Sr
19:04
6:09
181
24 Oakmont
18-19-22-24-24
Gap: 2:23
89:12
17:50
5:45
587 Edixon Puglisi
Sr
16:29
5:19
25
Steven Selep
Sr
17:24
5:37
81
Anthony Bettencourt
Sr
18:04
5:50
144
Nik Garcia-haupert
Sr
18:23
5:56
162
Adam Hocking
Jr
18:52
6:05
175
Johnny Gray
Sr
19:25
6:16
184
Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
19:34
6:19
186
25 Delano High School
22-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:56
89:12
17:50
5:45
596 Omar Nunez
Sr
16:57
5:28
52
Carlos Castanon
Sr
17:30
5:39
99
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
17:49
5:45
127
Anthony Atherton
Jr
18:03
5:49
142
Jorge Martinez
Sr
18:53
6:05
176








26 Lynbrook
12-21-23-26-26
Gap: 3:06
89:46
17:57
5:47
608 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:21
5:16
16
Ian Wilson
Sr
17:45
5:44
118
Jason Jin
Sr
17:50
5:45
128
Madhav Srivastava
Sr
18:23
5:56
161
Howard Yang
Sr
19:27
6:16
185








27 Laguna Creek High School
24-22-27-27-27
Gap: 1:51
90:02
18:00
5:49
627 Nate Lowery
Jr
17:00
5:29
58
Eric Ninh
Sr
17:23
5:36
78
Brandon Hill
Sr
18:06
5:50
146
Matt Oakland
Fr
18:42
6:02
171
James Vigil
Sr
18:51
6:05
174
Steven Traversi
Jr
20:05
6:29
192
Casey Okubo
Sr
21:51
7:03
196
28 Woodland High School
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:40
89:25
17:53
5:46
641 Aric Strohmeyer
So
17:26
5:37
87
Jack Mast
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
Matthew Clavelli
So
18:03
5:49
141
Nick Cadena
Sr
18:04
5:50
145
Victor Alvarez
So
18:06
5:50
147
Ricardo Robles
So
18:57
6:07
177
Tyler Heberle
Jr
20:56
6:45
193
29 Miguel Contreras Learning
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:17
92:37
18:31
5:59
759 Antonio Cos
Sr
17:38
5:41
112
Eduardo Sanchez
Sr
17:47
5:44
122
Melquiades Mateo
Sr
18:14
5:53
155
Victor Vivar
Jr
19:03
6:09
180
Luis Santos
Sr
19:55
6:25
190
Pedro Reyes
Sr
21:02
6:47
195
Rosendo Juan
Sr
22:45
7:20
197
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Manning Sr Los Gatos 16:18 5:15
2 Grant Fosterd Sr Los Gatos 16:22 5:17
3 Chris Foster Fr Los Gatos 16:35 5:21
4 Evan Defraine So Trabuco Hills 16:45 5:24
5 Zach Ponce So Long Beach Poly 16:47 5:25
6 Trevor Bishop Sr Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:25
7 La De So Long Beach Poly 16:48 5:25
8 Chris Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:25
9 Nick Morgan Jr El Toro 16:55 5:27
10 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 17:01 5:29 1/5 2/16 5/69 17:45
(0:44)
17:45
(0:44)
17:45
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Luke Wallace Sr Dana Hills 17:02 5:30
12 Daltan Seckinger Fr King 17:04 5:30
13 Trenten Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:31
14 Patrick Jagerson Jr Del Campo 17:05 5:31
15 Matt Harned Jr Dana Hills 17:05 5:31
16 Reinert Toft Sr Davis Senior 17:12 5:33
17 Andy Werderman Jr Dana Hills 17:12 5:33
18 Bryce King Jr Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:33
19 Shane Brinson Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:34
20 Evan Scheerer Jr Ayala High School 17:16 5:34
21 Ryan Acosta Sr El Toro 17:17 5:35
22 Max Ross Sr Dana Hills 17:17 5:35
23 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte 17:17 5:35
24 Paul Mohr Jr Davis Senior 17:18 5:35
25 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 17:18 5:35
26 Forest Jackson Sr El Toro 17:19 5:35
27 Ben Wagner Sr Los Gatos 17:21 5:36
28 Mark Pang Jr Cathedral 17:22 5:36
29 Matt Sommer Sr Esperanza 17:23 5:36
30 Trendyn Emch Jr Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:36
31 Joey Rogers Fr Arroyo Grande 17:24 5:37
32 Ari Rubin So Los Gatos 17:24 5:37
33 John Miles So Arroyo Grande 17:25 5:37
34 Matt Sutphin Sr El Toro 17:28 5:38
35 John Testerman Jr Davis Senior 17:28 5:38
36 Jon Dodd Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
37 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 17:30 5:39
38 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 17:31 5:39 2/5 4/16 9/67 17:36
(0:05)
17:36
(0:05)
17:36
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Chase Huante Sr Edison 17:31 5:39
40 Andre Hernandez Jr El Rancho High School 17:32 5:39
41 Ethan Hall Jr Davis Senior 17:32 5:39
42 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:32 5:39
43 Jake Ledbetter Jr Thousand Oaks 17:33 5:40
44 Buenrostro Alejandro Sr Buchanan 17:33 5:40
45 Josh Rose Jr Del Campo 17:35 5:40
46 Jacob Vilchez So Long Beach Poly 17:36 5:41
47 Jordan Goldie Sr King 17:37 5:41
48 Jon Keating Sr El Toro 17:38 5:41
49 Robert Sanchez Jr King 17:39 5:42
50 Kevin Llamas Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:42
51 Alex Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 17:39 5:42
52 Bradley Wiggs So Quartz hill 17:40 5:42
53 Steven Dunbar Sr Arroyo Grande 17:41 5:42
54 Fernando Bogarin Sr Long Beach Poly 17:42 5:43
55 Ethan Germann Jr Thousand Oaks 17:42 5:43
56 Miguel Felix Jr El Rancho High School 17:43 5:43
57 Joseph Butterly Jr Ayala High School 17:43 5:43
58 Bray Truner So Long Beach Poly 17:44 5:43
59 Kyle Enos Jr Esperanza 17:45 5:44
60 Milen Vetrenski Sr Otay Ranch 17:45 5:44
61 Aldo Moreno Sr Otay Ranch 17:46 5:44
62 Steven Mosqueda So Esperanza 17:47 5:44
63 Vincent Hernandez Jr King 17:48 5:45
64 Tony Hao Jr Thousand Oaks 17:48 5:45
65 Trevor Berney Jr King 17:50 5:45
66 Richard Souleles Jr Dos Pueblos 17:50 5:45
67 Jackson Mckay Jr Thousand Oaks 17:50 5:45
68 Mjordy Garcia Jr Ayala High School 17:51 5:45
69 Ryan Salcido Jr Pacheco 17:51 5:45
70 Frank Maldonado Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
71 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 17:52 5:46 3/5 7/16 13/60 18:38
(0:46)
18:38
(0:46)
18:38
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Israel Cruz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
73 Deepak Sharma Jr Alameda 17:53 5:46
74 Brent Barragan Sr Otay Ranch 17:53 5:46
75 Adam Akopyan Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
76 Omar Martin Sr Flintridge Prep School 17:54 5:46
77 Kees Knevelbaard Jr Central Valley Christian 17:55 5:47
78 Ivan Sanchez Jr Pacheco 17:55 5:47
79 Peter Witman Jr Royal High School 17:55 5:47
80 Guy Forte Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:56 5:47
81 Michael Guerrero Jr Thousand Oaks 17:56 5:47
82 Juan Mariscal Sr Fillmore High School 17:57 5:47
83 William Hooper So Ayala High School 17:58 5:48
84 Travis Holloway Jr Quartz hill 17:58 5:48
85 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 17:59 5:48
86 Alex Barreira So Los Altos 17:59 5:48
87 Daniel Voelker Sr Thousand Oaks 18:00 5:48
88 Luis Ayala Jr Cathedral 18:00 5:48
89 Riley Soward So Los Altos 18:01 5:49
90 Riley Winner Jr Mater Dei 18:02 5:49
91 Trevor Johnson Jr El Toro 18:02 5:49
92 Adam Shires So Arroyo Grande 18:03 5:49
93 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 18:04 5:50
94 Robert Garcia-magdalen Sr El Rancho High School 18:04 5:50
95 Nick Arce Jr Cathedral 18:04 5:50
96 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 18:05 5:50 4/5 8/16 13/53 18:39
(0:34)
18:39
(0:34)
18:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Lucas Lam Jr Ayala High School 18:05 5:50
98 Joey Vetti Jr Oak Park High School 18:06 5:50
99 Shrineel Patel So Cerritos High School 18:06 5:50
100 Bryce Maki Jr Thousand Oaks 18:07 5:51
101 Josh Devore Sr Desert Christian 18:07 5:51
102 Michael Gotto Sr Valencia High School (Val 18:07 5:51
103 Andrew Mcguan So Dos Pueblos 18:08 5:51
104 Chris Wasjutin Fr Dos Pueblos 18:08 5:51
105 Weston Templeton Sr King 18:08 5:51
106 Matt Teague Sr Thousand Oaks 18:08 5:51
107 Matt Poindexter Jr El Dorado High School 18:09 5:51
108 Chad Firman Jr Ayala High School 18:09 5:51
109 Arlo Rudy Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:09 5:51
110 Bobby Veres Jr Miramonte 18:10 5:52
111 Mason Casady So Dos Pueblos 18:10 5:52
112 Nic Cordinez Jr Dos Pueblos 18:10 5:52
113 Visser De Jr Los Altos 18:11 5:52
114 Adrian Medina Jr Madera South 18:11 5:52
115 Andrew Liu So Alameda 18:11 5:52
116 Alex Wada Fr Quartz hill 18:12 5:52
117 Jake Sarver So Arroyo Grande 18:12 5:52
118 Mason Koscinski So Royal High School 18:12 5:52
119 Natta Van Sr Clovis 18:13 5:53
120 Jimmy Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 18:14 5:53
121 Jesse Vargas Sr Quartz hill 18:14 5:53
122 Miguel Hidalgo So Alameda 18:15 5:53
123 Tyler Tooch Jr Thousand Oaks 18:16 5:54
124 Alec Fromm Jr Lodi 18:16 5:54
125 Collin Dutter So Dos Pueblos 18:16 5:54
126 Kyle Mogg Sr Royal High School 18:17 5:54
127 Felipe Villalobos Jr El Toro 18:18 5:54
128 Josh Park So Esperanza 18:18 5:54
129 Ben Hardele Fr Los Gatos 18:19 5:55
130 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 18:19 5:55
131 Manny Perea Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:20 5:55
132 Nick Billig Jr Oak Park High School 18:20 5:55
133 Zach Zibits So Long Beach Poly 18:21 5:55
134 Waleed Shabana Jr El Toro 18:21 5:55
135 Hugo Valdovinos Jr Fillmore High School 18:22 5:55
136 Andrew Bermea Jr Quartz hill 18:23 5:56
137 Michael Martin Sr Torrance 18:24 5:56
138 Ricky Solis Sr Cathedral 18:25 5:56
139 Andrew Diaz Jr Davis Senior 18:28 5:57
140 Brent Glowatch Sr Miramonte 18:29 5:58
141 Cade Maldanado Sr Cathedral 18:30 5:58
142 Justin Beach So Fillmore High School 18:30 5:58
143 Nabai Habtemariam So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:31 5:58
144 James Gibson Fr Desert Christian 18:32 5:59
145 Aderian Woodford So Quartz hill 18:32 5:59
146 Josh Mayfield Sr Long Beach Poly 18:33 5:59
147 Ben Garcia Fr Redwood 18:33 5:59
148 Alexander Frias Jr Fillmore High School 18:33 5:59
149 Germann Quentin Sr Thousand Oaks 18:34 5:59
150 Eric Sasse Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:34 5:59
151 Andrew Fonda Jr Lodi 18:36 6:00
152 Justin Mercado Sr Cathedral 18:37 6:00
153 Nick Brusenback Jr Buchanan 18:37 6:00
154 Kale Mckinney Sr El Toro 18:37 6:00
155 Franklin Gross Sr Paramount 18:38 6:01
156 Kyle Kovacs So Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
157 Pedro Navea Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:38 6:01
158 Kyle Heavy Sr Royal High School 18:39 6:01
159 Adam Gonzalez Fr Redwood 18:39 6:01
160 Alex Styhr Jr Thousand Oaks 18:39 6:01
161 Andrew Martinez Jr Redwood 18:40 6:01
162 Nick Liu Sr Alameda 18:40 6:01
163 Wing Jon Jr Huntington Beach HS 18:41 6:02
164 Paul Moulton Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
165 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley 18:41 6:02
166 Shane Pesis Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
167 Ryan Misukami Fr Torrance 18:43 6:02
168 Kyle Myers Fr Royal High School 18:43 6:02
169 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 18:43 6:02
170 Matt Burke Jr El Toro 18:44 6:03
171 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley 18:44 6:03
172 Austin Duerfeldt Jr Oak Park High School 18:45 6:03
173 Hector Tamayo So Paramount 18:45 6:03
174 Enrique Quintanilla Jr Madera South 18:46 6:03
175 Evan Peacock Jr clovis north 18:46 6:03
176 Matt Alvarez Jr Clovis West High School 18:47 6:04
177 Colin Connolly Sr El Toro 18:48 6:04
178 Evensen Anders Jr El Toro 18:48 6:04
179 Sammy Martinez Jr Fillmore High School 18:49 6:04
180 Connor Nitti Sr Oak Park High School 18:49 6:04
181 Jacob Warren Sr Sheldon 18:49 6:04
182 Ian Connett So Torrance 18:50 6:05
183 Tim Mcshea Jr Buchanan 18:50 6:05
184 Jonathan Torres Sr King 18:51 6:05
185 Chad Ricketts So Royal High School 18:51 6:05
186 Parker Olson Jr Edison 18:51 6:05
187 Kaden Phipps So Royal High School 18:52 6:05
188 Jonathan Alvarado Jr Mater Dei 18:52 6:05
189 Eduardo Avalos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:53 6:05
190 Jacob Smith Sr Crescenta Valley 18:53 6:05
191 Jj Tevelde Jr Central Valley Christian 18:53 6:05
192 Zack Johnson Sr Torrance 18:54 6:06
193 Mitchell Lin Jr Cerritos High School 18:55 6:06
194 Evan Ross Fr Quartz hill 18:55 6:06
195 Tim Scott So Los Altos 18:56 6:06
196 Anthony Giove Sr Mater Dei 18:56 6:06
197 Jon Tanisaka So Torrance 18:56 6:06
198 Alec Niven Jr South Tahoe 18:57 6:07
199 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 18:57 6:07
200 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley 18:58 6:07
201 Gilberto Beltran Jr Otay Ranch 19:02 6:08
202 Kyle Pounder Sr Desert Christian 19:03 6:09
203 David Taylor Sr Buchanan 19:04 6:09
204 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley 19:04 6:09
205 Armand Aranda Jr Pacheco 19:05 6:09
206 Vincent Chavez Jr Fillmore High School 19:06 6:10
207 Mike Rossi Fr Servite 19:06 6:10
208 Tyler Packard Sr Stockdale 19:07 6:10
209 Alex Acosta Jr Amador Valley 19:07 6:10
210 Kinsa Durst Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:08 6:10
211 Logan Fry Fr Esperanza 19:09 6:11
212 Steven Carino Jr Cathedral 19:09 6:11
213 Dylan Woods Jr Lodi 19:09 6:11
214 Alex Hillman Jr Thousand Oaks 19:10 6:11
215 Josh Peck Sr El Toro 19:11 6:11
216 Luke Zeolla Sr Oak Park High School 19:11 6:11
217 Devin Ashcroft Sr Clovis 19:12 6:12
218 Daniel Rodriguez So Paramount 19:13 6:12
219 Cameron Beene Jr Alameda 19:14 6:12
220 Benjamin Batres So Cerritos High School 19:15 6:13
221 Noah Schlenker Jr Maranatha 19:15 6:13
222 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 19:15 6:13 5/5 13/16 23/50
223 Marcos Lopez Sr Sunnyside 19:16 6:13
224 Jeff Marshall Sr Desert Christian 19:17 6:13
225 Samm Iwamasa Fr Torrance 19:18 6:14
226 Tony Lawson So St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:18 6:14
227 Zack Diepersloot Sr Central Valley Christian 19:21 6:15
228 Matthew Caudle Jr Sheldon 19:21 6:15
229 John Monsma Sr El Dorado High School 19:22 6:15
230 Alex Hokokian Sr Sunnyside 19:22 6:15
231 Max Marin Jr Berkeley High School 19:24 6:15
232 Mike Blanco So St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:24 6:15
233 Hunter Schnieder Sr Huntington Beach HS 19:25 6:16
234 Frank Chavez So Fillmore High School 19:26 6:16
235 Esteban Mendizabal Sr clovis north 19:26 6:16
236 Connor Phillips Jr Lodi 19:26 6:16
237 Carlos Barrigas So Servite 19:27 6:16
238 Alex Kim Sr Oak Park High School 19:27 6:16
239 Roy Yu Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:28 6:17
240 Nicolo Corriea Jr Berkeley High School 19:29 6:17
241 Nantuna Ryan Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:29 6:17
242 Cory Stevens Sr Clovis 19:31 6:18
243 Daniel Lockard Jr Stockdale 19:33 6:18
244 Jimmy Smale Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:33 6:18
245 Nick Raber Sr Alameda 19:34 6:19
246 Jeff Wang Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:34 6:19
247 Jan-hendrik Ferber So Santa Teresa 19:34 6:19
248 David Kim Fr Cerritos High School 19:35 6:19
249 Andrew Caudle Fr Sheldon 19:35 6:19
250 Ricardo Corona So Santa Teresa 19:36 6:19
251 Fabian Montes Sr El Rancho High School 19:36 6:19
252 Brandon Pence Sr Foothill Santa Ana 19:37 6:20
253 David Juarez Jr Clovis West High School 19:37 6:20
254 Jonathon Young Jr Oak Park High School 19:38 6:20
255 Jack Swimley Sr Lodi 19:38 6:20
256 Miguel Corona Sr Santa Teresa 19:39 6:20
257 Spencer Mcfaul Jr Maranatha 19:39 6:20
258 Joe Lamando Sr El Toro 19:40 6:21
259 Jeremy Clark Jr Santa Teresa 19:41 6:21
260 Brandon Gerosa Sr Edison 19:42 6:21
261 Ray Saldana Sr Stockdale 19:42 6:21
262 Antonio Moreno Sr Madera South 19:43 6:22
263 Ry Miller Jr Berkeley High School 19:43 6:22
264 Raja Jain So Amador Valley 19:43 6:22
265 Johnethin Klipfel Sr Sheldon 19:44 6:22
266 Wyatt Carr Sr Desert Christian 19:45 6:22
267 Jordan Griffin Sr Maranatha 19:46 6:23
268 Tim Vongphanichith Sr Cerritos High School 19:46 6:23
269 Tyler Thomas Jr Central Valley Christian 19:47 6:23
270 Michael Quintana Jr Bullard High 19:47 6:23
271 Sal Marashi Sr Mater Dei 19:47 6:23
272 Cameron Ito So Torrance 19:47 6:23
273 Alejandro Moreno Jr Madera South 19:48 6:23
274 Connor Mojo Sr Stockdale 19:48 6:23
275 Matt Bordas Sr Mater Dei 19:49 6:24
276 Tommy Burnett Jr Lodi 19:50 6:24
277 Nathan Smith So Bullard High 19:51 6:24
278 Alex Eckley Sr Stockdale 19:51 6:24
279 Milo Fleming So newport harbor 19:52 6:25
280 Nick Tone Fr Huntington Beach HS 19:53 6:25
281 Peter Li Jr Sheldon 19:55 6:25
282 Reagan Yap Jr Torrance 19:55 6:25
283 Zachary Caudle Fr Sheldon 19:56 6:26
284 Austin Byrum Jr Pacheco 19:57 6:26
285 Sebastian Barragan So Pacheco 19:59 6:27
286 Ulysses Rios Sr Redwood 20:02 6:28
287 Martin Vasquez Sr Delano High School 20:03 6:28
288 Mack Castillo Jr Berkeley High School 20:04 6:28
289 Jay Gupta Sr Berkeley High School 20:05 6:29
290 Christian Garcia Fr newport harbor 20:06 6:29
291 Nathan Perez Sr Clovis West High School 20:06 6:29
292 Conner Szeto Jr Alameda 20:08 6:30
293 Alonzo Washington Jr clovis north 20:09 6:30
294 Alexis Hernandez So Otay Ranch 20:09 6:30
295 Ulices Caro Sr South Tahoe 20:10 6:30
296 Justin Mabie Sr Mater Dei 20:10 6:30
297 Jack Duarte Fr Huntington Beach HS 20:11 6:31
298 Nate Aasland Jr Maranatha 20:12 6:31
299 Adam Sosa Jr Stockdale 20:15 6:32
300 Crispin Henny Fr Huntington Beach HS 20:16 6:32
301 Jeff Crawford Sr Santa Teresa 20:16 6:32
302 Joe Ricketson So Desert Christian 20:17 6:33
303 Daniel Vega Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 20:19 6:33
304 Manuel Sandoval Jr Pacheco 20:20 6:34
305 Kent Chen Jr Cerritos High School 20:21 6:34
306 Joe Leat Jr El Toro 20:21 6:34
307 Tice Bell So newport harbor 20:21 6:34
308 Kyle Fegan Fr newport harbor 20:22 6:34
309 Tyler Ence So Laguna Creek High School 20:22 6:34
310 David Guerrero Jr Redwood 20:23 6:35
311 Kyle Vizzolini Jr Central Valley Christian 20:23 6:35
312 Matthew Durgin Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:23 6:35
313 Daniel Uysal So Bishop O'Dowd 20:24 6:35
314 Eugene Hamilton Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:24 6:35
315 Mat Mecke Sr Oakmont 20:25 6:35
316 Garrett Wright Jr Buchanan 20:25 6:35
317 Brice Veyna Jr Redwood 20:26 6:35
318 Ryan Poon Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:28 6:36
319 Noel Botello Fr Arroyo Grande 20:28 6:36
320 Tim Ament Jr Servite 20:29 6:36
321 Nathan Morales Fr Redwood 20:30 6:37
322 Austin Hamilton Jr Amador Valley 20:31 6:37
323 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Sunnyside 20:32 6:37
324 Richard Lo Sr Flintridge Prep School 20:35 6:38
325 Bryce Fong Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:37 6:39
326 Trevor Dodge Jr Central Valley Christian 20:38 6:39
327 Marlon Car Jr El Rancho High School 20:39 6:40
328 Matt Green Jr Maranatha 20:41 6:40
329 Patrick Lenigan Sr Buchanan 20:41 6:40
330 Noah Ceremony Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:42 6:41
331 Jack Hanle Sr Mater Dei 20:42 6:41
332 Alejandro Macias So Bullard High 20:45 6:42
333 Johannsen Tan So Bishop O'Dowd 20:45 6:42
334 Sivori Kent Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 20:48 6:43
335 Blake Bennett Sr Stockdale 20:49 6:43
336 Jairo Cabrera So Pacheco 20:51 6:44
337 Desmond Bryant Sr Laguna Creek High School 20:52 6:44
338 Jessie Manasan So Delano High School 20:53 6:44
339 Johnny Lira So Pacheco 20:54 6:45
340 Jake Egger Sr Laguna Creek High School 20:55 6:45
341 Joshua Quarles So Cerritos High School 20:56 6:45
342 Arie Dehoop Fr Central Valley Christian 20:57 6:45
343 Adan Rodriguez Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 20:58 6:46
344 Zach Roscoe Jr Oakmont 20:59 6:46
345 Brice Lupercio So Laguna Creek High School 21:00 6:46
346 Michael Hugh Fr Cerritos High School 21:02 6:47
347 Anthony Hilario Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:02 6:47
348 Jonathan Reifman Jr Oak Park High School 21:03 6:47
349 Daniel Worth Fr Stockdale 21:03 6:47
350 Samath Keo Sr Sunnyside 21:03 6:47
351 Jared Maciel Sr San Joaquin Memorial HS 21:04 6:48
352 Parker Lewis Jr Buchanan 21:08 6:49
353 James Hughes Sr Servite 21:09 6:49
354 Jack Launder So newport harbor 21:11 6:50
355 Jose Avila Sr Sunnyside 21:11 6:50
356 Sam Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:12 6:50
357 Teng Vany Sr Sunnyside 21:12 6:50
358 Daniel Lew Sr Maranatha 21:13 6:51
359 Markus Fredrickson Jr Oakmont 21:13 6:51
360 Tyler Thach Sr Stockdale 21:15 6:51
361 Mikael Mansini So Desert Christian 21:18 6:52
362 Mitchell Mullen So Stockdale 21:20 6:53
363 Andrew Mahoney Sr Flintridge Prep School 21:20 6:53
364 Jacob Giusti So Colfax 21:23 6:54
365 Clair St. Sr Stockdale 21:24 6:54
366 Mark Rollins Jr Buchanan 21:25 6:55
367 Iii Palao So Pacheco 21:29 6:56
368 Camilo Vilaseca Sr Berkeley High School 21:31 6:56
369 Kyle Grossman Sr Clovis West High School 21:33 6:57
370 Kevin Sargent Jr Bullard High 21:35 6:58
371 Matthew Pearson So Colfax 21:36 6:58
372 Eamon Partos Sr Flintridge Prep School 21:38 6:59
373 Blake Garrison Jr Central Valley Christian 21:40 6:59
374 Martin Perez So Pacheco 21:42 7:00
375 Scott Clough Fr Stockdale 21:43 7:00
376 Bryce Mulder Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 21:48 7:02
377 Jose Martinez So Stockdale 21:52 7:03
378 Levi Grimes Jr Maranatha 21:58 7:05
379 Julian Jordan Sr Delano High School 21:58 7:05
380 Jaimie Stover Jr La Salle 21:58 7:05
381 Robby Snodgrass So La Salle 21:59 7:05
382 Connor Anderson Jr Laguna Creek High School 22:07 7:08
383 Nick Allen So newport harbor 22:11 7:09
384 Elmer Ayala Jr Stockdale 22:12 7:10
385 Charles Delaroca Sr Stockdale 22:14 7:10
386 Keagen Day-chickasawa Jr Stockdale 22:15 7:11
387 Riley Thomas Fr Central Valley Christian 22:16 7:11
388 Charlie Crook Fr newport harbor 22:18 7:12
389 Luis Perez Sr Bullard High 22:20 7:12
390 Mitchell Sanchez So Bishop O'Dowd 22:21 7:13
391 Chris Rasmussem So Buchanan 22:22 7:13
392 Francisco Gomez Sr Delano High School 22:22 7:13
393 Phil Lee Jr Oakmont 22:26 7:14
394 Logan Hallman Jr Colfax 22:31 7:16
395 Sam Mcdonald Sr Colfax 22:33 7:16
396 Edward Alexander Jr Maranatha 22:34 7:17
397 Travis Gilmore Sr Buchanan 22:37 7:18
398 Aaron Tiscareno Jr El Rancho High School 22:42 7:19
399 Peter Toms Fr Central Valley Christian 22:44 7:20
400 Andrew Starks Jr Skyline High 22:44 7:20
401 Timmothy Palacios Jr Skyline High 22:50 7:22
402 Thomas Cuevas Sr Mater Dei 22:51 7:22
403 Doug Ford Jr Bullard High 22:52 7:23
404 Luis Barragan Jr Pacheco 22:52 7:23
405 Cory Pruett Sr Stockdale 22:53 7:23
406 Tommy Turner Jr Amador Valley 22:56 7:24
407 Michael Sutherlin Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 22:58 7:25
408 Chue Her Jr Sunnyside 22:59 7:25
409 Stephen Kobata Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:05 7:27
410 Jeff Castillo Jr Stockdale 23:10 7:28
411 Zenfay Lei Jr Bullard High 23:11 7:29
412 Wes Adams Sr Los Angeles Baptist 23:12 7:29
413 Ryan Costello Sr Bishop O'Dowd 23:14 7:30
414 Sebastian Elsenbroek Fr Central Valley Christian 23:17 7:31
415 Alex Bonser Sr Colfax 23:25 7:33
416 Matrix Shimizu Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:37 7:37
417 Nick Ransom Jr Stockdale 23:42 7:39
418 Alix Saaverdra Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 23:45 7:40
419 Dalton Sparks Jr Stockdale 23:48 7:41
420 Ian Chick Jr Maranatha 23:56 7:43
421 Joe Ikuta Sr San Joaquin Memorial HS 23:59 7:44
422 Sanjay Tamizharasv Jr Oakmont 24:00 7:45
423 Gerardo Padilla Jr Foothill Santa Ana 24:01 7:45
424 Daniel Galindo Jr Sunnyside 24:10 7:48
425 Chris Ipox So Pacheco 24:15 7:49
426 Stephen Bauer Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:24 7:52
427 Brett Avedisian Sr Bullard High 24:34 7:55
428 Emir Cerna Jr Pacheco 24:51 8:01
429 Daniel Esajian So Central Valley Christian 25:01 8:04
430 Stephen Esajian Fr Central Valley Christian 25:27 8:13
431 Nolan Kerman Jr Santa Teresa 25:31 8:14
432 Zachary Scott Fr Stockdale 25:32 8:14
433 Jeremy Shih Fr Stockdale 25:38 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:41
16:56
5:28
50 Evan Defraine
So
16:45
5:24
4
Trevor Bishop
Sr
16:48
5:25
6
Chris Ceja
Jr
16:49
5:25
8
Trenten Mcgrann
Jr
17:05
5:31
13
Shane Brinson
Sr
17:14
5:34
19








2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
84:00
16:48
5:25
63 Henry Manning
Sr
16:18
5:15
1
Grant Fosterd
Sr
16:22
5:17
2
Chris Foster
Fr
16:35
5:21
3
Ben Wagner
Sr
17:21
5:36
26
Ari Rubin
So
17:24
5:37
31
Aaron Walker
So
17:32
5:39
40
Ben Hardele
Fr
18:19
5:55
117
3 Dana Hills
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:15
17:15
5:34
114 Luke Wallace
Sr
17:02
5:30
11
Matt Harned
Jr
17:05
5:31
15
Andy Werderman
Jr
17:12
5:33
17
Max Ross
Sr
17:17
5:35
22
Alex Stoeffler
Jr
17:39
5:42
49








4 El Toro
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
86:28
17:18
5:35
123 Nick Morgan
Jr
16:55
5:27
9
Ryan Acosta
Sr
17:17
5:35
21
Forest Jackson
Sr
17:19
5:35
25
Matt Sutphin
Sr
17:28
5:38
33
Jon Dodd
Sr
17:29
5:38
35
Jon Keating
Sr
17:38
5:41
46
Trevor Johnson
Jr
18:02
5:49
88
5 Long Beach Poly
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 0:55
86:06
17:13
5:33
126 Zach Ponce
So
16:47
5:25
5
La De
So
16:48
5:25
7
Bryce King
Jr
17:13
5:33
18
Jacob Vilchez
So
17:36
5:41
44
Fernando Bogarin
Sr
17:42
5:43
52
Bray Truner
So
17:44
5:43
56
Zach Zibits
So
18:21
5:55
121
6 King
7-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:46
87:58
17:36
5:41
228 Daltan Seckinger
Fr
17:04
5:30
12
Jordan Goldie
Sr
17:37
5:41
45
Robert Sanchez
Jr
17:39
5:42
47
Vincent Hernandez
Jr
17:48
5:45
61
Trevor Berney
Jr
17:50
5:45
63
Weston Templeton
Sr
18:08
5:51
100
Jonathan Torres
Sr
18:51
6:05
159
7 Davis Senior
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:16
87:58
17:36
5:41
238 Reinert Toft
Sr
17:12
5:33
16
Paul Mohr
Jr
17:18
5:35
23
John Testerman
Jr
17:28
5:38
34
Ethan Hall
Jr
17:32
5:39
39
Andrew Diaz
Jr
18:28
5:57
126
Shane Pesis
Jr
18:42
6:02
147




8 Thousand Oaks
14-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:27
88:16
17:39
5:42
250 Trendyn Emch
Jr
17:23
5:36
29
Jake Ledbetter
Jr
17:33
5:40
41
Ethan Germann
Jr
17:42
5:43
53
Tony Hao
Jr
17:48
5:45
62
Jackson Mckay
Jr
17:50
5:45
65
Michael Guerrero
Jr
17:56
5:47
78
Daniel Voelker
Sr
18:00
5:48
84
9 Esperanza
13-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:55
88:52
17:46
5:44
309 Matt Sommer
Sr
17:23
5:36
28
Kevin Llamas
Jr
17:39
5:42
48
Kyle Enos
Jr
17:45
5:44
57
Steven Mosqueda
So
17:47
5:44
60
Josh Park
So
18:18
5:54
116
Logan Fry
Fr
19:09
6:11
181




10 Arroyo Grande
15-10-9-10-10
Gap: 0:48
88:45
17:45
5:44
311 Joey Rogers
Fr
17:24
5:37
30
John Miles
So
17:25
5:37
32
Steven Dunbar
Sr
17:41
5:42
51
Adam Shires
So
18:03
5:49
89
Jake Sarver
So
18:12
5:52
109
Noel Botello
Fr
20:28
6:36
270




11 Ayala High School
10-12-13-13-11
Gap: 0:49
88:53
17:47
5:44
315 Evan Scheerer
Jr
17:16
5:34
20
Joseph Butterly
Jr
17:43
5:43
55
Mjordy Garcia
Jr
17:51
5:45
66
William Hooper
So
17:58
5:48
80
Lucas Lam
Jr
18:05
5:50
94
Chad Firman
Jr
18:09
5:51
101




12 Del Campo
8-8-7-12-12
Gap: 1:38
89:12
17:50
5:45
361 Patrick Jagerson
Jr
17:05
5:31
14
Dima Buinievich
Jr
17:30
5:39
36
Josh Rose
Jr
17:35
5:40
43
Colby Reed
Jr
18:19
5:55
118
Tyler Marengo
Sr
18:43
6:02
150








13 Los Altos
11-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:46
89:21
17:52
5:46
365 Dane Tippett
So
17:18
5:35
24
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
17:59
5:48
82
Alex Barreira
So
17:59
5:48
83
Riley Soward
So
18:01
5:49
86
Arthur Bogdanovich
Jr
18:04
5:50
90
Visser De
Jr
18:11
5:52
105
Tim Scott
So
18:56
6:06
167
14 Lynbrook
5-7-10-11-14
Gap: 2:14
89:44
17:57
5:47
397 So Masuoka
Jr
17:01
5:29
10
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:31
5:39
37
Thomas Qian
Jr
17:52
5:46
69
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
18:05
5:50
93
David Tsai
Jr
19:15
6:13
188








15 Cathedral
12-16-17-15-15
Gap: 1:08
90:21
18:04
5:50
456 Mark Pang
Jr
17:22
5:36
27
Luis Ayala
Jr
18:00
5:48
85
Nick Arce
Jr
18:04
5:50
92
Ricky Solis
Sr
18:25
5:56
125
Cade Maldanado
Sr
18:30
5:58
127
Justin Mercado
Sr
18:37
6:00
136
Steven Carino
Jr
19:09
6:11
182
16 Dos Pueblos
20-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:20
90:26
18:05
5:50
468 Richard Souleles
Jr
17:50
5:45
64
Andrew Mcguan
So
18:08
5:51
98
Chris Wasjutin
Fr
18:08
5:51
99
Mason Casady
So
18:10
5:52
103
Nic Cordinez
Jr
18:10
5:52
104
Collin Dutter
So
18:16
5:54
114
Kyle Kovacs
So
18:38
6:01
138
17 Quartz hill
18-18-18-16-17
Gap: 0:43
90:27
18:05
5:50
473 Bradley Wiggs
So
17:40
5:42
50
Travis Holloway
Jr
17:58
5:48
81
Alex Wada
Fr
18:12
5:52
108
Jesse Vargas
Sr
18:14
5:53
111
Andrew Bermea
Jr
18:23
5:56
123
Aderian Woodford
So
18:32
5:59
131
Evan Ross
Fr
18:55
6:06
166
18 Royal High School
26-25-22-22-18
Gap: 0:48
91:46
18:21
5:55
590 Peter Witman
Jr
17:55
5:47
76
Mason Koscinski
So
18:12
5:52
110
Kyle Mogg
Sr
18:17
5:54
115
Kyle Heavy
Sr
18:39
6:01
140
Kyle Myers
Fr
18:43
6:02
149
Chad Ricketts
So
18:51
6:05
160
Kaden Phipps
So
18:52
6:05
161
19 Otay Ranch
19-17-15-17-19
Gap: 2:24
92:35
18:31
5:58
608 Milen Vetrenski
Sr
17:45
5:44
58
Aldo Moreno
Sr
17:46
5:44
59
Brent Barragan
Sr
17:53
5:46
72
Gilberto Beltran
Jr
19:02
6:08
171
Alexis Hernandez
So
20:09
6:30
248








20 Fillmore High School
28-27-26-24-20
Gap: 0:52
92:11
18:26
5:57
616 Juan Mariscal
Sr
17:57
5:47
79
Hugo Valdovinos
Jr
18:22
5:55
122
Justin Beach
So
18:30
5:58
128
Alexander Frias
Jr
18:33
5:59
133
Sammy Martinez
Jr
18:49
6:04
154
Vincent Chavez
Jr
19:06
6:10
176
Frank Chavez
So
19:26
6:16
199
21 Madera South
22-19-19-20-21
Gap: 1:51
92:24
18:29
5:58
617 Frank Maldonado
Jr
17:52
5:46
68
Israel Cruz
Jr
17:52
5:46
70
Adrian Medina
Jr
18:11
5:52
106
Enrique Quintanilla
Jr
18:46
6:03
153
Antonio Moreno
Sr
19:43
6:22
220
Alejandro Moreno
Jr
19:48
6:23
231




22 Alameda
23-22-21-21-22
Gap: 1:21
92:13
18:27
5:57
618 Deepak Sharma
Jr
17:53
5:46
71
Andrew Liu
So
18:11
5:52
107
Miguel Hidalgo
So
18:15
5:53
112
Nick Liu
Sr
18:40
6:01
143
Cameron Beene
Jr
19:14
6:12
185
Nick Raber
Sr
19:34
6:19
207
Conner Szeto
Jr
20:08
6:30
247
23 St. Mary's - Berkeley
27-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:22
92:32
18:30
5:58
639 Guy Forte
Jr
17:56
5:47
77
Arlo Rudy
Fr
18:09
5:51
102
Nabai Habtemariam
So
18:31
5:58
129
Pedro Navea
Jr
18:38
6:01
139
Tony Lawson
So
19:18
6:14
192
Mike Blanco
So
19:24
6:15
197
Jimmy Smale
Jr
19:33
6:18
206
24 El Rancho High School
16-14-14-19-24
Gap: 3:07
93:34
18:43
6:02
674 Andre Hernandez
Jr
17:32
5:39
38
Miguel Felix
Jr
17:43
5:43
54
Robert Garcia-magdalen
Sr
18:04
5:50
91
Fabian Montes
Sr
19:36
6:19
213
Marlon Car
Jr
20:39
6:40
278
Aaron Tiscareno
Jr
22:42
7:19
314




25 Oak Park High School
30-28-28-26-25
Gap: 1:05
93:11
18:38
6:01
706 Joey Vetti
Jr
18:06
5:50
95
Nick Billig
Jr
18:20
5:55
120
Austin Duerfeldt
Jr
18:45
6:03
152
Connor Nitti
Sr
18:49
6:04
155
Luke Zeolla
Sr
19:11
6:11
184
Alex Kim
Sr
19:27
6:16
202
Jonathon Young
Jr
19:38
6:20
214
26 Flintridge Prep School
24-26-25-27-26
Gap: 1:40
93:50
18:46
6:03
737 Omar Martin
Sr
17:54
5:46
73
Manny Perea
Jr
18:20
5:55
119
Eric Sasse
Jr
18:34
5:59
134
Roy Yu
Sr
19:28
6:17
203
Jeff Wang
Jr
19:34
6:19
208
Richard Lo
Sr
20:35
6:38
275
Andrew Mahoney
Sr
21:20
6:53
301
27 Torrance
34-34-32-30-27
Gap: 0:32
93:47
18:45
6:03
762 Michael Martin
Sr
18:24
5:56
124
Ryan Misukami
Fr
18:43
6:02
148
Ian Connett
So
18:50
6:05
157
Zack Johnson
Sr
18:54
6:06
164
Jon Tanisaka
So
18:56
6:06
169
Samm Iwamasa
Fr
19:18
6:14
191
Cameron Ito
So
19:47
6:23
230
28 Buchanan
17-23-27-25-28
Gap: 2:52
94:29
18:54
6:06
777 Buenrostro Alejandro
Sr
17:33
5:40
42
Nick Brusenback
Jr
18:37
6:00
137
Tim Mcshea
Jr
18:50
6:05
158
David Taylor
Sr
19:04
6:09
173
Garrett Wright
Jr
20:25
6:35
267
Patrick Lenigan
Sr
20:41
6:40
280
Parker Lewis
Jr
21:08
6:49
293
29 Pacheco
21-20-24-28-29
Gap: 2:08
94:47
18:57
6:07
800 Ryan Salcido
Jr
17:51
5:45
67
Ivan Sanchez
Jr
17:55
5:47
75
Armand Aranda
Jr
19:05
6:09
175
Austin Byrum
Jr
19:57
6:26
241
Sebastian Barragan
So
19:59
6:27
242
Manuel Sandoval
Jr
20:20
6:34
256
Jairo Cabrera
So
20:51
6:44
285
30 Desert Christian
32-29-29-29-30
Gap: 1:38
94:44
18:57
6:07
813 Josh Devore
Sr
18:07
5:51
97
James Gibson
Fr
18:32
5:59
130
Kyle Pounder
Sr
19:03
6:09
172
Jeff Marshall
Sr
19:17
6:13
190
Wyatt Carr
Sr
19:45
6:22
224
Joe Ricketson
So
20:17
6:33
255
Mikael Mansini
So
21:18
6:52
300
31 Amador Valley
38-36-36-32-31
Gap: 0:26
94:34
18:55
6:06
820 Steven Rice
Sr
18:41
6:02
146
Joe D'addabbo
Jr
18:44
6:03
151
Neal Mankins
Jr
18:58
6:07
170
Blake Seitz
Jr
19:04
6:09
174
Alex Acosta
Jr
19:07
6:10
179
Raja Jain
So
19:43
6:22
222
Austin Hamilton
Jr
20:31
6:37
273
32 Lodi
33-31-34-31-32
Gap: 1:22
95:05
19:01
6:08
846 Alec Fromm
Jr
18:16
5:54
113
Andrew Fonda
Jr
18:36
6:00
135
Dylan Woods
Jr
19:09
6:11
183
Connor Phillips
Jr
19:26
6:16
200
Jack Swimley
Sr
19:38
6:20
215
Tommy Burnett
Jr
19:50
6:24
234




33 Mater Dei
29-32-31-33-33
Gap: 1:47
95:26
19:05
6:09
879 Riley Winner
Jr
18:02
5:49
87
Jonathan Alvarado
Jr
18:52
6:05
162
Anthony Giove
Sr
18:56
6:06
168
Sal Marashi
Sr
19:47
6:23
229
Matt Bordas
Sr
19:49
6:24
233
Justin Mabie
Sr
20:10
6:30
249
Jack Hanle
Sr
20:42
6:41
282
34 Cerritos High School
31-33-35-34-34
Gap: 1:40
95:37
19:07
6:10
883 Shrineel Patel
So
18:06
5:50
96
Mitchell Lin
Jr
18:55
6:06
165
Benjamin Batres
So
19:15
6:13
186
David Kim
Fr
19:35
6:19
210
Tim Vongphanichith
Sr
19:46
6:23
226
Kent Chen
Jr
20:21
6:34
257
Joshua Quarles
So
20:56
6:45
288
35 Redwood
35-35-30-36-35
Gap: 1:50
96:17
19:15
6:13
919 Ben Garcia
Fr
18:33
5:59
132
Adam Gonzalez
Fr
18:39
6:01
141
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:40
6:01
142
Ulysses Rios
Sr
20:02
6:28
243
David Guerrero
Jr
20:23
6:35
261
Brice Veyna
Jr
20:26
6:35
268
Nathan Morales
Fr
20:30
6:37
272
35 Central Valley Christian
25-30-33-34-35
Gap: 2:28
96:19
19:16
6:13
919 Kees Knevelbaard
Jr
17:55
5:47
74
Jj Tevelde
Jr
18:53
6:05
163
Zack Diepersloot
Sr
19:21
6:15
193
Tyler Thomas
Jr
19:47
6:23
227
Kyle Vizzolini
Jr
20:23
6:35
262
Trevor Dodge
Jr
20:38
6:39
277
Arie Dehoop
Fr
20:57
6:45
289
37 Sheldon
39-39-38-37-37
Gap: 1:06
97:24
19:29
6:17
1023 Jacob Warren
Sr
18:49
6:04
156
Matthew Caudle
Jr
19:21
6:15
194
Andrew Caudle
Fr
19:35
6:19
211
Johnethin Klipfel
Sr
19:44
6:22
223
Peter Li
Jr
19:55
6:25
239
Zachary Caudle
Fr
19:56
6:26
240




38 Stockdale
40-40-40-40-38
Gap: 0:44
98:01
19:36
6:19
1070 Tyler Packard
Sr
19:07
6:10
178
Daniel Lockard
Jr
19:33
6:18
205
Ray Saldana
Sr
19:42
6:21
219
Connor Mojo
Sr
19:48
6:23
232
Alex Eckley
Sr
19:51
6:24
236
Adam Sosa
Jr
20:15
6:32
252
Blake Bennett
Sr
20:49
6:43
284
39 Huntington Beach HS
36-38-39-39-39
Gap: 1:35
98:26
19:41
6:21
1083 Wing Jon
Jr
18:41
6:02
144
Hunter Schnieder
Sr
19:25
6:16
198
Nick Tone
Fr
19:53
6:25
238
Jack Duarte
Fr
20:11
6:31
250
Crispin Henny
Fr
20:16
6:32
253








40 Servite
37-37-37-38-40
Gap: 2:28
98:52
19:46
6:23
1088 Paul Moulton
Jr
18:41
6:02
145
Mike Rossi
Fr
19:06
6:10
177
Carlos Barrigas
So
19:27
6:16
201
Tim Ament
Jr
20:29
6:36
271
James Hughes
Sr
21:09
6:49
294








41 Santa Teresa
45-44-43-41-41
Gap: 0:42
98:46
19:45
6:22
1109 Jan-hendrik Ferber
So
19:34
6:19
209
Ricardo Corona
So
19:36
6:19
212
Miguel Corona
Sr
19:39
6:20
216
Jeremy Clark
Jr
19:41
6:21
218
Jeff Crawford
Sr
20:16
6:32
254
Nolan Kerman
Jr
25:31
8:14
320




42 Berkeley High School
44-42-41-42-42
Gap: 0:41
98:45
19:45
6:22
1110 Max Marin
Jr
19:24
6:15
196
Nicolo Corriea
Jr
19:29
6:17
204
Ry Miller
Jr
19:43
6:22
221
Mack Castillo
Jr
20:04
6:28
244
Jay Gupta
Sr
20:05
6:29
245
Camilo Vilaseca
Sr
21:31
6:56
303




43 Maranatha
42-43-42-43-43
Gap: 1:26
99:33
19:55
6:25
1159 Noah Schlenker
Jr
19:15
6:13
187
Spencer Mcfaul
Jr
19:39
6:20
217
Jordan Griffin
Sr
19:46
6:23
225
Nate Aasland
Jr
20:12
6:31
251
Matt Green
Jr
20:41
6:40
279
Daniel Lew
Sr
21:13
6:51
298
Levi Grimes
Jr
21:58
7:05
306
44 Bishop O'Dowd
41-45-45-45-44
Gap: 1:20
100:47
20:09
6:30
1241 Kinsa Durst
Jr
19:08
6:10
180
Matthew Durgin
Sr
20:23
6:35
263
Daniel Uysal
So
20:24
6:35
264
Eugene Hamilton
Jr
20:24
6:35
265
Ryan Poon
Fr
20:28
6:36
269
Bryce Fong
Jr
20:37
6:39
276
Noah Ceremony
Jr
20:42
6:41
281
45 Sunnyside
43-41-44-44-45
Gap: 1:55
101:24
20:17
6:33
1246 Marcos Lopez
Sr
19:16
6:13
189
Alex Hokokian
Sr
19:22
6:15
195
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
20:32
6:37
274
Samath Keo
Sr
21:03
6:47
292
Jose Avila
Sr
21:11
6:50
296
Teng Vany
Sr
21:12
6:50
297
Chue Her
Jr
22:59
7:25
316
46 newport harbor
47-47-46-46-46
Gap: 1:19
101:52
20:22
6:34
1295 Milo Fleming
So
19:52
6:25
237
Christian Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:29
246
Tice Bell
So
20:21
6:34
258
Kyle Fegan
Fr
20:22
6:34
259
Jack Launder
So
21:11
6:50
295
Nick Allen
So
22:11
7:09
308
Charlie Crook
Fr
22:18
7:12
309
47 Bullard High
46-46-47-47-47
Gap: 2:33
104:18
20:52
6:44
1360 Michael Quintana
Jr
19:47
6:23
228
Nathan Smith
So
19:51
6:24
235
Alejandro Macias
So
20:45
6:42
283
Kevin Sargent
Jr
21:35
6:58
304
Luis Perez
Sr
22:20
7:12
310
Doug Ford
Jr
22:52
7:23
315
Zenfay Lei
Jr
23:11
7:29
317
48 Laguna Creek High School
48-48-48-48-48
Gap: 1:45
105:16
21:03
6:47
1431 Tyler Ence
So
20:22
6:34
260
Desmond Bryant
Sr
20:52
6:44
286
Jake Egger
Sr
20:55
6:45
287
Brice Lupercio
So
21:00
6:46
291
Connor Anderson
Jr
22:07
7:08
307








49 Oakmont
49-49-49-49-49
Gap: 3:35
109:03
21:49
7:02
1485 Mat Mecke
Sr
20:25
6:35
266
Zach Roscoe
Jr
20:59
6:46
290
Markus Fredrickson
Jr
21:13
6:51
299
Phil Lee
Jr
22:26
7:14
311
Sanjay Tamizharasv
Jr
24:00
7:45
319








50 Colfax
50-50-50-50-50
Gap: 2:02
111:28
22:18
7:11
1550 Jacob Giusti
So
21:23
6:54
302
Matthew Pearson
So
21:36
6:58
305
Logan Hallman
Jr
22:31
7:16
312
Sam Mcdonald
Sr
22:33
7:16
313
Alex Bonser
Sr
23:25
7:33
318








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 17:11 5:33 1/6 3/16 1/30
2 Ryan Wi So Skyline High 17:18 5:35
3 Carlos Barrios Fr St. John Bosco 17:19 5:35
4 Jeremy Costello So San Luis Obispo 17:19 5:35
5 Austin Baker So Oak Park High School 17:23 5:36
6 Adam Frey So Oak Park High School 17:24 5:37
7 Jason Yurgelevic So El Dorado High School 17:28 5:38
8 Thomas Valles Fr Mcfarland High School 17:30 5:39
9 Christian Mendoza So St. John Bosco 17:31 5:39
10 Danny Mendoza So St. John Bosco 17:32 5:39
11 David Velasquez So Cathedral 17:33 5:40
12 David Moreno So Rosemead High School 17:33 5:40
13 Jonathyn Saravia Fr St. John Bosco 17:34 5:40
14 David White So San Luis Obispo 17:39 5:42
15 Tyler Quinn So Oak Park High School 17:39 5:42
16 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte 17:43 5:43
17 Veda Rebolar Laguna Beach 17:45 5:44
18 Gabriel Cruz Fr St. John Bosco 17:45 5:44
19 Ramiro Sepuldeva So Mcfarland High School 17:51 5:45
20 Noah Sanchez So Cathedral 17:55 5:47
21 William Ernst Fr San Luis Obispo 17:57 5:47
22 Michael Nevarez Fr Cathedral 17:58 5:48
23 Daniel Hoffman So Mills 17:59 5:48
24 Hunter Jamison So Oak Park High School 17:59 5:48
25 Jake Geiger Fr Valley Christian (Cerrito 18:07 5:51
26 Brian Schwartz So Oak Park High School 18:10 5:52
27 Guia De So Servite 18:11 5:52
28 Tom Sanders Fr Lynbrook 18:11 5:52 2/6 9/16 6/28
29 Casey Kaprowski So Laguna Beach 18:12 5:52
30 Gabe Zelico So Oak Park High School 18:15 5:53
31 Allan Gomez Fr Cathedral 18:15 5:53
32 Nantuna Bradley Fr Cosumnes Oaks High School 18:20 5:55
33 Derek Townsley So Oak Park High School 18:20 5:55
34 Chris Goertzen Fr clovis north 18:20 5:55
35 Sean Burke Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:21 5:55
36 David Perez Fr Mcfarland High School 18:23 5:56
37 Long Matthew Fr Cosumnes Oaks High School 18:24 5:56
38 Royal Gooden Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:29 5:58
39 Derek Iwata So La Salle 18:30 5:58
40 Alex Dunn Fr South Tahoe 18:30 5:58
41 Ryan Harris Fr Oak Park High School 18:31 5:58
42 Jacob Giganti So Los Angeles Baptist 18:32 5:59
43 Luke Wulf Fr Oak Park High School 18:35 6:00
44 Matt Forutan Fr Oak Park High School 18:36 6:00
45 Eric Johnson So Mills 18:36 6:00
46 Austin Taggart So Oakmont 18:37 6:00
47 Abhi Bhutada So Oak Park High School 18:37 6:00
48 Alex Orloff Fr Flintridge Prep School 18:38 6:01
49 Kyle Anderson Fr Oak Park High School 18:39 6:01
50 Jackson Harris Fr El Dorado High School 18:40 6:01
51 Peter Siberell So La Salle 18:41 6:02
52 Jonas Meisenheimer So San Luis Obispo 18:45 6:03
53 Jesus Rivera Fr Cathedral 18:45 6:03
54 Scott Edmonds Fr Valley Christian (Cerrito 18:46 6:03
55 Jeff Lee So Miramonte 18:46 6:03
56 Roberto Sandoval Fr Mcfarland High School 18:46 6:03
57 Austin Zhang Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:47 6:04
58 Chris Fisher So Oak Park High School 18:47 6:04
59 Trevor Ruth So Bishop O'Dowd 18:48 6:04
60 Psalm Ocampo Fr clovis north 18:48 6:04
61 Stabler Young So El Dorado High School 18:54 6:06
62 Jeremiah Andrew Fr Orange Lutheran 18:55 6:06
63 Covert Jordan So Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:01 6:08
64 Brady Lane Fr El Molino 19:04 6:09
65 Jason Mironyuk Fr clovis north 19:04 6:09
66 Juan Flores Fr St. John Bosco 19:05 6:09
67 Miguel Beltran So Rosemead High School 19:06 6:10
68 Michael Fermanian So Los Angeles Baptist 19:07 6:10
69 Riley Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:08 6:10
70 Conrad Lightfot So Oak Park High School 19:10 6:11
71 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 19:10 6:11 3/6 11/16 10/25
72 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 19:12 6:12 4/6 12/16 7/22
73 Myers Christopher So Vasquez High School 19:13 6:12
74 Languasco Bryan So Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:16 6:13
75 Danny Weitekamp So Flintridge Prep School 19:17 6:13
76 Schuyler Alschuler So Oak Park High School 19:17 6:13
77 Hank Larsen So Miramonte 19:21 6:15
78 Hu Justin So Vasquez High School 19:22 6:15
79 Kevin Cheng So Flintridge Prep School 19:23 6:15
80 William Ramirez So clovis north 19:26 6:16
81 Geoffrey Curran So Servite 19:28 6:17
82 Aaron Johnson So South Tahoe 19:29 6:17
83 Ian Greenstreet So La Salle 19:30 6:17
84 Cameron Greene Fr La Salle 19:33 6:18
85 Pete Halanjian So clovis north 19:35 6:19
86 Gillinm Mccallough So Oak Park High School 19:36 6:19
87 Eric Hernandez So Mcfarland High School 19:39 6:20
88 Sean Ekstrand Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:44 6:22
89 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 19:45 6:22 5/6 15/16 7/19
90 Hunter Feller Fr Valley Christian (Cerrito 19:46 6:23
91 Kieran Bolger Fr San Luis Obispo 19:47 6:23
92 Flabio Merado Fr Mcfarland High School 19:48 6:23
93 Josh Camarena So Valley Christian (Cerrito 19:49 6:24
94 Kyle Hayden So Servite 19:50 6:24
95 Patrick Lownes-santos So La Salle 19:53 6:25
96 James Gebhard Fr Oak Park High School 19:54 6:25
97 Patrick Macias So Oakmont 19:57 6:26
98 Macdonald James So Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:57 6:26
99 Tim Getscher Fr Servite 19:57 6:26
100 Lindstrom Frankie So Vasquez High School 20:03 6:28
101 Ben Salcedo Fr clovis north 20:03 6:28
102 Nguyen Phillip So Cosumnes Oaks High School 20:06 6:29
103 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 20:07 6:29 6/6 16/16 7/18
104 Patrick Stimac So South Tahoe 20:07 6:29
105 Elijah Selby So Oakmont 20:13 6:31
106 Kameron Rennick Fr San Luis Obispo 20:19 6:33
107 Brandon Arreola So South Tahoe 20:20 6:34
108 Valenzuela Richard Fr Vasquez High School 20:27 6:36
109 Neil Wessling Fr Skyline High 20:28 6:36
110 Chas Carlson So South Tahoe 20:29 6:36
111 Chris Freeman So Oakmont 20:32 6:37
112 Marc Hill Fr University High School 20:33 6:38
113 Daniel Moore So Fresno Christian 20:35 6:38
114 Tyler Laird So Fresno Christian 20:37 6:39
115 Zach Barber So Miramonte 20:39 6:40
116 Luis Mercado Fr Mcfarland High School 20:40 6:40
117 Aj Barco So University High School 20:44 6:41
118 Magdeleno Daniel Fr Vasquez High School 20:45 6:42
119 Jordan Castro Fr Fresno Christian 20:46 6:42
120 Bates Justin Fr Vasquez High School 20:50 6:43
121 Jose Sanchez So Mcfarland High School 20:50 6:43
122 Vincent Kennedy So Servite 20:51 6:44
123 Troy Craddock So Valley Christian (Cerrito 20:56 6:45
124 Zachary Rose So La Salle 20:57 6:45
125 Christian Garza Fr Servite 20:58 6:46
126 Peter Culpepper Fr Flintridge Prep School 21:00 6:46
127 Yadon Rick So Vasquez High School 21:11 6:50
128 Kyle Ciulla Fr Maranatha 21:17 6:52
129 Joseph Quezada So Servite 21:18 6:52
130 David Cassaday So South Tahoe 21:19 6:53
131 Alec Stallman So San Luis Obispo 21:20 6:53
132 Jose Ramirez So Oakmont 21:24 6:54
133 Nic Fontes Fr Fresno Christian 21:31 6:56
134 Joe Mahler So Flintridge Prep School 21:34 6:57
135 Chris Torres So Los Angeles Baptist 21:39 6:59
136 Robert Doyle Fr Vasquez High School 21:41 7:00
137 Nick Dekker Fr Valley Christian (Cerrito 21:42 7:00
138 Jed Tadios So San Joaquin Memorial HS 21:43 7:00
139 Victor Escobar So Maranatha 21:55 7:04
140 Mikah Narmore Valley Charter High 21:57 7:05
141 Martin Martinez So Mcfarland High School 22:05 7:07
142 Thomas Keitz So San Joaquin Memorial HS 22:16 7:11
143 Gabe Gangoso So Skyline High 22:17 7:11
144 Gasinsky Andy So Vasquez High School 22:17 7:11
145 Nguyen Patrick Fr Cosumnes Oaks High School 22:27 7:15
146 Michael Cevallos So La Salle 22:33 7:16
147 Sumeet Sidhu Jr Servite 22:37 7:18
148 Steven Messina So South Tahoe 22:42 7:19
149 Riley Daleska Fr Flintridge Prep School 22:43 7:20
150 Berry Garrett Fr Vasquez High School 22:45 7:20
151 Jose Baraona So Skyline High 22:46 7:21
152 Harold Jared Fr Cosumnes Oaks High School 22:50 7:22
153 Shaun Alsing Fr San Joaquin Memorial HS 22:52 7:23
154 Tyler Crissman So Flintridge Prep School 22:56 7:24
155 Distasso Ryan So Vasquez High School 23:00 7:25
156 Rhett Streelman So Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:00 7:25
157 Ryan Thompson So Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:01 7:25
158 Alejandro Sandoval Fr Oakmont 23:12 7:29
159 Kyle Rocha Jr Servite 23:24 7:33
160 Zach Mann So University High School 23:46 7:40
161 Kenneth Eav So Skyline High 23:49 7:41
162 Reid Newman So Maranatha 23:51 7:42
163 Jon Agao So Fresno Christian 23:55 7:43
164 Logan Furlong Fr Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:57 7:44
165 Gabriel Sease Fr Maranatha 24:13 7:49
166 Nick Larson So Los Angeles Baptist 24:19 7:51
167 Ryan Shoji So Maranatha 24:29 7:54
168 Rene Aguirre Fr Servite 24:51 8:01
169 Brett Degroot So Valley Christian (Cerrito 25:33 8:15
170 Estevan Santos Fr San Joaquin Memorial HS 25:42 8:17
171 Kageyama Andrew So Cosumnes Oaks High School 25:46 8:19
172 Dominic Gulley So Skyline High 26:22 8:30
173 Bryan Mancillas So Mcfarland High School 26:31 8:33
174 Tyler Troop Valley Charter High 27:22 8:50
175 Shane Murphy Valley Charter High 27:27 8:51
176 Bryce Morton So Maranatha 27:31 8:53
177 Nic King Fr Fresno Christian 27:40 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
87:41
17:32
5:39
45 Carlos Barrios
Fr
17:19
5:35
3
Christian Mendoza
So
17:31
5:39
8
Danny Mendoza
So
17:32
5:39
9
Jonathyn Saravia
Fr
17:34
5:40
11
Gabriel Cruz
Fr
17:45
5:44
14
Juan Flores
Fr
19:05
6:09
47




2 Oak Park High School
5-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
88:35
17:43
5:43
64 Austin Baker
So
17:23
5:36
5
Adam Frey
So
17:24
5:37
6
Tyler Quinn
So
17:39
5:42
13
Hunter Jamison
So
17:59
5:48
19
Brian Schwartz
So
18:10
5:52
21
Gabe Zelico
So
18:15
5:53
24
Derek Townsley
So
18:20
5:55
27
3 Cathedral
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
90:26
18:05
5:50
108 David Velasquez
So
17:33
5:40
10
Noah Sanchez
So
17:55
5:47
16
Michael Nevarez
Fr
17:58
5:48
18
Allan Gomez
Fr
18:15
5:53
25
Jesus Rivera
Fr
18:45
6:03
39








4 San Luis Obispo
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:28
91:27
18:17
5:54
137 Jeremy Costello
So
17:19
5:35
4
David White
So
17:39
5:42
12
William Ernst
Fr
17:57
5:47
17
Jonas Meisenheimer
So
18:45
6:03
38
Kieran Bolger
Fr
19:47
6:23
66
Kameron Rennick
Fr
20:19
6:33
80
Alec Stallman
So
21:20
6:53
101
5 Mcfarland High School
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
92:09
18:26
5:57
155 Thomas Valles
Fr
17:30
5:39
7
Ramiro Sepuldeva
So
17:51
5:45
15
David Perez
Fr
18:23
5:56
30
Roberto Sandoval
Fr
18:46
6:03
41
Eric Hernandez
So
19:39
6:20
62
Flabio Merado
Fr
19:48
6:23
67
Luis Mercado
Fr
20:40
6:40
88
6 Lynbrook
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
93:29
18:42
6:02
187 Rohit Sarathy
So
17:11
5:33
1
Tom Sanders
Fr
18:11
5:52
23
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
19:10
6:11
49
Davis Catolico
So
19:12
6:12
50
Miles Chan
So
19:45
6:22
64
Jesse Tai
Fr
20:07
6:29
77




7 Bishop O'Dowd
12-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:47
93:33
18:43
6:02
194 Sean Burke
Fr
18:21
5:55
29
Royal Gooden
Fr
18:29
5:58
32
Austin Zhang
Fr
18:47
6:04
42
Trevor Ruth
So
18:48
6:04
43
Riley Cooke
Fr
19:08
6:10
48
Sean Ekstrand
Fr
19:44
6:22
63




8 Cosumnes Oaks High School
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:37
94:58
19:00
6:08
226 Nantuna Bradley
Fr
18:20
5:55
26
Long Matthew
Fr
18:24
5:56
31
Covert Jordan
So
19:01
6:08
45
Languasco Bryan
So
19:16
6:13
52
Macdonald James
So
19:57
6:26
72
Nguyen Phillip
So
20:06
6:29
76
Nguyen Patrick
Fr
22:27
7:15
108
9 clovis north
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
95:13
19:03
6:09
235 Chris Goertzen
Fr
18:20
5:55
28
Psalm Ocampo
Fr
18:48
6:04
44
Jason Mironyuk
Fr
19:04
6:09
46
William Ramirez
So
19:26
6:16
56
Pete Halanjian
So
19:35
6:19
61
Ben Salcedo
Fr
20:03
6:28
75




10 La Salle
13-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:23
96:07
19:13
6:12
259 Derek Iwata
So
18:30
5:58
33
Peter Siberell
So
18:41
6:02
37
Ian Greenstreet
So
19:30
6:17
59
Cameron Greene
Fr
19:33
6:18
60
Patrick Lownes-santos
So
19:53
6:25
70
Zachary Rose
So
20:57
6:45
94
Michael Cevallos
So
22:33
7:16
109
11 Valley Christian (Cerrito
8-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:49
97:24
19:29
6:17
286 Jake Geiger
Fr
18:07
5:51
20
Scott Edmonds
Fr
18:46
6:03
40
Hunter Feller
Fr
19:46
6:23
65
Josh Camarena
So
19:49
6:24
68
Troy Craddock
So
20:56
6:45
93
Nick Dekker
Fr
21:42
7:00
105
Rhett Streelman
So
23:00
7:25
114
12 Servite
9-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:40
98:17
19:39
6:20
313 Guia De
So
18:11
5:52
22
Geoffrey Curran
So
19:28
6:17
57
Kyle Hayden
So
19:50
6:24
69
Tim Getscher
Fr
19:57
6:26
73
Vincent Kennedy
So
20:51
6:44
92
Christian Garza
Fr
20:58
6:46
95
Joseph Quezada
So
21:18
6:52
99
13 South Tahoe
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:59
98:55
19:47
6:23
335 Alex Dunn
Fr
18:30
5:58
34
Aaron Johnson
So
19:29
6:17
58
Patrick Stimac
So
20:07
6:29
78
Brandon Arreola
So
20:20
6:34
81
Chas Carlson
So
20:29
6:36
84
David Cassaday
So
21:19
6:53
100
Steven Messina
So
22:42
7:19
110
14 Flintridge Prep School
16-14-12-13-14
Gap: 2:56
99:52
19:58
6:27
344 Alex Orloff
Fr
18:38
6:01
36
Danny Weitekamp
So
19:17
6:13
53
Kevin Cheng
So
19:23
6:15
55
Peter Culpepper
Fr
21:00
6:46
96
Joe Mahler
So
21:34
6:57
104
Riley Daleska
Fr
22:43
7:20
111
Tyler Crissman
So
22:56
7:24
113
15 Vasquez High School
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:32
99:50
19:58
6:26
350 Myers Christopher
So
19:13
6:12
51
Hu Justin
So
19:22
6:15
54
Lindstrom Frankie
So
20:03
6:28
74
Valenzuela Richard
Fr
20:27
6:36
82
Magdeleno Daniel
Fr
20:45
6:42
89
Bates Justin
Fr
20:50
6:43
91
Yadon Rick
So
21:11
6:50
97
16 Oakmont
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:47
100:43
20:09
6:30
372 Austin Taggart
So
18:37
6:00
35
Patrick Macias
So
19:57
6:26
71
Elijah Selby
So
20:13
6:31
79
Chris Freeman
So
20:32
6:37
85
Jose Ramirez
So
21:24
6:54
102
Alejandro Sandoval
Fr
23:12
7:29
115




17 Skyline High
2-13-17-17-17
Gap: 6:31
106:38
21:20
6:53
420 Ryan Wi
So
17:18
5:35
2
Neil Wessling
Fr
20:28
6:36
83
Gabe Gangoso
So
22:17
7:11
107
Jose Baraona
So
22:46
7:21
112
Kenneth Eav
So
23:49
7:41
116
Dominic Gulley
So
26:22
8:30
121




18 Fresno Christian
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:20
107:24
21:29
6:56
484 Daniel Moore
So
20:35
6:38
86
Tyler Laird
So
20:37
6:39
87
Jordan Castro
Fr
20:46
6:42
90
Nic Fontes
Fr
21:31
6:56
103
Jon Agao
So
23:55
7:43
118
Nic King
Fr
27:40
8:55
123




19 Maranatha
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:12
115:45
23:09
7:28
560 Kyle Ciulla
Fr
21:17
6:52
98
Victor Escobar
So
21:55
7:04
106
Reid Newman
So
23:51
7:42
117
Gabriel Sease
Fr
24:13
7:49
119
Ryan Shoji
So
24:29
7:54
120
Bryce Morton
So
27:31
8:53
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.