Lynbrook Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Vivian Sr V 21:46 7:01 3.1 104/157 5/6 5/8 12/23 22:30
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fan, Jessica Jr V 21:03 6:47 3.1 76/157 2/6 2/8 18/24 21:17
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Signore, Silvia Jr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 92/157 3/6 3/8 16/24 22:15
(0:46,3.4)
22:15
(0:46,3.4)
22:15
(0:46,3.4)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Jr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 17/157 1/6 1/8 11/26 19:52
(0:04,0.3)
19:52
(0:04,0.3)
19:52
(0:04,0.3)
19:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taller, Tammy Jr JV 23:22 7:32 3.1 132/309 2/2 7/8 35/60 23:47
(0:25,1.8)
23:47
(0:25,1.8)
23:47
(0:25,1.8)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tam, Amanda Sr V 24:10 7:48 3.1 145/157 6/6 8/8 18/22 24:29
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tan, Jennifer Jr JV 22:53 7:23 3.1 103/309 1/2 6/8 38/62 23:39
(0:46,3.2)
23:39
(0:46,3.2)
23:39
(0:46,3.2)
22:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Yang, Rebecca Jr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 102/157 4/6 4/8 15/23 23:04
(1:21,5.9)
23:04
(1:21,5.9)
23:04
(1:21,5.9)
22:01
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/23 105:49
1:58
3.1 6:50 6:23 7:01 379 6:21 112:37
(6:48,6.0)
112:37
(6:48,6.0)
104:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shaelyn Silverman (17), Jessica Fan (73), Silvia Signore (89), Rebecca Yang (99), Vivian Chan (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Hoffmann Sr San Luis Obispo 18:23 5:56
2 Leigh Moffett So clovis north 18:25 5:56
3 Alana Jones Jr Laguna Hills 18:49 6:04
4 Megan Bordes Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:04 6:09
5 Loan Van So South Pasadena 19:07 6:10
6 Kathleen Killeen Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:17 6:13
7 Anika Renken Jr South Pasadena 19:21 6:15
8 Clare Orton So Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
9 Francesca Vaccaro Sr Yorba Linda 19:31 6:18
10 Autumn Hersey So Cabrillo 19:36 6:19
11 Micayla Rennick Jr San Luis Obispo 19:40 6:21
12 Christine Padilla So clovis north 19:41 6:21
13 Foulk Audrey Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:41 6:21
14 Sara Hanneman Fr Galena 19:43 6:22
15 Molly Hunt So Redwood (Larkspur) 19:44 6:22
16 Chase Martina Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 19:45 6:22
17 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 19:48 6:23 1/6 1/8 11/26 19:52
(0:04)
19:52
(0:04)
19:52
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sonia Xu So Alameda 19:52 6:25
19 Sarah Aghazeynali Sr clovis north 19:55 6:25
20 Leah Rife-dupuy Jr San Luis Obispo 19:56 6:26
21 Jessica Ohanlon Fr Petaluma High School 20:01 6:27
22 Samantha Serna Fr Yorba Linda 20:02 6:28
23 Cece Zhu Sr South Pasadena 20:02 6:28
24 Katie Sandoval Jr clovis north 20:05 6:29
25 Brittany Stalzer Sr Oak Park High School 20:06 6:29
26 Mary Mast So Woodland High School 20:07 6:29
27 Kelsey Watters Jr Oak Park High School 20:08 6:30
28 Kendall Engelhardt So Oak Park High School 20:09 6:30
29 Kelly Hosokawa Jr Alameda 20:16 6:32
30 Kelsee Potorff Fr clovis north 20:18 6:33
31 Jenna Wall Sr Oak Park High School 20:20 6:34
32 Haro Andrea Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 20:21 6:34
33 Jillian Mclenithan Jr Atascadero High School 20:22 6:34
34 Emily Hellam So clovis north 20:23 6:35
35 Karisa Hirahara Jr Yorba Linda 20:26 6:35
36 Kaylee Anderson Sr South Pasadena 20:27 6:36
37 Madi Hight So Las Lomas 20:29 6:36
38 Samantha Mckibben Sr Christian Brothers 20:30 6:37
39 Jessica Lam Sr Mills 20:31 6:37
40 Abril Ramirez Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 20:32 6:37
41 Jourdyn Labadie Fr Galena 20:32 6:37
42 Amanda Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 20:34 6:38
43 Elana Lopez Sr Laguna Hills 20:35 6:38
44 Marissa Bartello Fr Laguna Hills 20:36 6:39
45 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 20:38 6:39
46 Liza Bernard Fr Petaluma High School 20:39 6:40
47 Haley Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 20:40 6:40
48 Carline Hua So Laguna Hills 20:41 6:40
49 Olivia Carmo Jr San Luis Obispo 20:42 6:41
50 Greta Wagner So Los Gatos 20:43 6:41
51 Kelly Mallon Sr Las Lomas 20:44 6:41
52 Kathy Lien Jr Skyline High 20:44 6:41
53 Julia Hansen So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:44 6:41
54 Lindsi Tu Sr Alameda 20:45 6:42
55 Erin Chessin Fr Los Gatos 20:48 6:43
56 Miriam Orozco Jr Atascadero High School 20:50 6:43
57 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 20:50 6:43
58 Irene Xu Sr Alameda 20:50 6:43
59 Gio Casazza Fr Galena 20:51 6:44
60 Natalie Tallerico Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:51 6:44
61 Mckell Davis So Cabrillo 20:52 6:44
62 Roslyn Lu Fr Saint Francis 20:53 6:44
63 Madeleine Lavack Sr San Luis Obispo 20:53 6:44
64 Mariko Stenstedt So Alameda 20:53 6:44
65 Nikki Gan So Las Lomas 20:56 6:45
66 Brianna Bartello Fr Laguna Hills 20:57 6:45
67 Francesca Honey Sr Petaluma High School 20:58 6:46
68 Abby Bolt Fr Galena 20:58 6:46
69 Jessica Hitchcock Jr South Pasadena 20:59 6:46
70 Laura Lussier Sr South Pasadena 20:59 6:46
71 Kayla Darnbrough Sr Yorba Linda 20:59 6:46
72 Andrea Nguyen So Alameda 21:00 6:46
73 Ana Tapia So Yorba Linda 21:00 6:46
74 Katee Fischer So Las Lomas 21:00 6:46
75 Madeline Roemer Sr Saint Francis 21:01 6:47
76 Jessica Fan Jr Lynbrook 21:03 6:47 2/6 2/8 18/24
77 Michayla Mabourakh Fr Christian Brothers 21:04 6:48
78 Christine Wang Jr Saint Francis 21:04 6:48
79 Rachael Gamev So Las Lomas 21:06 6:48
80 Morgan Healy Sr Saint Francis 21:07 6:49
81 Tori Winslow So Cosumnes Oaks High School 21:08 6:49
82 Audry Behen So Petaluma High School 21:09 6:49
83 Danniela Duran Sr Delano High School 21:12 6:50
84 Sophie Epstein So Redwood (Larkspur) 21:18 6:52
85 Duclos Haley Fr Cosumnes Oaks High School 21:18 6:52
86 Anna Torrence Jr Yorba Linda 21:19 6:53
87 Allir Dyer Fr Los Gatos 21:20 6:53
88 Shelby Nava So clovis north 21:20 6:53
89 Hannah Livengood So Atascadero High School 21:24 6:54
90 Lilly Goldwasser So Redwood (Larkspur) 21:25 6:55
91 Amy Deluca So Oak Park High School 21:29 6:56
92 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 21:29 6:56 3/6 3/8 16/24 22:15
(0:46)
22:15
(0:46)
22:15
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Andrea Guzman So Cabrillo 21:30 6:56
94 Chloe Scolari Sr Los Gatos 21:32 6:57
95 Jessica Drury So Saint Francis 21:35 6:58
96 Natalie Cool So Las Lomas 21:36 6:58
97 Tracy Mcalpin Jr Oak Park High School 21:40 6:59
98 Emilie Kemp So Saint Francis 21:41 7:00
99 Yami Muniz So Laguna Hills 21:42 7:00
100 Iris Perez Sr Christian Brothers 21:42 7:00
101 Polly Fong So Alameda 21:42 7:00
102 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 21:43 7:00 4/6 4/8 15/23 23:04
(1:21)
23:04
(1:21)
23:04
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Cailin Simi Jr Christian Brothers 21:45 7:01
104 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 21:46 7:01 5/6 5/8 12/23
105 Amy Lynch Fr Mountain View 21:54 7:04
106 Isabel Fry Jr Mountain View 21:55 7:04
107 Emma Phillips Jr San Luis Obispo 21:57 7:05
108 Corrie Calderon Jr Galena 21:57 7:05
109 Annie Thompson Fr Atascadero High School 21:58 7:05
110 Sam Royal So Petaluma High School 22:03 7:07
111 Carli Dininni Jr Christian Brothers 22:04 7:07
112 Erinn Sloan Jr Oak Park High School 22:05 7:07
113 Amanda Robago Sr Los Gatos 22:05 7:07
114 Sydney Geredes So Los Gatos 22:12 7:10
115 Silena Palozzola So Woodland High School 22:15 7:11
116 Claire Amsden Sr Mountain View 22:20 7:12
117 Lauren Noonan Jr Laguna Creek High School 22:21 7:13
118 Shelby Warren Jr Atascadero High School 22:22 7:13
119 Mystique Tyler Jr Cabrillo 22:22 7:13
120 Taylor Thane So Saint Francis 22:24 7:14
121 Katie Debernardi Sr Petaluma High School 22:25 7:14
122 Esmeralda Abarca Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:29 7:15
123 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 22:30 7:15
124 Mara Mckown Jr Mountain View 22:32 7:16
125 Daisy Duenas Sr Delano High School 22:34 7:17
126 Jyana Galvin Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 22:38 7:18
127 Cynthia Juarez Sr Delano High School 22:41 7:19
128 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 22:42 7:19
129 Chai Xinni Fr Los Gatos 22:43 7:20
130 Allison Mark So Mountain View 22:57 7:24
131 Karaline Bridgeford Jr San Luis Obispo 22:59 7:25
132 Savanah Mccarthy Jr Atascadero High School 22:59 7:25
133 Elise Witham So Los Altos 23:04 7:26
134 Brandy Fernandez So Cabrillo 23:06 7:27
135 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 23:09 7:28
136 Anderson Maggie Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 23:10 7:28
137 Jade Carter So Laguna Creek High School 23:10 7:28
138 Santin Talyor Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 23:33 7:36
139 Staci Bangert So Galena 23:38 7:37
140 Ruperta Desimon So Miguel Contreras Learning 23:40 7:38
141 Madeline Chin Jr South Pasadena 23:44 7:39
142 Magaly Ordonez Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 23:48 7:41
143 Maria Serrano Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 23:53 7:42
144 Kristen Freudenberger Fr Laguna Creek High School 24:05 7:46
145 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 24:10 7:48 6/6 8/8 18/22
146 Sydney Garrett Jr Laguna Creek High School 24:14 7:49
147 Elena Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 24:18 7:50
148 Amy Kochera Jr Woodland High School 24:33 7:55
149 Karen Flores Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 24:49 8:00
150 Celina Porras Jr Cabrillo 25:00 8:04
151 Andrea Herrera Sr Delano High School 25:03 8:05
152 Yesenia Cazares Sr Delano High School 25:07 8:06
153 Anroop Atwal Fr Laguna Creek High School 25:17 8:09
154 Brooke Quiddam Jr Delano High School 25:36 8:15
155 Camila Flores Jr Cabrillo 26:12 8:27
156 April Savage Jr Laguna Creek High School 26:40 8:36
157 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 26:42 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 clovis north
2-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:53
98:24
19:41
6:21
86 Leigh Moffett
So
18:25
5:56
2
Christine Padilla
So
19:41
6:21
12
Sarah Aghazeynali
Sr
19:55
6:25
19
Katie Sandoval
Jr
20:05
6:29
24
Kelsee Potorff
Fr
20:18
6:33
29
Emily Hellam
So
20:23
6:35
33
Shelby Nava
So
21:20
6:53
85
2 Redwood (Larkspur)
4-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:47
99:40
19:56
6:26
132 Megan Bordes
Jr
19:04
6:09
4
Kathleen Killeen
Sr
19:17
6:13
6
Molly Hunt
So
19:44
6:22
15
Julia Hansen
So
20:44
6:41
50
Natalie Tallerico
Sr
20:51
6:44
57
Sophie Epstein
So
21:18
6:52
81
Lilly Goldwasser
So
21:25
6:55
87
3 South Pasadena
5-2-4-2-3
Gap: 1:52
99:56
19:59
6:27
136 Loan Van
So
19:07
6:10
5
Anika Renken
Jr
19:21
6:15
7
Cece Zhu
Sr
20:02
6:28
23
Kaylee Anderson
Sr
20:27
6:36
35
Jessica Hitchcock
Jr
20:59
6:46
66
Laura Lussier
Sr
20:59
6:46
67
Madeline Chin
Jr
23:44
7:39
137
4 San Luis Obispo
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:30
99:34
19:55
6:25
139 Christine Hoffmann
Sr
18:23
5:56
1
Micayla Rennick
Jr
19:40
6:21
11
Leah Rife-dupuy
Jr
19:56
6:26
20
Olivia Carmo
Jr
20:42
6:41
47
Madeleine Lavack
Sr
20:53
6:44
60
Emma Phillips
Jr
21:57
7:05
104
Karaline Bridgeford
Jr
22:59
7:25
127
5 Yorba Linda
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
101:32
20:18
6:33
173 Francesca Vaccaro
Sr
19:31
6:18
9
Samantha Serna
Fr
20:02
6:28
22
Karisa Hirahara
Jr
20:26
6:35
34
Amanda Stevens
Jr
20:34
6:38
40
Kayla Darnbrough
Sr
20:59
6:46
68
Ana Tapia
So
21:00
6:46
70
Anna Torrence
Jr
21:19
6:53
83
6 Laguna Hills
3-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:52
101:21
20:16
6:32
177 Alana Jones
Jr
18:49
6:04
3
Elana Lopez
Sr
20:35
6:38
41
Marissa Bartello
Fr
20:36
6:39
42
Haley Aufill
Fr
20:40
6:40
45
Carline Hua
So
20:41
6:40
46
Brianna Bartello
Fr
20:57
6:45
63
Yami Muniz
So
21:42
7:00
96
7 Oak Park High School
14-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:23
102:12
20:26
6:36
196 Brittany Stalzer
Sr
20:06
6:29
25
Kelsey Watters
Jr
20:08
6:30
26
Kendall Engelhardt
So
20:09
6:30
27
Jenna Wall
Sr
20:20
6:34
30
Amy Deluca
So
21:29
6:56
88
Tracy Mcalpin
Jr
21:40
6:59
94
Erinn Sloan
Jr
22:05
7:07
109
8 Alameda
12-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
102:36
20:31
6:37
213 Sonia Xu
So
19:52
6:25
18
Kelly Hosokawa
Jr
20:16
6:32
28
Lindsi Tu
Sr
20:45
6:42
51
Irene Xu
Sr
20:50
6:43
55
Mariko Stenstedt
So
20:53
6:44
61
Andrea Nguyen
So
21:00
6:46
69
Polly Fong
So
21:42
7:00
98
9 Cosumnes Oaks High School
9-5-5-8-9
Gap: 1:37
102:13
20:27
6:36
220 Foulk Audrey
Sr
19:41
6:21
13
Chase Martina
Sr
19:45
6:22
16
Haro Andrea
Sr
20:21
6:34
31
Tori Winslow
So
21:08
6:49
78
Duclos Haley
Fr
21:18
6:52
82
Anderson Maggie
Jr
23:10
7:28
132
Santin Talyor
Sr
23:33
7:36
134
10 Las Lomas
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:34
102:35
20:31
6:37
226 Clare Orton
So
19:26
6:16
8
Madi Hight
So
20:29
6:36
36
Kelly Mallon
Sr
20:44
6:41
49
Nikki Gan
So
20:56
6:45
62
Katee Fischer
So
21:00
6:46
71
Rachael Gamev
So
21:06
6:48
76
Natalie Cool
So
21:36
6:58
93
11 Galena
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
104:01
20:48
6:43
279 Sara Hanneman
Fr
19:43
6:22
14
Jourdyn Labadie
Fr
20:32
6:37
39
Gio Casazza
Fr
20:51
6:44
56
Abby Bolt
Fr
20:58
6:46
65
Corrie Calderon
Jr
21:57
7:05
105
Staci Bangert
So
23:38
7:37
135




12 Petaluma High School
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
104:50
20:58
6:46
315 Jessica Ohanlon
Fr
20:01
6:27
21
Liza Bernard
Fr
20:39
6:40
44
Francesca Honey
Sr
20:58
6:46
64
Audry Behen
So
21:09
6:49
79
Sam Royal
So
22:03
7:07
107
Katie Debernardi
Sr
22:25
7:14
117




13 Saint Francis
20-19-17-17-13
Gap: 0:42
105:40
21:08
6:49
375 Roslyn Lu
Fr
20:53
6:44
59
Madeline Roemer
Sr
21:01
6:47
72
Christine Wang
Jr
21:04
6:48
75
Morgan Healy
Sr
21:07
6:49
77
Jessica Drury
So
21:35
6:58
92
Emilie Kemp
So
21:41
7:00
95
Taylor Thane
So
22:24
7:14
116
14 Lynbrook
11-15-15-16-14
Gap: 1:58
105:49
21:10
6:50
379 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
19:48
6:23
17
Jessica Fan
Jr
21:03
6:47
73
Silvia Signore
Jr
21:29
6:56
89
Rebecca Yang
Jr
21:43
7:00
99
Vivian Chan
Sr
21:46
7:01
101
Amanda Tam
Sr
24:10
7:48
141




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 Los Gatos
19-17-16-14-15
Gap: 1:22
106:28
21:18
6:52
385 Greta Wagner
So
20:43
6:41
48
Erin Chessin
Fr
20:48
6:43
52
Allir Dyer
Fr
21:20
6:53
84
Chloe Scolari
Sr
21:32
6:57
91
Amanda Robago
Sr
22:05
7:07
110
Sydney Geredes
So
22:12
7:10
111
Chai Xinni
Fr
22:43
7:20
125
16 Atascadero High School
15-14-14-15-16
Gap: 2:00
106:56
21:23
6:54
391 Jillian Mclenithan
Jr
20:22
6:34
32
Miriam Orozco
Jr
20:50
6:43
53
Hannah Livengood
So
21:24
6:54
86
Annie Thompson
Fr
21:58
7:05
106
Shelby Warren
Jr
22:22
7:13
114
Savanah Mccarthy
Jr
22:59
7:25
128




17 Cabrillo
8-13-13-13-17
Gap: 3:30
107:26
21:29
6:56
403 Autumn Hersey
So
19:36
6:19
10
Mckell Davis
So
20:52
6:44
58
Andrea Guzman
So
21:30
6:56
90
Mystique Tyler
Jr
22:22
7:13
115
Brandy Fernandez
So
23:06
7:27
130
Celina Porras
Jr
25:00
8:04
145
Camila Flores
Jr
26:12
8:27
150
18 Christian Brothers
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:34
107:05
21:25
6:55
416 Samantha Mckibben
Sr
20:30
6:37
37
Michayla Mabourakh
Fr
21:04
6:48
74
Iris Perez
Sr
21:42
7:00
97
Cailin Simi
Jr
21:45
7:01
100
Carli Dininni
Jr
22:04
7:07
108
Elena Villegas
Sr
24:18
7:50
143




19 Los Altos
18-16-19-19-19
Gap: 2:26
109:44
21:57
7:05
469 Claire Bowie
Jr
20:38
6:39
43
Sophia Steffens
Sr
20:50
6:43
54
Marisa Lee
Jr
22:30
7:15
119
Wendy Wu
So
22:42
7:19
124
Elise Witham
So
23:04
7:26
129
Elizabeth Bishop
So
23:09
7:28
131
Amy Shantz
Sr
26:42
8:37
152
20 Miguel Contreras Learning
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:16
113:07
22:37
7:18
552 Abril Ramirez
Sr
20:32
6:37
38
Esmeralda Abarca
Sr
22:29
7:15
118
Jyana Galvin
Sr
22:38
7:18
122
Ruperta Desimon
So
23:40
7:38
136
Magaly Ordonez
Jr
23:48
7:41
138
Maria Serrano
Jr
23:53
7:42
139
Karen Flores
Jr
24:49
8:00
144
21 Mountain View
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:03
111:38
22:20
7:12
563 Amy Lynch
Fr
21:54
7:04
102
Isabel Fry
Jr
21:55
7:04
103
Claire Amsden
Sr
22:20
7:12
112
Mara Mckown
Jr
22:32
7:16
120
Allison Mark
So
22:57
7:24
126








22 Delano High School
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:55
116:37
23:19
7:31
617 Danniela Duran
Sr
21:12
6:50
80
Daisy Duenas
Sr
22:34
7:17
121
Cynthia Juarez
Sr
22:41
7:19
123
Andrea Herrera
Sr
25:03
8:05
146
Yesenia Cazares
Sr
25:07
8:06
147
Brooke Quiddam
Jr
25:36
8:15
149




23 Laguna Creek High School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:56
119:07
23:49
7:41
676 Lauren Noonan
Jr
22:21
7:13
113
Jade Carter
So
23:10
7:28
133
Kristen Freudenberger
Fr
24:05
7:46
140
Sydney Garrett
Jr
24:14
7:49
142
Anroop Atwal
Fr
25:17
8:09
148
April Savage
Jr
26:40
8:36
151




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janie Weiss Jr Edison 19:57 6:26
2 Summer Wallen Jr San Clemente High School 20:25 6:35
3 Lizzy Hays So San Clemente High School 20:28 6:36
4 Kristen Laurent Fr San Clemente High School 20:32 6:37
5 Makenna Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:38
6 Susanne Riley Jr San Clemente High School 20:35 6:38
7 Hannah Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks 20:54 6:45
8 Breanne Baughman Sr Ayala High School 21:07 6:49
9 Abigail Joy Jr Clovis West High School 21:08 6:49
10 Hunter Burden Sr Royal High School 21:11 6:50
11 Ashley Barraugh Jr Westview High School 21:12 6:50
12 Katie Carroll Fr San Clemente High School 21:12 6:50
13 Isabel Sullivan Fr Alameda 21:13 6:51
14 Letticia Quintana Fr Redwood 21:14 6:51
15 Abi Galland Fr San Clemente High School 21:14 6:51
16 Maria Bannister So Trabuco Hills 21:16 6:52
17 Chaise Brown Jr Ayala High School 21:17 6:52
18 Isabella Gallo Jr Westview High School 21:19 6:53
19 Annechiena Knevelbaard Fr Central Valley Christian 21:20 6:53
20 Giulia Mcisaac Fr Davis Senior 21:21 6:53
21 Kayla Chriss So San Clemente High School 21:22 6:54
22 Kara Kenyon So Royal High School 21:24 6:54
23 Jocelyn Reynolds Fr Arroyo Grande 21:26 6:55
24 Nina Winsick So Oak Park High School 21:26 6:55
25 Alsye Pugh Jr Buchanan 21:26 6:55
26 Tamara Nguyen Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:27 6:55
27 Amber Rameriz Sr Quartz hill 21:28 6:55
28 Lauren Frey Jr Oak Park High School 21:29 6:56
29 Paulina Flores Sr El Toro 21:30 6:56
30 Megan Farley Jr newport harbor 21:31 6:56
31 Shannon Wolf Sr Edison 21:32 6:57
32 Hailey Smith Jr newport harbor 21:32 6:57
33 Coryashni Moberly Sr Royal High School 21:33 6:57
34 Miranda Allen Fr Mayfield Senior 21:34 6:57
35 Elizabeth Reimer Sr Clovis East 21:37 6:58
36 Kerri Ewing Jr Mater Dei 21:38 6:59
37 Sarah Wood Sr Edison 21:39 6:59
38 Rebeckah Vitucci Sr Alameda 21:39 6:59
39 Alyssa Privett Sr Edison 21:40 6:59
40 Fairlie Reese Jr Las Lomas 21:41 7:00
41 Kaleigh Maudlin Jr Ayala High School 21:41 7:00
42 Emily Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 21:42 7:00
43 Elise Yuen So Alameda 21:43 7:00
44 Oostendor Van So newport harbor 21:45 7:01
45 Melissa Russett Jr Thousand Oaks 21:46 7:01
46 Kristin Gill Fr Presentation High School 21:47 7:02
47 Jeanne-marie Mcpherson Fr Davis Senior 21:47 7:02
48 Kathy Torres Sr Mcfarland High School 21:48 7:02
49 Katie Vonwonterghem Jr El Toro 21:50 7:03
50 Aimee Martinez So King 21:51 7:03
51 La De Fr Esperanza 21:54 7:04
52 Shayne Steinfeld Sr Royal High School 21:55 7:04
53 Kristen Brown Jr Quartz hill 21:57 7:05
54 Zoe Juanitas Fr Davis Senior 21:58 7:05
55 Mellisa Ledesma Fr Esperanza 22:00 7:06
56 Lauren Soholt Jr King 22:01 7:06
57 Parker Navarro Jr Thousand Oaks 22:02 7:06
58 Sonya William So Mayfield Senior 22:04 7:07
59 Summer Shafer Jr Thousand Oaks 22:05 7:07
60 Estrellita Bravo Sr Katella 22:06 7:08
61 Patty Olino Sr Clovis West High School 22:07 7:08
62 Danielle Oden Fr Esperanza 22:09 7:09
63 Melissa Culhane Jr Thousand Oaks 22:09 7:09
64 Kendall Wilkerson Jr Presentation High School 22:10 7:09
65 Daysi Rivas So Pacheco 22:11 7:09
66 Kate Shiller Fr Mayfield Senior 22:11 7:09
67 Katy Hoerman So Oak Park High School 22:12 7:10
68 Rachel Rosales So King 22:17 7:11
69 Sami Lee Jr clovis north 22:17 7:11
70 Christine Penrose Sr Katella 22:18 7:12
71 Macaela Jones Jr Foothill Santa Ana 22:18 7:12
72 Katie Lavell Jr Royal High School 22:19 7:12
73 Miranda Miller Sr Westview High School 22:19 7:12
74 Rachel Ruescher Fr Quartz hill 22:21 7:13
75 Erika Walden Jr Torrance 22:23 7:13
76 Suleikha Sutter Fr Davis Senior 22:23 7:13
77 Bailie Ledesma Jr Otay Ranch 22:27 7:15
78 Miranda Rodarte Jr Clovis East 22:32 7:16
79 Renee Wright Sr Torrance 22:32 7:16
80 Devyn Sato Sr Torrance 22:32 7:16
81 Marissa Peressini Jr Torrance 22:33 7:16
82 Charmaine Mars Sr Royal High School 22:33 7:16
83 Elena Arias Sr Torrance 22:35 7:17
84 Cecilia Cedillo Jr Madera South 22:35 7:17
85 Sophia Kvochak Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:36 7:17
86 Brianna Nino Jr Buchanan 22:37 7:18
87 Anne Neuweiler Jr Las Lomas 22:38 7:18
88 Julia Perez Fr Brea Olinda 22:38 7:18
89 Tyler Mckenry Jr clovis north 22:40 7:19
90 Delaney Gove Jr Oak Park High School 22:41 7:19
91 Katherine Dimond Fr Davis Senior 22:41 7:19
92 Natalie Shyu Jr Mayfield Senior 22:41 7:19
93 Jenna Anderson Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:42 7:19
94 Heather Mcintosh Jr Oak Park High School 22:42 7:19
95 Alexis Hightower Fr Brea Olinda 22:44 7:20
96 Melissa Pearson Sr La Reina High School 22:46 7:21
97 Ashley Littlefield Sr Mater Dei 22:48 7:21
98 Katelyn Rini Sr King 22:48 7:21
99 Taryn Parr Jr Oak Park High School 22:49 7:22
100 Heses Quick Jr Mater Dei 22:49 7:22
101 Katelyn Vandertuig Fr Central Valley Christian 22:50 7:22
102 Amanda Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:53 7:23
103 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 22:53 7:23 1/2 6/8 38/62 23:39
(0:46)
23:39
(0:46)
23:39
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Beth Burdick Sr El Toro 22:54 7:23
105 Natalie Clarke Sr Edison 22:54 7:23
106 Laura Ramirez Sr Katella 22:55 7:24
107 Jennifer Gutierrez Fr King 22:56 7:24
108 Delanie Lowe Jr Clovis East 22:59 7:25
109 Caty Movich Jr Oak Park High School 23:01 7:25
110 Cheyenne Amaro Sr Oakmont 23:02 7:26
111 Montana Sepp Fr Alameda 23:02 7:26
112 Sandya Siram Jr Brea Olinda 23:03 7:26
113 Brianna Zangwill Fr Oak Park High School 23:04 7:26
114 Lilly Helmuth-malone Fr Mayfield Senior 23:08 7:28
115 Charlene Bernarte Jr Otay Ranch 23:08 7:28
116 Karen Orduna Jr Madera South 23:09 7:28
117 Bianca Gallegos Fr Pacheco 23:10 7:28
118 Katelyn Sullivan Jr La Reina High School 23:11 7:29
119 Christina Torigian Fr Oak Park High School 23:12 7:29
120 Danielle Joslin Jr Cerritos High School 23:13 7:29
121 Emily Myers Jr Oak Park High School 23:13 7:29
122 Noelle Robison So Buchanan 23:14 7:30
123 Stephanie Peacock Jr Torrance 23:15 7:30
124 Julia Ip Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:16 7:30
125 Kae Runge Jr Buchanan 23:18 7:31
126 Christine Dickey Fr Santa Teresa 23:19 7:31
127 Jennifer Buell Jr Brea Olinda 23:19 7:31
128 Rebecca Cruz Jr Arroyo Grande 23:20 7:32
129 Mayra Reyes Fr Madera South 23:21 7:32
130 Melinda Huerta Sr Amador Valley 23:21 7:32
131 Reena Romero Jr Royal High School 23:21 7:32
132 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 23:22 7:32 2/2 7/8 35/60 23:47
(0:25)
23:47
(0:25)
23:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Emma Threvarthen Sr Miramonte 23:23 7:33
134 Jianna Zella Fr Oak Park High School 23:23 7:33
135 Sophia Olaya-hermes So Berkeley High School 23:24 7:33
136 Kristen Park Jr Brea Olinda 23:24 7:33
137 Grace Ritchey Jr Edison 23:24 7:33
138 Angelie Ortiz Fr Oak Park High School 23:25 7:33
139 Tessa Russell-harde Jr Alameda 23:25 7:33
140 Alessandra Corrao Jr Otay Ranch 23:28 7:34
141 Nicole Perez Jr Torrance 23:29 7:35
142 Lupe Ruiz Jr Mcfarland High School 23:29 7:35
143 Olivia Duncan Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 23:32 7:35
144 Mk Trotter Sr Mater Dei 23:33 7:36
145 Jailene Arcila Fr Redwood 23:34 7:36
146 Maria Sazo So Alameda 23:36 7:37
147 Grace Calhoun Jr Davis Senior 23:38 7:37
148 Krystina Moreda Sr Otay Ranch 23:39 7:38
149 Keilani Trias Jr Cerritos High School 23:41 7:38
150 Austen Farley Jr Mater Dei 23:46 7:40
151 Sydney Mendonca Sr Central Valley Christian 23:47 7:40
152 Lochan Shah Sr Westview High School 23:48 7:41
153 Limairy Castillo Sr Madera South 23:48 7:41
154 Jordan Hernon Jr Buchanan 23:48 7:41
155 Rachel Swanson So La Reina High School 23:49 7:41
156 Monica Gutierrez Jr Mcfarland High School 23:50 7:41
157 Kandice Howland Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 23:50 7:41
158 Alyssa Trumble Jr Miramonte 23:50 7:41
159 Donna Baldetti Jr Las Lomas 23:51 7:42
160 Emma Fraser Jr Alameda 23:51 7:42
161 Starla Gordon Sr Edison 23:52 7:42
162 Paris Turner Sr Clovis West High School 23:54 7:43
163 Amiee Rodriquez Jr Madera 23:56 7:43
164 Kara Vojak Jr Nevada Union 23:57 7:44
165 Maddie Potts Jr Central Valley Christian 23:57 7:44
166 Rachel Mcclean Jr El Toro 23:58 7:44
167 Anna Lebedeba Sr Las Lomas 24:01 7:45
168 Sophie Casmano Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 24:02 7:45
169 Katie Isaac Fr Redwood 24:03 7:45
170 Lilian Tang Jr Edison 24:05 7:46
171 Allie Wilson Sr Edison 24:05 7:46
172 Cynthia Hara Jr Presentation High School 24:05 7:46
173 Lauren Gutches Sr Marlborough 24:07 7:47
174 Grace Camenker So La Reina High School 24:08 7:47
175 Corinne Elsbernd Jr Nevada Union 24:08 7:47
176 Samantha Le So Los Altos 24:08 7:47
177 Sahara Almquist Jr Oakmont 24:09 7:47
178 Allysza Villalobos Fr El Rancho High School 24:10 7:48
179 Micaela Sierra Jr Madera South 24:10 7:48
180 Franni Ferri So Mayfield Senior 24:11 7:48
181 Katherine Gallagher Fr Esperanza 24:11 7:48
182 Kelsey Coney Sr Las Lomas 24:14 7:49
183 Kiatie Chung Fr Brea Olinda 24:15 7:49
184 Devin Walton Sr La Reina High School 24:15 7:49
185 Alyssa Chang Jr Otay Ranch 24:16 7:50
186 Chenoa Herlihy Fr Arroyo Grande 24:17 7:50
187 Delaney Niehoff So La Reina High School 24:18 7:50
188 Rubi Hernandez Sr Buhach Colony High School 24:20 7:51
189 Gina Lopez Sr Madera 24:21 7:51
190 Mina Baxley Sr Central Valley Christian 24:22 7:52
191 Caroline Frentzen Sr Las Lomas 24:22 7:52
192 Cortney Fey Jr Clovis 24:24 7:52
193 Kristina Rasmussen Jr Buchanan 24:26 7:53
194 Maddy Woelffer So St. Mary's - Berkeley 24:27 7:53
195 Zoe Singh So Presentation High School 24:31 7:55
196 Julia Withers Sr Miramonte 24:32 7:55
197 Jasymanne Ortiz Valley Charter High 24:33 7:55
198 Jasmine Armas Jr Cerritos High School 24:37 7:56
199 Erika Wright Valley Charter High 24:38 7:57
200 Jovahna Aguilar Jr Sunnyside 24:39 7:57
201 Evelyn Lopez Jr Paramount 24:39 7:57
202 Klaryssa Carmona Jr El Rancho High School 24:40 7:57
203 Kylie Tettemer Sr El Toro 24:40 7:57
204 Grace Jenks Jr Maranatha 24:42 7:58
205 Jensen Hannah Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 24:48 8:00
206 Amanda Wendt Fr La Reina High School 24:51 8:01
207 Kari Vanhofwegen Fr Central Valley Christian 24:51 8:01
208 Rahaqt Motiwalla Jr Brea Olinda 24:51 8:01
209 Caitlin Kloess So St. Mary's - Berkeley 24:52 8:01
210 Emily Barajas So Pacheco 24:53 8:02
211 Eunice Hong Jr Cerritos High School 24:53 8:02
212 Niamh Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 24:54 8:02
213 Jenay Valencia Sr Santa Teresa 24:55 8:02
214 Katie Kompara So Edison 24:56 8:03
215 Kennedy Rose So La Reina High School 24:56 8:03
216 Gwen Lozano Sr Clovis West High School 24:57 8:03
217 Julia Jacobs Jr Berkeley High School 24:57 8:03
218 Jennifer Delgado Fr El Rancho High School 24:58 8:03
219 Marisa Garcia So Redwood 24:58 8:03
220 Cristina Benevides So Redwood 24:58 8:03
221 Kaitlyn Gee So Cerritos High School 24:59 8:04
222 Briana Luna Sr Buhach Colony High School 25:00 8:04
223 Shannon Kirn Jr Buhach Colony High School 25:01 8:04
224 Julie Lee Jr Maranatha 25:03 8:05
225 Sierra Martinez Fr Pacheco 25:04 8:05
226 Sierra Vasquez So Sunnyside 25:08 8:06
227 Bianca Glinskas Jr Edison 25:11 8:07
228 Gonzalez Renee Sr Cosumnes Oaks High School 25:14 8:08
229 Hailey Gonzalez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 25:17 8:09
230 Caroline Choi Fr Brea Olinda 25:19 8:10
231 Allie Rueter Jr clovis north 25:21 8:11
232 Erika Mejia Fr Esperanza 25:21 8:11
233 Elia Figueroa Sr Madera 25:22 8:11
234 Lily Strandberg Sr Bishop O'Dowd 25:23 8:11
235 Laurel Darragh Jr Davis Senior 25:25 8:12
236 Kayla Martinez Jr Madera 25:28 8:13
237 Caroline Fletcher Sr Marlborough 25:29 8:13
238 Cady Hayes Jr El Toro 25:38 8:16
239 Erin Chew Sr Las Lomas 25:39 8:16
240 Sydney Nelson Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 25:41 8:17
241 Ashley Castro Sr Buhach Colony High School 25:42 8:17
242 Ramanvir Sidhu Jr Clovis West High School 25:42 8:17
243 Carrissa Cortez Sr Buhach Colony High School 25:49 8:20
244 Gillian Sarro Jr Buchanan 25:50 8:20
245 Andrea Pulido Jr Madera 25:50 8:20
246 Arianna Macaluso So La Reina High School 25:53 8:21
247 Julia Garcia Sr Delano High School 25:54 8:21
248 Jasmine Dirksen Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 25:55 8:22
249 Erica Ortiz Jr Madera South 25:55 8:22
250 Chelsea Boyd Jr Oakmont 25:55 8:22
251 Denice Segovia Sr Edison 25:58 8:23
252 Alicia Ruiz Fr Redwood 25:59 8:23
253 Ginny Huang So Cerritos High School 26:00 8:23
254 Danielle Nunez Fr El Rancho High School 26:03 8:24
255 Tiana Garbet Fr Edison 26:04 8:25
256 Eden Cypher Fr Bishop O'Dowd 26:05 8:25
257 Jessica Leas Fr Edison 26:06 8:25
258 Miranda Ageson Fr Edison 26:06 8:25
259 Annisa Hurtado Sr Clovis 26:07 8:25
260 Beatriz Madrigal Jr Buhach Colony High School 26:09 8:26
261 Rachel White Jr Stockdale 26:11 8:27
262 Natalie Rowerdink Fr Edison 26:12 8:27
263 Sabrina Guerrero Jr Stockdale 26:15 8:28
264 Isabelle Franz Jr Brea Olinda 26:16 8:28
265 Murielle Napoleon So Marlborough 26:22 8:30
266 Elizabeth Camarena So Esperanza 26:30 8:33
267 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 26:46 8:38
268 Mikayla Bidegain Jr Sunnyside 26:47 8:38
269 Mckenzie Lawson Jr Buhach Colony High School 26:54 8:41
270 Destinee Rios Fr Pacheco 26:54 8:41
271 Kristina Telhami Jr Bishop O'Dowd 27:02 8:43
272 Sarah Freeseman Jr Stockdale 27:04 8:44
273 Eunice Sandoval Jr Stockdale 27:07 8:45
274 Britany Hutchinson Fr Esperanza 27:12 8:46
275 Eliana Chavarria Fr Brea Olinda 27:16 8:48
276 Priscilla Rodriguez Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 27:17 8:48
277 Alyx Salaazar Fr Esperanza 27:21 8:49
278 Jasmine Nguyen Fr Santa Teresa 27:22 8:50
279 Jasmin Cavazos Fr Delano High School 27:24 8:50
280 Casandra Perez Sr Delano High School 27:24 8:50
281 Becky Nevarez Sr Clovis 27:26 8:51
282 Jamila Espinoza Sr Berkeley High School 27:35 8:54
283 Megan Leak Jr Los Altos 27:37 8:55
284 Gillian Saldanha Jr Berkeley High School 27:38 8:55
285 Daisy Alvarado Jr Paramount 27:46 8:57
286 Rasna Atwal Jr Clovis 27:48 8:58
287 Selby Selby Sr Oakmont 27:50 8:59
288 Javcmnal Guerrero So El Rancho High School 28:05 9:04
289 Elizabeth Serna Jr Brea Olinda 28:30 9:12
290 Jillson Jamie Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 28:32 9:12
291 Beth Jensen Jr Bullard High 28:32 9:12
292 Michele Haque Jr Amador Valley 28:34 9:13
293 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 28:39 9:15
294 Alex Baker Sr Stockdale 28:54 9:19
295 Herlinda Yanez Jr Sunnyside 28:56 9:20
296 Ashley Fonseca Sr Central Valley Christian 29:02 9:22
297 Craig Lyndsey Jr Berkeley High School 29:04 9:23
298 Rebecca Wynsma Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 29:05 9:23
299 Pauline Bella Fr Santa Teresa 29:14 9:26
300 Michelle Verduzco Sr Clovis West High School 29:40 9:34
301 Miranda Rechard Jr Buchanan 29:45 9:36
302 King Cheyenne Jr Cosumnes Oaks High School 29:52 9:38
303 Siena East Sr Marlborough 29:54 9:39
304 Aurora Bingham So Pacheco 29:55 9:39
305 Alexandria Conway So Pacheco 29:59 9:40
306 Querida Flores Fr Pacheco 30:07 9:43
307 Haylee D'alessandro Jr Buchanan 30:10 9:44
308 Patti Matus Sr Amador Valley 30:39 9:53
309 Kristina Borges Sr San Joaquin Memorial HS 30:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.