Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Homestead HS on 10/26/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Craig Sr JV 16:27.1 7:00 2.35 109/160 18/32 34/48 2/4
Akimoto, Kirk Fr JV 15:56.2 6:47 2.35 93/160 14/32 29/48 2/5
Burinskiy, Gene So V 13:19.6 5:40 2.35 21/46 3/7 3/48 5/7
Cai, Michael So JV 18:00.8 7:40 2.35 145/160 27/32 43/48 2/2
Carter, Chris So F/S 14:27.3 6:09 2.35 29/60 5/9 14/48 3/5
Chan, Hotung Sr JV 14:35.5 6:13 2.35 32/160 3/32 16/48 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Saunders Jr JV 16:24.9 6:59 2.35 108/160 17/32 33/48 2/4
Chao, Edward Sr JV 14:13.7 6:03 2.35 19/160 2/32 13/48 4/8
Chaw, Wayne So F/S 16:18.5 6:56 2.35 52/60 9/9 32/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Joshua So F/S 14:52.6 6:20 2.35 35/60 7/9 18/48 3/5
Chen, Richard Jr JV 14:57.5 6:22 2.35 53/160 6/32 20/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dibiase, Ryan Fr F/S 14:34.7 6:12 2.35 30/60 6/9 15/48 3/5
Flint, AJ So F/S 13:58.3 5:57 2.35 16/60 4/9 11/48 3/7
Fu, Alan So JV 16:30.3 7:01 2.35 110/160 19/32 35/48 2/4
Hsiu, Andrew So F/S 13:56 5:56 2.35 13/60 3/9 10/48 3/8
Jang, Andrew So F/S 13:47.6 5:52 2.35 10/60 1/9 8/48 4/8
Kuo, Philip So JV 18:04.1 7:41 2.35 146/160 28/32 44/48 2/2
Kuo, Ryan Jr JV 16:47.3 7:09 2.35 120/160 21/32 37/48 2/3
Kwan, Jonathan Sr JV 15:21.7 6:32 2.35 70/160 8/32 23/48 4/5
Lau, Jeffrey So JV 15:49.7 6:44 2.35 88/160 12/32 27/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Brandon Jr JV 15:04 6:25 2.35 58/160 7/32 21/48 4/6
Li, Eric Sr JV 16:16.7 6:56 2.35 101/160 16/32 31/48 2/4
Li, Vincent Sr JV 17:23.5 7:24 2.35 131/160 23/32 39/48 2/2
Liao, Eric So JV 15:42.8 6:41 2.35 85/160 11/32 26/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Brian So JV 15:54.5 6:46 2.35 92/160 13/32 28/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Bryan Jr JV 14:45 6:17 2.35 39/160 4/32 17/48 4/7
Lin, John Sr JV 15:28 6:35 2.35 74/160 9/32 24/48 4/5
Lin, Samuel So JV 18:06.9 7:43 2.35 147/160 29/32 45/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Michael Sr V 13:31.5 5:45 2.35 31/46 6/7 6/48 3/6
Lu, Sandar Sr JV 18:38.8 7:56 2.35 151/160 31/32 47/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lum, Andrew So V 13:20.3 5:41 2.35 23/46 4/7 4/48 4/6
Madabhushi, Vashisht Jr JV 14:11 6:02 2.35 17/160 1/32 12/48 5/8
Niu, Kevin Sr JV 17:41.3 7:32 2.35 138/160 25/32 41/48 2/2
Pan, Ryan Sr JV 16:10 6:53 2.35 99/160 15/32 30/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patel, Dhruv Jr JV 18:30.1 7:52 2.35 150/160 30/32 46/48 2/2
Poon, Patrick Fr JV 21:04.8 8:58 2.35 158/160 32/32 48/48 2/2
Shen, Tom Jr JV 15:29.1 6:35 2.35 76/160 10/32 25/48 3/5
Sheth-Shah, Archit So F/S 13:50 5:53 2.35 11/60 2/9 9/48 3/8
Shyong, Eric So F/S 15:05 6:25 2.35 40/60 8/9 22/48 3/4
Signore, Luca Fr V 13:01.8 5:33 2.35 13/46 1/7 1/48 6/7
Subramanian, Amrit Fr V 13:39.2 5:49 2.35 35/46 7/7 7/48 2/5
Surprenant, Eric Jr V 13:29 5:44 2.35 27/46 5/7 5/48 3/6
Sze, Leo Jr JV 17:59.8 7:39 2.35 143/160 26/32 42/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Evan Fr JV 14:55.5 6:21 2.35 51/160 5/32 19/48 4/6
Wang, Jason Sr V 13:07.2 5:35 2.35 14/46 2/7 2/48 5/7
Wang, Justin Jr JV 17:28.7 7:26 2.35 134/160 24/32 40/48 2/2
Wong, Waison Jr JV 17:02 7:15 2.35 127/160 22/32 38/48 2/3
Yuen, Michael Fr JV 16:34 7:03 2.35 112/160 20/32 36/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 66:18
0:27
2.35 5:39 5:33 5:44 93 5:25 Luca Signore (12), Jason Wang (13), Gene Burinskiy (20), Andrew Lum (22), Eric Surprenant (26)
JV 1st 5 4/6 72:41
0:45
2.35 6:11 6:02 6:21 91 5:45 Vashisht Madabhushi (10), Edward Chao (12), Hotung Chan (18), Bryan Lin (21), Evan Wang (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 76:20
0:32
2.35 6:30 6:22 6:35 87 5:54 Richard Chen (12), Brandon Lee (16), Jonathan Kwan (18), John Lin (20), Tom Shen (21)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 79:33
0:27
2.35 6:46 6:41 6:53 56 6:04 Eric Liao (9), Jeffrey Lau (10), Brian Lin (11), Kirk Akimoto (12), Ryan Pan (14)
JV 4th 5 2/4 82:13
0:17
2.35 7:00 6:56 7:03 50 6:13 Eric Li (8), Saunders Chang (9), Craig Akimoto (10), Alan Fu (11), Michael Yuen (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 86:23
0:54
2.35 7:21 7:09 7:32 50 6:19 Ryan Kuo (8), Waison Wong (9), Vincent Li (10), Justin Wang (11), Kevin Niu (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 90:42
0:30
2.35 7:43 7:39 7:52 50 6:28 Leo Sze (8), Michael Cai (9), Philip Kuo (10), Samuel Lin (11), Dhruv Patel (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 69:59
0:40
2.35 5:57 5:52 6:09 73 5:46 Andrew Jang (10), Archit Sheth-Shah (11), Andrew Hsiu (13), AJ Flint (16), Chris Carter (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Bill Sr Mo Vista 11:58.7 5:06
2 Elija Carillo Sr Fremont 12:17.4 5:14
3 Abiy Gebrekristos Jr C'tino 12:18.9 5:14
4 Brad Jacobs Sr Saratoga 12:27.6 5:18
5 Nick Oliver So Homestead 12:30.2 5:19
6 Yu Hsiao Jr Mo Vista 12:33.7 5:21
7 Daniel Siebel Jr Mo Vista 12:38.5 5:23
8 Alexander Colbeth Jr Homestead 12:44.1 5:25
9 Rishi Agrawal Sr Homestead 12:45.6 5:26
10 Kian Banks So Saratoga 12:45.9 5:26
11 Alan Menezes So Saratoga 12:51.7 5:28
12 Mrinal Bedi Jr C'tino 12:59.7 5:32
13 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 13:01.8 5:33 1/7 1/48 6/7
14 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 13:07.2 5:35 2/7 2/48 5/7
15 Peter Chew So C'tino 13:07.7 5:35
16 Max Pommier Fr C'tino 13:09.8 5:36
17 Grant Kadokura Sr Mo Vista 13:11 5:37
18 Morgan Quail Sr Homestead 13:11.3 5:37
19 Michael Laccabue Jr Mo Vista 13:11.7 5:37
20 Sameer Tharakan Jr Homestead 13:11.7 5:37
21 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 13:19.6 5:40 3/7 3/48 5/7
22 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 13:19.8 5:40
23 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 13:20.3 5:41 4/7 4/48 4/6
24 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 13:21.4 5:41
25 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 13:24.3 5:42
26 Tom Bill Jr Mo Vista 13:25.3 5:43
27 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 13:29 5:44 5/7 5/48 3/6
28 Marcos Gaeta Sr Homestead 13:30 5:45
29 Daniel Zhang Sr C'tino 13:31 5:45
30 Kunuk Shin Sr Saratoga 13:31.3 5:45
31 Michael Liu Sr Lynbrook 13:31.5 5:45 6/7 6/48 3/6
32 David Rios Jr Wilcox 13:37.5 5:48
33 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 13:38.2 5:48
34 Robert Mack Jr Homestead 13:38.8 5:48
35 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 13:39.2 5:49 7/7 7/48 2/5
36 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 13:43.9 5:51
37 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 13:44.2 5:51
38 Rohan Nagesh Jr Saratoga 13:44.3 5:51
39 Nick Olsen Fr Saratoga 13:47.1 5:52
40 Stanislav Rumyantsev So C'tino 13:48.1 5:52
41 Hsin-chang Chen Sr C'tino 13:49 5:53
44 Kyle Borch Fr Saratoga 13:53.6 5:55
45 Will Shen Jr Fremont 14:29.1 6:10
46 Ben Polgar So Fremont 14:38.7 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
63:34
12:43
5:25
46 Simon Bill
Sr
11:59
5:06
1
Yu Hsiao
Jr
12:34
5:21
5
Daniel Siebel
Jr
12:39
5:23
6
Grant Kadokura
Sr
13:11
5:37
16
Michael Laccabue
Jr
13:12
5:37
18








2 Homestead
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
64:23
12:53
5:29
55 Nick Oliver
So
12:30
5:19
4
Alexander Colbeth
Jr
12:44
5:25
7
Rishi Agrawal
Sr
12:46
5:26
8
Morgan Quail
Sr
13:11
5:37
17
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
13:12
5:37
19








3 C'tino
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
65:07
13:01
5:33
70 Abiy Gebrekristos
Jr
12:19
5:14
2
Mrinal Bedi
Jr
13:00
5:32
11
Peter Chew
So
13:08
5:35
14
Max Pommier
Fr
13:10
5:36
15
Daniel Zhang
Sr
13:31
5:45
28








4 Saratoga
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
65:21
13:04
5:34
88 Brad Jacobs
Sr
12:28
5:18
3
Kian Banks
So
12:46
5:26
9
Alan Menezes
So
12:52
5:28
10
Kunuk Shin
Sr
13:31
5:45
29
Rohan Nagesh
Jr
13:44
5:51
37








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
66:18
13:16
5:39
93 Luca Signore
Fr
13:02
5:33
12
Jason Wang
Sr
13:07
5:35
13
Gene Burinskiy
So
13:20
5:40
20
Andrew Lum
So
13:20
5:41
22
Eric Surprenant
Jr
13:29
5:44
26








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
67:21
13:28
5:44
131 Daniel Martinez
Sr
13:20
5:40
21
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
13:21
5:41
23
Daniel Tejera
So
13:24
5:42
24
David Rios
Jr
13:38
5:48
31
Pablo Tejera
Sr
13:38
5:48
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr Mo Vista 13:20.7 5:41
2 Austin Cheng Sr Mo Vista 13:25 5:43
3 Brian Lim Jr Mo Vista 13:28 5:44
4 Matt Delony Jr Mo Vista 13:36.5 5:47
5 Roger Hu Jr C'tino 13:39.3 5:49
6 Tim Bates So Mo Vista 13:48.7 5:53
7 Andreas Walters Jr Mo Vista 13:50.5 5:53
8 Christopher Knight So Mo Vista 13:50.5 5:53
9 Weng Ong Jr Mo Vista 13:50.9 5:54
10 Caleb Escobar Jr C'tino 13:52.8 5:54
11 Alex Lu Jr Mo Vista 13:53.7 5:55
12 Michael Song Jr Saratoga 13:54.3 5:55
13 Bryan Knight Sr Mo Vista 13:54.4 5:55
14 Reagan Yang Sr Homestead 13:56.3 5:56
15 Zac Whitney Jr C'tino 14:03.2 5:59
16 Alex Le Sr Mo Vista 14:09.5 6:01
17 Vashisht Madabhushi Jr Lynbrook 14:11 6:02 1/32 12/48 5/8
18 Stephen Mcinnis Jr Saratoga 14:12.7 6:03
19 Edward Chao Sr Lynbrook 14:13.7 6:03 2/32 13/48 4/8
20 Harold Pan Sr Mo Vista 14:14.2 6:03
21 Andrew Ng So Mo Vista 14:15.5 6:04
22 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 14:16.8 6:05
23 Will Perera Jr Saratoga 14:17.4 6:05
24 James Lou So Mo Vista 14:18.6 6:05
25 Michael Kanning So Homestead 14:20.6 6:06
26 Keaton Chiu So Mo Vista 14:24.1 6:08
27 Daniel Willems Jr Homestead 14:24.8 6:08
29 Akshar Lohith Fr Mo Vista 14:26.6 6:09
30 Alex Kadokura Sr Mo Vista 14:29.2 6:10
31 Harrison Mai Sr Fremont 14:30.7 6:11
32 Hotung Chan Sr Lynbrook 14:35.5 6:13 3/32 16/48 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Edward Park Fr Mo Vista 14:36.2 6:13
34 Alvin Wang So Homestead 14:38.3 6:14
35 Alex Balaban Fr Mo Vista 14:42.4 6:15
36 Atticus Mullholland Jr Saratoga 14:42.5 6:16
37 Mani Subramanian Sr Mo Vista 14:42.5 6:16
38 Curtis Gatley So Mo Vista 14:44.2 6:16
39 Bryan Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:45 6:17 4/32 17/48 4/7
40 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:46.3 6:17
41 Andres Gaeta Fr Homestead 14:46.9 6:17
42 Andrew Tsai Sr Mo Vista 14:48.6 6:18
43 Kenji Mukuti Fr Mo Vista 14:49.1 6:18
44 Walter Lam Jr Saratoga 14:49.3 6:18
45 Sam Schillage Jr Saratoga 14:49.8 6:19
46 Ben Chang Fr Homestead 14:50.5 6:19
47 Eddson Alcid Jr Homestead 14:51.6 6:19
48 Nelson Mcgowan Jr Saratoga 14:52.1 6:20
49 Carlos Robles So Wilcox 14:53.2 6:20
50 Paul Allegakoen Fr Mo Vista 14:53.4 6:20
51 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:55.5 6:21 5/32 19/48 4/6
52 Brett Gilbert Sr Mo Vista 14:57.3 6:22
53 Richard Chen Jr Lynbrook 14:57.5 6:22 6/32 20/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Bryan Yang So Homestead 14:57.7 6:22
55 Bart Whitely Jr Saratoga 15:01.1 6:23
56 Kurt Anthony Sr Homestead 15:01.5 6:24
58 Brandon Lee Jr Lynbrook 15:04 6:25 7/32 21/48 4/6
59 Yifang Qiu So Mo Vista 15:04.8 6:25
60 Yosuke Kuribara Jr S Clara 15:05.4 6:25
61 Sepeher Hashemi So Mo Vista 15:06.1 6:26
62 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 15:10.1 6:27
63 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 15:11 6:28
64 Naveen Venkatesan Fr Mo Vista 15:11.8 6:28
65 Tom Pashut Jr Fremont 15:13 6:29
66 William Yuan So Mo Vista 15:13.1 6:29
67 Travis Mccleary Sr Fremont 15:14.2 6:29
68 Alex Luu Sr Fremont 15:15.6 6:30
69 Kelvin Tow Jr Saratoga 15:18.8 6:31
70 Jonathan Kwan Sr Lynbrook 15:21.7 6:32 8/32 23/48 4/5
71 Asasingh Kalla Jr Mo Vista 15:25.3 6:34
72 Kyle Souter Jr Homestead 15:26.4 6:34
73 Matt Nieveen Sr Fremont 15:27.1 6:35
74 John Lin Sr Lynbrook 15:28 6:35 9/32 24/48 4/5
75 Ryan Staab Sr Fremont 15:28.3 6:35
76 Tom Shen Jr Lynbrook 15:29.1 6:35 10/32 25/48 3/5
77 Dan Fan Sr Mo Vista 15:30.8 6:36
78 Austin Ying So Mo Vista 15:32.3 6:37
79 Manish Mamidanna Sr Mo Vista 15:32.9 6:37
80 Bryan Nguyen Sr Homestead 15:38.1 6:39
81 Yasuaki Nishimoto So Wilcox 15:38.1 6:39
82 Daniel Yengle Jr Wilcox 15:40.4 6:40
83 Aditya Makaram Fr Mo Vista 15:42.4 6:41
85 Eric Liao So Lynbrook 15:42.8 6:41 11/32 26/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 15:47.8 6:43
87 Jason Yang Jr Mo Vista 15:49.1 6:44
88 Jeffrey Lau So Lynbrook 15:49.7 6:44 12/32 27/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Ganesh Balaji Jr C'tino 15:51.2 6:45
90 Shashik Banda Fr Mo Vista 15:52.5 6:45
91 Konstantin Rovner Jr Mo Vista 15:53.7 6:46
92 Brian Lin So Lynbrook 15:54.5 6:46 13/32 28/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 15:56.2 6:47 14/32 29/48 2/5
94 Nick Garcia Sr S Clara 16:00 6:49
95 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 16:00.7 6:49
96 Jason Beyers Sr Saratoga 16:04.5 6:50
97 Michael Forouhari Fr Homestead 16:06.8 6:51
98 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 16:08.9 6:52
99 Ryan Pan Sr Lynbrook 16:10 6:53 15/32 30/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Doug Macklin Sr Saratoga 16:13 6:54
101 Eric Li Sr Lynbrook 16:16.7 6:56 16/32 31/48 2/4
102 Daniel Wu So Saratoga 16:16.9 6:56
103 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 16:17.9 6:56
104 Siva Udayamurthy So Mo Vista 16:19.3 6:57
105 Daniel Huynh Fr Wilcox 16:20.2 6:57
106 Matthew Li Fr Mo Vista 16:22.9 6:58
107 Ryan Gaw Jr Mo Vista 16:23 6:58
108 Saunders Chang Jr Lynbrook 16:24.9 6:59 17/32 33/48 2/4
109 Craig Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 16:27.1 7:00 18/32 34/48 2/4
110 Alan Fu So Lynbrook 16:30.3 7:01 19/32 35/48 2/4
111 Shyam Srinivasan Sr Mo Vista 16:32.1 7:02
112 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 16:34 7:03 20/32 36/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Chris Chan So Wilcox 16:38.5 7:05
115 Federico Degiuli Fr Homestead 16:40 7:06
116 Ted Sclavos Jr Saratoga 16:40.6 7:06
117 Allen Mars-holt Fr Homestead 16:41 7:06
118 Kunal Bhan So Mo Vista 16:45.1 7:08
120 Ryan Kuo Jr Lynbrook 16:47.3 7:09 21/32 37/48 2/3
122 Kevin Hsu Fr Saratoga 16:52.1 7:11
123 Daryl Lee Jr Mo Vista 16:55.4 7:12
125 John Phung So Wilcox 16:56.9 7:13
126 Scott Mclaughlin Fr Homestead 16:59.7 7:14
127 Waison Wong Jr Lynbrook 17:02 7:15 22/32 38/48 2/3
128 Andrew Knaack So Wilcox 17:02.1 7:15
129 Brian Tang So Saratoga 17:18.2 7:22
130 Silas Hui So Mo Vista 17:19 7:22
131 Vincent Li Sr Lynbrook 17:23.5 7:24 23/32 39/48 2/2
132 Yoni Shchemelinin Fr Mo Vista 17:24.6 7:25
133 David Su Fr Saratoga 17:26.9 7:25
134 Justin Wang Jr Lynbrook 17:28.7 7:26 24/32 40/48 2/2
135 Duke Letran So Saratoga 17:37.5 7:30
136 Shawn Cho So Saratoga 17:40.1 7:31
137 Liam Nguyen Fr Mo Vista 17:40.9 7:31
138 Kevin Niu Sr Lynbrook 17:41.3 7:32 25/32 41/48 2/2
141 Derek Tseng So Saratoga 17:57 7:38
143 Leo Sze Jr Lynbrook 17:59.8 7:39 26/32 42/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 18:00.8 7:40 27/32 43/48 2/2
146 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 18:04.1 7:41 28/32 44/48 2/2
147 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 18:06.9 7:43 29/32 45/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Jonathan Hsu So Saratoga 18:13.3 7:45
149 Jack Chin Sr Mo Vista 18:20.6 7:48
150 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 18:30.1 7:52 30/32 46/48 2/2
151 Sandar Lu Sr Lynbrook 18:38.8 7:56 31/32 47/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Niral Patel So Wilcox 18:40.4 7:57
153 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 18:53.7 8:02
154 Jonathan Tieu So Wilcox 18:53.7 8:02
155 Henry Li Jr Wilcox 19:03.3 8:07
156 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 19:25.8 8:16
157 Derek Bond So Saratoga 19:50.3 8:27
158 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 21:04.8 8:58 32/32 48/48 2/2
159 John Le Jr Wilcox 21:34.9 9:11
160 Meng Lee Sr Fremont 24:58 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
67:39
13:32
5:45
15 Oleg Lokhvitsky
Jr
13:21
5:41
1
Austin Cheng
Sr
13:25
5:43
2
Brian Lim
Jr
13:28
5:44
3
Matt Delony
Jr
13:37
5:47
4
Tim Bates
So
13:49
5:53
5








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
71:56
14:23
6:07
77 Michael Song
Jr
13:54
5:55
8
Stephen Mcinnis
Jr
14:13
6:03
11
Will Perera
Jr
14:17
6:05
14
Atticus Mullholland
Jr
14:43
6:16
20
Walter Lam
Jr
14:49
6:18
24








3 Homestead
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
72:07
14:25
6:08
82 Reagan Yang
Sr
13:56
5:56
9
Michael Kanning
So
14:21
6:06
15
Daniel Willems
Jr
14:25
6:08
16
Alvin Wang
So
14:38
6:14
19
Andres Gaeta
Fr
14:47
6:17
23








4 Lynbrook
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:45
72:41
14:32
6:11
91 Vashisht Madabhushi
Jr
14:11
6:02
10
Edward Chao
Sr
14:14
6:03
12
Hotung Chan
Sr
14:36
6:13
18
Bryan Lin
Jr
14:45
6:17
21
Evan Wang
Fr
14:56
6:21
30








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
74:17
14:51
6:19
131 Greg Braggin
Jr
14:17
6:05
13
Michael Nguyen
Sr
14:46
6:17
22
Carlos Robles
So
14:53
6:20
29
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
15:10
6:27
33
Thomas Wolk
Sr
15:11
6:28
34








6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
75:41
15:08
6:26
163 Harrison Mai
Sr
14:31
6:11
17
Tom Pashut
Jr
15:13
6:29
35
Travis Mccleary
Sr
15:14
6:29
36
Alex Luu
Sr
15:16
6:30
37
Matt Nieveen
Sr
15:27
6:35
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
69:20
13:52
5:54
15 Andreas Walters
Jr
13:51
5:53
1
Christopher Knight
So
13:51
5:53
2
Weng Ong
Jr
13:51
5:54
3
Alex Lu
Jr
13:54
5:55
4
Bryan Knight
Sr
13:54
5:55
5








2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
75:08
15:02
6:24
66 Ben Chang
Fr
14:51
6:19
9
Eddson Alcid
Jr
14:52
6:19
10
Bryan Yang
So
14:58
6:22
13
Kurt Anthony
Sr
15:02
6:24
15
Kyle Souter
Jr
15:26
6:34
19








3 Saratoga
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
76:06
15:13
6:29
79 Sam Schillage
Jr
14:50
6:19
8
Nelson Mcgowan
Jr
14:52
6:20
11
Bart Whitely
Jr
15:01
6:23
14
Kelvin Tow
Jr
15:19
6:31
17
Jason Beyers
Sr
16:05
6:50
29








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
76:20
15:16
6:30
87 Richard Chen
Jr
14:58
6:22
12
Brandon Lee
Jr
15:04
6:25
16
Jonathan Kwan
Sr
15:22
6:32
18
John Lin
Sr
15:28
6:35
20
Tom Shen
Jr
15:29
6:35
21








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
79:16
15:51
6:45
132 Yasuaki Nishimoto
So
15:38
6:39
23
Daniel Yengle
Jr
15:40
6:40
24
Marcus Davis
Jr
15:48
6:43
26
Jaime Sandoval
Fr
16:01
6:49
28
Mark Eroles
So
16:09
6:52
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
71:22
14:16
6:04
15 Alex Le
Sr
14:10
6:01
1
Harold Pan
Sr
14:14
6:03
2
Andrew Ng
So
14:16
6:04
3
James Lou
So
14:19
6:05
4
Keaton Chiu
So
14:24
6:08
5








2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
79:33
15:55
6:46
56 Eric Liao
So
15:43
6:41
9
Jeffrey Lau
So
15:50
6:44
10
Brian Lin
So
15:55
6:46
11
Kirk Akimoto
Fr
15:56
6:47
12
Ryan Pan
Sr
16:10
6:53
14








3 Homestead
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
82:06
16:25
6:59
94 Bryan Nguyen
Sr
15:38
6:39
8
Michael Forouhari
Fr
16:07
6:51
13
Federico Degiuli
Fr
16:40
7:06
22
Allen Mars-holt
Fr
16:41
7:06
24
Scott Mclaughlin
Fr
17:00
7:14
27








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
83:21
16:40
7:06
109 Doug Macklin
Sr
16:13
6:54
15
Daniel Wu
So
16:17
6:56
17
Ted Sclavos
Jr
16:41
7:06
23
Kevin Hsu
Fr
16:52
7:11
25
Brian Tang
So
17:18
7:22
29








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
83:16
16:39
7:05
112 Wilson Balmores
So
16:18
6:56
18
Daniel Huynh
Fr
16:20
6:57
19
Chris Chan
So
16:39
7:05
21
John Phung
So
16:57
7:13
26
Andrew Knaack
So
17:02
7:15
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
72:57
14:35
6:13
15 Akshar Lohith
Fr
14:27
6:09
1
Alex Kadokura
Sr
14:29
6:10
2
Edward Park
Fr
14:36
6:13
3
Alex Balaban
Fr
14:42
6:15
4
Mani Subramanian
Sr
14:43
6:16
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
82:13
16:27
7:00
50 Eric Li
Sr
16:17
6:56
8
Saunders Chang
Jr
16:25
6:59
9
Craig Akimoto
Sr
16:27
7:00
10
Alan Fu
So
16:30
7:01
11
Michael Yuen
Fr
16:34
7:03
12








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
88:55
17:47
7:34
85 David Su
Fr
17:27
7:25
15
Duke Letran
So
17:38
7:30
16
Shawn Cho
So
17:40
7:31
17
Derek Tseng
So
17:57
7:38
18
Jonathan Hsu
So
18:13
7:45
19








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
97:06
19:25
8:16
112 Niral Patel
So
18:40
7:57
20
Brian Gothberg
So
18:54
8:02
21
Jonathan Tieu
So
18:54
8:02
22
Henry Li
Jr
19:03
8:07
23
John Le
Jr
21:35
9:11
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
74:13
14:51
6:19
15 Curtis Gatley
So
14:44
6:16
1
Andrew Tsai
Sr
14:49
6:18
2
Kenji Mukuti
Fr
14:49
6:18
3
Paul Allegakoen
Fr
14:53
6:20
4
Brett Gilbert
Sr
14:57
6:22
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:23
17:17
7:21
50 Ryan Kuo
Jr
16:47
7:09
8
Waison Wong
Jr
17:02
7:15
9
Vincent Li
Sr
17:24
7:24
10
Justin Wang
Jr
17:29
7:26
11
Kevin Niu
Sr
17:41
7:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
76:01
15:12
6:28
15 Yifang Qiu
So
15:05
6:25
1
Sepeher Hashemi
So
15:06
6:26
2
Naveen Venkatesan
Fr
15:12
6:28
3
William Yuan
So
15:13
6:29
4
Asasingh Kalla
Jr
15:25
6:34
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
90:42
18:08
7:43
50 Leo Sze
Jr
18:00
7:39
8
Michael Cai
So
18:01
7:40
9
Philip Kuo
So
18:04
7:41
10
Samuel Lin
So
18:07
7:43
11
Dhruv Patel
Jr
18:30
7:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Louthan Fr Homestead 12:59.9 5:32
2 Kranti Peddada Fr Mo Vista 13:11.9 5:37
3 Brian Wong So Homestead 13:32.5 5:46
4 Peter Feng Fr Mo Vista 13:32.6 5:46
5 Kevin Liantono Fr Homestead 13:40.2 5:49
6 Andy Zhang So Homestead 13:45 5:51
7 Jake Kay So Homestead 13:45.1 5:51
8 Boris Poutivski Fr Mo Vista 13:45.2 5:51
9 Mikey Nguyen So Wilcox 13:47 5:52
10 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 13:47.6 5:52 1/9 8/48 4/8
11 Archit Sheth-Shah So Lynbrook 13:50 5:53 2/9 9/48 3/8
12 Akhil Raju Fr Mo Vista 13:53.8 5:55
13 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 13:56 5:56 3/9 10/48 3/8
14 Siddharth Gandhi Fr Mo Vista 13:57.1 5:56
15 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 13:58.2 5:57
16 AJ Flint So Lynbrook 13:58.3 5:57 4/9 11/48 3/7
17 Erik Nelsen So Homestead 14:01.6 5:58
18 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 14:04.1 5:59
19 Kirby Rutledge So S Clara 14:06.7 6:00
20 Ryan Hu Fr Homestead 14:09.3 6:01
21 Saurabh Rane Fr Mo Vista 14:09.6 6:02
22 Ryo Kubozono Fr C'tino 14:12.4 6:03
23 Derek Zhou Fr C'tino 14:13.4 6:03
24 Alex Cheng Fr Mo Vista 14:13.8 6:03
25 Vibhor Jain So Mo Vista 14:20.8 6:06
26 Michael Beam So Saratoga 14:21.4 6:07
27 Darren Ustaris So Fremont 14:21.7 6:07
28 Mike Serio Fr Mo Vista 14:22 6:07
29 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 14:27.3 6:09 5/9 14/48 3/5
30 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 14:34.7 6:12 6/9 15/48 3/5
31 Leland Au So Wilcox 14:41.5 6:15
32 Nick Mcgrath Fr C'tino 14:45.4 6:17
33 Patrick Davis So S Clara 14:50.2 6:19
34 Ryan Moore So Homestead 14:52.2 6:20
35 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 14:52.6 6:20 7/9 18/48 3/5
36 Aaron South So Wilcox 14:53.9 6:20
37 Perry Yee So Fremont 14:59.6 6:23
38 Eddie Zhang So Saratoga 15:00.9 6:23
39 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 15:04.8 6:25
40 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 15:05 6:25 8/9 22/48 3/4
41 Eric Chang Fr Saratoga 15:28 6:35
42 James Arroyo So Saratoga 15:29.1 6:35
45 Kenny La So Fremont 15:39.1 6:40
46 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 15:40.6 6:40
48 David Cesar So Wilcox 15:51.4 6:45
49 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 15:54.1 6:46
50 Stephen Gyugvi So Wilcox 15:56.5 6:47
51 Wilson Mai So Fremont 16:01.9 6:49
52 Wayne Chaw So Lynbrook 16:18.5 6:56 9/9 32/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Sina Sinai So S Clara 16:28.7 7:01
55 Brian Garcia Fr S Clara 16:32.5 7:02
56 Brian Jennings So Fremont 16:34.2 7:03
59 Andrew Perez So Fremont 22:45 9:41
60 Peter Tang So Fremont 27:53 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
67:43
13:33
5:46
22 Mike Louthan
Fr
13:00
5:32
1
Brian Wong
So
13:33
5:46
3
Kevin Liantono
Fr
13:40
5:49
5
Andy Zhang
So
13:45
5:51
6
Jake Kay
So
13:45
5:51
7








2 Mo Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
68:21
13:40
5:49
40 Kranti Peddada
Fr
13:12
5:37
2
Peter Feng
Fr
13:33
5:46
4
Boris Poutivski
Fr
13:45
5:51
8
Akhil Raju
Fr
13:54
5:55
12
Siddharth Gandhi
Fr
13:57
5:56
14








3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
69:59
14:00
5:57
73 Andrew Jang
So
13:48
5:52
10
Archit Sheth-Shah
So
13:50
5:53
11
Andrew Hsiu
So
13:56
5:56
13
AJ Flint
So
13:58
5:57
16
Chris Carter
So
14:27
6:09
23








4 Wilcox
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
71:25
14:17
6:05
94 Mikey Nguyen
So
13:47
5:52
9
Jim Ngo
So
13:58
5:57
15
Steve Ojeda
Fr
14:04
5:59
18
Leland Au
So
14:42
6:15
25
Aaron South
So
14:54
6:20
27








5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
77:37
15:31
6:36
145 Darren Ustaris
So
14:22
6:07
22
Perry Yee
So
15:00
6:23
28
Kenny La
So
15:39
6:40
30
Wilson Mai
So
16:02
6:49
32
Brian Jennings
So
16:34
7:03
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.