Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addepalli, Sriharsha Fr F/S 26:45 8:55 3 86/90 24/26 48/51 1/1
Askari, Jamie Jr JV 22:21 7:27 3 51/76 16/19 42/51 1/1
Blackburn, Mathew Fr F/S 19:35 6:32 3 28/90 6/26 17/51 3/7 20:03
(0:28,2.3)
20:03
(0:28,2.3)
20:03
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Catolico, Davis So F/S 19:28 6:29 3 26/90 5/26 15/51 3/7
Chan, Miles So F/S 18:56 6:19 3 15/90 2/26 10/51 5/7 19:29
(0:33,2.8)
19:43
(0:47,4.0)
19:29
(0:33,2.8)
19:29
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Benjamin So F/S 23:35 7:52 3 79/90 22/26 44/51 1/1
Chang, Jonathan Jr JV 20:39 6:53 3 27/76 8/19 26/51 1/4 19:59 19:59 19:59 19:59
Charif, Ali Sr JV 19:33 6:31 3 11/76 5/19 16/51 1/7 19:51
(0:18,1.5)
19:51
(0:18,1.5)
19:51
(0:18,1.5)
19:51
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chee, Eyan Sr JV 20:52 6:57 3 34/76 9/19 28/51 2/4 20:15 20:15 20:15
Chen, Howard Jr JV 21:53 7:18 3 47/76 14/19 39/51 1/2
Chiang, Spenser Jr JV 24:11 8:04 3 63/76 17/19 45/51 1/1 20:35 20:35 20:35 20:35
Chiou, Ethan Jr JV 19:56 6:39 3 19/76 7/19 21/51 1/5 20:47
(0:51,4.1)
20:47
(0:51,4.1)
20:47
(0:51,4.1)
20:47
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chu, Benjamin Fr F/S 21:08 7:03 3 56/90 14/26 30/51 1/2
Dalal, Akshay Fr F/S 26:46 8:55 3 87/90 25/26 49/51 1/1
Debnath, Rishi Jr JV 21:39 7:13 3 45/76 13/19 34/51 1/2
Desai, Sumeet So F/S 21:42 7:14 3 63/90 16/26 35/51 1/2
Goel, Kunaal Sr JV 26:14 8:45 3 73/76 18/19 47/51 1/1 20:21 20:21 20:21
Huang, Anthony Jr V 17:44 5:55 3 17/63 4/6 5/51 2/9 17:33 17:29 17:26 17:26
Jin, Jason Sr V 18:48 6:16 3 39/63 6/6 9/51 3/7 18:18 17:55 16:58
Kay, Jordan Fr F/S 18:58 6:19 3 16/90 3/26 11/51 4/7
Kuo, Andrew Sr V 16:57 5:39 3 7/63 2/6 2/51 2/10 16:31 17:04
(0:07,0.7)
16:31 16:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Li, Joey So F/S 20:07 6:42 3 41/90 10/26 23/51 1/4 19:28 20:34
(0:27,2.2)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Li, Vincent Fr F/S 21:47 7:16 3 65/90 18/26 37/51 1/1 23:00
(1:13,5.3)
23:00
(1:13,5.3)
23:00
(1:13,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Reginald So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 43/90 11/26 24/51 1/4 19:26 20:44
(0:23,1.8)
19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lin, Tim So F/S 21:44 7:15 3 64/90 17/26 36/51 1/1
Luo, Jerry So F/S 25:41 8:34 3 82/90 23/26 46/51 1/1
Ma, Alexander Sr JV 21:16 7:05 3 40/76 11/19 31/51 2/3 21:38
(0:22,1.7)
21:38
(0:22,1.7)
21:38
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Masuoka, So Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 5/63 1/6 1/51 4/10 17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:04
(0:15,1.5)
17:04
(0:15,1.5)
17:04
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nachiappan, Raam So F/S 21:18 7:06 3 59/90 15/26 32/51 1/2
Nagurla, Revanth Fr F/S 19:22 6:27 3 22/90 4/26 13/51 3/7 19:18 19:18 19:18
Nguyen, Benjamin So F/S 19:38 6:33 3 32/90 7/26 18/51 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nii, Kento So F/S 22:28 7:29 3 74/90 21/26 43/51 1/1
Pan, Tony Jr JV 29:18 9:46 3 74/76 19/19 50/51 1/1
Pea, Jeffrey Jr JV 18:43 6:14 3 4/76 2/19 8/51 2/8 18:05 18:09 18:05 18:05
Pearman, Ian Fr F/S 21:59 7:20 3 68/90 20/26 40/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Qian, Thomas Jr JV 18:12 6:04 3 1/76 1/19 7/51 1/9 19:16
(1:04,5.5)
19:08
(0:56,4.9)
19:08
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
rust, sam Fr F/S 20:28 6:49 3 47/90 12/26 25/51 1/4
Sarathy, Rohit So V 17:28 5:49 3 11/63 3/6 3/51 2/10 18:48
(1:20,7.1)
17:46
(0:18,1.7)
17:46
(0:18,1.7)
17:46
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sasao, Garrett Fr F/S 19:55 6:38 3 35/90 8/26 20/51 2/5 21:37
(1:42,7.9)
21:37
(1:42,7.9)
21:37
(1:42,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shen, Andy Fr F/S 17:36 5:52 3 2/90 1/26 4/51 2/8 18:57
(1:21,7.1)
18:57
(1:21,7.1)
18:57
(1:21,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shen, Harrison So F/S 20:45 6:55 3 51/90 13/26 27/51 1/3
Song, Andrew So F/S 30:18 10:06 3 90/90 26/26 51/51 1/1
Srivastava, Madhav Sr JV 18:58 6:19 3 6/76 3/19 11/51 2/7 19:42
(0:44,3.7)
19:28
(0:30,2.6)
19:15
(0:17,1.5)
19:15
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tai, Jesse Fr F/S 19:57 6:39 3 37/90 9/26 22/51 2/5 19:46 19:46 19:46
Thangali, Avinasl Fr F/S 21:52 7:17 3 66/90 19/26 38/51 1/1 20:31 20:31 20:31
Tsai, David Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 9/76 4/19 14/51 2/7 20:40
(1:14,6.0)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wei, Richard Sr JV 21:07 7:02 3 37/76 10/19 29/51 2/3 19:32 19:32 19:32 19:31
Wilson, Ian Sr V 17:52 5:57 3 21/63 5/6 6/51 1/9 18:19
(0:27,2.5)
19:10
(1:18,6.8)
17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Wong, Andrew Sr JV 22:02 7:21 3 48/76 15/19 41/51 1/1 19:42 19:42 19:42
Yan, David Sr JV 21:19 7:06 3 42/76 12/19 33/51 1/3 19:56 19:56 19:47 19:47
Yang, Howard Sr JV 19:40 6:33 3 15/76 6/19 19/51 1/5 19:57
(0:17,1.4)
19:57
(0:17,1.4)
19:57
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 86:50
1:03
3 5:47 5:36 5:57 59 5:47 88:16
(1:26,1.6)
90:44
(3:54,4.3)
85:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) So Masuoka (5), Andrew Kuo (7), Rohit Sarathy (11), Anthony Huang (16), Ian Wilson (20)
JV 1st 5 1/7 94:52
1:21
3 6:19 6:04 6:31 31 6:18 100:00
(5:08,5.1)
100:00
(5:08,5.1)
94:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Qian (1), Jeffrey Pea (4), Madhav Srivastava (6), David Tsai (9), Ali Charif (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 102:14
1:27
3 6:49 6:33 7:02 29 6:49 102:11 102:11 Howard Yang (1), Ethan Chiou (2), Jonathan Chang (5), Eyan Chee (9), Richard Wei (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 108:09
0:46
3 7:13 7:05 7:21 15 7:13 117:26
(9:17,7.9)
110:15
(2:06,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexander Ma (1), David Yan (2), Rishi Debnath (3), Howard Chen (4), Andrew Wong (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 94:20
1:52
3 6:17 5:52 6:29 81 6:07 95:04
(0:44,0.8)
95:04
(0:44,0.8)
95:04
(0:44,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andy Shen (2), Miles Chan (15), Jordan Kay (16), Revanth Nagurla (22), Davis Catolico (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 99:12
0:32
3 6:37 6:32 6:42 30 6:36 99:15
(0:03,0.1)
99:15
(0:03,0.1)
99:15
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mathew Blackburn (2), Benjamin Nguyen (4), Garrett Sasao (6), Jesse Tai (8), Joey Li (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 104:00
0:57
3 6:56 6:47 7:06 15 6:56 103:37 103:37 Reginald Lin (1), sam rust (2), Harrison Shen (3), Benjamin Chu (4), Raam Nachiappan (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 109:04
0:17
3 7:16 7:14 7:20 15 7:16 106:18 106:18 Sumeet Desai (1), Tim Lin (2), Vincent Li (3), Avinasl Thangali (4), Ian Pearman (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 125:15
4:18
3 8:21 7:29 8:55 15 8:21 110:35 110:35 Kento Nii (1), Benjamin Chang (2), Jerry Luo (3), Sriharsha Addepalli (4), Akshay Dalal (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tony Meredith Sr Foothill (Palo C 16:10 5:23
2 Mitch Martin Sr Half Moon Bay 16:17 5:26
3 Justin Tucker Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:24 5:28
4 Logan Marshall So Half Moon Bay 16:35 5:32
5 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 16:49 5:36 1/6 1/51 4/10 17:24
(0:35)
17:04
(0:15)
17:04
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Bryan Tena Sr Salinas 16:52 5:37
7 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:57 5:39 2/6 2/51 2/10 16:31 17:04
(0:07)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Jesus Covarrubias So Adrian Wilcox 17:04 5:41
9 Andres Guerrero Sr North Monterey C 17:13 5:44
10 Anthony Cortes Sr Half Moon Bay 17:17 5:46
11 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 17:28 5:49 3/6 3/51 2/10 18:48
(1:20)
17:46
(0:18)
17:46
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Mateo Sixtos Jr Alisal 17:34 5:51
14 Gustavo Bravo Sr Alisal 17:35 5:52
15 Ryan Roberts Sr Half Moon Bay 17:39 5:53
16 Jordan Kassem So Adrian Wilcox 17:41 5:54
17 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 17:44 5:55 4/6 5/51 2/9 17:33 17:29 17:26
18 Jonathan Nolasco Sr North Monterey C 17:46 5:55
19 Emmanuel Gomez Jr Alisal 17:47 5:56
20 James Welsh So Monterey 17:49 5:56
21 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 17:52 5:57 5/6 6/51 1/9 18:19
(0:27)
19:10
(1:18)
17:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
22 Ross Pfeifer Jr Adrian Wilcox 17:53 5:58
23 Nathan Sandford Jr Adrian Wilcox 17:55 5:58
24 Christian Montano Sr Salinas 17:56 5:59
25 Jonathan Gutteriez Sr Alisal 17:57 5:59
26 Brandon Jacobs Sr Amador 17:58 5:59
27 Jordan Moran Jr Foothill (Palo C 17:59 6:00
28 Suraj Jagota So Adrian Wilcox 18:01 6:00
29 William Samples Fr North Monterey C 18:05 6:02
30 Michael Vargas Sr North Monterey C 18:07 6:02
31 Andrews Gutierrez Sr Salinas 18:08 6:03
32 Orlando Sanchez So Alisal 18:09 6:03
33 Joseph Becerra Sr North Salinas 18:11 6:04
34 Rufino Mendoza Sr Alisal 18:12 6:04
35 Jesus Pereyra Sr Monterey 18:13 6:04
36 Brandon Wall Jr Foothill (Palo C 18:23 6:08
37 Jordan Caress Jr Salinas 18:32 6:11
38 Roberto Cerda Jr Salinas 18:37 6:12
39 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 18:48 6:16 6/6 9/51 3/7 18:18 17:55
40 Sterling Fabbri Sr Foothill (Palo C 18:52 6:17
42 Jorge Figueroa So Alisal 19:05 6:22
43 Oscar Mora Fr North Monterey C 19:12 6:24
44 Alex Debaets Sr Half Moon Bay 19:16 6:25
45 David Parry Sr North Monterey C 19:22 6:27
46 Austin Pearce Jr Foothill (Palo C 19:23 6:28
47 Ankur Patel Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:27 6:29
48 Everett Machmeyer Fr North Monterey C 19:30 6:30
49 Joseph Van Dyke Fr Amador 19:42 6:34
50 Richie Huartson Sr Amador 19:47 6:36
51 Justin Rose Jr Foothill (Palo C 19:48 6:36
52 Harrison Hansen Jr Monterey 19:58 6:39
53 Chetan Chand Sr Monterey 20:01 6:40
54 Marcus Fragoso Jr North Salinas 20:05 6:42
55 Isaias Gallardo Sr North Salinas 20:10 6:43
56 Armand Ellaga Jr Monterey 20:21 6:47
57 Jack Mcclelland So Monterey 20:55 6:58
58 Mitch Alexander Sr Foothill (Palo C 20:56 6:59
59 Sam Lundgren Jr Amador 21:53 7:18
60 Evan Patel So Monterey 22:12 7:24
61 Johnny Coleman So Amador 22:47 7:36
62 Adam Alves Sr Amador 22:48 7:36
63 Scott Hardey Jr Amador 22:53 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
86:50
17:22
5:47
59 So Masuoka
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:57
5:39
7
Rohit Sarathy
So
17:28
5:49
11
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:44
5:55
16
Ian Wilson
Sr
17:52
5:57
20
Jason Jin
Sr
18:48
6:16
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Adrian Wilcox
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
86:57
17:23
5:48
69 Justin Tucker
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Jesus Covarrubias
So
17:04
5:41
8
Jordan Kassem
So
17:41
5:54
15
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
17:53
5:58
21
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:55
5:58
22
Suraj Jagota
So
18:01
6:00
27
Ankur Patel
Jr
19:27
6:29
44
3 Half Moon Bay
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:59
87:04
17:25
5:48
71 Mitch Martin
Sr
16:17
5:26
2
Logan Marshall
So
16:35
5:32
4
Anthony Cortes
Sr
17:17
5:46
10
Ryan Roberts
Sr
17:39
5:53
14
Alex Debaets
Sr
19:16
6:25
41








4 Alisal
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
89:02
17:48
5:56
98 Mateo Sixtos
Jr
17:34
5:51
12
Gustavo Bravo
Sr
17:35
5:52
13
Emmanuel Gomez
Jr
17:47
5:56
18
Jonathan Gutteriez
Sr
17:57
5:59
24
Orlando Sanchez
So
18:09
6:03
31
Rufino Mendoza
Sr
18:12
6:04
32
Jorge Figueroa
So
19:05
6:22
39
5 North Monterey C
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
90:23
18:05
6:02
123 Andres Guerrero
Sr
17:13
5:44
9
Jonathan Nolasco
Sr
17:46
5:55
17
William Samples
Fr
18:05
6:02
28
Michael Vargas
Sr
18:07
6:02
29
Oscar Mora
Fr
19:12
6:24
40
David Parry
Sr
19:22
6:27
42
Everett Machmeyer
Fr
19:30
6:30
45
6 Salinas
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
90:05
18:01
6:00
130 Bryan Tena
Sr
16:52
5:37
6
Christian Montano
Sr
17:56
5:59
23
Andrews Gutierrez
Sr
18:08
6:03
30
Jordan Caress
Jr
18:32
6:11
35
Roberto Cerda
Jr
18:37
6:12
36








7 Foothill (Palo C
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
90:47
18:09
6:03
142 Tony Meredith
Sr
16:10
5:23
1
Jordan Moran
Jr
17:59
6:00
26
Brandon Wall
Jr
18:23
6:08
34
Sterling Fabbri
Sr
18:52
6:17
38
Austin Pearce
Jr
19:23
6:28
43
Justin Rose
Jr
19:48
6:36
48
Mitch Alexander
Sr
20:56
6:59
53
8 Monterey
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
96:22
19:16
6:25
202 James Welsh
So
17:49
5:56
19
Jesus Pereyra
Sr
18:13
6:04
33
Harrison Hansen
Jr
19:58
6:39
49
Chetan Chand
Sr
20:01
6:40
50
Armand Ellaga
Jr
20:21
6:47
51
Jack Mcclelland
So
20:55
6:58
52
Evan Patel
So
22:12
7:24
55
9 Amador
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:49
102:07
20:25
6:48
228 Brandon Jacobs
Sr
17:58
5:59
25
Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
19:42
6:34
46
Richie Huartson
Sr
19:47
6:36
47
Sam Lundgren
Jr
21:53
7:18
54
Johnny Coleman
So
22:47
7:36
56
Adam Alves
Sr
22:48
7:36
57
Scott Hardey
Jr
22:53
7:38
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 18:12 6:04 1/19 7/51 1/9 19:16
(1:04)
19:08
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 William Jaksha Jr Salinas 18:26 6:09
3 Daniel Ordaz Jr Salinas 18:32 6:11
4 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 18:43 6:14 2/19 8/51 2/8 18:05 18:09 18:05
5 John Favazza Sr Salinas 18:52 6:17
6 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 18:58 6:19 3/19 11/51 2/7 19:42
(0:44)
19:28
(0:30)
19:15
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jesus Mitra Jr Alisal 19:02 6:21
8 Diego Perez Sr Salinas 19:03 6:21
9 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 19:26 6:29 4/19 14/51 2/7 20:40
(1:14)
19:32
(0:06)
19:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kenji Katayama Sr North Monterey C 19:31 6:30
11 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 19:33 6:31 5/19 16/51 1/7 19:51
(0:18)
19:51
(0:18)
19:51
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sergio Reyes Jr Alisal 19:34 6:31
13 Orvin Rojas Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:37 6:32
14 Avery Lopez Jr Salinas 19:39 6:33
15 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 19:40 6:33 6/19 19/51 1/5 19:57
(0:17)
19:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Yevgeny Medale Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:46 6:35
19 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 19:56 6:39 7/19 21/51 1/5 20:47
(0:51)
20:47
(0:51)
20:47
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Josh Andreasian Jr Salinas 20:02 6:41
21 Mark Cesar Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:03 6:41
22 Ryan Fellom Jr Salinas 20:07 6:42
23 Andre Castillo Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:17 6:46
24 Harrison Jones So Foothill (Palo C 20:23 6:48
25 Anthony Scatena Jr Foothill (Palo C 20:30 6:50
26 Josh Fredrickson Sr Palma 20:38 6:53
27 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 20:39 6:53 8/19 26/51 1/4 19:59 19:59 19:59
28 Alex Kasses Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:39 6:53
29 Jeremiah Leonard Jr Salinas 20:40 6:53
30 Griffin Sims Sr Salinas 20:41 6:54
31 Stefan Rose So Palma 20:46 6:55
32 Rene Martinez Jr Salinas 20:47 6:56
33 Luis Cornejo Jr North Monterey C 20:50 6:57
34 Eyan Chee Sr Lynbrook 20:52 6:57 9/19 28/51 2/4 20:15 20:15
35 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:56 6:59
36 Runhao Li Jr Salinas 21:00 7:00
37 Richard Wei Sr Lynbrook 21:07 7:02 10/19 29/51 2/3 19:32 19:32 19:32
38 Evan Phillips Jr North Monterey C 21:09 7:03
39 Brandon Perez Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:13 7:04
40 Alexander Ma Sr Lynbrook 21:16 7:05 11/19 31/51 2/3 21:38
(0:22)
21:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Mario Cerritos Jr Alisal 21:18 7:06
42 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 21:19 7:06 12/19 33/51 1/3 19:56 19:56 19:47
43 Jacob Florez Jr Salinas 21:20 7:07
44 James De Lorimier So Palma 21:26 7:09
45 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 21:39 7:13 13/19 34/51 1/2
46 Ezequiel Santos Jr North Salinas 21:39 7:13
47 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 21:53 7:18 14/19 39/51 1/2
48 Andrew Wong Sr Lynbrook 22:02 7:21 15/19 41/51 1/1 19:42 19:42
49 Aaron Herrera Sr Alisal 22:04 7:21
50 Esteban Gonzalez Sr North Monterey C 22:09 7:23
51 Jamie Askari Jr Lynbrook 22:21 7:27 16/19 42/51 1/1
52 Sean Pfeifer Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:21 7:27
53 Logan Mcclain Fr Foothill (Palo C 22:33 7:31
54 Tristan Sutter Jr Foothill (Palo C 22:35 7:32
55 Austin Witherspoon Fr Foothill (Palo C 22:44 7:35
56 Jose Gallegos Jr North Monterey C 22:52 7:37
57 Francisco Tovar Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:04 7:41
58 Eric Silva Jr Palma 23:15 7:45
59 Jorge Madrigal Sr North Monterey C 23:15 7:45
60 Estevan Zamora Sr Alisal 23:25 7:48
61 Jason Tong Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:25 7:48
62 David Loya Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:28 7:49
63 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 24:11 8:04 17/19 45/51 1/1 20:35 20:35 20:35
64 Zachary Lopez Sr Palma 24:35 8:12
65 Richard Nguyen Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:37 8:12
66 Juan Silva Sr Alisal 24:57 8:19
67 Fernando Corona Jr North Monterey C 25:23 8:28
68 Ryan Tsai Sr Adrian Wilcox 25:23 8:28
69 Wesley Hsiao Jr Adrian Wilcox 25:36 8:32
70 Alexis Corres Fr Monterey 25:39 8:33
71 Martin Salinas Jr North Salinas 25:43 8:34
72 Andrew Irino Jr North Monterey C 26:14 8:45
73 Kunaal Goel Sr Lynbrook 26:14 8:45 18/19 47/51 1/1 20:21 20:21
74 Tony Pan Jr Lynbrook 29:18 9:46 19/19 50/51 1/1
75 Richard Black Fr North Monterey C 32:16 10:45
76 Miguel Cruz Jr Alisal 36:21 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
94:52
18:58
6:19
31 Thomas Qian
Jr
18:12
6:04
1
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
18:43
6:14
4
Madhav Srivastava
Sr
18:58
6:19
6
David Tsai
Jr
19:26
6:29
9
Ali Charif
Sr
19:33
6:31
11
Howard Yang
Sr
19:40
6:33
15
Ethan Chiou
Jr
19:56
6:39
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Salinas
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
94:32
18:54
6:18
32 William Jaksha
Jr
18:26
6:09
2
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
18:32
6:11
3
John Favazza
Sr
18:52
6:17
5
Diego Perez
Sr
19:03
6:21
8
Avery Lopez
Jr
19:39
6:33
14
Josh Andreasian
Jr
20:02
6:41
18
Ryan Fellom
Jr
20:07
6:42
20
3 Adrian Wilcox
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
100:22
20:04
6:41
94 Orvin Rojas
Jr
19:37
6:32
13
Yevgeny Medale
Jr
19:46
6:35
16
Mark Cesar
Jr
20:03
6:41
19
Andre Castillo
Sr
20:17
6:46
21
Alex Kasses
Sr
20:39
6:53
25
Nathaniel Matteson
Jr
20:56
6:59
28
Brandon Perez
Jr
21:13
7:04
30
4 Alisal
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
105:23
21:05
7:02
124 Jesus Mitra
Jr
19:02
6:21
7
Sergio Reyes
Jr
19:34
6:31
12
Mario Cerritos
Jr
21:18
7:06
31
Aaron Herrera
Sr
22:04
7:21
33
Estevan Zamora
Sr
23:25
7:48
41
Juan Silva
Sr
24:57
8:19
43
Miguel Cruz
Jr
36:21
12:07
45
5 North Monterey C
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
106:31
21:18
7:06
138 Kenji Katayama
Sr
19:31
6:30
10
Luis Cornejo
Jr
20:50
6:57
27
Evan Phillips
Jr
21:09
7:03
29
Esteban Gonzalez
Sr
22:09
7:23
34
Jose Gallegos
Jr
22:52
7:37
38
Jorge Madrigal
Sr
23:15
7:45
40
Fernando Corona
Jr
25:23
8:28
44
6 Foothill (Palo C
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
108:45
21:45
7:15
153 Harrison Jones
So
20:23
6:48
22
Anthony Scatena
Jr
20:30
6:50
23
Logan Mcclain
Fr
22:33
7:31
35
Tristan Sutter
Jr
22:35
7:32
36
Austin Witherspoon
Fr
22:44
7:35
37








7 Palma
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
110:40
22:08
7:23
163 Josh Fredrickson
Sr
20:38
6:53
24
Stefan Rose
So
20:46
6:55
26
James De Lorimier
So
21:26
7:09
32
Eric Silva
Jr
23:15
7:45
39
Zachary Lopez
Sr
24:35
8:12
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
102:17
20:27
6:49
28 Josh Andreasian
Jr
20:02
6:41
3
Ryan Fellom
Jr
20:07
6:42
4
Jeremiah Leonard
Jr
20:40
6:53
6
Griffin Sims
Sr
20:41
6:54
7
Rene Martinez
Jr
20:47
6:56
8
Runhao Li
Jr
21:00
7:00
11
Jacob Florez
Jr
21:20
7:07
16
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:27
102:14
20:27
6:49
29 Howard Yang
Sr
19:40
6:33
1
Ethan Chiou
Jr
19:56
6:39
2
Jonathan Chang
Jr
20:39
6:53
5
Eyan Chee
Sr
20:52
6:57
9
Richard Wei
Sr
21:07
7:02
12
Alexander Ma
Sr
21:16
7:05
14
David Yan
Sr
21:19
7:06
15
3 Adrian Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
110:59
22:12
7:24
77 Nathaniel Matteson
Jr
20:56
6:59
10
Brandon Perez
Jr
21:13
7:04
13
Sean Pfeifer
Jr
22:21
7:27
17
Francisco Tovar
Jr
23:04
7:41
18
Jason Tong
Jr
23:25
7:48
19
David Loya
Sr
23:28
7:49
20
Richard Nguyen
Jr
24:37
8:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
108:09
21:38
7:13
15 Alexander Ma
Sr
21:16
7:05
1
David Yan
Sr
21:19
7:06
2
Rishi Debnath
Jr
21:39
7:13
3
Howard Chen
Jr
21:53
7:18
4
Andrew Wong
Sr
22:02
7:21
5
Jamie Askari
Jr
22:21
7:27
6
Spenser Chiang
Jr
24:11
8:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Sorfleet So Half Moon Bay 17:34 5:51
2 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 17:36 5:52 1/26 4/51 2/8 18:57
(1:21)
18:57
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Chris Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 18:01 6:00
4 Arturo Rivera So Alisal 18:12 6:04
5 Fernando Gonzalez So Alisal 18:21 6:07
6 Trent Storm So Salinas 18:22 6:07
7 Manuel Lopez So Salinas 18:24 6:08
8 Gio Morales So Half Moon Bay 18:29 6:10
9 Jonathan Kim So Salinas 18:29 6:10
10 Yonatan Ghebremicael So Adrian Wilcox 18:31 6:10
11 Humberto Gallardo Fr North Salinas 18:36 6:12
12 Steve Jacobson So Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:15
13 Jose Orozco So North Salinas 18:46 6:15
14 Daniel Gutierrez Fr Alisal 18:55 6:18
15 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 18:56 6:19 2/26 10/51 5/7 19:29
(0:33)
19:43
(0:47)
19:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jordan Kay Fr Lynbrook 18:58 6:19 3/26 11/51 4/7
17 David Villafuerte Fr Half Moon Bay 18:58 6:19
18 Brandon Almazan So North Salinas 19:02 6:21
19 Justin Winslow Fr Half Moon Bay 19:08 6:23
20 Andrew Cheng So Adrian Wilcox 19:11 6:24
21 Andrew Adams So Salinas 19:19 6:26
22 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 19:22 6:27 4/26 13/51 3/7 19:18 19:18
23 Jesse Diaz Fr Alisal 19:23 6:28
24 Ian Clark Fr Salinas 19:26 6:29
25 Kurt Chapman Fr Salinas 19:28 6:29
26 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 19:28 6:29 5/26 15/51 3/7
27 Matt Hedding So Half Moon Bay 19:32 6:31
28 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 19:35 6:32 6/26 17/51 3/7 20:03
(0:28)
20:03
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Austin Kasses So Adrian Wilcox 19:37 6:32
30 Jason Huang Ooi So Adrian Wilcox 19:38 6:33
31 Harrison Mitchell Fr Salinas 19:38 6:33
32 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 19:38 6:33 7/26 18/51 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Aaron Mcdowell So Salinas 19:38 6:33
34 Jaime Alcala So Alisal 19:49 6:36
35 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 19:55 6:38 8/26 20/51 2/5 21:37
(1:42)
21:37
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Nick Aguirre So Salinas 19:56 6:39
37 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 19:57 6:39 9/26 22/51 2/5 19:46 19:46
38 Jake Otonari So Adrian Wilcox 20:00 6:40
39 Abraham Espinoza So Alisal 20:05 6:42
40 Daniel Ponce Fr North Salinas 20:06 6:42
41 Joey Li So Lynbrook 20:07 6:42 10/26 23/51 1/4 19:28 20:34
(0:27)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Christian Marquez Fr Salinas 20:20 6:47
43 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 20:21 6:47 11/26 24/51 1/4 19:26 20:44
(0:23)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Adam Humphrey So Half Moon Bay 20:23 6:48
45 Alexander Miller Fr Adrian Wilcox 20:23 6:48
46 Jacob Silva So North Salinas 20:27 6:49
47 sam rust Fr Lynbrook 20:28 6:49 12/26 25/51 1/4
48 Shannen Edwin Fr Adrian Wilcox 20:30 6:50
49 Juan Martinez So Alisal 20:32 6:51
50 Walbert Hernandez So Monterey 20:44 6:55
51 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 20:45 6:55 13/26 27/51 1/3
52 Yuta Taguchi So Adrian Wilcox 20:47 6:56
53 David Rosales Fr Alisal 20:49 6:56
54 Eric Kim Fr Salinas 21:03 7:01
55 Jesse Peake Fr North Salinas 21:04 7:01
56 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 21:08 7:03 14/26 30/51 1/2
57 Brandon Capers Fr Half Moon Bay 21:10 7:03
58 Dominic Uccelli So Salinas 21:15 7:05
59 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 21:18 7:06 15/26 32/51 1/2
60 Antonio Beas Fr Alisal 21:22 7:07
61 Jacob Bailey Fr Amador 21:27 7:09
62 Dan Brigantino So Salinas 21:35 7:12
63 Sumeet Desai So Lynbrook 21:42 7:14 16/26 35/51 1/2
64 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 21:44 7:15 17/26 36/51 1/1
65 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 21:47 7:16 18/26 37/51 1/1 23:00
(1:13)
23:00
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 21:52 7:17 19/26 38/51 1/1 20:31 20:31
67 Edmond Thong Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:57 7:19
68 Ian Pearman Fr Lynbrook 21:59 7:20 20/26 40/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Salvador Munoz Fr Alisal 22:02 7:21
70 Curtis Caudil Fr Adrian Wilcox 22:04 7:21
71 Matt Rueter So Amador 22:14 7:25
72 Kyle Phan Fr Adrian Wilcox 22:21 7:27
73 Kennedy Gish So Amador 22:26 7:29
74 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 22:28 7:29 21/26 43/51 1/1
75 Conner Mistron Fr Amador 22:40 7:33
76 Jonathan Moran So Alisal 22:42 7:34
77 Eduardo Fragosa So Adrian Wilcox 22:53 7:38
78 Ryan Vosper Fr Adrian Wilcox 23:01 7:40
79 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 23:35 7:52 22/26 44/51 1/1
80 Nathan Tran So Adrian Wilcox 23:48 7:56
81 Fernando Ramirez So Alisal 24:07 8:02
82 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 25:41 8:34 23/26 46/51 1/1
83 Francisco Gonzales So Adrian Wilcox 25:41 8:34
84 Jonathan Montgomery Fr Adrian Wilcox 25:57 8:39
85 Travis Harlan So Amador 26:16 8:45
86 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 26:45 8:55 24/26 48/51 1/1
87 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 26:46 8:55 25/26 49/51 1/1
88 Austin Seyboldt Fr Amador 27:34 9:11
89 Haydon Grandon Fr Amador 30:04 10:01
90 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 30:18 10:06 26/26 51/51 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
91:46
18:21
6:07
41 John Sorfleet
So
17:34
5:51
1
Chris Jacobson
So
18:01
6:00
3
Gio Morales
So
18:29
6:10
8
Steve Jacobson
So
18:44
6:15
12
David Villafuerte
Fr
18:58
6:19
17
Justin Winslow
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
Matt Hedding
So
19:32
6:31
27
2 Salinas
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
94:00
18:48
6:16
67 Trent Storm
So
18:22
6:07
6
Manuel Lopez
So
18:24
6:08
7
Jonathan Kim
So
18:29
6:10
9
Andrew Adams
So
19:19
6:26
21
Ian Clark
Fr
19:26
6:29
24
Kurt Chapman
Fr
19:28
6:29
25
Harrison Mitchell
Fr
19:38
6:33
31
3 Alisal
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
94:40
18:56
6:19
79 Arturo Rivera
So
18:12
6:04
4
Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:21
6:07
5
Daniel Gutierrez
Fr
18:55
6:18
14
Jesse Diaz
Fr
19:23
6:28
23
Jaime Alcala
So
19:49
6:36
33
Abraham Espinoza
So
20:05
6:42
35
Juan Martinez
So
20:32
6:51
40
4 Lynbrook
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
94:20
18:52
6:17
81 Andy Shen
Fr
17:36
5:52
2
Miles Chan
So
18:56
6:19
15
Jordan Kay
Fr
18:58
6:19
16
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
19:22
6:27
22
Davis Catolico
So
19:28
6:29
26
Mathew Blackburn
Fr
19:35
6:32
28
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:38
6:33
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 North Salinas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
96:57
19:23
6:28
116 Humberto Gallardo
Fr
18:36
6:12
11
Jose Orozco
So
18:46
6:15
13
Brandon Almazan
So
19:02
6:21
18
Daniel Ponce
Fr
20:06
6:42
36
Jacob Silva
So
20:27
6:49
38
Jesse Peake
Fr
21:04
7:01
41




6 Adrian Wilcox
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
96:57
19:23
6:28
123 Yonatan Ghebremicael
So
18:31
6:10
10
Andrew Cheng
So
19:11
6:24
20
Austin Kasses
So
19:37
6:32
29
Jason Huang Ooi
So
19:38
6:33
30
Jake Otonari
So
20:00
6:40
34
Alexander Miller
Fr
20:23
6:48
37
Shannen Edwin
Fr
20:30
6:50
39
7 Amador
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:49
115:03
23:01
7:40
220 Jacob Bailey
Fr
21:27
7:09
42
Matt Rueter
So
22:14
7:25
43
Kennedy Gish
So
22:26
7:29
44
Conner Mistron
Fr
22:40
7:33
45
Travis Harlan
So
26:16
8:45
46
Austin Seyboldt
Fr
27:34
9:11
47
Haydon Grandon
Fr
30:04
10:01
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
99:00
19:48
6:36
27 Kurt Chapman
Fr
19:28
6:29
1
Harrison Mitchell
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Aaron Mcdowell
So
19:38
6:33
5
Nick Aguirre
So
19:56
6:39
7
Christian Marquez
Fr
20:20
6:47
11
Eric Kim
Fr
21:03
7:01
19
Dominic Uccelli
So
21:15
7:05
20
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
99:12
19:50
6:37
30 Mathew Blackburn
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:38
6:33
4
Garrett Sasao
Fr
19:55
6:38
6
Jesse Tai
Fr
19:57
6:39
8
Joey Li
So
20:07
6:42
10
Reginald Lin
So
20:21
6:47
12
sam rust
Fr
20:28
6:49
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
104:50
20:58
6:59
87 Abraham Espinoza
So
20:05
6:42
9
Juan Martinez
So
20:32
6:51
16
David Rosales
Fr
20:49
6:56
18
Antonio Beas
Fr
21:22
7:07
21
Salvador Munoz
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Jonathan Moran
So
22:42
7:34
26
Fernando Ramirez
So
24:07
8:02
28
4 Adrian Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
105:41
21:08
7:03
91 Alexander Miller
Fr
20:23
6:48
13
Shannen Edwin
Fr
20:30
6:50
15
Yuta Taguchi
So
20:47
6:56
17
Edmond Thong
Fr
21:57
7:19
22
Curtis Caudil
Fr
22:04
7:21
24
Kyle Phan
Fr
22:21
7:27
25
Eduardo Fragosa
So
22:53
7:38
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
104:00
20:48
6:56
15 Reginald Lin
So
20:21
6:47
1
sam rust
Fr
20:28
6:49
2
Harrison Shen
So
20:45
6:55
3
Benjamin Chu
Fr
21:08
7:03
4
Raam Nachiappan
So
21:18
7:06
5
Sumeet Desai
So
21:42
7:14
6
Tim Lin
So
21:44
7:15
7
2 Adrian Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
117:44
23:33
7:51
50 Kyle Phan
Fr
22:21
7:27
8
Eduardo Fragosa
So
22:53
7:38
9
Ryan Vosper
Fr
23:01
7:40
10
Nathan Tran
So
23:48
7:56
11
Francisco Gonzales
So
25:41
8:34
12
Jonathan Montgomery
Fr
25:57
8:39
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
109:04
21:49
7:16
15 Sumeet Desai
So
21:42
7:14
1
Tim Lin
So
21:44
7:15
2
Vincent Li
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
21:52
7:17
4
Ian Pearman
Fr
21:59
7:20
5
Kento Nii
So
22:28
7:29
6
Benjamin Chang
So
23:35
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
125:15
25:03
8:21
15 Kento Nii
So
22:28
7:29
1
Benjamin Chang
So
23:35
7:52
2
Jerry Luo
So
25:41
8:34
3
Sriharsha Addepalli
Fr
26:45
8:55
4
Akshay Dalal
Fr
26:46
8:55
5
Andrew Song
So
30:18
10:06
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.