Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/20/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brouillette, Melanie So JV 25:11.8 8:08 3.1 68/151 9/15 16/22 4/8
Chan, Vivian Sr V 21:34.4 6:58 3.1 27/89 6/7 6/22 1/13 21:46
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Debbie Jr JV 25:09.4 8:07 3.1 66/151 8/15 15/22 4/8 25:34
(0:25,1.6)
25:34
(0:25,1.6)
25:34
(0:25,1.6)
24:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fan, Jessica Jr V 21:03.8 6:48 3.1 16/89 4/7 4/22 2/13 22:37
(1:33,6.9)
22:37
(1:33,6.9)
22:37
(1:33,6.9)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jang, Kathy So JV 25:42.7 8:18 3.1 86/151 11/15 18/22 4/6 25:08 25:08 25:08 25:08
Joshi, Maitreyee So JV 25:56.9 8:22 3.1 96/151 12/15 19/22 3/5
Kim, Rachel Fr JV 24:49.6 8:01 3.1 54/151 6/15 13/22 3/12
Koike, Shiho So JV 28:00 9:02 3.1 128/151 14/15 21/22 3/3
Kolosova, Ksenia Jr JV 25:01.8 8:04 3.1 58/151 7/15 14/22 3/10 26:03
(1:01,3.9)
26:03
(1:01,3.9)
26:03
(1:01,3.9)
26:03
(1:01,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liaw, Jennifer So JV 28:28.4 9:11 3.1 135/151 15/15 22/22 3/3 26:40 26:40 26:40 26:40
Lin, Angela Jr JV 24:10.9 7:48 3.1 36/151 4/15 11/22 3/12 23:39 23:39 23:39 23:39
Ling, Grace Fr V 20:17.3 6:33 3.1 6/89 2/7 2/22 2/13 19:59
Menon, Aruna So JV 24:42.9 7:58 3.1 51/151 5/15 12/22 5/12
Minooka, Ashley Fr JV 25:42.5 8:18 3.1 85/151 10/15 17/22 4/8
Signore, Silvia Jr V 20:58.4 6:46 3.1 12/89 3/7 3/22 2/13 21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:22
(0:24,1.9)
21:17
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Jr V 19:52.3 6:25 3.1 4/89 1/7 1/22 4/13 20:05
(0:12,1.0)
20:05
(0:12,1.0)
20:05
(0:12,1.0)
19:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taller, Tammy Jr V 22:25.4 7:14 3.1 47/89 7/7 7/22 2/9 22:21 22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tam, Amanda Sr JV 23:41.7 7:39 3.1 20/151 2/15 9/22 3/12 24:10
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tan, Jennifer Jr JV 23:12.6 7:29 3.1 11/151 1/15 8/22 4/12 22:11 22:11 22:11 22:11
Xiao, Nancy So JV 27:58.1 9:01 3.1 127/151 13/15 20/22 3/3
Yang, Rebecca Jr V 21:27.7 6:55 3.1 25/89 5/7 5/22 2/13 22:51
(1:23,6.1)
22:51
(1:23,6.1)
22:51
(1:23,6.1)
21:43
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Viviana Jr JV 23:55.2 7:43 3.1 25/151 3/15 10/22 3/12 23:40 23:40 23:40 23:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 103:40
1:35
3.1 6:41 6:25 6:55 63 6:34 105:31
(1:52,1.8)
105:31
(1:52,1.8)
105:31
(1:52,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shaelyn Silverman (4), Grace Ling (6), Silvia Signore (12), Jessica Fan (16), Rebecca Yang (25)
JV 1st 5 3/12 119:43
1:30
3.1 7:43 7:29 7:58 113 7:13 Jennifer Tan (10), Amanda Tam (15), Viviana Yee (20), Angela Lin (29), Aruna Menon (39)
JV 2nd 5 4/8 125:55
0:53
3.1 8:07 8:01 8:18 95 7:27 Rachel Kim (12), Ksenia Kolosova (15), Debbie Chang (19), Melanie Brouillette (21), Ashley Minooka (28)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 136:06
2:46
3.1 8:47 8:18 9:11 76 7:42 Kathy Jang (10), Maitreyee Joshi (12), Nancy Xiao (17), Shiho Koike (18), Jennifer Liaw (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson So Gunn 18:31.2 5:58
2 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr Wilcox 18:38.4 6:01
3 Katie Foug Fr Paly 19:42.2 6:21
4 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 19:52.3 6:25 1/7 1/22 4/13 20:05
(0:12)
20:05
(0:12)
20:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Chika Kasahara Jr Paly 20:06.7 6:29
6 Grace Ling Fr Lynbrook 20:17.3 6:33 2/7 2/22 2/13
7 Kieran Gallagher Sr Gunn 20:20.4 6:34
8 Emily Williams Sr Saratoga 20:29.6 6:37
9 Melia Dunbar Sr Gunn 20:37.6 6:39
10 Regan Dyer Sr Santa Clara 20:48.4 6:43
11 Sierra Brenciagla Fr Milpitas 20:56.3 6:45
12 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 20:58.4 6:46 3/7 3/22 2/13 21:22
(0:24)
21:22
(0:24)
21:22
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Marisa Kwiatkowski So Wilcox 20:59.5 6:46
14 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 21:00.6 6:47
15 Christine Prior Sr Gunn 21:01.7 6:47
16 Jessica Fan Jr Lynbrook 21:03.8 6:48 4/7 4/22 2/13 22:37
(1:33)
22:37
(1:33)
22:37
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Carolyn Qi Fr Saratoga 21:04.2 6:48
18 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 21:05.6 6:48
19 Kayleigh Burke Jr Wilcox 21:08 6:49
20 Clarissa Hoffman Jr Homestead 21:08.5 6:49
21 Sophia Robinson Fr Paly 21:10.1 6:50
22 Torey Butner Jr Gunn 21:19.6 6:53
23 Courtney Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 21:23.5 6:54
24 Tali Perelman Jr Fremont 21:27 6:55
25 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 21:27.7 6:55 5/7 5/22 2/13 22:51
(1:23)
22:51
(1:23)
22:51
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nora Rosati Jr Paly 21:31.9 6:57
27 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 21:34.4 6:58 6/7 6/22 1/13
28 Jessica May Sr Paly 21:35.3 6:58
29 Samantha Sevely So Mt View 21:36.5 6:58
30 Shelby Cox So Fremont 21:36.9 6:58
31 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 21:37.9 6:59
32 Audrey Debruine So Paly 21:46.9 7:02
33 Kristine Johnston Sr Saratoga 21:50.6 7:03
34 Sarah Hillegass So Homestead 21:57.2 7:05
35 Heidi Garcia So Santa Clara 21:58.6 7:05
36 Ilana Holt So Santa Clara 21:59.1 7:06
37 Claire Amsden Sr Mt View 21:59.8 7:06
38 Amy Lynch Fr Mt View 22:05.3 7:08
39 Shaheen Essabhoy Jr Paly 22:07.1 7:08
40 Rachel Garrett So Milpitas 22:09.1 7:09
41 Mara Mckown Jr Mt View 22:10 7:09
42 Anne Hildebrand Sr Paly 22:11.5 7:10
43 Christine Teenie Schlossa Saratoga 22:11.8 7:10
44 Catherine Kim Fr Gunn 22:13.7 7:10
45 Lindsey Marent So Mt View 22:15.3 7:11
46 Veena Chandran So Milpitas 22:20.9 7:13
47 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 22:25.4 7:14 7/7 7/22 2/9 22:21 22:21 22:21
48 Abby Olsen Fr Santa Clara 22:25.8 7:14
49 Heather Rohrer Jr Fremont 22:28 7:15
50 Allegra Reister Jr Gunn 22:28.9 7:15
51 Isabel Fry Jr Mt View 22:31.5 7:16
52 Noori Tawakol Fr Homestead 22:34.5 7:17
53 Megan O'brien Fr Milpitas 22:38.6 7:18
54 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 22:39.9 7:19
55 Marielle L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 22:40.3 7:19
56 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 22:40.5 7:19
57 Alice Johnson So Monta Vista 22:50.5 7:22
58 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 22:55.2 7:24
59 Ellen Tang Jr Monta Vista 22:59 7:25
60 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 22:59.2 7:25
61 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 22:59.6 7:25
62 Alice Hau Jr Los Altos 23:01.7 7:26
63 Emily Porat Fr Mt View 23:10.8 7:29
64 Elise Witham So Los Altos 23:15.4 7:30
65 Holly Hillegass So Homestead 23:22.5 7:32
66 Kristin Oswald Jr Wilcox 23:23.9 7:33
67 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 23:25.4 7:33
68 Kristina Bowman Sr Wilcox 23:26.1 7:34
69 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 23:28.6 7:34
70 Catalina Huang Jr Monta Vista 23:29.6 7:35
71 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 23:30 7:35
72 Annabelle Van Schravendij Jr Fremont 23:36 7:37
73 Maggy Liu Jr Saratoga 23:42.4 7:39
74 Samantha Le So Los Altos 23:44.2 7:39
75 Alejandra Flores So Fremont 23:52.8 7:42
76 Jennifer Wei Jr Fremont 23:56.2 7:43
77 Alma Niu So Homestead 23:56.9 7:44
78 Debbie Hug Jr Homestead 24:03.2 7:46
79 Crystal Lee Sr Homestead 24:10 7:48
80 Manju Singh Espana Jr Santa Clara 24:10.1 7:48
81 Priscilla Park Sr Milpitas 24:29 7:54
82 Samrawit Estifanos Fr Milpitas 24:36.5 7:56
83 Melanie Tieu Fr Wilcox 24:44.1 7:59
84 Jackie Rohrer Jr Fremont 25:00.4 8:04
85 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 25:01.7 8:04
86 Susan La Jr Cupertino 25:01.9 8:04
87 Isabel Ling Fr Homestead 25:26.4 8:12
88 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 25:41.1 8:17
89 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 26:27.7 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
101:51
20:22
6:34
54 Sarah Robinson
So
18:31
5:58
1
Kieran Gallagher
Sr
20:20
6:34
7
Melia Dunbar
Sr
20:38
6:39
9
Christine Prior
Sr
21:02
6:47
15
Torey Butner
Jr
21:20
6:53
22
Catherine Kim
Fr
22:14
7:10
43
Allegra Reister
Jr
22:29
7:15
49
2 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
103:40
20:44
6:41
63 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
19:52
6:25
4
Grace Ling
Fr
20:17
6:33
6
Silvia Signore
Jr
20:58
6:46
12
Jessica Fan
Jr
21:04
6:48
16
Rebecca Yang
Jr
21:28
6:55
25
Vivian Chan
Sr
21:34
6:58
27
Tammy Taller
Jr
22:25
7:14
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Paly
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
104:06
20:49
6:43
83 Katie Foug
Fr
19:42
6:21
3
Chika Kasahara
Jr
20:07
6:29
5
Sophia Robinson
Fr
21:10
6:50
21
Nora Rosati
Jr
21:32
6:57
26
Jessica May
Sr
21:35
6:58
28
Audrey Debruine
So
21:47
7:02
32
Shaheen Essabhoy
Jr
22:07
7:08
39
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
107:00
21:24
6:54
123 Emily Williams
Sr
20:30
6:37
8
Carolyn Qi
Fr
21:04
6:48
17
Courtney Schlossareck
Jr
21:24
6:54
23
Kristine Johnston
Sr
21:51
7:03
33
Christine Teenie Schlossa
-
22:12
7:10
42
Maggy Liu
Jr
23:42
7:39
72




5 Wilcox
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:48
107:36
21:31
6:57
166 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Sr
18:38
6:01
2
Marisa Kwiatkowski
So
21:00
6:46
13
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
21:08
6:49
19
Kristin Oswald
Jr
23:24
7:33
65
Kristina Bowman
Sr
23:26
7:34
67
Melanie Tieu
Fr
24:44
7:59
82




6 Cupertino
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
109:24
21:53
7:03
176 Diana Kruzman
Fr
21:01
6:47
14
Shona Hemmady
Sr
21:06
6:48
18
Kate Anvick
Jr
21:38
6:59
31
Emma Ronne
Jr
22:40
7:19
53
Rinoka Sato
Jr
23:00
7:25
60
Alekhya Nandula
So
23:30
7:35
70
Susan La
Jr
25:02
8:04
85
7 Santa Clara
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
109:52
21:58
7:05
182 Regan Dyer
Sr
20:48
6:43
10
Heidi Garcia
So
21:59
7:05
35
Ilana Holt
So
21:59
7:06
36
Abby Olsen
Fr
22:26
7:14
47
Marielle L'heureux
Jr
22:40
7:19
54
Manju Singh Espana
Jr
24:10
7:48
79




8 Mt View
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:39
110:07
22:01
7:06
189 Samantha Sevely
So
21:37
6:58
29
Claire Amsden
Sr
22:00
7:06
37
Amy Lynch
Fr
22:05
7:08
38
Mara Mckown
Jr
22:10
7:09
41
Lindsey Marent
So
22:15
7:11
44
Isabel Fry
Jr
22:32
7:16
50
Emily Porat
Fr
23:11
7:29
62
9 Milpitas
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:33
112:34
22:31
7:16
228 Sierra Brenciagla
Fr
20:56
6:45
11
Rachel Garrett
So
22:09
7:09
40
Veena Chandran
So
22:21
7:13
45
Megan O'brien
Fr
22:39
7:18
52
Priscilla Park
Sr
24:29
7:54
80
Samrawit Estifanos
Fr
24:37
7:56
81




10 Homestead
9-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:48
113:00
22:36
7:17
245 Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
21:09
6:49
20
Sarah Hillegass
So
21:57
7:05
34
Noori Tawakol
Fr
22:35
7:17
51
Holly Hillegass
So
23:23
7:32
64
Alma Niu
So
23:57
7:44
76
Debbie Hug
Jr
24:03
7:46
77
Crystal Lee
Sr
24:10
7:48
78
11 Fremont
10-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:26
113:01
22:36
7:17
247 Tali Perelman
Jr
21:27
6:55
24
Shelby Cox
So
21:37
6:58
30
Heather Rohrer
Jr
22:28
7:15
48
Annabelle Van Schravendij
Jr
23:36
7:37
71
Alejandra Flores
So
23:53
7:42
74
Jennifer Wei
Jr
23:56
7:43
75
Jackie Rohrer
Jr
25:00
8:04
83
12 Monta Vista
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 0:38
115:43
23:09
7:28
307 Alice Johnson
So
22:51
7:22
56
Ellen Tang
Jr
22:59
7:25
58
Pearl Law
Sr
22:59
7:25
59
Risako Tanida
Jr
23:25
7:33
66
Neha Jammu
Sr
23:29
7:34
68
Catalina Huang
Jr
23:30
7:35
69
Nandini Chitale
Sr
25:02
8:04
84
13 Los Altos
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:04
115:37
23:07
7:28
309 Marisa Lee
Jr
22:41
7:19
55
Elizabeth Bishop
So
22:55
7:24
57
Alice Hau
Jr
23:02
7:26
61
Elise Witham
So
23:15
7:30
63
Samantha Le
So
23:44
7:39
73
Marissa Mirbach
Sr
25:41
8:17
86
Wendy Wu
So
26:28
8:32
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eliana Ribbe So Gunn 21:06 6:48
2 Emily Lee So Paly 22:04.1 7:07
3 Maryssa Sklaroff Jr Paly 22:08.5 7:09
4 Allison Mark So Mt View 22:12.5 7:10
5 Lydia Guo Sr Paly 22:26.4 7:14
6 Rachelle Holmgren Sr Paly 22:30.6 7:16
7 Addie Mcnamara So Paly 22:42.3 7:19
8 Amalia Roth Fr Paly 22:48.1 7:21
9 Kylie Wilson Fr Paly 22:55.6 7:24
10 Sarah Lim Fr Paly 23:03.8 7:26
11 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 23:12.6 7:29 1/15 8/22 4/12 22:11 22:11 22:11
12 Issy Kelsey So Paly 23:22.8 7:33
13 Elissa Yang So Paly 23:25.1 7:33
14 Yodit Bitsuamlak Jr Paly 23:25.7 7:33
15 Anna Dairaghi Jr Paly 23:26.6 7:34
16 Natassa Liantono Sr Homestead 23:30.7 7:35
17 Hayley Trigg So Santa Clara 23:32.1 7:36
18 Mara Cassin Fr Santa Clara 23:37.6 7:37
19 Suzannah Osekowsky Jr Saratoga 23:39.4 7:38
20 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 23:41.7 7:39 2/15 9/22 3/12
21 Emily Andrew Sr Mt View 23:44.8 7:40
22 Melissa Reed So Mt View 23:45.1 7:40
23 Eunju Pak Fr Saratoga 23:51.1 7:42
24 Tanvi Dharap Fr Gunn 23:52.9 7:42
25 Viviana Yee Jr Lynbrook 23:55.2 7:43 3/15 10/22 3/12 23:40 23:40 23:40
26 Michelle Zhang Fr Gunn 23:55.5 7:43
27 Allison Hacker Jr Mt View 23:58.2 7:44
28 Allison Sturges Sr Mt View 24:01.2 7:45
29 Maya Weigel Jr Mt View 24:01.4 7:45
30 Laura Reynolds So Mt View 24:01.6 7:45
31 Lily Engel Fr Santa Clara 24:04.8 7:46
32 Brianna Roseberry Fr Saratoga 24:05.6 7:46
33 Angela Pomeroy So Paly 24:07 7:47
34 Maurissa Thomas Jr Milpitas 24:09 7:47
35 Ariana Tindall Fr Paly 24:09.6 7:48
36 Angela Lin Jr Lynbrook 24:10.9 7:48 4/15 11/22 3/12 23:39 23:39 23:39
37 Casey Takahashi So Saratoga 24:13.8 7:49
38 Olivia Koyama So Paly 24:14 7:49
39 Bryn Barton Jr Mt View 24:14.8 7:49
40 Taylor Goldstein So Milpitas 24:15.7 7:50
41 Emmy Kepner Fr Santa Clara 24:20.1 7:51
42 Jackie Seymour So Paly 24:20.5 7:51
43 Lisa Moore Sr Mt View 24:23.3 7:52
44 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 24:25.7 7:53
45 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 24:25.9 7:53
46 Kiersten Chuc So Monta Vista 24:26.1 7:53
47 Andrea Huang Sr Gunn 24:26.3 7:53
48 Sasha Robinson Jr Paly 24:33.4 7:55
49 Helen Wong Fr Saratoga 24:33.7 7:55
50 Yuan Yuan So Gunn 24:42.7 7:58
51 Aruna Menon So Lynbrook 24:42.9 7:58 5/15 12/22 5/12
52 Monica Graves Jr Homestead 24:43 7:58
53 Mary Le Fr Milpitas 24:45.3 7:59
54 Rachel Kim Fr Lynbrook 24:49.6 8:01 6/15 13/22 3/12
55 Christine Li Jr Gunn 24:52.1 8:01
56 Julia Kwasnick So Paly 24:55.5 8:02
57 Yvonne Ye Fr Saratoga 24:59.7 8:04
58 Ksenia Kolosova Jr Lynbrook 25:01.8 8:04 7/15 14/22 3/10 26:03
(1:01)
26:03
(1:01)
26:03
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Kyuwon Kiki Shim Jr Saratoga 25:02.1 8:05
60 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 25:02.3 8:05
61 Jocelyn Takahashi Sr Saratoga 25:02.5 8:05
62 Christie Lin Jr Monta Vista 25:04.7 8:05
63 Hita Bhagat Jr Monta Vista 25:06.9 8:06
64 Emma Lee Jr Saratoga 25:07.1 8:06
65 Laura Cosgrove Sr Milpitas 25:08.2 8:07
66 Debbie Chang Jr Lynbrook 25:09.4 8:07 8/15 15/22 4/8 25:34
(0:25)
25:34
(0:25)
25:34
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Emily Chi Jr Monta Vista 25:10.7 8:07
68 Melanie Brouillette So Lynbrook 25:11.8 8:08 9/15 16/22 4/8
69 Somya Lalwani Fr Saratoga 25:16.9 8:09
70 Maria De Jesus So Fremont 25:18.7 8:10
71 Sarah Ibaga So Fremont 25:19.3 8:10
72 Lauren Yeung So Fremont 25:23.8 8:12
73 Maya Lake So Homestead 25:25.7 8:12
74 Stephanie Daniloff Fr Mt View 25:28.2 8:13
75 Lisa Lacampagne Sr Mt View 25:28.4 8:13
76 Angela Stern So Paly 25:30.5 8:14
77 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 25:30.7 8:14
78 Torie Nielsen Sr Paly 25:33.3 8:15
79 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 25:35.7 8:15
80 Grace Lin So Paly 25:37.7 8:16
81 Tianna Pham So Milpitas 25:38.9 8:16
82 Megan Yen Sr Saratoga 25:40.2 8:17
83 Yarely Loyola Sr Fremont 25:41.5 8:17
84 Louise Guy Sr Saratoga 25:42.2 8:17
85 Ashley Minooka Fr Lynbrook 25:42.5 8:18 10/15 17/22 4/8
86 Kathy Jang So Lynbrook 25:42.7 8:18 11/15 18/22 4/6 25:08 25:08 25:08
87 Isabelle Harbert So Gunn 25:45.5 8:19
88 Lena Chen Jr Monta Vista 25:45.9 8:19
89 Britney Luong So Milpitas 25:47 8:19
90 Brianne Gates So Wilcox 25:48 8:19
91 Jennifer Guarino Jr Saratoga 25:48.8 8:20
92 Cheryl Kung Jr Gunn 25:49.3 8:20
93 Yuka Sakazaki Jr Gunn 25:49.6 8:20
94 Celine Rangle Jr Santa Clara 25:51.1 8:20
95 Zara Dickinson Jr Monta Vista 25:53.1 8:21
96 Maitreyee Joshi So Lynbrook 25:56.9 8:22 12/15 19/22 3/5
97 Julia Chang So Gunn 26:04.7 8:25
98 Jane Park Fr Saratoga 26:05 8:25
99 Michelle Vo Fr Santa Clara 26:05.2 8:25
100 Emma Seyer So Monta Vista 26:09 8:26
101 Katrina Bustos So Gunn 26:21.9 8:30
102 Ashlee Velila Fr Wilcox 26:22.1 8:30
103 Brigette Arteaga So Santa Clara 26:26.7 8:32
104 Kara Dimicco Jr Saratoga 26:27.5 8:32
105 Cindy Cheung Fr Saratoga 26:29.3 8:33
106 Sabrina Petros Jr Los Altos 26:29.8 8:33
107 Pauline Na So Paly 26:31.3 8:33
108 Hailey Sanidad So Fremont 26:33 8:34
109 Daniela Ivey So Paly 26:35 8:35
110 Laura Martinez Jr Wilcox 26:37.5 8:35
111 Agnes Kagiri So Homestead 26:43.2 8:37
112 Miranda Chen Fr Monta Vista 26:44.8 8:38
113 Lydia Seo Fr Monta Vista 26:47.2 8:38
114 Susanna Lee So Saratoga 26:48.3 8:39
115 Shivonne Logan So Paly 26:49.8 8:39
116 Julia Schuster Jr Saratoga 26:50 8:39
117 Christine Le So Milpitas 26:50.2 8:39
118 Michele Collado So Santa Clara 26:58.5 8:42
119 Clare Gill Jr Paly 27:20.6 8:49
120 Sena Harlley So Milpitas 27:25.6 8:51
121 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 27:29.6 8:52
122 Merari Valdez So Milpitas 27:31 8:53
123 Aleks Niewczas Jr Homestead 27:37 8:55
124 Sumedha Gupta Fr Saratoga 27:43 8:56
125 Claire Marchon Jr Paly 27:50.4 8:59
126 Stephanie Kim So Gunn 27:54.8 9:00
127 Nancy Xiao So Lynbrook 27:58.1 9:01 13/15 20/22 3/3
128 Shiho Koike So Lynbrook 28:00 9:02 14/15 21/22 3/3
129 Lucille Cao Fr Saratoga 28:01 9:02
130 Elizabeth Tran Fr Wilcox 28:08.3 9:05
131 Nadia Younes Fr Saratoga 28:10.8 9:05
132 Sherrilyn Ling Fr Saratoga 28:16.4 9:07
133 Stephanie Wilson Fr Los Altos 28:24 9:10
134 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 28:26.9 9:11
135 Jennifer Liaw So Lynbrook 28:28.4 9:11 15/15 22/22 3/3 26:40 26:40 26:40
136 Elena Connolly So Homestead 28:32 9:12
137 Tina Pourani Jr Saratoga 28:42.9 9:16
138 Nancy Tran Fr Wilcox 28:54.2 9:19
139 Marino Kinoshita So Los Altos 29:10.7 9:25
140 Lipika Sadaram Fr Saratoga 29:15 9:26
141 Anna Sabel Fr Saratoga 29:22.2 9:28
142 Priyanka Pradhan Fr Saratoga 29:24 9:29
143 Supriya Khandekar Fr Saratoga 29:27.9 9:30
144 Samantha Elias Jr Santa Clara 29:41.6 9:35
145 Gabrielle Legaspi Jr Santa Clara 29:48.5 9:37
146 Lina Li Jr Homestead 29:57.5 9:40
147 Karina Moreira-ruiz Fr Wilcox 30:25.5 9:49
148 Kelsey Kim So Milpitas 31:28.6 10:09
149 Lauren Louie Fr Saratoga 33:00.7 10:39
150 Jackie Hoffman Fr Saratoga 33:01.1 10:39
151 Zilia Aguirre So Fremont 33:40.8 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
111:52
22:22
7:13
23 Emily Lee
So
22:04
7:07
2
Maryssa Sklaroff
Jr
22:09
7:09
3
Lydia Guo
Sr
22:26
7:14
5
Rachelle Holmgren
Sr
22:31
7:16
6
Addie Mcnamara
So
22:42
7:19
7
Amalia Roth
Fr
22:48
7:21
8
Kylie Wilson
Fr
22:56
7:24
9
2 Mt View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
117:42
23:32
7:36
82 Allison Mark
So
22:13
7:10
4
Emily Andrew
Sr
23:45
7:40
16
Melissa Reed
So
23:45
7:40
17
Allison Hacker
Jr
23:58
7:44
22
Allison Sturges
Sr
24:01
7:45
23
Maya Weigel
Jr
24:01
7:45
24
Laura Reynolds
So
24:02
7:45
25
3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:30
119:43
23:57
7:43
113 Jennifer Tan
Jr
23:13
7:29
10
Amanda Tam
Sr
23:42
7:39
15
Viviana Yee
Jr
23:55
7:43
20
Angela Lin
Jr
24:11
7:48
29
Aruna Menon
So
24:43
7:58
39
Rachel Kim
Fr
24:50
8:01
42
Ksenia Kolosova
Jr
25:02
8:04
45
4 Gunn
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:37
118:03
23:37
7:37
115 Eliana Ribbe
So
21:06
6:48
1
Tanvi Dharap
Fr
23:53
7:42
19
Michelle Zhang
Fr
23:56
7:43
21
Andrea Huang
Sr
24:26
7:53
36
Yuan Yuan
So
24:43
7:58
38
Christine Li
Jr
24:52
8:01
43
Isabelle Harbert
So
25:46
8:19
60
5 Saratoga
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:54
120:24
24:05
7:46
126 Suzannah Osekowsky
Jr
23:39
7:38
14
Eunju Pak
Fr
23:51
7:42
18
Brianna Roseberry
Fr
24:06
7:46
27
Casey Takahashi
So
24:14
7:49
30
Helen Wong
Fr
24:34
7:55
37
Yvonne Ye
Fr
25:00
8:04
44
Kyuwon Kiki Shim
Jr
25:02
8:05
46
6 Santa Clara
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:19
121:26
24:17
7:50
146 Hayley Trigg
So
23:32
7:36
12
Mara Cassin
Fr
23:38
7:37
13
Lily Engel
Fr
24:05
7:46
26
Emmy Kepner
Fr
24:20
7:51
32
Celine Rangle
Jr
25:51
8:20
63
Michelle Vo
Fr
26:05
8:25
64
Brigette Arteaga
So
26:27
8:32
66
7 Monta Vista
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:41
123:29
24:42
7:58
199 Kirsten Do
So
24:26
7:53
33
Bridget Gottlieb
So
24:26
7:53
34
Kiersten Chuc
So
24:26
7:53
35
Christie Lin
Jr
25:05
8:05
48
Hita Bhagat
Jr
25:07
8:06
49
Emily Chi
Jr
25:11
8:07
51
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
25:36
8:15
57
8 Milpitas
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:30
123:57
24:47
8:00
208 Maurissa Thomas
Jr
24:09
7:47
28
Taylor Goldstein
So
24:16
7:50
31
Mary Le
Fr
24:45
7:59
41
Laura Cosgrove
Sr
25:08
8:07
50
Tianna Pham
So
25:39
8:16
58
Britney Luong
So
25:47
8:19
61
Christine Le
So
26:50
8:39
71
9 Homestead
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:06
128:00
25:36
8:15
249 Natassa Liantono
Sr
23:31
7:35
11
Monica Graves
Jr
24:43
7:58
40
Maya Lake
So
25:26
8:12
55
Agnes Kagiri
So
26:43
8:37
70
Aleks Niewczas
Jr
27:37
8:55
73
Elena Connolly
So
28:32
9:12
77
Lina Li
Jr
29:58
9:40
80
10 Fremont
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
128:16
25:39
8:17
286 Maria De Jesus
So
25:19
8:10
52
Sarah Ibaga
So
25:19
8:10
53
Lauren Yeung
So
25:24
8:12
54
Yarely Loyola
Sr
25:42
8:17
59
Hailey Sanidad
So
26:33
8:34
68
Zilia Aguirre
So
33:41
10:52
82




11 Wilcox
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:06
131:58
26:24
8:31
317 Jasmine Pham
Jr
25:02
8:05
47
Brianne Gates
So
25:48
8:19
62
Ashlee Velila
Fr
26:22
8:30
65
Laura Martinez
Jr
26:38
8:35
69
Elizabeth Tran
Fr
28:08
9:05
74
Nancy Tran
Fr
28:54
9:19
78
Karina Moreira-ruiz
Fr
30:26
9:49
81
12 Los Altos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:56
136:21
27:16
8:48
346 Marion Cooke
So
25:31
8:14
56
Sabrina Petros
Jr
26:30
8:33
67
Megan Feroglia
Jr
27:30
8:52
72
Stephanie Wilson
Fr
28:24
9:10
75
Amy Shantz
Sr
28:27
9:11
76
Marino Kinoshita
So
29:11
9:25
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
115:35
23:07
7:27
15 Amalia Roth
Fr
22:48
7:21
1
Kylie Wilson
Fr
22:56
7:24
2
Sarah Lim
Fr
23:04
7:26
3
Issy Kelsey
So
23:23
7:33
4
Elissa Yang
So
23:25
7:33
5
Yodit Bitsuamlak
Jr
23:26
7:33
6
Anna Dairaghi
Jr
23:27
7:34
7
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
122:09
24:26
7:53
61 Maya Weigel
Jr
24:01
7:45
8
Laura Reynolds
So
24:02
7:45
9
Bryn Barton
Jr
24:15
7:49
10
Lisa Moore
Sr
24:23
7:52
11
Stephanie Daniloff
Fr
25:28
8:13
23
Lisa Lacampagne
Sr
25:28
8:13
24




3 Saratoga
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
125:28
25:06
8:06
87 Yvonne Ye
Fr
25:00
8:04
14
Kyuwon Kiki Shim
Jr
25:02
8:05
16
Jocelyn Takahashi
Sr
25:03
8:05
17
Emma Lee
Jr
25:07
8:06
18
Somya Lalwani
Fr
25:17
8:09
22
Megan Yen
Sr
25:40
8:17
26
Louise Guy
Sr
25:42
8:17
27
4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:53
125:55
25:11
8:07
95 Rachel Kim
Fr
24:50
8:01
12
Ksenia Kolosova
Jr
25:02
8:04
15
Debbie Chang
Jr
25:09
8:07
19
Melanie Brouillette
So
25:12
8:08
21
Ashley Minooka
Fr
25:43
8:18
28
Kathy Jang
So
25:43
8:18
29
Maitreyee Joshi
So
25:57
8:22
36
5 Gunn
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
128:21
25:40
8:17
147 Christine Li
Jr
24:52
8:01
13
Isabelle Harbert
So
25:46
8:19
30
Cheryl Kung
Jr
25:49
8:20
33
Yuka Sakazaki
Jr
25:50
8:20
34
Julia Chang
So
26:05
8:25
37
Katrina Bustos
So
26:22
8:30
40
Stephanie Kim
So
27:55
9:00
48
6 Monta Vista
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:58
128:34
25:43
8:18
150 Emily Chi
Jr
25:11
8:07
20
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
25:36
8:15
25
Lena Chen
Jr
25:46
8:19
31
Zara Dickinson
Jr
25:53
8:21
35
Emma Seyer
So
26:09
8:26
39
Miranda Chen
Fr
26:45
8:38
42
Lydia Seo
Fr
26:47
8:38
43
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:42
139:02
27:48
8:58
220 Britney Luong
So
25:47
8:19
32
Christine Le
So
26:50
8:39
44
Sena Harlley
So
27:26
8:51
46
Merari Valdez
So
27:31
8:53
47
Kelsey Kim
So
31:29
10:09
51








8 Santa Clara
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:43
139:01
27:48
8:58
223 Michelle Vo
Fr
26:05
8:25
38
Brigette Arteaga
So
26:27
8:32
41
Michele Collado
So
26:59
8:42
45
Samantha Elias
Jr
29:42
9:35
49
Gabrielle Legaspi
Jr
29:49
9:37
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
119:23
23:53
7:42
15 Yodit Bitsuamlak
Jr
23:26
7:33
1
Anna Dairaghi
Jr
23:27
7:34
2
Angela Pomeroy
So
24:07
7:47
3
Ariana Tindall
Fr
24:10
7:48
4
Olivia Koyama
So
24:14
7:49
5
Jackie Seymour
So
24:21
7:51
6
Sasha Robinson
Jr
24:33
7:55
7
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
129:44
25:57
8:22
55 Megan Yen
Sr
25:40
8:17
8
Louise Guy
Sr
25:42
8:17
9
Jennifer Guarino
Jr
25:49
8:20
11
Jane Park
Fr
26:05
8:25
13
Kara Dimicco
Jr
26:28
8:32
14
Cindy Cheung
Fr
26:29
8:33
15
Susanna Lee
So
26:48
8:39
16
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
136:06
27:13
8:47
76 Kathy Jang
So
25:43
8:18
10
Maitreyee Joshi
So
25:57
8:22
12
Nancy Xiao
So
27:58
9:01
17
Shiho Koike
So
28:00
9:02
18
Jennifer Liaw
So
28:28
9:11
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.