Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/10/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka Fr Fr 26:02 8:49 2.95 26/38 4/5 17/22 2/4
Bryson, Kristen Fr Fr 22:06 7:29 2.95 8/38 2/5 4/22 3/8
Burinskaya, Daria So So 25:38 8:41 2.95 51/84 3/7 14/22 11/12 26:01
(0:23,1.5)
24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Comisar, Lauren Jr Jr 22:56 7:46 2.95 17/53 2/6 7/22 7/10 24:04
(1:08,4.7)
23:26
(0:30,2.1)
23:26
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fong, Yvonne Sr Sr 22:17 7:33 2.95 17/42 2/4 5/22 5/9 21:23 20:49 20:49
Huang, MayC Sr Sr 19:51 6:44 2.95 4/42 1/4 1/22 3/9 19:15 19:31 19:13
Jain, Aakriti Fr Fr 31:16 10:36 2.95 37/38 5/5 21/22 3/3
Johnson, Eliza So So 25:50 8:45 2.95 52/84 4/7 15/22 9/11
Ju, Cindy Jr Jr 20:26 6:56 2.95 2/53 1/6 2/22 2/12 21:21
(0:55,4.3)
20:17 20:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Lin, Cheryl Jr Jr 30:05 10:12 2.95 48/53 5/6 20/22 4/6 27:50 26:58 26:58
Liu, Shirley Sr Sr 23:50 8:05 2.95 29/42 3/4 10/22 6/6 23:48 22:52 22:31
Nandagopalan, Mitha Jr Jr 24:07 8:11 2.95 31/53 4/6 11/22 4/6 25:00
(0:53,3.5)
24:01 24:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Ngo, Jamie So So 23:27 7:57 2.95 39/84 2/7 9/22 10/13
Nittur, Nandini So So 26:28 8:58 2.95 63/84 6/7 18/22 5/7
Pham, Yvana Jr Jr 34:15 11:37 2.95 51/53 6/6 22/22 2/3
Sadovnikova, Anna So So 22:40 7:41 2.95 31/84 1/7 6/22 12/13 22:42
(0:02,0.1)
21:37 21:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Trask, Elizabeth So So 26:00 8:49 2.95 61/84 5/7 16/22 7/9
Tucker, Brianna Fr Fr 24:22 8:16 2.95 20/38 3/5 13/22 4/5
Waghray, Nishi Jr Jr 23:08 7:51 2.95 20/53 3/6 8/22 3/10 27:05
(3:57,14.6)
26:08
(3:00,11.5)
25:22
(2:14,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yao, Julia Sr Sr 24:13 8:13 2.95 30/42 4/4 12/22 5/6 22:50 22:23 22:23
Yee, Michelle Fr Fr 21:53 7:25 2.95 6/38 1/5 3/22 4/12
Zhou, Shao So So 26:33 9:00 2.95 64/84 7/7 19/22 5/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/9 123:35
3:20
2.95 8:23 7:41 8:49 187 7:04 Anna Sadovnikova (23), Jamie Ngo (31), Daria Burinskaya (41), Eliza Johnson (42), Elizabeth Trask (50)
Jr 1st 5 4/6 120:42
9:39
2.95 8:11 6:56 10:12 81 7:38 Cindy Ju (1), Lauren Comisar (12), Nishi Waghray (14), Mitha Nandagopalan (24), Cheryl Lin (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 125:39
9:23
2.95 8:31 7:25 10:36 53 7:27 Michelle Yee (4), Kristen Bryson (5), Brianna Tucker (13), Priyanka Bhatia (14), Aakriti Jain (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Hsu Sr MontaVis 19:03 6:27
2 Lisa Worsham Sr MontaVis 19:30 6:37
3 Irene Graham Sr Gunn 19:45 6:42
4 MayC Huang Sr Lynbrook 19:51 6:44 1/4 1/22 3/9 19:15 19:31 19:13
5 Jennifer Yih Sr Gunn 20:00 6:47
6 Sjistermans Marloes Sr MtView 20:03 6:48
7 Alicia Ivanhoe Sr Paly 20:28 6:56
8 Renata Cummins Sr Paly 20:28 6:56
9 Daniela Mchech Sr Gunn 20:54 7:05
10 Rosa Ng Sr MontaVis 20:58 7:06
11 Claudia Lam Sr MtView 21:24 7:15
12 Simei Yeh Sr Cup 21:25 7:16
13 Lee Joyce Sr Paly 21:32 7:18
14 Haley Mahman Sr MtView 21:45 7:22
15 Lindsay Murray Sr MtView 21:49 7:24
16 Jessica Starr Sr Gunn 22:03 7:28
17 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 22:17 7:33 2/4 5/22 5/9 21:23 20:49 20:49
18 Lily Feng Sr Paly 22:26 7:36
19 Kaitlin Hom Sr MontaVis 22:39 7:41
20 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga 22:49 7:44
21 Stacy Woods Sr MtView 22:51 7:45
22 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga 23:01 7:48
23 Michelle Chester Sr MtView 23:02 7:48
24 Jill Peanasky Sr Home 23:20 7:55
25 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga 23:23 7:56
26 Molly Stovel Sr Paly 23:30 7:58
27 Catherine Delavega Sr MtView 23:30 7:58
28 Clarissa Chan Sr Home 23:37 8:00
29 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 23:50 8:05 3/4 10/22 6/6 23:48 22:52 22:31
30 Julia Yao Sr Lynbrook 24:13 8:13 4/4 12/22 5/6 22:50 22:23 22:23
31 Patricia Lu Sr Cup 24:14 8:13
32 Jill Fo Sr Gunn 24:38 8:21
33 Valerie Chen Sr MtView 24:59 8:28
34 Mary Kathryn Hannah Sr Gunn 25:16 8:34
35 Caterina Yuan Sr Paly 25:26 8:37
36 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga 25:37 8:41
37 Julia Tisdale Sr Gunn 25:38 8:41
38 Katherine He Sr Gunn 27:18 9:15
39 Daphne Szuty Sr Gunn 28:47 9:45
40 Ashley Turbyfill Sr Fremont 29:28 9:59
41 Jordyn Durham Sr Fremont 30:35 10:22
42 Alicia Kim Sr MontaVis 30:40 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allegra Mayer So Gunn 18:29 6:16
2 Mary Reynolds So MtView 18:44 6:21
3 Katie Nast So Saratoga 19:04 6:28
4 Jean Feng So MontaVis 19:05 6:28
5 Joanne Reid So Gunn 19:39 6:40
6 Kristine Talbbot So MtView 19:41 6:40
7 Kristen Peanasky So Home 20:00 6:47
8 Emily Evans So Home 20:03 6:48
9 Kelly Lamble So Saratoga 20:04 6:48
10 Laura Pochowski So Home 20:04 6:48
11 Rachel Moll So Home 20:30 6:57
12 Holly Yort So LA 20:36 6:59
13 Amanda Speedy So Saratoga 20:36 6:59
14 Alexandra Westbrook So MtView 20:44 7:02
15 Tara Saxena So Gunn 20:57 7:06
16 Hansol Kim So Cup 20:58 7:06
17 Jane Yuen So LA 21:03 7:08
18 Sian Yuan So LA 21:04 7:08
19 Danielle Aspitz So Gunn 21:45 7:22
20 Elaine Won So Cup 21:46 7:23
21 Shauna Mckee So MontaVis 21:53 7:25
22 Honor Nastassia So Milp 22:00 7:27
23 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 22:11 7:31
24 Mara Spelick So MontaVis 22:14 7:32
25 Hannah Navarro So MtView 22:16 7:33
26 Roni Apruveo So SC 22:19 7:34
27 Cecelia Wu So Cup 22:21 7:35
28 Kay Poon So MontaVis 22:24 7:36
29 Ahna Rao So Paly 22:28 7:37
30 Jessie Kuo So Paly 22:37 7:40
31 Anna Sadovnikova So Lynbrook 22:40 7:41 1/7 6/22 12/13 22:42
(0:02)
21:37 21:24 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Sarah Haydock So Paly 22:43 7:42
33 Tamar Ben Shachar So Paly 22:43 7:42
34 Sarah Staatz So MtView 22:49 7:44
35 Amanda Hohbach So Paly 23:11 7:52
36 Gillian Lui So Paly 23:11 7:52
37 Rebecca Vanoepen So MtView 23:14 7:53
38 Lan Ngo So Milp 23:23 7:56
39 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 23:27 7:57 2/7 9/22 10/13
40 Teresa Vanosdel So MtView 23:31 7:58
41 Alexa Wallin So Fremont 23:34 7:59
42 Jessica Lukrich So LA 23:36 8:00
43 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 23:52 8:05
44 Charity Mcdonald So MontaVis 24:20 8:15
45 Leia Acosta So Milp 24:26 8:17
46 Collette L'heureux So SC 24:33 8:19
47 Adela Chang So Saratoga 24:44 8:23
48 Linda Kang So MontaVis 24:45 8:23
49 Monica Villa So Wilcox 24:59 8:28
50 Julie Ray So Wilcox 25:23 8:36
51 Daria Burinskaya So Lynbrook 25:38 8:41 3/7 14/22 11/12 26:01
(0:23)
24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 25:50 8:45 4/7 15/22 9/11
53 Grace Li So MontaVis 25:50 8:45
54 Tyler Knapp So Gunn 25:51 8:46
55 Rocio Guardado So Milp 25:52 8:46
56 Brittanie Belanger So Milp 25:52 8:46
57 Megha Raghalan So Saratoga 25:57 8:48
58 Amelia Alonis So Paly 25:58 8:48
59 Melanie Maemura So Paly 25:58 8:48
60 Ashley Chow So Saratoga 25:59 8:48
61 Elizabeth Trask So Lynbrook 26:00 8:49 5/7 16/22 7/9
62 Lisa Clark So Saratoga 26:16 8:54
63 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 26:28 8:58 6/7 18/22 5/7
64 Shao Zhou So Lynbrook 26:33 9:00 7/7 19/22 5/6
65 Noelle Ogun So Wilcox 26:43 9:03
66 Sarah Pena So SC 27:03 9:10
67 Christine Kim So Gunn 27:08 9:12
68 Sunny Han So LA 27:09 9:12
69 Sarah Tang So Saratoga 27:22 9:17
70 Gloria Ma So Gunn 27:28 9:19
71 Monica Alcazar So Gunn 27:30 9:19
72 Hadas Moalem So Gunn 27:57 9:28
73 Melinda Chen So MontaVis 28:33 9:41
74 Rebecca Abusharkh So Gunn 28:34 9:41
75 Christine Pham So Milp 28:37 9:42
76 Aya Abounasr So SC 28:46 9:45
77 Carolyn Kato So Gunn 29:38 10:03
78 Dana Li So Gunn 29:54 10:08
79 Helen Peng So Gunn 30:07 10:13
80 Tracy Hinojosa So Saratoga 30:48 10:26
81 Elizabeth Lee So Saratoga 30:48 10:26
82 Stephanie Kwan So Saratoga 31:28 10:40
83 Andrew Grayuachoda So Fremont 31:59 10:51
84 Connie Shang So Saratoga 32:11 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MtView
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 4:05
104:14
20:51
7:04
63 Mary Reynolds
So
18:44
6:21
2
Kristine Talbbot
So
19:41
6:40
6
Alexandra Westbrook
So
20:44
7:02
10
Hannah Navarro
So
22:16
7:33
19
Sarah Staatz
So
22:49
7:44
26








2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:22
106:41
21:20
7:14
75 Allegra Mayer
So
18:29
6:16
1
Joanne Reid
So
19:39
6:40
5
Tara Saxena
So
20:57
7:06
11
Danielle Aspitz
So
21:45
7:22
14
Tyler Knapp
So
25:51
8:46
44








3 MontaVis
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 5:15
109:56
21:59
7:27
92 Jean Feng
So
19:05
6:28
4
Shauna Mckee
So
21:53
7:25
15
Mara Spelick
So
22:14
7:32
18
Kay Poon
So
22:24
7:36
20
Charity Mcdonald
So
24:20
8:15
35








4 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 6:53
110:25
22:05
7:29
103 Katie Nast
So
19:04
6:28
3
Kelly Lamble
So
20:04
6:48
7
Amanda Speedy
So
20:36
6:59
9
Adela Chang
So
24:44
8:23
37
Megha Raghalan
So
25:57
8:48
47








5 Paly
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
113:42
22:44
7:43
119 Ahna Rao
So
22:28
7:37
21
Jessie Kuo
So
22:37
7:40
22
Sarah Haydock
So
22:43
7:42
24
Tamar Ben Shachar
So
22:43
7:42
25
Amanda Hohbach
So
23:11
7:52
27








6 LA
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 6:33
113:28
22:42
7:42
122 Holly Yort
So
20:36
6:59
8
Jane Yuen
So
21:03
7:08
12
Sian Yuan
So
21:04
7:08
13
Jessica Lukrich
So
23:36
8:00
33
Sunny Han
So
27:09
9:12
56








7 Milp
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:52
121:33
24:19
8:14
173 Honor Nastassia
So
22:00
7:27
16
Lan Ngo
So
23:23
7:56
30
Leia Acosta
So
24:26
8:17
36
Rocio Guardado
So
25:52
8:46
45
Brittanie Belanger
So
25:52
8:46
46








8 Wilcox
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:32
123:08
24:38
8:21
184 Stephanie Hayos
So
22:11
7:31
17
Riana Parvez
So
23:52
8:05
34
Monica Villa
So
24:59
8:28
39
Julie Ray
So
25:23
8:36
40
Noelle Ogun
So
26:43
9:03
54








9 Lynbrook
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
123:35
24:43
8:23
187 Anna Sadovnikova
So
22:40
7:41
23
Jamie Ngo
So
23:27
7:57
31
Daria Burinskaya
So
25:38
8:41
41
Eliza Johnson
So
25:50
8:45
42
Elizabeth Trask
So
26:00
8:49
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumika Shiokawa Jr Cup 18:41 6:20
2 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 20:26 6:56 1/6 2/22 2/12 21:21
(0:55)
20:17 20:08 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 20:28 6:56
4 Tania Morimoto Jr MtView 20:34 6:58
5 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga 20:56 7:06
6 Naomi Glassman Jr Gunn 21:40 7:21
7 Taj Forouhari Jr Home 21:41 7:21
8 Janet Chang Jr Gunn 21:44 7:22
9 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 21:48 7:23
10 Melissa Gomez Jr Cup 22:01 7:28
11 Caitlin Wright Jr MtView 22:15 7:33
12 Korissa Eldridge Jr Home 22:19 7:34
13 Pooja Shah Jr MontaVis 22:28 7:37
14 Stacie Herda Jr MontaVis 22:39 7:41
15 Yasamin Yazdi Jr MontaVis 22:50 7:44
16 Aja Matthews Jr Gunn 22:50 7:44
17 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 22:56 7:46 2/6 7/22 7/10 24:04
(1:08)
23:26
(0:30)
23:26
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Kelsey Feeley Jr Gunn 22:59 7:47
19 Ariana Hoyt Jr Paly 23:04 7:49
20 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 23:08 7:51 3/6 8/22 3/10 27:05
(3:57)
26:08
(3:00)
25:22
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Danielle Chou Jr Gunn 23:19 7:54
22 Brittany Westrum Jr LA 23:25 7:56
23 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 23:32 7:59
24 Avery Cruz Jr MtView 23:33 7:59
25 Caroline Hodge Jr Gunn 23:34 7:59
26 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 23:35 8:00
27 Julia Cashen Jr LA 23:45 8:03
28 Martina Mickos Jr LA 24:00 8:08
29 Emerald Chun Jr Home 24:05 8:10
30 Alyssa Breetwor Jr MtView 24:05 8:10
31 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 24:07 8:11 4/6 11/22 4/6 25:00
(0:53)
24:01 24:01 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Miranda Chatfield Jr Gunn 24:22 8:16
33 Laura Graham Jr Gunn 24:23 8:16
34 Anna Lam Jr Fremont 24:26 8:17
35 Jenny Sun Jr MontaVis 24:27 8:17
36 Pauline Slakey Jr Paly 24:58 8:28
37 Sarah Stringer Jr Paly 25:02 8:29
38 Sunita Sridhar Jr MtView 25:08 8:31
39 Natalie Buchinski Jr Cup 25:24 8:37
40 Erica Andreson Jr Gunn 25:26 8:37
41 Jackie Pearce Jr LA 26:32 9:00
42 Annika Kapur Jr Gunn 26:45 9:04
43 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga 26:47 9:05
44 Jessica Gonzales Jr Milp 27:58 9:29
45 Taylor Purvis Jr Saratoga 29:11 9:54
46 Jeanne Wang Jr Gunn 29:23 9:58
47 Helena Montin Jr MontaVis 29:47 10:06
48 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 30:05 10:12 5/6 20/22 4/6 27:50 26:58 26:58
49 Josephine Lipkin Jr Gunn 30:34 10:22
50 Christina Hoane Jr Wilcox 31:38 10:43
51 Yvana Pham Jr Lynbrook 34:15 11:37 6/6 22/22 2/3
52 Katie Kaszabinski Jr LA 34:19 11:38
53 Emily Tagg Jr LA 34:34 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
112:32
22:30
7:38
48 Naomi Glassman
Jr
21:40
7:21
4
Janet Chang
Jr
21:44
7:22
5
Aja Matthews
Jr
22:50
7:44
11
Kelsey Feeley
Jr
22:59
7:47
13
Danielle Chou
Jr
23:19
7:54
15








2 Wilcox
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 11:10
121:01
24:12
8:12
76 Peiley Lau
Jr
20:28
6:56
2
Katie Winegarden
Jr
21:48
7:23
6
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
23:32
7:59
17
Veronica Lai
Jr
23:35
8:00
20
Christina Hoane
Jr
31:38
10:43
31








3 MtView
3-3-5-3-3
Gap: 4:34
115:35
23:07
7:50
78 Tania Morimoto
Jr
20:34
6:58
3
Caitlin Wright
Jr
22:15
7:33
7
Avery Cruz
Jr
23:33
7:59
18
Alyssa Breetwor
Jr
24:05
8:10
23
Sunita Sridhar
Jr
25:08
8:31
27








4 Lynbrook
1-4-3-3-4
Gap: 9:39
120:42
24:08
8:11
81 Cindy Ju
Jr
20:26
6:56
1
Lauren Comisar
Jr
22:56
7:46
12
Nishi Waghray
Jr
23:08
7:51
14
Mitha Nandagopalan
Jr
24:07
8:11
24
Cheryl Lin
Jr
30:05
10:12
30








5 MontaVis
5-5-3-5-5
Gap: 7:19
122:11
24:26
8:17
82 Pooja Shah
Jr
22:28
7:37
8
Stacie Herda
Jr
22:39
7:41
9
Yasamin Yazdi
Jr
22:50
7:44
10
Jenny Sun
Jr
24:27
8:17
26
Helena Montin
Jr
29:47
10:06
29








6 LA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:54
132:01
26:24
8:57
120 Brittany Westrum
Jr
23:25
7:56
16
Julia Cashen
Jr
23:45
8:03
21
Martina Mickos
Jr
24:00
8:08
22
Jackie Pearce
Jr
26:32
9:00
28
Katie Kaszabinski
Jr
34:19
11:38
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai Fr Saratoga 20:39 7:00
2 Earnestine Fawcett Fr Gunn 20:53 7:05
3 Alissa Hayes Fr Home 21:32 7:18
4 Sophia Cooper Fr Saratoga 21:42 7:21
5 Christine La Fr Saratoga 21:50 7:24
6 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 21:53 7:25 1/5 3/22 4/12
7 Rachel Wittonauor Fr Gunn 22:06 7:29
8 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 22:06 7:29 2/5 4/22 3/8
9 Jan Iyer Fr Saratoga 22:07 7:30
10 Estel Shchemelinin Fr MontaVis 22:13 7:32
11 Kelli Sum Fr MontaVis 22:25 7:36
12 Stephanie Schneider Fr Fremont 22:52 7:45
13 Aileen Le Fr MontaVis 22:59 7:47
14 Karissa Wood-mccuistion Fr Milp 23:35 8:00
15 Lauren Mcinnis Fr Saratoga 23:36 8:00
16 Blair Basci Fr MtView 23:41 8:02
17 Claire O'connell Fr Gunn 23:45 8:03
18 Molly Jordan Fr Saratoga 24:03 8:09
19 Adele Perera Fr Saratoga 24:16 8:14
20 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 24:22 8:16 3/5 13/22 4/5
21 Kathleen Higgins Fr Paly 24:27 8:17
22 Abby Lapier Fr Paly 24:27 8:17
23 Torie Savage Fr MtView 24:47 8:24
24 Ciara Fr LA 25:01 8:29
25 Katie Husman Fr Wilcox 25:22 8:36
26 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 26:02 8:49 4/5 17/22 2/4
27 Bethany Salvador Fr SC 26:14 8:54
28 Hannah Lem Fr MontaVis 26:21 8:56
29 Angela Lin Fr MontaVis 27:23 9:17
30 Danielle Ripat Fr Gunn 27:49 9:26
31 Nicole Wemyss Fr LA 28:37 9:42
32 Maria Guardado Fr Milp 28:44 9:44
33 Krisha Nayak Fr Saratoga 28:49 9:46
34 Natalie Piccomini Fr Saratoga 28:51 9:47
35 Nicala Pedicini Fr Saratoga 29:25 9:58
36 Rebecca Amato Fr Saratoga 29:54 10:08
37 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 31:16 10:36 5/5 21/22 3/3
38 Briana Glenn Fr LA 33:24 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
109:54
21:59
7:27
22 Karen Wai
Fr
20:39
7:00
1
Sophia Cooper
Fr
21:42
7:21
2
Christine La
Fr
21:50
7:24
3
Jan Iyer
Fr
22:07
7:30
6
Lauren Mcinnis
Fr
23:36
8:00
10








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:23
125:39
25:08
8:31
53 Michelle Yee
Fr
21:53
7:25
4
Kristen Bryson
Fr
22:06
7:29
5
Brianna Tucker
Fr
24:22
8:16
13
Priyanka Bhatia
Fr
26:02
8:49
14
Aakriti Jain
Fr
31:16
10:36
17








3 MontaVis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:10
121:21
24:16
8:14
55 Estel Shchemelinin
Fr
22:13
7:32
7
Kelli Sum
Fr
22:25
7:36
8
Aileen Le
Fr
22:59
7:47
9
Hannah Lem
Fr
26:21
8:56
15
Angela Lin
Fr
27:23
9:17
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.