Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/10/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Craig Sr Sr 21:59 7:27 2.95 71/88 6/11 28/46 7/8 20:31 20:21 20:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Akimoto, Kirk Fr Fr 20:58 7:06 2.95 49/101 5/7 24/46 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burinskiy, Gene So So 18:14 6:11 2.95 8/118 2/16 5/46 2/13 17:49 17:38 17:38
Cai, Michael So So 24:08 8:11 2.95 104/118 14/16 38/46 2/2
Carter, Chris So So 20:23 6:55 2.95 56/118 8/16 18/46 2/7 20:43
(0:20,1.6)
20:21 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Chan, Hotung Sr Sr 21:08 7:10 2.95 57/88 5/11 25/46 5/8 20:06 19:40 19:33
Chang, Saunders Jr Jr 22:59 7:47 2.95 109/128 8/12 32/46 7/8
Chao, Edward Sr Sr 19:18 6:33 2.95 36/88 3/11 12/46 7/10 19:55
(0:37,3.1)
20:03
(0:45,3.8)
19:55
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Joshua So So 19:41 6:40 2.95 41/118 7/16 14/46 1/9 20:33
(0:52,4.2)
20:18
(0:37,3.0)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Chen, Richard Jr Jr 20:49 7:03 2.95 74/128 7/12 22/46 5/9 19:28 19:12 19:12
Dibiase, Ryan Fr Fr 19:54 6:45 2.95 35/101 3/7 15/46 6/10
Flint, AJ So So 18:40 6:20 2.95 18/118 4/16 8/46 1/11 22:11
(3:31,15.9)
19:41
(1:01,5.1)
19:41
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fu, Alan So So 24:05 8:10 2.95 103/118 13/16 37/46 2/3 23:06 23:54 23:06
Hsiu, Andrew So So 18:33 6:17 2.95 17/118 3/16 7/46 2/11
Jang, Andrew So So 18:58 6:26 2.95 23/118 6/16 10/46 1/10 20:12
(1:14,6.1)
19:29
(0:31,2.7)
19:03
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kuo, Philip So So 22:46 7:43 2.95 87/118 11/16 31/46 2/3 23:54
(1:08,4.7)
22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Kuo, Ryan Jr Jr 20:20 6:54 2.95 65/128 4/12 17/46 10/12 21:30
(1:10,5.4)
21:21
(1:01,4.8)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kwan, Jonathan Sr Sr 20:36 6:59 2.95 48/88 4/11 21/46 6/9 20:58
(0:22,1.7)
19:40 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Lau, Jeffrey So So 24:34 8:20 2.95 108/118 15/16 41/46 2/2 24:22 21:56 21:56
Lee, Brandon Jr Jr 20:26 6:56 2.95 69/128 5/12 19/46 7/10 20:10 20:10 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Eric Sr Sr 22:38 7:40 2.95 75/88 8/11 30/46 5/6 21:50 20:52 20:07
Li, Vincent Sr Sr 23:27 7:57 2.95 81/88 9/11 34/46 4/5 20:48 19:35
Liao, Eric So So 21:29 7:17 2.95 74/118 9/16 26/46 2/4
Lin, Brian So So 23:53 8:06 2.95 99/118 12/16 36/46 2/3
Lin, Bryan Jr Jr 19:56 6:45 2.95 60/128 3/12 16/46 11/12 19:01 18:46 18:46
Lin, Samuel So So 26:43 9:03 2.95 118/118 16/16 44/46 2/2 29:00
(2:17,7.9)
24:04 24:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Liu, Michael Sr Sr 18:00 6:06 2.95 20/88 2/11 4/46 7/11 18:07
(0:07,0.6)
18:35
(0:35,3.2)
18:07
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lu, Sandar Sr Sr 27:04 9:11 2.95 88/88 11/11 45/46 3/3 25:29 26:37 24:13
Lum, Andrew So So 17:57 6:05 2.95 6/118 1/16 3/46 5/13 19:39
(1:42,8.7)
18:47
(0:50,4.4)
18:47
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Madabhushi, Vashisht Jr Jr 19:22 6:34 2.95 39/128 2/12 13/46 10/13 20:36
(1:14,6.0)
22:27
(3:05,13.7)
19:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Niu, Kevin Sr Sr 24:19 8:15 2.95 84/88 10/11 40/46 4/4 22:12 22:05 21:36
Pan, Ryan Sr Sr 22:21 7:35 2.95 73/88 7/11 29/46 5/7 20:03 20:41 20:03
Patel, Dhruv Jr Jr 25:30 8:39 2.95 121/128 11/12 42/46 7/7 26:40
(1:10,4.4)
25:18 24:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Poon, Patrick Fr Fr 27:40 9:23 2.95 100/101 7/7 46/46 8/8
Shen, Tom Jr Jr 20:31 6:57 2.95 70/128 6/12 20/46 5/9 21:33
(1:02,4.8)
20:21 20:21 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Sheth-Shah, Archit So So 18:43 6:21 2.95 20/118 5/16 9/46 1/11 20:12
(1:29,7.3)
19:07
(0:24,2.1)
19:07
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shyong, Eric So So 21:30 7:17 2.95 75/118 10/16 27/46 1/3
Signore, Luca Fr Fr 17:22 5:53 2.95 5/101 1/7 1/46 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Subramanian, Amrit Fr Fr 18:15 6:11 2.95 12/101 2/7 6/46 3/11
Surprenant, Eric Jr Jr 18:58 6:26 2.95 31/128 1/12 10/46 11/13
Sze, Leo Jr Jr 26:07 8:51 2.95 122/128 12/12 43/46 4/4 24:18 24:10 24:10
Wang, Evan Fr Fr 20:56 7:06 2.95 48/101 4/7 23/46 6/10
Wang, Jason Sr Sr 17:22 5:53 2.95 14/88 1/11 1/46 8/12 17:10 19:02
(1:40,8.8)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Wang, Justin Jr Jr 23:51 8:05 2.95 113/128 10/12 35/46 6/7 21:36 21:36
Wong, Waison Jr Jr 23:20 7:55 2.95 112/128 9/12 33/46 7/7 22:27 21:33 20:40
Yuen, Michael Fr Fr 24:10 8:12 2.95 89/101 6/7 39/46 8/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/8 96:24
3:46
2.95 6:32 5:53 7:10 143 5:51 Jason Wang (14), Michael Liu (19), Edward Chao (30), Jonathan Kwan (37), Hotung Chan (43)
Sr 2nd 5 4/4 114:44
2:20
2.95 7:47 7:27 8:15 92 6:34 Craig Akimoto (15), Ryan Pan (16), Eric Li (18), Vincent Li (21), Kevin Niu (22)
So 1st 5 1/11 92:07
0:46
2.95 6:15 6:05 6:21 63 6:14 93:13
(1:06,1.2)
82:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Lum (6), Gene Burinskiy (8), Andrew Hsiu (15), AJ Flint (16), Archit Sheth-Shah (18)
So 2nd 5 1/3 102:01
2:32
2.95 6:55 6:26 7:17 31 6:55 104:17
(2:16,2.2)
93:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Jang (1), Joshua Chen (2), Chris Carter (5), Eric Liao (11), Eric Shyong (12)
So 3rd 5 2/2 119:26
1:48
2.95 8:06 7:43 8:20 41 7:47 Philip Kuo (3), Brian Lin (8), Alan Fu (9), Michael Cai (10), Jeffrey Lau (11)
Jr 1st 5 10/10 99:02
1:28
2.95 6:43 6:26 6:56 219 6:01 Eric Surprenant (28), Vashisht Madabhushi (35), Bryan Lin (50), Ryan Kuo (52), Brandon Lee (54)
Jr 2nd 5 6/7 111:30
3:20
2.95 7:34 6:57 8:05 157 6:44 Tom Shen (18), Richard Chen (19), Saunders Chang (39), Waison Wong (40), Justin Wang (41)
Fr 1st 5 5/10 97:25
3:36
2.95 6:36 5:53 7:06 133 6:06 101:26
(4:01,4.0)
89:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luca Signore (5), Amrit Subramanian (12), Ryan Dibiase (33), Evan Wang (41), Kirk Akimoto (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Jacobs Sr Saratoga 15:47 5:21
2 Jonathan Chu Sr Gunn 15:55 5:24
3 Robbie Reid Sr MtView 15:59 5:25
4 Alec Nichols Sr LA 16:03 5:26
5 Bill Simon Sr MontaVis 16:04 5:27
6 Calvin Chu Sr Gunn 16:17 5:31
7 Roger Huang Sr MtView 16:50 5:42
8 Elijah Carillo Sr Fremont 16:51 5:43
9 Nathaniel Eisen Sr Gunn 17:01 5:46
10 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 17:09 5:49
11 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 17:14 5:51
12 Josh Lem Sr LA 17:15 5:51
13 Ricky Roy Sr MtView 17:20 5:53
14 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 17:22 5:53 1/11 1/46 8/12 17:10 19:02
(1:40)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
15 Morgan Quail Sr Home 17:27 5:55
16 Kunuk Shin Sr Saratoga 17:38 5:59
17 Alex Oliver Sr LA 17:42 6:00
18 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 17:45 6:01
19 Austin Cheng Sr MontaVis 17:48 6:02
20 Michael Liu Sr Lynbrook 18:00 6:06 2/11 4/46 7/11 18:07
(0:07)
18:35
(0:35)
18:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Marcos Gaeta Sr Home 18:06 6:08
22 Brilow Welton Sr Gunn 18:19 6:13
23 Daniel Zhang Sr Cup 18:25 6:15
24 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 18:26 6:15
25 Johnny Forrell Sr LA 18:28 6:16
26 Rob Snow Sr MtView 18:36 6:18
27 Darren Cejna Sr MtView 18:38 6:19
28 Max Vujovic Sr MtView 18:38 6:19
29 Jonathan Gu Sr Gunn 18:46 6:22
30 Reagan Yang Sr Home 18:47 6:22
31 Hsin-chang Chen Sr Cup 18:49 6:23
32 Zev Karlin-neumann Sr Paly 18:51 6:23
33 Alex Kaddura Sr MontaVis 19:04 6:28
34 Romer Morshed Sr MtView 19:09 6:29
35 Alec Le Sr MontaVis 19:18 6:33
36 Edward Chao Sr Lynbrook 19:18 6:33 3/11 12/46 7/10 19:55
(0:37)
20:03
(0:45)
19:55
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Gavin Zirkel Sr Milp 19:19 6:33
38 Peter Whilley Sr Gunn 19:19 6:33
39 Brian Knight Sr MontaVis 19:25 6:35
40 Austin Schun Sr MtView 19:30 6:37
41 Gadde Pramod Sr Wilcox 19:34 6:38
42 Jon Audett Sr MtView 19:40 6:40
43 Dan Li Sr Gunn 19:42 6:41
44 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 19:46 6:42
45 Kyle Gordon Sr MtView 19:48 6:43
46 Michael Lee Sr Milp 20:22 6:54
47 Travis Mccleary Sr Fremont 20:31 6:57
48 Jonathan Kwan Sr Lynbrook 20:36 6:59 4/11 21/46 6/9 20:58
(0:22)
19:40 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Harrison Mai Sr Fremont 20:38 7:00
50 Curtis Liang Sr Gunn 20:39 7:00
51 Jon Nathan Sr MtView 20:39 7:00
52 Mani Subramanian Sr MontaVis 20:42 7:01
53 Ryan Staatz Sr MtView 20:56 7:06
54 Thomas Wolf Sr Wilcox 20:59 7:07
55 Jaem Cabitizabaron Sr Fremont 21:03 7:08
56 Doug Macklin Sr Saratoga 21:07 7:09
57 Hotung Chan Sr Lynbrook 21:08 7:10 5/11 25/46 5/8 20:06 19:40 19:33
58 Lee Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:09 7:10
59 Bryan Nguyen Sr Home 21:10 7:11
60 Jon Hui Sr Saratoga 21:11 7:11
61 Brett Gilbert Sr MontaVis 21:15 7:12
62 Rendell Bousiren Sr Fremont 21:17 7:13
63 Tyler Ichikawa Sr MtView 21:21 7:14
64 Steven Ho Sr Milp 21:27 7:16
65 Nick Lee Sr LA 21:33 7:18
66 Sujeer Toprani Sr LA 21:36 7:19
67 Alex Lee Sr MtView 21:39 7:20
68 Andrew Tsai Sr MontaVis 21:53 7:25
69 George Lu Sr Gunn 21:55 7:26
70 Ryan Staab Sr Fremont 21:55 7:26
71 Craig Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 21:59 7:27 6/11 28/46 7/8 20:31 20:21 20:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jason Beyers Sr Saratoga 22:08 7:30
73 Ryan Pan Sr Lynbrook 22:21 7:35 7/11 29/46 5/7 20:03 20:41 20:03
74 Shyam Srinivasan Sr MontaVis 22:28 7:37
75 Eric Li Sr Lynbrook 22:38 7:40 8/11 30/46 5/6 21:50 20:52 20:07
76 Manish Mamidann Sr MontaVis 22:49 7:44
77 Mike Imprecia Sr LA 23:04 7:49
78 Lawrence Park Sr Gunn 23:09 7:51
79 Joe Marquez Sr Fremont 23:18 7:54
80 Jake Hu Sr Saratoga 23:26 7:57
81 Vincent Li Sr Lynbrook 23:27 7:57 9/11 34/46 4/5 20:48 19:35
82 Sean Morris Sr MtView 23:50 8:05
83 Tony Liu Sr MtView 24:06 8:10
84 Kevin Niu Sr Lynbrook 24:19 8:15 10/11 40/46 4/4 22:12 22:05 21:36
85 Matt Nieveen Sr Fremont 24:23 8:16
86 Jack Chin Sr MontaVis 25:57 8:48
87 Alex Luo Sr Fremont 26:18 8:55
88 Sandar Lu Sr Lynbrook 27:04 9:11 11/11 45/46 3/3 25:29 26:37 24:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
86:18
17:16
5:51
63 Jonathan Chu
Sr
15:55
5:24
2
Calvin Chu
Sr
16:17
5:31
6
Nathaniel Eisen
Sr
17:01
5:46
9
Brilow Welton
Sr
18:19
6:13
20
Jonathan Gu
Sr
18:46
6:22
26








2 MtView
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
87:23
17:29
5:55
70 Robbie Reid
Sr
15:59
5:25
3
Roger Huang
Sr
16:50
5:42
7
Ricky Roy
Sr
17:20
5:53
13
Rob Snow
Sr
18:36
6:18
23
Darren Cejna
Sr
18:38
6:19
24








3 Wilcox
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:25
90:08
18:02
6:07
92 Pablo Tejera
Sr
17:09
5:49
10
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:14
5:51
11
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
17:45
6:01
17
Alex Quach
Sr
18:26
6:15
21
Gadde Pramod
Sr
19:34
6:38
33








4 LA
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:30
91:01
18:12
6:10
101 Alec Nichols
Sr
16:03
5:26
4
Josh Lem
Sr
17:15
5:51
12
Alex Oliver
Sr
17:42
6:00
16
Johnny Forrell
Sr
18:28
6:16
22
Nick Lee
Sr
21:33
7:18
47








5 MontaVis
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
91:39
18:20
6:13
111 Bill Simon
Sr
16:04
5:27
5
Austin Cheng
Sr
17:48
6:02
18
Alex Kaddura
Sr
19:04
6:28
27
Alec Le
Sr
19:18
6:33
29
Brian Knight
Sr
19:25
6:35
32








6 Lynbrook
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:46
96:24
19:17
6:32
143 Jason Wang
Sr
17:22
5:53
14
Michael Liu
Sr
18:00
6:06
19
Edward Chao
Sr
19:18
6:33
30
Jonathan Kwan
Sr
20:36
6:59
37
Hotung Chan
Sr
21:08
7:10
43








7 Saratoga
1-3-6-7-7
Gap: 6:21
97:51
19:34
6:38
153 Brad Jacobs
Sr
15:47
5:21
1
Kunuk Shin
Sr
17:38
5:59
15
Doug Macklin
Sr
21:07
7:09
42
Jon Hui
Sr
21:11
7:11
44
Jason Beyers
Sr
22:08
7:30
51








8 Fremont
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:26
100:20
20:04
6:48
169 Elijah Carillo
Sr
16:51
5:43
8
Travis Mccleary
Sr
20:31
6:57
36
Harrison Mai
Sr
20:38
7:00
38
Jaem Cabitizabaron
Sr
21:03
7:08
41
Rendell Bousiren
Sr
21:17
7:13
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MtView
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
96:45
19:21
6:34
19 Max Vujovic
Sr
18:38
6:19
1
Romer Morshed
Sr
19:09
6:29
2
Austin Schun
Sr
19:30
6:37
4
Jon Audett
Sr
19:40
6:40
5
Kyle Gordon
Sr
19:48
6:43
7








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
104:44
20:57
7:06
51 Peter Whilley
Sr
19:19
6:33
3
Dan Li
Sr
19:42
6:41
6
Curtis Liang
Sr
20:39
7:00
8
George Lu
Sr
21:55
7:26
14
Lawrence Park
Sr
23:09
7:51
20








3 MontaVis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
109:07
21:49
7:24
71 Mani Subramanian
Sr
20:42
7:01
10
Brett Gilbert
Sr
21:15
7:12
12
Andrew Tsai
Sr
21:53
7:25
13
Shyam Srinivasan
Sr
22:28
7:37
17
Manish Mamidann
Sr
22:49
7:44
19








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
114:44
22:57
7:47
92 Craig Akimoto
Sr
21:59
7:27
15
Ryan Pan
Sr
22:21
7:35
16
Eric Li
Sr
22:38
7:40
18
Vincent Li
Sr
23:27
7:57
21
Kevin Niu
Sr
24:19
8:15
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Oliver So Home 16:23 5:33
2 Kian Banks So Saratoga 16:52 5:43
3 Alan Menezes So Saratoga 16:55 5:44
4 Vince Rodriguez So SC 16:59 5:45
5 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 17:51 6:03
6 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 17:57 6:05 1/16 3/46 5/13 19:39
(1:42)
18:47
(0:50)
18:47
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Rudy Schwartz So Gunn 17:59 6:06
8 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 18:14 6:11 2/16 5/46 2/13 17:49 17:38 17:38
9 Neil Lingarkar So MtView 18:15 6:11
10 Stas Runyantsev So Cup 18:16 6:12
11 Matias Corvalan So MontaVis 18:20 6:13
12 Robert Mcglaughin So MtView 18:20 6:13
13 Peter Chew So Cup 18:22 6:14
14 David Ka So Gunn 18:25 6:15
15 Jake Kay So Home 18:25 6:15
16 Michael Beam So Saratoga 18:29 6:16
17 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 18:33 6:17 3/16 7/46 2/11
18 AJ Flint So Lynbrook 18:40 6:20 4/16 8/46 1/11 22:11
(3:31)
19:41
(1:01)
19:41
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jose Gurola So Fremont 18:42 6:20
20 Archit Sheth-Shah So Lynbrook 18:43 6:21 5/16 9/46 1/11 20:12
(1:29)
19:07
(0:24)
19:07
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Mikey Nyguyen So Wilcox 18:48 6:22
22 Justin Pham So Fremont 18:53 6:24
23 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 18:58 6:26 6/16 10/46 1/10 20:12
(1:14)
19:29
(0:31)
19:03
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Scotty Bohrer So LA 19:06 6:28
25 Brian Wong So Home 19:07 6:29
26 Aaron South So Wilcox 19:08 6:29
27 Pete Gren So Gunn 19:09 6:29
28 Andy Zhang So Home 19:11 6:30
29 Tim Bates So MontaVis 19:12 6:31
30 Jason Huang So Saratoga 19:13 6:31
31 Daniel Oh So MtView 19:17 6:32
32 Vibhor Jain So MontaVis 19:20 6:33
33 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 19:21 6:34
34 Darren Ostaris So Fremont 19:22 6:34
35 Matt Phillips So MtView 19:23 6:34
36 Daniel Yeh So Paly 19:29 6:36
37 Erik Nelson So Home 19:32 6:37
38 Casey Vivit So SC 19:36 6:39
39 Ben Polgar So Fremont 19:37 6:39
40 Galen Westerfield So Milp 19:38 6:39
41 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 19:41 6:40 7/16 14/46 1/9 20:33
(0:52)
20:18
(0:37)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
42 Keaton Cheil So MontaVis 19:48 6:43
43 Andrew Na So MontaVis 19:49 6:43
44 James La So MontaVis 19:53 6:44
45 Michael Kanning So Home 19:54 6:45
46 Alvin Wang So Home 19:55 6:45
47 Ryan Moore So Home 19:59 6:46
48 Skyler Cummins So Paly 19:59 6:46
49 Colin Schmitt So Paly 20:00 6:47
50 Jay Nyguyen So Paly 20:00 6:47
51 Patrick Davis So SC 20:09 6:50
52 Scott Kniech So Wilcox 20:10 6:50
53 Enrique Calderon So LA 20:16 6:52
54 Parker Spielman So LA 20:19 6:53
55 David Cesar So Wilcox 20:22 6:54
56 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 20:23 6:55 8/16 18/46 2/7 20:43
(0:20)
20:21 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Eddie Zhang So Saratoga 20:24 6:55
58 Kirby Rutledge So SC 20:29 6:57
59 Matt Talbei So MtView 20:31 6:57
60 Leland Au So Wilcox 20:33 6:58
61 Isaac Kalpholz-brown So Gunn 20:34 6:58
62 Sepehr Hashemi So MontaVis 20:52 7:04
63 Nicholas Lau So MtView 21:00 7:07
64 Christopher Knight So MontaVis 21:01 7:07
65 James Arroyo So Saratoga 21:02 7:08
66 Curtis Gattey So MontaVis 21:04 7:08
67 Cosimo Lindstat So Gunn 21:09 7:10
68 Joe Wu So Gunn 21:14 7:12
69 Aurelien Chu So Gunn 21:17 7:13
70 Jon Young So MtView 21:18 7:13
71 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 21:21 7:14
72 Ben Struve So LA 21:25 7:16
73 Perry Yee So Fremont 21:28 7:17
74 Eric Liao So Lynbrook 21:29 7:17 9/16 26/46 2/4
75 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 21:30 7:17 10/16 27/46 1/3
76 Stephen Gyugi So Wilcox 21:42 7:21
77 Kenny La So Fremont 22:00 7:27
78 Shawn Ranch So Wilcox 22:04 7:29
79 William Yuan So MontaVis 22:12 7:32
80 Wilson Mai So Fremont 22:15 7:33
81 Yasu Nishimoto So Wilcox 22:16 7:33
82 Brendon Ferrell So LA 22:17 7:33
83 Sina Sinai So SC 22:29 7:37
84 E Skadmes So Wilcox 22:31 7:38
85 Ryan Stanislawski So Milp 22:39 7:41
86 Kyle Grimm So LA 22:45 7:43
87 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 22:46 7:43 11/16 31/46 2/3 23:54
(1:08)
22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (LY)
88 Nicky Chu So LA 22:49 7:44
89 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 22:54 7:46
90 Brian Tang So Saratoga 22:59 7:47
91 Joseph Swernofsky So Gunn 23:04 7:49
92 Austin Ying So MontaVis 23:15 7:53
93 Prasad Aakash So Gunn 23:20 7:55
94 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 23:34 7:59
95 Chris Gan So Wilcox 23:35 8:00
96 Andrew Knaach So Wilcox 23:38 8:01
97 Duncan Tormey So LA 23:43 8:02
98 Shawn Cho So Saratoga 23:48 8:04
99 Brian Lin So Lynbrook 23:53 8:06 12/16 36/46 2/3
100 Allen Chen So Paly 23:57 8:07
101 Oliver Davies So Paly 24:02 8:09
102 Siva Udayamurthy So MontaVis 24:05 8:10
103 Alan Fu So Lynbrook 24:05 8:10 13/16 37/46 2/3 23:06 23:54 23:06
104 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 24:08 8:11 14/16 38/46 2/2
108 Jeffrey Lau So Lynbrook 24:34 8:20 15/16 41/46 2/2 24:22 21:56 21:56
109 Silas Hui So MontaVis 24:36 8:20
110 Jonathan Tieu So Wilcox 24:43 8:23
114 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 25:25 8:37
118 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 26:43 9:03 16/16 44/46 2/2 29:00
(2:17)
24:04 24:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:07
18:25
6:15
63 Andrew Lum
So
17:57
6:05
6
Gene Burinskiy
So
18:14
6:11
8
Andrew Hsiu
So
18:33
6:17
15
AJ Flint
So
18:40
6:20
16
Archit Sheth-Shah
So
18:43
6:21
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Home
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 3:09
92:38
18:32
6:17
98 Nick Oliver
So
16:23
5:33
1
Jake Kay
So
18:25
6:15
13
Brian Wong
So
19:07
6:29
23
Andy Zhang
So
19:11
6:30
26
Erik Nelson
So
19:32
6:37
35








3 Saratoga
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:32
91:53
18:23
6:14
99 Kian Banks
So
16:52
5:43
2
Alan Menezes
So
16:55
5:44
3
Michael Beam
So
18:29
6:16
14
Jason Huang
So
19:13
6:31
28
Eddie Zhang
So
20:24
6:55
52








4 Wilcox
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:19
95:18
19:04
6:28
127 Daniel Tejera
So
17:51
6:03
5
Mikey Nyguyen
So
18:48
6:22
19
Aaron South
So
19:08
6:29
24
Jim Ngo
So
19:21
6:34
31
Scott Kniech
So
20:10
6:50
48








5 MtView
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:16
95:46
19:09
6:30
136 Neil Lingarkar
So
18:15
6:11
9
Robert Mcglaughin
So
18:20
6:13
11
Daniel Oh
So
19:17
6:32
29
Matt Phillips
So
19:23
6:34
33
Matt Talbei
So
20:31
6:57
54








6 MontaVis
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:29
96:29
19:18
6:32
146 Matias Corvalan
So
18:20
6:13
10
Tim Bates
So
19:12
6:31
27
Vibhor Jain
So
19:20
6:33
30
Keaton Cheil
So
19:48
6:43
39
Andrew Na
So
19:49
6:43
40








7 Gunn
6-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:10
97:16
19:27
6:36
160 Rudy Schwartz
So
17:59
6:06
7
David Ka
So
18:25
6:15
12
Pete Gren
So
19:09
6:29
25
Isaac Kalpholz-brown
So
20:34
6:58
56
Cosimo Lindstat
So
21:09
7:10
60








8 Fremont
9-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:46
98:02
19:36
6:39
171 Jose Gurola
So
18:42
6:20
17
Justin Pham
So
18:53
6:24
20
Darren Ostaris
So
19:22
6:34
32
Ben Polgar
So
19:37
6:39
37
Perry Yee
So
21:28
7:17
65








9 SC
3-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:30
99:42
19:56
6:46
209 Vince Rodriguez
So
16:59
5:45
4
Casey Vivit
So
19:36
6:39
36
Patrick Davis
So
20:09
6:50
47
Kirby Rutledge
So
20:29
6:57
53
Sina Sinai
So
22:29
7:37
69








10 Paly
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 4:28
103:25
20:41
7:01
242 Daniel Yeh
So
19:29
6:36
34
Skyler Cummins
So
19:59
6:46
44
Colin Schmitt
So
20:00
6:47
45
Jay Nyguyen
So
20:00
6:47
46
Allen Chen
So
23:57
8:07
73








11 LA
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:11
103:23
20:41
7:01
253 Scotty Bohrer
So
19:06
6:28
22
Enrique Calderon
So
20:16
6:52
49
Parker Spielman
So
20:19
6:53
50
Ben Struve
So
21:25
7:16
64
Brendon Ferrell
So
22:17
7:33
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
102:01
20:24
6:55
31 Andrew Jang
So
18:58
6:26
1
Joshua Chen
So
19:41
6:40
2
Chris Carter
So
20:23
6:55
5
Eric Liao
So
21:29
7:17
11
Eric Shyong
So
21:30
7:17
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 MontaVis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
105:02
21:00
7:07
42 James La
So
19:53
6:44
3
Sepehr Hashemi
So
20:52
7:04
7
Christopher Knight
So
21:01
7:07
8
Curtis Gattey
So
21:04
7:08
9
William Yuan
So
22:12
7:32
15








3 Wilcox
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
106:02
21:12
7:11
47 David Cesar
So
20:22
6:54
4
Leland Au
So
20:33
6:58
6
Jude Pinto
So
21:21
7:14
10
Stephen Gyugi
So
21:42
7:21
13
Shawn Ranch
So
22:04
7:29
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
114:50
22:58
7:47
18 Yasu Nishimoto
So
22:16
7:33
1
E Skadmes
So
22:31
7:38
2
Wilson Balmores
So
22:54
7:46
4
Mark Eroles
So
23:34
7:59
5
Chris Gan
So
23:35
8:00
6








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
119:26
23:53
8:06
41 Philip Kuo
So
22:46
7:43
3
Brian Lin
So
23:53
8:06
8
Alan Fu
So
24:05
8:10
9
Michael Cai
So
24:08
8:11
10
Jeffrey Lau
So
24:34
8:20
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Jr SC 15:59 5:25
2 Abiy Gebreskristos Jr Cup 16:18 5:32
3 Clifford Crum Jr Milp 16:39 5:39
4 Brian Hand Jr Gunn 17:02 5:46
5 Alexander Colbeth Jr Home 17:04 5:47
6 Sameer Tharakan Jr Home 17:21 5:53
7 Mrinal Bedi Jr Cup 17:34 5:57
8 Greg Froehling Jr Gunn 17:38 5:59
9 Jonathan Popavich Jr Gunn 17:38 5:59
10 David Rios Jr Wilcox 17:45 6:01
11 Jonathon Bangsal Jr Milp 17:47 6:02
12 Marro Leone Jr MtView 17:52 6:03
13 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 18:01 6:06
14 Arlie Kriegel Jr Gunn 18:07 6:08
15 Aaron Landrith Jr MtView 18:07 6:08
16 Oleg Lokhvitzky Jr MontaVis 18:08 6:09
17 Brad Greathouse Jr LA 18:09 6:09
18 Sam Lindley Jr MtView 18:17 6:12
19 Rohan Nagesh Jr Saratoga 18:18 6:12
20 Michael Song Jr Saratoga 18:21 6:13
21 Dezmon Hunter Jr Gunn 18:25 6:15
22 Robert Mack Jr Home 18:29 6:16
23 Matt Delany Jr MontaVis 18:33 6:17
24 Kenneth Ferrer Jr Milp 18:40 6:20
25 Chris Fairfax Jr MtView 18:42 6:20
26 Brian Lim Jr MontaVis 18:44 6:21
27 John Tran Jr LA 18:50 6:23
28 Michael Pham Jr Milp 18:52 6:24
29 Garrett Torok Jr MtView 18:55 6:25
30 Andreas Walterse Jr MontaVis 18:57 6:25
31 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 18:58 6:26 1/12 10/46 11/13
32 Nathan Tall Jr Paly 18:58 6:26
33 Brent Hall Jr MtView 19:04 6:28
34 Wilson Low Jr Milp 19:09 6:29
35 Weng Ong Jr MontaVis 19:14 6:31
36 Caleb Escobar Jr Cup 19:14 6:31
37 Kyle Souter Jr Home 19:19 6:33
38 Max Mcgillis Jr MtView 19:21 6:34
39 Vashisht Madabhushi Jr Lynbrook 19:22 6:34 2/12 13/46 10/13 20:36
(1:14)
22:27
(3:05)
19:29
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Will Perera Jr Saratoga 19:29 6:36
41 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 19:29 6:36
42 Sam Schillage Jr Saratoga 19:30 6:37
43 Stephen Amcinnis Jr Saratoga 19:30 6:37
44 Atticus Mulholland Jr Saratoga 19:31 6:37
45 Eliot Wilson Jr Paly 19:31 6:37
46 Alex Browne Jr Paly 19:37 6:39
47 Mark Mcglaughlin Jr MtView 19:37 6:39
48 Ray Scott Jr LA 19:38 6:39
49 Daniel Lubarov Jr MtView 19:42 6:41
50 Zac Whitney Jr Cup 19:44 6:41
51 Will Shen Jr Fremont 19:44 6:41
52 Bryan Maccomber Jr LA 19:46 6:42
53 Robert Miller Jr Paly 19:47 6:42
54 Bryan Wells Jr Paly 19:50 6:43
55 Julius Berezin Jr Paly 19:50 6:43
56 Gilbert Choi Jr Paly 19:51 6:44
57 Philip Macquitty Jr Paly 19:52 6:44
58 Alok Subbarao Jr Paly 19:53 6:44
59 Nelson Macgowan Jr Saratoga 19:54 6:45
60 Bryan Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:56 6:45 3/12 16/46 11/12 19:01 18:46 18:46
61 Tovin Carroll Jr MontaVis 20:03 6:48
62 Austin Smith Jr Paly 20:07 6:49
63 Rajan Narang Jr Paly 20:19 6:53
64 Kelvin Tow Jr Saratoga 20:19 6:53
65 Ryan Kuo Jr Lynbrook 20:20 6:54 4/12 17/46 10/12 21:30
(1:10)
21:21
(1:01)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
66 Ryan Kelly Jr MontaVis 20:22 6:54
67 Andrew Ezell Jr MontaVis 20:23 6:55
68 Tommy Angelopoulis Jr Paly 20:25 6:55
69 Brandon Lee Jr Lynbrook 20:26 6:56 5/12 19/46 7/10 20:10 20:10 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Tom Shen Jr Lynbrook 20:31 6:57 6/12 20/46 5/9 21:33
(1:02)
20:21 20:21 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
71 Sean Pan Jr Milp 20:34 6:58
72 Alcid Eddson Jr Home 20:43 7:01
73 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 20:47 7:03
74 Richard Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:49 7:03 7/12 22/46 5/9 19:28 19:12 19:12
75 Michael Berger Jr Gunn 20:50 7:04
76 Julien Devin Jr Gunn 20:54 7:05
77 Konstantin Rovner Jr MontaVis 20:55 7:05
78 Anton Zyarho Jr Gunn 21:07 7:09
79 Chris Quinn Jr Gunn 21:08 7:10
80 Taylor Dau Jr LA 21:10 7:11
81 Jason Yang Jr MontaVis 21:10 7:11
82 Asasingh Kalla Jr MontaVis 21:15 7:12
83 John Zheng Jr Gunn 21:22 7:15
84 Roger Hu Jr LA 21:26 7:16
85 Bart Witely Jr Saratoga 21:27 7:16
86 Bill Dong Jr Gunn 21:29 7:17
87 Alan Yeh Jr Gunn 21:38 7:20
88 Louis Kao Jr MtView 21:41 7:21
89 Ross Rutner Jr MtView 21:49 7:24
90 Max Keeler Jr Gunn 21:51 7:24
91 John Eubank Jr SC 21:53 7:25
92 Laz Dombovic Jr Paly 21:55 7:26
93 Eric Oyema Jr Gunn 21:57 7:26
94 Michael Fittoria Jr Paly 22:04 7:29
95 Tom Pashut Jr Fremont 22:05 7:29
96 David Brown Jr Gunn 22:06 7:29
97 Brian Pham Jr Milp 22:08 7:30
98 Alex Guo Jr Gunn 22:12 7:32
99 Walter Lam Jr Saratoga 22:18 7:34
100 Andrew Hood Jr Paly 22:24 7:36
101 Guy Davidson Jr Paly 22:25 7:36
102 Becker Pirow Jr LA 22:26 7:36
103 Miles Beckstead Jr LA 22:27 7:37
104 Ian Tormey Jr LA 22:36 7:40
105 Noah Azavin Jr Gunn 22:47 7:43
106 Patrick Chang Jr Saratoga 22:52 7:45
107 Win Chen Jr Gunn 22:54 7:46
109 Saunders Chang Jr Lynbrook 22:59 7:47 8/12 32/46 7/8
110 Henry Li Jr Wilcox 23:10 7:51
111 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 23:14 7:53
112 Waison Wong Jr Lynbrook 23:20 7:55 9/12 33/46 7/7 22:27 21:33 20:40
113 Justin Wang Jr Lynbrook 23:51 8:05 10/12 35/46 6/7 21:36 21:36
114 Dave Kellenberg Jr LA 24:16 8:14
115 Nick Elias Jr Fremont 24:19 8:15
116 Trevor Ezaki Jr Fremont 24:22 8:16
117 Stephen Barber Jr MontaVis 24:36 8:20
118 Tim Chang Jr LA 24:46 8:24
119 Thomas Bes Jr Gunn 24:52 8:26
120 Dustin Tran Jr Gunn 25:04 8:30
121 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 25:30 8:39 11/12 42/46 7/7 26:40
(1:10)
25:18 24:06 You ROCK! (LY)
122 Leo Sze Jr Lynbrook 26:07 8:51 12/12 43/46 4/4 24:18 24:10 24:10
123 John Vu Jr Milp 26:25 8:57
124 Fedor Snarsky Jr Paly 27:15 9:14
125 Vincent Espinosa Jr Wilcox 28:07 9:32
128 Daryl Lee Jr MontaVis 30:57 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
88:50
17:46
6:01
42 Brian Hand
Jr
17:02
5:46
2
Greg Froehling
Jr
17:38
5:59
5
Jonathan Popavich
Jr
17:38
5:59
6
Arlie Kriegel
Jr
18:07
6:08
11
Dezmon Hunter
Jr
18:25
6:15
18








2 MtView
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:03
91:53
18:23
6:14
84 Marro Leone
Jr
17:52
6:03
9
Aaron Landrith
Jr
18:07
6:08
12
Sam Lindley
Jr
18:17
6:12
15
Chris Fairfax
Jr
18:42
6:20
22
Garrett Torok
Jr
18:55
6:25
26








3 Milp
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:30
91:07
18:13
6:11
86 Clifford Crum
Jr
16:39
5:39
1
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
17:47
6:02
8
Kenneth Ferrer
Jr
18:40
6:20
21
Michael Pham
Jr
18:52
6:24
25
Wilson Low
Jr
19:09
6:29
31








4 MontaVis
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:06
93:36
18:43
6:21
115 Oleg Lokhvitzky
Jr
18:08
6:09
13
Matt Delany
Jr
18:33
6:17
20
Brian Lim
Jr
18:44
6:21
23
Andreas Walterse
Jr
18:57
6:25
27
Weng Ong
Jr
19:14
6:31
32








5 Home
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 3:39
92:56
18:35
6:18
116 Alexander Colbeth
Jr
17:04
5:47
3
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
17:21
5:53
4
Robert Mack
Jr
18:29
6:16
19
Kyle Souter
Jr
19:19
6:33
33
Alcid Eddson
Jr
20:43
7:01
57








6 Saratoga
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
95:08
19:02
6:27
146 Rohan Nagesh
Jr
18:18
6:12
16
Michael Song
Jr
18:21
6:13
17
Will Perera
Jr
19:29
6:36
36
Sam Schillage
Jr
19:30
6:37
38
Stephen Amcinnis
Jr
19:30
6:37
39








7 Wilcox
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 5:25
99:12
19:50
6:44
178 David Rios
Jr
17:45
6:01
7
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
18:01
6:06
10
Greg Braggin
Jr
19:29
6:36
37
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
20:47
7:03
58
Henry Li
Jr
23:10
7:51
66








8 LA
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
97:33
19:31
6:37
187 Brad Greathouse
Jr
18:09
6:09
14
John Tran
Jr
18:50
6:23
24
Ray Scott
Jr
19:38
6:39
43
Bryan Maccomber
Jr
19:46
6:42
44
Taylor Dau
Jr
21:10
7:11
62








9 Paly
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
97:43
19:33
6:37
203 Nathan Tall
Jr
18:58
6:26
29
Eliot Wilson
Jr
19:31
6:37
41
Alex Browne
Jr
19:37
6:39
42
Robert Miller
Jr
19:47
6:42
45
Bryan Wells
Jr
19:50
6:43
46








10 Lynbrook
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
99:02
19:48
6:43
219 Eric Surprenant
Jr
18:58
6:26
28
Vashisht Madabhushi
Jr
19:22
6:34
35
Bryan Lin
Jr
19:56
6:45
50
Ryan Kuo
Jr
20:20
6:54
52
Brandon Lee
Jr
20:26
6:56
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
99:33
19:55
6:45
42 Julius Berezin
Jr
19:50
6:43
6
Gilbert Choi
Jr
19:51
6:44
7
Philip Macquitty
Jr
19:52
6:44
8
Alok Subbarao
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Austin Smith
Jr
20:07
6:49
12








2 MtView
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:37
99:25
19:53
6:44
44 Brent Hall
Jr
19:04
6:28
1
Max Mcgillis
Jr
19:21
6:34
2
Mark Mcglaughlin
Jr
19:37
6:39
4
Daniel Lubarov
Jr
19:42
6:41
5
Louis Kao
Jr
21:41
7:21
32








3 MontaVis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:07
102:53
20:35
6:59
89 Tovin Carroll
Jr
20:03
6:48
11
Ryan Kelly
Jr
20:22
6:54
15
Andrew Ezell
Jr
20:23
6:55
16
Konstantin Rovner
Jr
20:55
7:05
22
Jason Yang
Jr
21:10
7:11
25








4 Saratoga
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:47
103:29
20:42
7:01
90 Atticus Mulholland
Jr
19:31
6:37
3
Nelson Macgowan
Jr
19:54
6:45
10
Kelvin Tow
Jr
20:19
6:53
14
Bart Witely
Jr
21:27
7:16
29
Walter Lam
Jr
22:18
7:34
34








5 Gunn
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
105:21
21:04
7:09
115 Michael Berger
Jr
20:50
7:04
20
Julien Devin
Jr
20:54
7:05
21
Anton Zyarho
Jr
21:07
7:09
23
Chris Quinn
Jr
21:08
7:10
24
John Zheng
Jr
21:22
7:15
27








6 Lynbrook
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
111:30
22:18
7:34
157 Tom Shen
Jr
20:31
6:57
18
Richard Chen
Jr
20:49
7:03
19
Saunders Chang
Jr
22:59
7:47
39
Waison Wong
Jr
23:20
7:55
40
Justin Wang
Jr
23:51
8:05
41








7 LA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
113:11
22:38
7:40
178 Roger Hu
Jr
21:26
7:16
28
Becker Pirow
Jr
22:26
7:36
35
Miles Beckstead
Jr
22:27
7:37
36
Ian Tormey
Jr
22:36
7:40
37
Dave Kellenberg
Jr
24:16
8:14
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Somers Fr Gunn 17:05 5:47
2 Garrett Rowe Fr MtView 17:09 5:49
3 Ian Myjer Fr MtView 17:11 5:49
4 Ethan Glassman Fr Gunn 17:13 5:50
5 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 17:22 5:53 1/7 1/46 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Mike Louthan Fr Home 17:24 5:54
7 Robert Chen Fr Gunn 17:25 5:54
8 Michael Karp Fr Milp 17:46 6:01
9 Eric Safai Fr LA 17:57 6:05
10 Kranti Peddada Fr MontaVis 18:02 6:07
11 Patrick Rabuzzi Fr MtView 18:10 6:09
12 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 18:15 6:11 2/7 6/46 3/11
13 Max Pommier Fr Cup 18:23 6:14
14 Boris Poutivski Fr MontaVis 18:28 6:16
15 Peter Feng Fr MontaVis 18:39 6:19
16 Kevin Liantino Fr Home 18:39 6:19
17 Mark Rotner Fr MtView 18:51 6:23
18 Peter Sessek Fr MtView 18:57 6:25
19 Ernie Rea Fr Gunn 19:01 6:27
20 Siddharth Gandhi Fr MontaVis 19:05 6:28
21 Ryan Hu Fr Home 19:08 6:29
22 Kyle Borch Fr Saratoga 19:10 6:30
23 Paul Morimoto Fr Gunn 19:13 6:31
24 Chris Bangsal Fr Milp 19:16 6:32
25 Derek Zhou Fr Cup 19:17 6:32
26 Tholmas Tang Fr Milp 19:27 6:36
27 Alex Cheng Fr MontaVis 19:30 6:37
28 Akhil Raju Fr MontaVis 19:36 6:39
29 Sourabh Rane Fr MontaVis 19:36 6:39
30 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 19:36 6:39
31 Ben Sklaroff Fr Paly 19:39 6:40
32 Alex Mcguirk Fr MtView 19:41 6:40
33 Conor Ney Fr Paly 19:43 6:41
34 Michael Serio Fr MontaVis 19:50 6:43
35 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 19:54 6:45 3/7 15/46 6/10
36 Ryo Kubozono Fr Cup 19:56 6:45
37 Ernie Yung Fr Gunn 19:59 6:46
38 Ben Chang Fr Home 20:10 6:50
39 Jujhaar Singh Fr Paly 20:15 6:52
40 Nick Mcgrath Fr Cup 20:24 6:55
41 Ernie Mendoza Fr Gunn 20:26 6:56
42 Kyle Laffey Fr MtView 20:30 6:57
43 Ernie Gupta Fr Gunn 20:35 6:59
44 Ernie Huang Fr Gunn 20:37 6:59
45 Changster Chang Fr Gunn 20:38 7:00
46 Edward Park Fr MontaVis 20:41 7:01
47 Alev Balaban Fr MontaVis 20:50 7:04
48 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:56 7:06 4/7 23/46 6/10
49 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 20:58 7:06 5/7 24/46 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Scott Greathouse Fr LA 21:01 7:07
51 Eric Chiang Fr Saratoga 21:01 7:07
52 Nihal Ruparel Fr Saratoga 21:04 7:08
53 Paul Allegakoen Fr MontaVis 21:05 7:09
54 Ernie Goodrich Fr Gunn 21:05 7:09
55 Schmidty Schmidt Fr Gunn 21:16 7:13
56 Ernie Frahm Fr Gunn 21:16 7:13
57 Kenji Mukati Fr MontaVis 21:28 7:17
58 Toni Shchemelinin Fr MontaVis 21:31 7:18
59 Ernie Matthews Fr Gunn 21:34 7:19
60 Andres Gaeta Fr Home 21:34 7:19
61 Derek Tow Fr Saratoga 21:43 7:22
62 Nick Kunkel Fr LA 21:45 7:22
63 Darron Choi Fr LA 22:04 7:29
64 Shashik Banda Fr MontaVis 22:14 7:32
65 Maronardin Fr LA 22:22 7:35
66 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 22:23 7:35
67 Andrew Liang Fr Paly 22:23 7:35
68 Naveen Venkatesan Fr MontaVis 22:24 7:36
69 Kevin Mckee Fr MtView 22:24 7:36
70 Brian Garcia Fr SC 22:30 7:38
71 Jordan Coff Fr MtView 22:32 7:38
72 Chris Kackman Fr Milp 22:38 7:40
73 Reed Carter Fr Paly 22:42 7:42
74 Jamie Blake Fr Paly 22:47 7:43
75 Alan Mars-holt Fr Home 22:52 7:45
76 Arnold Shir Fr Milp 22:57 7:47
77 Zack Winters Fr LA 23:10 7:51
78 Mochi Li Fr MontaVis 23:11 7:52
79 Aditya Makaram Fr MontaVis 23:11 7:52
80 Michael Forouhari Fr Home 23:14 7:53
81 Sung Park Fr Saratoga 23:21 7:55
82 Chris Lo Fr Paly 23:32 7:59
83 Scott Mclaughlin Fr Home 23:40 8:01
84 Joe Stevens Fr Saratoga 23:43 8:02
85 Avi Arfin Fr Paly 23:46 8:03
86 Morgan Tam Fr Saratoga 23:54 8:06
87 Bapa Aksai Fr LA 23:54 8:06
88 Kevin Hsu Fr Saratoga 24:08 8:11
89 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 24:10 8:12 6/7 39/46 8/9
90 Daniel Anderson Fr LA 24:11 8:12
91 David Su Fr Saratoga 24:13 8:13
92 Evan Hahn Fr Paly 24:33 8:19
93 Sebastian Dominguez Fr Milp 24:34 8:20
94 Roger Hou Fr Cup 24:50 8:25
95 Taylor Spielman Fr LA 24:53 8:26
96 Chris Maki Fr LA 24:59 8:28
97 Robert Fox Fr Paly 25:05 8:30
98 Nikhil Bhargava Fr Paly 25:42 8:43
99 Joseph Behar Fr LA 25:54 8:47
100 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 27:40 9:23 7/7 46/46 8/8
101 Charlie Falconer Fr LA 28:59 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MtView
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:48
90:18
18:04
6:07
51 Garrett Rowe
Fr
17:09
5:49
2
Ian Myjer
Fr
17:11
5:49
3
Patrick Rabuzzi
Fr
18:10
6:09
11
Mark Rotner
Fr
18:51
6:23
17
Peter Sessek
Fr
18:57
6:25
18








2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:08
89:57
17:59
6:06
54 Paul Somers
Fr
17:05
5:47
1
Ethan Glassman
Fr
17:13
5:50
4
Robert Chen
Fr
17:25
5:54
7
Ernie Rea
Fr
19:01
6:27
19
Paul Morimoto
Fr
19:13
6:31
23








3 MontaVis
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
93:44
18:45
6:21
86 Kranti Peddada
Fr
18:02
6:07
10
Boris Poutivski
Fr
18:28
6:16
14
Peter Feng
Fr
18:39
6:19
15
Siddharth Gandhi
Fr
19:05
6:28
20
Alex Cheng
Fr
19:30
6:37
27








4 Home
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
96:55
19:23
6:34
125 Mike Louthan
Fr
17:24
5:54
6
Kevin Liantino
Fr
18:39
6:19
16
Ryan Hu
Fr
19:08
6:29
21
Ben Chang
Fr
20:10
6:50
36
Andres Gaeta
Fr
21:34
7:19
46








5 Lynbrook
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
97:25
19:29
6:36
133 Luca Signore
Fr
17:22
5:53
5
Amrit Subramanian
Fr
18:15
6:11
12
Ryan Dibiase
Fr
19:54
6:45
33
Evan Wang
Fr
20:56
7:06
41
Kirk Akimoto
Fr
20:58
7:06
42








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Milp
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:11
102:04
20:25
6:55
166 Michael Karp
Fr
17:46
6:01
8
Chris Bangsal
Fr
19:16
6:32
24
Tholmas Tang
Fr
19:27
6:36
26
Chris Kackman
Fr
22:38
7:40
52
Arnold Shir
Fr
22:57
7:47
56








7 Cup
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 6:27
102:50
20:34
6:58
176 Max Pommier
Fr
18:23
6:14
13
Derek Zhou
Fr
19:17
6:32
25
Ryo Kubozono
Fr
19:56
6:45
34
Nick Mcgrath
Fr
20:24
6:55
38
Roger Hou
Fr
24:50
8:25
66








8 LA
6-8-9-8-8
Gap: 4:25
105:09
21:02
7:08
199 Eric Safai
Fr
17:57
6:05
9
Scott Greathouse
Fr
21:01
7:07
43
Nick Kunkel
Fr
21:45
7:22
48
Darron Choi
Fr
22:04
7:29
49
Maronardin
Fr
22:22
7:35
50








9 Paly
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:03
104:42
20:56
7:06
203 Ben Sklaroff
Fr
19:39
6:40
30
Conor Ney
Fr
19:43
6:41
32
Jujhaar Singh
Fr
20:15
6:52
37
Andrew Liang
Fr
22:23
7:35
51
Reed Carter
Fr
22:42
7:42
53








10 Saratoga
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:11
106:19
21:16
7:12
217 Kyle Borch
Fr
19:10
6:30
22
Eric Chiang
Fr
21:01
7:07
44
Nihal Ruparel
Fr
21:04
7:08
45
Derek Tow
Fr
21:43
7:22
47
Sung Park
Fr
23:21
7:55
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.