Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Askari, Jamie | Sr | JV | 21:34.05 | 7:11 | 3 | 45/62 | 4/5 | 18/20 | 6/7 | 22:21 (0:47,3.5) |
22:21 (0:47,3.5) |
22:21 (0:47,3.5) |
21:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chan, Miles | Jr | JV | 20:07.19 | 6:42 | 3 | 36/62 | 2/5 | 15/20 | 7/9 | 18:56 | 18:56 | 18:56 | 18:56 | |
Chang, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 19:43.73 | 6:35 | 3 | 29/62 | 1/5 | 13/20 | 9/9 | 20:39 (0:55,4.5) |
20:39 (0:55,4.5) |
19:59 (0:15,1.3) |
19:59 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cheung, Chris | Fr | F/S | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 3/105 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 1/12 | 18:30 (0:46,4.1) |
18:30 (0:46,4.1) |
18:30 (0:46,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chu, Benjamin | So | JV | 21:09.73 | 7:03 | 3 | 42/62 | 3/5 | 17/20 | 7/8 | 21:08 | 21:08 | 21:08 | 21:08 | |
Huang, Anthony | Sr | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 39/95 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/10 | 17:44 (0:02,0.2) |
18:13 (0:31,2.8) |
17:26 | 17:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Kannan, Adhithya | Fr | F/S | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 71/105 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 4/6 | |||||
Masuoka, So | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 8/95 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 7/15 | 16:49 (0:06,0.6) |
17:42 (0:59,5.6) |
16:49 (0:06,0.6) |
16:49 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nagurla, Revanth | So | V | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 28/95 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/13 | 19:22 (1:58,10.2) |
17:24 (0:00,0.0) |
17:24 (0:00,0.0) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pearman, Ian | So | JV | 22:26.34 | 7:29 | 3 | 55/62 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 6/7 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | |
Robison, Justin | Fr | V | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 15/95 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/14 | 17:41 (0:37,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sadjadi, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 5/105 | 3/8 | 10/20 | 1/12 | 18:07 (0:14,1.3) |
18:07 (0:14,1.3) |
18:07 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sanders, Tom | So | V | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | 3 | 16/95 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/14 | 17:08 (0:01,0.1) |
17:08 (0:01,0.1) |
17:08 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sarathy, Rohit | Jr | V | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 10/95 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/15 | 17:28 (0:37,3.5) |
16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Sasao, Garrett | So | F/S | 20:52 | 6:57 | 3 | 54/105 | 7/8 | 16/20 | 3/7 | 19:55 | 20:42 | 19:55 | 19:55 | |
Shen, Andy | So | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 18/95 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/14 | 17:36 (0:28,2.7) |
17:32 (0:24,2.3) |
17:32 (0:24,2.3) |
17:32 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Silverman, Shawn | Fr | F/S | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 2/105 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 2/13 | 17:47 (0:15,1.4) |
17:47 (0:15,1.4) |
17:47 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sussenguth, Jim | Fr | F/S | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 15/105 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 1/12 | 20:40 (2:10,10.5) |
20:40 (2:10,10.5) |
20:40 (2:10,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tai, Jesse | So | F/S | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 38/105 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 2/7 | 19:57 (0:02,0.2) |
20:35 (0:40,3.2) |
19:46 | 19:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Yee, Willie | Fr | F/S | 19:26.34 | 6:29 | 3 | 33/105 | 5/8 | 12/20 | 2/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 84:53 0:25 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:34 | 5:43 | 67 | 5:37 | 86:50 (1:57,2.2) |
86:50 (1:57,2.2) |
85:26 (0:33,0.6%) |
81:22 88:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | So Masuoka (8), Rohit Sarathy (10), Justin Robison (15), Tom Sanders (16), Andy Shen (18) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 105:01 2:43 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:35 | 7:29 | 176 | 6:16 | 94:52 | 94:52 | 94:36 | 94:36 96:33 |
Jonathan Chang (26), Miles Chan (32), Benjamin Chu (36), Jamie Askari (38), Ian Pearman (44) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/9 | 91:06 1:54 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:51 | 6:29 | 49 | 6:04 | 94:20 (3:14,3.4) |
94:20 (3:14,3.4) |
94:20 (3:14,3.4%) |
94:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Shawn Silverman (2), Chris Cheung (3), Ryan Sadjadi (5), Jim Sussenguth (13), Willie Yee (26) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | Milpitas | 15:02 | 5:01 | ||||||||
2 | Miguel Vasquez | Andrew Hill | 15:39 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Ryan Corvese | Ann Sobrato | 15:51 | 5:17 | ||||||||
4 | Scott Edwards | Scotts Valley | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
5 | Rory Beyer | Aragon | 16:09 | 5:23 | ||||||||
6 | George Baier | Menlo Atherton | 16:14 | 5:25 | ||||||||
7 | John Lovegren | Menlo Atherton | 16:18 | 5:26 | ||||||||
8 | So Masuoka | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:43 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 7/15 | 16:49 (0:06) |
17:42 (0:59) |
16:49 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Wyatt Cooper | Aragon | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Rohit Sarathy | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:51 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/15 | 17:28 (0:37) |
16:42 | 16:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
11 | Zach Plante | Menlo Atherton | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Ross Pfeifer | Adrian Wilcox | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Zachary Schmidt | Dublin | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
14 | Connor Prior | Milpitas | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
15 | Justin Robison | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/14 | ||||
16 | Tom Sanders | So | Lynbrook | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 1/14 | 17:08 (0:01) |
17:08 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Austin Murch | Central Valley | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Andy Shen | So | Lynbrook | 17:08 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/14 | 17:36 (0:28) |
17:32 (0:24) |
17:32 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Ralph Balaong | Milpitas | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Alexander Aguiar | Menlo Atherton | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
21 | Draven Hawk | Scotts Valley | 17:14.07 | 5:45 | ||||||||
22 | Jesus Covarrubias | Adrian Wilcox | 17:14.25 | 5:45 | ||||||||
23 | Kenneth Ainslie | Dublin | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
24 | Brett Klotz | Scotts Valley | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Garcia | Dublin | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
26 | Daniel Goldin | Aragon | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
27 | David Heidenreich-lee | Henry M. Gunn | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
28 | Revanth Nagurla | So | Lynbrook | 17:24 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 1/13 | 19:22 (1:58) |
17:24 (0:00) |
17:24 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Sam Sokolsky | Aragon | 17:26 | 5:49 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Mcaulifie | Aragon | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
31 | Yonatan Ghebremicael | Adrian Wilcox | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
32 | Anders Colwell | Dublin | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
33 | Eric Snydre | Menlo Atherton | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
34 | Jonathan Donkers | Milpitas | 17:33.24 | 5:51 | ||||||||
35 | Ryland Lyons | Dublin | 17:33.93 | 5:51 | ||||||||
36 | Luke Mccartney | Scotts Valley | 17:36.19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
37 | Ryan Tan | Milpitas | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
38 | Cody Hulme | Ann Sobrato | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
39 | Anthony Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:42 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/10 | 17:44 (0:02) |
18:13 (0:31) |
17:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
40 | Will Kershner | Palo Alto | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
41 | David Yeshiwas | Dublin | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
42 | Landon Hart | Aragon | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
43 | Jordan Mcmanus | Red Bluff | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
44 | Jeremy Shaw | Milpitas | 17:54.12 | 5:58 | ||||||||
45 | Jose Murillo | Andrew Hill | 17:54.63 | 5:58 | ||||||||
46 | Suraj Jagota | Adrian Wilcox | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
47 | Nathan Sandford | Adrian Wilcox | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
48 | Adam Candlyn | Menlo Atherton | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
49 | Jordan Kassem | Adrian Wilcox | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
50 | Sean Andersen | Scotts Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
51 | Romain Hardy | Henry M. Gunn | 18:08.21 | 6:03 | ||||||||
52 | Andrew Cheng | Adrian Wilcox | 18:08.89 | 6:03 | ||||||||
53 | Colin Abel | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
54 | Kevin Ngo | Andrew Hill | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
55 | Alex Hoffnagle | Andrew Hill | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
56 | Ben May | Palo Alto | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
57 | Antonio Puglisi | Henry M. Gunn | 18:19.99 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Conor Mcdermott | Scotts Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
59 | Parker Chase | Central Valley | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
60 | Brendan Tinsley | Amador | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
61 | Justin Zhang | Palo Alto | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
62 | Dillon Hu | Henry M. Gunn | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
63 | Matthew Register | Dublin | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
64 | Matt Naranjo | Ann Sobrato | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
65 | Simon Fox | Palo Alto | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
66 | Kevin Rivas | Andrew Hill | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Lavelle | Palo Alto | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
68 | Ian Malone | Henry M. Gunn | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
69 | Oliver Tucher | Palo Alto | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
70 | Jack Herrera | Aragon | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
71 | Matt Hanlon | Ann Sobrato | 18:58.23 | 6:19 | ||||||||
72 | Connor Lindquist | Menlo Atherton | 18:58.84 | 6:20 | ||||||||
73 | Zack Turminini | Ann Sobrato | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Roy Reyes | Andrew Hill | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
75 | Angelo Banzon | Milpitas | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Jj Hart | Argonaut | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
77 | Justice Tention | Henry M. Gunn | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
78 | Alex Armstrong | Argonaut | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
79 | Jamien Bergstrom | Central Valley | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
80 | Dylan Speer | Argonaut | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
81 | Tommy Yath | Ann Sobrato | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
82 | Spencer Ward | Central Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
83 | Andy Watson | Amador | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | Matan Geller | Palo Alto | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
85 | Ian Borchard | Red Bluff | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
86 | Johnny Coleman | Amador | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
87 | Thomas Cahill | Argonaut | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
88 | Tao Jian | Central Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
89 | Kyle Chew | Argonaut | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
90 | Ryder Thomas | Central Valley | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
91 | Conner Mistron | Amador | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
92 | Jacob Bailey | Amador | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
93 | Nathan Merritt | Ann Sobrato | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
94 | Jarren Esparza | Amador | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
95 | Eric Shaw | Amador | 24:16 | 8:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 7-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:25 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
67 | So Masuoka Sr 16:43 5:34 8 |
Rohit Sarathy Jr 16:51 5:37 10 |
Justin Robison Fr 17:04 5:41 15 |
Tom Sanders So 17:07 5:42 16 |
Andy Shen So 17:08 5:43 18 |
Revanth Nagurla So 17:24 5:48 28 |
Anthony Huang Sr 17:42 5:54 39 |
2 | Menlo Atherton 6-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:16 |
84:09 16:50 5:37 |
77 | George Baier - 16:14 5:25 6 |
John Lovegren - 16:18 5:26 7 |
Zach Plante - 16:55 5:38 11 |
Alexander Aguiar - 17:12 5:44 20 |
Eric Snydre - 17:30 5:50 33 |
Adam Candlyn - 18:00 6:00 47 |
Connor Lindquist - 18:59 6:20 71 |
3 | Aragon 5-2-4-4-3 Gap: 1:18 |
85:07 17:01 5:40 |
99 | Rory Beyer - 16:09 5:23 5 |
Wyatt Cooper - 16:46 5:35 9 |
Daniel Goldin - 17:19 5:46 26 |
Sam Sokolsky - 17:26 5:49 29 |
Ryan Mcaulifie - 17:27 5:49 30 |
Landon Hart - 17:46 5:55 42 |
Jack Herrera - 18:53 6:18 69 |
4 | Milpitas 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:35 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
105 | Yohaness Estifanos - 15:02 5:01 1 |
Connor Prior - 17:01 5:40 14 |
Ralph Balaong - 17:11 5:44 19 |
Jonathan Donkers - 17:33 5:51 34 |
Ryan Tan - 17:37 5:52 37 |
Jeremy Shaw - 17:54 5:58 43 |
Angelo Banzon - 19:06 6:22 74 |
5 | Dublin 9-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:35 |
86:35 17:19 5:46 |
128 | Zachary Schmidt - 16:59 5:40 13 |
Kenneth Ainslie - 17:15 5:45 23 |
Garrett Garcia - 17:18 5:46 25 |
Anders Colwell - 17:29 5:50 32 |
Ryland Lyons - 17:34 5:51 35 |
David Yeshiwas - 17:45 5:55 41 |
Matthew Register - 18:33 6:11 62 |
6 | Scotts Valley 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:57 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
134 | Scott Edwards - 16:08 5:23 4 |
Draven Hawk - 17:14 5:45 21 |
Brett Klotz - 17:16 5:45 24 |
Luke Mccartney - 17:36 5:52 36 |
Sean Andersen - 18:05 6:02 49 |
Colin Abel - 18:09 6:03 52 |
Conor Mcdermott - 18:23 6:08 57 |
7 | Adrian Wilcox 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
87:32 17:30 5:50 |
156 | Ross Pfeifer - 16:57 5:39 12 |
Jesus Covarrubias - 17:14 5:45 22 |
Yonatan Ghebremicael - 17:28 5:49 31 |
Suraj Jagota - 17:55 5:58 45 |
Nathan Sandford - 17:58 5:59 46 |
Jordan Kassem - 18:01 6:00 48 |
Andrew Cheng - 18:09 6:03 51 |
8 | Andrew Hill 2-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:00 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
218 | Miguel Vasquez - 15:39 5:13 2 |
Jose Murillo - 17:55 5:58 44 |
Kevin Ngo - 18:15 6:05 53 |
Alex Hoffnagle - 18:18 6:06 54 |
Kevin Rivas - 18:39 6:13 65 |
Roy Reyes - 19:04 6:21 73 |
|
9 | Ann Sobrato 3-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
90:06 18:01 6:00 |
246 | Ryan Corvese - 15:51 5:17 3 |
Cody Hulme - 17:40 5:53 38 |
Matt Naranjo - 18:34 6:11 63 |
Matt Hanlon - 18:58 6:19 70 |
Zack Turminini - 19:03 6:21 72 |
Tommy Yath - 19:34 6:31 80 |
Nathan Merritt - 22:28 7:29 91 |
10 | Henry M. Gunn 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
91:03 18:13 6:04 |
261 | David Heidenreich-lee - 17:21 5:47 27 |
Romain Hardy - 18:08 6:03 50 |
Antonio Puglisi - 18:20 6:07 56 |
Dillon Hu - 18:32 6:11 61 |
Ian Malone - 18:42 6:14 67 |
Justice Tention - 19:19 6:26 76 |
|
11 | Palo Alto 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:56 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
285 | Will Kershner - 17:44 5:55 40 |
Ben May - 18:19 6:06 55 |
Justin Zhang - 18:31 6:10 60 |
Simon Fox - 18:36 6:12 64 |
Kevin Lavelle - 18:40 6:13 66 |
Oliver Tucher - 18:49 6:16 68 |
Matan Geller - 20:04 6:41 83 |
12 | Central Valley 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:25 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
320 | Austin Murch - 17:08 5:43 17 |
Parker Chase - 18:28 6:09 58 |
Jamien Bergstrom - 19:25 6:28 78 |
Spencer Ward - 19:37 6:32 81 |
Tao Jian - 20:33 6:51 86 |
Ryder Thomas - 21:19 7:06 88 |
|
13 | Argonaut 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:45 |
99:22 19:52 6:37 |
403 | Jj Hart - 19:09 6:23 75 |
Alex Armstrong - 19:23 6:28 77 |
Dylan Speer - 19:26 6:29 79 |
Thomas Cahill - 20:30 6:50 85 |
Kyle Chew - 20:54 6:58 87 |
||
14 | Amador 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:57 |
103:02 20:36 6:52 |
404 | Brendan Tinsley - 18:29 6:10 59 |
Andy Watson - 20:01 6:40 82 |
Johnny Coleman - 20:29 6:50 84 |
Conner Mistron - 21:37 7:12 89 |
Jacob Bailey - 22:26 7:29 90 |
Jarren Esparza - 23:27 7:49 92 |
Eric Shaw - 24:16 8:05 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Lee | Dublin | 18:21.37 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Nathaniel Matteson | Adrian Wilcox | 18:24.41 | 6:08 | ||||||||
3 | Jonathan Perez | North Salinas | 18:27.69 | 6:09 | ||||||||
4 | Peter Tran | Adrian Wilcox | 18:31.11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
5 | Sean Smith | Menlo Atherton | 18:33.17 | 6:11 | ||||||||
6 | Balkirat Sahota | Dublin | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Andrew Wilson | Palo Alto | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
8 | Mitch Kless | Dublin | 18:49.46 | 6:16 | ||||||||
9 | Austin Lin | Henry M. Gunn | 18:50.42 | 6:17 | ||||||||
10 | Ankur Patel | Adrian Wilcox | 18:52.68 | 6:18 | ||||||||
11 | Rick Takeuchi | Palo Alto | 18:54.21 | 6:18 | ||||||||
12 | Jack Sloan | Henry M. Gunn | 18:59.26 | 6:20 | ||||||||
13 | Lam Dang | Dublin | 19:04.19 | 6:21 | ||||||||
14 | David Dillon | Menlo Atherton | 19:04.95 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | John Henry | Dublin | 19:07.03 | 6:22 | ||||||||
16 | Samuel Desre | Palo Alto | 19:11.27 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Cody Giguiere | Scotts Valley | 19:12.45 | 6:24 | ||||||||
18 | Ricky Reksoatmodjo | Scotts Valley | 19:13.29 | 6:24 | ||||||||
19 | Trevor Hoffman | Scotts Valley | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
20 | Jake Gurle | Palo Alto | 19:23.14 | 6:28 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Boyle | Menlo Atherton | 19:23.53 | 6:28 | ||||||||
22 | Mischa Nee | Palo Alto | 19:26.46 | 6:29 | ||||||||
23 | Yevgeny Medale | Adrian Wilcox | 19:26.99 | 6:29 | ||||||||
24 | Ryan Magee | Scotts Valley | 19:37.72 | 6:33 | ||||||||
25 | Ben Shaw | Scotts Valley | 19:38.12 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Nino Fortuna | Ann Sobrato | 19:39.17 | 6:33 | ||||||||
27 | Austin Brockmann | Scotts Valley | 19:39.78 | 6:33 | ||||||||
28 | Ryan Mostofi | Menlo Atherton | 19:40.29 | 6:33 | ||||||||
29 | Jonathan Chang | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:43.73 | 6:35 | 1/5 | 13/20 | 9/9 | 20:39 (0:55) |
20:39 (0:55) |
19:59 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Jensen Hsiao | Palo Alto | 19:45.31 | 6:35 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Durflinger | Dublin | 19:48.21 | 6:36 | ||||||||
32 | Alexander Poux | Henry M. Gunn | 19:50.39 | 6:37 | ||||||||
33 | Feroez Chinkonsung | Dublin | 19:53.83 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Clark Moore | Menlo Atherton | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
35 | Mark Cesar | Adrian Wilcox | 19:59.96 | 6:40 | ||||||||
36 | Miles Chan | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:07.19 | 6:42 | 2/5 | 15/20 | 7/9 | 18:56 | 18:56 | 18:56 | |
37 | Aditya Sinha | Menlo Atherton | 20:15.69 | 6:45 | ||||||||
38 | Sean Musser | Scotts Valley | 20:30.44 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Ajay Singh | Dublin | 20:35.44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
40 | Ashton Macfarlane | Menlo Atherton | 20:36.63 | 6:52 | ||||||||
41 | Spencer Bonham | Menlo Atherton | 20:53.78 | 6:58 | ||||||||
42 | Benjamin Chu | So | Lynbrook | 21:09.73 | 7:03 | 3/5 | 17/20 | 7/8 | 21:08 | 21:08 | 21:08 | |
43 | Orvin Rojas | Adrian Wilcox | 21:26.21 | 7:09 | ||||||||
44 | David Perez | Menlo Atherton | 21:30.44 | 7:10 | ||||||||
45 | Jamie Askari | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:34.05 | 7:11 | 4/5 | 18/20 | 6/7 | 22:21 (0:47) |
22:21 (0:47) |
22:21 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Michael Crane | Ann Sobrato | 21:40.13 | 7:13 | ||||||||
47 | Ethan Cohen | Menlo Atherton | 21:42.67 | 7:14 | ||||||||
48 | Paul Bienaime | Palo Alto | 21:43.26 | 7:14 | ||||||||
49 | Martin Delgadillo | Ann Sobrato | 21:59.93 | 7:20 | ||||||||
50 | Caleb O'neel | Menlo Atherton | 22:03.94 | 7:21 | ||||||||
51 | Marcus Valenzuela | Ann Sobrato | 22:06.56 | 7:22 | ||||||||
52 | Adam Bonham | Menlo Atherton | 22:10.49 | 7:23 | ||||||||
53 | Francisco Gonzales | Adrian Wilcox | 22:12.71 | 7:24 | ||||||||
54 | Sean Pfeifer | Adrian Wilcox | 22:13.57 | 7:25 | ||||||||
55 | Ian Pearman | So | Lynbrook | 22:26.34 | 7:29 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 6/7 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | |
56 | Steve Lonhart | Scotts Valley | 24:06.62 | 8:02 | ||||||||
57 | Jordan Cambra | Ann Sobrato | 25:19.51 | 8:27 | ||||||||
58 | Nathaniel Ochoco | North Salinas | 25:41.63 | 8:34 | ||||||||
59 | Rithvik Reddy | Dublin | 25:57.41 | 8:39 | ||||||||
60 | Manpreet Natt | Dublin | 26:01.93 | 8:41 | ||||||||
61 | Gilbert Mckenna | Scotts Valley | 28:09.99 | 9:23 | ||||||||
62 | Jesse Vega | Ann Sobrato | 31:20 | 10:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
35 | Thomas Lee - 18:21 6:07 1 |
Balkirat Sahota - 18:41 6:14 5 |
Mitch Kless - 18:49 6:16 7 |
Lam Dang - 19:04 6:21 10 |
John Henry - 19:07 6:22 12 |
Ryan Durflinger - 19:48 6:36 28 |
Feroez Chinkonsung - 19:54 6:38 29 |
2 | Palo Alto 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
64 | Andrew Wilson - 18:48 6:16 6 |
Rick Takeuchi - 18:54 6:18 9 |
Samuel Desre - 19:11 6:24 13 |
Jake Gurle - 19:23 6:28 17 |
Mischa Nee - 19:26 6:29 19 |
Jensen Hsiao - 19:45 6:35 27 |
Paul Bienaime - 21:43 7:14 40 |
2 | Adrian Wilcox 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
64 | Nathaniel Matteson - 18:24 6:08 2 |
Peter Tran - 18:31 6:10 3 |
Ankur Patel - 18:53 6:18 8 |
Yevgeny Medale - 19:27 6:29 20 |
Mark Cesar - 20:00 6:40 31 |
Orvin Rojas - 21:26 7:09 37 |
Francisco Gonzales - 22:13 7:24 43 |
4 | Scotts Valley 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:26 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
88 | Cody Giguiere - 19:12 6:24 14 |
Ricky Reksoatmodjo - 19:13 6:24 15 |
Trevor Hoffman - 19:23 6:28 16 |
Ryan Magee - 19:38 6:33 21 |
Ben Shaw - 19:38 6:33 22 |
Austin Brockmann - 19:40 6:33 24 |
Sean Musser - 20:30 6:50 34 |
4 | Menlo Atherton 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
88 | Sean Smith - 18:33 6:11 4 |
David Dillon - 19:05 6:22 11 |
Jack Boyle - 19:24 6:28 18 |
Ryan Mostofi - 19:40 6:33 25 |
Clark Moore - 19:59 6:40 30 |
Aditya Sinha - 20:16 6:45 33 |
Ashton Macfarlane - 20:37 6:52 35 |
6 | Lynbrook 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
105:01 21:00 7:00 |
176 | Jonathan Chang Sr 19:44 6:35 26 |
Miles Chan Jr 20:07 6:42 32 |
Benjamin Chu So 21:10 7:03 36 |
Jamie Askari Sr 21:34 7:11 38 |
Ian Pearman So 22:26 7:29 44 |
||
7 | Ann Sobrato 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:40 |
110:45 22:09 7:23 |
190 | Nino Fortuna - 19:39 6:33 23 |
Michael Crane - 21:40 7:13 39 |
Martin Delgadillo - 22:00 7:20 41 |
Marcus Valenzuela - 22:07 7:22 42 |
Jordan Cambra - 25:20 8:27 45 |
Jesse Vega - 31:20 10:27 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Dozier | Ann Sobrato | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Shawn Silverman | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:32 | 5:51 | 1/8 | 7/20 | 2/13 | 17:47 (0:15) |
17:47 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Chris Cheung | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:44 | 5:55 | 2/8 | 9/20 | 1/12 | 18:30 (0:46) |
18:30 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Goutham Marimuthu | Dublin | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Sadjadi | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3/8 | 10/20 | 1/12 | 18:07 (0:14) |
18:07 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Angel Mejia | Santa Cruz | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
7 | Kendrick Aragon | Central Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
8 | John Ross | Scotts Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
9 | Davis Zamboanga | Dublin | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Conrardy | Amador | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
11 | Kevin Felt | Ann Sobrato | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
12 | Daniel Sweeney | Dublin | 18:28.54 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Aldape | North Salinas | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
14 | Nichlas Plume | Menlo Atherton | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Jim Sussenguth | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 1/12 | 20:40 (2:10) |
20:40 (2:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Chris Prielipp | Enterprise | 18:30.72 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | John Cannon | Adrian Wilcox | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
18 | Frank Medina | Central Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
19 | Drew Pfeifer | Adrian Wilcox | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
20 | Arnauld Laprais | Menlo Atherton | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
21 | Humberto Gallardo | North Salinas | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
22 | Nikhil Ravishankar | Palo Alto | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
23 | Robert Lane | Menlo Atherton | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Levy | Scotts Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Conrad | Menlo Atherton | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Grant Lemen | Dublin | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
27 | David Jia | North Salinas | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
28 | Rei Echizenya | Dublin | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Ryan Jensen | Scotts Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Jon Fisher | Enterprise | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Miles Shapleigh | Santa Cruz | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
32 | Shannen Edwin | Adrian Wilcox | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
33 | Willie Yee | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:26.34 | 6:29 | 5/8 | 12/20 | 2/9 | ||||
34 | Quinn Heinbaugh | Dublin | 19:26.89 | 6:29 | ||||||||
35 | Garrett Lees | Palo Alto | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
36 | Whitaker Jellins | Menlo Atherton | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
37 | Dale Jacobs | Amador | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Jesse Tai | So | Lynbrook | 19:55 | 6:38 | 6/8 | 14/20 | 2/7 | 19:57 (0:02) |
20:35 (0:40) |
19:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
39 | Jonathan Lee | Palo Alto | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
40 | Cullen Eckert | Scotts Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
41 | Victor Bustamonta | North Salinas | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
42 | Benjamin Lipps | Menlo Atherton | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Ian Johnson | Central Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
44 | Travis Torborg | Central Valley | 20:17.17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
45 | Clayton Olsen | Menlo Atherton | 20:17.73 | 6:46 | ||||||||
46 | Jackson Fuson | Menlo Atherton | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
47 | Anant Marur | Palo Alto | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
48 | Marcel Henry | Dublin | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
49 | Kyle Phan | Adrian Wilcox | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
50 | Ben Griffin | Amador | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
51 | Peter Scolaro | Adrian Wilcox | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
52 | Dalen Jones | Enterprise | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | Connor Woods | Menlo Atherton | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
54 | Garrett Sasao | So | Lynbrook | 20:52 | 6:57 | 7/8 | 16/20 | 3/7 | 19:55 | 20:42 | 19:55 | |
55 | Andy Gibson | Palo Alto | 20:54.54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
56 | Peter Diller | Menlo Atherton | 20:54.73 | 6:58 | ||||||||
57 | Daniel Arghavani | Scotts Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
58 | Jake Hiener | Enterprise | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
59 | Robin Cartago | Dublin | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
60 | Oscar Reksoatmodjo | Scotts Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
61 | Orion Tran | Palo Alto | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Bailey Allott | Scotts Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
63 | David Weindorf | Menlo Atherton | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
64 | Willie Hearne | Dublin | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
65 | Daniel Halperin | Santa Cruz | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
66 | Blake Henry | Menlo Atherton | 21:29.46 | 7:10 | ||||||||
67 | Sage Miner | Menlo Atherton | 21:29.82 | 7:10 | ||||||||
68 | Matt Robinson | Scotts Valley | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
69 | Duncan Carpenter | Palo Alto | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Kennedy | Menlo Atherton | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Adhithya Kannan | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:41 | 7:14 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 4/6 | ||||
72 | Dan Su | Palo Alto | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
73 | Jake Jones | Amador | 22:06 | 7:22 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Vosper | Adrian Wilcox | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
75 | Tommy Yu | Menlo Atherton | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
76 | Austin Chaolee | Central Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
77 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Scotts Valley | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
78 | Antonio Cervantes | Ann Sobrato | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
79 | Austin Seyboldt | Amador | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
80 | Adrian Samson | Santa Cruz | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
81 | Chase Compton | Ann Sobrato | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
82 | Nathan Kau | Palo Alto | 22:55.18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
83 | Alan Hsu | Palo Alto | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
84 | Eric Levenson | Menlo Atherton | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
85 | Bobby Macdonald | Menlo Atherton | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
86 | Jakob Gamboa | Ann Sobrato | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
87 | Luke Buchterkirchen | Adrian Wilcox | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
88 | Roberto Hernandez | Red Bluff | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
89 | Abira Berezin | Palo Alto | 23:43 | 7:54 | ||||||||
90 | Alex Pinto | Menlo Atherton | 23:48 | 7:56 | ||||||||
91 | Arash Afsarifard | Menlo Atherton | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
92 | Taylor Shen | Menlo Atherton | 24:02.6 | 8:01 | ||||||||
93 | Alex Chow | Adrian Wilcox | 24:02.92 | 8:01 | ||||||||
94 | Emmett Lee | Menlo Atherton | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
95 | Justin Onedera | Menlo Atherton | 24:08.43 | 8:03 | ||||||||
96 | Kyle Koshiyama | Palo Alto | 24:08.64 | 8:03 | ||||||||
97 | Ian Robinson-lamb | Menlo Atherton | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
98 | Austin Muschott | Menlo Atherton | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
99 | David Richardson | Menlo Atherton | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
100 | William Sutton | Menlo Atherton | 25:24 | 8:28 | ||||||||
101 | Cole Quinn | Menlo Atherton | 25:47 | 8:36 | ||||||||
102 | Mason Seymore | Menlo Atherton | 26:53 | 8:58 | ||||||||
103 | Haydon Grandon | Amador | 30:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
104 | Nicholas Donahue | Menlo Atherton | 30:14 | 10:05 | ||||||||
105 | Ryan Garcia | Amador | 34:23 | 11:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
49 | Shawn Silverman Fr 17:32 5:51 2 |
Chris Cheung Fr 17:44 5:55 3 |
Ryan Sadjadi Fr 17:53 5:58 5 |
Jim Sussenguth Fr 18:30 6:10 13 |
Willie Yee Fr 19:26 6:29 26 |
Jesse Tai So 19:55 6:38 31 |
Garrett Sasao So 20:52 6:57 43 |
2 | Dublin 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
68 | Goutham Marimuthu - 17:51 5:57 4 |
Davis Zamboanga - 18:15 6:05 8 |
Daniel Sweeney - 18:29 6:10 11 |
Grant Lemen - 19:00 6:20 22 |
Rei Echizenya - 19:06 6:22 23 |
Quinn Heinbaugh - 19:27 6:29 27 |
Marcel Henry - 20:30 6:50 39 |
3 | Menlo Atherton 7-6-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
98 | Nichlas Plume - 18:29 6:10 12 |
Arnauld Laprais - 18:43 6:14 17 |
Robert Lane - 18:51 6:17 19 |
Kevin Conrad - 18:59 6:20 21 |
Whitaker Jellins - 19:42 6:34 29 |
Benjamin Lipps - 20:10 6:43 34 |
Clayton Olsen - 20:18 6:46 37 |
4 | Scotts Valley 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:45 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
129 | John Ross - 18:14 6:05 7 |
Michael Levy - 18:55 6:18 20 |
Ryan Jensen - 19:07 6:22 24 |
Cullen Eckert - 20:01 6:40 33 |
Daniel Arghavani - 20:59 7:00 45 |
Oscar Reksoatmodjo - 21:09 7:03 46 |
Bailey Allott - 21:16 7:05 48 |
5 | Adrian Wilcox 8-7-5-6-5 Gap: 2:10 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
137 | John Cannon - 18:31 6:10 14 |
Drew Pfeifer - 18:42 6:14 16 |
Shannen Edwin - 19:22 6:27 25 |
Kyle Phan - 20:31 6:50 40 |
Peter Scolaro - 20:41 6:54 42 |
Ryan Vosper - 22:07 7:22 51 |
Luke Buchterkirchen - 23:23 7:48 57 |
6 | Central Valley 4-4-6-5-6 Gap: 4:07 |
99:40 19:56 6:39 |
144 | Kendrick Aragon - 18:12 6:04 6 |
Frank Medina - 18:39 6:13 15 |
Ian Johnson - 20:13 6:44 35 |
Travis Torborg - 20:17 6:46 36 |
Austin Chaolee - 22:19 7:26 52 |
||
7 | Palo Alto 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
160 | Nikhil Ravishankar - 18:49 6:16 18 |
Garrett Lees - 19:31 6:30 28 |
Jonathan Lee - 19:59 6:40 32 |
Anant Marur - 20:23 6:48 38 |
Andy Gibson - 20:55 6:58 44 |
Orion Tran - 21:11 7:04 47 |
Duncan Carpenter - 21:33 7:11 49 |
8 | Ann Sobrato 1-2-7-8-8 Gap: 5:49 |
104:51 20:58 6:59 |
175 | Nolan Dozier - 17:30 5:50 1 |
Kevin Felt - 18:27 6:09 10 |
Antonio Cervantes - 22:42 7:34 53 |
Chase Compton - 22:53 7:38 55 |
Jakob Gamboa - 23:19 7:46 56 |
||
9 | Amador 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:19 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
184 | Matt Conrardy - 18:25 6:08 9 |
Dale Jacobs - 19:48 6:36 30 |
Ben Griffin - 20:32 6:51 41 |
Jake Jones - 22:06 7:22 50 |
Austin Seyboldt - 22:44 7:35 54 |
Haydon Grandon - 30:03 10:01 58 |
Ryan Garcia - 34:23 11:28 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nicole Renfroe, , 21:48, Red Bluff | Palo Alto, 110:22, 15 |
V | Catherine Lowdon, , 19:26, Burlingame | Menlo Atherton, 103:43, 66 |