Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Fr JV 22:49.15 7:36 3 12/100 1/6 6/13 5/13 23:51
(1:02,4.3)
23:51
(1:02,4.3)
23:51
(1:02,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Babin, Evita Fr JV 22:49.57 7:37 3 13/100 2/6 7/13 2/11 24:27
(1:37,6.6)
24:27
(1:37,6.6)
24:27
(1:37,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chee, Elin Fr V 23:13 7:44 3 69/101 7/7 9/13 4/5 24:15
(1:02,4.3)
24:15
(1:02,4.3)
24:15
(1:02,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dutta, Ishani So V 22:12.71 7:24 3 51/101 5/7 5/13 4/15
Fan, Jessica Sr V 21:48 7:16 3 41/101 4/7 4/13 5/17 21:45 21:36 21:36
Hunt, Mariel So JV 23:43 7:54 3 32/100 4/6 11/13 4/8
Kim, Rachel So JV 23:28.13 7:49 3 28/100 3/6 10/13 4/9 25:30
(2:02,8.0)
24:30
(1:02,4.2)
24:30
(1:02,4.2)
23:58
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kolosova, Ksenia Sr JV 28:51 9:37 3 88/100 6/6 13/13 6/7 25:26 25:26 25:26
Lin, Angela Sr JV 24:46 8:15 3 49/100 5/6 12/13 4/7 24:34 25:17
(0:31,2.0)
24:34 24:34 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pemmaraju, Anjali So V 21:26 7:09 3 28/101 2/7 2/13 7/17 22:41
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Sr V 19:53 6:38 3 5/101 1/7 1/13 5/17 20:07
(0:14,1.2)
20:07
(0:14,1.2)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Taller, Tammy Sr V 23:01 7:40 3 65/101 6/7 8/13 5/13 22:27 22:27 22:27 22:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yang, Rebecca Sr V 21:27.67 7:09 3 30/101 3/7 3/13 4/17 22:05
(0:37,2.8)
22:05
(0:37,2.8)
22:05
(0:37,2.8)
22:05
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/15 106:47
2:20
3 7:07 6:38 7:24 143 6:55 106:26 106:26 102:43 Shaelyn Silverman (4), Anjali Pemmaraju (27), Rebecca Yang (28), Jessica Fan (38), Ishani Dutta (46)
JV 1st 5 4/7 117:36
1:57
3 7:50 7:36 8:15 94 7:21 123:58
(6:22,5.1)
123:58
(6:22,5.1)
117:54
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alice Babin (10), Evita Babin (11), Rachel Kim (21), Mariel Hunt (24), Angela Lin (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Lowdon Burlingame 19:26 6:29
2 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz 19:40 6:33
3 Taylor Fortnam Menlo Atherton 19:47 6:36
4 Zoe Barrie Aragon 19:49 6:36
5 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 19:53 6:38 1/7 1/13 5/17 20:07
(0:14)
20:07
(0:14)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Katie Foug Palo Alto 20:01 6:40
7 Gabrielle Gamboa Dublin 20:02.28 6:41
8 Gillian Meeks Henry M. Gunn 20:02.66 6:41
9 Katherine Chinn Aragon 20:03 6:41
10 Sydney Pruett Enterprise 20:18 6:46
11 Chika Kasahara Palo Alto 20:26 6:49
12 Randi Mccarley Amador 20:33 6:51
13 Anastasia Karnaze Amador 20:44 6:55
14 Ellie Ribbe Henry M. Gunn 20:55 6:58
15 Annalisa Crowe Menlo Atherton 20:56 6:59
16 Maddie Worden Menlo Atherton 20:57 6:59
17 Madeline Baier Menlo Atherton 20:58 6:59
18 Sierra Brenciaglia Milpitas 21:01 7:00
19 Audrey Debruine Palo Alto 21:04 7:01
20 Annika Roise Menlo Atherton 21:05 7:02
21 Emma Ramey Palo Alto 21:06.62 7:02
22 Katie Beebe Menlo Atherton 21:06.87 7:02
23 Shalynn Fullerton Enterprise 21:17 7:06
24 Courtney Clark Scotts Valley 21:19 7:06
25 Oma Skyrus Aragon 21:21.17 7:07
26 Jazmine Ly Andrew Hill 21:21.52 7:07
27 Shaheen Essabhoy Palo Alto 21:25 7:08
28 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 21:26 7:09 2/7 2/13 7/17
29 Daniella Alvarado Adrian Wilcox 21:27.04 7:09
30 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 21:27.67 7:09 3/7 3/13 4/17 22:05
(0:37)
22:05
(0:37)
22:05
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Hayley Herberg Scotts Valley 21:27.92 7:09
32 Portia Barrientos Palo Alto 21:28.62 7:10
33 Kayleigh Burke Adrian Wilcox 21:28.81 7:10
34 Allie Carl Scotts Valley 21:31 7:10
35 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin 21:40 7:13
36 Catherine Kim Henry M. Gunn 21:43 7:14
37 Olivia Gonzalez Scotts Valley 21:44 7:15
38 Jessica Luo Henry M. Gunn 21:45 7:15
39 Shannon Youmans Scotts Valley 21:46 7:15
40 Mikaela Inman Scotts Valley 21:47 7:16
41 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 21:48 7:16 4/7 4/13 5/17 21:45 21:36
42 Annalisa Watson Dublin 21:49 7:16
43 Katelyn Mcnulty Scotts Valley 21:52 7:17
44 Anika Rianzares Burlingame 21:57 7:19
45 Jessica Espinoza Milpitas 21:58 7:19
46 Margarita Huerta Andrew Hill 22:04 7:21
47 Bridget Martinez Burlingame 22:05 7:22
48 Angie Pogson Santa Cruz 22:06 7:22
49 Alexa Smith Aragon 22:08 7:23
50 Cat Depuy Menlo Atherton 22:12.34 7:24
51 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 22:12.71 7:24 5/7 5/13 4/15
52 Christina Ashbaugh Aragon 22:23 7:28
53 Kayla King Ann Sobrato 22:26 7:29
54 Zoe Humprey Enterprise 22:27 7:29
55 Eleanor Su Henry M. Gunn 22:31 7:30
56 Zoe Mahony Henry M. Gunn 22:32 7:31
57 Tammey Kramm Enterprise 22:33 7:31
58 Megan O'brien Milpitas 22:34 7:31
59 Anna Lewis Central Valley 22:41 7:34
60 Rachel Garrett Milpitas 22:43 7:34
61 Savannah Oskolkoff Santa Cruz 22:44.18 7:35
62 Maya Mahony Henry M. Gunn 22:44.41 7:35
63 Teal Stewart Amador 22:48 7:36
64 Yusra Dawood Andrew Hill 22:59 7:40
65 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 23:01 7:40 6/7 8/13 5/13 22:27 22:27 22:27
66 Olivia Di santo Aragon 23:10 7:43
67 Vanessa Abarca Milpitas 23:11 7:44
68 Jessica Wright Burlingame 23:12 7:44
69 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 23:13 7:44 7/7 9/13 4/5 24:15
(1:02)
24:15
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Lisa Jostock Enterprise 23:14 7:45
71 Cyna Sapp Ann Sobrato 23:21 7:47
72 Montana Nielson Dublin 23:29.06 7:50
73 Kristin Oswald Adrian Wilcox 23:29.5 7:50
74 Kitty Tran Andrew Hill 23:31 7:50
75 Gloria Beltran Andrew Hill 23:37 7:52
76 Veena Chandron Milpitas 23:38 7:53
77 Amy Matteson Adrian Wilcox 23:41 7:54
78 Anastasia Oskolkoff Santa Cruz 23:49 7:56
79 Abigail Sweeney Dublin 23:55 7:58
80 Kaileen Backovich Amador 24:07 8:02
81 Christy Mcconnell Amador 24:14 8:05
82 Svetlana Mathany Argonaut 24:29 8:10
83 Krista Chew Argonaut 24:47 8:16
84 Cora Correia Santa Cruz 25:02 8:21
85 Chonondra Gialdini Central Valley 25:09 8:23
86 Mikayla Haefele Amador 25:13 8:24
87 Dalia Portillo Andrew Hill 25:18 8:26
88 Alyssa Land Central Valley 26:28 8:49
89 Jamie Driscoll Central Valley 26:31 8:50
90 Monique Salinger Argonaut 26:43 8:54
91 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin 26:58 8:59
92 Moira Foster Ann Sobrato 27:16 9:05
93 Jessica Crane Ann Sobrato 27:36 9:12
94 Alyssa Aryanpour Ann Sobrato 28:08 9:23
95 Jasmine Caskey Ann Sobrato 28:39 9:33
96 Tiffani Sparling Enterprise 29:12 9:44
97 Maritza Anaya Ann Sobrato 32:05 10:42
98 Madeline England Argonaut 32:32 10:51
99 Anna Simoneit Central Valley 33:38 11:13
100 Payton Duboise Argonaut 34:17 11:26
101 Stephanie Hurtado Argonaut 34:54 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo Atherton
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
103:43
20:45
6:55
66 Taylor Fortnam
-
19:47
6:36
2
Annalisa Crowe
-
20:56
6:59
14
Maddie Worden
-
20:57
6:59
15
Madeline Baier
-
20:58
6:59
16
Annika Roise
-
21:05
7:02
19
Katie Beebe
-
21:07
7:02
21
Cat Depuy
-
22:12
7:24
45
2 Palo Alto
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
104:03
20:49
6:56
79 Katie Foug
-
20:01
6:40
5
Chika Kasahara
-
20:26
6:49
10
Audrey Debruine
-
21:04
7:01
18
Emma Ramey
-
21:07
7:02
20
Shaheen Essabhoy
-
21:25
7:08
26
Portia Barrientos
-
21:29
7:10
30




3 Aragon
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
105:44
21:09
7:03
126 Zoe Barrie
-
19:49
6:36
3
Katherine Chinn
-
20:03
6:41
8
Oma Skyrus
-
21:21
7:07
24
Alexa Smith
-
22:08
7:23
44
Christina Ashbaugh
-
22:23
7:28
47
Olivia Di santo
-
23:10
7:43
61




4 Henry M. Gunn
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
106:57
21:23
7:08
138 Gillian Meeks
-
20:03
6:41
7
Ellie Ribbe
-
20:55
6:58
13
Catherine Kim
-
21:43
7:14
33
Jessica Luo
-
21:45
7:15
35
Eleanor Su
-
22:31
7:30
50
Zoe Mahony
-
22:32
7:31
51
Maya Mahony
-
22:44
7:35
57
5 Lynbrook
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
106:47
21:21
7:07
143 Shaelyn Silverman
Sr
19:53
6:38
4
Anjali Pemmaraju
So
21:26
7:09
27
Rebecca Yang
Sr
21:28
7:09
28
Jessica Fan
Sr
21:48
7:16
38
Ishani Dutta
So
22:13
7:24
46
Tammy Taller
Sr
23:01
7:40
60
Elin Chee
Fr
23:13
7:44
63
6 Scotts Valley
11-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:27
107:48
21:34
7:11
153 Courtney Clark
-
21:19
7:06
23
Hayley Herberg
-
21:28
7:09
29
Allie Carl
-
21:31
7:10
31
Olivia Gonzalez
-
21:44
7:15
34
Shannon Youmans
-
21:46
7:15
36
Mikaela Inman
-
21:47
7:16
37
Katelyn Mcnulty
-
21:52
7:17
40
7 Enterprise
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
109:49
21:58
7:19
196 Sydney Pruett
-
20:18
6:46
9
Shalynn Fullerton
-
21:17
7:06
22
Zoe Humprey
-
22:27
7:29
49
Tammey Kramm
-
22:33
7:31
52
Lisa Jostock
-
23:14
7:45
64
Tiffani Sparling
-
29:12
9:44
88




8 Dublin
6-8-6-8-8
Gap: 3:53
110:55
22:11
7:24
214 Gabrielle Gamboa
-
20:02
6:41
6
Karina Gurusiddaiah
-
21:40
7:13
32
Annalisa Watson
-
21:49
7:16
39
Montana Nielson
-
23:29
7:50
66
Abigail Sweeney
-
23:55
7:58
71
Sruthi Veeragandham
-
26:58
8:59
83




9 Amador
9-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:41
112:26
22:29
7:30
226 Randi Mccarley
-
20:33
6:51
11
Anastasia Karnaze
-
20:44
6:55
12
Teal Stewart
-
22:48
7:36
58
Kaileen Backovich
-
24:07
8:02
72
Christy Mcconnell
-
24:14
8:05
73
Mikayla Haefele
-
25:13
8:24
78




10 Milpitas
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:10
111:27
22:17
7:26
228 Sierra Brenciaglia
-
21:01
7:00
17
Jessica Espinoza
-
21:58
7:19
41
Megan O'brien
-
22:34
7:31
53
Rachel Garrett
-
22:43
7:34
55
Vanessa Abarca
-
23:11
7:44
62
Veena Chandron
-
23:38
7:53
69




11 Santa Cruz
1-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:22
113:21
22:40
7:33
246 Cate Ratliff
-
19:40
6:33
1
Angie Pogson
-
22:06
7:22
43
Savannah Oskolkoff
-
22:44
7:35
56
Anastasia Oskolkoff
-
23:49
7:56
70
Cora Correia
-
25:02
8:21
76








12 Andrew Hill
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
113:33
22:43
7:34
261 Jazmine Ly
-
21:22
7:07
25
Margarita Huerta
-
22:04
7:21
42
Yusra Dawood
-
22:59
7:40
59
Kitty Tran
-
23:31
7:50
67
Gloria Beltran
-
23:37
7:52
68
Dalia Portillo
-
25:18
8:26
79




13 Ann Sobrato
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:42
128:47
25:45
8:35
368 Kayla King
-
22:26
7:29
48
Cyna Sapp
-
23:21
7:47
65
Moira Foster
-
27:16
9:05
84
Jessica Crane
-
27:36
9:12
85
Alyssa Aryanpour
-
28:08
9:23
86
Jasmine Caskey
-
28:39
9:33
87
Maritza Anaya
-
32:05
10:42
89
14 Central Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 10:57
134:27
26:53
8:58
383 Anna Lewis
-
22:41
7:34
54
Chonondra Gialdini
-
25:09
8:23
77
Alyssa Land
-
26:28
8:49
80
Jamie Driscoll
-
26:31
8:50
81
Anna Simoneit
-
33:38
11:13
91








15 Argonaut
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:48
142:48
28:34
9:31
413 Svetlana Mathany
-
24:29
8:10
74
Krista Chew
-
24:47
8:16
75
Monique Salinger
-
26:43
8:54
82
Madeline England
-
32:32
10:51
90
Payton Duboise
-
34:17
11:26
92
Stephanie Hurtado
-
34:54
11:38
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Renfroe Red Bluff 21:48 7:16
2 Emily Zhang Palo Alto 21:50 7:17
3 Kylie Wilson Palo Alto 21:57 7:19
4 Sarah Wang Palo Alto 22:03 7:21
5 Sophie Robinson Palo Alto 22:06 7:22
6 Elissa Yang Palo Alto 22:26 7:29
7 Ariana Tindall Palo Alto 22:27 7:29
8 Kathleen Muenzen Menlo Atherton 22:28 7:29
9 Maryssa Sklaroff Palo Alto 22:35 7:32
10 Bea Anderson Scotts Valley 22:42 7:34
11 Courtney Hull Palo Alto 22:47 7:36
12 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 22:49.15 7:36 1/6 6/13 5/13 23:51
(1:02)
23:51
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 22:49.57 7:37 2/6 7/13 2/11 24:27
(1:37)
24:27
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Healey Montague alamin Menlo Atherton 22:50 7:37
15 Maddy Barton Scotts Valley 22:51 7:37
16 Madeline Hitzeman Scotts Valley 22:53 7:38
17 Morgan Smith-boeck Menlo Atherton 22:54 7:38
18 Taylor Raymond Scotts Valley 22:58.7 7:40
19 Lelaina Hutson Palo Alto 22:58.9 7:40
20 Kelley Eason Menlo Atherton 22:59.53 7:40
21 Adelaide Cahill Argonaut 22:59.81 7:40
22 Abby Lindquist Menlo Atherton 23:03 7:41
23 Beverly Shane Menlo Atherton 23:10 7:43
24 Ruth Mcgee Menlo Atherton 23:13 7:44
25 Olivia Jackson Menlo Atherton 23:14 7:45
26 Sally Stevens Menlo Atherton 23:21 7:47
27 Ivy Li Palo Alto 23:27 7:49
28 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 23:28.13 7:49 3/6 10/13 4/9 25:30
(2:02)
24:30
(1:02)
24:30
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Mariana Rodriguez Scotts Valley 23:28.53 7:50
30 Annika Osterkamp Scotts Valley 23:28.91 7:50
31 Reid Walters Palo Alto 23:30 7:50
32 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 23:43 7:54 4/6 11/13 4/8
33 Pricilla Bell Palo Alto 23:52 7:57
34 Addie Mcnamara Palo Alto 23:54 7:58
35 Melissa Clark Scotts Valley 23:55.44 7:58
36 Bethany Wong Palo Alto 23:55.73 7:59
37 Shanti Herzog Enterprise 23:59 8:00
38 Kensey Foy Santa Cruz 24:04.26 8:01
39 Tessa Jepsen Enterprise 24:04.61 8:02
40 Inga Hwang Menlo Atherton 24:04.87 8:02
41 Jasmine Pham Adrian Wilcox 24:09 8:03
42 Claire Woodell Menlo Atherton 24:10 8:03
43 Karina Goodwin Adrian Wilcox 24:15 8:05
44 Megan Wiseman Menlo Atherton 24:20 8:07
45 Chloe Mauvais Menlo Atherton 24:25 8:08
46 Annmarie Drez Palo Alto 24:34.73 8:12
47 Amalia Roth Palo Alto 24:34.91 8:12
48 Kristen Buchterkirchen Adrian Wilcox 24:40 8:13
49 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 24:46 8:15 5/6 12/13 4/7 24:34 25:17
(0:31)
24:34 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Sarah Mcdonnell Palo Alto 24:53 8:18
51 Kendra Morrison Amador 24:59 8:20
52 Sarah Stauffer Enterprise 25:08 8:23
53 Wing-yiu Cheung Dublin 25:19 8:26
54 Melanie Tieu Adrian Wilcox 25:26 8:29
55 Angela Pomeroy Palo Alto 25:28 8:29
56 Anelise Powers Scotts Valley 25:33 8:31
57 Clara Harrington Palo Alto 25:36 8:32
58 Leyla Gokcek Palo Alto 25:47 8:36
59 Lilia Tang Palo Alto 25:48 8:36
60 Katya Osgood Immaculate Conception 25:51 8:37
61 Bernadette Enriquez North Salinas 25:53 8:38
62 Julia Asin Palo Alto 26:06 8:42
63 Pippa Raffel Palo Alto 26:07.11 8:42
64 Lauren Bender Scotts Valley 26:07.63 8:43
65 Natalie Maemura Palo Alto 26:07.98 8:43
66 Rebecca Moragne Palo Alto 26:14.51 8:45
67 Andrea Zelaya Immaculate Conception 26:14.71 8:45
68 Grete Saue Palo Alto 26:16 8:45
69 Kylie Callan Palo Alto 26:21.09 8:47
70 Erika Reina Immaculate Conception 26:21.27 8:47
71 Tessa Balkow Enterprise 26:23 8:48
72 Eleri Affolter Scotts Valley 26:26 8:49
73 Alex Nason Enterprise 26:32 8:51
74 Melanie Carter Argonaut 26:36 8:52
75 Brittany Scheuch Menlo Atherton 26:39 8:53
76 Liz Sommer Menlo Atherton 26:58 8:59
77 Jessica Martinez Amador 27:03 9:01
78 Clara Dewey Menlo Atherton 27:06 9:02
79 Carly Olsen Amador 27:29 9:10
80 Iris Delgadillo rocha North Salinas 27:34 9:11
81 Alyssa Brooks Enterprise 27:47 9:16
82 Corina Delorenzo Palo Alto 27:58 9:19
83 Sarah Dayavon Immaculate Conception 28:01 9:20
84 Sarahi Cuevas Immaculate Conception 28:02 9:21
85 Vanessa Napoles Immaculate Conception 28:10 9:23
86 Miky Davis Enterprise 28:37 9:32
87 Hoseana Asetha Immaculate Conception 28:44 9:35
88 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 28:51 9:37 6/6 13/13 6/7 25:26 25:26
89 Clare Condon Amador 29:02 9:41
90 Alex Thornton Amador 29:12 9:44
91 Aleia Villanueva Dublin 29:18 9:46
92 Bianca Chavez Immaculate Conception 29:19 9:46
93 Molly Baxter Menlo Atherton 29:46.13 9:55
94 Aubrey Anderson Menlo Atherton 29:46.31 9:55
95 Clara Gibson Immaculate Conception 30:03 10:01
96 Angelica Campos Immaculate Conception 30:15 10:05
97 Mariah Esparza Amador 30:46 10:15
98 Maram Abouahmed Dublin 32:29 10:50
99 Precious Ogbonna Immaculate Conception 38:58 12:59
100 Jackie Alvarenga Immaculate Conception 39:18 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
110:22
22:04
7:21
15 Emily Zhang
-
21:50
7:17
1
Kylie Wilson
-
21:57
7:19
2
Sarah Wang
-
22:03
7:21
3
Sophie Robinson
-
22:06
7:22
4
Elissa Yang
-
22:26
7:29
5
Ariana Tindall
-
22:27
7:29
6
Maryssa Sklaroff
-
22:35
7:32
8
2 Menlo Atherton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
114:15
22:51
7:37
69 Kathleen Muenzen
-
22:28
7:29
7
Healey Montague alamin
-
22:50
7:37
12
Morgan Smith-boeck
-
22:54
7:38
15
Kelley Eason
-
23:00
7:40
17
Abby Lindquist
-
23:03
7:41
18
Beverly Shane
-
23:10
7:43
19
Ruth Mcgee
-
23:13
7:44
20
3 Scotts Valley
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
114:53
22:59
7:40
74 Bea Anderson
-
22:42
7:34
9
Maddy Barton
-
22:51
7:37
13
Madeline Hitzeman
-
22:53
7:38
14
Taylor Raymond
-
22:59
7:40
16
Mariana Rodriguez
-
23:29
7:50
22
Annika Osterkamp
-
23:29
7:50
23
Melissa Clark
-
23:55
7:58
25
4 Lynbrook
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
117:36
23:31
7:50
94 Alice Babin
Fr
22:49
7:36
10
Evita Babin
Fr
22:50
7:37
11
Rachel Kim
So
23:28
7:49
21
Mariel Hunt
So
23:43
7:54
24
Angela Lin
Sr
24:46
8:15
28
Ksenia Kolosova
Sr
28:51
9:37
44




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Enterprise
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
126:07
25:13
8:24
152 Shanti Herzog
-
23:59
8:00
26
Tessa Jepsen
-
24:05
8:02
27
Sarah Stauffer
-
25:08
8:23
30
Tessa Balkow
-
26:23
8:48
34
Alex Nason
-
26:32
8:51
35
Alyssa Brooks
-
27:47
9:16
38
Miky Davis
-
28:37
9:32
42
6 Immaculate Conception
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
134:30
26:54
8:58
175 Katya Osgood
-
25:51
8:37
31
Andrea Zelaya
-
26:15
8:45
32
Erika Reina
-
26:21
8:47
33
Sarah Dayavon
-
28:01
9:20
39
Sarahi Cuevas
-
28:02
9:21
40
Vanessa Napoles
-
28:10
9:23
41
Hoseana Asetha
-
28:44
9:35
43
7 Amador
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
137:45
27:33
9:11
193 Kendra Morrison
-
24:59
8:20
29
Jessica Martinez
-
27:03
9:01
36
Carly Olsen
-
27:29
9:10
37
Clare Condon
-
29:02
9:41
45
Alex Thornton
-
29:12
9:44
46
Mariah Esparza
-
30:46
10:15
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.