Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/14/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Askari, Jamie Sr JV 21:14 7:05 3 68/131 5/6 11/12 6/10 22:21
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Jonathan Sr JV 20:00 6:40 3 32/131 4/6 10/12 4/12 19:59
Huang, Anthony Sr V 18:13 6:04 3 41/117 4/6 5/12 4/19 17:26
Lin, Reginald Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 29/131 2/6 8/12 7/16 19:26
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Masuoka, So Sr V 17:09 5:43 3 18/117 2/6 2/12 4/21 16:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pea, Jeffrey Sr JV 21:23 7:08 3 69/131 6/6 12/12 5/10 18:05
Robison, Justin Fr JV 17:41 5:54 3 4/131 1/6 3/12 2/19
Sadjadi, Ryan Fr V 18:24 6:08 3 47/117 5/6 6/12 4/16 18:07
Sarathy, Rohit Jr V 17:02 5:41 3 17/117 1/6 1/12 8/23 16:42
Shen, Andy So V 17:53 5:58 3 35/117 3/6 4/12 4/20 17:32
Silverman, Shawn Fr V 18:31 6:10 3 52/117 6/6 7/12 3/11 17:47
Tsai, David Sr JV 18:49 6:16 3 30/131 3/6 9/12 4/14 19:26
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 88:41
1:22
3 5:55 5:41 6:08 147 5:28 81:22 81:22 Rohit Sarathy (16), So Masuoka (17), Andy Shen (33), Anthony Huang (38), Ryan Sadjadi (43)
JV 1st 5 4/10 96:33
3:33
3 6:26 5:54 7:05 119 5:51 Justin Robison (4), Reginald Lin (22), David Tsai (23), Jonathan Chang (25), Jamie Askari (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Stalters Sr Northgate 16:00 5:20
2 Ryland Dreibelbis Sr Palos Verdes 16:12 5:24
3 Casey Celestin Jr Palos Verdes 16:16 5:25
4 Zach Diaz Sr Palos Verdes 16:17 5:26
5 Lucas Robinson var Sr Palos Verdes 16:19 5:26
6 Davis Kaahanui Jr Kamehameha 16:30 5:30
7 Corey Matteson Sr Clovis 16:32 5:31
8 Connor Morello So Clovis 16:43 5:34
9 Ryan Walker Sr Clovis 16:45 5:35
10 Jacob Russo So Clovis 16:46 5:35
11 Dylan Martinez Sr Leilehua 16:49 5:36
12 Sam Dupas Sr Palos Verdes 16:49 5:36
13 Joshua Herr Sr Kaua'i 16:51 5:37
14 Jacques Hebert Jr Punahou 16:54 5:38
15 Ryan Beall Sr Palos Verdes 16:59 5:40
16 Christopher Olverson Sr Leilehua 17:01 5:40
17 Rohit Sarathy Jr Lynbrook 17:02 5:41 1/6 1/12 8/23
18 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 17:09 5:43 2/6 2/12 4/21
19 Charles Akiona Sr Kamehameha 17:12 5:44
20 Nate Parke Sr Palos Verdes 17:19 5:46
21 James Sheehy Sr Northgate 17:22 5:47
22 Keegan Bangs Jr Clovis 17:26 5:49
23 Brent Wakuzawa Sr Hawaii Baptist A 17:28 5:49
24 Nikolai Scharer Sr Punahou 17:30 5:50
25 Sebastian Barahal So Punahou 17:32 5:51
26 Gordon Kowalkowski So Punahou 17:33 5:51
27 Shon Cagungun Sr Kalaheo 17:33 5:51
28 Joshua Quarles Jr Cerritos 17:36 5:52
29 Harrison Oshiro Sr Punahou 17:39 5:53
30 Ganesh Tilve Sr Cerritos 17:43 5:54
31 Thunder Frost So Kealakehe 17:47 5:56
32 Michael Chin Sr Christian Academy 17:49 5:56
33 Paul Dedios Sr Clovis 17:50 5:57
34 David Clarke Sr Iolani 17:52 5:57
35 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 17:53 5:58 3/6 4/12 4/20
36 Lb Stanaland Sr Iolani 17:57 5:59
37 Joseph Leo Screen So Mid Pacific Inst 18:01 6:00
38 Michael Oishi Sr Hawaii Baptist A 18:06 6:02
39 Conner Lewis So Clovis 18:08 6:03
40 Gary Fanelli Sr Damien Memorial 18:08 6:03
41 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 18:13 6:04 4/6 5/12 4/19
42 Pierce Humble Jr Kalaheo 18:14 6:05
43 Joshua Castro Sr Leilehua 18:15 6:05
44 Tomoyuki Murata Jr Kaiser 18:21 6:07
45 Bobby Knee Sr Marywood (Palm V 18:22 6:07
46 Samuel Choe Sr Iolani 18:23 6:08
47 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 18:24 6:08 5/6 6/12 4/16
48 Tyler La Salle Jr Kealakehe 18:26 6:09
49 Jonathan Carranza Jr Cerritos 18:26 6:09
50 Mitchell Lin Sr Cerritos 18:27 6:09
51 Andrew Drew Kargol So Mid Pacific Inst 18:29 6:10
52 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 18:31 6:10 6/6 7/12 3/11
53 Kane Verity Jr Hawaii Baptist A 18:34 6:11
54 Brett Tsuzaki Jr Iolani 18:35 6:12
55 Matt Johnson Sr Hawaii Baptist A 18:36 6:12
56 Scott Hom Jr Iolani 18:37 6:12
57 Cole Fraser Jr Northgate 18:47 6:16
58 Kainoa Matsumoto Jr Kaua'i 18:52 6:17
59 Shrineel Patel Jr Cerritos 18:54 6:18
60 Aaron Hobson So Mid Pacific Inst 18:56 6:19
61 Katoa Ahau Sr Kamehameha 18:59 6:20
62 Jarren Takaki Jr Iolani 19:01 6:20
63 Parker Tuttle Sr Punahou 19:02 6:21
64 Jared Bricklin So Northgate 19:10 6:23
65 Mitchell Heidenreich Sr Mid Pacific Inst 19:10 6:23
66 Raymond Lim Sr Cerritos 19:11 6:24
67 Darien Lau Jr Punahou 19:14 6:25
68 Cj Agusen Sr Kealakehe 19:20 6:27
69 Taylor Lemke Sr Kamehameha 19:24 6:28
70 Jeremy Gambing Jr Kealakehe 19:24 6:28
71 Dan Gampon Sr Kealakehe 19:41 6:34
72 Anthony Cavalieri Sr Kamehameha 19:49 6:36
73 Micah Clemens Sr Kamehameha 19:52 6:37
74 Isaac Fong Sr Hawaii Baptist A 19:53 6:38
75 Preston Sihavong Fr Mid Pacific Inst 19:53 6:38
76 Andrew Shiozaki Sr Hawaii Baptist A 19:53 6:38
77 Brenden Chun So PAC 5 19:59 6:40
78 Andrew Locke Jr Northgate 20:04 6:41
79 Deandre Dilworth Fr Leilehua 20:05 6:42
80 Mathew Nortier So PAC 5 20:13 6:44
81 Justin Hill Jr Leilehua 20:17 6:46
82 David Schmidt Fr Leilehua 20:22 6:47
83 Frank Hobus So PAC 5 20:39 6:53
84 Nicholas Lee Sr Kamehameha 20:46 6:55
85 Nathaniel Ng So Mid Pacific Inst 21:19 7:06
86 Clayton Cj Konikson So Mid Pacific Inst 21:19 7:06
87 Ishmael Gomes Jr St Louis 21:31 7:10
88 Nick Ma Sr Iolani 21:41 7:14
89 David Nemoto Jr Kalaheo 21:46 7:15
90 Chrisdaforo Moro Sr Kaiser 21:49 7:16
91 Conor Medeiros Jr St Francis Schools 21:49 7:16
92 Samuel Barton So Marywood (Palm V 21:59 7:20
93 Tyler Moss Sr PAC 5 22:24 7:28
94 Roland Bargiel Sr Kalaheo 22:25 7:28
95 Juan Glang Sr Kaiser 22:26 7:29
96 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Damien Memorial 22:44 7:35
97 Tyler Apuna Jr St Francis Schools 23:01 7:40
98 Sato Kenton Jr Pacific Buddhist 23:03 7:41
99 Duarte Chance Sr Pacific Buddhist 23:03 7:41
100 Patrick Gross Sr Damien Memorial 23:17 7:46
101 Baily Campbell Jr Kalaheo 23:18 7:46
102 Rivers Patrick Sr Pacific Buddhist 23:31 7:50
103 Billy Mc Givern Sr Kaiser 23:45 7:55
104 Samuel Kocen So Marywood (Palm V 24:09 8:03
105 Chase Doremus Jr Marywood (Palm V 24:11 8:04
106 Jason Yuen Jr St Francis Schools 24:42 8:14
107 Wessman Colin Fr Marywood (Palm V 24:48 8:16
108 Jonah Seui Sr St Louis 24:50 8:17
109 Olicer Manzano Sr Waialua 26:12 8:44
110 Jensen Inouye Jr PAC 5 26:35 8:52
111 Stockton Smith So Marywood (Palm V 27:12 9:04
112 Emerson Conner Sr Pacific Buddhist 27:14 9:05
113 Kevalyn Bharadwaj Sr Marywood (Palm V 27:17 9:06
114 Kyle Asato Sr St Francis Schools 29:55 9:58
115 Logan Sanborn Jr St Louis 30:27 10:09
116 Christian Constantino Sr St Louis 30:27 10:09
117 Bryce Tsuruma Sr St Louis 30:33 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:53
16:23
5:28
26 Ryland Dreibelbis
Sr
16:12
5:24
2
Casey Celestin
Jr
16:16
5:25
3
Zach Diaz
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Lucas Robinson var
Sr
16:19
5:26
5
Sam Dupas
Sr
16:49
5:36
12
Ryan Beall
Sr
16:59
5:40
14
Nate Parke
Sr
17:19
5:46
19
2 Clovis
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
84:12
16:50
5:37
55 Corey Matteson
Sr
16:32
5:31
7
Connor Morello
So
16:43
5:34
8
Ryan Walker
Sr
16:45
5:35
9
Jacob Russo
So
16:46
5:35
10
Keegan Bangs
Jr
17:26
5:49
21
Paul Dedios
Sr
17:50
5:57
31
Conner Lewis
So
18:08
6:03
37
3 Punahou
6-7-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
87:08
17:26
5:49
113 Jacques Hebert
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Nikolai Scharer
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Sebastian Barahal
So
17:32
5:51
24
Gordon Kowalkowski
So
17:33
5:51
25
Harrison Oshiro
Sr
17:39
5:53
28
Parker Tuttle
Sr
19:02
6:21
58
Darien Lau
Jr
19:14
6:25
62
4 Lynbrook
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
88:41
17:44
5:55
147 Rohit Sarathy
Jr
17:02
5:41
16
So Masuoka
Sr
17:09
5:43
17
Andy Shen
So
17:53
5:58
33
Anthony Huang
Sr
18:13
6:04
38
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
18:24
6:08
43
Shawn Silverman
Fr
18:31
6:10
48




5 Cerritos
10-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:18
91:06
18:13
6:04
201 Joshua Quarles
Jr
17:36
5:52
27
Ganesh Tilve
Sr
17:43
5:54
29
Jonathan Carranza
Jr
18:26
6:09
45
Mitchell Lin
Sr
18:27
6:09
46
Shrineel Patel
Jr
18:54
6:18
54
Raymond Lim
Sr
19:11
6:24
61




6 Northgate
1-3-6-5-6
Gap: 4:04
91:23
18:17
6:06
206 Danny Stalters
Sr
16:00
5:20
1
James Sheehy
Sr
17:22
5:47
20
Cole Fraser
Jr
18:47
6:16
53
Jared Bricklin
So
19:10
6:23
59
Andrew Locke
Jr
20:04
6:41
73








7 Iolani
12-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:45
91:24
18:17
6:06
210 David Clarke
Sr
17:52
5:57
32
Lb Stanaland
Sr
17:57
5:59
34
Samuel Choe
Sr
18:23
6:08
42
Brett Tsuzaki
Jr
18:35
6:12
50
Scott Hom
Jr
18:37
6:12
52
Jarren Takaki
Jr
19:01
6:20
57
Nick Ma
Sr
21:41
7:14
83
8 Kamehameha
3-4-7-7-8
Gap: 3:19
91:54
18:23
6:08
211 Davis Kaahanui
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Charles Akiona
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Katoa Ahau
Sr
18:59
6:20
56
Taylor Lemke
Sr
19:24
6:28
64
Anthony Cavalieri
Sr
19:49
6:36
67
Micah Clemens
Sr
19:52
6:37
68
Nicholas Lee
Sr
20:46
6:55
79
9 Leilehua
5-5-4-6-9
Gap: 3:28
92:27
18:29
6:10
216 Dylan Martinez
Sr
16:49
5:36
11
Christopher Olverson
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Joshua Castro
Sr
18:15
6:05
40
Deandre Dilworth
Fr
20:05
6:42
74
Justin Hill
Jr
20:17
6:46
76
David Schmidt
Fr
20:22
6:47
77




10 Hawaii Baptist A
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:25
92:37
18:31
6:10
227 Brent Wakuzawa
Sr
17:28
5:49
22
Michael Oishi
Sr
18:06
6:02
36
Kane Verity
Jr
18:34
6:11
49
Matt Johnson
Sr
18:36
6:12
51
Isaac Fong
Sr
19:53
6:38
69
Andrew Shiozaki
Sr
19:53
6:38
71




11 Mid Pacific Inst
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
94:29
18:54
6:18
267 Joseph Leo Screen
So
18:01
6:00
35
Andrew Drew Kargol
So
18:29
6:10
47
Aaron Hobson
So
18:56
6:19
55
Mitchell Heidenreich
Sr
19:10
6:23
60
Preston Sihavong
Fr
19:53
6:38
70
Nathaniel Ng
So
21:19
7:06
80
Clayton Cj Konikson
So
21:19
7:06
81
12 Kealakehe
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
94:38
18:56
6:19
268 Thunder Frost
So
17:47
5:56
30
Tyler La Salle
Jr
18:26
6:09
44
Cj Agusen
Sr
19:20
6:27
63
Jeremy Gambing
Jr
19:24
6:28
65
Dan Gampon
Sr
19:41
6:34
66








13 Kalaheo
9-10-13-13-13
Gap: 5:45
103:16
20:39
6:53
324 Shon Cagungun
Sr
17:33
5:51
26
Pierce Humble
Jr
18:14
6:05
39
David Nemoto
Jr
21:46
7:15
84
Roland Bargiel
Sr
22:25
7:28
87
Baily Campbell
Jr
23:18
7:46
88








14 Marywood (Palm V
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:26
113:29
22:42
7:34
396 Bobby Knee
Sr
18:22
6:07
41
Samuel Barton
So
21:59
7:20
85
Samuel Kocen
So
24:09
8:03
89
Chase Doremus
Jr
24:11
8:04
90
Wessman Colin
Fr
24:48
8:16
91
Stockton Smith
So
27:12
9:04
94
Kevalyn Bharadwaj
Sr
27:17
9:06
95
15 PAC 5
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:36
109:50
21:58
7:19
404 Brenden Chun
So
19:59
6:40
72
Mathew Nortier
So
20:13
6:44
75
Frank Hobus
So
20:39
6:53
78
Tyler Moss
Sr
22:24
7:28
86
Jensen Inouye
Jr
26:35
8:52
93








16 St Louis
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:02
137:48
27:34
9:11
465 Ishmael Gomes
Jr
21:31
7:10
82
Jonah Seui
Sr
24:50
8:17
92
Logan Sanborn
Jr
30:27
10:09
96
Christian Constantino
Sr
30:27
10:09
97
Bryce Tsuruma
Sr
30:33
10:11
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Irish Jr Palos Verdes 17:21 5:47
2 Duncan Reid Fr Palos Verdes 17:27 5:49
3 Lluukkee Lleetwtwinin Jr Palos Verdes 17:35 5:52
4 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 17:41 5:54 1/6 3/12 2/19
5 Connor Parker Sr Palos Verdes 17:42 5:54
6 Jacob Diamond Jr Palos Verdes 17:46 5:55
7 Jacob Cohen So Palos Verdes 17:47 5:56
8 Ian Jones Jr Palos Verdes 17:48 5:56
9 Terren Krietzman Sr Palos Verdes 17:58 5:59
10 Kainalu Asam So Kamehameha 18:01 6:00
11 Matt Lamb Fr Clovis 18:02 6:01
12 Christopher Morton Sr Palos Verdes 18:04 6:01
13 Bennett Gagnon So Palos Verdes 18:34 6:11
14 Reece Tateishi Sr Punahou 18:34 6:11
15 Brendan Seto Jr Iolani 18:34 6:11
16 Justin Park Jr Iolani 18:36 6:12
17 Logan Ellis Jr Kamehameha 18:37 6:12
18 Logan Gray Fr Clovis 18:38 6:13
19 Teron Funasaki Fr Iolani 18:38 6:13
20 Diego Garcia Fr Punahou 18:40 6:13
21 Jonathan Huster Jr Hawaii Baptist A 18:41 6:14
22 James Umphress Jr Punahou 18:42 6:14
23 Matt Vara So Punahou 18:42 6:14
24 Ian Gingerich So Punahou 18:44 6:15
25 Michael Dang So Hawaii Baptist A 18:45 6:15
26 Makai Clemons So Kalaheo 18:45 6:15
27 Connor Murakami Fr Punahou 18:47 6:16
28 Hikaru Kamikubo Sr Lanakila Baptist 18:48 6:16
29 Reginald Lin Jr Lynbrook 18:49 6:16 2/6 8/12 7/16
30 David Tsai Sr Lynbrook 18:49 6:16 3/6 9/12 4/14
31 Ethen Hill Jr Iolani 18:51 6:17
32 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 20:00 6:40 4/6 10/12 4/12
33 Chase Perry Jr Hawaii Baptist A 20:02 6:41
34 Craig Freitas So St Louis 20:06 6:42
35 Austin Ellison So Iolani 20:06 6:42
36 Chase Johnson So Cerritos 20:07 6:42
37 Tullie St John So Island Pacific A 20:08 6:43
38 Chris Chen Jr Island Pacific A 20:08 6:43
39 Sheaffer Rafto Fr Punahou 20:09 6:43
40 Connor Goo So Punahou 20:11 6:44
41 Nathan Cheong Jr Hawaii Baptist A 20:14 6:45
42 Damien Farrant Jr Kamehameha 20:15 6:45
43 Nick Blanton Sr Clovis 20:19 6:46
44 Yohan Walter So Iolani 20:20 6:47
45 Kameron Katoku So St Louis 20:30 6:50
46 Seamus Hurley Jr St Louis 20:34 6:51
47 Jarrett Toyama So Hawaii Baptist A 20:35 6:52
48 Zaxtyn Seamons So Punahou 20:37 6:52
49 Rene Valentine So Damien Memorial 20:38 6:53
50 Jonathan Woodlee So Kalaheo 20:52 6:57
51 Matthew Murayama Jr Iolani 20:52 6:57
52 Michael Suehisa So Iolani 20:52 6:57
53 Isaac Silva So Lanakila Baptist 20:55 6:58
54 Craig Shaner Fr PAC 5 20:56 6:59
55 Kubo Coltrane So Mid Pacific Inst 20:57 6:59
56 Shaun Cashen So Kalaheo 21:00 7:00
57 Cody Kurihara Jr St Louis 21:02 7:01
58 Dakota Miller Fr Punahou 21:02 7:01
59 Alex Sasaki Jr Iolani 21:03 7:01
60 Skye Yonamine Sr Kamehameha 21:03 7:01
61 Robert Main So Iolani 21:04 7:01
62 Justin Chan Fr Punahou 21:04 7:01
63 Trace Sakima Jr Mid Pacific Inst 21:05 7:02
64 Isaac Kim Jr Cerritos 21:08 7:03
65 Kameron Oguma Jr Kamehameha 21:09 7:03
66 Trent Tsuzaki So Hawaii Baptist A 21:11 7:04
67 Jeremy Clark Sr Lanakila Baptist 21:13 7:04
68 Jamie Askari Sr Lynbrook 21:14 7:05 5/6 11/12 6/10
69 Jeffrey Pea Sr Lynbrook 21:23 7:08 6/6 12/12 5/10
70 Evan Ogawa Jr Mid Pacific Inst 21:24 7:08
71 Race Oshiro So Kamehameha 21:26 7:09
72 Chris Quinn Jr St Louis 21:30 7:10
73 Michael Arakawa So Iolani 21:31 7:10
74 Zachary Navas Jr Damien Memorial 21:33 7:11
75 Mark Klein Fr Punahou 21:35 7:12
76 John Gregory Jr Iolani 21:37 7:12
77 Attilio Leonardi So Kamehameha 21:44 7:15
78 Matthew Kunimoto Sr Mid Pacific Inst 21:45 7:15
79 Jed Johnson So Punahou 21:45 7:15
80 Maclain Oishi So Hawaii Baptist A 21:47 7:16
81 Jon Kuwada Jr Punahou 21:52 7:17
82 Kirt Spotkaeff Sr Island Pacific A 21:52 7:17
83 Cody Tang Jr Kamehameha 21:52 7:17
84 Daniel Pham Jr Iolani 21:53 7:18
85 Jarrett Shirai Sr Hawaii Baptist A 21:57 7:19
86 Trevor Lau Fr PAC 5 22:00 7:20
87 Arthur Johnston So Punahou 22:02 7:21
88 Nathan Fong Sr Hawaii Baptist A 22:03 7:21
89 Jaycob De Guzman-araka Sr Kamehameha 22:09 7:23
90 Justin Bishay So Mid Pacific Inst 22:12 7:24
91 Jacob Muneno Fr PAC 5 22:12 7:24
92 Noah Wilson Fr PAC 5 22:24 7:28
93 Nick Nagata Jr Iolani 22:29 7:30
94 Matt Wilcox So Damien Memorial 22:38 7:33
95 Austin-lee Mahiai Jr Kamehameha 22:48 7:36
96 Jaryd Sugihara So Hawaii Baptist A 22:50 7:37
97 Ryan Mickelsen Jr Hawaii Baptist A 22:52 7:37
98 Riley Mattison So Damien Memorial 22:59 7:40
99 Iakopo Magarro So Damien Memorial 23:00 7:40
100 Chase Des Laurier So Hanalani Schools 23:16 7:45
101 Sage Tong So PAC 5 23:16 7:45
102 Conor Liu So Kamehameha 23:18 7:46
103 Jacob Dang Jr Mid Pacific Inst 23:20 7:47
104 Fernando Fernandez Jr Damien Memorial 23:20 7:47
105 Myka Tawara Fr Pacific Buddhist 23:21 7:47
106 Jarin Carino Sr Mid Pacific Inst 23:24 7:48
107 Brendan Hardin Fr Waialua 23:26 7:49
108 Ben Purell Jr Kealakehe 23:31 7:50
109 Kahanu Agena Jr Damien Memorial 23:32 7:51
110 Greg Hirose So Mid Pacific Inst 23:34 7:51
111 Anton Banta So Mid Pacific Inst 23:38 7:53
112 Ian Matsumoto So Mid Pacific Inst 23:46 7:55
113 Bradley Wong Fr Hawaii Baptist A 23:47 7:56
114 Joseph Brown Jr Hawaii Baptist A 23:49 7:56
115 Brandon Johnson Sr Lanakila Baptist 23:49 7:56
116 Skyler Nishiyama Fr Pacific Buddhist 23:50 7:57
117 Timothy Plick Sr Hawaii Baptist A 23:51 7:57
118 Sean Garcia So Kamehameha 24:13 8:04
119 Jake Oshiro So PAC 5 24:15 8:05
120 Josh Kalama So Mid Pacific Inst 24:15 8:05
121 Axel Huss So Damien Memorial 24:25 8:08
122 Matteo Muehlhauser So Damien Memorial 24:26 8:09
123 Daniel Moore Sr Island Pacific A 24:59 8:20
124 Tommy Okamoto So Mid Pacific Inst 25:02 8:21
125 Ryan Moriwake So St Louis 25:02 8:21
126 Nathaniel Ildefonso Jr Damien Memorial 25:25 8:28
127 Brayden Aki So Mid Pacific Inst 25:37 8:32
128 Lance Nakano So Mid Pacific Inst 26:57 8:59
129 Jonathan Watari So Mid Pacific Inst 27:01 9:00
130 Jing Yang Zheng So Damien Memorial 28:29 9:30
131 Isaiah Nakamura So Damien Memorial 28:44 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
87:51
17:34
5:51
17 Miles Irish
Jr
17:21
5:47
1
Duncan Reid
Fr
17:27
5:49
2
Lluukkee Lleetwtwinin
Jr
17:35
5:52
3
Connor Parker
Sr
17:42
5:54
5
Jacob Diamond
Jr
17:46
5:55
6
Jacob Cohen
So
17:47
5:56
7
Ian Jones
Jr
17:48
5:56
8
2 Punahou
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
93:22
18:40
6:13
79 Reece Tateishi
Sr
18:34
6:11
10
Diego Garcia
Fr
18:40
6:13
15
James Umphress
Jr
18:42
6:14
17
Matt Vara
So
18:42
6:14
18
Ian Gingerich
So
18:44
6:15
19
Connor Murakami
Fr
18:47
6:16
21
Sheaffer Rafto
Fr
20:09
6:43
29
3 Iolani
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
94:45
18:57
6:19
89 Brendan Seto
Jr
18:34
6:11
11
Justin Park
Jr
18:36
6:12
12
Teron Funasaki
Fr
18:38
6:13
14
Ethen Hill
Jr
18:51
6:17
24
Austin Ellison
So
20:06
6:42
28
Yohan Walter
So
20:20
6:47
32
Matthew Murayama
Jr
20:52
6:57
37
4 Lynbrook
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
96:33
19:19
6:26
119 Justin Robison
Fr
17:41
5:54
4
Reginald Lin
Jr
18:49
6:16
22
David Tsai
Sr
18:49
6:16
23
Jonathan Chang
Sr
20:00
6:40
25
Jamie Askari
Sr
21:14
7:05
45
Jeffrey Pea
Sr
21:23
7:08
46




5 Hawaii Baptist A
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
98:17
19:39
6:33
127 Jonathan Huster
Jr
18:41
6:14
16
Michael Dang
So
18:45
6:15
20
Chase Perry
Jr
20:02
6:41
26
Nathan Cheong
Jr
20:14
6:45
30
Jarrett Toyama
So
20:35
6:52
35
Trent Tsuzaki
So
21:11
7:04
44
Maclain Oishi
So
21:47
7:16
53
6 Kamehameha
3-2-5-6-6
Gap: 3:08
99:05
19:49
6:36
137 Kainalu Asam
So
18:01
6:00
9
Logan Ellis
Jr
18:37
6:12
13
Damien Farrant
Jr
20:15
6:45
31
Skye Yonamine
Sr
21:03
7:01
41
Kameron Oguma
Jr
21:09
7:03
43
Race Oshiro
So
21:26
7:09
48
Attilio Leonardi
So
21:44
7:15
51
7 St Louis
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
103:42
20:44
6:55
183 Craig Freitas
So
20:06
6:42
27
Kameron Katoku
So
20:30
6:50
33
Seamus Hurley
Jr
20:34
6:51
34
Cody Kurihara
Jr
21:02
7:01
40
Chris Quinn
Jr
21:30
7:10
49
Ryan Moriwake
So
25:02
8:21
67




8 Mid Pacific Inst
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
107:23
21:29
7:10
235 Kubo Coltrane
So
20:57
6:59
39
Trace Sakima
Jr
21:05
7:02
42
Evan Ogawa
Jr
21:24
7:08
47
Matthew Kunimoto
Sr
21:45
7:15
52
Justin Bishay
So
22:12
7:24
55
Jacob Dang
Jr
23:20
7:47
62
Jarin Carino
Sr
23:24
7:48
64
9 Damien Memorial
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
110:48
22:10
7:23
263 Rene Valentine
So
20:38
6:53
36
Zachary Navas
Jr
21:33
7:11
50
Matt Wilcox
So
22:38
7:33
58
Riley Mattison
So
22:59
7:40
59
Iakopo Magarro
So
23:00
7:40
60
Fernando Fernandez
Jr
23:20
7:47
63
Kahanu Agena
Jr
23:32
7:51
65
10 PAC 5
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
110:48
22:10
7:23
266 Craig Shaner
Fr
20:56
6:59
38
Trevor Lau
Fr
22:00
7:20
54
Jacob Muneno
Fr
22:12
7:24
56
Noah Wilson
Fr
22:24
7:28
57
Sage Tong
So
23:16
7:45
61
Jake Oshiro
So
24:15
8:05
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.