Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Rainbow Park on 10/25/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Askari, Jamie Sr JV 12:09.8 5:54 2.06 21/134 4/15 15/39 4/8 13:26
(1:17,9.5)
13:13
(1:03,7.9)
13:13
(1:03,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chang, Albert Sr JV 15:23.7 7:28 2.06 120/134 14/15 37/39 5/6 16:05
(0:41,4.2)
16:05
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Benjamin Jr JV 14:17 6:56 2.06 103/134 11/15 32/39 6/6 14:45
(0:28,3.1)
14:45
(0:28,3.1)
14:45
(0:28,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chang, Jonathan Sr JV 11:57.5 5:48 2.06 15/134 2/15 12/39 4/9 12:38
(0:41,5.4)
12:09
(0:11,1.5)
12:09
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chee, Ethan Fr F/S 13:07.1 6:22 2.06 80/145 11/18 25/39 3/6 14:18
(1:11,8.2)
14:18
(1:11,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris Fr F/S 11:23.4 5:32 2.06 9/145 2/18 8/39 3/9 12:02
(0:38,5.3)
12:02
(0:38,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chiang, Spenser Sr JV 14:51.2 7:13 2.06 116/134 13/15 34/39 6/6 14:33 14:58
(0:07,0.8)
14:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Benjamin So F/S 12:27.4 6:03 2.06 51/145 7/18 17/39 4/7 13:13
(0:45,5.7)
13:13
(0:45,5.7)
13:13
(0:45,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dai, Kevin Fr F/S 12:51.9 6:15 2.06 71/145 10/18 22/39 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dalal, Akshay So F/S 15:07.7 7:21 2.06 135/145 16/18 35/39 5/5 15:51
(0:44,4.6)
15:13
(0:05,0.6)
15:13
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dunn, Max Sr JV 12:47.2 6:12 2.06 48/134 6/15 20/39 5/7 13:36
(0:49,5.9)
13:32
(0:45,5.6)
13:32
(0:45,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Andrew Jr JV 14:21.4 6:58 2.06 107/134 12/15 33/39 6/6 14:51
(0:29,3.3)
14:38
(0:16,1.8)
14:38
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Anthony Sr V 11:11.3 5:26 2.06 26/49 6/6 6/39 1/6 11:02 11:30
(0:18,2.7)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Iyer, Rahul Fr F/S 13:42.2 6:39 2.06 101/145 14/18 29/39 5/6 15:17
(1:35,10.3)
15:17
(1:35,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ju, Anderson So F/S 12:47.1 6:12 2.06 65/145 8/18 19/39 5/7 13:20
(0:33,4.1)
13:20
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kang, Hyun Sr JV 17:30.5 8:30 2.06 131/134 15/15 39/39 5/6 19:47
(2:17,11.5)
18:07
(0:37,3.4)
18:07
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kannan, Adhithya Fr F/S 13:25.8 6:31 2.06 91/145 12/18 27/39 5/6 15:49
(2:23,15.1)
15:49
(2:23,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Joey Jr JV 13:02.7 6:20 2.06 61/134 8/15 24/39 4/7 13:15
(0:12,1.5)
13:04
(0:02,0.2)
13:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Reginald Jr JV 12:29.3 6:04 2.06 38/134 5/15 18/39 4/7 12:29 12:42
(0:13,1.7)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Lin, Tim Jr JV 13:10.6 6:24 2.06 69/134 9/15 26/39 4/7 13:07 13:07 13:07
Masuoka, So Sr V 10:31.3 5:06 2.06 3/49 1/6 1/39 3/8 10:42
(0:11,1.7)
10:44
(0:13,2.0)
10:42
(0:11,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nagurla, Revanth So V 10:55.3 5:18 2.06 11/49 4/6 4/39 1/7 12:02
(1:07,9.3)
11:14
(0:19,2.8)
11:14
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Benjamin Jr JV 12:59.9 6:19 2.06 56/134 7/15 23/39 4/7 13:12
(0:12,1.5)
13:10
(0:10,1.3)
13:10
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pea, Jeffrey Sr JV 11:56.8 5:48 2.06 14/134 1/15 11/39 5/9 11:44 11:44 11:44
Pearman, Ian So F/S 13:46.7 6:41 2.06 107/145 15/18 30/39 4/5 14:14
(0:27,3.2)
14:41
(0:54,6.2)
14:14
(0:27,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pires, Mason So F/S 16:15.1 7:53 2.06 143/145 18/18 38/39 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robison, Justin Fr V 10:41.5 5:11 2.06 6/49 2/6 2/39 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadjadi, Ryan Fr F/S 11:15.8 5:28 2.06 5/145 1/18 7/39 3/10 11:27
(0:11,1.6)
11:27
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sancheti, Sahil So F/S 15:11.8 7:23 2.06 136/145 17/18 36/39 5/5 15:39
(0:27,2.9)
17:15
(2:04,11.9)
15:39
(0:27,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sanders, Tom So V 10:57.8 5:19 2.06 14/49 5/6 5/39 1/7 11:03
(0:06,0.8)
10:38 10:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Sarathy, Rahul Fr F/S 13:36.2 6:36 2.06 98/145 13/18 28/39 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sasao, Garrett So F/S 12:51.4 6:14 2.06 70/145 9/18 21/39 5/6 12:41 12:50 12:41
Shen, Andy So V 10:54.5 5:18 2.06 10/49 3/6 3/39 1/7 11:21
(0:27,3.9)
11:06
(0:11,1.7)
11:06
(0:11,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Fr F/S 11:25.6 5:33 2.06 10/145 3/18 9/39 2/9 11:26
(0:01,0.1)
11:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim Fr F/S 11:44.1 5:42 2.06 20/145 4/18 10/39 2/9 13:19
(1:34,11.8)
13:19
(1:34,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tai, Jesse So F/S 12:04.4 5:52 2.06 36/145 5/18 13/39 4/9 12:34
(0:30,4.0)
12:47
(0:43,5.6)
12:34
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsai, David Sr JV 12:07.6 5:53 2.06 19/134 3/15 14/39 4/8 12:01 12:12
(0:04,0.6)
12:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Yee, Willie Fr F/S 12:19.7 5:59 2.06 45/145 6/18 16/39 4/8 13:42
(1:22,10.0)
13:42
(1:22,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Bruce Sr JV 13:59.1 6:47 2.06 91/134 10/15 31/39 6/6 13:55 13:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 54:00
0:27
2.06 5:15 5:06 5:19 40 5:15 54:35
(0:35,1.1)
54:35
(0:35,1.1)
54:35
(0:35,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) So Masuoka (3), Justin Robison (5), Andy Shen (9), Revanth Nagurla (10), Tom Sanders (13)
JV 1st 5 4/7 60:41
0:33
2.06 5:53 5:48 6:04 102 5:25 59:52 59:52 59:52 Jeffrey Pea (14), Jonathan Chang (15), David Tsai (19), Jamie Askari (21), Reginald Lin (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 66:00
1:12
2.06 6:24 6:12 6:47 128 5:52 64:01 64:01 64:01 Max Dunn (18), Benjamin Nguyen (22), Joey Li (25), Tim Lin (27), Bruce Zhang (36)
JV 3rd 5 6/6 76:24
3:14
2.06 7:25 6:56 8:30 138 6:19 67:20 67:20 67:20 Benjamin Chang (22), Andrew Huang (23), Spenser Chiang (28), Albert Chang (30), Hyun Kang (35)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 57:53
0:49
2.06 5:37 5:28 5:52 76 5:28 60:19
(2:26,4.0)
60:19
(2:26,4.0)
60:19
(2:26,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Sadjadi (5), Chris Cheung (9), Shawn Silverman (10), Jim Sussenguth (19), Jesse Tai (33)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 63:18
0:32
2.06 6:09 5:59 6:15 108 5:42 62:41 62:41 62:41 Willie Yee (10), Benjamin Chu (15), Anderson Ju (24), Garrett Sasao (29), Kevin Dai (30)
F/S 3rd 5 4/5 67:38
0:40
2.06 6:34 6:22 6:41 85 6:21 65:34 65:34 65:34 Ethan Chee (4), Adhithya Kannan (13), Rahul Sarathy (20), Rahul Iyer (23), Ian Pearman (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum So Saratoga 9:55.4 4:49
2 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 10:27.1 5:04
3 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 10:31.3 5:06 1/6 1/39 3/8 10:42
(0:11)
10:44
(0:13)
10:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chris Swanson Sr Fremont 10:31.7 5:07
5 Rick Duenas Jr Santa Clara 10:37.1 5:09
6 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 10:41.5 5:11 2/6 2/39 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 10:43.4 5:12
8 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 10:47.4 5:14
9 Jesus Covarrubias Jr Wilcox 10:48.8 5:15
10 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 10:54.5 5:18 3/6 3/39 1/7 11:21
(0:27)
11:06
(0:11)
11:06
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Revanth Nagurla So Lynbrook 10:55.3 5:18 4/6 4/39 1/7 12:02
(1:07)
11:14
(0:19)
11:14
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ross Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 10:56.1 5:18
13 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 10:56.7 5:19
14 Tom Sanders So Lynbrook 10:57.8 5:19 5/6 5/39 1/7 11:03
(0:06)
10:38 10:38 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 10:59.4 5:20
16 Unknown Monta Vista 11:00.4 5:21
17 George Harter So Saratoga 11:00.8 5:21
18 Raj Bhargara Jr Fremont 11:03.4 5:22
19 Suraj Jagota Jr Wilcox 11:04.2 5:22
20 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 11:05.1 5:23
21 Yonatan Ghebremicael Jr Wilcox 11:06 5:23
22 Daniel Johnston Jr Saratoga 11:06.5 5:24
23 Andrew Cheng Jr Wilcox 11:07.1 5:24
24 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 11:08.5 5:25
25 Tyler Jung Sr Homestead 11:10.7 5:26
26 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 11:11.3 5:26 6/6 6/39 1/6 11:02 11:30
(0:18)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 11:11.8 5:26
28 Nathan Sandford Sr Wilcox 11:12.4 5:26
29 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 11:12.7 5:27
30 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 11:13.5 5:27
31 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 11:13.8 5:27
32 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 11:15.9 5:28
33 Samuel Guy Jr Saratoga 11:17.3 5:29
34 Ankur Patel Sr Wilcox 11:23.7 5:32
35 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 11:24.3 5:32
36 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 11:25.6 5:33
37 Andrew Bryan Jr Saratoga 11:27.5 5:34
38 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 11:32.6 5:36
39 David Zarrin Sr Saratoga 11:39.3 5:39
40 William Guy Jr Saratoga 11:43.8 5:42
41 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 11:50.9 5:45
42 Vikram Tharakan Sr Homestead 12:04.3 5:52
43 Riley Klein Sr Homestead 12:08.4 5:54
44 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 12:13.4 5:56
45 Adam Miranda Sr Fremont 12:15.1 5:57
46 Thomas Mcparland Sr Homestead 12:17.9 5:58
47 Lance Takata Sr Homestead 12:26.2 6:02
48 Eric Win So Fremont 12:34.3 6:06
49 Jed Chen Jr Fremont 12:46.1 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
54:00
10:48
5:15
40 So Masuoka
Sr
10:31
5:06
3
Justin Robison
Fr
10:42
5:11
5
Andy Shen
So
10:55
5:18
9
Revanth Nagurla
So
10:55
5:18
10
Tom Sanders
So
10:58
5:19
13
Anthony Huang
Sr
11:11
5:26
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
54:44
10:57
5:19
77 Shubhankar Jain
Sr
10:27
5:04
2
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
10:57
5:19
12
Kai Lanning
Jr
10:59
5:20
14
Justin Shieh
Sr
11:09
5:25
23
Ayush Chapagain
So
11:12
5:26
26
Willy Tu
Fr
11:16
5:28
31
Trenton Randles
Jr
11:24
5:32
34
3 Wilcox
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:18
55:02
11:00
5:21
79 Jesus Covarrubias
Jr
10:49
5:15
8
Ross Pfeifer
Sr
10:56
5:18
11
Suraj Jagota
Jr
11:04
5:22
18
Yonatan Ghebremicael
Jr
11:06
5:23
20
Andrew Cheng
Jr
11:07
5:24
22
Nathan Sandford
Sr
11:12
5:26
27
Ankur Patel
Sr
11:24
5:32
33
4 Monta Vista
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 0:30
54:57
10:59
5:20
85 Rohan Choudhury
So
10:43
5:12
6
Zachary Patti
Jr
10:47
5:14
7
Unknown
-
11:00
5:21
15
Stephen Ting
Sr
11:13
5:27
28
Steven Lim
Jr
11:14
5:27
29
John Hsiao
Jr
11:14
5:27
30
Anand Rao
Jr
11:26
5:33
35
5 Saratoga
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
54:48
10:58
5:19
106 Steven Sum
So
9:55
4:49
1
George Harter
So
11:01
5:21
16
Daniel Johnston
Jr
11:07
5:24
21
Samuel Guy
Jr
11:17
5:29
32
Andrew Bryan
Jr
11:28
5:34
36
David Zarrin
Sr
11:39
5:39
37
William Guy
Jr
11:44
5:42
38
6 Fremont
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
59:11
11:50
5:45
154 Chris Swanson
Sr
10:32
5:07
4
Raj Bhargara
Jr
11:03
5:22
17
Adam Miranda
Sr
12:15
5:57
42
Eric Win
So
12:34
6:06
45
Jed Chen
Jr
12:46
6:12
46








7 Homestead
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
58:19
11:40
5:40
163 Matt Ferrari
Sr
11:05
5:23
19
Tyler Jung
Sr
11:11
5:26
24
Dylan Dabel
Jr
11:51
5:45
39
Vikram Tharakan
Sr
12:04
5:52
40
Riley Klein
Sr
12:08
5:54
41
Thomas Mcparland
Sr
12:18
5:58
43
Lance Takata
Sr
12:26
6:02
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 10:54.9 5:18
2 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 11:06.3 5:23
3 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 11:07.3 5:24
4 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 11:13.5 5:27
5 Bumpei Maeda Sr Monta Vista 11:17.6 5:29
6 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 11:24.5 5:32
7 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 11:30.6 5:35
8 Tim Devisser Sr Los Altos 11:31.7 5:36
9 Nathaniel Matteson Sr Wilcox 11:35.2 5:37
10 Vincent Huang So Saratoga 11:46.2 5:43
11 Peter Tran Sr Wilcox 11:47.7 5:44
12 David Klein Jr Los Altos 11:48.7 5:44
13 Yevgeny Medalle Sr Wilcox 11:54.9 5:47
14 Jeffrey Pea Sr Lynbrook 11:56.8 5:48 1/15 11/39 5/9 11:44 11:44 11:44
15 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 11:57.5 5:48 2/15 12/39 4/9 12:38
(0:41)
12:09
(0:11)
12:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Mark Cesar Sr Wilcox 12:04.5 5:52
17 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 12:06.9 5:53
18 Ismaeel Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 12:07.3 5:53
19 David Tsai Sr Lynbrook 12:07.6 5:53 3/15 14/39 4/8 12:01 12:12
(0:04)
12:01 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 12:08.7 5:54
21 Jamie Askari Sr Lynbrook 12:09.8 5:54 4/15 15/39 4/8 13:26
(1:17)
13:13
(1:03)
13:13
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kabir Chandrasekher Sr Saratoga 12:11.7 5:55
23 Michael Trinh Jr Monta Vista 12:13.8 5:56
24 Kevin Krause Jr Monta Vista 12:16.7 5:58
25 Jason Huangooi Jr Wilcox 12:18.2 5:58
26 Andrew Hua Sr Monta Vista 12:18.7 5:59
27 Kevin Glass Jr Los Altos 12:19 5:59
28 Evan Lee Jr Saratoga 12:19.3 5:59
29 David Sumisaki Fr Homestead 12:20.1 5:59
30 Matthew Yee Sr Saratoga 12:20.6 6:00
31 Alex Mirov Jr Homestead 12:21.1 6:00
32 Austin Kasses Jr Wilcox 12:21.4 6:00
33 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 12:21.9 6:00
34 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 12:22.5 6:00
35 Grant Otewalt Jr Fremont 12:24.4 6:01
36 Jake Otonari Jr Wilcox 12:27.2 6:03
37 Daniel Golub Jr Los Altos 12:28.3 6:03
38 Reginald Lin Jr Lynbrook 12:29.3 6:04 5/15 18/39 4/7 12:29 12:42
(0:13)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR)
39 David Mclellan Jr Saratoga 12:31.2 6:05
40 Andrew Lam Jr Wilcox 12:33.2 6:06
41 Nicholas Chen Sr Monta Vista 12:33.8 6:06
42 Brandon Perez Sr Wilcox 12:34.5 6:06
43 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 12:35.1 6:07
44 Ivan France Jr Saratoga 12:36.8 6:07
45 Yuji Mori Jr Monta Vista 12:38.8 6:08
46 David Chang Sr Monta Vista 12:43.1 6:10
47 Farid Waziri Sr Homestead 12:46.1 6:12
48 Max Dunn Sr Lynbrook 12:47.2 6:12 6/15 20/39 5/7 13:36
(0:49)
13:32
(0:45)
13:32
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Russell Carrillo Jr Santa Clara 12:48 6:13
50 Jason Chen Sr Cupertino 12:48.7 6:13
51 Yuta Taguchi Jr Wilcox 12:49.7 6:14
52 Areg Nersisyan Fr Homestead 12:53.2 6:15
53 Hamzah Yusuf Jr Wilcox 12:53.9 6:16
54 Carlos Matinez Jr Fremont 12:56.9 6:17
55 Sina Farahvashi Jr Wilcox 12:58.6 6:18
56 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 12:59.9 6:19 7/15 23/39 4/7 13:12
(0:12)
13:10
(0:10)
13:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 13:00.2 6:19
58 Chris Thai So Homestead 13:00.6 6:19
59 George Yang Jr Monta Vista 13:00.9 6:19
60 Harsraj Bhamu Jr Homestead 13:01.3 6:19
61 Joey Li Jr Lynbrook 13:02.7 6:20 8/15 24/39 4/7 13:15
(0:12)
13:04
(0:02)
13:04
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Orvin Rojas Sr Wilcox 13:03.4 6:20
63 Richard Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:03.8 6:20
64 Thomas Jensen Jr Wilcox 13:04.5 6:21
65 Jared Lee Jr Wilcox 13:06.6 6:22
66 Ryan Ke Sr Monta Vista 13:07.8 6:22
67 Soroush Nasiriany So Homestead 13:08.6 6:23
68 Wyatt Liao Jr Monta Vista 13:09.5 6:23
69 Tim Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:10.6 6:24 9/15 26/39 4/7 13:07 13:07 13:07
70 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 13:12.5 6:25
71 Jiuyi Li Jr Monta Vista 13:13.2 6:25
72 Sujay Khandekar Sr Saratoga 13:14.5 6:26
73 Glenard Sulicipan Sr Wilcox 13:21.4 6:29
74 Nick Bousse Jr Los Altos 13:22.2 6:29
75 Aasim Naqvi Sr Saratoga 13:28.4 6:32
76 Marvin Comilang Jr Santa Clara 13:34.4 6:35
77 Derek Hsiao So Saratoga 13:35.3 6:36
78 Mark Nguyen Jr Wilcox 13:36.2 6:36
79 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 13:37.1 6:37
80 Michael Tang Sr Monta Vista 13:37.5 6:37
81 Hans Sun So Saratoga 13:38.2 6:37
82 Kevinc. Nguyen Jr Homestead 13:44.6 6:40
83 Sean Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 13:45.6 6:41
84 Cristian Cortez Jr Fremont 13:46.9 6:41
85 Ryan Norris Jr Homestead 13:47.5 6:42
86 Arvin Vergonio So Wilcox 13:51.2 6:43
87 Jason Tong Sr Wilcox 13:51.9 6:44
88 Brandon O Sr Homestead 13:52.8 6:44
89 Alex Kao Jr Monta Vista 13:54.7 6:45
90 Richard Won Jr Wilcox 13:56.1 6:46
91 Bruce Zhang Sr Lynbrook 13:59.1 6:47 10/15 31/39 6/6 13:55 13:55
92 Shaun Ino Sr Wilcox 14:00.5 6:48
93 Ravin Sardal Jr Homestead 14:01.5 6:48
94 David Wong So Homestead 14:02.4 6:49
95 Christopher Oh Sr Monta Vista 14:03.3 6:49
96 Ching Pan Jr Monta Vista 14:03.5 6:49
97 Jonathan Rimando So Fremont 14:03.9 6:50
98 Joshua Robinson Jr Wilcox 14:11.5 6:53
99 Louie Gutierrez Jr Fremont 14:14.3 6:55
100 Eduardo Fragoso Jr Wilcox 14:15.3 6:55
101 Corey Wong So Saratoga 14:15.8 6:55
102 Burke Lofgren So Saratoga 14:16.1 6:56
103 Benjamin Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:17 6:56 11/15 32/39 6/6 14:45
(0:28)
14:45
(0:28)
14:45
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
104 Marco Loya Jr Santa Clara 14:17.7 6:56
105 Alex Wang Sr Monta Vista 14:18.2 6:57
106 Eric Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 14:18.9 6:57
107 Andrew Huang Jr Lynbrook 14:21.4 6:58 12/15 33/39 6/6 14:51
(0:29)
14:38
(0:16)
14:38
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 14:25.5 7:00
109 Vincent Gomez Jr Fremont 14:28.5 7:02
110 Robert Velilla Jr Wilcox 14:29.9 7:02
111 Matthew Stark So Saratoga 14:31.2 7:03
112 Brandon Cross Jr Fremont 14:38.4 7:06
113 Sufyan Abbasi Jr Wilcox 14:42.9 7:09
114 Hayden Mitchell Sr Saratoga 14:43.8 7:09
115 Justin Jiang Sr Homestead 14:46.2 7:10
116 Spenser Chiang Sr Lynbrook 14:51.2 7:13 13/15 34/39 6/6 14:33 14:58
(0:07)
14:33 You ROCK! (LR)
117 Zach Gospe Jr Los Altos 14:52.4 7:13
118 Felix Chow Jr Monta Vista 15:10.9 7:22
119 Phillip Huynh So Fremont 15:18.4 7:26
120 Albert Chang Sr Lynbrook 15:23.7 7:28 14/15 37/39 5/6 16:05
(0:41)
16:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Gabriel Roman Sr Santa Clara 15:28.3 7:31
122 Sujay Takwalkar Sr Monta Vista 15:46.3 7:39
123 Vincent Huang Sr Monta Vista 15:50.1 7:41
124 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 15:50.7 7:42
125 William Grau Sr Los Altos 15:51.3 7:42
126 Dylan Campos Sr Fremont 15:53.9 7:43
127 Ryan Elson Jr Los Altos 15:58.6 7:45
128 Chris Luo Sr Saratoga 16:05.5 7:49
129 Lucas Wilkerson Fr Homestead 16:26.9 7:59
130 Brandon Su Jr Los Altos 17:13.2 8:22
131 Hyun Kang Sr Lynbrook 17:30.5 8:30 15/15 39/39 5/6 19:47
(2:17)
18:07
(0:37)
18:07
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Richard Gao Jr Los Altos 17:52.3 8:41
133 Andy Chan Jr Wilcox 17:56.2 8:42
134 Blake Mcmurray Sr Homestead 20:10.3 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
55:47
11:09
5:25
16 Tim Cyron
Jr
10:55
5:18
1
Tim Scott
Jr
11:06
5:23
2
Riley Soward
Jr
11:07
5:24
3
Arthur Bogdanovich
Sr
11:14
5:27
4
Owen Jow
Jr
11:25
5:32
6
Tim Devisser
Sr
11:32
5:36
8
David Klein
Jr
11:49
5:44
12
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
59:11
11:50
5:45
67 Bumpei Maeda
Sr
11:18
5:29
5
Vikrant Marathe
Sr
11:31
5:35
7
Salvador Torres-gonzalez
Jr
12:07
5:53
17
Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
12:07
5:53
18
Malcolm Flint
Jr
12:09
5:54
20
Michael Trinh
Jr
12:14
5:56
23
Kevin Krause
Jr
12:17
5:58
24
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
59:41
11:56
5:48
74 Nathaniel Matteson
Sr
11:35
5:37
9
Peter Tran
Sr
11:48
5:44
11
Yevgeny Medalle
Sr
11:55
5:47
13
Mark Cesar
Sr
12:05
5:52
16
Jason Huangooi
Jr
12:18
5:58
25
Austin Kasses
Jr
12:21
6:00
30
Jake Otonari
Jr
12:27
6:03
32
4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
60:41
12:08
5:53
102 Jeffrey Pea
Sr
11:57
5:48
14
Jonathan Chang
Sr
11:58
5:48
15
David Tsai
Sr
12:08
5:53
19
Jamie Askari
Sr
12:10
5:54
21
Reginald Lin
Jr
12:29
6:04
33
Max Dunn
Sr
12:47
6:12
37
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
13:00
6:19
40
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
61:09
12:14
5:56
120 Vincent Huang
So
11:46
5:43
10
Kabir Chandrasekher
Sr
12:12
5:55
22
Evan Lee
Jr
12:19
5:59
26
Matthew Yee
Sr
12:21
6:00
28
David Mclellan
Jr
12:31
6:05
34
Ivan France
Jr
12:37
6:07
35
Sujay Khandekar
Sr
13:15
6:26
44
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
63:21
12:40
6:09
171 David Sumisaki
Fr
12:20
5:59
27
Alex Mirov
Jr
12:21
6:00
29
Farid Waziri
Sr
12:46
6:12
36
Areg Nersisyan
Fr
12:53
6:15
38
Chris Thai
So
13:01
6:19
41
Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
13:01
6:19
42
Soroush Nasiriany
So
13:09
6:23
43
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
67:26
13:29
6:33
208 Grant Otewalt
Jr
12:24
6:01
31
Carlos Matinez
Jr
12:57
6:17
39
Cristian Cortez
Jr
13:47
6:41
45
Jonathan Rimando
So
14:04
6:50
46
Louie Gutierrez
Jr
14:14
6:55
47
Vincent Gomez
Jr
14:29
7:02
48
Brandon Cross
Jr
14:38
7:06
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
60:30
12:06
5:52
27 Tim Devisser
Sr
11:32
5:36
1
David Klein
Jr
11:49
5:44
2
Kevin Glass
Jr
12:19
5:59
6
Scott Wong
Sr
12:22
6:00
8
Daniel Golub
Jr
12:28
6:03
10
Tony Sun
Jr
12:35
6:07
14
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
13:13
6:25
28
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
62:02
12:24
6:01
40 Michael Trinh
Jr
12:14
5:56
3
Kevin Krause
Jr
12:17
5:58
4
Andrew Hua
Sr
12:19
5:59
5
Nicholas Chen
Sr
12:34
6:06
12
Yuji Mori
Jr
12:39
6:08
16
David Chang
Sr
12:43
6:10
17
Norman Mu
Jr
13:00
6:19
23
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
62:46
12:33
6:06
59 Austin Kasses
Jr
12:21
6:00
7
Jake Otonari
Jr
12:27
6:03
9
Andrew Lam
Jr
12:33
6:06
11
Brandon Perez
Sr
12:35
6:06
13
Yuta Taguchi
Jr
12:50
6:14
19
Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
12:54
6:16
20
Sina Farahvashi
Jr
12:59
6:18
21
4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
66:00
13:12
6:24
128 Max Dunn
Sr
12:47
6:12
18
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
13:00
6:19
22
Joey Li
Jr
13:03
6:20
25
Tim Lin
Jr
13:11
6:24
27
Bruce Zhang
Sr
13:59
6:47
36
Benjamin Chang
Jr
14:17
6:56
41
Andrew Huang
Jr
14:21
6:58
42
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
66:33
13:19
6:28
137 Ivan France
Jr
12:37
6:07
15
Sujay Khandekar
Sr
13:15
6:26
29
Aasim Naqvi
Sr
13:28
6:32
30
Derek Hsiao
So
13:35
6:36
31
Hans Sun
So
13:38
6:37
32
Corey Wong
So
14:16
6:55
39
Burke Lofgren
So
14:16
6:56
40
6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
67:35
13:31
6:34
152 Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
13:01
6:19
24
Soroush Nasiriany
So
13:09
6:23
26
Kevinc. Nguyen
Jr
13:45
6:40
33
Ryan Norris
Jr
13:48
6:42
34
Brandon O
Sr
13:53
6:44
35
Ravin Sardal
Jr
14:02
6:48
37
David Wong
So
14:02
6:49
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:11
65:04
13:01
6:19
31 Hamzah Yusuf
Jr
12:54
6:16
3
Sina Farahvashi
Jr
12:59
6:18
4
Orvin Rojas
Sr
13:03
6:20
7
Richard Nguyen
Sr
13:04
6:20
8
Thomas Jensen
Jr
13:05
6:21
9
Jared Lee
Jr
13:07
6:22
10
Glenard Sulicipan
Sr
13:21
6:29
15
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:26
65:02
13:00
6:19
36 David Chang
Sr
12:43
6:10
2
Norman Mu
Jr
13:00
6:19
5
George Yang
Jr
13:01
6:19
6
Ryan Ke
Sr
13:08
6:22
11
Wyatt Liao
Jr
13:10
6:23
12
Jiuyi Li
Jr
13:13
6:25
14
Michael Tang
Sr
13:38
6:37
17
3 Los Altos
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
68:28
13:42
6:39
83 Tony Sun
Jr
12:35
6:07
1
Nikolay Anguelov
Jr
13:13
6:25
13
Nick Bousse
Jr
13:22
6:29
16
Matt Sears
Jr
14:26
7:00
24
Zach Gospe
Jr
14:52
7:13
29
Austin Mahowald
Jr
15:51
7:42
31
William Grau
Sr
15:51
7:42
32
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:50
73:52
14:46
7:10
125 Corey Wong
So
14:16
6:55
20
Burke Lofgren
So
14:16
6:56
21
Matthew Stark
So
14:31
7:03
25
Hayden Mitchell
Sr
14:44
7:09
26
Chris Luo
Sr
16:06
7:49
33








5 Homestead
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:09
79:27
15:53
7:43
134 Ravin Sardal
Jr
14:02
6:48
18
David Wong
So
14:02
6:49
19
Justin Jiang
Sr
14:46
7:10
27
Lucas Wilkerson
Fr
16:27
7:59
34
Blake Mcmurray
Sr
20:10
9:48
36








6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
76:24
15:17
7:25
138 Benjamin Chang
Jr
14:17
6:56
22
Andrew Huang
Jr
14:21
6:58
23
Spenser Chiang
Sr
14:51
7:13
28
Albert Chang
Sr
15:24
7:28
30
Hyun Kang
Sr
17:31
8:30
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashish Bhusal So Homestead 11:03.7 5:22
2 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 11:06 5:23
3 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 11:11.6 5:26
4 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 11:13.6 5:27
5 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 11:15.8 5:28 1/18 7/39 3/10 11:27
(0:11)
11:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Christopher Reed Fr Homestead 11:19.6 5:30
7 Shota Otagura So Homestead 11:21 5:31
8 Riku Miyao So Homestead 11:22.3 5:31
9 Chris Cheung Fr Lynbrook 11:23.4 5:32 2/18 8/39 3/9 12:02
(0:38)
12:02
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 11:25.6 5:33 3/18 9/39 2/9 11:26
(0:01)
11:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 11:31.1 5:35
12 Adithya Somasundaram Fr Homestead 11:31.5 5:36
13 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 11:36.2 5:38
14 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 11:37.1 5:38
15 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 11:37.7 5:39
16 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 11:41.1 5:40
17 Andrew Low So Saratoga 11:41.8 5:41
18 Kyle Yuen So Saratoga 11:42.4 5:41
19 Kevin Duong-le Fr Saratoga 11:43.1 5:41
20 Jim Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 11:44.1 5:42 4/18 10/39 2/9 13:19
(1:34)
13:19
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 11:46.7 5:43
22 Zahid Anjum Fr Wilcox 11:49.2 5:44
23 Sean Keegan So Fremont 11:50.2 5:45
24 Jonathan Fung Fr Monta Vista 11:51.2 5:45
25 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 11:52 5:46
26 Phillip Carlier So Saratoga 11:52.5 5:46
27 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 11:53.9 5:47
28 Aditya Sampath Fr Homestead 11:56 5:48
29 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 11:56.7 5:48
30 John Cannon Fr Wilcox 11:57.6 5:48
31 Drew Pfeifer So Wilcox 11:59.2 5:49
32 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 11:59.6 5:49
33 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 11:59.9 5:49
34 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 12:00.3 5:50
35 David Wang So Monta Vista 12:00.8 5:50
36 Jesse Tai So Lynbrook 12:04.4 5:52 5/18 13/39 4/9 12:34
(0:30)
12:47
(0:43)
12:34
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Shravan Sundaram So Cupertino 12:05.3 5:52
38 Monil Patel So Homestead 12:06.1 5:52
39 Rohith Krishna So Saratoga 12:09.6 5:54
40 Luis Cordero So Fremont 12:10.8 5:55
41 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 12:11.2 5:55
42 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 12:11.5 5:55
43 Rana Singh So Monta Vista 12:14.2 5:56
44 Miles Freeman Fr Wilcox 12:18.8 5:59
45 Willie Yee Fr Lynbrook 12:19.7 5:59 6/18 16/39 4/8 13:42
(1:22)
13:42
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Akshay Thontakudi So Monta Vista 12:20.6 6:00
47 Tony Wu So Cupertino 12:22.9 6:01
48 William Jow Fr Los Altos 12:24.7 6:02
49 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 12:25.5 6:02
50 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 12:25.9 6:02
51 Benjamin Chu So Lynbrook 12:27.4 6:03 7/18 17/39 4/7 13:13
(0:45)
13:13
(0:45)
13:13
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Shannen Edwin So Wilcox 12:28.9 6:04
53 Shivaram Yellamilli So Saratoga 12:29.5 6:04
54 Aidan Jardon So Santa Clara 12:29.9 6:04
55 Arpan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 12:33.9 6:06
56 Nikhil Ghosh So Homestead 12:35.2 6:07
57 Stephen Law Fr Saratoga 12:36.5 6:07
58 Aauyush Kothari Fr Homestead 12:40.1 6:09
59 Caleb Ho So Saratoga 12:41.1 6:09
60 Aditya Aggarwal So Saratoga 12:43.6 6:11
61 Kyle Phan So Wilcox 12:44.3 6:11
62 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 12:45 6:11
63 Aaron Hanks So Fremont 12:45.6 6:12
64 Peter Scolaro So Wilcox 12:46.1 6:12
65 Anderson Ju So Lynbrook 12:47.1 6:12 8/18 19/39 5/7 13:20
(0:33)
13:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Lee Mracek Fr Monta Vista 12:47.5 6:13
67 Arjun Ray Fr Wilcox 12:48.7 6:13
68 Andy Kang So Los Altos 12:49.5 6:14
69 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 12:50.6 6:14
70 Garrett Sasao So Lynbrook 12:51.4 6:14 9/18 21/39 5/6 12:41 12:50 12:41
71 Kevin Dai Fr Lynbrook 12:51.9 6:15 10/18 22/39 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 12:52.9 6:15
73 Michael Lee So Saratoga 12:56.1 6:17
74 Jimmy Li Fr Monta Vista 12:56.8 6:17
75 Justin Zhang So Santa Clara 12:57.7 6:18
76 Carson Spade Fr Santa Clara 13:00.1 6:19
77 Levi Torio So Fremont 13:02.5 6:20
78 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 13:03.6 6:20
79 Tyler Pennebaker So Monta Vista 13:06 6:22
80 Ethan Chee Fr Lynbrook 13:07.1 6:22 11/18 25/39 3/6 14:18
(1:11)
14:18
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Wayne Shu So Monta Vista 13:10.1 6:24
82 Varun Choudhary Fr Saratoga 13:10.5 6:24
83 Alexander Saro Acharya Fr Saratoga 13:12.7 6:25
84 Michael Ren Fr Saratoga 13:13.9 6:25
85 Josh Gross So Los Altos 13:16.2 6:27
86 Daniel Lee Fr Saratoga 13:17.6 6:27
87 Justin Chang So Monta Vista 13:20.6 6:29
88 Ryan Vosper So Wilcox 13:22.8 6:30
89 Ali Mohammed So Wilcox 13:24.4 6:30
90 Ashwin Krishna Fr Los Altos 13:25.1 6:31
91 Adhithya Kannan Fr Lynbrook 13:25.8 6:31 12/18 27/39 5/6 15:49
(2:23)
15:49
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Zach Ottoes Fr Los Altos 13:27.2 6:32
93 Luke Salin Fr Saratoga 13:28.8 6:33
94 Jerry Yang So Saratoga 13:29.3 6:33
95 Alex Appel So Los Altos 13:32 6:34
96 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 13:33.8 6:35
97 Andrew Chen So Saratoga 13:34.5 6:35
98 Rahul Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 13:36.2 6:36 13/18 28/39 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Jake Klepper So Los Altos 13:39.1 6:38
100 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 13:40.6 6:38
101 Rahul Iyer Fr Lynbrook 13:42.2 6:39 14/18 29/39 5/6 15:17
(1:35)
15:17
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 13:43.1 6:40
103 Leon Rovner So Monta Vista 13:43.6 6:40
104 Rishi Veerapaneni Fr Saratoga 13:44.2 6:40
105 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 13:45 6:40
106 Richard Ju So Cupertino 13:45.3 6:41
107 Ian Pearman So Lynbrook 13:46.7 6:41 15/18 30/39 4/5 14:14
(0:27)
14:41
(0:54)
14:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Kenji Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 13:47.2 6:42
109 Luke Buchterkilchen So Wilcox 13:54.3 6:45
110 Nathaniel Andre So Saratoga 13:54.6 6:45
111 Miles Peng Fr Saratoga 14:00.3 6:48
112 Alex Kassem Fr Wilcox 14:01 6:48
113 Cristian Castillo Fr Los Altos 14:02.2 6:49
114 Jay Sehmbey So Saratoga 14:02.6 6:49
115 Anthony Otonari Fr Wilcox 14:03 6:49
116 Jonathan Montgomery So Wilcox 14:06.4 6:51
117 Victor Chien Fr Wilcox 14:08.4 6:52
118 Tony Holt So Saratoga 14:12.4 6:54
119 Alvin Cheong So Monta Vista 14:13.3 6:54
120 Danyal Naeem So Santa Clara 14:15.7 6:55
121 Saahil Rane So Fremont 14:16.2 6:56
122 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 14:18.1 6:57
123 Perry Ting So Monta Vista 14:22.7 6:59
124 Alex Chow Fr Wilcox 14:24.8 7:00
125 Michael Pacholski So Los Altos 14:32.8 7:04
126 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 14:33.4 7:04
127 Philip Wang So Wilcox 14:39.3 7:07
128 Young Guo So Monta Vista 14:39.7 7:07
129 Connor Sullivan Fr Monta Vista 14:41.6 7:08
130 Faisal Albannai So Saratoga 14:43.3 7:09
131 Andy Kang So Monta Vista 14:45.6 7:10
132 Michael Chyan Fr Saratoga 14:48 7:11
133 Ishankumar Patel So Wilcox 14:48.7 7:11
134 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 14:59.2 7:17
135 Akshay Dalal So Lynbrook 15:07.7 7:21 16/18 35/39 5/5 15:51
(0:44)
15:13
(0:05)
15:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Sahil Sancheti So Lynbrook 15:11.8 7:23 17/18 36/39 5/5 15:39
(0:27)
17:15
(2:04)
15:39
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
137 William Sheu So Monta Vista 15:14.5 7:24
138 Eric Ping Fr Los Altos 15:19.8 7:27
139 Marcos Elias Fr Santa Clara 15:27.8 7:30
140 Omkar Kawade So Monta Vista 15:35.4 7:34
141 Glenn Hua So Monta Vista 15:36.6 7:35
142 Alex Mao So Los Altos 15:40.2 7:36
143 Mason Pires So Lynbrook 16:15.1 7:53 18/18 38/39 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Matthew Olmstead Fr Waldorf 16:17.4 7:54
145 Ryan Pugh So Fremont 16:21.2 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
56:18
11:16
5:28
25 Ashish Bhusal
So
11:04
5:22
1
Joey Gronovius
So
11:12
5:26
3
Christopher Reed
Fr
11:20
5:30
6
Shota Otagura
So
11:21
5:31
7
Riku Miyao
So
11:22
5:31
8
Adithya Somasundaram
Fr
11:32
5:36
12
Nick Klein
Fr
11:36
5:38
13
2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
57:53
11:35
5:37
76 Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
11:16
5:28
5
Chris Cheung
Fr
11:23
5:32
9
Shawn Silverman
Fr
11:26
5:33
10
Jim Sussenguth
Fr
11:44
5:42
19
Jesse Tai
So
12:04
5:52
33
Willie Yee
Fr
12:20
5:59
41
Benjamin Chu
So
12:27
6:03
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monta Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
58:11
11:38
5:39
91 Brent Mogensen
Fr
11:06
5:23
2
Liam Mcneil
So
11:14
5:27
4
Jonathan Fung
Fr
11:51
5:45
23
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Fr
12:00
5:49
30
David Wang
So
12:01
5:50
32
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
12:12
5:55
38
Rana Singh
So
12:14
5:56
39
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
58:44
11:45
5:42
96 Henry Kwock
So
11:31
5:35
11
Kaizad Taraporevala
So
11:37
5:38
14
Brad Guesman
Fr
11:47
5:43
20
Alex Fache
Fr
11:52
5:46
24
Harrison Beck
Fr
11:57
5:48
27
Timothy Hsu
So
12:00
5:50
31
William Jow
Fr
12:25
6:02
43
5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
59:09
11:50
5:45
111 Andrew Low
So
11:42
5:41
16
Kyle Yuen
So
11:42
5:41
17
Kevin Duong-le
Fr
11:43
5:41
18
Phillip Carlier
So
11:53
5:46
25
Rohith Krishna
So
12:10
5:54
35
Shivaram Yellamilli
So
12:30
6:04
46
Stephen Law
Fr
12:37
6:07
48
6 Cupertino
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
60:11
12:02
5:51
154 Shiva Vijayanandh
So
11:38
5:39
15
Alex Shieh
Fr
11:54
5:47
26
Shravan Sundaram
So
12:05
5:52
34
Jonathan Mo
So
12:11
5:55
37
Tony Wu
So
12:23
6:01
42
Hursh Karkhanis
Fr
12:45
6:11
50
Idean Nakhjavani
Fr
13:04
6:20
56
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
60:34
12:07
5:53
163 Zahid Anjum
Fr
11:49
5:44
21
John Cannon
Fr
11:58
5:48
28
Drew Pfeifer
So
11:59
5:49
29
Miles Freeman
Fr
12:19
5:59
40
Shannen Edwin
So
12:29
6:04
45
Kyle Phan
So
12:44
6:11
49
Peter Scolaro
So
12:46
6:12
52
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
64:05
12:49
6:13
222 Sean Keegan
So
11:50
5:45
22
Luis Cordero
So
12:11
5:55
36
Aaron Hanks
So
12:46
6:12
51
Levi Torio
So
13:03
6:20
55
Saahil Rane
So
14:16
6:56
58
Ryan Pugh
So
16:21
7:56
60




9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
68:11
13:38
6:37
270 Aidan Jardon
So
12:30
6:04
47
Justin Zhang
So
12:58
6:18
53
Carson Spade
Fr
13:00
6:19
54
Danyal Naeem
So
14:16
6:55
57
Marcos Elias
Fr
15:28
7:30
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
58:45
11:45
5:42
15 Adithya Somasundaram
Fr
11:32
5:36
1
Nick Klein
Fr
11:36
5:38
2
Daniel Dabel
Fr
11:41
5:40
3
Aditya Sampath
Fr
11:56
5:48
4
Daniel Graves
Fr
12:00
5:49
5
Monil Patel
So
12:06
5:52
7
Nikhil Ghosh
So
12:35
6:07
18
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
61:46
12:21
6:00
58 Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
12:12
5:55
8
Rana Singh
So
12:14
5:56
9
Akshay Thontakudi
So
12:21
6:00
11
Lucas Tao
Fr
12:26
6:02
13
Arpan Choudhury
Fr
12:34
6:06
17
Lee Mracek
Fr
12:48
6:13
25
Jimmy Li
Fr
12:57
6:17
32
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
62:31
12:30
6:04
87 Timothy Hsu
So
12:00
5:50
6
William Jow
Fr
12:25
6:02
12
Will Alexander
Fr
12:26
6:02
14
Andy Kang
So
12:50
6:14
27
Drew Garvey
Fr
12:51
6:14
28
Josh Gross
So
13:16
6:27
36
Ashwin Krishna
Fr
13:25
6:31
39
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
63:27
12:41
6:10
107 Shivaram Yellamilli
So
12:30
6:04
16
Stephen Law
Fr
12:37
6:07
19
Caleb Ho
So
12:41
6:09
20
Aditya Aggarwal
So
12:44
6:11
21
Michael Lee
So
12:56
6:17
31
Varun Choudhary
Fr
13:11
6:24
34
Alexander Saro Acharya
Fr
13:13
6:25
35
5 Lynbrook
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:32
63:18
12:40
6:09
108 Willie Yee
Fr
12:20
5:59
10
Benjamin Chu
So
12:27
6:03
15
Anderson Ju
So
12:47
6:12
24
Garrett Sasao
So
12:51
6:14
29
Kevin Dai
Fr
12:52
6:15
30
Ethan Chee
Fr
13:07
6:22
33
Adhithya Kannan
Fr
13:26
6:31
40
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
65:06
13:01
6:19
146 Kyle Phan
So
12:44
6:11
22
Peter Scolaro
So
12:46
6:12
23
Arjun Ray
Fr
12:49
6:13
26
Ryan Vosper
So
13:23
6:30
37
Ali Mohammed
So
13:24
6:30
38
Luke Buchterkilchen
So
13:54
6:45
41
Alex Kassem
Fr
14:01
6:48
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:21
13:04
6:21
22 Lee Mracek
Fr
12:48
6:13
1
Jimmy Li
Fr
12:57
6:17
2
Tyler Pennebaker
So
13:06
6:22
3
Wayne Shu
So
13:10
6:24
5
Justin Chang
So
13:21
6:29
11
Leon Rovner
So
13:44
6:40
24
Kenji Kadokura
Fr
13:47
6:42
26
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
66:24
13:17
6:27
46 Varun Choudhary
Fr
13:11
6:24
6
Alexander Saro Acharya
Fr
13:13
6:25
7
Michael Ren
Fr
13:14
6:25
8
Daniel Lee
Fr
13:18
6:27
10
Luke Salin
Fr
13:29
6:33
15
Jerry Yang
So
13:29
6:33
16
Andrew Chen
So
13:35
6:35
19
3 Los Altos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
67:14
13:27
6:32
70 Josh Gross
So
13:16
6:27
9
Ashwin Krishna
Fr
13:25
6:31
12
Zach Ottoes
Fr
13:27
6:32
14
Alex Appel
So
13:32
6:34
17
Shashwath Koppisetty
Fr
13:34
6:35
18
Jake Klepper
So
13:39
6:38
21
Vishnu Bachani
So
13:41
6:38
22
4 Lynbrook
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
67:38
13:32
6:34
85 Ethan Chee
Fr
13:07
6:22
4
Adhithya Kannan
Fr
13:26
6:31
13
Rahul Sarathy
Fr
13:36
6:36
20
Rahul Iyer
Fr
13:42
6:39
23
Ian Pearman
So
13:47
6:41
25
Akshay Dalal
So
15:08
7:21
34
Sahil Sancheti
So
15:12
7:23
35
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:14
70:13
14:03
6:49
145 Luke Buchterkilchen
So
13:54
6:45
27
Alex Kassem
Fr
14:01
6:48
28
Anthony Otonari
Fr
14:03
6:49
29
Jonathan Montgomery
So
14:06
6:51
30
Victor Chien
Fr
14:08
6:52
31
Alex Chow
Fr
14:25
7:00
32
Philip Wang
So
14:39
7:07
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.