Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Rainbow Park on 10/25/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Fr JV 13:55.6 6:46 2.06 7/130 3/17 9/23 1/9 14:59
(1:04,7.1)
14:59
(1:04,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Babin, Evita Fr JV 13:56.8 6:46 2.06 9/130 5/17 11/23 1/9 15:02
(1:05,7.2)
15:02
(1:05,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chang, Debbie Sr JV 15:21.7 7:27 2.06 55/130 12/17 18/23 1/6 15:48
(0:26,2.7)
16:16
(0:54,5.5)
15:48
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Melody So JV 16:01.2 7:47 2.06 78/130 14/17 20/23 2/5 16:04
(0:02,0.2)
16:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Elin Fr JV 13:56.2 6:46 2.06 8/130 4/17 10/23 1/9 15:11
(1:15,8.2)
15:11
(1:15,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dutta, Ishani So V 13:42.8 6:39 2.06 27/56 5/6 6/23 3/8
Fan, Jessica Sr V 13:52.7 6:44 2.06 33/56 6/6 7/23 2/8 13:35 13:40 13:35 You ROCK! (TB)
Hunt, Mariel So JV 14:47.9 7:11 2.06 34/130 8/17 14/23 1/7
Koike, Shiho Jr JV 17:14.8 8:22 2.06 106/130 17/17 23/23 3/3 17:57
(0:42,3.9)
18:16
(1:01,5.5)
17:57
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kolosova, Ksenia Sr JV 17:14.2 8:22 2.06 105/130 16/17 22/23 3/4 15:22 15:22 15:22
Lin, Angela Sr JV 15:05.4 7:20 2.06 42/130 9/17 15/23 1/7 14:57 15:04 14:57
Ling, Grace So V 13:01.7 6:19 2.06 9/56 2/6 2/23 2/8 13:01 12:48 12:48
Lyu, Jaeyeon Fr JV 15:59.4 7:46 2.06 77/130 13/17 19/23 2/6 16:52
(0:53,5.2)
16:52
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Menon, Aruna Jr JV 15:18.1 7:26 2.06 52/130 11/17 17/23 1/7 15:28
(0:10,1.0)
15:22
(0:04,0.4)
15:22
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pemmaraju, Anjali So V 13:09.9 6:23 2.06 12/56 3/6 3/23 2/8 14:21
(1:11,8.2)
14:21
(1:11,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Signore, Silvia Sr JV 15:09.6 7:22 2.06 46/130 10/17 16/23 1/7 13:20 14:34 13:20
Silverman, Shaelyn Sr V 12:28.3 6:03 2.06 3/56 1/6 1/23 3/8 12:35
(0:06,0.8)
12:35
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taller, Tammy Sr JV 13:53.8 6:45 2.06 5/130 2/17 8/23 2/9 14:04
(0:11,1.2)
14:05
(0:11,1.3)
14:04
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tan, Jennifer Sr JV 13:33 6:35 2.06 1/130 1/17 5/23 1/9 14:03
(0:30,3.5)
14:11
(0:38,4.5)
14:03
(0:30,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tram, Faline So JV 16:52.2 8:11 2.06 100/130 15/17 21/23 3/4
Yang, Rebecca Sr V 13:10.4 6:24 2.06 13/56 4/6 4/23 2/8 13:48
(0:37,4.5)
13:45
(0:34,4.1)
13:45
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Viviana Sr JV 14:44.5 7:09 2.06 33/130 7/17 13/23 2/7 14:39 15:10
(0:26,2.8)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhao, Carolyn Sr JV 14:20.2 6:58 2.06 19/130 6/17 12/23 1/8 14:22
(0:02,0.2)
14:22
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 65:33
1:15
2.06 6:22 6:03 6:39 64 6:12 67:31
(1:58,2.9)
67:31
(1:58,2.9)
67:31
(1:58,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shaelyn Silverman (3), Grace Ling (9), Anjali Pemmaraju (12), Rebecca Yang (13), Ishani Dutta (27)
JV 1st 5 1/9 69:15
0:24
2.06 6:43 6:35 6:46 30 6:43 72:19
(3:03,4.2)
72:19
(3:03,4.2)
72:19
(3:03,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jennifer Tan (1), Tammy Taller (5), Alice Babin (7), Elin Chee (8), Evita Babin (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 74:08
0:49
2.06 7:12 6:58 7:22 34 7:12 77:03
(2:55,3.8)
77:03
(2:55,3.8)
77:03
(2:55,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carolyn Zhao (1), Viviana Yee (5), Mariel Hunt (6), Angela Lin (10), Silvia Signore (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 79:33
1:34
2.06 7:43 7:26 8:11 47 7:34 82:54
(3:22,4.1)
82:54
(3:22,4.1)
82:54
(3:22,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aruna Menon (1), Debbie Chang (3), Jaeyeon Lyu (10), Melody Chang (11), Faline Tram (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu So Monta Vista 12:02.3 5:51
2 Jacqueline Jj Escalera Fr Fremont 12:21.9 6:00
3 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 12:28.3 6:03 1/6 1/23 3/8 12:35
(0:06)
12:35
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Madeleine Yip Fr Monta Vista 12:33.5 6:06
5 Maya Nag Sr Saratoga 12:42.4 6:10
6 Julia Chang So Monta Vista 12:47.7 6:13
7 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 12:51.2 6:14
8 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 12:54.4 6:16
9 Grace Ling So Lynbrook 13:01.7 6:19 2/6 2/23 2/8 13:01 12:48 12:48
10 Bridget Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 13:06.7 6:22
11 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 13:08.9 6:23
12 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 13:09.9 6:23 3/6 3/23 2/8 14:21
(1:11)
14:21
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 13:10.4 6:24 4/6 4/23 2/8 13:48
(0:37)
13:45
(0:34)
13:45
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 13:12.8 6:25
15 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 13:13.1 6:25
16 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 13:19.1 6:28
17 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 13:20.9 6:29
18 Abby Olsen So Santa Clara 13:22.7 6:30
19 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 13:24.8 6:31
20 Chloe Li So Monta Vista 13:25.3 6:31
21 Lynette Nguyen Sr Homestead 13:26.7 6:32
22 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 13:29.8 6:33
23 Kirsten Do Jr Monta Vista 13:30.7 6:34
24 Sarah Hillegass Jr Homestead 13:35.3 6:36
25 Clarissa Hoffman Sr Homestead 13:37 6:37
26 Daniella Alvarado Jr Wilcox 13:39.4 6:38
27 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 13:42.8 6:39 5/6 6/23 3/8
28 Amy Ran So Cupertino 13:47.2 6:42
29 Marisol-ugarte Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 13:47.7 6:42
30 Shelby Spade Fr Santa Clara 13:48.4 6:42
31 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 13:49.1 6:42
32 Noori Tawakol So Homestead 13:49.9 6:43
33 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 13:52.7 6:44 6/6 7/23 2/8 13:35 13:40 13:35
34 Lily Engel So Santa Clara 13:57.6 6:47
35 Thu Dam So Cupertino 13:59.5 6:48
36 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 14:00.4 6:48
37 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 14:02.1 6:49
38 Alejandra Flores Jr Fremont 14:04.7 6:50
39 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 14:21.8 6:58
40 Mackenzie Cox Fr Fremont 14:22.8 6:59
41 Jennifer Wei Sr Fremont 14:23.2 6:59
42 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 14:32.6 7:04
43 Suzannah Osekowsky Sr Saratoga 14:40.6 7:07
44 Ashley Wong So Wilcox 14:41.3 7:08
45 Emma Lee Sr Saratoga 14:42.7 7:08
46 Emma Ronne Sr Cupertino 14:47.7 7:11
47 Jackie Rohrer Sr Fremont 14:50.7 7:12
48 Maggy Liu Sr Saratoga 15:01.5 7:18
49 Annabelle Van Schranvendi Sr Fremont 15:03.4 7:19
50 Madelyn Li So Cupertino 15:04.9 7:19
51 Holly Hillegass Jr Homestead 15:05.9 7:20
52 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 15:21.5 7:27
53 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 15:26.5 7:30
54 Noelle Ying So Homestead 15:28.4 7:31
55 Heather Rohrer Sr Fremont 16:21.3 7:56
56 Susan La Sr Cupertino 16:42 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
63:56
12:47
6:12
41 Jenny Xu
So
12:02
5:51
1
Madeleine Yip
Fr
12:34
6:06
4
Julia Chang
So
12:48
6:13
6
Bridget Gottlieb
Jr
13:07
6:22
10
Chloe Li
So
13:25
6:31
20
Kirsten Do
Jr
13:31
6:34
23




2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
65:33
13:07
6:22
64 Shaelyn Silverman
Sr
12:28
6:03
3
Grace Ling
So
13:02
6:19
9
Anjali Pemmaraju
So
13:10
6:23
12
Rebecca Yang
Sr
13:10
6:24
13
Ishani Dutta
So
13:43
6:39
27
Jessica Fan
Sr
13:53
6:44
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
65:44
13:09
6:23
64 Maya Nag
Sr
12:42
6:10
5
Caroline Chou
Sr
13:09
6:23
11
Carolyn Qi
So
13:13
6:25
15
Valerie Lensch
So
13:19
6:28
16
Courtney Schlossareck
Sr
13:21
6:29
17
Suzannah Osekowsky
Sr
14:41
7:07
43
Emma Lee
Sr
14:43
7:08
45
4 Santa Clara
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
67:41
13:32
6:34
113 Julie Wilberg
Sr
13:13
6:25
14
Abby Olsen
So
13:23
6:30
18
Ilana Holt
Jr
13:30
6:33
22
Marisol-ugarte Ramirez
Fr
13:48
6:42
29
Shelby Spade
Fr
13:48
6:42
30
Lily Engel
So
13:58
6:47
34
Marielle L'heureux
Sr
14:02
6:49
37
5 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
68:31
13:42
6:39
138 Diana Kruzman
So
12:54
6:16
8
Amy Ran
So
13:47
6:42
28
Kate Anvick
Sr
13:49
6:42
31
Thu Dam
So
14:00
6:48
35
Ashni Shetty
So
14:00
6:48
36
Rinoka Sato
Sr
14:22
6:58
39
Emma Ronne
Sr
14:48
7:11
46
5 Wilcox
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
69:09
13:50
6:43
138 Kinsie Prokopakis
Sr
12:51
6:14
7
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
13:25
6:31
19
Daniella Alvarado
Jr
13:39
6:38
26
Amy Matteson
Fr
14:33
7:04
42
Ashley Wong
So
14:41
7:08
44
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Sr
15:22
7:27
50
Kristin Oswald
Sr
15:27
7:30
51
7 Homestead
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:39
69:35
13:55
6:45
151 Lynette Nguyen
Sr
13:27
6:32
21
Sarah Hillegass
Jr
13:35
6:36
24
Clarissa Hoffman
Sr
13:37
6:37
25
Noori Tawakol
So
13:50
6:43
32
Holly Hillegass
Jr
15:06
7:20
49
Noelle Ying
So
15:28
7:31
52




8 Fremont
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
70:03
14:01
6:48
168 Jacqueline Jj Escalera
Fr
12:22
6:00
2
Alejandra Flores
Jr
14:05
6:50
38
Mackenzie Cox
Fr
14:23
6:59
40
Jennifer Wei
Sr
14:23
6:59
41
Jackie Rohrer
Sr
14:51
7:12
47
Annabelle Van Schranvendi
Sr
15:03
7:19
48
Heather Rohrer
Sr
16:21
7:56
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 13:33 6:35 1/17 5/23 1/9 14:03
(0:30)
14:11
(0:38)
14:03
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Namrata Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 13:36 6:36
3 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 13:47.5 6:42
4 Valerie Lo Fr Monta Vista 13:52.1 6:44
5 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 13:53.8 6:45 2/17 8/23 2/9 14:04
(0:11)
14:05
(0:11)
14:04
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Abbey Yacoe Sr Los Altos 13:54.9 6:45
7 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 13:55.6 6:46 3/17 9/23 1/9 14:59
(1:04)
14:59
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 13:56.2 6:46 4/17 10/23 1/9 15:11
(1:15)
15:11
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 13:56.8 6:46 5/17 11/23 1/9 15:02
(1:05)
15:02
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Isabel La Plain So Monta Vista 13:59.7 6:48
11 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 14:02.9 6:49
12 Hanalei Edbrooke So Cupertino 14:04.4 6:50
13 Akeia Neptune Jr Wilcox 14:14.5 6:55
14 Amanda Duong-le Fr Saratoga 14:16.5 6:56
15 Johanna Harrison Jr Wilcox 14:17.3 6:56
16 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 14:18.3 6:57
17 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 14:18.6 6:57
18 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 14:19.2 6:57
19 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 14:20.2 6:58 6/17 12/23 1/8 14:22
(0:02)
14:22
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 14:21.3 6:58
21 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 14:22.3 6:59
22 Risako Tanida Sr Monta Vista 14:23.6 6:59
23 Iva Gulmac Fr Saratoga 14:24.5 7:00
24 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 14:26.3 7:01
25 Mara Cassin So Santa Clara 14:27 7:01
26 Monica Graves Sr Homestead 14:29.1 7:02
27 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 14:33.5 7:04
28 Catalina Huang Sr Monta Vista 14:34.8 7:05
29 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 14:35.7 7:05
30 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 14:37.1 7:06
31 Sameera Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 14:39.5 7:07
32 Priyanka Kulkarni Fr Fremont 14:43 7:09
33 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 14:44.5 7:09 7/17 13/23 2/7 14:39 15:10
(0:26)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 14:47.9 7:11 8/17 14/23 1/7
35 Nupoor Gandhi Fr Monta Vista 14:49 7:12
36 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 14:49.7 7:12
37 Jenny Han So Fremont 14:56.3 7:15
38 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 14:59.8 7:17
39 Maddy Martin Fr Monta Vista 15:01.1 7:17
40 Jasley Grullon So Fremont 15:01.8 7:18
41 Emmy Kepner So Santa Clara 15:03.2 7:18
42 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 15:05.4 7:20 9/17 15/23 1/7 14:57 15:04 14:57
43 Cindy Cheung So Saratoga 15:05.9 7:20
44 Hita Bhagat Sr Monta Vista 15:06.4 7:20
45 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 15:07.3 7:20
46 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 15:09.6 7:22 10/17 16/23 1/7 13:20 14:34 13:20
47 Brittani Garrison Fr Wilcox 15:10.8 7:22
48 Debbie Hug Sr Homestead 15:11.2 7:22
49 Ellen Tang Sr Monta Vista 15:11.9 7:23
50 Alma Niu Jr Homestead 15:12.5 7:23
51 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 15:13.3 7:23
52 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 15:18.1 7:26 11/17 17/23 1/7 15:28
(0:10)
15:22
(0:04)
15:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Kiersten Chuc Jr Monta Vista 15:18.6 7:26
54 Tiffany Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:19.5 7:26
55 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 15:21.7 7:27 12/17 18/23 1/6 15:48
(0:26)
16:16
(0:54)
15:48
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Hazel Liang So Cupertino 15:25.4 7:29
57 Julia Cho Fr Monta Vista 15:29.7 7:31
58 Alice Johnson So Monta Vista 15:31 7:32
59 Sarah Kim Jr Wilcox 15:33.8 7:33
60 Melanie Tieu So Wilcox 15:35.4 7:34
61 Lena Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:36 7:34
62 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 15:36.5 7:35
63 Liana Riley Fr Saratoga 15:42.8 7:38
64 Lauren Harry Fr Los Altos 15:44.5 7:38
65 Estela Luna Jr Wilcox 15:45.4 7:39
66 Andrina Hoffman So Homestead 15:46.2 7:39
67 Ingrid Zhou Fr Saratoga 15:46.4 7:39
68 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 15:46.7 7:40
69 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 15:47.2 7:40
70 Bonnie Tran So Wilcox 15:47.7 7:40
71 Hailey Sanidad Jr Fremont 15:50.5 7:41
72 Dorrie Tang Fr Saratoga 15:52.1 7:42
73 Manju Singh Espana Sr Santa Clara 15:53.1 7:43
74 Agnes Kagiri Jr Homestead 15:53.7 7:43
75 Kiki Shim Sr Saratoga 15:54.5 7:43
76 Anjelene Dela Cruz So Fremont 15:58 7:45
77 Jaeyeon Lyu Fr Lynbrook 15:59.4 7:46 13/17 19/23 2/6 16:52
(0:53)
16:52
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 16:01.2 7:47 14/17 20/23 2/5 16:04
(0:02)
16:04
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Diana Liu Sr Monta Vista 16:02.5 7:47
80 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 16:04.9 7:48
81 Alekhya Nandula Jr Cupertino 16:09.5 7:51
82 Amanda Keller Sr Wilcox 16:10.2 7:51
83 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 16:10.9 7:51
84 Laura Martinez Sr Wilcox 16:11.8 7:52
85 Hannah Ho So Monta Vista 16:12.3 7:52
86 Tiffany Lung Jr Fremont 16:18.6 7:55
87 Emily Chi Sr Monta Vista 16:24.7 7:58
88 Jannelle Wingfield Jr Fremont 16:32.8 8:02
89 Naama Bendavid Fr Monta Vista 16:33.5 8:02
90 Rujuta Kortikar So Fremont 16:37.6 8:04
91 Izzy Braham Fr Saratoga 16:38.2 8:05
92 Julia Schuster Sr Saratoga 16:39.7 8:05
93 Gabriela Guillen Fr Santa Clara 16:41 8:06
94 Sonia Yessenia Romo Jr Wilcox 16:43.1 8:07
95 Miranda Chen So Monta Vista 16:44.5 8:08
96 Michele Collado Jr Santa Clara 16:45.2 8:08
97 Susanna Lee Jr Saratoga 16:46.6 8:09
98 Manasa Susaria Fr Fremont 16:50.4 8:10
99 Emma Seyer Jr Monta Vista 16:50.8 8:11
100 Faline Tram So Lynbrook 16:52.2 8:11 15/17 21/23 3/4
101 Celine Rangle Sr Santa Clara 16:54.5 8:12
102 Lipika Sadaram So Saratoga 16:55.8 8:13
103 Michelle Wang Fr Saratoga 17:00.2 8:15
104 Julia Morgans So Los Altos 17:02.6 8:16
105 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 17:14.2 8:22 16/17 22/23 3/4 15:22 15:22 15:22
106 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 17:14.8 8:22 17/17 23/23 3/3 17:57
(0:42)
18:16
(1:01)
17:57
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Alexandra Nguyen Jr Los Altos 17:16.8 8:23
108 Hannah Leney Fr Saratoga 17:23.4 8:27
109 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 17:24.6 8:27
110 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 17:34.8 8:32
111 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 17:35.2 8:32
112 Nancy Tran So Wilcox 17:40.3 8:35
113 Emma Hoffman Fr Saratoga 17:41.3 8:35
114 Stephanie Marquis Jr Santa Clara 17:52.6 8:41
115 Isra Siddiqui So Fremont 17:59 8:44
116 Erica Wu So Cupertino 17:59.4 8:44
117 Priyanka Pradhan So Saratoga 18:03 8:46
118 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 18:13.2 8:51
119 Madison Edwards Fr Wilcox 18:15.5 8:52
120 Julia Locon So Fremont 18:20.5 8:54
121 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 18:40.3 9:04
122 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 18:44.7 9:06
123 Harini Shyamsudar So Monta Vista 19:11.6 9:19
124 Netta Schwarz Jr Santa Clara 19:15.5 9:21
125 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 19:15.9 9:21
126 Mahnoor Akhtar Jr Santa Clara 19:27.2 9:27
127 Diana Medina Jr Santa Clara 19:39.9 9:33
128 Yifat Amir Sr Saratoga 22:13.6 10:47
129 Maddy King Sr Saratoga 22:34.2 10:57
130 Kristin Zung Sr Saratoga 23:36.4 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
69:15
13:51
6:43
30 Jennifer Tan
Sr
13:33
6:35
1
Tammy Taller
Sr
13:54
6:45
5
Alice Babin
Fr
13:56
6:46
7
Elin Chee
Fr
13:56
6:46
8
Evita Babin
Fr
13:57
6:46
9
Carolyn Zhao
Sr
14:20
6:58
19
Viviana Yee
Sr
14:45
7:09
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
70:30
14:06
6:51
60 Sierra Townsend
Fr
13:48
6:42
3
Abbey Yacoe
Sr
13:55
6:45
6
Kimberly Lynch
Fr
14:03
6:49
11
Emma Ambler
Fr
14:18
6:57
16
Elise Witham
Jr
14:26
7:01
24
Samantha Le
Jr
14:36
7:05
29
Hannah Gross
Jr
14:37
7:06
30
3 Monta Vista
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:59
70:26
14:05
6:50
66 Namrata Subramanian
Fr
13:36
6:36
2
Valerie Lo
Fr
13:52
6:44
4
Isabel La Plain
So
14:00
6:48
10
Risako Tanida
Sr
14:24
6:59
22
Catalina Huang
Sr
14:35
7:05
28
Sameera Vemulapalli
Jr
14:40
7:07
31
Nupoor Gandhi
Fr
14:49
7:12
34
4 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
71:46
14:21
6:58
93 Akeia Neptune
Jr
14:15
6:55
13
Johanna Harrison
Jr
14:17
6:56
15
Kristen Buchterkilchen
Sr
14:19
6:57
18
Karina Goodwin
Jr
14:21
6:58
20
Alicia Yee
Jr
14:34
7:04
27
Brittani Garrison
Fr
15:11
7:22
41
Sarah Kim
Jr
15:34
7:33
46
5 Santa Clara
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
74:04
14:49
7:11
151 Heidi Garcia
Jr
14:19
6:57
17
Madilyn Pardini
Sr
14:22
6:59
21
Mara Cassin
So
14:27
7:01
25
Emmy Kepner
So
15:03
7:18
38
Manju Singh Espana
Sr
15:53
7:43
50
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
16:41
8:06
57
Michele Collado
Jr
16:45
8:08
58
6 Saratoga
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
73:54
14:47
7:10
152 Amanda Duong-le
Fr
14:17
6:56
14
Iva Gulmac
Fr
14:25
7:00
23
Eunju Pak
So
15:00
7:17
36
Cindy Cheung
So
15:06
7:20
39
Sherrilyn Ling
So
15:07
7:20
40
Michelle Luo
So
15:13
7:23
44
Deepti Kannan
So
15:37
7:35
47
7 Fremont
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
76:30
15:18
7:26
205 Priyanka Kulkarni
Fr
14:43
7:09
32
Jenny Han
So
14:56
7:15
35
Jasley Grullon
So
15:02
7:18
37
Hailey Sanidad
Jr
15:51
7:41
49
Anjelene Dela Cruz
So
15:58
7:45
52
Tiffany Lung
Jr
16:19
7:55
55
Jannelle Wingfield
Jr
16:33
8:02
56
8 Homestead
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
76:33
15:19
7:26
210 Monica Graves
Sr
14:29
7:02
26
Debbie Hug
Sr
15:11
7:22
42
Alma Niu
Jr
15:13
7:23
43
Andrina Hoffman
So
15:46
7:39
48
Agnes Kagiri
Jr
15:54
7:43
51








9 Cupertino
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:31
79:19
15:52
7:42
223 Hanalei Edbrooke
So
14:04
6:50
12
Hazel Liang
So
15:25
7:29
45
Jeri Perkins
Jr
16:05
7:48
53
Alekhya Nandula
Jr
16:10
7:51
54
Riti Bedi
Sr
17:35
8:32
59
Erica Wu
So
17:59
8:44
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
74:08
14:50
7:12
34 Carolyn Zhao
Sr
14:20
6:58
1
Viviana Yee
Sr
14:45
7:09
5
Mariel Hunt
So
14:48
7:11
6
Angela Lin
Sr
15:05
7:20
10
Silvia Signore
Sr
15:10
7:22
12
Aruna Menon
Jr
15:18
7:26
16
Debbie Chang
Sr
15:22
7:27
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monta Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
74:48
14:58
7:16
45 Sameera Vemulapalli
Jr
14:40
7:07
4
Nupoor Gandhi
Fr
14:49
7:12
7
Maddy Martin
Fr
15:01
7:17
9
Hita Bhagat
Sr
15:06
7:20
11
Ellen Tang
Sr
15:12
7:23
14
Kiersten Chuc
Jr
15:19
7:26
17
Julia Cho
Fr
15:30
7:31
20
3 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:09
75:07
15:01
7:18
56 Samantha Le
Jr
14:36
7:05
2
Hannah Gross
Jr
14:37
7:06
3
Brynna Mccomb
So
14:50
7:12
8
Tiffany Johnson
Fr
15:20
7:26
18
Lauren Harry
Fr
15:45
7:38
25
Julia Morgans
So
17:03
8:16
41
Alexandra Nguyen
Jr
17:17
8:23
42
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
77:52
15:34
7:34
110 Brittani Garrison
Fr
15:11
7:22
13
Sarah Kim
Jr
15:34
7:33
21
Melanie Tieu
So
15:35
7:34
22
Estela Luna
Jr
15:45
7:39
26
Ashlee Velilla
So
15:47
7:40
28
Bonnie Tran
So
15:48
7:40
30
Amanda Keller
Sr
16:10
7:51
33
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
78:06
15:37
7:35
118 Michelle Luo
So
15:13
7:23
15
Deepti Kannan
So
15:37
7:35
23
Liana Riley
Fr
15:43
7:38
24
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
15:46
7:39
27
Jennifer Miller
So
15:47
7:40
29
Dorrie Tang
Fr
15:52
7:42
31
Kiki Shim
Sr
15:55
7:43
32
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
84:18
16:52
8:11
189 Tiffany Lung
Jr
16:19
7:55
34
Jannelle Wingfield
Jr
16:33
8:02
35
Rujuta Kortikar
So
16:38
8:04
36
Manasa Susaria
Fr
16:50
8:10
39
Isra Siddiqui
So
17:59
8:44
45
Julia Locon
So
18:21
8:54
46




7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
85:38
17:08
8:19
202 Gabriela Guillen
Fr
16:41
8:06
37
Michele Collado
Jr
16:45
8:08
38
Celine Rangle
Sr
16:55
8:12
40
Samantha Elias
Sr
17:25
8:27
43
Stephanie Marquis
Jr
17:53
8:41
44
Netta Schwarz
Jr
19:16
9:21
47
Mahnoor Akhtar
Jr
19:27
9:27
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
77:58
15:36
7:34
29 Kiersten Chuc
Jr
15:19
7:26
2
Julia Cho
Fr
15:30
7:31
4
Alice Johnson
So
15:31
7:32
5
Lena Chen
Sr
15:36
7:34
6
Diana Liu
Sr
16:03
7:47
12
Hannah Ho
So
16:12
7:52
16
Emily Chi
Sr
16:25
7:58
17
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
79:33
15:55
7:43
47 Aruna Menon
Jr
15:18
7:26
1
Debbie Chang
Sr
15:22
7:27
3
Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
15:59
7:46
10
Melody Chang
So
16:01
7:47
11
Faline Tram
So
16:52
8:11
22
Ksenia Kolosova
Sr
17:14
8:22
24
Shiho Koike
Jr
17:15
8:22
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
81:15
16:15
7:53
68 Dorrie Tang
Fr
15:52
7:42
8
Kiki Shim
Sr
15:55
7:43
9
Mena Wang
Fr
16:11
7:51
14
Izzy Braham
Fr
16:38
8:05
18
Julia Schuster
Sr
16:40
8:05
19
Susanna Lee
Jr
16:47
8:09
21
Lipika Sadaram
So
16:56
8:13
23
4 Wilcox
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
82:33
16:31
8:01
81 Bonnie Tran
So
15:48
7:40
7
Amanda Keller
Sr
16:10
7:51
13
Laura Martinez
Sr
16:12
7:52
15
Sonia Yessenia Romo
Jr
16:43
8:07
20
Nancy Tran
So
17:40
8:35
26
Madison Edwards
Fr
18:16
8:52
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.