Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Fr F/S 18:21 7:53 2.33 42/149 5/7 5/7 3/10
Babin, Evita Fr F/S 18:22 7:53 2.33 43/149 6/7 6/7 2/10 You ROCK! (DSP)
Chee, Elin Fr F/S 17:46 7:38 2.33 29/149 3/7 3/7 4/15
Dutta, Ishani So F/S 16:46 7:12 2.33 12/149 1/7 1/7 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hunt, Mariel So F/S 18:25 7:54 2.33 45/149 7/7 7/7 2/9 You ROCK! (DSP)
Kim, Rachel So F/S 17:23 7:28 2.33 25/149 2/7 2/7 8/15
Sussenguth, Anna Fr F/S 17:50 7:39 2.33 30/149 4/7 4/7 2/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 88:06
1:35
2.33 7:34 7:12 7:53 122 7:10 Ishani Dutta (12), Rachel Kim (24), Elin Chee (25), Anna Sussenguth (26), Alice Babin (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Layne So ENOCHS 16:09 6:56
2 Savannah Mendoza Fr MODESTO 16:10 6:56
3 Emma Raney Fr PALO ALTO 16:16 6:59
4 Abby Olsen So SANTA CLARA 16:30 7:05
5 Portia Barrientos Fr PALO ALTO 16:34 7:07
6 Isabel Sullivan So ALAMEDA 16:34 7:07
7 Sonia Perez Fr MODESTO 16:38 7:08
8 Bryn Carlson Fr PALO ALTO 16:42 7:10
9 Kaitlyn Eklem So SAN RAMON VAL. 16:44 7:11
10 Valerie Lo Fr MONTA VISTA 16:45 7:11
11 Sarah Fung Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:46 7:12
12 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 16:46 7:12 1/7 1/7 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Namrata Subramanian Fr MONTA VISTA 16:47 7:12
14 Mackenzie Moreno So MODESTO 16:50 7:13
15 Montana Sepp So ALAMEDA 16:51 7:14
16 Sarah Wang Fr PALO ALTO 16:53 7:15
17 Christy Hammill So SAN RAMON VAL. 16:55 7:16
18 Sidney Faust Fr ALAMEDA 16:58 7:17
19 Lily Engel So SANTA CLARA 17:00 7:18
20 Ariana Tindall So PALO ALTO 17:03 7:19
21 Alys Olmstead Fr PALO ALTO 17:05 7:20
22 Lelaina Hutson So PALO ALTO 17:11 7:22
23 Jessica Yin Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:17 7:25
24 Priscilla Cadena Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:21 7:27
25 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 17:23 7:28 2/7 2/7 8/15
26 Reid Walters Fr PALO ALTO 17:29 7:30
27 Andrea Loyola So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:30 7:31
28 Garcia Brissa So MOUNT PLEASANT 17:36 7:33
29 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 17:46 7:38 3/7 3/7 4/15
30 Anna Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 17:50 7:39 4/7 4/7 2/12
31 Marisol Ramirez Fr SANTA CLARA 17:51 7:40
32 Grace Kuester So SAN RAMON VAL. 17:52 7:40
33 Ellaina Jean So ENOCHS 17:52 7:40
34 Yvette Villicana Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:00 7:44
35 Sanjna Bharadwaj So MONTA VISTA 18:02 7:44
36 Shelby Spade Fr SANTA CLARA 18:03 7:45
37 Alana Ezrre So WILLOW GLEN 18:04 7:45
38 Holly Tumminaro Fr PALO ALTO 18:06 7:46
39 Courtney Hull So PALO ALTO 18:13 7:49
40 Allison Pang So ALAMEDA 18:14 7:50
41 Katharina Santos So ALAMEDA 18:16 7:50
42 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 18:21 7:53 5/7 5/7 3/10
43 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 18:22 7:53 6/7 6/7 2/10
44 Katalina Garrido Fr SANTA TERESA 18:25 7:54
45 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 18:25 7:54 7/7 7/7 2/9
46 Amalia Roth So PALO ALTO 18:27 7:55
47 Wynne Becker So SAN RAMON VAL. 18:31 7:57
48 Destiny Gonzalez Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:33 7:58
49 Clara Harrington So PALO ALTO 18:34 7:58
50 Bethany Wong Fr PALO ALTO 18:35 7:59
51 Ivy Li Fr PALO ALTO 18:36 7:59
52 Arielle Brodsky So SAN RAMON VAL. 18:36 7:59
53 Nupoor Gandhi Fr MONTA VISTA 18:36 7:59
54 Sarah Weinberg So MONTA VISTA 18:37 7:59
55 Anna Moore So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:38 8:00
56 Mara Cassin So SANTA CLARA 18:39 8:00
57 Oceguera Alexis So MOUNT PLEASANT 18:42 8:02
58 Joyce Ma Fr G. WASHINGTON 18:43 8:02
59 Emma Stephens So MODESTO 18:48 8:04
60 Maddie Barryte So OAK GROVE 18:50 8:05
61 Harife Tesfamichael Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:53 8:06
62 Divinee Chidume Fr MODESTO 18:55 8:07
63 Ariel Fong So ALAMEDA 18:55 8:07
64 Kyra Knox So SAN RAMON VAL. 18:57 8:08
65 Emmy Kepner So SANTA CLARA 18:57 8:08
66 Laura Keo So MODESTO 18:59 8:09
67 Torres Leilani Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:09 8:13
68 Leyla Gokcek Fr PALO ALTO 19:09 8:13
69 Madalyn Li So CUPERTINO 19:12 8:14
70 Juliette Musni So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:14 8:15
71 Meredith Michel So SAN RAMON VAL. 19:15 8:16
72 Catherine Bui Sr OAK GROVE 19:18 8:17
73 Sabrina Stafford Fr CASTRO VALLEY 19:19 8:17
74 Alexee Curtis So ENOCHS 19:20 8:18
75 Grete Saue So PALO ALTO 19:21 8:18
76 Maria Huether Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 19:23 8:19
77 Gabriella Escobar So MODESTO 19:27 8:21
78 Alyson Ravizza Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:36 8:25
79 Kelly Swanson So PALO ALTO 19:39 8:26
80 Sarah Mcdonnell So PALO ALTO 19:40 8:26
81 Elena Hinkle Fr ENOCHS 19:41 8:27
82 Nika Woodfill Fr PALO ALTO 19:42 8:27
83 Ivy Zhao So GALILEO ACADEMY 19:42 8:27
84 Samantha Velazquez So MODESTO 19:43 8:28
85 Shayna Britton So MODESTO 19:51 8:31
86 Rachel Gallegos So ALAMEDA 19:53 8:32
87 Laura Nelson So SAN RAMON VAL. 19:55 8:33
88 Brenda Tran So WILLOW GLEN 19:58 8:34
89 Zoe Blankenship Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:58 8:34
90 Rebecca Moragne So PALO ALTO 20:01 8:35
91 Kerene Straetker So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:04 8:37
92 Ann Athlete Jr OAK GROVE 20:05 8:37
93 Julia Asin So PALO ALTO 20:07 8:38
94 Hannah Dinsdale Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:10 8:39
95 Amanda Davis Jr MODESTO 20:11 8:40
96 Mackenzie Loar Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 20:18 8:43
97 Alexandra Do So SAN RAMON VAL. 20:19 8:43
98 Hannah Ho So MONTA VISTA 20:21 8:44
99 Skyler Fraga So ENOCHS 20:22 8:44
100 Hazel Liang So CUPERTINO 20:23 8:45
101 Chandra Allan So SAN RAMON VAL. 20:34 8:50
102 Julia Cho Fr MONTA VISTA 20:36 8:50
103 Anna Vojvoda So SAN RAMON VAL. 20:38 8:51
104 Miranda Chen So MONTA VISTA 20:38 8:51
105 Naama Bendavid Fr MONTA VISTA 20:44 8:54
106 Lydia Dongh Seo So MONTA VISTA 20:44 8:54
107 Rebekah Ferrante So ENOCHS 20:50 8:56
108 Ruobing Zhu So MODESTO 20:54 8:58
109 Kelsey Donavin So SAN RAMON VAL. 20:59 9:00
110 Haley Talbot So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:00 9:01
111 Laurie Kelso So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:01 9:01
112 Jasmin Negrete Fr ENOCHS 21:06 9:03
113 Sara Severetti So MONTA VISTA 21:10 9:05
114 Hannah Lutz So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:10 9:05
115 Lauren Pearson So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:11 9:05
116 Melanie Maemura Fr PALO ALTO 21:15 9:07
117 Clara Wolfe Fr PALO ALTO 21:16 9:08
118 Julia Liebowitz So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:19 9:09
119 Molly Delaplane So MODESTO 21:23 9:11
120 Christina Devereaux Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 21:24 9:11
121 Erin Silliman So SAN RAMON VAL. 21:31 9:14
122 Megan Bruntz Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 21:40 9:18
123 Corina Delorenzo Fr PALO ALTO 21:46 9:21
124 Emily Paulsey Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 21:48 9:21
125 Laura Martin Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 21:49 9:22
126 Denise Nguyen So ENOCHS 22:13 9:32
127 Gabriela Guillen Fr SANTA CLARA 22:19 9:35
128 Gianna Biggs Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:22 9:36
129 Parker Bula So SAN RAMON VAL. 22:22 9:36
130 Stephanie Coates So CASTRO VALLEY 22:31 9:40
131 Sonal Patel Fr MONTA VISTA 22:33 9:41
132 Megan Mcsweeney Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 22:38 9:43
133 Erica Wu So CUPERTINO 22:41 9:44
134 Makda Woldesenbet Fr CASTRO VALLEY 22:41 9:44
135 Olivia Shepardson Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 22:45 9:46
136 Bridget Bartenetti Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 22:46 9:46
137 Gabby Chalich Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 23:01 9:53
138 Rachel Potter So SAN RAMON VAL. 23:08 9:56
139 Joanne Manlulu So ENOCHS 23:49 10:13
140 Janet Gutierrez Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:53 10:15
141 Austyn Summers Fr ENOCHS 23:57 10:17
142 Karina Medina Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:06 10:21
143 Allyson Thomas Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:22 10:27
144 Piper Lewis Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 24:56 10:42
145 Sara Koopman Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:10 10:48
146 Laurens Martins So SAN RAMON VAL. 25:19 10:52
147 Camille Hunt Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 25:52 11:06
148 Annie Sampson Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 26:05 11:12
149 Elizabeth Stoutt Fr SAN RAMON VAL. 28:44 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:28
16:42
7:10
52 Emma Raney
Fr
16:16
6:59
3
Portia Barrientos
Fr
16:34
7:07
5
Bryn Carlson
Fr
16:42
7:10
8
Sarah Wang
Fr
16:53
7:15
16
Ariana Tindall
So
17:03
7:19
20
Alys Olmstead
Fr
17:05
7:20
21
Lelaina Hutson
So
17:11
7:22
22
2 ALAMEDA
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:42
86:53
17:23
7:27
106 Isabel Sullivan
So
16:34
7:07
6
Montana Sepp
So
16:51
7:14
15
Sidney Faust
Fr
16:58
7:17
18
Allison Pang
So
18:14
7:50
33
Katharina Santos
So
18:16
7:50
34
Ariel Fong
So
18:55
8:07
47
Rachel Gallegos
So
19:53
8:32
57
3 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:45
87:21
17:28
7:30
113 Savannah Mendoza
Fr
16:10
6:56
2
Sonia Perez
Fr
16:38
7:08
7
Mackenzie Moreno
So
16:50
7:13
14
Emma Stephens
So
18:48
8:04
44
Divinee Chidume
Fr
18:55
8:07
46
Laura Keo
So
18:59
8:09
50
Gabriella Escobar
So
19:27
8:21
54
4 Lynbrook
9-9-7-5-4
Gap: 1:35
88:06
17:37
7:34
122 Ishani Dutta
So
16:46
7:12
12
Rachel Kim
So
17:23
7:28
24
Elin Chee
Fr
17:46
7:38
25
Anna Sussenguth
Fr
17:50
7:39
26
Alice Babin
Fr
18:21
7:53
35
Evita Babin
Fr
18:22
7:53
36
Mariel Hunt
So
18:25
7:54
37
5 SANTA CLARA
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:09
88:03
17:37
7:33
124 Abby Olsen
So
16:30
7:05
4
Lily Engel
So
17:00
7:18
19
Marisol Ramirez
Fr
17:51
7:40
27
Shelby Spade
Fr
18:03
7:45
31
Mara Cassin
So
18:39
8:00
43
Emmy Kepner
So
18:57
8:08
49
Gabriela Guillen
Fr
22:19
9:35
66
6 SAN RAMON VAL.
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
88:38
17:44
7:36
132 Kaitlyn Eklem
So
16:44
7:11
9
Christy Hammill
So
16:55
7:16
17
Grace Kuester
So
17:52
7:40
28
Wynne Becker
So
18:31
7:57
38
Arielle Brodsky
So
18:36
7:59
40
Kyra Knox
So
18:57
8:08
48
Meredith Michel
So
19:15
8:16
51
7 MONTA VISTA
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:52
88:47
17:45
7:37
136 Valerie Lo
Fr
16:45
7:11
10
Namrata Subramanian
Fr
16:47
7:12
13
Sanjna Bharadwaj
So
18:02
7:44
30
Nupoor Gandhi
Fr
18:36
7:59
41
Sarah Weinberg
So
18:37
7:59
42
Hannah Ho
So
20:21
8:44
61
Julia Cho
Fr
20:36
8:50
63
8 CASTRO VALLEY
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:45
94:26
18:53
8:06
193 Sarah Fung
Fr
16:46
7:12
11
Jessica Yin
Fr
17:17
7:25
23
Destiny Gonzalez
Fr
18:33
7:58
39
Sabrina Stafford
Fr
19:19
8:17
52
Stephanie Coates
So
22:31
9:40
68
Makda Woldesenbet
Fr
22:41
9:44
69




9 ENOCHS
1-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:13
93:24
18:41
8:01
201 Michelle Layne
So
16:09
6:56
1
Ellaina Jean
So
17:52
7:40
29
Alexee Curtis
So
19:20
8:18
53
Elena Hinkle
Fr
19:41
8:27
56
Skyler Fraga
So
20:22
8:44
62
Rebekah Ferrante
So
20:50
8:56
64
Jasmin Negrete
Fr
21:06
9:03
65
10 WILLOW GLEN
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
96:29
19:18
8:17
249 Alana Ezrre
So
18:04
7:45
32
Harife Tesfamichael
Fr
18:53
8:06
45
Alyson Ravizza
Fr
19:36
8:25
55
Brenda Tran
So
19:58
8:34
58
Zoe Blankenship
Fr
19:58
8:34
59
Hannah Dinsdale
Fr
20:10
8:39
60
Gianna Biggs
Fr
22:22
9:36
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.