Lynbrook Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/18/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Fr JV 14:16 7:08 2 4/53 4/16 12/28 1/3
Babin, Evita Fr JV 14:19 7:09 2 5/53 5/16 13/28 1/3
Bhatnagar, Avani So JV 14:13 7:07 2 3/53 3/16 11/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Debbie Sr V 15:19 7:40 2 29/44 11/12 20/28 2/3 15:49
(0:30,3.2)
15:49
(0:30,3.2)
15:01 15:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Chang, Melody So JV 15:20 7:40 2 17/53 10/16 21/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chee, Elin Fr JV 14:22 7:11 2 6/53 6/16 14/28 1/3
Dutta, Ishani So JV 13:54 6:57 2 2/53 2/16 8/28 1/3
Fan, Jessica Sr V 12:59 6:30 2 6/44 2/12 2/28 2/3 13:58
(0:59,7.0)
13:58
(0:59,7.0)
13:42
(0:43,5.3)
13:42
(0:43,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Guan, Sherry Fr JV 15:32 7:46 2 19/53 12/16 23/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hunt, Mariel So JV 14:44 7:22 2 11/53 7/16 17/28 1/3
Kim, Rachel So JV 13:53 6:57 2 1/53 1/16 7/28 1/3 14:58
(1:05,7.2)
14:58
(1:05,7.2)
14:58
(1:05,7.2)
14:58
(1:05,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koike, Shiho Jr JV 17:32 8:46 2 44/53 15/16 27/28 2/2 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:56
Kolosova, Ksenia Sr V 16:58 8:29 2 36/44 12/12 24/28 2/3 16:18 16:18 16:13 16:13
Liaw, Jennifer Jr JV 19:20 9:40 2 52/53 16/16 28/28 2/2 17:19 17:19 17:19 17:19
Lin, Angela Sr V 14:33 7:17 2 22/44 9/12 15/28 2/3 15:04
(0:31,3.4)
15:04
(0:31,3.4)
14:41
(0:08,0.9)
14:41
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ling, Grace So V 12:05 6:03 2 1/44 1/12 1/28 1/3 12:35
(0:30,4.0)
12:35
(0:30,4.0)
12:35
(0:30,4.0)
12:35
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lyu, Jaeyeon Fr JV 15:30 7:45 2 18/53 11/16 22/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Menon, Aruna Jr JV 15:15 7:38 2 15/53 9/16 19/28 1/3 15:02 15:02 15:02 15:02
Pemmaraju, Anjali So V 13:02 6:31 2 7/44 3/12 3/28 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Signore, Silvia Sr V 13:28 6:44 2 13/44 6/12 6/28 1/3 13:17 13:17 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sussenguth, Anna Fr JV 15:10 7:35 2 14/53 8/16 18/28 1/3
Taller, Tammy Sr V 13:57 6:59 2 15/44 7/12 9/28 1/3 13:59
(0:02,0.2)
13:59
(0:02,0.2)
13:59
(0:02,0.2)
13:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tan, Jennifer Sr V 13:25 6:43 2 12/44 5/12 5/28 2/3 13:57
(0:32,3.8)
13:57
(0:32,3.8)
13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Tan, Valerie Fr JV 17:28 8:44 2 42/53 14/16 26/28 2/2
Tram, Faline So JV 17:02 8:31 2 39/53 13/16 25/28 2/3
Yang, Rebecca Sr V 13:03 6:32 2 8/44 4/12 4/28 1/3 13:31
(0:28,3.5)
13:31
(0:28,3.5)
13:31
(0:28,3.5)
13:31
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yee, Viviana Sr V 14:37 7:19 2 23/44 10/12 16/28 1/3 14:54
(0:17,1.9)
14:54
(0:17,1.9)
14:45
(0:08,0.9)
14:45
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zhao, Carolyn Sr V 14:01 7:01 2 16/44 8/12 10/28 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 64:34
1:20
2 6:27 6:03 6:43 34 6:27 64:57
(0:23,0.6)
64:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Grace Ling (1), Jessica Fan (6), Anjali Pemmaraju (7), Rebecca Yang (8), Jennifer Tan (12)
V 2nd 5 1/3 70:36
1:09
2 7:04 6:44 7:19 23 7:04 Silvia Signore (1), Tammy Taller (2), Carolyn Zhao (3), Angela Lin (8), Viviana Yee (9)
JV 1st 5 1/3 70:35
0:26
2 7:04 6:57 7:09 15 7:04 65:11 65:11 65:11 Rachel Kim (1), Ishani Dutta (2), Avani Bhatnagar (3), Alice Babin (4), Evita Babin (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 74:51
0:58
2 7:29 7:11 7:40 15 7:29 71:36 71:36 71:36 Elin Chee (1), Mariel Hunt (2), Anna Sussenguth (3), Aruna Menon (4), Melody Chang (5)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 83:04
2:02
2 8:18 7:45 8:46 35 8:17 76:01 76:01 76:01 Jaeyeon Lyu (1), Sherry Guan (2), Faline Tram (9), Valerie Tan (11), Shiho Koike (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling So Lynbrook 12:05 6:03 1/12 1/28 1/3 12:35
(0:30)
12:35
(0:30)
12:35
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Maya Nag Sr Saratoga 12:17 6:09
3 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 12:46 6:23
4 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 12:48 6:24
5 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 12:59 6:30
6 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 12:59 6:30 2/12 2/28 2/3 13:58
(0:59)
13:58
(0:59)
13:42
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 13:02 6:31 3/12 3/28 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 13:03 6:32 4/12 4/28 1/3 13:31
(0:28)
13:31
(0:28)
13:31
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 13:13 6:37
10 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 13:16 6:38
11 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 13:16 6:38
12 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 13:25 6:43 5/12 5/28 2/3 13:57
(0:32)
13:57
(0:32)
13:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 13:28 6:44 6/12 6/28 1/3 13:17 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Daniella Alvarado Jr Wilcox 13:37 6:49
15 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 13:57 6:59 7/12 9/28 1/3 13:59
(0:02)
13:59
(0:02)
13:59
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 14:01 7:01 8/12 10/28 1/3
17 Ashley Chen Fr Saratoga 14:02 7:01
18 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 14:09 7:05
19 Isa Berardo Fr Saratoga 14:12 7:06
20 Amanda Duong-le Fr Saratoga 14:20 7:10
21 Stephanie Ouchida Fr Saratoga 14:31 7:16
22 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 14:33 7:17 9/12 15/28 2/3 15:04
(0:31)
15:04
(0:31)
14:41
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 14:37 7:19 10/12 16/28 1/3 14:54
(0:17)
14:54
(0:17)
14:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 14:40 7:20
25 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 14:42 7:21
26 Suzannah Osekowsky Sr Saratoga 14:42 7:21
27 Maggy Liu Sr Saratoga 14:45 7:23
28 Jasmine Pham Sr Wilcox 14:59 7:30
29 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 15:19 7:40 11/12 20/28 2/3 15:49
(0:30)
15:49
(0:30)
15:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
30 Johanna Harrison Jr Wilcox 15:23 7:42
31 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 15:29 7:45
32 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 15:36 7:48
33 Julia Schuster Sr Saratoga 16:23 8:12
34 Kristin Zung Sr Saratoga 16:26 8:13
35 Kiki Shim Sr Saratoga 16:43 8:22
36 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 16:58 8:29 12/12 24/28 2/3 16:18 16:18 16:13
37 Olivia Whiting Sr Saratoga 17:11 8:36
38 Ayumi Gothberg Sr Wilcox 17:12 8:36
39 Laura Martinez Sr Wilcox 17:13 8:37
40 Jennifer Guarino Sr Saratoga 17:32 8:46
41 Tina Pourani Sr Saratoga 17:56 8:58
42 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 18:44 9:22
43 Abby Wolf Sr Saratoga 21:13 10:37
44 Yifat Amir Sr Saratoga 22:38 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
64:33
12:55
6:27
30 Maya Nag
Sr
12:17
6:09
2
Courtney Schlossareck
Sr
12:48
6:24
4
Caroline Chou
Sr
12:59
6:30
5
Carolyn Qi
So
13:13
6:37
9
Valerie Lensch
So
13:16
6:38
10
Ashley Chen
Fr
14:02
7:01
16
Isa Berardo
Fr
14:12
7:06
18
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
64:34
12:55
6:27
34 Grace Ling
So
12:05
6:03
1
Jessica Fan
Sr
12:59
6:30
6
Anjali Pemmaraju
So
13:02
6:31
7
Rebecca Yang
Sr
13:03
6:32
8
Jennifer Tan
Sr
13:25
6:43
12
Silvia Signore
Sr
13:28
6:44
13
Tammy Taller
Sr
13:57
6:59
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
68:28
13:42
6:51
64 Kinsie Prokopakis
Sr
12:46
6:23
3
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
13:16
6:38
11
Daniella Alvarado
Jr
13:37
6:49
14
Amy Matteson
Fr
14:09
7:05
17
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Sr
14:40
7:20
19
Kristin Oswald
Sr
14:42
7:21
20
Jasmine Pham
Sr
14:59
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
70:36
14:07
7:04
23 Silvia Signore
Sr
13:28
6:44
1
Tammy Taller
Sr
13:57
6:59
2
Carolyn Zhao
Sr
14:01
7:01
3
Angela Lin
Sr
14:33
7:17
8
Viviana Yee
Sr
14:37
7:19
9
Debbie Chang
Sr
15:19
7:40
14
Ksenia Kolosova
Sr
16:58
8:29
19
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
71:47
14:21
7:11
33 Ashley Chen
Fr
14:02
7:01
4
Isa Berardo
Fr
14:12
7:06
5
Amanda Duong-le
Fr
14:20
7:10
6
Stephanie Ouchida
Fr
14:31
7:16
7
Suzannah Osekowsky
Sr
14:42
7:21
11
Maggy Liu
Sr
14:45
7:23
12
Julia Schuster
Sr
16:23
8:12
18
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
76:09
15:14
7:37
71 Kristin Oswald
Sr
14:42
7:21
10
Jasmine Pham
Sr
14:59
7:30
13
Johanna Harrison
Jr
15:23
7:42
15
Kristen Buchterkilchen
Sr
15:29
7:45
16
Alicia Yee
Jr
15:36
7:48
17
Ayumi Gothberg
Sr
17:12
8:36
20
Laura Martinez
Sr
17:13
8:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 13:53 6:57 1/16 7/28 1/3 14:58
(1:05)
14:58
(1:05)
14:58
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 13:54 6:57 2/16 8/28 1/3
3 Avani Bhatnagar So Lynbrook 14:13 7:07 3/16 11/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 14:16 7:08 4/16 12/28 1/3
5 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 14:19 7:09 5/16 13/28 1/3
6 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 14:22 7:11 6/16 14/28 1/3
7 Iva Gulmac Fr Saratoga 14:25 7:13
8 Cindy Cheung So Saratoga 14:31 7:16
9 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 14:32 7:16
10 Akeia Neptune Jr Wilcox 14:42 7:21
11 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 14:44 7:22 7/16 17/28 1/3
12 Casey Takahashi Jr Saratoga 14:45 7:23
13 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 14:56 7:28
14 Anna Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 15:10 7:35 8/16 18/28 1/3
15 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 15:15 7:38 9/16 19/28 1/3 15:02 15:02 15:02
16 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 15:15 7:38
17 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 15:20 7:40 10/16 21/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jaeyeon Lyu Fr Lynbrook 15:30 7:45 11/16 22/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Sherry Guan Fr Lynbrook 15:32 7:46 12/16 23/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ashley Wong So Wilcox 15:36 7:48
21 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 15:38 7:49
22 Bonnie Tran So Wilcox 15:39 7:50
23 Ingrid Zhou Fr Saratoga 15:42 7:51
24 Estela Luna Jr Wilcox 15:51 7:56
25 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 15:56 7:58
26 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 15:57 7:59
27 Dorrie Tang Fr Saratoga 15:58 7:59
28 Helen Wong So Saratoga 16:06 8:03
29 Sarah Kim Jr Wilcox 16:08 8:04
30 Brittani Garrison Fr Wilcox 16:11 8:06
31 Crista Longno Fr Wilcox 16:21 8:11
32 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 16:25 8:13
33 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 16:28 8:14
34 Felicia Hyde So Wilcox 16:30 8:15
35 Hannah Leney Fr Saratoga 16:35 8:18
36 Supriya Khandekar So Saratoga 16:47 8:24
37 Susanna Lee Jr Saratoga 16:55 8:28
38 Krishna Unadkat Jr Saratoga 17:00 8:30
39 Faline Tram So Lynbrook 17:02 8:31 13/16 25/28 2/3
40 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 17:13 8:37
41 Emma Hoffman Fr Saratoga 17:27 8:44
42 Valerie Tan Fr Lynbrook 17:28 8:44 14/16 26/28 2/2
43 Izzy Braham Fr Saratoga 17:31 8:46
44 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 17:32 8:46 15/16 27/28 2/2 16:56 16:56 16:56
45 Michelle Wang Fr Saratoga 17:46 8:53
46 Anna Sabel So Saratoga 17:46 8:53
47 Elizabeth Tran So Wilcox 17:52 8:56
48 Nancy Tran So Wilcox 17:59 9:00
49 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 18:48 9:24
50 Priyanka Pradhan So Saratoga 18:48 9:24
51 Benicia Chiang Fr Wilcox 18:49 9:25
52 Jennifer Liaw Jr Lynbrook 19:20 9:40 16/16 28/28 2/2 17:19 17:19 17:19
53 Lauren Louie So Saratoga 20:13 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
70:35
14:07
7:03
15 Rachel Kim
So
13:53
6:57
1
Ishani Dutta
So
13:54
6:57
2
Avani Bhatnagar
So
14:13
7:07
3
Alice Babin
Fr
14:16
7:08
4
Evita Babin
Fr
14:19
7:09
5
Elin Chee
Fr
14:22
7:11
6
Mariel Hunt
So
14:44
7:22
11
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
73:52
14:46
7:23
54 Iva Gulmac
Fr
14:25
7:13
7
Cindy Cheung
So
14:31
7:16
8
Casey Takahashi
Jr
14:45
7:23
12
Eunju Pak
So
14:56
7:28
13
Michelle Luo
So
15:15
7:38
14
Deepti Kannan
So
15:38
7:49
16
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
15:42
7:51
18
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
76:20
15:16
7:38
70 Karina Goodwin
Jr
14:32
7:16
9
Akeia Neptune
Jr
14:42
7:21
10
Ashley Wong
So
15:36
7:48
15
Bonnie Tran
So
15:39
7:50
17
Estela Luna
Jr
15:51
7:56
19
Sarah Kim
Jr
16:08
8:04
20
Brittani Garrison
Fr
16:11
8:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
74:51
14:58
7:29
15 Elin Chee
Fr
14:22
7:11
1
Mariel Hunt
So
14:44
7:22
2
Anna Sussenguth
Fr
15:10
7:35
3
Aruna Menon
Jr
15:15
7:38
4
Melody Chang
So
15:20
7:40
5
Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
15:30
7:45
6
Sherry Guan
Fr
15:32
7:46
7
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
79:11
15:50
7:55
50 Deepti Kannan
So
15:38
7:49
8
Ingrid Zhou
Fr
15:42
7:51
9
Jennifer Miller
So
15:56
7:58
10
Sherrilyn Ling
So
15:57
7:59
11
Dorrie Tang
Fr
15:58
7:59
12
Helen Wong
So
16:06
8:03
13
Mena Wang
Fr
16:25
8:13
17
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
81:38
16:20
8:10
82 Sarah Kim
Jr
16:08
8:04
14
Brittani Garrison
Fr
16:11
8:06
15
Crista Longno
Fr
16:21
8:11
16
Ashlee Velilla
So
16:28
8:14
18
Felicia Hyde
So
16:30
8:15
19
Elizabeth Tran
So
17:52
8:56
20
Nancy Tran
So
17:59
9:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
82:48
16:34
8:17
25 Helen Wong
So
16:06
8:03
3
Mena Wang
Fr
16:25
8:13
4
Hannah Leney
Fr
16:35
8:18
5
Supriya Khandekar
So
16:47
8:24
6
Susanna Lee
Jr
16:55
8:28
7
Krishna Unadkat
Jr
17:00
8:30
8
Sierra Mccutchen
Fr
17:13
8:37
10
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:02
83:04
16:37
8:18
35 Jaeyeon Lyu
Fr
15:30
7:45
1
Sherry Guan
Fr
15:32
7:46
2
Faline Tram
So
17:02
8:31
9
Valerie Tan
Fr
17:28
8:44
11
Shiho Koike
Jr
17:32
8:46
12
Jennifer Liaw
Jr
19:20
9:40
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.