Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/7/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Craig Sr JV 15:14.9 7:16 2.1 44/76 11/26 28/43 2/4 14:18 13:15 13:15
Akimoto, Kirk Fr F/S 14:27.7 6:53 2.1 44/62 10/10 24/43 3/4
Burinskiy, Gene So F/S 11:50.8 5:38 2.1 5/62 2/10 2/43 1/5 11:57
(0:06,0.9)
11:57
(0:06,0.9)
11:57
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cai, Michael So JV 17:35.1 8:22 2.1 72/76 24/26 41/43 1/1
Carter, Chris So JV 13:33.4 6:27 2.1 9/76 4/26 19/43 1/4 14:51
(1:17,8.7)
12:37 12:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Chan, Hotung Sr JV 14:44.6 7:01 2.1 32/76 8/26 25/43 3/4 12:21 12:21
Chang, Saunders Jr JV 16:17.4 7:45 2.1 58/76 16/26 33/43 1/2
Chao, Edward Sr V 12:50.1 6:07 2.1 31/36 5/7 10/43 4/5 13:17
(0:27,3.4)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Chaw, Wayne So JV 16:58.9 8:05 2.1 67/76 20/26 37/43 1/1 14:34 13:27 13:27
Chen, Joshua So JV 13:30.9 6:26 2.1 8/76 3/26 18/43 1/5 13:17 12:38 12:38
Dibiase, Ryan Fr F/S 13:27.2 6:24 2.1 28/62 8/10 17/43 1/4
Flint, AJ So JV 12:50.5 6:07 2.1 3/76 1/26 11/43 2/5 13:57
(1:07,8.0)
12:57
(0:06,0.8)
12:57
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hsiu, Andrew So F/S 12:26.2 5:55 2.1 12/62 4/10 7/43 2/5
Jang, Andrew So F/S 13:17.6 6:20 2.1 24/62 6/10 14/43 2/4 13:19
(0:02,0.2)
12:14 12:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Kuo, Philip So JV 14:56.9 7:07 2.1 36/76 9/26 26/43 2/4 14:19 14:19
Kwan, Jonathan Sr V 13:05.3 6:14 2.1 33/36 6/7 12/43 4/5 12:29 12:11
Lee, Brandon Jr JV 13:59.9 6:40 2.1 18/76 5/26 21/43 2/4 13:22 13:40 13:22
Li, Eric Sr JV 15:08.9 7:13 2.1 41/76 10/26 27/43 2/4 14:12 12:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Vincent Sr JV 16:48.2 8:00 2.1 64/76 18/26 35/43 1/2 14:00 13:23 12:41
Liao, Eric So JV 15:35 7:25 2.1 48/76 12/26 29/43 2/4
Lin, Brian So JV 16:57.9 8:05 2.1 66/76 19/26 36/43 1/1
Lin, Bryan Jr JV 13:24.5 6:23 2.1 6/76 2/26 16/43 2/5 12:49 12:14 12:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, John Sr V 13:13.8 6:18 2.1 35/36 7/7 13/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Samuel So JV 17:46.5 8:28 2.1 73/76 25/26 42/43 1/1 15:16 15:16
Liu, Michael Sr V 12:15 5:50 2.1 19/36 2/7 4/43 5/5 12:16
(0:01,0.1)
11:43 11:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Lu, Sandar Sr JV 18:05.6 8:37 2.1 75/76 26/26 43/43 1/1 15:29 15:29
Lum, Andrew So F/S 12:22.7 5:54 2.1 9/62 3/10 5/43 2/5 12:37
(0:14,1.9)
12:15 12:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Madabhushi, Vashisht Jr V 12:23.4 5:54 2.1 24/36 3/7 6/43 5/5 14:25
(2:02,14.1)
12:33
(0:09,1.2)
12:33
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Niu, Kevin Sr JV 16:39.7 7:56 2.1 62/76 17/26 34/43 1/2 15:25 14:25 14:13
Pan, Ryan Sr JV 15:37.6 7:26 2.1 49/76 13/26 30/43 2/3 14:15 13:02 13:02
Patel, Dhruv Jr JV 17:24.1 8:17 2.1 69/76 21/26 38/43 1/1 16:17 15:10 15:10
Poon, Patrick Fr JV 17:33.1 8:21 2.1 71/76 23/26 40/43 1/1
Shen, Tom Jr JV 14:17.9 6:49 2.1 27/76 7/26 23/43 3/4 13:55 13:55 13:55
Sheth-Shah, Archit So F/S 13:18.9 6:20 2.1 25/62 7/10 15/43 2/4 12:34 12:34
Shyong, Eric So F/S 13:53.6 6:37 2.1 33/62 9/10 20/43 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Signore, Luca Fr F/S 11:36.6 5:32 2.1 3/62 1/10 1/43 3/5
Subramanian, Amrit Fr F/S 12:33.6 5:59 2.1 16/62 5/10 9/43 1/4
Surprenant, Eric Jr V 12:26.9 5:56 2.1 25/36 4/7 8/43 4/5
Sze, Leo Jr JV 17:27 8:19 2.1 70/76 22/26 39/43 1/1 16:00 16:00
Wang, Evan Fr JV 14:13.3 6:46 2.1 23/76 6/26 22/43 2/4
Wang, Jason Sr V 12:07.5 5:46 2.1 15/36 1/7 3/43 5/5 11:10 11:16 11:10
Wang, Justin Jr JV 15:54.7 7:35 2.1 50/76 14/26 31/43 2/3 14:33 15:06 14:33
Yuen, Michael Fr JV 16:11.8 7:43 2.1 55/76 15/26 32/43 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 62:03
0:43
2.1 5:55 5:46 6:07 113 5:32 60:04 58:44 56:53 Jason Wang (15), Michael Liu (19), Vashisht Madabhushi (24), Eric Surprenant (25), Edward Chao (30)
JV 1st 5 1/4 67:19
1:09
2.1 6:25 6:07 6:40 39 6:25 AJ Flint (2), Bryan Lin (5), Joshua Chen (7), Chris Carter (8), Brandon Lee (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 73:22
0:56
2.1 6:59 6:46 7:13 54 6:48 Evan Wang (4), Tom Shen (7), Hotung Chan (11), Philip Kuo (14), Eric Li (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 78:34
0:57
2.1 7:29 7:16 7:43 35 7:17 Craig Akimoto (4), Eric Liao (6), Ryan Pan (7), Justin Wang (8), Michael Yuen (10)
JV 4th 5 1/1 83:42
0:42
2.1 7:58 7:45 8:05 15 7:58 Saunders Chang (1), Kevin Niu (2), Vincent Li (3), Brian Lin (4), Wayne Chaw (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 87:46
0:22
2.1 8:22 8:17 8:28 15 8:22 Dhruv Patel (1), Leo Sze (2), Patrick Poon (3), Michael Cai (4), Samuel Lin (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 60:50
0:57
2.1 5:48 5:32 5:59 44 5:48 Luca Signore (3), Gene Burinskiy (5), Andrew Lum (9), Andrew Hsiu (12), Amrit Subramanian (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 68:25
1:10
2.1 6:31 6:20 6:53 41 6:29 Andrew Jang (3), Archit Sheth-Shah (4), Ryan Dibiase (5), Eric Shyong (9), Kirk Akimoto (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Jacobs Sr stoga 10:57.2 5:13
2 Abiy Gebrekristos Jr C'tino 11:06.7 5:17
3 Nick Oliver So Homestead 11:07.5 5:18
4 Mrinal Bedi Jr C'tino 11:14.6 5:21
5 Stanislav Rumyantsev So C'tino 11:18.9 5:23
6 Alexander Colbeth Jr Homestead 11:30.5 5:29
7 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 11:30.8 5:29
8 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 11:35.6 5:31
9 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 11:40.7 5:34
10 Rishi Agrawal Sr Homestead 11:43.1 5:35
11 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 11:43.9 5:35
12 Morgan Quail Sr Homestead 11:49.5 5:38
13 Kunuk Shin Sr stoga 11:52.6 5:39
14 Sameer Tharakan Jr Homestead 12:00.2 5:43
15 Jason Wang Sr Lynbrook 12:07.5 5:46 1/7 3/43 5/5 11:10 11:16 11:10
16 Marcos Gaeta Sr Homestead 12:09.7 5:47
17 Peter Chew So C'tino 12:09.7 5:47
18 Rohan Nagesh Jr stoga 12:13.1 5:49
19 Michael Liu Sr Lynbrook 12:15 5:50 2/7 4/43 5/5 12:16
(0:01)
11:43 11:43 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 12:16.5 5:51
21 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 12:17.5 5:51
22 Daniel Zhang Sr C'tino 12:18.6 5:52
23 Carlos Robles So Wilcox 12:21.3 5:53
24 Vashisht Madabhushi Jr Lynbrook 12:23.4 5:54 3/7 6/43 5/5 14:25
(2:02)
12:33
(0:09)
12:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 12:26.9 5:56 4/7 8/43 4/5
26 Hsin-chang Chen Sr C'tino 12:30 5:57
27 David Rios Jr Wilcox 12:30.4 5:57
28 Caleb Escobar Jr C'tino 12:32 5:58
29 Robert Mack Jr Homestead 12:39.6 6:02
30 Michael Song Jr stoga 12:46.4 6:05
31 Edward Chao Sr Lynbrook 12:50.1 6:07 5/7 10/43 4/5 13:17
(0:27)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Stephen Mcginnis Jr stoga 13:01.9 6:12
33 Jonathan Kwan Sr Lynbrook 13:05.3 6:14 6/7 12/43 4/5 12:29 12:11
34 Sam Schillage Jr stoga 13:06.7 6:15
35 John Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:13.8 6:18 7/7 13/43 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Will Perera Jr stoga 13:26.1 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
58:11
11:38
5:32
45 Nick Oliver
So
11:08
5:18
3
Alexander Colbeth
Jr
11:31
5:29
6
Rishi Agrawal
Sr
11:43
5:35
10
Morgan Quail
Sr
11:50
5:38
12
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
12:00
5:43
14








2 C'tino
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
58:09
11:38
5:32
50 Abiy Gebrekristos
Jr
11:07
5:17
2
Mrinal Bedi
Jr
11:15
5:21
4
Stanislav Rumyantsev
So
11:19
5:23
5
Peter Chew
So
12:10
5:47
17
Daniel Zhang
Sr
12:19
5:52
22








3 Wilcox
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
58:48
11:46
5:36
55 Pablo Tejera
Sr
11:31
5:29
7
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
11:36
5:31
8
Alp Mimaroglu
Sr
11:41
5:34
9
Daniel Martinez
Sr
11:44
5:35
11
Greg Braggin
Jr
12:17
5:51
20








4 stoga
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
60:51
12:10
5:48
92 Brad Jacobs
Sr
10:57
5:13
1
Kunuk Shin
Sr
11:53
5:39
13
Rohan Nagesh
Jr
12:13
5:49
18
Michael Song
Jr
12:46
6:05
29
Stephen Mcginnis
Jr
13:02
6:12
31








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
62:03
12:25
5:55
113 Jason Wang
Sr
12:08
5:46
15
Michael Liu
Sr
12:15
5:50
19
Vashisht Madabhushi
Jr
12:23
5:54
24
Eric Surprenant
Jr
12:27
5:56
25
Edward Chao
Sr
12:50
6:07
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 12:34.7 5:59
3 AJ Flint So Lynbrook 12:50.5 6:07 1/26 11/43 2/5 13:57
(1:07)
12:57
(0:06)
12:57
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Reagan Yang Sr Homestead 12:54.9 6:09
5 Kyle Souter Jr Homestead 13:07 6:15
6 Bryan Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:24.5 6:23 2/26 16/43 2/5 12:49 12:14 12:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Atticus Mullholland Jr stoga 13:28.2 6:25
8 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 13:30.9 6:26 3/26 18/43 1/5 13:17 12:38 12:38
9 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 13:33.4 6:27 4/26 19/43 1/4 14:51
(1:17)
12:37 12:37 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Walter Lam Jr stoga 13:42.8 6:32
11 Nelson Macgowan Jr stoga 13:43.5 6:32
12 Andres Gaeta Fr Homestead 13:44.7 6:33
13 Kelvin Tow Jr stoga 13:46 6:33
14 Jon Hui Sr stoga 13:49.8 6:35
15 Eddson Alcid Jr Homestead 13:52.2 6:36
16 David Chang Sr stoga 13:56.9 6:39
17 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:58.9 6:39
18 Brandon Lee Jr Lynbrook 13:59.9 6:40 5/26 21/43 2/4 13:22 13:40 13:22
19 Alvin Wang So Homestead 14:01 6:40
20 Bart Whiteley Jr stoga 14:02.4 6:41
21 Jason Beyers Sr stoga 14:10.2 6:45
22 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 14:11.7 6:46
23 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:13.3 6:46 6/26 22/43 2/4
24 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 14:13.5 6:46
25 Kurt Anthony Sr Homestead 14:14.6 6:47
26 Justin Lu So Homestead 14:16 6:48
27 Tom Shen Jr Lynbrook 14:17.9 6:49 7/26 23/43 3/4 13:55 13:55 13:55
28 Eskadmas Haile So Wilcox 14:17.9 6:49
29 Justin Huang Sr stoga 14:26.2 6:52
30 Ben Chang Fr Homestead 14:27 6:53
31 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 14:30.3 6:54
32 Hotung Chan Sr Lynbrook 14:44.6 7:01 8/26 25/43 3/4 12:21 12:21
33 Patrick Chang Jr stoga 14:45.2 7:02
34 Ganesh Balaji Jr C'tino 14:46 7:02
35 Ted Sclavos Jr stoga 14:49.3 7:03
36 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 14:56.9 7:07 9/26 26/43 2/4 14:19 14:19
37 Doug Macklin Sr stoga 14:57.4 7:07
39 Andrew Knaack So Wilcox 15:03.5 7:10
40 Chris Gan So Wilcox 15:04.5 7:11
41 Eric Li Sr Lynbrook 15:08.9 7:13 10/26 27/43 2/4 14:12 12:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Daniel Willems Jr Homestead 15:10.8 7:14
43 Chris Wen Sr stoga 15:11.9 7:14
44 Craig Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 15:14.9 7:16 11/26 28/43 2/4 14:18 13:15 13:15
45 Michael Forouhari Fr Homestead 15:19.2 7:18
46 Josh Tuttle Sr C'tino 15:29.9 7:23
47 James Huang Sr stoga 15:34.5 7:25
48 Eric Liao So Lynbrook 15:35 7:25 12/26 29/43 2/4
49 Ryan Pan Sr Lynbrook 15:37.6 7:26 13/26 30/43 2/3 14:15 13:02 13:02
50 Justin Wang Jr Lynbrook 15:54.7 7:35 14/26 31/43 2/3 14:33 15:06 14:33
51 Jake Hu Sr stoga 15:55.2 7:35
53 Niral Patel So Wilcox 16:06.1 7:40
54 Scott Mclaughlin Fr Homestead 16:09 7:41
55 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 16:11.8 7:43 15/26 32/43 2/2
56 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 16:13.3 7:43
57 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 16:16.2 7:45
58 Saunders Chang Jr Lynbrook 16:17.4 7:45 16/26 33/43 1/2
59 John Phung So Wilcox 16:19.8 7:47
60 Byron Wong Sr stoga 16:23 7:48
61 Allen Mars-holt Fr Homestead 16:25.7 7:49
62 Kevin Niu Sr Lynbrook 16:39.7 7:56 17/26 34/43 1/2 15:25 14:25 14:13
63 Kevin Van Sr C'tino 16:42.1 7:57
64 Vincent Li Sr Lynbrook 16:48.2 8:00 18/26 35/43 1/2 14:00 13:23 12:41
65 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 16:55.3 8:03
66 Brian Lin So Lynbrook 16:57.9 8:05 19/26 36/43 1/1
67 Wayne Chaw So Lynbrook 16:58.9 8:05 20/26 37/43 1/1 14:34 13:27 13:27
68 Jonathan Tieu So Wilcox 17:17.5 8:14
69 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 17:24.1 8:17 21/26 38/43 1/1 16:17 15:10 15:10
70 Leo Sze Jr Lynbrook 17:27 8:19 22/26 39/43 1/1 16:00 16:00
71 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 17:33.1 8:21 23/26 40/43 1/1
72 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 17:35.1 8:22 24/26 41/43 1/1
73 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 17:46.5 8:28 25/26 42/43 1/1 15:16 15:16
74 Jeff Bair Sr stoga 17:57.4 8:33
75 Sandar Lu Sr Lynbrook 18:05.6 8:37 26/26 43/43 1/1 15:29 15:29
76 Jan Iyer Fr stoga 19:51.9 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
67:19
13:28
6:25
39 AJ Flint
So
12:51
6:07
2
Bryan Lin
Jr
13:25
6:23
5
Joshua Chen
So
13:31
6:26
7
Chris Carter
So
13:33
6:27
8
Brandon Lee
Jr
14:00
6:40
17








2 Homestead
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
67:40
13:32
6:27
50 Reagan Yang
Sr
12:55
6:09
3
Kyle Souter
Jr
13:07
6:15
4
Andres Gaeta
Fr
13:45
6:33
11
Eddson Alcid
Jr
13:52
6:36
14
Alvin Wang
So
14:01
6:40
18








2 stoga
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
68:30
13:42
6:31
50 Atticus Mullholland
Jr
13:28
6:25
6
Walter Lam
Jr
13:43
6:32
9
Nelson Macgowan
Jr
13:44
6:32
10
Kelvin Tow
Jr
13:46
6:33
12
Jon Hui
Sr
13:50
6:35
13








4 Wilcox
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
69:17
13:51
6:36
85 Pramod Gadde
Sr
12:35
5:59
1
Michael Nguyen
Sr
13:59
6:39
16
Jude Pinto
So
14:12
6:46
20
Thomas Wolk
Sr
14:14
6:46
22
Eskadmas Haile
So
14:18
6:49
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 stoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
71:21
14:16
6:48
26 David Chang
Sr
13:57
6:39
1
Bart Whiteley
Jr
14:02
6:41
2
Jason Beyers
Sr
14:10
6:45
3
Justin Huang
Sr
14:26
6:52
8
Patrick Chang
Jr
14:45
7:02
12








2 Lynbrook
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
73:22
14:40
6:59
54 Evan Wang
Fr
14:13
6:46
4
Tom Shen
Jr
14:18
6:49
7
Hotung Chan
Sr
14:45
7:01
11
Philip Kuo
So
14:57
7:07
14
Eric Li
Sr
15:09
7:13
18








3 Homestead
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
73:28
14:42
7:00
60 Kurt Anthony
Sr
14:15
6:47
5
Justin Lu
So
14:16
6:48
6
Ben Chang
Fr
14:27
6:53
9
Daniel Willems
Jr
15:11
7:14
19
Michael Forouhari
Fr
15:19
7:18
21








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
76:58
15:24
7:20
91 Marcus Davis
Jr
14:30
6:54
10
Andrew Knaack
So
15:04
7:10
16
Chris Gan
So
15:05
7:11
17
Niral Patel
So
16:06
7:40
23
Wilson Balmores
So
16:13
7:43
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 stoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
76:28
15:18
7:17
20 Ted Sclavos
Jr
14:49
7:03
1
Doug Macklin
Sr
14:57
7:07
2
Chris Wen
Sr
15:12
7:14
3
James Huang
Sr
15:35
7:25
5
Jake Hu
Sr
15:55
7:35
9








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
78:34
15:43
7:29
35 Craig Akimoto
Sr
15:15
7:16
4
Eric Liao
So
15:35
7:25
6
Ryan Pan
Sr
15:38
7:26
7
Justin Wang
Jr
15:55
7:35
8
Michael Yuen
Fr
16:12
7:43
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:42
16:44
7:58
15 Saunders Chang
Jr
16:17
7:45
1
Kevin Niu
Sr
16:40
7:56
2
Vincent Li
Sr
16:48
8:00
3
Brian Lin
So
16:58
8:05
4
Wayne Chaw
So
16:59
8:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
87:46
17:33
8:22
15 Dhruv Patel
Jr
17:24
8:17
1
Leo Sze
Jr
17:27
8:19
2
Patrick Poon
Fr
17:33
8:21
3
Michael Cai
So
17:35
8:22
4
Samuel Lin
So
17:47
8:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 11:31.9 5:29
2 Mike Louthan Fr Homestead 11:35.6 5:31
3 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 11:36.6 5:32 1/10 1/43 3/5
4 Alan Menezes So stoga 11:40.9 5:34
5 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 11:50.8 5:38 2/10 2/43 1/5 11:57
(0:06)
11:57
(0:06)
11:57
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kian Banks So stoga 11:55.2 5:41
7 Nick Olsen Fr stoga 12:03.2 5:44
8 Jake Kay So Homestead 12:12.6 5:49
9 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 12:22.7 5:54 3/10 5/43 2/5 12:37
(0:14)
12:15 12:15 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Kyle Borch Fr stoga 12:25.6 5:55
11 Mikey Nguyen So Wilcox 12:25.8 5:55
12 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 12:26.2 5:55 4/10 7/43 2/5
13 Ryan Moore So Homestead 12:27 5:56
14 Max Pommier Fr C'tino 12:27.3 5:56
15 Brian Wong So Homestead 12:28.3 5:56
16 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 12:33.6 5:59 5/10 9/43 1/4
17 Aaron South So Wilcox 12:39.6 6:02
18 Erik Nelsen So Homestead 12:49.2 6:06
19 Derek Zhou Fr C'tino 12:52 6:08
20 Kevin Liantono Fr Homestead 12:55.5 6:09
21 Jason Huang So stoga 13:01.7 6:12
22 Andy Zhang So Homestead 13:06.4 6:14
23 Nick Mcgrath Fr C'tino 13:07.3 6:15
24 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 13:17.6 6:20 6/10 14/43 2/4 13:19
(0:02)
12:14 12:14 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Archit Sheth-Shah So Lynbrook 13:18.9 6:20 7/10 15/43 2/4 12:34 12:34
26 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 13:21.1 6:21
27 Leland Au So Wilcox 13:25.8 6:24
28 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 13:27.2 6:24 8/10 17/43 1/4
29 Ryo Kubozono Fr C'tino 13:28.8 6:25
30 Michael Kanning So Homestead 13:34.1 6:28
31 David Cesar So Wilcox 13:37 6:29
32 Eddie Zhang So stoga 13:43.6 6:32
33 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 13:53.6 6:37 9/10 20/43 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 James Arroyo So stoga 14:00.1 6:40
35 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 14:05.6 6:43
36 Bryan Yang So Homestead 14:10.9 6:45
37 Eric Chiang Fr stoga 14:15.1 6:47
38 Daniel Wu So stoga 14:18.2 6:49
39 Bryon Crockett So Homestead 14:20.2 6:50
40 Yasu Nishimoto So Wilcox 14:21.4 6:50
41 Nihal Ruparel Fr stoga 14:22 6:50
42 Morgan Tam Fr stoga 14:25.6 6:52
43 Stephen Gyugyi So Wilcox 14:26.9 6:53
44 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 14:27.7 6:53 10/10 24/43 3/4
45 Derek Tow Fr stoga 14:28.8 6:54
46 Chris Nystrom So stoga 14:48.7 7:03
47 Brian Tang So stoga 14:52.6 7:05
48 Joe Stevens Fr stoga 14:53.8 7:06
49 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 14:55.1 7:06
50 James Jiang So stoga 15:03.9 7:10
51 Duke Letran So stoga 15:29.6 7:23
52 Nikil Balakrishnan So stoga 15:59.3 7:37
53 Kevin Hsu Fr stoga 16:04.8 7:39
54 Park Sung Fr stoga 16:33.9 7:53
55 Wes Kim So stoga 16:36.6 7:55
56 Derek Tseng So stoga 16:36.7 7:55
57 David Su Fr stoga 16:45.8 7:59
58 Shawn Cho So stoga 17:00.6 8:06
59 Jonathan Hsu So stoga 17:15.8 8:13
60 Derek Bond So stoga 17:28.3 8:19
61 Bruk Girma So stoga 17:28.4 8:19
62 Alex Levin Fr stoga 20:49.1 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:57
60:50
12:10
5:48
44 Luca Signore
Fr
11:37
5:32
3
Gene Burinskiy
So
11:51
5:38
5
Andrew Lum
So
12:23
5:54
9
Andrew Hsiu
So
12:26
5:55
12
Amrit Subramanian
Fr
12:34
5:59
15








2 stoga
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
61:07
12:13
5:49
46 Alan Menezes
So
11:41
5:34
4
Kian Banks
So
11:55
5:41
6
Nick Olsen
Fr
12:03
5:44
7
Kyle Borch
Fr
12:26
5:55
10
Jason Huang
So
13:02
6:12
19








3 Homestead
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
61:33
12:19
5:52
54 Mike Louthan
Fr
11:36
5:31
2
Jake Kay
So
12:13
5:49
8
Ryan Moore
So
12:27
5:56
13
Brian Wong
So
12:28
5:56
14
Erik Nelsen
So
12:49
6:06
17








4 Wilcox
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
63:24
12:41
6:02
75 Daniel Tejera
So
11:32
5:29
1
Mikey Nguyen
So
12:26
5:55
11
Aaron South
So
12:40
6:02
16
Scott Knirck
So
13:21
6:21
23
Leland Au
So
13:26
6:24
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
68:07
13:37
6:29
36 Kevin Liantono
Fr
12:56
6:09
1
Andy Zhang
So
13:06
6:14
2
Michael Kanning
So
13:34
6:28
6
Bryan Yang
So
14:11
6:45
12
Bryon Crockett
So
14:20
6:50
15








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:10
68:25
13:41
6:31
41 Andrew Jang
So
13:18
6:20
3
Archit Sheth-Shah
So
13:19
6:20
4
Ryan Dibiase
Fr
13:27
6:24
5
Eric Shyong
So
13:54
6:37
9
Kirk Akimoto
Fr
14:28
6:53
20








3 stoga
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
70:39
14:08
6:44
62 Eddie Zhang
So
13:44
6:32
8
James Arroyo
So
14:00
6:40
10
Eric Chiang
Fr
14:15
6:47
13
Daniel Wu
So
14:18
6:49
14
Nihal Ruparel
Fr
14:22
6:50
17








4 Wilcox
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
71:26
14:17
6:48
75 David Cesar
So
13:37
6:29
7
Jim Ngo
So
14:06
6:43
11
Yasu Nishimoto
So
14:21
6:50
16
Stephen Gyugyi
So
14:27
6:53
19
Shawn Ranck
So
14:55
7:06
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.