Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk So F/S 13:48.8 6:35 2.1 60/133 10/19 18/48 2/6 14:28
(0:39,4.5)
14:28
(0:39,4.5)
14:28
(0:39,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burinskiy, Gene Jr V 11:50.4 5:38 2.1 21/66 1/7 3/48 7/10 11:51
(0:00,0.1)
11:51
(0:00,0.1)
11:51
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Chris Jr V 12:54.2 6:09 2.1 45/66 7/7 12/48 4/8 13:33
(0:39,4.8)
13:33
(0:39,4.8)
12:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chang, Alvin Fr F/S 12:43.6 6:04 2.1 22/133 4/19 9/48 2/10
Chang, Joshua Jr JV 15:22.6 7:19 2.1 69/97 10/22 33/48 4/5
Chaw, Wayne Jr JV 17:18.3 8:14 2.1 92/97 21/22 46/48 1/1 16:59 16:59 13:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Joshua Jr JV 14:45.7 7:02 2.1 56/97 5/22 25/48 5/7 13:31 13:31 12:38
Chow, Jay Jr JV 14:32.8 6:56 2.1 46/97 3/22 21/48 6/7
Chuang, Kevin Fr F/S 12:51.2 6:07 2.1 26/133 5/19 11/48 2/10
Dibiase, Ryan So F/S 12:54.5 6:09 2.1 31/133 6/19 13/48 2/8 13:27
(0:33,4.1)
13:27
(0:33,4.1)
13:27
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flamant, Cedric Fr F/S 15:17.8 7:17 2.1 104/133 15/19 30/48 3/4
Flint, AJ Jr V 12:19.6 5:52 2.1 32/66 4/7 6/48 6/10 12:51
(0:31,4.0)
12:51
(0:31,4.0)
12:51
(0:31,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gustafson, Grant So F/S 12:56.6 6:10 2.1 33/133 7/19 14/48 2/7
Hardas, Prajesh Fr F/S 16:01.6 7:38 2.1 113/133 17/19 37/48 3/4
Hightower, Ben Jr JV 17:03.6 8:07 2.1 89/97 20/22 45/48 1/1
Hsiu, Andrew Jr V 12:13.9 5:49 2.1 28/66 2/7 4/48 7/10 12:26
(0:12,1.6)
12:26
(0:12,1.6)
12:26
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Willy So F/S 12:27.8 5:56 2.1 15/133 3/19 7/48 2/10
Jang, Andrew Jr V 12:47.2 6:05 2.1 42/66 6/7 10/48 5/8 13:18
(0:30,3.8)
13:18
(0:30,3.8)
12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ju, Kevin Jr JV 17:36.9 8:23 2.1 95/97 22/22 48/48 1/1
Kalmoni, Seyar Sr JV 14:40.2 6:59 2.1 49/97 4/22 23/48 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kang, Brian Jr JV 15:22.4 7:19 2.1 68/97 9/22 32/48 4/6
Kuo, Ryan Sr JV 13:35.6 6:28 2.1 29/97 1/22 16/48 7/9 12:40 12:40
Lau, Jeffrey Jr JV 15:54.2 7:34 2.1 77/97 12/22 35/48 2/3 13:33 13:33
Lewis, Daniel So F/S 13:49.9 6:35 2.1 62/133 11/19 19/48 2/5
Li, Hanrui Sr JV 15:31.3 7:23 2.1 73/97 11/22 34/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Vincent So F/S 13:37 6:29 2.1 52/133 9/19 17/48 2/6
Liao, Eric Jr JV 16:03.9 7:39 2.1 80/97 15/22 39/48 2/2 15:35 15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liao, Joseph Jr JV 14:31.1 6:55 2.1 45/97 2/22 20/48 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Brian Jr JV 16:37.6 7:55 2.1 85/97 17/22 41/48 1/1 16:58
(0:20,2.0)
16:58
(0:20,2.0)
16:58
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Samuel Jr JV 16:45.4 7:59 2.1 87/97 18/22 43/48 1/1 17:47
(1:01,5.7)
17:47
(1:01,5.7)
15:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Liu, Brandon So F/S 14:39.3 6:59 2.1 88/133 12/19 22/48 3/5
Madabhushi, Vashisht Sr JV 15:17.1 7:17 2.1 66/97 8/22 29/48 5/6 12:23 12:23 12:23
Nguyen, Michael Sr JV 14:52.3 7:05 2.1 57/97 6/22 26/48 5/7
Poon, Kenneth Fr F/S 17:36.6 8:23 2.1 125/133 19/19 47/48 2/2
Poon, Patrick So F/S 16:40.8 7:57 2.1 121/133 18/19 42/48 3/4 17:33
(0:52,5.0)
17:33
(0:52,5.0)
17:33
(0:52,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramkumar, Rohit Jr JV 16:00.3 7:37 2.1 78/97 13/22 36/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raskin, Artem Jr JV 16:02.2 7:38 2.1 79/97 14/22 38/48 2/2
Shen, Tom Sr JV 15:08.1 7:12 2.1 64/97 7/22 28/48 5/6 14:18 14:18 13:55
Sheth-Shah, Archit Jr V 12:38.2 6:01 2.1 38/66 5/7 8/48 5/9 13:19
(0:41,5.1)
13:19
(0:41,5.1)
12:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Signore, Luca So F/S 11:11.3 5:20 2.1 1/133 1/19 1/48 1/10 11:37
(0:25,3.6)
11:37
(0:25,3.6)
11:37
(0:25,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Singh, Vivek So F/S 13:31.3 6:26 2.1 47/133 8/19 15/48 2/6
Subramanian, Amrit So F/S 11:38.2 5:32 2.1 4/133 2/19 2/48 1/10 12:34
(0:55,7.4)
12:34
(0:55,7.4)
12:34
(0:55,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Surprenant, Eric Sr V 12:17.6 5:51 2.1 29/66 3/7 5/48 6/10 12:27
(0:09,1.2)
12:27
(0:09,1.2)
12:27
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Justin Sr JV 16:56.6 8:04 2.1 88/97 19/22 44/48 1/1 15:55 15:55 14:33
Wong, Waison Sr JV 16:07 7:40 2.1 81/97 16/22 40/48 2/2 13:34 13:34
Young, Jeffrey Fr F/S 14:53.7 7:06 2.1 95/133 14/19 27/48 3/4
Yuen, Michael So F/S 14:40.4 6:59 2.1 89/133 13/19 24/48 3/4 16:12
(1:31,9.4)
16:12
(1:31,9.4)
16:12
(1:31,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Jonathan Fr F/S 15:19.6 7:18 2.1 105/133 16/19 31/48 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 61:20
0:48
2.1 5:50 5:38 6:01 148 5:24 62:03
(0:43,1.2)
62:03
(0:43,1.2)
56:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gene Burinskiy (21), Andrew Hsiu (28), Eric Surprenant (29), AJ Flint (32), Archit Sheth-Shah (38)
JV 1st 5 6/7 72:05
1:10
2.1 6:52 6:28 7:02 143 5:53 67:19 67:19 67:19 Ryan Kuo (17), Joseph Liao (29), Jay Chow (30), Seyar Kalmoni (31), Joshua Chen (36)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 76:03
0:30
2.1 7:15 7:05 7:19 116 6:04 73:22 73:22 73:22 Michael Nguyen (19), Tom Shen (22), Vashisht Madabhushi (24), Brian Kang (25), Joshua Chang (26)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 79:32
0:33
2.1 7:34 7:23 7:39 45 6:21 78:34 78:34 78:34 Hanrui Li (7), Jeffrey Lau (8), Rohit Ramkumar (9), Artem Raskin (10), Eric Liao (11)
JV 4th 5 1/1 83:30
0:57
2.1 7:57 7:40 8:07 15 7:57 83:42
(0:12,0.2)
83:42
(0:12,0.2)
83:42
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Waison Wong (1), Brian Lin (2), Samuel Lin (3), Justin Wang (4), Ben Hightower (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 60:52
1:40
2.1 5:48 5:20 6:07 59 5:37 60:50 60:50 60:50 Luca Signore (1), Amrit Subramanian (4), Willy Huang (14), Alvin Chang (18), Kevin Chuang (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 66:48
0:54
2.1 6:22 6:09 6:35 61 5:52 68:25
(1:37,2.4)
68:25
(1:37,2.4)
68:25
(1:37,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Dibiase (8), Grant Gustafson (9), Vivek Singh (12), Vincent Li (14), Kirk Akimoto (18)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 73:21
1:28
2.1 6:59 6:35 7:17 77 6:15 Daniel Lewis (7), Brandon Liu (16), Michael Yuen (17), Jeffrey Young (18), Cedric Flamant (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Rowe So Mtn View 11:01.5 5:15
2 Mrinal Bedi Sr Cupertino 11:04.1 5:16
3 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr Cupertino 11:07.7 5:18
4 Ian Myjer So Mtn View 11:15.6 5:22
5 Nick Oliver Jr Homestead 11:22.7 5:25
6 Robert Mclauchlan Jr Mtn View 11:26.7 5:27
7 Sam Lindley Sr Mtn View 11:28.6 5:28
8 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mtn View 11:29.3 5:28
9 Stas Rumyantsev Jr Cupertino 11:31.1 5:29
10 David Rios Sr Wilcox 11:35 5:31
11 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 11:35.4 5:31
12 Alexander Colbeth Sr Homestead 11:38.5 5:33
13 Patrick Grennan Sr Mitty 11:42.7 5:35
14 Joshua Hogan So Mitty 11:43 5:35
15 Max Pommier So Cupertino 11:43.1 5:35
16 Marco Leone Sr Mtn View 11:44.1 5:35
17 Peter Chew Jr Cupertino 11:47.6 5:37
18 Mikkie Louthan So Homestead 11:48.6 5:37
19 David Page Sr Mitty 11:49.1 5:38
20 Jonathan Tran Sr Los Altos 11:49.8 5:38
21 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 11:50.4 5:38 1/7 3/48 7/10 11:51
(0:00)
11:51
(0:00)
11:51
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kedar Iyer Jr Mitty 11:50.7 5:38
23 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 11:54 5:40
24 Chris Fairfax Sr Mtn View 11:56.7 5:41
25 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 11:58 5:42
26 Sameer Tharakan Sr Homestead 12:01.2 5:43
27 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 12:06.6 5:46
28 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 12:13.9 5:49 2/7 4/48 7/10 12:26
(0:12)
12:26
(0:12)
12:26
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 12:17.6 5:51 3/7 5/48 6/10 12:27
(0:09)
12:27
(0:09)
12:27
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Thomas Palma Sr Mitty 12:18.5 5:52
31 Robert Mack Sr Homestead 12:18.7 5:52
32 AJ Flint Jr Lynbrook 12:19.6 5:52 4/7 6/48 6/10 12:51
(0:31)
12:51
(0:31)
12:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Scott Bohrer Jr Los Altos 12:19.9 5:52
34 Ray Scott Sr Los Altos 12:22.7 5:54
35 Derek Zhou So Cupertino 12:25.1 5:55
36 Michael Hicks Sr Mitty 12:27 5:56
37 Michael Kanning Jr Homestead 12:27.2 5:56
38 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr Lynbrook 12:38.2 6:01 5/7 8/48 5/9 13:19
(0:41)
13:19
(0:41)
12:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
39 Alex Collins Jr Prospect 12:40.2 6:02
40 Albert Gaxiola Jr Mitty 12:40.9 6:02
41 Nick Mcgrath So Cupertino 12:43.1 6:03
42 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 12:47.2 6:05 6/7 10/48 5/8 13:18
(0:30)
13:18
(0:30)
12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
43 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 12:48.1 6:06
44 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 12:50 6:07
45 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 12:54.2 6:09 7/7 12/48 4/8 13:33
(0:39)
13:33
(0:39)
12:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Aaron South Jr Wilcox 13:02.2 6:12
47 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 13:06.1 6:14
48 Ryan Ravel Sr Pioneer 13:16.6 6:19
49 Mike Clark Jr Los Altos 13:21.6 6:22
50 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 13:26 6:24
51 Tyler Lloyd Sr Pioneer 13:27.9 6:25
52 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 13:35.3 6:28
53 Brian Macomber Sr Los Altos 13:41.5 6:31
54 Bart Whitely Sr Saratoga 13:51.3 6:36
55 Kevin Cowels Sr Pioneer 13:55.2 6:38
56 Michael Song Sr Saratoga 14:04.1 6:42
57 Coats Danny Jr Pioneer 14:19 6:49
58 Avinash Kumar Jr Saratoga 14:37.8 6:58
59 Jared Tranberg Jr Prospect 14:54.8 7:06
60 Brad Stabell Sr Los Altos 15:00.3 7:09
61 Patrick Chang Sr Saratoga 15:04.5 7:11
62 Itani Ryan Jr Pioneer 15:05.4 7:11
63 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 16:13.9 7:44
64 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 16:17.5 7:45
65 Rehan Alam Jr Prospect 16:43.7 7:58
66 Aashbir Basi Jr Prospect 16:43.7 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
56:42
11:20
5:24
26 Garrett Rowe
So
11:02
5:15
1
Ian Myjer
So
11:16
5:22
4
Robert Mclauchlan
Jr
11:27
5:27
6
Sam Lindley
Sr
11:29
5:28
7
Neil Lingarkar
Jr
11:29
5:28
8








2 Cupertino
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
57:14
11:27
5:27
46 Mrinal Bedi
Sr
11:04
5:16
2
Abiy Gebrekristos
Sr
11:08
5:18
3
Stas Rumyantsev
Jr
11:31
5:29
9
Max Pommier
So
11:43
5:35
15
Peter Chew
Jr
11:48
5:37
17








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
59:10
11:50
5:38
92 Nick Oliver
Jr
11:23
5:25
5
Alexander Colbeth
Sr
11:39
5:33
12
Mikkie Louthan
So
11:49
5:37
18
Sameer Tharakan
Sr
12:01
5:43
26
Robert Mack
Sr
12:19
5:52
31








4 Mitty
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
59:24
11:53
5:39
98 Patrick Grennan
Sr
11:43
5:35
13
Joshua Hogan
So
11:43
5:35
14
David Page
Sr
11:49
5:38
19
Kedar Iyer
Jr
11:51
5:38
22
Thomas Palma
Sr
12:19
5:52
30








5 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
59:51
11:58
5:42
111 David Rios
Sr
11:35
5:31
10
Mikey Nguyen
Jr
11:35
5:31
11
Greg Braggin
Sr
11:54
5:40
23
Jim Ngo
Jr
11:58
5:42
25
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
12:48
6:06
42








6 Lynbrook
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
61:20
12:16
5:50
148 Gene Burinskiy
Jr
11:50
5:38
21
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
12:14
5:49
28
Eric Surprenant
Sr
12:18
5:51
29
AJ Flint
Jr
12:20
5:52
32
Archit Sheth-Shah
Jr
12:38
6:01
38








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Los Altos
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
62:01
12:24
5:54
162 Jonathan Tran
Sr
11:50
5:38
20
Brad Greathouse
Sr
12:07
5:46
27
Scott Bohrer
Jr
12:20
5:52
33
Ray Scott
Sr
12:23
5:54
34
Mike Clark
Jr
13:22
6:22
48








8 Pioneer
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
70:04
14:01
6:40
266 Ryan Ravel
Sr
13:17
6:19
47
Tyler Lloyd
Sr
13:28
6:25
50
Kevin Cowels
Sr
13:55
6:38
54
Coats Danny
Jr
14:19
6:49
56
Itani Ryan
Jr
15:05
7:11
59








9 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
71:13
14:15
6:47
274 Eddie Zhang
Jr
13:35
6:28
51
Bart Whitely
Sr
13:51
6:36
53
Michael Song
Sr
14:04
6:42
55
Avinash Kumar
Jr
14:38
6:58
57
Patrick Chang
Sr
15:05
7:11
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Landrith Sr Mtn View 11:48.1 5:37
3 Garrett Torok Sr Mtn View 12:24.1 5:54
4 Daniel Lubarov Sr Mtn View 12:29.4 5:57
5 Mark Mclauchlan Sr Mtn View 12:29.8 5:57
6 Brent Hall Sr Mtn View 12:30.7 5:57
9 Yuzhang Li Jr Mtn View 12:37.5 6:01
10 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 12:38.1 6:01
11 Ben Leung Jr Mtn View 12:45 6:04
12 Matt Phillips Jr Mtn View 12:45.3 6:04
13 Kayvon Sotoudeh Sr Mtn View 12:45.4 6:04
14 Brett Auer Sr Cupertino 12:45.8 6:05
15 Jake Kay Jr Homestead 12:47 6:05
17 Jason Roley Sr Mtn View 12:53.9 6:09
18 Travis Schuh Sr Mtn View 12:56.4 6:10
19 Thomas Palma2 Mitty 12:59.8 6:11
20 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 13:04.9 6:14
21 Andrew Ezell Sr Mtn View 13:08.5 6:15
22 Matthew Davalos Sr Mitty 13:12.6 6:17
23 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 13:15 6:19
24 Ryan Kelly Sr Mtn View 13:15.9 6:19
25 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 13:16.4 6:19
26 Stanley Hiew Sr Mitty 13:24.4 6:23
27 Sean Robbins Jr Mitty 13:28.9 6:25
28 Cary Cheng Jr Mtn View 13:32.9 6:27
29 Ryan Kuo Sr Lynbrook 13:35.6 6:28 1/22 16/48 7/9 12:40 12:40
30 David Cesar Jr Wilcox 13:38.6 6:30
31 Daniel Willems Sr Homestead 13:43.2 6:32
32 Ben Chang So Homestead 13:44.2 6:32
33 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 13:44.5 6:33
34 Matt Cringle Sr Mtn View 13:45.2 6:33
35 Chris Imprecia Sr Los Altos 13:54.2 6:37
36 Jon Young Jr Mtn View 13:56.2 6:38
37 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 13:57.5 6:39
38 Justin Short Jr Mitty 13:58.6 6:39
39 Eddson Alcid Sr Homestead 14:00.3 6:40
41 Adam Helmer Sr Mitty 14:08.9 6:44
42 Daniel Kim Sr Mitty 14:20.8 6:50
43 Edgar Bartos Mitty 14:29.2 6:54
44 Stephen Gyugyi Jr Wilcox 14:29.9 6:54
45 Joseph Liao Jr Lynbrook 14:31.1 6:55 2/22 20/48 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 14:32.8 6:56 3/22 21/48 6/7
47 Rohit Ramchardani Sr Homestead 14:35.7 6:57
48 Jose Jaime Jr Mitty 14:37.7 6:58
49 Seyar Kalmoni Sr Lynbrook 14:40.2 6:59 4/22 23/48 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Sam Lum Jr Homestead 14:40.8 6:59
51 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 14:41.9 7:00
52 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 14:42 7:00
53 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 14:42.1 7:00
54 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 14:42.1 7:00
55 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 14:42.7 7:00
56 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 14:45.7 7:02 5/22 25/48 5/7 13:31 13:31 12:38
57 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:52.3 7:05 6/22 26/48 5/7
58 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 14:54.3 7:06
59 Joseph Chong Jr Wilcox 14:56.4 7:07
60 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 14:57 7:07
61 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 14:58.5 7:08
62 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 15:02.2 7:10
63 John Anderson Sr Mitty 15:02.3 7:10
64 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 15:08.1 7:12 7/22 28/48 5/6 14:18 14:18 13:55
65 Allen Mars-holt So Homestead 15:10.6 7:14
66 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 15:17.1 7:17 8/22 29/48 5/6 12:23 12:23 12:23
67 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 15:19.4 7:18
68 Brian Kang Jr Lynbrook 15:22.4 7:19 9/22 32/48 4/6
69 Joshua Chang Jr Lynbrook 15:22.6 7:19 10/22 33/48 4/5
70 Jeffrey Kuo Fr Saratoga 15:24.4 7:20
71 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 15:27.1 7:21
72 Greg Sayforth Jr Los Altos 15:29 7:22
73 Hanrui Li Sr Lynbrook 15:31.3 7:23 11/22 34/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Kenny Song Fr Saratoga 15:31.9 7:24
76 Zvonimir Sola Jr Mitty 15:39.6 7:27
77 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 15:54.2 7:34 12/22 35/48 2/3 13:33 13:33
78 Rohit Ramkumar Jr Lynbrook 16:00.3 7:37 13/22 36/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 16:02.2 7:38 14/22 38/48 2/2
80 Eric Liao Jr Lynbrook 16:03.9 7:39 15/22 39/48 2/2 15:35 15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 16:07 7:40 16/22 40/48 2/2 13:34 13:34
82 Zach Bair Fr Saratoga 16:10.9 7:42
84 Elbert Suen Jr Los Altos 16:34.3 7:53
85 Brian Lin Jr Lynbrook 16:37.6 7:55 17/22 41/48 1/1 16:58
(0:20)
16:58
(0:20)
16:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Nicky Chu So Los Altos 16:37.9 7:55
87 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 16:45.4 7:59 18/22 43/48 1/1 17:47
(1:01)
17:47
(1:01)
15:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
88 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 16:56.6 8:04 19/22 44/48 1/1 15:55 15:55 14:33
89 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 17:03.6 8:07 20/22 45/48 1/1
90 Mazi Shakeri Sr Prospect 17:05.4 8:08
91 Andrew Knaack Jr Wilcox 17:06.2 8:09
92 Wayne Chaw Jr Lynbrook 17:18.3 8:14 21/22 46/48 1/1 16:59 16:59 13:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 17:25.2 8:18
94 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 17:26 8:18
95 Kevin Ju Jr Lynbrook 17:36.9 8:23 22/22 48/48 1/1
96 Brendan Lien Jr Prospect 18:08 8:38
97 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 18:17.3 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:42
12:20
5:53
15 Aaron Landrith
Sr
11:48
5:37
1
Garrett Torok
Sr
12:24
5:54
2
Daniel Lubarov
Sr
12:29
5:57
3
Mark Mclauchlan
Sr
12:30
5:57
4
Brent Hall
Sr
12:31
5:57
5








2 Mitty
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
67:04
13:25
6:23
77 Thomas Palma2
-
13:00
6:11
10
Matthew Davalos
Sr
13:13
6:17
12
Stanley Hiew
Sr
13:24
6:23
15
Sean Robbins
Jr
13:29
6:25
16
Justin Short
Jr
13:59
6:39
24








3 Homestead
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
67:04
13:25
6:23
80 Jake Kay
Jr
12:47
6:05
9
Erik Nelsen
Jr
13:05
6:14
11
Daniel Willems
Sr
13:43
6:32
19
Ben Chang
So
13:44
6:32
20
Michael Forouhari
So
13:45
6:33
21








4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
70:47
14:09
6:45
124 Leland Au
Jr
13:15
6:19
13
David Cesar
Jr
13:39
6:30
18
Stephen Gyugyi
Jr
14:30
6:54
28
Shawn Ranck
Jr
14:42
7:00
32
Scott Knirck
Jr
14:42
7:00
33








5 Los Altos
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:56
71:52
14:22
6:51
136 Kevin Lee
Jr
12:38
6:01
7
Geoff Stanley
Jr
13:16
6:19
14
Chris Imprecia
Sr
13:54
6:37
22
Greg Sayforth
Jr
15:29
7:22
46
Elbert Suen
Jr
16:34
7:53
47








6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
72:05
14:25
6:52
143 Ryan Kuo
Sr
13:36
6:28
17
Joseph Liao
Jr
14:31
6:55
29
Jay Chow
Jr
14:33
6:56
30
Seyar Kalmoni
Sr
14:40
6:59
31
Joshua Chen
Jr
14:46
7:02
36








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
75:11
15:02
7:10
201 Dennis Chang
Fr
14:54
7:06
38
Stephen Louie
Fr
14:57
7:07
39
Brad Lee
Fr
14:59
7:08
40
Soorya Rangan
Fr
15:02
7:10
41
Michael Lin
Fr
15:19
7:18
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
63:47
12:45
6:04
15 Yuzhang Li
Jr
12:38
6:01
1
Ben Leung
Jr
12:45
6:04
2
Matt Phillips
Jr
12:45
6:04
3
Kayvon Sotoudeh
Sr
12:45
6:04
4
Jason Roley
Sr
12:54
6:09
5








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
71:56
14:23
6:51
62 Andres Gaeta
So
13:58
6:39
8
Eddson Alcid
Sr
14:00
6:40
9
Rohit Ramchardani
Sr
14:36
6:57
13
Sam Lum
Jr
14:41
6:59
15
Bryan Yang
Jr
14:42
7:00
17








3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
72:39
14:32
6:55
68 Adam Helmer
Sr
14:09
6:44
10
Daniel Kim
Sr
14:21
6:50
11
Edgar Bartos
-
14:29
6:54
12
Jose Jaime
Jr
14:38
6:58
14
John Anderson
Sr
15:02
7:10
21








4 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:30
76:03
15:13
7:15
116 Michael Nguyen
Sr
14:52
7:05
19
Tom Shen
Sr
15:08
7:12
22
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
15:17
7:17
24
Brian Kang
Jr
15:22
7:19
25
Joshua Chang
Jr
15:23
7:19
26








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
78:53
15:47
7:31
116 Chris Gan
Jr
14:42
7:00
16
Kenyon Kubo
Jr
14:43
7:00
18
Joseph Chong
Jr
14:56
7:07
20
Andrew Knaack
Jr
17:06
8:09
30
Brian Gothberg
Jr
17:26
8:18
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
66:39
13:20
6:21
15 Travis Schuh
Sr
12:56
6:10
1
Andrew Ezell
Sr
13:09
6:15
2
Ryan Kelly
Sr
13:16
6:19
3
Cary Cheng
Jr
13:33
6:27
4
Matt Cringle
Sr
13:45
6:33
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
79:32
15:54
7:34
45 Hanrui Li
Sr
15:31
7:23
7
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
15:54
7:34
8
Rohit Ramkumar
Jr
16:00
7:37
9
Artem Raskin
Jr
16:02
7:38
10
Eric Liao
Jr
16:04
7:39
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
83:30
16:42
7:57
15 Waison Wong
Sr
16:07
7:40
1
Brian Lin
Jr
16:38
7:55
2
Samuel Lin
Jr
16:45
7:59
3
Justin Wang
Sr
16:57
8:04
4
Ben Hightower
Jr
17:04
8:07
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 11:11.3 5:20 1/19 1/48 1/10 11:37
(0:25)
11:37
(0:25)
11:37
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Nathan Strum So Pioneer 11:30.1 5:29
3 Parker Schuh Fr Mtn View 11:31.9 5:29
4 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 11:38.2 5:32 2/19 2/48 1/10 12:34
(0:55)
12:34
(0:55)
12:34
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Nicki Lindley Fr Mtn View 11:41.1 5:34
6 Bryan Crook Fr Mtn View 11:49.1 5:38
7 Patrick Rabuzzi So Mtn View 11:57.9 5:42
8 Chris Wells So Mtn View 12:00.6 5:43
9 Peter Sesek So Mtn View 12:05 5:45
10 Alex Mcguirk So Mtn View 12:08.9 5:47
11 Jay Herington Fr Mtn View 12:13.3 5:49
12 Benjamin Schneider Fr Los Altos 12:14.9 5:50
13 Weston Strum So Pioneer 12:16.4 5:51
14 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 12:23.5 5:54
15 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 12:27.8 5:56 3/19 7/48 2/10
16 Garrett Landrith Fr Mtn View 12:31.5 5:58
17 Tyler Welch Fr Mtn View 12:33.5 5:59
18 Daniel Hsu Fr Cupertino 12:34.4 5:59
19 Ryo Kubozono So Cupertino 12:38.5 6:01
20 Rey Blume So Pioneer 12:39.3 6:02
21 Gabe Fry Fr Mtn View 12:40.2 6:02
22 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 12:43.6 6:04 4/19 9/48 2/10
23 Ayman Ullah Fr Mitty 12:45.9 6:05
24 Dennis Rong So Cupertino 12:46.1 6:05
25 Ray Brownie So Pioneer 12:48.2 6:06
26 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 12:51.2 6:07 5/19 11/48 2/10
27 Jacob Valadez Fr Los Altos 12:52 6:08
28 Ryan Hu So Homestead 12:52.2 6:08
29 Lauri Takacsi-nagy Fr Mitty 12:53.3 6:08
30 Jesse Weed So Mtn View 12:53.3 6:08
31 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 12:54.5 6:09 6/19 13/48 2/8 13:27
(0:33)
13:27
(0:33)
13:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Sebastian Lee Fr Homestead 12:56.2 6:10
33 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 12:56.6 6:10 7/19 14/48 2/7
34 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 13:02.4 6:13
35 Steven Fairfax Fr Mtn View 13:04.9 6:14
36 Patrick Do So Homestead 13:05.2 6:14
37 Vincent Giglierano Fr Mitty 13:07.2 6:15
38 Darren Choi So Los Altos 13:11.1 6:17
39 Zachary Winters So Los Altos 13:18.9 6:20
40 Pat Soung Fr Saratoga 13:24.3 6:23
41 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 13:26.7 6:24
42 Jeff Tarrasch So Mtn View 13:27.1 6:24
43 Matt Kriege So Prospect 13:27.6 6:25
44 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 13:28 6:25
45 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 13:28.4 6:25
46 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 13:30.4 6:26
47 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 13:31.3 6:26 8/19 15/48 2/6
48 Brian Raichlen Fr Mtn View 13:32.6 6:27
49 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 13:33.2 6:27
50 Ling Wang So Mtn View 13:33.5 6:27
51 Mitch Kehlet Fr Los Altos 13:36.5 6:29
52 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 13:37 6:29 9/19 17/48 2/6
53 James Gray So Los Altos 13:37.3 6:29
54 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 13:38 6:30
55 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 13:40.2 6:31
56 Eric Chiang So Saratoga 13:42.6 6:32
57 Shu Nagata Fr Saratoga 13:43.4 6:32
58 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 13:47.2 6:34
59 Andrew Fung So Mitty 13:48.2 6:34
60 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 13:48.8 6:35 10/19 18/48 2/6 14:28
(0:39)
14:28
(0:39)
14:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Nittai Malchin Fr Los Altos 13:49.2 6:35
62 Daniel Lewis So Lynbrook 13:49.9 6:35 11/19 19/48 2/5
63 Nick Cotter Fr Prospect 13:52.1 6:36
64 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 13:55.9 6:38
65 David Rangel So Mitty 13:56.1 6:38
66 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 13:56.8 6:38
67 Bryce Bajar So Mitty 13:58.1 6:39
68 Richard Hernandez So Mtn View 13:58.6 6:39
69 Kevin Huang So Mtn View 13:59.7 6:40
70 Omri Moar Fr Los Altos 14:01.1 6:41
71 Eric Pestana So Mitty 14:01.7 6:41
72 Will Reed Fr Homestead 14:05.3 6:43
73 Steven La So Cupertino 14:08.4 6:44
74 Paul Sorich Fr Prospect 14:08.5 6:44
75 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 14:15.5 6:47
76 Richard Sorich Fr Prospect 14:16 6:48
77 Ganesh Harihara Fr Mitty 14:18.8 6:49
78 Charlie Bergevin Fr Los Altos 14:19.7 6:49
79 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 14:20.8 6:50
80 William Vezinaw So Pioneer 14:21.2 6:50
81 Luc Delmare So Los Altos 14:23.9 6:51
82 Wesley Orbello Fr Los Altos 14:27.5 6:53
83 Derek Tow So Saratoga 14:29.1 6:54
84 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 14:31.7 6:55
85 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 14:36.3 6:57
86 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 14:38.2 6:58
87 Jin Lee So Homestead 14:38.5 6:58
88 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 14:39.3 6:59 12/19 22/48 3/5
89 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 14:40.4 6:59 13/19 24/48 3/4 16:12
(1:31)
16:12
(1:31)
16:12
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Kenny Moore Fr Los Altos 14:41.3 7:00
91 Davis Ngo So Pioneer 14:46.3 7:02
92 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 14:47.2 7:02
93 Darren Yang So Cupertino 14:49.8 7:04
94 Michael Luong So Homestead 14:51.2 7:04
95 Jeffrey Young Fr Lynbrook 14:53.7 7:06 14/19 27/48 3/4
96 Jon Stuchman So Saratoga 14:55.3 7:06
97 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 14:57 7:07
98 Edmond Xu Fr Los Altos 14:57.7 7:07
99 Andrew Hnojewyj So Saratoga 15:03.1 7:10
100 Brian Moriyama So Mitty 15:05.6 7:11
101 Joshua Phillips So Mitty 15:09.1 7:13
102 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 15:09.2 7:13
103 Mark Cuson Fr Los Altos 15:15.1 7:16
104 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 15:17.8 7:17 15/19 30/48 3/4
105 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 15:19.6 7:18 16/19 31/48 3/4
106 Sean Swale So Mitty 15:23 7:20
107 Taylor Spielman Sr Los Altos 15:24.3 7:20
108 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 15:26.7 7:21
109 Nicky Giles So Los Altos 15:30.1 7:23
110 Chris Maki So Los Altos 15:31.8 7:24
111 Allen Souvignier Fr Mitty 15:36.9 7:26
112 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 15:44.4 7:30
113 Prajesh Hardas Fr Lynbrook 16:01.6 7:38 17/19 37/48 3/4
114 Henderson Ford So Mitty 16:13.6 7:44
115 Steven Mangano Fr Los Altos 16:17.8 7:46
116 Jonathan Wang So Mitty 16:20.5 7:47
117 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 16:23.2 7:48
118 Rishi Ramon Fr Los Altos 16:34.4 7:54
119 Unknown Los Altos 16:36.6 7:55
120 Andrew Wei So Saratoga 16:39.5 7:56
121 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 16:40.8 7:57 18/19 42/48 3/4 17:33
(0:52)
17:33
(0:52)
17:33
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
122 Ian Earley Fr Mitty 16:41.1 7:57
123 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 17:07.6 8:09
124 Josh Lee So Wilcox 17:13.7 8:12
125 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 17:36.6 8:23 19/19 47/48 2/2
126 Seena Burns Fr Los Altos 17:45.6 8:27
127 Joshua Sarria Fr Prospect 17:48.9 8:29
128 Christopher Nguyen So Mitty 18:27.7 8:47
129 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 18:37 8:52
130 Shayan Uftab So Mitty 18:41.6 8:54
131 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 18:46.8 8:57
132 Tommy Glascott Fr Mitty 20:44.1 9:52
133 Ian Glasner Fr Los Altos 20:54.2 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
59:01
11:48
5:37
29 Parker Schuh
Fr
11:32
5:29
3
Nicki Lindley
Fr
11:41
5:34
5
Bryan Crook
Fr
11:49
5:38
6
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
11:58
5:42
7
Chris Wells
So
12:01
5:43
8








2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
60:52
12:10
5:48
59 Luca Signore
So
11:11
5:20
1
Amrit Subramanian
So
11:38
5:32
4
Willy Huang
So
12:28
5:56
14
Alvin Chang
Fr
12:44
6:04
18
Kevin Chuang
Fr
12:51
6:07
22








3 Pioneer
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
63:35
12:43
6:03
108 Nathan Strum
So
11:30
5:29
2
Weston Strum
So
12:16
5:51
12
Rey Blume
So
12:39
6:02
17
Ray Brownie
So
12:48
6:06
21
William Vezinaw
So
14:21
6:50
56








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
64:00
12:48
6:06
112 Benjamin Schneider
Fr
12:15
5:50
11
Peter Ambiel
Fr
12:24
5:54
13
Jacob Valadez
Fr
12:52
6:08
23
Darren Choi
So
13:11
6:17
32
Zachary Winters
So
13:19
6:20
33








5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
65:05
13:01
6:12
129 Daniel Hsu
Fr
12:34
5:59
15
Ryo Kubozono
So
12:39
6:01
16
Dennis Rong
So
12:46
6:05
20
Anshu Bedi
Fr
13:28
6:25
37
Eric Ronne
Fr
13:38
6:30
41








6 Homestead
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
66:01
13:12
6:17
163 Ryan Hu
So
12:52
6:08
24
Sebastian Lee
Fr
12:56
6:10
27
Kevin Liantono
So
13:02
6:13
29
Patrick Do
So
13:05
6:14
30
Will Reed
Fr
14:05
6:43
53








7 Mitty
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:10
66:31
13:18
6:20
170 Ayman Ullah
Fr
12:46
6:05
19
Lauri Takacsi-nagy
Fr
12:53
6:08
25
Vincent Giglierano
Fr
13:07
6:15
31
Andrew Fung
So
13:48
6:34
46
David Rangel
So
13:56
6:38
49








8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
68:43
13:45
6:33
219 Pat Soung
Fr
13:24
6:23
34
Eric Chiang
So
13:43
6:32
43
Shu Nagata
Fr
13:43
6:32
44
Garrick Chan
Fr
13:56
6:38
48
Wesley Tai
Fr
13:57
6:38
50








9 Prospect
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 4:21
73:33
14:43
7:00
256 Matt Kriege
So
13:28
6:25
36
Nick Cotter
Fr
13:52
6:36
47
Paul Sorich
Fr
14:09
6:44
54
Richard Sorich
Fr
14:16
6:48
55
Joshua Sarria
Fr
17:49
8:29
64








10 Wilcox
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:07
78:21
15:40
7:28
269 Kevin Brown
Fr
13:30
6:26
39
Daniel Huynh
So
13:33
6:27
40
Cameron Rouse
Fr
15:27
7:21
62
Josh Lee
So
17:14
8:12
63
Sid Nguyen
Fr
18:37
8:52
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
61:32
12:18
5:52
15 Peter Sesek
So
12:05
5:45
1
Alex Mcguirk
So
12:09
5:47
2
Jay Herington
Fr
12:13
5:49
3
Garrett Landrith
Fr
12:32
5:58
4
Tyler Welch
Fr
12:34
5:59
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
66:48
13:22
6:22
61 Ryan Dibiase
So
12:55
6:09
8
Grant Gustafson
So
12:57
6:10
9
Vivek Singh
So
13:31
6:26
12
Vincent Li
So
13:37
6:29
14
Kirk Akimoto
So
13:49
6:35
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
67:58
13:36
6:28
68 Marco Nardin
So
13:27
6:24
10
Michael Vendelin
Fr
13:28
6:25
11
Mitch Kehlet
Fr
13:37
6:29
13
James Gray
So
13:37
6:29
15
Nittai Malchin
Fr
13:49
6:35
19








4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
70:41
14:08
6:44
113 Alex Pommier
Fr
13:40
6:31
16
Kyle Lopez
So
13:47
6:34
17
Steven La
So
14:08
6:44
24
Weston Mossman
Fr
14:16
6:47
25
Darren Yang
So
14:50
7:04
31








5 Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
72:33
14:31
6:55
139 Bryce Bajar
So
13:58
6:39
21
Eric Pestana
So
14:02
6:41
23
Ganesh Harihara
Fr
14:19
6:49
26
Brian Moriyama
So
15:06
7:11
34
Joshua Phillips
So
15:09
7:13
35








6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
75:54
15:11
7:14
162 Derek Tow
So
14:29
6:54
28
Joe Stevens
So
14:47
7:02
30
Jon Stuchman
So
14:55
7:06
32
Andrew Hnojewyj
So
15:03
7:10
33
Andrew Wei
So
16:40
7:56
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
65:38
13:08
6:15
15 Gabe Fry
Fr
12:40
6:02
1
Jesse Weed
So
12:53
6:08
2
Steven Fairfax
Fr
13:05
6:14
3
Jeff Tarrasch
So
13:27
6:24
4
Brian Raichlen
Fr
13:33
6:27
5








2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
71:33
14:19
6:49
55 Omri Moar
Fr
14:01
6:41
9
Charlie Bergevin
Fr
14:20
6:49
10
Michael Cramer
So
14:21
6:50
11
Luc Delmare
So
14:24
6:51
12
Wesley Orbello
Fr
14:28
6:53
13








3 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
73:21
14:40
6:59
77 Daniel Lewis
So
13:50
6:35
7
Brandon Liu
So
14:39
6:59
16
Michael Yuen
So
14:40
6:59
17
Jeffrey Young
Fr
14:54
7:06
18
Cedric Flamant
Fr
15:18
7:17
19








4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
80:15
16:03
7:39
118 Sean Swale
So
15:23
7:20
21
Allen Souvignier
Fr
15:37
7:26
22
Henderson Ford
So
16:14
7:44
24
Jonathan Wang
So
16:21
7:47
25
Ian Earley
Fr
16:41
7:57
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.