Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/13/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk So F/S 13:01 6:21 2.05 54/86 8/8 19/37 5/7
Burinskiy, Gene Jr V 11:12 5:28 2.05 22/73 2/7 2/37 6/11 11:14
(0:02,0.3)
11:14
(0:02,0.3)
11:14
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Chris Jr JV 12:00 5:51 2.05 10/158 2/22 10/37 2/11 12:45
(0:45,5.9)
12:45
(0:45,5.9)
12:45
(0:45,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Alvin Fr F/S 12:07 5:55 2.05 20/86 2/8 11/37 5/10
Chang, Joshua Jr JV 14:16 6:58 2.05 118/158 14/22 29/37 3/3
Chen, Joshua Jr JV 13:03 6:22 2.05 44/158 5/22 20/37 2/8 12:49 12:49 12:49
Chow, Jay Jr JV 13:34 6:37 2.05 80/158 9/22 24/37 3/6
Chuang, Kevin Fr F/S 12:10 5:56 2.05 21/86 3/8 12/37 3/10
Dibiase, Ryan So F/S 12:29 6:05 2.05 25/86 4/8 14/37 4/10 12:27 12:27 12:27
Flint, AJ Jr V 11:55 5:49 2.05 44/73 6/7 7/37 3/10 12:10
(0:15,2.1)
12:10
(0:15,2.1)
12:10
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gustafson, Grant So F/S 12:36 6:09 2.05 27/86 5/8 15/37 2/10
Hightower, Ben Jr JV 14:41 7:10 2.05 130/158 16/22 31/37 2/2
Hsiu, Andrew Jr V 11:44 5:43 2.05 40/73 5/7 5/37 5/11 12:00
(0:16,2.2)
12:00
(0:16,2.2)
12:00
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Willy So F/S 11:55 5:49 2.05 13/86 1/8 7/37 6/10
Jang, Andrew Jr JV 11:46 5:44 2.05 4/158 1/22 6/37 3/11 12:39
(0:53,7.0)
12:39
(0:53,7.0)
12:26
(0:40,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ju, Kevin Jr JV 14:57 7:18 2.05 143/158 18/22 33/37 2/2
Kang, Brian Jr JV 14:12 6:56 2.05 114/158 13/22 28/37 3/4
Lau, Jeffrey Jr JV 14:01 6:50 2.05 102/158 12/22 27/37 3/5
Li, Vincent So F/S 12:44 6:13 2.05 39/86 7/8 17/37 2/7
Lin, Samuel Jr JV 15:00 7:19 2.05 145/158 20/22 35/37 2/2 16:11
(1:11,7.3)
16:11
(1:11,7.3)
16:02
(1:02,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liu, Brandon So JV 13:29 6:35 2.05 73/158 8/22 23/37 3/6
Lum, Andrew Jr V 11:59 5:51 2.05 48/73 7/7 9/37 2/7 11:49 11:49 11:49
Madabhushi, Vashisht Sr JV 12:12 5:57 2.05 14/158 3/22 13/37 2/11 11:55 11:55 11:55
Nguyen, Michael Sr JV 12:55 6:18 2.05 39/158 4/22 18/37 2/10
Poon, Kenneth Fr JV 15:58 7:47 2.05 158/158 22/22 37/37 2/2
Poon, Patrick So JV 15:54 7:45 2.05 157/158 21/22 36/37 2/2 16:15
(0:21,2.2)
16:15
(0:21,2.2)
16:15
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raskin, Artem Jr JV 14:34 7:06 2.05 127/158 15/22 30/37 2/2
Shen, Tom Sr JV 13:50 6:45 2.05 89/158 10/22 25/37 3/6 13:35 13:35 13:22
Signore, Luca So V 10:32 5:08 2.05 6/73 1/7 1/37 4/11 11:07
(0:35,5.2)
11:07
(0:35,5.2)
11:07
(0:35,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Singh, Vivek So F/S 12:43 6:12 2.05 36/86 6/8 16/37 4/9
Song, Juno Fr JV 13:15 6:28 2.05 58/158 7/22 22/37 2/6
Subramanian, Amrit So V 11:24 5:34 2.05 28/73 3/7 3/37 5/11 11:50
(0:26,3.7)
11:50
(0:26,3.7)
11:50
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Surprenant, Eric Sr V 11:29 5:36 2.05 32/73 4/7 4/37 5/11 11:39
(0:10,1.4)
11:39
(0:10,1.4)
11:39
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Justin Sr JV 14:58 7:18 2.05 144/158 19/22 34/37 2/2 14:40 14:40 14:04
Wong, Waison Sr JV 14:53 7:16 2.05 141/158 17/22 32/37 2/2 14:55
(0:02,0.2)
14:55
(0:02,0.2)
13:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Yuen, Michael So JV 13:10 6:25 2.05 53/158 6/22 21/37 2/7 14:49
(1:39,11.1)
14:49
(1:39,11.1)
14:49
(1:39,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Jonathan Fr JV 14:01 6:50 2.05 101/158 11/22 26/37 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 56:21
1:12
2.05 5:30 5:08 5:43 128 5:12 59:18
(2:57,5.0)
59:18
(2:57,5.0)
56:22
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luca Signore (6), Gene Burinskiy (22), Amrit Subramanian (28), Eric Surprenant (32), Andrew Hsiu (40)
JV 1st 5 2/10 61:56
1:17
2.05 6:03 5:44 6:22 75 5:42 63:09
(1:13,1.9)
63:09
(1:13,1.9)
63:09
(1:13,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Jang (3), Chris Carter (9), Vashisht Madabhushi (12), Michael Nguyen (24), Joshua Chen (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 67:18
0:40
2.05 6:34 6:25 6:45 74 5:54 70:52
(3:34,5.0)
70:52
(3:34,5.0)
70:52
(3:34,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Yuen (8), Juno Song (9), Brandon Liu (15), Jay Chow (18), Tom Shen (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/6 71:04
0:33
2.05 6:56 6:50 7:06 90 6:00 74:19
(3:15,4.4)
74:19
(3:15,4.4)
74:19
(3:15,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Zhang (12), Jeffrey Lau (13), Brian Kang (17), Joshua Chang (21), Artem Raskin (27)
JV 4th 5 3/3 74:32
0:19
2.05 7:16 7:10 7:19 75 6:08 77:20
(2:48,3.6)
77:20
(2:48,3.6)
77:23
(2:51,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Hightower (9), Waison Wong (15), Kevin Ju (16), Justin Wang (17), Samuel Lin (18)
F/S 1st 5 5/10 61:17
0:41
2.05 5:59 5:49 6:09 98 5:33 58:00 58:00 58:00 Willy Huang (13), Alvin Chang (18), Kevin Chuang (19), Ryan Dibiase (23), Grant Gustafson (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Sr Santa Clara 10:18 5:01
2 Vince Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 10:22 5:03
3 Garrett Rowe So Mt. View 10:24 5:04
4 Mrinal Bedi Sr Cupertino 10:28 5:06
5 Ian Myjer So Mt. View 10:30 5:07
6 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 10:32 5:08 1/7 1/37 4/11 11:07
(0:35)
11:07
(0:35)
11:07
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kern Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 10:40 5:12
8 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr Cupertino 10:42 5:13
9 Nick Oliver Jr Homestead 10:43 5:14
10 Kirby Rutledge Jr Santa Clara 10:50 5:17
11 Clifford Crum Sr Milpitas 10:54 5:19
12 Stas Rumyantsev Jr Cupertino 10:57 5:20
13 Robert Mclarchlan Jr Mt. View 10:59 5:21
14 Alexander Colbeth Sr Homestead 11:01 5:22
15 Sam Lindley Sr Mt. View 11:02 5:23
16 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 11:02 5:23
17 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mt. View 11:03 5:23
18 David Rios Sr Wilcox 11:04 5:24
19 Tariq Adam Sr Santa Clara 11:06 5:25
20 Max Pommier So Cupertino 11:08 5:26
21 Marco Leane Sr Mt. View 11:10 5:27
22 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 11:12 5:28 2/7 2/37 6/11 11:14
(0:02)
11:14
(0:02)
11:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kokernak Sr Los Altos 11:13 5:28
24 Aaron Lardrith Sr Mt. View 11:16 5:30
25 Sameer Tharakan Sr Homestead 11:17 5:30
26 Michael Karp So Milpitas 11:17 5:30
27 Tran Sr Los Altos 11:23 5:33
28 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 11:24 5:34 3/7 3/37 5/11 11:50
(0:26)
11:50
(0:26)
11:50
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Robert Mack Sr Homestead 11:26 5:35
30 Greathouse Sr Los Altos 11:27 5:35
31 Geiken Fr Los Gatos 11:27 5:35
32 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 11:29 5:36 4/7 4/37 5/11 11:39
(0:10)
11:39
(0:10)
11:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jose Luis Gurrola Jr Fremont 11:30 5:37
34 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 11:33 5:38
35 Derek Zhou So Cupertino 11:35 5:39
36 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 11:38 5:40
37 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 11:40 5:41
38 Galen Westerfield Jr Milpitas 11:42 5:42
39 Saul Pacheco So Fremont 11:43 5:43
40 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 11:44 5:43 5/7 5/37 5/11 12:00
(0:16)
12:00
(0:16)
12:00
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Xonie Martin Sr Santa Clara 11:49 5:46
42 Jason Lee Jr Milpitas 11:51 5:47
43 Lee Jr Los Altos 11:52 5:47
44 AJ Flint Jr Lynbrook 11:55 5:49 6/7 7/37 3/10 12:10
(0:15)
12:10
(0:15)
12:10
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jonathan Bangsal Sr Milpitas 11:57 5:50
46 Stabell Sr Los Altos 11:57 5:50
47 Bohrer Jr Los Altos 11:59 5:51
48 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 11:59 5:51 7/7 9/37 2/7 11:49 11:49 11:49
49 Alfs Jr Los Gatos 12:07 5:55
50 Michael Song Sr Saratoga 12:08 5:55
51 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 12:09 5:56
52 Michael Kanning Jr Homestead 12:09 5:56
53 Kris Bangsal So Milpitas 12:12 5:57
54 Brett Auer Sr Cupertino 12:15 5:59
55 Aaron Wong Sr Homestead 12:17 6:00
56 Surma Fr Los Gatos 12:20 6:01
57 Chris Chan Jr Milpitas 12:21 6:01
58 Aaron South Jr Wilcox 12:22 6:02
59 William Shen Sr Fremont 12:27 6:04
60 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 12:29 6:05
61 Scott Sr Los Altos 12:35 6:08
62 Hansen Fr Los Gatos 12:35 6:08
63 Cristhian Montenegro So Fremont 12:39 6:10
64 David Chang Jr Los Gatos 12:40 6:11
65 Jose Manuel Gurrola So Fremont 12:42 6:12
66 Ben Polgar Jr Fremont 12:43 6:12
67 Bart Whitely Sr Saratoga 12:46 6:14
68 Jorgensen So Los Gatos 12:46 6:14
69 Stanley Jr Los Altos 12:48 6:15
70 Penning Fr Los Gatos 12:51 6:16
71 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 13:06 6:23
72 Avinash Kumar Jr Saratoga 13:42 6:41
73 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 13:58 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
53:16
10:39
5:12
39 Kindu Ejigu
Sr
10:18
5:01
1
Vince Rodriguez
Jr
10:22
5:03
2
Kern Rikhi
Jr
10:40
5:12
7
Kirby Rutledge
Jr
10:50
5:17
10
Tariq Adam
Sr
11:06
5:25
19








2 Mt. View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
53:58
10:48
5:16
53 Garrett Rowe
So
10:24
5:04
3
Ian Myjer
So
10:30
5:07
5
Robert Mclarchlan
Jr
10:59
5:21
13
Sam Lindley
Sr
11:02
5:23
15
Neil Lingarkar
Jr
11:03
5:23
17








3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
54:50
10:58
5:21
79 Mrinal Bedi
Sr
10:28
5:06
4
Abiy Gebrekristos
Sr
10:42
5:13
8
Stas Rumyantsev
Jr
10:57
5:20
12
Max Pommier
So
11:08
5:26
20
Derek Zhou
So
11:35
5:39
35








4 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
56:21
11:16
5:30
128 Luca Signore
So
10:32
5:08
6
Gene Burinskiy
Jr
11:12
5:28
22
Amrit Subramanian
So
11:24
5:34
28
Eric Surprenant
Sr
11:29
5:36
32
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
11:44
5:43
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Homestead
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:26
56:36
11:19
5:31
129 Nick Oliver
Jr
10:43
5:14
9
Alexander Colbeth
Sr
11:01
5:22
14
Sameer Tharakan
Sr
11:17
5:30
25
Robert Mack
Sr
11:26
5:35
29
Michael Kanning
Jr
12:09
5:56
52








6 Wilcox
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
56:57
11:23
5:33
141 Jim Ngo
Jr
11:02
5:23
16
David Rios
Sr
11:04
5:24
18
Mikey Nguyen
Jr
11:33
5:38
34
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
11:38
5:40
36
Greg Braggin
Sr
11:40
5:41
37








7 Milpitas
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
57:41
11:32
5:38
162 Clifford Crum
Sr
10:54
5:19
11
Michael Karp
So
11:17
5:30
26
Galen Westerfield
Jr
11:42
5:42
38
Jason Lee
Jr
11:51
5:47
42
Jonathan Bangsal
Sr
11:57
5:50
45








8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
57:52
11:34
5:39
169 Kokernak
Sr
11:13
5:28
23
Tran
Sr
11:23
5:33
27
Greathouse
Sr
11:27
5:35
30
Lee
Jr
11:52
5:47
43
Stabell
Sr
11:57
5:50
46








9 Fremont
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
61:01
12:12
5:57
259 Jose Luis Gurrola
Jr
11:30
5:37
33
Saul Pacheco
So
11:43
5:43
39
William Shen
Sr
12:27
6:04
59
Cristhian Montenegro
So
12:39
6:10
63
Jose Manuel Gurrola
So
12:42
6:12
65








10 Los Gatos
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
61:09
12:14
5:58
262 Geiken
Fr
11:27
5:35
31
Alfs
Jr
12:07
5:55
49
Surma
Fr
12:20
6:01
56
Hansen
Fr
12:35
6:08
62
David Chang
Jr
12:40
6:11
64








11 Saratoga
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
65:40
13:08
6:24
330 Michael Song
Sr
12:08
5:55
50
Bart Whitely
Sr
12:46
6:14
67
Eddie Zhang
Jr
13:06
6:23
70
Avinash Kumar
Jr
13:42
6:41
71
Joe Stevens
So
13:58
6:49
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Fairfax Sr Mt. View 11:31 5:37
2 Garrett Lardrith Fr Mt. View 11:36 5:40
3 Patrick Davis Jr Santa Clara 11:38 5:40
4 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 11:46 5:44 1/22 6/37 3/11 12:39
(0:53)
12:39
(0:53)
12:26
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Garrett Tarok Sr Mt. View 11:46 5:44
6 Dvaid Lubarov Sr Mt. View 11:48 5:45
7 Mark Mclauchlan Sr Mt. View 11:49 5:46
8 Matt Phillips Jr Mt. View 11:56 5:49
9 Travis Schuh Sr Mt. View 11:59 5:51
10 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 12:00 5:51 2/22 10/37 2/11 12:45
(0:45)
12:45
(0:45)
12:45
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Brett Hall Sr Mt. View 12:02 5:52
12 Logue Sr Los Gatos 12:08 5:55
13 Samuel Lum Jr Homestead 12:11 5:57
14 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 12:12 5:57 3/22 13/37 2/11 11:55 11:55 11:55
15 Ben Leung Jr Mt. View 12:13 5:58
16 Rohan Weigel Fr Mt. View 12:14 5:58
17 Gabe Fry Fr Mt. View 12:15 5:59
18 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 12:16 5:59
19 Kaywon Sotovdeh Sr Mt. View 12:17 6:00
20 Jesse Weed So Mt. View 12:19 6:00
21 Jason Roley Sr Mt. View 12:19 6:00
22 Michael Pham-crepps Sr Milpitas 12:20 6:01
23 Campbell Sr Los Gatos 12:22 6:02
24 Andrew Ezell Sr Mt. View 12:24 6:03
25 Jeff Tarvasch So Mt. View 12:28 6:05
26 Yuzhang Li Jr Mt. View 12:29 6:05
27 Tanmaya Hobbs Jr Santa Clara 12:30 6:06
28 Wilson Low Sr Milpitas 12:31 6:06
29 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 12:32 6:07
30 Steven Fairfax Fr Mt. View 12:36 6:09
31 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 12:37 6:09
32 Zack Maas Sr Mt. View 12:38 6:10
33 Macomber Sr Los Altos 12:39 6:10
34 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 12:40 6:11
35 Ryan Kelly Sr Mt. View 12:44 6:13
36 Daw Sr Los Altos 12:48 6:15
37 Daniel Willems Sr Homestead 12:50 6:16
38 Jeffrey Doelling Jr Fremont 12:53 6:17
39 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 12:55 6:18
40 Clark Jr Los Altos 12:57 6:19
41 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 12:58 6:20
42 Cory Cheng Jr Mt. View 12:58 6:20
43 Chris Harrison Jr Santa Clara 12:59 6:20
44 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 13:03 6:22
45 Bryan Raichlen So Mt. View 13:04 6:22
46 Conner Nunley Fr Mt. View 13:05 6:23
47 Imprecia Sr Los Altos 13:05 6:23
48 Jan Young Jr Mt. View 13:06 6:23
49 Richard Hernandez So Mt. View 13:09 6:25
50 Orbello Fr Los Altos 13:09 6:25
51 Sean Pan Sr Milpitas 13:09 6:25
52 Kevin Beochea Fr Mt. View 13:10 6:25
53 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 13:10 6:25
54 Gary Chou Jr Fremont 13:12 6:26
55 Kevin Huang So Mt. View 13:12 6:26
56 Lieg Wang So Mt. View 13:14 6:27
57 Mitchell Takata So Homestead 13:15 6:28
58 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 13:15 6:28
59 Jude Pinto Jr Wilcox 13:16 6:28
60 David Cesar Jr Wilcox 13:17 6:29
62 Kusumi Fr Los Gatos 13:18 6:29
63 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 13:19 6:30
64 Feece So Los Gatos 13:21 6:31
65 Perry Yee Jr Fremont 13:21 6:31
66 Eddson Alcid Sr Homestead 13:22 6:31
67 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 13:23 6:32
68 Mitchell Keith So Homestead 13:24 6:32
69 Cooley Fr Los Gatos 13:25 6:33
70 Mark Jones Fr Homestead 13:25 6:33
71 Darren Yang So Cupertino 13:27 6:34
72 Brian Pham Sr Milpitas 13:27 6:34
73 Brandon Liu Fr Lynbrook 13:29 6:35
74 Vincent Ho Fr Cupertino 13:30 6:35
75 Larry Yang Fr Mt. View 13:30 6:35
76 Abraham Jr Los Gatos 13:32 6:36
77 Sam Smith Jr Fremont 13:32 6:36
78 Matt Cringle Sr Mt. View 13:33 6:37
79 Michael Luong So Homestead 13:33 6:37
80 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 13:34 6:37
81 Cramer So Los Altos 13:34 6:37
82 Alan Nguyen Fr Cupertino 13:36 6:38
83 Joseph Chong Jr Wilcox 13:36 6:38
84 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 13:39 6:40
85 Rohit Ramchandani Sr Homestead 13:40 6:40
86 Stephen Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 13:41 6:40
87 Mason Chou Fr Milpitas 13:47 6:43
88 Ryce Fr Los Gatos 13:49 6:44
89 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 13:50 6:45
90 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 13:53 6:46
91 Kash So Los Altos 13:53 6:46
92 Jeffrey Kuo Fr Saratoga 13:54 6:47
93 Cuson Fr Los Altos 13:54 6:47
94 Federico De Giuli So Homestead 13:56 6:48
95 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 13:58 6:49
96 Caudill Fr Los Gatos 13:58 6:49
97 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 13:59 6:49
98 Taronish Daruwalla Fr Homestead 13:59 6:49
99 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 14:00 6:50
100 Allen Mars-holt So Homestead 14:00 6:50
101 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 14:01 6:50 11/22 26/37 3/6
102 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 14:01 6:50
103 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 14:02 6:51
104 Evan Reed Fr Mt. View 14:03 6:51
105 Jonathan Tieu Jr Wilcox 14:04 6:52
106 He Fr Los Gatos 14:05 6:52
107 Malenka Fr Los Altos 14:06 6:53
108 Montgomery Fr Los Altos 14:06 6:53
109 Cameron Shawhan Fr Los Gatos 14:07 6:53
110 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 14:08 6:54
111 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 14:09 6:54
112 Delmare So Los Altos 14:11 6:55
113 Kaupert Fr Los Gatos 14:11 6:55
114 Brian Kang Jr Lynbrook 14:12 6:56
115 Ross So Los Gatos 14:14 6:57
116 Moran Fr Los Altos 14:14 6:57
117 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 14:15 6:57
118 Joshua Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:16 6:58
119 Kenneth Song Fr Saratoga 14:19 6:59
120 Xu Fr Los Altos 14:22 7:00
121 Giles So Los Altos 14:25 7:02
122 Kim Jr Los Gatos 14:28 7:03
123 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 14:30 7:04
124 Zaorski Sr Los Altos 14:31 7:05
125 Eugene Kim Fr Homestead 14:32 7:05
126 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 14:34 7:06
127 Maki So Los Altos 14:36 7:07
128 Miller So Los Gatos 14:38 7:08
129 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 14:41 7:10
130 Mangano Fr Los Altos 14:43 7:11
131 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 14:44 7:11
132 Daniel Czap Jr Milpitas 14:44 7:11
133 Andrew Knaack Jr Wilcox 14:46 7:12
134 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 14:46 7:12
135 Lih Jr Los Altos 14:48 7:13
136 Suen Jr Los Altos 14:50 7:14
137 Chu So Los Altos 14:52 7:15
138 Taylor Spielman Sr Los Altos 14:54 7:16
139 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 14:56 7:17
140 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 14:56 7:17
141 John Phung Jr Wilcox 14:56 7:17
142 Kevin Ju Jr Lynbrook 14:57 7:18
143 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:58 7:18
144 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 15:00 7:19
145 Michael Chea Sr Milpitas 15:01 7:20
146 Yort Fr Los Altos 15:05 7:21
147 Ramon Fr Los Altos 15:09 7:23
148 Andrew Wei So Saratoga 15:11 7:24
149 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 15:14 7:26
150 Burns Fr Los Altos 15:24 7:31
151 Glasner Fr Los Altos 15:34 7:36
152 Ian Pal Fr Saratoga 15:41 7:39
153 Trevor Ezaki Sr Fremont 15:46 7:41
154 Powers So Los Altos 15:51 7:44
155 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 15:54 7:45
156 Cooke So Los Altos 15:55 7:46
157 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 15:58 7:47
158 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 16:03 7:50
158 Burkhart Fr Los Gatos 16:20 7:58
159 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 16:35 8:05
160 Benny Thiaray Jr Milpitas 16:44 8:10
161 Anderson Fr Los Gatos 17:00 8:18
162 Sterner Jr Los Gatos 17:02 8:19
163 Michael Li Fr Milpitas 17:34 8:34
164 Cory Demar So Santa Clara 20:04 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
58:30
11:42
5:42
18 Chris Fairfax
Sr
11:31
5:37
1
Garrett Lardrith
Fr
11:36
5:40
2
Garrett Tarok
Sr
11:46
5:44
4
Dvaid Lubarov
Sr
11:48
5:45
5
Mark Mclauchlan
Sr
11:49
5:46
6








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
61:56
12:23
6:03
75 Andrew Jang
Jr
11:46
5:44
3
Chris Carter
Jr
12:00
5:51
9
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
12:12
5:57
12
Michael Nguyen
Sr
12:55
6:18
24
Joshua Chen
Jr
13:03
6:22
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
64:03
12:49
6:15
116 Kenyon Kubo
Jr
12:32
6:07
17
Leland Au
Jr
12:37
6:09
18
Scott Knirck
Jr
12:40
6:11
20
Khoa Nguyen
Sr
12:58
6:20
26
Jude Pinto
Jr
13:16
6:28
35








4 Homestead
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
63:54
12:47
6:14
120 Samuel Lum
Jr
12:11
5:57
11
Erik Nelsen
Jr
12:16
5:59
13
Daniel Willems
Sr
12:50
6:16
22
Mitchell Takata
So
13:15
6:28
33
Eddson Alcid
Sr
13:22
6:31
41








5 Los Altos
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:30
64:38
12:56
6:18
122 Macomber
Sr
12:39
6:10
19
Daw
Sr
12:48
6:15
21
Clark
Jr
12:57
6:19
25
Imprecia
Sr
13:05
6:23
28
Orbello
Fr
13:09
6:25
29








6 Los Gatos
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
64:34
12:55
6:18
145 Logue
Sr
12:08
5:55
10
Campbell
Sr
12:22
6:02
15
Kusumi
Fr
13:18
6:29
37
Feece
So
13:21
6:31
39
Cooley
Fr
13:25
6:33
44








7 Milpitas
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:27
65:14
13:03
6:22
159 Michael Pham-crepps
Sr
12:20
6:01
14
Wilson Low
Sr
12:31
6:06
16
Sean Pan
Sr
13:09
6:25
30
Brian Pham
Sr
13:27
6:34
46
Mason Chou
Fr
13:47
6:43
53








8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
68:44
13:45
6:42
210 Jeffrey Doelling
Jr
12:53
6:17
23
Gary Chou
Jr
13:12
6:26
32
Perry Yee
Jr
13:21
6:31
40
Sam Smith
Jr
13:32
6:36
49
Trevor Ezaki
Sr
15:46
7:41
66








9 Cupertino
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
69:37
13:55
6:48
267 Darren Yang
So
13:27
6:34
45
Vincent Ho
Fr
13:30
6:35
47
Alan Nguyen
Fr
13:36
6:38
51
Steven Chew
Fr
14:08
6:54
60
Aditya Agarwal
Fr
14:56
7:17
64








10 Saratoga
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:21
69:25
13:53
6:46
281 Brad Lee
Fr
13:39
6:40
52
Michael Lin
Fr
13:53
6:46
55
Jeffrey Kuo
Fr
13:54
6:47
57
Soorya Rangan
Fr
13:59
6:49
58
Duke Letran
Jr
14:00
6:50
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
60:24
12:05
5:54
15 Matt Phillips
Jr
11:56
5:49
1
Travis Schuh
Sr
11:59
5:51
2
Brett Hall
Sr
12:02
5:52
3
Ben Leung
Jr
12:13
5:58
4
Rohan Weigel
Fr
12:14
5:58
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
67:18
13:28
6:34
74 Michael Yuen
So
13:10
6:25
8
Juno Song
Fr
13:15
6:28
9
Brandon Liu
So
13:29
6:35
15
Jay Chow
Jr
13:34
6:37
18
Tom Shen
Sr
13:50
6:45
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Homestead
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
67:25
13:29
6:35
77 Bryan Yang
Jr
13:23
6:32
12
Mitchell Keith
So
13:24
6:32
13
Mark Jones
Fr
13:25
6:33
14
Michael Luong
So
13:33
6:37
17
Rohit Ramchandani
Sr
13:40
6:40
21








4 Wilcox
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
67:55
13:35
6:38
95 David Cesar
Jr
13:17
6:29
10
Shawn Ranck
Jr
13:19
6:30
11
Joseph Chong
Jr
13:36
6:38
20
Stephen Gyugvi
Jr
13:41
6:40
22
Chris Gan
Jr
14:02
6:51
32








5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
69:31
13:54
6:47
139 Abraham
Jr
13:32
6:36
16
Ryce
Fr
13:49
6:44
23
Caudill
Fr
13:58
6:49
29
He
Fr
14:05
6:52
34
Cameron Shawhan
Fr
14:07
6:53
37








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
69:33
13:55
6:47
141 Cramer
So
13:34
6:37
19
Kash
So
13:53
6:46
25
Cuson
Fr
13:54
6:47
26
Malenka
Fr
14:06
6:53
35
Montgomery
Fr
14:06
6:53
36








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
73:50
14:46
7:12
225 Nima Hejazi
Fr
14:09
6:54
38
Kenneth Song
Fr
14:19
6:59
44
Rahul Thakker
Jr
14:30
7:04
45
Andrew Wei
So
15:11
7:24
48
Ian Pal
Fr
15:41
7:39
50








8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
79:17
15:51
7:44
245 Daniel Czap
Jr
14:44
7:11
46
Michael Chea
Sr
15:01
7:20
47
John Nguyen
Fr
15:14
7:26
49
Benny Thiaray
Jr
16:44
8:10
51
Michael Li
Fr
17:34
8:34
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
61:34
12:19
6:00
15 Gabe Fry
Fr
12:15
5:59
1
Kaywon Sotovdeh
Sr
12:17
6:00
2
Jesse Weed
So
12:19
6:00
3
Jason Roley
Sr
12:19
6:00
4
Andrew Ezell
Sr
12:24
6:03
5








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
70:25
14:05
6:52
64 Federico De Giuli
So
13:56
6:48
8
Kyle Hu
Sr
13:58
6:49
9
Taronish Daruwalla
Fr
13:59
6:49
10
Allen Mars-holt
So
14:00
6:50
11
Eugene Kim
Fr
14:32
7:05
26








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
71:04
14:13
6:56
90 Jonathan Zhang
Fr
14:01
6:50
12
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
14:01
6:50
13
Brian Kang
Jr
14:12
6:56
17
Joshua Chang
Jr
14:16
6:58
21
Artem Raskin
Jr
14:34
7:06
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Los Altos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
71:43
14:21
7:00
104 Delmare
So
14:11
6:55
15
Moran
Fr
14:14
6:57
19
Xu
Fr
14:22
7:00
22
Giles
So
14:25
7:02
23
Zaorski
Sr
14:31
7:05
25








5 Los Gatos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
73:51
14:46
7:12
124 Kaupert
Fr
14:11
6:55
16
Ross
So
14:14
6:57
18
Kim
Jr
14:28
7:03
24
Miller
So
14:38
7:08
29
Burkhart
Fr
16:20
7:58
37








6 Wilcox
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
72:35
14:31
7:05
133 Jonathan Tieu
Jr
14:04
6:52
14
Mark Eroles
Jr
14:15
6:57
20
Wilson Balmores
Jr
14:44
7:11
32
Andrew Knaack
Jr
14:46
7:12
33
Ralph Bourey
Jr
14:46
7:12
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
62:55
12:35
6:08
15 Jeff Tarvasch
So
12:28
6:05
1
Yuzhang Li
Jr
12:29
6:05
2
Steven Fairfax
Fr
12:36
6:09
3
Zack Maas
Sr
12:38
6:10
4
Ryan Kelly
Sr
12:44
6:13
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
73:49
14:46
7:12
54 Maki
So
14:36
7:07
8
Mangano
Fr
14:43
7:11
10
Lih
Jr
14:48
7:13
11
Suen
Jr
14:50
7:14
12
Chu
So
14:52
7:15
13








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
74:32
14:54
7:16
75 Ben Hightower
Jr
14:41
7:10
9
Waison Wong
Sr
14:56
7:17
15
Kevin Ju
Jr
14:57
7:18
16
Justin Wang
Sr
14:58
7:18
17
Samuel Lin
Jr
15:00
7:19
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh Fr Mt. View 11:11 5:27
2 Nicki Lindley Fr Mt. View 11:17 5:30
3 Ismail Adam So Santa Clara 11:20 5:32
4 Mikkie Louthan So Homestead 11:21 5:32
5 Bryan Crook Fr Mt. View 11:22 5:33
6 Chris Wells So Mt. View 11:27 5:35
7 Patrick Rabucci So Mt. View 11:32 5:38
8 Schneider Fr Los Altos 11:36 5:40
9 Peter Sesck So Mt. View 11:36 5:40
10 Ambiel Fr Los Altos 11:43 5:43
11 Ryo Kubozono So Cupertino 11:44 5:43
12 Nick Mcgrath So Cupertino 11:51 5:47
13 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 11:55 5:49 1/8 7/37 6/10
14 Jay Herington Fr Mt. View 11:55 5:49
15 Alex Mcewirk So Mt. View 11:56 5:49
16 Mark Rutner So Mt. View 11:57 5:50
17 Daniel Hsu Fr Cupertino 11:59 5:51
18 Dennis Rong So Cupertino 12:03 5:53
19 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 12:05 5:54
20 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 12:07 5:55 2/8 11/37 5/10
21 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 12:10 5:56 3/8 12/37 3/10
22 Ryan Hu So Homestead 12:17 6:00
23 Sebastian Lee Fr Homestead 12:18 6:00
24 Winters So Los Altos 12:25 6:03
25 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 12:29 6:05 4/8 14/37 4/10 12:27 12:27 12:27
26 Valadez Fr Los Altos 12:32 6:07
27 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 12:36 6:09 5/8 15/37 2/10
28 Bryan Jennings So Fremont 12:38 6:10
29 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 12:39 6:10
30 Pat Soung Fr Saratoga 12:39 6:10
31 Vendelin Fr Los Altos 12:39 6:10
32 Malchin Fr Los Altos 12:40 6:11
33 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 12:40 6:11
34 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 12:41 6:11
35 Ben Chang So Homestead 12:42 6:12
36 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 12:43 6:12 6/8 16/37 4/9
37 Brandon Sodos So Fremont 12:44 6:13
38 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 12:44 6:13
39 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 12:44 6:13 7/8 17/37 2/7
40 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 12:45 6:13
41 Matt Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 12:45 6:13
42 David L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 12:47 6:14
43 Eric Chiang So Saratoga 12:47 6:14
44 Choi So Los Altos 12:51 6:16
45 Shu Nagata Fr Saratoga 12:51 6:16
46 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 12:55 6:18
47 Nardin So Los Altos 12:56 6:19
48 Cyrus Sinai Fr Santa Clara 12:56 6:19
49 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 12:57 6:19
50 Isaac Long Fr Santa Clara 12:57 6:19
51 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 12:58 6:20
52 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 12:58 6:20
53 Patrick Do So Homestead 13:00 6:20
54 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 13:01 6:21 8/8 19/37 5/7
55 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 13:02 6:21
56 Steven La So Cupertino 13:04 6:22
57 Abe Huang So Homestead 13:05 6:23
58 Gray So Los Altos 13:06 6:23
59 Will Reed Fr Homestead 13:09 6:25
60 Derek Tow So Saratoga 13:11 6:26
61 Moar Fr Los Altos 13:15 6:28
62 Kehlet Fr Los Altos 13:17 6:29
63 Hau So Los Altos 13:17 6:29
64 Jeremy Sanders Fr Santa Clara 13:21 6:31
65 Ernhow Lee Fr Milpitas 13:26 6:33
66 Jack Clow Fr Santa Clara 13:40 6:40
67 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 13:58 6:49
68 Jason Foulks So Santa Clara 14:00 6:50
69 Romer Ibo So Milpitas 14:02 6:51
70 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 14:19 6:59
71 Taylor Olsen So Santa Clara 14:20 7:00
72 Nihal Ruparel So Saratoga 14:22 7:00
73 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 14:23 7:01
74 Khai Nguyen Fr Milpitas 14:29 7:04
75 Jon Stuchman So Saratoga 14:34 7:06
76 Kevin Diep So Wilcox 14:57 7:18
77 Justin Barnett So Fremont 15:09 7:23
78 Chris Kackman So Milpitas 15:11 7:24
79 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 15:14 7:26
80 Adeeb Chowdhury So Santa Clara 15:22 7:30
81 Josh Lee So Wilcox 15:39 7:38
82 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:51 7:44
83 Vin Le So Fremont 16:03 7:50
84 Johnny Betancourt So Fremont 16:14 7:55
85 Kevin Patterson Fr Milpitas 16:32 8:04
86 Phillip Tran Fr Milpitas 20:45 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
56:49
11:22
5:33
21 Parker Schuh
Fr
11:11
5:27
1
Nicki Lindley
Fr
11:17
5:30
2
Bryan Crook
Fr
11:22
5:33
5
Chris Wells
So
11:27
5:35
6
Patrick Rabucci
So
11:32
5:38
7








2 Cupertino
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
60:17
12:03
5:53
85 Ryo Kubozono
So
11:44
5:43
11
Nick Mcgrath
So
11:51
5:47
12
Daniel Hsu
Fr
11:59
5:51
15
Dennis Rong
So
12:03
5:53
16
Anshu Bedi
Fr
12:40
6:11
31








3 Los Altos
4-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:03
60:55
12:11
5:57
93 Schneider
Fr
11:36
5:40
8
Ambiel
Fr
11:43
5:43
10
Winters
So
12:25
6:03
22
Valadez
Fr
12:32
6:07
24
Vendelin
Fr
12:39
6:10
29








4 Homestead
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:21
60:43
12:09
5:55
95 Mikkie Louthan
So
11:21
5:32
4
Kevin Liantono
So
12:05
5:54
17
Ryan Hu
So
12:17
6:00
20
Sebastian Lee
Fr
12:18
6:00
21
Ben Chang
So
12:42
6:12
33








5 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
61:17
12:15
5:59
98 Willy Huang
So
11:55
5:49
13
Alvin Chang
Fr
12:07
5:55
18
Kevin Chuang
Fr
12:10
5:56
19
Ryan Dibiase
So
12:29
6:05
23
Grant Gustafson
So
12:36
6:09
25








6 Santa Clara
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
62:45
12:33
6:07
173 Ismail Adam
So
11:20
5:32
3
Matt Ramirez
Fr
12:45
6:13
39
David L'heureux
Fr
12:47
6:14
40
Cyrus Sinai
Fr
12:56
6:19
45
Isaac Long
Fr
12:57
6:19
46








7 Saratoga
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
63:59
12:48
6:15
196 Pat Soung
Fr
12:39
6:10
28
Garrick Chan
Fr
12:44
6:13
36
Eric Chiang
So
12:47
6:14
41
Shu Nagata
Fr
12:51
6:16
43
Wesley Tai
Fr
12:58
6:20
48








8 Fremont
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
72:48
14:34
7:06
246 Bryan Jennings
So
12:38
6:10
26
Brandon Sodos
So
12:44
6:13
35
Justin Barnett
So
15:09
7:23
58
Vin Le
So
16:03
7:50
63
Johnny Betancourt
So
16:14
7:55
64








9 Wilcox
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:00
72:27
14:29
7:04
258 Kevin Brown
Fr
12:39
6:10
27
Daniel Huynh
So
13:58
6:49
53
Kevin Diep
So
14:57
7:18
57
Cameron Rouse
Fr
15:14
7:26
60
Josh Lee
So
15:39
7:38
61








10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:06
73:40
14:44
7:11
285 Ernhow Lee
Fr
13:26
6:33
51
Romer Ibo
So
14:02
6:51
54
Khai Nguyen
Fr
14:29
7:04
56
Chris Kackman
So
15:11
7:24
59
Kevin Patterson
Fr
16:32
8:04
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.