Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk So JV 15:24 6:51 2.25 15/50 8/21 21/36 1/2
Carter, Chris Jr JV 14:08 6:17 2.25 3/50 1/21 5/36 3/9 15:53
(1:45,11.0)
15:53
(1:45,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Alvin Fr F/S 14:44 6:33 2.25 24/102 5/9 13/36 1/12
Chen, Joshua Jr JV 15:24 6:51 2.25 14/50 7/21 21/36 1/3 15:13 15:13
Chow, Jay Jr JV 15:13 6:46 2.25 12/50 5/21 19/36 1/3
Chuang, Kevin Fr F/S 14:18 6:21 2.25 15/102 2/9 8/36 6/18
Dibiase, Ryan So F/S 14:26 6:25 2.25 18/102 3/9 11/36 3/17
Flamant, Cedric Fr JV 16:03 7:08 2.25 27/50 10/21 25/36 1/1
Flint, AJ Jr V 14:00 6:13 2.25 38/60 4/6 4/36 4/8 16:03
(2:03,12.8)
16:03
(2:03,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gustafson, Grant So F/S 15:02 6:41 2.25 36/102 7/9 16/36 1/5
Hardas, Prajesh Fr JV 16:21 7:16 2.25 31/50 11/21 26/36 1/1
Hightower, Ben Jr JV 17:22 7:43 2.25 42/50 14/21 29/36 1/1
Hsiu, Andrew Jr V 14:18 6:21 2.25 44/60 6/6 8/36 3/6
Huang, Willy So F/S 14:10 6:18 2.25 12/102 1/9 6/36 8/19
Ju, Kevin Jr JV 17:24 7:44 2.25 43/50 15/21 30/36 1/1
Lau, Jeffrey Jr JV 16:25 7:18 2.25 32/50 12/21 27/36 1/1 17:09
(0:44,4.3)
17:09
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Vincent So F/S 14:53 6:37 2.25 31/102 6/9 15/36 1/6
Lin, Samuel Jr JV 18:00 8:00 2.25 46/50 17/21 32/36 1/1
Liu, Brandon So F/S 15:57 7:05 2.25 64/102 9/9 23/36 1/3
Lum, Andrew Jr V 14:14 6:20 2.25 43/60 5/6 7/36 4/8 14:19
(0:05,0.6)
14:19
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madabhushi, Vashisht Sr JV 14:51 6:36 2.25 9/50 3/21 14/36 2/6 15:43
(0:52,5.5)
15:43
(0:52,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Michael Sr JV 15:11 6:45 2.25 11/50 4/21 18/36 2/4
Patel, Dhruv Sr JV 20:32 9:08 2.25 50/50 21/21 36/36 1/1 17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poon, Kenneth Fr JV 18:20 8:09 2.25 47/50 18/21 33/36 1/1
Poon, Patrick So JV 19:23 8:37 2.25 49/50 20/21 35/36 1/1
Raskin, Artem Jr JV 16:00 7:07 2.25 26/50 9/21 24/36 1/2
Sheth-Shah, Archit Jr JV 14:19 6:22 2.25 5/50 2/21 10/36 2/6 15:02
(0:43,4.8)
15:02
(0:43,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Signore, Luca So V 12:52 5:43 2.25 12/60 1/6 1/36 5/13
Singh, Vivek So F/S 14:31 6:27 2.25 19/102 4/9 12/36 1/15
Song, Juno Fr F/S 15:07 6:43 2.25 42/102 8/9 17/36 1/4
Subramanian, Amrit So V 13:32 6:01 2.25 30/60 3/6 3/36 6/10
Surprenant, Eric Sr V 13:22 5:56 2.25 25/60 2/6 2/36 6/13
Wang, Justin Sr JV 17:41 7:52 2.25 44/50 16/21 31/36 1/1 16:23 16:23
Wong, Waison Sr JV 18:50 8:22 2.25 48/50 19/21 34/36 1/1 16:25 16:19
Yuen, Michael So JV 15:15 6:47 2.25 13/50 6/21 20/36 1/3
Zhang, Jonathan Fr JV 16:31 7:20 2.25 33/50 13/21 28/36 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 68:00
1:22
2.25 6:03 5:43 6:20 111 5:39 66:59 66:59 Luca Signore (9), Eric Surprenant (19), Amrit Subramanian (23), AJ Flint (28), Andrew Lum (32)
JV 1st 5 2/3 73:42
1:05
2.25 6:33 6:17 6:46 29 6:31 Chris Carter (2), Archit Sheth-Shah (4), Vashisht Madabhushi (6), Michael Nguyen (8), Jay Chow (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 78:06
0:48
2.25 6:57 6:47 7:08 15 6:57 Michael Yuen (1), Joshua Chen (2), Kirk Akimoto (3), Artem Raskin (4), Cedric Flamant (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 84:03
1:03
2.25 7:28 7:16 7:44 15 7:28 Prajesh Hardas (1), Jeffrey Lau (2), Jonathan Zhang (3), Ben Hightower (4), Kevin Ju (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 92:14
1:42
2.25 8:12 7:52 8:37 15 8:12 Justin Wang (1), Samuel Lin (2), Kenneth Poon (3), Waison Wong (4), Patrick Poon (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/12 72:09
0:34
2.25 6:25 6:18 6:33 69 6:15 Willy Huang (9), Kevin Chuang (12), Ryan Dibiase (14), Vivek Singh (15), Alvin Chang (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Leng Sr Castro Valley 12:22 5:30
2 Chris Izquierdo Jr Grace M. Davis 12:22 5:30
3 Roberto Rosas So Grace M. Davis 12:29 5:33
4 James Fazzio Sr Castro Valley 12:30 5:33
5 Dayne Gradone Jr Aptos 12:30 5:33
6 James Hudson Jr Aptos 12:40 5:38
7 Aria Kiani So Montgomery (San 12:42 5:39
8 Walter Mayeda Sr Aptos 12:44 5:40
9 Michael Corley Sr Montgomery (San 12:45 5:40
10 Ronald Bruce Sr Grace M. Davis 12:46 5:40
11 Tom Ashby So Castro Valley 12:51 5:43
12 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 12:52 5:43 1/6 1/36 5/13
13 Matt Vera Jr Leland 12:54 5:44
14 Victor Vieyra Sr Grace M. Davis 12:57 5:45
15 Steven Thompson Sr Grace M. Davis 12:57 5:45
16 Bisrat Zerehaimanot Jr Hayward 12:57 5:45
17 Eric Gutierriez Stagg High Sto 13:01 5:47
18 Ben Eversole Fr Castro Valley 13:07 5:50
19 Robel Maekele So Montgomery (San 13:08 5:50
20 Jon Martindill Sr Montgomery (San 13:09 5:51
21 Roberto Alvarez Sr Weston Ranch 13:10 5:51
22 Steve Mendoza Jr Bell Gardens 13:15 5:53
23 Geordon Smith Sr Hayward 13:17 5:54
24 Robert Gustas Sr Irvington 13:19 5:55
25 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 13:22 5:56 2/6 2/36 6/13
26 Ryan Hirahara Jr Leland 13:23 5:57
27 Jesse Lara So Grace M. Davis 13:26 5:58
28 Anthony Jovel Sr Bell Gardens 13:30 6:00
29 Alan Almaraz Sr Bell Gardens 13:30 6:00
30 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 13:32 6:01 3/6 3/36 6/10
31 Mario Toro Sr Grace M. Davis 13:35 6:02
32 Terrance Elis Stagg High Sto 13:40 6:04
33 Sam Hales Sr Hayward 13:41 6:05
34 Anthony Martore Fr Castro Valley 13:47 6:08
35 Niko Conner Jr Sonoma Valley 13:52 6:10
36 Nate Lee Sr Sonoma Valley 13:57 6:12
37 Jesse Zarate Jr Montgomery (San 14:00 6:13
38 AJ Flint Jr Lynbrook 14:00 6:13 4/6 4/36 4/8 16:03
(2:03)
16:03
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Daniel Breazeale Jr Montgomery (San 14:08 6:17
40 Tim Ciprian Fr Hayward 14:08 6:17
41 Andrew Nguyen Sr Irvington 14:11 6:18
42 Jose Cuevas Sr Weston Ranch 14:11 6:18
43 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 14:14 6:20 5/6 7/36 4/8 14:19
(0:05)
14:19
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 14:18 6:21 6/6 8/36 3/6
45 Abel Hernandez Sr Bell Gardens 14:23 6:24
46 Miguel Ramirez Fr Hayward 14:30 6:27
47 Joel Becker Sr Castro Valley 14:37 6:30
48 Rajan Mittal Jr Irvington 14:40 6:31
49 David Martin Jr Irvington 14:41 6:32
50 Robert Meyers Sr Irvington 14:57 6:39
51 Edwin Soto Sr Hayward 15:05 6:42
52 Alex Mendez Jr Merced 15:15 6:47
53 Kevin Pornnang Jr Merced 15:21 6:49
54 Miguel Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 15:50 7:02
55 Vance Speed Sr Hayward 16:22 7:16
56 James Blizel Jr Irvington 16:25 7:18
57 Tracey Potts Jr Merced 17:21 7:43
58 Brad Blodgett Jr Merced 17:40 7:51
59 Kevin Sanders Stagg High Sto 17:43 7:52
60 Aaron Buchholz Sr Merced 18:36 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Grace M. Davis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
63:31
12:42
5:39
33 Chris Izquierdo
Jr
12:22
5:30
2
Roberto Rosas
So
12:29
5:33
3
Ronald Bruce
Sr
12:46
5:40
7
Victor Vieyra
Sr
12:57
5:45
10
Steven Thompson
Sr
12:57
5:45
11








2 Castro Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
64:37
12:55
5:45
52 Jack Leng
Sr
12:22
5:30
1
James Fazzio
Sr
12:30
5:33
4
Tom Ashby
So
12:51
5:43
8
Ben Eversole
Fr
13:07
5:50
13
Anthony Martore
Fr
13:47
6:08
26








3 Montgomery (San
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
65:44
13:09
5:51
67 Aria Kiani
So
12:42
5:39
5
Michael Corley
Sr
12:45
5:40
6
Robel Maekele
So
13:08
5:50
14
Jon Martindill
Sr
13:09
5:51
15
Jesse Zarate
Jr
14:00
6:13
27








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
68:00
13:36
6:03
111 Luca Signore
So
12:52
5:43
9
Eric Surprenant
Sr
13:22
5:56
19
Amrit Subramanian
So
13:32
6:01
23
AJ Flint
Jr
14:00
6:13
28
Andrew Lum
Jr
14:14
6:20
32








5 Hayward
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
68:33
13:43
6:06
119 Bisrat Zerehaimanot
Jr
12:57
5:45
12
Geordon Smith
Sr
13:17
5:54
17
Sam Hales
Sr
13:41
6:05
25
Tim Ciprian
Fr
14:08
6:17
30
Miguel Ramirez
Fr
14:30
6:27
35








6 Bell Gardens
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
70:28
14:06
6:16
136 Steve Mendoza
Jr
13:15
5:53
16
Anthony Jovel
Sr
13:30
6:00
21
Alan Almaraz
Sr
13:30
6:00
22
Abel Hernandez
Sr
14:23
6:24
34
Miguel Lantan
Jr
15:50
7:02
43








7 Irvington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
71:48
14:22
6:23
163 Robert Gustas
Sr
13:19
5:55
18
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
14:11
6:18
31
Rajan Mittal
Jr
14:40
6:31
37
David Martin
Jr
14:41
6:32
38
Robert Meyers
Sr
14:57
6:39
39








8 Merced
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
84:13
16:51
7:29
224 Alex Mendez
Jr
15:15
6:47
41
Kevin Pornnang
Jr
15:21
6:49
42
Tracey Potts
Jr
17:21
7:43
46
Brad Blodgett
Jr
17:40
7:51
47
Aaron Buchholz
Sr
18:36
8:16
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caris Keyes Jr Grace M. Davis 13:58 6:12
2 Dan Gutierrez Jr Aptos 14:02 6:14
3 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 14:08 6:17 1/21 5/36 3/9 15:53
(1:45)
15:53
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jade Vigil Sr Grace M. Davis 14:15 6:20
5 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr Lynbrook 14:19 6:22 2/21 10/36 2/6 15:02
(0:43)
15:02
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Juan Coronado So Irvington 14:20 6:22
7 Louis Carlton Jr Leland 14:34 6:28
8 Fabian Recendez Sr Grace M. Davis 14:46 6:34
9 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 14:51 6:36 3/21 14/36 2/6 15:43
(0:52)
15:43
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sam Aldach Jr Grace M. Davis 14:53 6:37
11 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 15:11 6:45 4/21 18/36 2/4
12 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 15:13 6:46 5/21 19/36 1/3
13 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 15:15 6:47 6/21 20/36 1/3
14 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:24 6:51 7/21 21/36 1/3 15:13 15:13
15 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 15:24 6:51 8/21 21/36 1/2
16 Stephen Torres Sr Grace M. Davis 15:26 6:52
17 Chris Silva Jr Grace M. Davis 15:39 6:57
18 Chet Wehe Jr Castro Valley 15:39 6:57
19 Hugo Padilla Jr Bell Gardens 15:40 6:58
20 Nick Otteraaen Sr Grace M. Davis 15:46 7:00
21 Oliver Tully Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:47 7:01
22 Brian Vierra Jr Castro Valley 15:56 7:05
23 Sebastian Flores Jr Hayward 15:57 7:05
24 Richard Cedeno Jr Bell Gardens 15:57 7:05
25 Andrew Lai Sr Castro Valley 15:59 7:06
26 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 16:00 7:07 9/21 24/36 1/2
27 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 16:03 7:08 10/21 25/36 1/1
28 Michael Busch Jr Castro Valley 16:10 7:11
29 Jambu Jambulingam So Irvington 16:13 7:12
30 Kevin Gee Jr Castro Valley 16:19 7:15
31 Prajesh Hardas Fr Lynbrook 16:21 7:16 11/21 26/36 1/1
32 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 16:25 7:18 12/21 27/36 1/1 17:09
(0:44)
17:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 16:31 7:20 13/21 28/36 1/1
34 Peter Kim Fr Irvington 16:35 7:22
35 Pedro Orozco Sr Bell Gardens 16:36 7:23
36 Russell Feagley Jr Castro Valley 16:39 7:24
37 Ramon Benito Jr Hayward 16:48 7:28
38 Angel Castro Jr Bell Gardens 16:53 7:30
39 Ray Luu Jr Hayward 17:00 7:33
40 Tim Louie Sr Castro Valley 17:02 7:34
41 Allen Duong Jr Grace M. Davis 17:03 7:35
42 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 17:22 7:43 14/21 29/36 1/1
43 Kevin Ju Jr Lynbrook 17:24 7:44 15/21 30/36 1/1
44 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 17:41 7:52 16/21 31/36 1/1 16:23 16:23
45 Andrew Kirk Sr Grace M. Davis 17:54 7:57
46 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 18:00 8:00 17/21 32/36 1/1
47 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 18:20 8:09 18/21 33/36 1/1
48 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 18:50 8:22 19/21 34/36 1/1 16:25 16:19
49 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 19:23 8:37 20/21 35/36 1/1
50 Dhruv Patel Sr Lynbrook 20:32 9:08 21/21 36/36 1/1 17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Grace M. Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
73:18
14:40
6:31
28 Caris Keyes
Jr
13:58
6:12
1
Jade Vigil
Sr
14:15
6:20
3
Fabian Recendez
Sr
14:46
6:34
5
Sam Aldach
Jr
14:53
6:37
7
Stephen Torres
Sr
15:26
6:52
12








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
73:42
14:44
6:33
29 Chris Carter
Jr
14:08
6:17
2
Archit Sheth-Shah
Jr
14:19
6:22
4
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
14:51
6:36
6
Michael Nguyen
Sr
15:11
6:45
8
Jay Chow
Jr
15:13
6:46
9








3 Castro Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
80:03
16:01
7:07
84 Chet Wehe
Jr
15:39
6:57
14
Brian Vierra
Jr
15:56
7:05
16
Andrew Lai
Sr
15:59
7:06
17
Michael Busch
Jr
16:10
7:11
18
Kevin Gee
Jr
16:19
7:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
78:06
15:37
6:57
15 Michael Yuen
So
15:15
6:47
1
Joshua Chen
Jr
15:24
6:51
2
Kirk Akimoto
So
15:24
6:51
3
Artem Raskin
Jr
16:00
7:07
4
Cedric Flamant
Fr
16:03
7:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
84:03
16:49
7:28
15 Prajesh Hardas
Fr
16:21
7:16
1
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
16:25
7:18
2
Jonathan Zhang
Fr
16:31
7:20
3
Ben Hightower
Jr
17:22
7:43
4
Kevin Ju
Jr
17:24
7:44
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
92:14
18:27
8:12
15 Justin Wang
Sr
17:41
7:52
1
Samuel Lin
Jr
18:00
8:00
2
Kenneth Poon
Fr
18:20
8:09
3
Waison Wong
Sr
18:50
8:22
4
Patrick Poon
So
19:23
8:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Moriarity So Aptos 12:40 5:38
2 Ben Rich So Washington (Fre 12:58 5:46
3 Colton Wright So St. Francis (Mo 13:26 5:58
4 Ryan Peabody So Aptos 13:27 5:59
5 Deminik Velez Fr Grace M. Davis 13:30 6:00
6 James Goldfield Fr Montgomery (San 13:38 6:04
7 Alex Shore So Monterey 13:38 6:04
8 Tyler Ocon So Washington (Fre 13:38 6:04
9 Erich Coulter Fr Castro Valley 13:44 6:06
10 Sean Grant So Aptos 13:47 6:08
11 Ian Midiere So St. Francis (Mo 13:49 6:08
12 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 14:10 6:18 1/9 6/36 8/19
13 Tary McCullough So Monterey 14:11 6:18
14 Ben Rowden So Montgomery (San 14:14 6:20
15 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 14:18 6:21 2/9 8/36 6/18
16 Greg Sullivan So Washington (Fre 14:20 6:22
17 Pual Rebultan Stagg High Sto 14:21 6:23
18 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 14:26 6:25 3/9 11/36 3/17
19 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 14:31 6:27 4/9 12/36 1/15
20 Brian Ta So Silver Creek 14:32 6:28
21 Cj Hamilton Fr Castro Valley 14:35 6:29
22 Anthony Cisneros So Washington (Fre 14:36 6:29
23 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 14:38 6:30
24 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 14:44 6:33 5/9 13/36 1/12
25 Matt Padilla So Washington (Fre 14:49 6:35
26 Roger Tran So Modesto 14:50 6:36
27 David Lesur So Castro Valley 14:50 6:36
28 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 14:51 6:36
29 Nathan Anthony So Enochs 14:52 6:36
30 Cody Hagstrom Fr Montgomery (San 14:52 6:36
31 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 14:53 6:37 6/9 15/36 1/6
32 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 14:54 6:37
33 Riley Gallivan So St. Francis (Mo 14:55 6:38
34 Sam McClure So Menlo-Atherton 15:00 6:40
35 Thaddeus Wysocki So Weston Ranch 15:00 6:40
36 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 15:02 6:41 7/9 16/36 1/5
37 Josh Stebbing So Modesto 15:02 6:41
38 Brad Carver So Montgomery (San 15:03 6:41
39 Vincent Arce So Merced 15:04 6:42
40 Bryan Jennings So Fremont (Sunnyv 15:06 6:43
41 Johnny Bentacourt So Fremont (Sunnyv 15:07 6:43
42 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 15:07 6:43 8/9 17/36 1/4
43 Dagan Trinka Fr Monterey 15:13 6:46
44 Dylan Eads So Enochs 15:13 6:46
45 Jason Taa So Enochs 15:15 6:47
46 Koob Moua So Grace M. Davis 15:16 6:47
47 Aaron Kitchin So Monterey 15:17 6:48
48 Vince Talley So Castro Valley 15:19 6:48
49 Peter La Follette So Analy 15:22 6:50
50 Ty Dudley-Mann So Monterey 15:24 6:51
51 Steven La So Cupertino 15:27 6:52
52 Isak Lepp So Analy 15:32 6:54
53 Jonathan Nguyen So Silver Creek 15:37 6:56
54 Daniel Hsiao So Leland 15:39 6:57
55 Stephen Muenzen So Menlo-Atherton 15:41 6:58
56 Daniel Ibarra Fr Grace M. Davis 15:41 6:58
57 Chris Trejo So Weston Ranch 15:43 6:59
58 Vidal Garcia So Grace M. Davis 15:48 7:01
59 Ingar Wang Jr Leland 15:51 7:03
60 Michael Wang Fr Castro Valley 15:51 7:03
61 Kevin Chen So Silver Creek 15:52 7:03
62 Michael Condon So St. Francis (Mo 15:56 7:05
63 Brandon Sodos So Fremont (Sunnyv 15:56 7:05
64 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 15:57 7:05 9/9 23/36 1/3
65 Sam Denicola So Analy 16:02 7:08
66 Jonathon Avina Stagg High Sto 16:03 7:08
67 Scott Williams So Analy 16:08 7:10
68 Kyle Callihan So Castro Valley 16:14 7:13
69 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 16:14 7:13
70 Evan Coombs Fr Montgomery (San 16:15 7:13
71 Darren Yang So Cupertino 16:15 7:13
72 Satinderpal Singh So Weston Ranch 16:18 7:15
73 Ryan Quincy So Menlo-Atherton 16:19 7:15
74 Scott Chau So Modesto 16:19 7:15
75 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 16:26 7:18
76 Scott Peek So Castro Valley 16:29 7:20
77 Liam Bagdon Fr Analy 16:29 7:20
78 Brian Hardoin So Monterey 16:36 7:23
79 Alan Nguyen Fr Cupertino 16:37 7:23
80 Mike Kaiser So Modesto 16:39 7:24
81 Eric McCray So Grace M. Davis 16:39 7:24
82 Ian Peltier So Modesto 16:40 7:24
83 Michael Jones So Washington (Fre 16:41 7:25
84 Micheal Wolf So Monterey 17:10 7:38
85 Travis Caron So Analy 17:14 7:40
86 Adrian Garcia Fr Weston Ranch 17:15 7:40
87 Anthony Meyer Fr Enochs 17:19 7:42
88 Kevin Chen So Monterey 17:22 7:43
89 Rick Ford Fr Analy 17:24 7:44
90 Albert Nakao So Monterey 17:30 7:47
91 Nicholas Hinds So Monterey 17:39 7:51
92 Yohai Haraslovic So Fremont (Sunnyv 17:51 7:56
93 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 17:52 7:56
94 Brian Shuflin So St. Francis (Mo 18:11 8:05
95 Joseph Labat Jr Castro Valley 18:11 8:05
96 Dallon Martinez So Weston Ranch 18:30 8:13
97 Jonathan Ongman So Aptos 18:34 8:15
98 Felix Lu Fr Leland 18:35 8:16
99 Justin Barnett So Fremont (Sunnyv 19:27 8:39
100 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 20:00 8:53
101 Jacob Reyna Fr Monterey 20:51 9:16
102 Joshua Carreon So Leland 21:00 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Washington (Fre
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
70:21
14:04
6:15
57 Ben Rich
So
12:58
5:46
1
Tyler Ocon
So
13:38
6:04
6
Greg Sullivan
So
14:20
6:22
13
Anthony Cisneros
So
14:36
6:29
17
Matt Padilla
So
14:49
6:35
20








2 Lynbrook
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
72:09
14:26
6:25
69 Willy Huang
So
14:10
6:18
9
Kevin Chuang
Fr
14:18
6:21
12
Ryan Dibiase
So
14:26
6:25
14
Vivek Singh
So
14:31
6:27
15
Alvin Chang
Fr
14:44
6:33
19








3 Montgomery (San
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:37
74:02
14:48
6:35
122 James Goldfield
Fr
13:38
6:04
4
Ben Rowden
So
14:14
6:20
11
Cody Hagstrom
Fr
14:52
6:36
24
Brad Carver
So
15:03
6:41
31
Evan Coombs
Fr
16:15
7:13
52








4 Monterey
5-3-6-6-4
Gap: 1:46
73:43
14:45
6:33
124 Alex Shore
So
13:38
6:04
5
Tary McCullough
So
14:11
6:18
10
Dagan Trinka
Fr
15:13
6:46
34
Aaron Kitchin
So
15:17
6:48
36
Ty Dudley-Mann
So
15:24
6:51
39








5 Castro Valley
6-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:07
74:19
14:52
6:36
127 Erich Coulter
Fr
13:44
6:06
7
Cj Hamilton
Fr
14:35
6:29
16
David Lesur
So
14:50
6:36
22
Vince Talley
So
15:19
6:48
37
Michael Wang
Fr
15:51
7:03
45








6 St. Francis (Mo
2-2-3-5-6
Gap: 4:45
76:17
15:15
6:47
152 Colton Wright
So
13:26
5:58
2
Ian Midiere
So
13:49
6:08
8
Riley Gallivan
So
14:55
6:38
27
Michael Condon
So
15:56
7:05
46
Brian Shuflin
So
18:11
8:05
69








7 Cupertino
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
76:04
15:13
6:46
158 Kyle Lopez
So
14:38
6:30
18
Alex Pommier
Fr
14:51
6:36
23
Eric Ronne
Fr
14:54
6:37
26
Steven La
So
15:27
6:52
40
Weston Mossman
Fr
16:14
7:13
51








8 Grace M. Davis
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:09
76:54
15:23
6:50
185 Deminik Velez
Fr
13:30
6:00
3
Koob Moua
So
15:16
6:47
35
Daniel Ibarra
Fr
15:41
6:58
42
Vidal Garcia
So
15:48
7:01
44
Eric McCray
So
16:39
7:24
61








9 Modesto
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
79:30
15:54
7:04
228 Roger Tran
So
14:50
6:36
21
Josh Stebbing
So
15:02
6:41
30
Scott Chau
So
16:19
7:15
55
Mike Kaiser
So
16:39
7:24
60
Ian Peltier
So
16:40
7:24
62








10 Analy
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:07
79:33
15:55
7:04
234 Peter La Follette
So
15:22
6:50
38
Isak Lepp
So
15:32
6:54
41
Sam Denicola
So
16:02
7:08
48
Scott Williams
So
16:08
7:10
49
Liam Bagdon
Fr
16:29
7:20
58








11 Fremont (Sunnyv
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:21
83:27
16:41
7:25
251 Bryan Jennings
So
15:06
6:43
32
Johnny Bentacourt
So
15:07
6:43
33
Brandon Sodos
So
15:56
7:05
47
Yohai Haraslovic
So
17:51
7:56
68
Justin Barnett
So
19:27
8:39
71








12 Weston Ranch
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:30
82:46
16:33
7:21
261 Thaddeus Wysocki
So
15:00
6:40
28
Chris Trejo
So
15:43
6:59
43
Satinderpal Singh
So
16:18
7:15
54
Adrian Garcia
Fr
17:15
7:40
66
Dallon Martinez
So
18:30
8:13
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.