Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/17/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mathew Jr Jr 13:07.3 6:15 2.1 18/36 4/7 13/32 3/4 14:00
(0:53,6.3)
13:42
(0:34,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Jeffrey So So 13:42.5 6:32 2.1 33/57 9/12 17/32 1/3 14:28
(0:45,5.2)
14:28
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Ethan So So 13:02.5 6:13 2.1 21/57 7/12 12/32 1/6 13:35
(0:32,4.0)
13:35
(0:32,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris So So 11:38.7 5:33 2.1 7/57 5/12 7/32 1/6 11:33 11:33
Dash, Pransu So So 13:38.8 6:30 2.1 32/57 8/12 16/32 1/4
Imai, Justin Fr Fr 16:36 7:54 2.1 43/49 8/8 32/32 3/4
Jang, Henry Fr Fr 13:01 6:12 2.1 7/49 1/8 11/32 4/6 13:36
(0:35,4.3)
13:36
(0:35,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kannan, Adhithya So So 13:50 6:35 2.1 36/57 11/12 20/32 1/2 13:58
(0:08,0.9)
13:58
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Joey Sr Sr 13:25.2 6:23 2.1 20/40 2/5 14/32 5/6 14:10
(0:45,5.3)
12:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Lin, Albert Fr Fr 13:44.7 6:33 2.1 14/49 2/8 18/32 5/6 15:17
(1:32,10.0)
15:17
(1:32,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Eric Fr Fr 16:31.3 7:52 2.1 41/49 7/8 31/32 4/4 17:55
(1:24,7.8)
17:55
(1:24,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Reginald Sr Sr 13:33.1 6:27 2.1 22/40 3/5 15/32 5/5 13:13 12:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Tim Sr Sr 14:06.5 6:43 2.1 28/40 4/5 23/32 3/3 15:02
(0:56,6.2)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Lo, Brian Fr Fr 14:13.2 6:46 2.1 17/49 3/8 24/32 4/6 14:30
(0:17,1.9)
14:30
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minocha, Raaghav So So 13:50.8 6:36 2.1 38/57 12/12 21/32 1/2 14:39
(0:48,5.5)
14:39
(0:48,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nagurla, Revanth Jr Jr 10:40.2 5:05 2.1 1/36 1/7 1/32 1/6 11:12
(0:32,4.8)
11:12
(0:32,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Benjamin Sr Sr 14:20.1 6:50 2.1 32/40 5/5 27/32 3/3 14:58
(0:37,4.2)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Parimi, Vibhav Fr Fr 15:25.8 7:21 2.1 29/49 6/8 29/32 2/5 15:45
(0:19,2.0)
15:45
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pathak, Som So So 13:47.2 6:34 2.1 35/57 10/12 19/32 1/3
Pires, Mason Jr Jr 15:31.5 7:24 2.1 33/36 7/7 30/32 3/4 18:39
(3:08,16.8)
18:39
(3:08,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Robison, Justin So So 10:55.4 5:12 2.1 1/57 1/12 3/32 1/6 11:16
(0:21,3.0)
11:16
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sadjadi, Ryan So So 11:25.2 5:26 2.1 4/57 3/12 5/32 1/6 11:29
(0:04,0.5)
11:29
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sancheti, Sahil Jr Jr 15:07.2 7:12 2.1 32/36 6/7 28/32 4/4 16:34
(1:27,8.7)
16:34
(1:27,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sarathy, Rohit Sr Sr 10:49.4 5:09 2.1 1/40 1/5 2/32 1/6 11:22
(0:33,4.8)
11:22
(0:33,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasao, Garrett Jr Jr 12:52.4 6:08 2.1 17/36 3/7 10/32 4/5 13:34
(0:41,5.1)
13:34
(0:41,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sasao, Tyler Fr Fr 14:17.5 6:48 2.1 20/49 4/8 25/32 3/5 16:20
(2:02,12.5)
16:20
(2:02,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn So So 11:05.2 5:17 2.1 2/57 2/12 4/32 1/6 11:34
(0:29,4.1)
11:34
(0:29,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Harman Jr Jr 13:54 6:37 2.1 23/36 5/7 22/32 3/4 14:28
(0:34,3.9)
14:28
(0:34,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sussenguth, Jim So So 11:29 5:28 2.1 5/57 4/12 6/32 1/6 12:02
(0:33,4.6)
12:02
(0:33,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tai, Jesse Jr Jr 12:41.9 6:03 2.1 13/36 2/7 9/32 4/6 12:58
(0:16,2.0)
12:58
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tai, Joseph Fr Fr 14:19.4 6:49 2.1 22/49 5/8 26/32 3/5 15:18
(0:58,6.3)
15:18
(0:58,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Willie So So 12:20.3 5:53 2.1 15/57 6/12 8/32 1/6 13:21
(1:01,7.6)
13:21
(1:01,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/3 66:14
3:31
2.1 6:19 5:09 6:50 61 5:40 60:39 60:39 Rohit Sarathy (1), Joey Li (13), Reginald Lin (14), Tim Lin (16), Benjamin Nguyen (17)
So 1st 5 1/6 56:34
0:43
2.1 5:23 5:12 5:33 19 5:23 66:00
(9:26,14.3)
66:00
(9:26,14.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Robison (1), Shawn Silverman (2), Ryan Sadjadi (4), Jim Sussenguth (5), Chris Cheung (7)
So 2nd 5 1/3 66:31
1:27
2.1 6:20 5:53 6:34 15 6:20 69:46
(3:15,4.7)
69:46
(3:15,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Willie Yee (1), Ethan Chee (2), Pransu Dash (3), Jeffrey Chang (4), Som Pathak (5)
Jr 1st 5 3/4 63:16
3:14
2.1 6:02 5:05 6:37 63 5:50 60:23 60:23 Revanth Nagurla (1), Jesse Tai (11), Garrett Sasao (15), Mathew Blackburn (16), Harman Singh (20)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 69:36
1:18
2.1 6:38 6:12 6:49 75 6:02 64:05 64:05 Henry Jang (6), Albert Lin (13), Brian Lo (16), Tyler Sasao (19), Joseph Tai (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 10:49.4 5:09 1/5 2/32 1/6 11:22
(0:33)
11:22
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Daniel Chiiaev Sr Prospect 10:49.8 5:09
3 Rick Duenas Sr Santa Clara 11:01.8 5:15
4 Kai Lanning Sr Cupertino 11:18.8 5:23
5 Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr Wilcox 11:25 5:26
6 Trenton Randles Sr Cupertino 11:34.4 5:31
7 Jordan Kassem Sr Wilcox 11:39.5 5:33
8 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 11:48.7 5:37
9 Andrew Cheng Sr Wilcox 11:53.3 5:40
10 Will Guy Sr Saratoga 11:59.6 5:43
11 Christopher Chan Sr Cupertino 12:04.4 5:45
12 Suraj Jagota Sr Wilcox 12:14.1 5:50
13 Lucas West Sr Prospect 12:17.1 5:51
14 Hamzah Yusuf Sr Wilcox 12:22.8 5:54
15 Mitchell Barraza Sr Prospect 12:25.2 5:55
16 Jason Huang Ooi Sr Wilcox 12:28 5:56
17 Jason Copper Sr Prospect 13:04.7 6:14
18 David Mclellan Sr Saratoga 13:19.2 6:21
19 Austin Kasses Sr Wilcox 13:20.6 6:21
20 Joey Li Sr Lynbrook 13:25.2 6:23 2/5 14/32 5/6 14:10
(0:45)
12:42 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Yuta Taguchi Sr Wilcox 13:30.6 6:26
22 Reginald Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:33.1 6:27 3/5 15/32 5/5 13:13 12:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Hatim Hafid Sr Prospect 13:40.4 6:31
24 Roger Xuan Sr Wilcox 13:46.2 6:33
25 Thomas Jensen Sr Wilcox 13:48.7 6:35
26 Richard Won Sr Wilcox 14:04.7 6:42
27 Jared Lee Sr Wilcox 14:05.7 6:43
28 Tim Lin Sr Lynbrook 14:06.5 6:43 4/5 23/32 3/3 15:02
(0:56)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Sufyan Abbasi Sr Wilcox 14:07.4 6:44
30 Brandon Agonoy Sr Wilcox 14:11.1 6:45
31 Josh Robinson Sr Wilcox 14:14 6:47
32 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:20.1 6:50 5/5 27/32 3/3 14:58
(0:37)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
33 Francisco Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 14:20.3 6:50
34 Aaron Avila Sr Prospect 14:41.1 7:00
35 Arvin Vergonio Sr Wilcox 14:42.4 7:00
36 Marco Loya Sr Santa Clara 15:18.9 7:18
37 Robert Vellila Sr Wilcox 15:19.6 7:18
38 Daniel Tang Sr Prospect 15:46.6 7:31
39 Brian Nicholson Sr Prospect 15:52.5 7:34
40 Myank Prospect 18:16.6 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
59:35
11:55
5:40
26 Yonatan Ghebremicael
Sr
11:25
5:26
3
Jordan Kassem
Sr
11:40
5:33
4
Andrew Cheng
Sr
11:53
5:40
5
Suraj Jagota
Sr
12:14
5:50
6
Hamzah Yusuf
Sr
12:23
5:54
8
Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
12:28
5:56
10
Austin Kasses
Sr
13:21
6:21
12
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
62:17
12:27
5:56
44 Daniel Chiiaev
Sr
10:50
5:09
2
Lucas West
Sr
12:17
5:51
7
Mitchell Barraza
Sr
12:25
5:55
9
Jason Copper
Sr
13:05
6:14
11
Hatim Hafid
Sr
13:40
6:31
15
Aaron Avila
Sr
14:41
7:00
18
Daniel Tang
Sr
15:47
7:31
19
3 Lynbrook
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
66:14
13:15
6:19
61 Rohit Sarathy
Sr
10:49
5:09
1
Joey Li
Sr
13:25
6:23
13
Reginald Lin
Sr
13:33
6:27
14
Tim Lin
Sr
14:07
6:43
16
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
14:20
6:50
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 10:55.4 5:12 1/12 3/32 1/6 11:16
(0:21)
11:16
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 11:05.2 5:17 2/12 4/32 1/6 11:34
(0:29)
11:34
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Zahid Anjum So Wilcox 11:15.9 5:22
4 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 11:25.2 5:26 3/12 5/32 1/6 11:29
(0:04)
11:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 11:29 5:28 4/12 6/32 1/6 12:02
(0:33)
12:02
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Angelo Tenorio So Cupertino 11:30.3 5:29
7 Chris Cheung So Lynbrook 11:38.7 5:33 5/12 7/32 1/6 11:33 11:33
8 Kevin Duong-le So Saratoga 11:51.3 5:39
9 Marcus Biddle So Santa Clara 11:57.2 5:42
10 Willy Tu So Cupertino 11:57.7 5:42
11 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 12:06 5:46
12 Stephen Law So Saratoga 12:07.9 5:47
13 John Cannon So Wilcox 12:09.9 5:48
14 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 12:12.9 5:49
15 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 12:20.3 5:53 6/12 8/32 1/6 13:21
(1:01)
13:21
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Rickie Desa So Prospect 12:34.4 5:59
17 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 12:35.5 6:00
18 Idean Nakhjavani So Cupertino 12:52.4 6:08
19 Alejandro Martinez So Santa Clara 12:57.4 6:10
20 Miles Freeman So Wilcox 12:58 6:10
21 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 13:02.5 6:13 7/12 12/32 1/6 13:35
(0:32)
13:35
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 John Yee So Wilcox 13:04.4 6:14
23 Robel Tesfai So Wilcox 13:05.1 6:14
24 Michael Ren So Saratoga 13:05.7 6:14
25 Brandon Toy So Santa Clara 13:06 6:14
26 James Shoenhai So Prospect 13:10.8 6:17
27 Kenta Lynn So Prospect 13:14.6 6:18
28 Chance Hall So Santa Clara 13:18.9 6:20
29 Dominic Nicoletti So Santa Clara 13:23.5 6:23
30 Jonathan Hess So Saratoga 13:24.1 6:23
31 Luke Salin So Saratoga 13:31.3 6:26
32 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 13:38.8 6:30 8/12 16/32 1/4
33 Jeffrey Chang So Lynbrook 13:42.5 6:32 9/12 17/32 1/3 14:28
(0:45)
14:28
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Luca Scotzniousky So Prospect 13:44.2 6:32
35 Som Pathak So Lynbrook 13:47.2 6:34 10/12 19/32 1/3
36 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 13:50 6:35 11/12 20/32 1/2 13:58
(0:08)
13:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Matt Conner So Prospect 13:50.4 6:35
38 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 13:50.8 6:36 12/12 21/32 1/2 14:39
(0:48)
14:39
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Carson Spade So Santa Clara 13:57.5 6:39
40 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 14:07.3 6:43
41 Victor Chien So Wilcox 14:09.5 6:45
42 Anthony Otonari So Wilcox 14:10.1 6:45
43 Varun Choudhary So Saratoga 14:15.2 6:47
44 Daniel Lee So Saratoga 14:17.3 6:48
45 Kevin Kung So Wilcox 14:24.5 6:52
46 Kabir Manghnani So Saratoga 14:26.5 6:53
47 Pradyuman Mittal So Prospect 14:41.9 7:00
48 Alex Chow So Wilcox 14:45.6 7:02
49 Ben Lau So Prospect 14:50.5 7:04
50 Alex Kassem So Wilcox 15:43 7:29
51 Micah Lee So Wilcox 15:44.4 7:30
52 Omar Oseguera So Wilcox 15:49 7:32
53 Ariel Goldblatt So Wilcox 15:52.4 7:34
54 Marc Velayo So Santa Clara 16:40.4 7:56
55 Marcus Emery So Saratoga 16:46.8 7:59
56 Kevin Law So Santa Clara 19:27.2 9:16
57 George Zhou Sr Saratoga 19:37.1 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
56:34
11:19
5:23
19 Justin Robison
So
10:55
5:12
1
Shawn Silverman
So
11:05
5:17
2
Ryan Sadjadi
So
11:25
5:26
4
Jim Sussenguth
So
11:29
5:28
5
Chris Cheung
So
11:39
5:33
7
Willie Yee
So
12:20
5:53
15
Ethan Chee
So
13:03
6:13
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
60:22
12:04
5:45
58 Angelo Tenorio
So
11:30
5:29
6
Willy Tu
So
11:58
5:42
10
Danilo Radovic
So
12:06
5:46
11
Alex Shieh
So
12:13
5:49
14
Hursh Karkhanis
So
12:36
6:00
17
Idean Nakhjavani
So
12:52
6:08
18
Kadhirash Sivakumar
So
14:07
6:43
35
3 Wilcox
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
62:33
12:31
5:57
81 Zahid Anjum
So
11:16
5:22
3
John Cannon
So
12:10
5:48
13
Miles Freeman
So
12:58
6:10
20
John Yee
So
13:04
6:14
22
Robel Tesfai
So
13:05
6:14
23
Victor Chien
So
14:10
6:45
36
Anthony Otonari
So
14:10
6:45
37
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
64:00
12:48
6:06
105 Kevin Duong-le
So
11:51
5:39
8
Stephen Law
So
12:08
5:47
12
Michael Ren
So
13:06
6:14
24
Jonathan Hess
So
13:24
6:23
30
Luke Salin
So
13:31
6:26
31
Varun Choudhary
So
14:15
6:47
38
Daniel Lee
So
14:17
6:48
39
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
64:43
12:57
6:10
110 Marcus Biddle
So
11:57
5:42
9
Alejandro Martinez
So
12:57
6:10
19
Brandon Toy
So
13:06
6:14
25
Chance Hall
So
13:19
6:20
28
Dominic Nicoletti
So
13:24
6:23
29
Carson Spade
So
13:58
6:39
34
Marc Velayo
So
16:40
7:56
42
6 Prospect
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
66:34
13:19
6:20
134 Rickie Desa
So
12:34
5:59
16
James Shoenhai
So
13:11
6:17
26
Kenta Lynn
So
13:15
6:18
27
Luca Scotzniousky
So
13:44
6:32
32
Matt Conner
So
13:50
6:35
33
Pradyuman Mittal
So
14:42
7:00
40
Ben Lau
So
14:51
7:04
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
66:31
13:18
6:20
15 Willie Yee
So
12:20
5:53
1
Ethan Chee
So
13:03
6:13
2
Pransu Dash
So
13:39
6:30
3
Jeffrey Chang
So
13:43
6:32
4
Som Pathak
So
13:47
6:34
5
Adhithya Kannan
So
13:50
6:35
6
Raaghav Minocha
So
13:51
6:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
73:13
14:39
6:58
58 Victor Chien
So
14:10
6:45
8
Anthony Otonari
So
14:10
6:45
9
Kevin Kung
So
14:25
6:52
12
Alex Chow
So
14:46
7:02
14
Alex Kassem
So
15:43
7:29
15
Micah Lee
So
15:44
7:30
16
Omar Oseguera
So
15:49
7:32
17
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:22
79:23
15:53
7:34
71 Varun Choudhary
So
14:15
6:47
10
Daniel Lee
So
14:17
6:48
11
Kabir Manghnani
So
14:27
6:53
13
Marcus Emery
So
16:47
7:59
18
George Zhou
Sr
19:37
9:21
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Revanth Nagurla Jr Lynbrook 10:40.2 5:05 1/7 1/32 1/6 11:12
(0:32)
11:12
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ayush Chapagain Jr Cupertino 11:10.8 5:19
3 Rohith Krishna Jr Saratoga 11:46 5:36
4 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 11:54.5 5:40
5 Grant Jacobson Jr Cupertino 12:00.7 5:43
6 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 12:17.9 5:51
7 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 12:18.4 5:52
8 Samir Alam Jr Prospect 12:19.2 5:52
9 Kyle Phan Jr Wilcox 12:28 5:56
10 Drew Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 12:31.8 5:58
11 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 12:39.5 6:02
12 Aidan Jardon Jr Santa Clara 12:41.1 6:02
13 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 12:41.9 6:03 2/7 9/32 4/6 12:58
(0:16)
12:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Shannen Edwin Jr Wilcox 12:46.9 6:05
15 Caleb Ho Jr Saratoga 12:47.8 6:06
16 Aditya Aggarwal Jr Saratoga 12:48 6:06
17 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 12:52.4 6:08 3/7 10/32 4/5 13:34
(0:41)
13:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 13:07.3 6:15 4/7 13/32 3/4 14:00
(0:53)
13:42
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 13:25.6 6:24
20 Justin Zhang Jr Santa Clara 13:26.6 6:24
21 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 13:43.3 6:32
22 Andres Solis Jr Wilcox 13:45.5 6:33
23 Harman Singh Jr Lynbrook 13:54 6:37 5/7 22/32 3/4 14:28
(0:34)
14:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Peter Scolaro Jr Wilcox 13:57.9 6:39
25 Ji Andy Park Jr Santa Clara 14:13.4 6:46
26 Sam Park So Wilcox 14:14.3 6:47
27 Andrew Chen Jr Saratoga 14:30.2 6:54
28 Luke Buchterkirchen Jr Wilcox 14:41.5 7:00
29 Unknown Prospect 14:49.2 7:03
30 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 14:50.2 7:04
31 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 14:52.1 7:05
32 Sahil Sancheti Jr Lynbrook 15:07.2 7:12 6/7 28/32 4/4 16:34
(1:27)
16:34
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Mason Pires Jr Lynbrook 15:31.5 7:24 7/7 30/32 3/4 18:39
(3:08)
18:39
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Kenny Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:31.9 7:24
35 Bruce Lou Jr Saratoga 15:50.9 7:33
36 Brian K Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:59.8 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
61:11
12:14
5:50
38 Ayush Chapagain
Jr
11:11
5:19
2
Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
11:55
5:40
4
Grant Jacobson
Jr
12:01
5:43
5
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
12:40
6:02
10
Jonathan Mo
Jr
13:26
6:24
17
Jeffery Yan
Jr
13:43
6:32
18
Glenn Hua
Jr
14:50
7:04
25
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
61:58
12:24
5:54
43 Rohith Krishna
Jr
11:46
5:36
3
Andrew Low
Jr
12:18
5:51
6
Kyle Yuen
Jr
12:18
5:52
7
Caleb Ho
Jr
12:48
6:06
13
Aditya Aggarwal
Jr
12:48
6:06
14
Andrew Chen
Jr
14:30
6:54
23
Bruce Lou
Jr
15:51
7:33
28
3 Lynbrook
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
63:16
12:39
6:02
63 Revanth Nagurla
Jr
10:40
5:05
1
Jesse Tai
Jr
12:42
6:03
11
Garrett Sasao
Jr
12:52
6:08
15
Mathew Blackburn
Jr
13:07
6:15
16
Harman Singh
Jr
13:54
6:37
20
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
15:07
7:12
26
Mason Pires
Jr
15:32
7:24
27
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
65:30
13:06
6:14
69 Kyle Phan
Jr
12:28
5:56
8
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
12:32
5:58
9
Shannen Edwin
Jr
12:47
6:05
12
Andres Solis
Jr
13:46
6:33
19
Peter Scolaro
Jr
13:58
6:39
21
Sam Park
So
14:14
6:47
22
Luke Buchterkirchen
Jr
14:42
7:00
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Howland Fr Santa Clara 11:45.3 5:36
2 Daniel Rubino Fr Prospect 11:46.5 5:36
3 Nicholas Sum Fr Saratoga 11:56.7 5:41
4 Ken Joseph Fr Prospect 12:24.3 5:54
5 Charlie Huffman Fr Prospect 12:37.4 6:01
6 Jason Morow Fr Prospect 12:57.3 6:10
7 Henry Jang Fr Lynbrook 13:01 6:12 1/8 11/32 4/6 13:36
(0:35)
13:36
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Shalin Shah Fr Wilcox 13:22.1 6:22
9 Paul Sandford Fr Wilcox 13:28.3 6:25
10 Shoumil Sarkar Fr Saratoga 13:34.2 6:28
11 Yoel Park Fr Prospect 13:36.1 6:29
12 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 13:37.5 6:29
13 Connor Schutz Fr Cupertino 13:37.8 6:29
14 Albert Lin Fr Lynbrook 13:44.7 6:33 2/8 18/32 5/6 15:17
(1:32)
15:17
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 14:00.1 6:40
16 Matthew Aoki Fr Saratoga 14:12.4 6:46
17 Brian Lo Fr Lynbrook 14:13.2 6:46 3/8 24/32 4/6 14:30
(0:17)
14:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kushgro Bhattacharjee Fr Saratoga 14:14.7 6:47
19 Ryan Westman Fr Saratoga 14:15.5 6:47
20 Tyler Sasao Fr Lynbrook 14:17.5 6:48 4/8 25/32 3/5 16:20
(2:02)
16:20
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Keenan Do Fr Wilcox 14:17.9 6:49
22 Joseph Tai Fr Lynbrook 14:19.4 6:49 5/8 26/32 3/5 15:18
(0:58)
15:18
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Dan Barber Fr Prospect 14:28.8 6:54
24 Stuart Scolero Fr Wilcox 14:31.6 6:55
25 Jackson Cook Fr Santa Clara 14:52 7:05
26 Jared Kenigsberg Fr Prospect 14:54 7:06
27 Kevin Rolls Fr Wilcox 15:15.8 7:16
28 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 15:22.9 7:19
29 Vibhav Parimi Fr Lynbrook 15:25.8 7:21 6/8 29/32 2/5 15:45
(0:19)
15:45
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ryan Tieu Fr Wilcox 15:27.7 7:22
31 Matt Miyada Fr Prospect 15:28.4 7:22
32 David Fan Fr Saratoga 15:39.2 7:27
33 Kevin Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:47.5 7:31
34 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 16:01.5 7:38
35 Pranav Krishnan Fr Prospect 16:01.9 7:38
36 Ismael Diaz Fr Prospect 16:10.2 7:42
37 Joshua Ho Fr Saratoga 16:25.1 7:49
38 Christian Kinder Fr Saratoga 16:27.4 7:50
39 Blake Nicholson Fr Prospect 16:28 7:50
40 Sahil Hegde Fr Prospect 16:28.4 7:51
41 Eric Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:31.3 7:52 7/8 31/32 4/4 17:55
(1:24)
17:55
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Ameya Thukar Fr Prospect 16:35 7:54
43 Justin Imai Fr Lynbrook 16:36 7:54 8/8 32/32 3/4
44 Christian Hartley Fr Wilcox 16:45.5 7:59
45 Diego Smith Fr Wilcox 16:46.3 7:59
46 Ubaldo Martinez Fr Wilcox 16:52.3 8:02
47 Daniel Zeng Fr Cupertino 17:45.4 8:27
48 Lawrence Nguyen Fr Prospect 19:49.5 9:26
49 Tim Butler Fr Santa Clara 20:51.5 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
63:22
12:40
6:02
23 Daniel Rubino
Fr
11:47
5:36
1
Ken Joseph
Fr
12:24
5:54
3
Charlie Huffman
Fr
12:37
6:01
4
Jason Morow
Fr
12:57
6:10
5
Yoel Park
Fr
13:36
6:29
10
Dan Barber
Fr
14:29
6:54
22
Jared Kenigsberg
Fr
14:54
7:06
24
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
68:14
13:39
6:30
61 Nicholas Sum
Fr
11:57
5:41
2
Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
13:34
6:28
9
Matthew Aoki
Fr
14:12
6:46
15
Kushgro Bhattacharjee
Fr
14:15
6:47
17
Ryan Westman
Fr
14:16
6:47
18
David Fan
Fr
15:39
7:27
29
Joshua Ho
Fr
16:25
7:49
32
3 Lynbrook
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
69:36
13:55
6:38
75 Henry Jang
Fr
13:01
6:12
6
Albert Lin
Fr
13:45
6:33
13
Brian Lo
Fr
14:13
6:46
16
Tyler Sasao
Fr
14:18
6:48
19
Joseph Tai
Fr
14:19
6:49
21
Vibhav Parimi
Fr
15:26
7:21
27
Eric Lin
Fr
16:31
7:52
33
4 Wilcox
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
70:56
14:11
6:45
83 Shalin Shah
Fr
13:22
6:22
7
Paul Sandford
Fr
13:28
6:25
8
Keenan Do
Fr
14:18
6:49
20
Stuart Scolero
Fr
14:32
6:55
23
Kevin Rolls
Fr
15:16
7:16
25
Ryan Tieu
Fr
15:28
7:22
28
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
15:48
7:31
30
5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
72:40
14:32
6:55
94 Adam Ahmed
Fr
13:38
6:29
11
Connor Schutz
Fr
13:38
6:29
12
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
14:00
6:40
14
Jack Robinson
Fr
15:23
7:19
26
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
16:02
7:38
31
Daniel Zeng
Fr
17:45
8:27
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.