Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/17/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice So So 15:25.9 7:21 2.1 13/33 5/7 12/26 1/4 14:32 14:32
Babin, Evita So So 14:09.5 6:45 2.1 4/33 3/7 8/26 1/4 14:27
(0:18,2.0)
14:27
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Behrens, Imani Sr Sr 14:15.2 6:47 2.1 4/12 1/4 9/26 3/4 15:19
(1:04,6.9)
15:19
(1:04,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chang, Melody Jr Jr 16:30 7:51 2.1 23/42 7/9 18/26 1/2 18:09
(1:39,9.1)
18:09
(1:39,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Elin So So 14:08.4 6:44 2.1 3/33 2/7 6/26 1/5 14:29
(0:21,2.4)
14:29
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Joelle Fr Fr 18:27.7 8:47 2.1 23/34 6/6 24/26 2/3 22:13
(3:45,16.9)
22:13
(3:45,16.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dutta, Ishani Jr Jr 14:08.9 6:44 2.1 5/42 3/9 7/26 1/6
Han, Irene Fr Fr 14:17.6 6:48 2.1 3/34 3/6 10/26 1/5 14:52
(0:35,3.9)
14:52
(0:35,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hong, June Jr Jr 17:05.6 8:08 2.1 31/42 8/9 21/26 2/2
Hunt, Mariel Jr Jr 15:44.3 7:30 2.1 13/42 4/9 13/26 1/5
Jawid, Maryam Fr Fr 14:06.1 6:43 2.1 2/34 2/6 4/26 1/6 14:53
(0:47,5.3)
14:53
(0:47,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Rachel Jr Jr 16:27.7 7:50 2.1 21/42 6/9 17/26 1/2 15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koike, Shiho Sr Sr 18:00.9 8:35 2.1 10/12 3/4 23/26 2/3 18:41
(0:40,3.6)
18:41
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lang, Michelle Fr Fr 13:59.4 6:40 2.1 1/34 1/6 3/26 1/6 15:46
(1:47,11.3)
15:46
(1:47,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Li, Katherine Fr Fr 17:37.5 8:24 2.1 19/34 5/6 22/26 2/3
Liaw, Jennifer Sr Sr 18:46.6 8:56 2.1 11/12 4/4 26/26 1/1 22:34
(3:48,16.8)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Ling, Grace Jr Jr 13:29.3 6:25 2.1 1/42 1/9 1/26 1/6 17:08
(3:38,21.2)
13:51
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Menon, Aruna Sr Sr 16:34.9 7:54 2.1 9/12 2/4 19/26 4/4 17:40
(1:06,6.2)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Minooka, Ashley Jr Jr 16:05 7:40 2.1 17/42 5/9 16/26 1/3 20:30
(4:25,21.5)
20:30
(4:25,21.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Narayan, Eshna So So 16:04.7 7:39 2.1 17/33 7/7 15/26 1/3 16:07
(0:03,0.3)
16:07
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pemmaraju, Anjali Jr Jr 14:06.5 6:43 2.1 4/42 2/9 5/26 1/6 15:15
(1:08,7.4)
15:15
(1:08,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ranieri, Michaela Jr Jr 18:45.7 8:56 2.1 37/42 9/9 25/26 2/2
Sern, Leslie Fr Fr 16:43.9 7:58 2.1 10/34 4/6 20/26 1/4 19:37
(2:53,14.7)
19:37
(2:53,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sussenguth, Anna So So 13:43.7 6:32 2.1 2/33 1/7 2/26 2/5 14:37
(0:53,6.1)
14:37
(0:53,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Venkataramani, Urmila So So 15:56.9 7:36 2.1 16/33 6/7 14/26 1/3 17:25
(1:28,8.4)
17:25
(1:28,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Emily So So 14:22.4 6:51 2.1 5/33 4/7 11/26 1/4 14:42
(0:20,2.3)
14:42
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/4 71:50
1:42
2.1 6:50 6:32 7:21 22 6:50 89:33
(17:43,19.8)
89:33
(17:43,19.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anna Sussenguth (1), Elin Chee (2), Evita Babin (3), Emily Zhong (4), Alice Babin (12)
Jr 1st 5 1/3 73:34
2:36
2.1 7:00 6:25 7:40 29 7:00 72:56 72:56 Grace Ling (1), Anjali Pemmaraju (3), Ishani Dutta (4), Mariel Hunt (9), Ashley Minooka (12)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 76:45
3:38
2.1 7:19 6:40 8:24 25 7:19 Michelle Lang (1), Maryam Jawid (2), Irene Han (3), Leslie Sern (7), Katherine Li (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniella Alvarado Sr Wilcox 13:57.3 6:39
2 Courtney Conlan Sr Prospect 14:06.2 6:43
3 Johanna Harrison Sr Wilcox 14:12.5 6:46
4 Imani Behrens Sr Lynbrook 14:15.2 6:47 1/4 9/26 3/4 15:19
(1:04)
15:19
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Josephine Liang Sr Prospect 14:16.5 6:48
6 Ilana Holt Sr Santa Clara 14:27.1 6:53
7 Hanah Morow Sr Prospect 15:33.2 7:24
8 Heidi Garcia Sr Santa Clara 16:07.9 7:41
9 Aruna Menon Sr Lynbrook 16:34.9 7:54 2/4 19/26 4/4 17:40
(1:06)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
10 Shiho Koike Sr Lynbrook 18:00.9 8:35 3/4 23/26 2/3 18:41
(0:40)
18:41
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jennifer Liaw Sr Lynbrook 18:46.6 8:56 4/4 26/26 1/1 22:34
(3:48)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
12 Michele Collado Sr Santa Clara 20:32.4 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Liang So Prospect 13:24.4 6:23
2 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 13:43.7 6:32 1/7 2/26 2/5 14:37
(0:53)
14:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 14:08.4 6:44 2/7 6/26 1/5 14:29
(0:21)
14:29
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 14:09.5 6:45 3/7 8/26 1/4 14:27
(0:18)
14:27
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Emily Zhong So Lynbrook 14:22.4 6:51 4/7 11/26 1/4 14:42
(0:20)
14:42
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ashley Chen So Saratoga 14:25 6:52
7 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez So Santa Clara 14:31.1 6:55
8 Kimberly Chen So Saratoga 14:45.1 7:01
9 Ashley Yount So Wilcox 14:54.7 7:06
10 Brittani Garrison So Wilcox 14:57.1 7:07
11 Amanda Duong-le So Saratoga 15:04.3 7:11
12 Amy Matteson So Wilcox 15:10 7:13
13 Alice Babin So Lynbrook 15:25.9 7:21 5/7 12/26 1/4 14:32 14:32
14 Alexandra Baron So Prospect 15:39 7:27
15 Darby Williams So Saratoga 15:43.7 7:29
16 Urmila Venkataramani So Lynbrook 15:56.9 7:36 6/7 14/26 1/3 17:25
(1:28)
17:25
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Eshna Narayan So Lynbrook 16:04.7 7:39 7/7 15/26 1/3 16:07
(0:03)
16:07
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Agueda Granado Alonso So Santa Clara 16:06.7 7:40
19 Dorrie Tang So Saratoga 16:14.5 7:44
20 Shelby Spade So Santa Clara 16:25 7:49
21 Ariana Vergonio So Wilcox 16:27.2 7:50
22 Ingrid Zhou So Saratoga 16:30.8 7:52
23 Kelly Xiao So Saratoga 16:39.4 7:56
24 Kaitlyn Chen So Saratoga 17:07.8 8:09
25 Izzy Braham So Saratoga 17:27.9 8:19
26 Michelle Cen So Saratoga 17:47.9 8:29
27 Gabriela Guillen So Santa Clara 17:59.2 8:34
28 Karla Cisneros So Santa Clara 18:00.6 8:35
29 Stephanie Law So Saratoga 18:01.5 8:35
30 Michelle Wang So Saratoga 19:50.7 9:27
31 Samia Abbasi So Wilcox 20:42.4 9:52
32 Catalina Mcfarland So Santa Clara 21:18.5 10:09
33 Angelica Prieto So Santa Clara 21:22.1 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
71:50
14:22
6:50
22 Anna Sussenguth
So
13:44
6:32
1
Elin Chee
So
14:08
6:44
2
Evita Babin
So
14:10
6:45
3
Emily Zhong
So
14:22
6:51
4
Alice Babin
So
15:26
7:21
12
Urmila Venkataramani
So
15:57
7:36
14
Eshna Narayan
So
16:05
7:39
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
76:13
15:15
7:15
52 Ashley Chen
So
14:25
6:52
5
Kimberly Chen
So
14:45
7:01
7
Amanda Duong-le
So
15:04
7:11
10
Darby Williams
So
15:44
7:29
13
Dorrie Tang
So
16:15
7:44
17
Ingrid Zhou
So
16:31
7:52
20
Kelly Xiao
So
16:39
7:56
21
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:48
82:11
16:26
7:50
71 Ashley Yount
So
14:55
7:06
8
Brittani Garrison
So
14:57
7:07
9
Amy Matteson
So
15:10
7:13
11
Ariana Vergonio
So
16:27
7:50
19
Samia Abbasi
So
20:42
9:52
24








4 Santa Clara
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
83:03
16:37
7:55
85 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez
So
14:31
6:55
6
Agueda Granado Alonso
So
16:07
7:40
16
Shelby Spade
So
16:25
7:49
18
Gabriela Guillen
So
17:59
8:34
22
Karla Cisneros
So
18:01
8:35
23
Catalina Mcfarland
So
21:19
10:09
25
Angelica Prieto
So
21:22
10:11
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 13:29.3 6:25 1/9 1/26 1/6 17:08
(3:38)
13:51
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Diana Kruzman Jr Cupertino 13:41.7 6:31
3 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Jr Santa Clara 14:00.4 6:40
4 Anjali Pemmaraju Jr Lynbrook 14:06.5 6:43 2/9 5/26 1/6 15:15
(1:08)
15:15
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ishani Dutta Jr Lynbrook 14:08.9 6:44 3/9 7/26 1/6
6 Christine Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 14:11.7 6:46
7 Valerie Lensch Jr Saratoga 14:14.9 6:47
8 Carolyn Qi Jr Saratoga 14:19 6:49
9 Ashni Shetty Jr Cupertino 14:19.9 6:49
10 Lily Engel Jr Santa Clara 15:00.2 7:09
11 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 15:16.9 7:17
12 Melanie Tieu Jr Wilcox 15:21.6 7:19
13 Mariel Hunt Jr Lynbrook 15:44.3 7:30 4/9 13/26 1/5
14 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Jr Santa Clara 15:53.6 7:34
15 Thu Dam Jr Cupertino 15:54.8 7:35
16 Hanalei Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 15:57.4 7:36
17 Ashley Minooka Jr Lynbrook 16:05 7:40 5/9 16/26 1/3 20:30
(4:25)
20:30
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Michelle Luo Jr Saratoga 16:05.6 7:40
19 Mara Cassin Jr Santa Clara 16:14.4 7:44
20 Ashlee Velilla Jr Wilcox 16:18.3 7:46
21 Rachel Kim Jr Lynbrook 16:27.7 7:50 6/9 17/26 1/2 15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Casey Takahashi Sr Saratoga 16:29.5 7:51
23 Melody Chang Jr Lynbrook 16:30 7:51 7/9 18/26 1/2 18:09
(1:39)
18:09
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Madalyn Li Jr Cupertino 16:32 7:52
25 Cindy Cheung Jr Saratoga 16:40.8 7:57
26 Deepti Kannan Jr Saratoga 16:41.3 7:57
27 Shannon Salinas Jr Prospect 16:44.2 7:58
28 Jennifer Miller Jr Saratoga 16:46.9 7:59
29 Shawna Cooper Jr Prospect 16:47.9 8:00
30 Emily Penuen Jr Saratoga 16:53.6 8:03
31 June Hong Jr Lynbrook 17:05.6 8:08 8/9 21/26 2/2
32 Supriya Khandekar Jr Saratoga 17:08.1 8:10
33 Amanda Le Jr Saratoga 17:17.6 8:14
34 Eunju Pak Jr Saratoga 17:27.1 8:19
35 Adrienne Kim Jr Saratoga 18:09.2 8:39
36 Nancy Tran Jr Wilcox 18:18.8 8:43
37 Michaela Ranieri Jr Lynbrook 18:45.7 8:56 9/9 25/26 2/2
38 Anna Sabel Jr Saratoga 18:55.2 9:01
39 Sherrilyn Ling Jr Saratoga 19:04.2 9:05
40 Carolyn Sun Jr Saratoga 21:23.6 10:11
41 Somya Lalwani Jr Saratoga 21:27.5 10:13
42 Mikee Yabao Fr Prospect 23:39 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
73:34
14:43
7:00
29 Grace Ling
Jr
13:29
6:25
1
Anjali Pemmaraju
Jr
14:07
6:43
3
Ishani Dutta
Jr
14:09
6:44
4
Mariel Hunt
Jr
15:44
7:30
9
Ashley Minooka
Jr
16:05
7:40
12
Rachel Kim
Jr
16:28
7:50
14
Melody Chang
Jr
16:30
7:51
16
2 Saratoga
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
75:21
15:04
7:11
46 Christine Schlossareck
Jr
14:12
6:46
5
Valerie Lensch
Jr
14:15
6:47
6
Carolyn Qi
Jr
14:19
6:49
7
Michelle Luo
Jr
16:06
7:40
13
Casey Takahashi
Sr
16:30
7:51
15
Cindy Cheung
Jr
16:41
7:57
18
Deepti Kannan
Jr
16:41
7:57
19
3 Cupertino
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:50
76:26
15:17
7:17
48 Diana Kruzman
Jr
13:42
6:31
2
Ashni Shetty
Jr
14:20
6:49
8
Thu Dam
Jr
15:55
7:35
10
Hanalei Edbrooke
Jr
15:57
7:36
11
Madalyn Li
Jr
16:32
7:52
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Lang Fr Lynbrook 13:59.4 6:40 1/6 3/26 1/6 15:46
(1:47)
15:46
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Maryam Jawid Fr Lynbrook 14:06.1 6:43 2/6 4/26 1/6 14:53
(0:47)
14:53
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Irene Han Fr Lynbrook 14:17.6 6:48 3/6 10/26 1/5 14:52
(0:35)
14:52
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Alice Bian Fr Saratoga 14:55.6 7:06
5 Alyssa Schaer Fr Prospect 15:37.4 7:26
6 Karolyn Hernandez Fr Santa Clara 15:40.2 7:28
7 Jessica Xia Fr Cupertino 15:59 7:37
8 Ami Nachiappan Fr Saratoga 16:28.1 7:51
9 Valerie Vigil Fr Wilcox 16:36.7 7:55
10 Leslie Sern Fr Lynbrook 16:43.9 7:58 4/6 20/26 1/4 19:37
(2:53)
19:37
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Shannon Chen Fr Saratoga 16:51.3 8:02
12 Yoonju Pak Fr Saratoga 16:56.9 8:04
13 Mehek Fr Prospect 17:00.8 8:06
14 Madilyn Kelliher Fr Santa Clara 17:03.5 8:07
15 Carla Adams Fr Prospect 17:08.6 8:10
16 Melissa Silva Fr Cupertino 17:09.2 8:10
17 Madilyne Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:25.9 8:18
18 Celine Bellegarda Fr Saratoga 17:26.6 8:18
19 Katherine Li Fr Lynbrook 17:37.5 8:24 5/6 22/26 2/3
20 Amy Lubeck Fr Prospect 17:50.2 8:30
21 Rachel Zhang Fr Saratoga 17:50.7 8:30
22 Vega Bugata Fr Saratoga 18:18.6 8:43
23 Joelle Chu Fr Lynbrook 18:27.7 8:47 6/6 24/26 2/3 22:13
(3:45)
22:13
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ishita Monga Fr Wilcox 18:29.8 8:48
25 Ashley Anderson Fr Wilcox 18:39.3 8:53
26 Katherine Sun Fr Saratoga 18:57.6 9:02
27 Sarah Chang Fr Saratoga 19:35.2 9:20
28 Sarah Jin Fr Saratoga 19:36.1 9:20
29 Shannon Reilly Fr Wilcox 19:50.2 9:27
30 Claire Thorn Fr Santa Clara 20:25.2 9:43
31 Haley Hunt Fr Saratoga 20:27.8 9:45
32 Lee Segal Sr Saratoga 21:57.8 10:28
33 Saba Ahianel Fr Saratoga 21:58.6 10:28
34 Kelly Vosper Fr Wilcox 22:22.9 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
76:45
15:21
7:19
25 Michelle Lang
Fr
13:59
6:40
1
Maryam Jawid
Fr
14:06
6:43
2
Irene Han
Fr
14:18
6:48
3
Leslie Sern
Fr
16:44
7:58
7
Katherine Li
Fr
17:38
8:24
12
Joelle Chu
Fr
18:28
8:47
15




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
82:39
16:32
7:52
37 Alice Bian
Fr
14:56
7:06
4
Ami Nachiappan
Fr
16:28
7:51
5
Shannon Chen
Fr
16:51
8:02
8
Yoonju Pak
Fr
16:57
8:04
9
Celine Bellegarda
Fr
17:27
8:18
11
Rachel Zhang
Fr
17:51
8:30
13
Vega Bugata
Fr
18:19
8:43
14
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
91:02
18:12
8:40
67 Valerie Vigil
Fr
16:37
7:55
6
Madilyne Nguyen
Fr
17:26
8:18
10
Ishita Monga
Fr
18:30
8:48
16
Ashley Anderson
Fr
18:39
8:53
17
Shannon Reilly
Fr
19:50
9:27
18
Kelly Vosper
Fr
22:23
10:39
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.