Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mathew Jr JV 15:10 6:31 2.33 43/164 1/2 6/13 16/26
Chee, Ethan So F/S 15:30 6:39 2.33 70/254 6/10 8/13 2/19 16:42
(1:12,7.2)
16:42
(1:12,7.2)
16:42
(1:12,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dash, Pransu So F/S 16:56 7:16 2.33 152/254 10/10 13/13 4/12
Jang, Henry Fr F/S 15:44 6:45 2.33 80/254 7/10 10/13 2/17
Kannan, Adhithya So F/S 16:18 7:00 2.33 112/254 9/10 12/13 2/12
Minocha, Raaghav So F/S 16:13 6:58 2.33 108/254 8/10 11/13 3/15
Robison, Justin So F/S 12:54 5:32 2.33 1/254 1/10 2/13 1/32 13:22
(0:28,3.5)
13:22
(0:28,3.5)
13:22
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sadjadi, Ryan So F/S 13:25 5:45 2.33 5/254 3/10 4/13 1/28 14:05
(0:40,4.7)
14:05
(0:40,4.7)
14:05
(0:40,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sarathy, Rohit Sr V 12:40 5:26 2.33 7/159 1/1 1/13 6/30
Sasao, Garrett Jr JV 15:34 6:41 2.33 56/164 2/2 9/13 14/24 15:48
(0:14,1.5)
15:48
(0:14,1.5)
15:48
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn So F/S 13:01 5:35 2.33 2/254 2/10 3/13 1/30 13:35
(0:34,4.2)
13:35
(0:34,4.2)
13:35
(0:34,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim So F/S 13:36 5:50 2.33 9/254 4/10 5/13 1/24 14:33
(0:57,6.5)
14:33
(0:57,6.5)
14:33
(0:57,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Willie So F/S 15:20 6:35 2.33 64/254 5/10 7/13 6/24 14:41 14:41 14:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/24 68:16
2:26
2.33 5:52 5:32 6:35 74 5:52 67:25 67:25 67:25 Justin Robison (1), Shawn Silverman (2), Ryan Sadjadi (4), Jim Sussenguth (8), Willie Yee (59)
F/S 2nd 5 2/12 80:41
1:26
2.33 6:56 6:39 7:16 84 6:34 76:32 76:32 Ethan Chee (5), Henry Jang (8), Raaghav Minocha (16), Adhithya Kannan (18), Pransu Dash (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Migliozzi Sr NEVADA UNION 11:54 5:06
2 Logan Marshall Sr HALF MOON BAY 11:58 5:08
3 Carter Mackey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:14 5:15
4 Zachary Schmidt Jr DUBLIN 12:17 5:16
5 Abdinur Hussein Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:35 5:24
6 Gabe Silveira Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:36 5:24
7 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 12:40 5:26 1/1 1/13 6/30
8 Jacob Garrissere Jr SANTA TERESA 12:43 5:27
9 Rohan Choudhury Jr MONTA VISTA 12:46 5:29
10 Kent Slaney Fr PALO ALTO 12:47 5:29
11 Fenn Hoppe Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:51 5:31
12 Isaac Schick So NORTHGATE 12:51 5:31
13 Arturo Rivera Sr ALISAL 12:52 5:31
14 Shiva Kannan Jr SILVER CREEK 12:56 5:33
15 Cervi Chris Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:00 5:35
16 Hassen Hassen Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:02 5:36
17 Jeremy Shaw So MILPITAS 13:05 5:37
18 Chris Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:05 5:37
19 Ralph Balaiong Jr MILPITAS 13:08 5:38
20 Ryland Lyons Sr DUBLIN 13:10 5:39
21 Kevin Feng Jr ALAMEDA 13:14 5:41
22 Jake Egley Jr NORTHGATE 13:14 5:41
23 Kai Lanning Sr CUPERTINO 13:14 5:41
24 Laurence Seabrook So NORTHGATE 13:15 5:41
25 Isaac Gonzalez Sr PITMAN 13:17 5:42
26 Dareion Butler Jr SANTA TERESA 13:21 5:44
27 Davis Zamboanga So DUBLIN 13:24 5:45
28 Anders Colwell So DUBLIN 13:26 5:46
29 Fernando Conriquez Fr ANDREW HILL 13:27 5:46
30 Juan Pablo Magana Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:27 5:46
31 Justin Trinh Jr ALAMEDA 13:28 5:47
32 Charlie Utecht Jr SEQUOIA 13:29 5:47
33 John Hsiao Sr MONTA VISTA 13:29 5:47
34 David Espinola Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:30 5:48
35 Nick Risner Sr SANTA TERESA 13:31 5:48
36 Max Amds Jr NEVADA UNION 13:33 5:49
37 Ryan Hosokawa Jr ALAMEDA 13:34 5:49
38 Quinn Heinbaugh So DUBLIN 13:34 5:49
39 Grant Jacobson Jr CUPERTINO 13:34 5:49
40 Alex Hoffnagle Sr ANDREW HILL 13:35 5:50
41 Daniel Gutierrez Jr ALISAL 13:36 5:50
42 Grant Lemen So DUBLIN 13:37 5:51
43 Garrett Garcia Sr DUBLIN 13:38 5:51
44 Michael Woldi Jr OAK GROVE 13:39 5:52
45 Angelo Tenorio So CUPERTINO 13:40 5:52
46 Blake Woodworth Jr LELAND 13:40 5:52
47 Emilio Torres-gonza Jr MONTA VISTA 13:42 5:53
48 Arjun Savel So ANDREW HILL 13:43 5:53
49 Donald Wu Jr ALAMEDA 13:44 5:54
50 Geoffrey Weseman Jr MERRILL WEST 13:45 5:54
51 Rex Doo Sr TURLOCK 13:47 5:55
52 Jared Bricklin Jr NORTHGATE 13:47 5:55
53 Jeffrey Van Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:50 5:56
54 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:51 5:57
55 Ayush Chapagain Jr CUPERTINO 13:51 5:57
56 Noguerra Victor Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:52 5:57
57 Hezekiah Ramirez So OAK GROVE 13:55 5:58
58 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 13:56 5:59
59 Anand Rao Sr MONTA VISTA 13:58 6:00
60 Aaron Chandler Jr PALO ALTO 14:00 6:01
61 Huruy Zeratsion Sr MERRILL WEST 14:01 6:01
62 Trenton Randles Sr CUPERTINO 14:02 6:01
63 Andy Buchanan Fr MILPITAS 14:04 6:02
64 Samuel Erickson Sr PALO ALTO 14:05 6:03
65 Blake Faria Jr ENOCHS 14:06 6:03
66 Drew Keller Sr PALO ALTO 14:06 6:03
67 Joseph Jareki Jr ALAMEDA 14:08 6:04
68 Austin Hill Jr SANTA TERESA 14:10 6:05
69 Neil Wessling Jr SKYLINE 14:10 6:05
70 Jonathan Donkers Sr MILPITAS 14:11 6:05
71 Roy Reyes Sr ANDREW HILL 14:12 6:06
72 Samuel Desere So PALO ALTO 14:14 6:07
73 Misael Montes Jr SEQUOIA 14:16 6:07
74 Aaron Delucchi Jr MODESTO 14:17 6:08
75 Akshay Thontakudi Jr MONTA VISTA 14:17 6:08
76 Zach Barnes Jr MILPITAS 14:19 6:09
77 Cole Fraser Sr NORTHGATE 14:20 6:09
78 Forrest Sill Sr WOODSIDE 14:20 6:09
79 Andrew Martinez So ALISAL 14:21 6:10
80 Grant Hultquist So WOODSIDE 14:21 6:10
81 Michael Mendelsohn Jr WOODSIDE 14:22 6:10
82 Abraham Giron Jr MODESTO 14:22 6:10
83 Willy Tu So CUPERTINO 14:24 6:11
84 Gali Farias So TURLOCK 14:24 6:11
85 Javi Lara Jr TURLOCK 14:25 6:11
86 Jaime Avila Jr ANDREW HILL 14:25 6:11
87 Bret Greene Jr ALAMEDA 14:26 6:12
88 David Wang Jr MONTA VISTA 14:28 6:13
89 Simon Franco So MERRILL WEST 14:29 6:13
90 Adrian Nevarez Jr SILVER CREEK 14:29 6:13
91 Jaspreet Sanghera Jr ENOCHS 14:30 6:13
92 Manuel Leon Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:30 6:13
93 Zach Jarvis So WOODSIDE 14:32 6:14
94 Rodrigo Murillo Jr MODESTO 14:32 6:14
95 Sean Keegan Sr FREMONT 14:34 6:15
96 Giovanni Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:37 6:16
97 Nico Lopez Sr TURLOCK 14:38 6:17
98 Skyler Cotton Jr NEVADA UNION 14:38 6:17
99 Adrian Valdarrama So NORTHGATE 14:39 6:17
100 Vincent Friesen Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:40 6:18
101 Sean Mccarthy Sr LELAND 14:41 6:18
102 Jack Hansen Sr PALO ALTO 14:42 6:19
103 Alejandro Santillan Jr MILPITAS 14:42 6:19
104 Alex Perez Jr FREMONT 14:43 6:19
105 Derreck Mallari Sr OAK GROVE 14:44 6:19
106 Damian Hochmuth Sr SANTA TERESA 14:46 6:20
107 Arturo Flores Sr TURLOCK 14:46 6:20
108 Sam Sauerhaft Jr LOS ALTOS 14:47 6:21
109 Austin Lee So WOODSIDE 14:49 6:22
110 Zachary Patti Sr MONTA VISTA 14:50 6:22
111 Chris Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 14:51 6:22
112 Yuyavan Robles Jr MERRILL WEST 14:52 6:23
113 Eric Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 14:53 6:23
114 Evan Dejardins Jr NEVADA UNION 14:54 6:24
115 Weaver Vandon Jr PITMAN 14:54 6:24
116 Timon Richardson Jr ALISAL 14:56 6:25
117 Abraham Espinoza Sr ALISAL 14:57 6:25
118 Matt Lopes Jr ENOCHS 14:58 6:25
119 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT 14:59 6:26
120 Erik Sousa Jr TURLOCK 14:59 6:26
121 Nick Fernandez Jr ENOCHS 15:01 6:27
122 Jacob Boisse Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:03 6:28
123 Chad Hoyt So MERRILL WEST 15:06 6:29
124 Luis Alvarez-solis Sr MODESTO 15:08 6:30
125 Pranay Gundi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:09 6:30
126 Justin Ambita Sr TURLOCK 15:10 6:31
127 Steele Langland So MERRILL WEST 15:11 6:31
128 Aaron Hanks Jr FREMONT 15:12 6:31
129 England Jared Sr PITMAN 15:14 6:32
130 Stephan Page Jr WOODSIDE 15:15 6:33
131 Alex Escalante Sr OAK GROVE 15:16 6:33
132 Andrew Bhatti Sr MODESTO 15:17 6:34
133 Jerry Lam Sr ANDREW HILL 15:18 6:34
134 Michael Juarez Sr MERRILL WEST 15:19 6:34
135 Christian Aldana Jr CALIFORNIA 15:19 6:34
136 Lucas Ball Fr SEQUOIA 15:28 6:38
137 Ketscher Bobby Sr PITMAN 15:29 6:39
138 Miguel Murillo Sr MODESTO 15:34 6:41
139 Isaiah Avila Delacr Jr MODESTO 15:45 6:46
140 Grant Otewalt Sr FREMONT 15:50 6:48
141 Kyle Shea So SEQUOIA 15:59 6:52
142 Yoshi Jinzenji Sr NEVADA UNION 16:01 6:52
143 Nick Pastre Jr NEVADA UNION 16:02 6:53
144 Jacob Pederson Fr SEQUOIA 16:03 6:53
145 Rodriquez Nikolai Sr PITMAN 16:10 6:56
146 Carlos Martinez Sr FREMONT 16:14 6:58
147 Jed Chen Sr FREMONT 16:16 6:59
148 Moore Harrison Jr PITMAN 16:17 6:59
149 David Abrego Sr OAK GROVE 16:18 7:00
150 Jerry Lue Sr LELAND 16:30 7:05
151 Erick Garcia Jr SKYLINE 16:38 7:08
152 Kin Peng Gao Jr ENOCHS 16:39 7:09
153 Alex Wilson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:17 7:25
154 William Vuong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:47 7:38
155 Skyler Song Jr WOODSIDE 18:00 7:44
156 Phong Luong Sr ALAMEDA 18:04 7:45
157 Brandon Wilcox Sr ENOCHS 18:07 7:47
158 Andrew Ho Jr SKYLINE 18:45 8:03
159 Oscar Tran Sr SKYLINE 19:27 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Chou Jr G. WASHINGTON 13:19 5:43
2 Brandon Whitley Sr CARLMONT 13:28 5:47
3 Matthew Register Jr DUBLIN 13:42 5:53
4 Franklin Rice Sr CARLMONT 13:53 5:58
5 Jason Hoang Jr GALILEO 13:53 5:58
6 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr CUPERTINO 13:54 5:58
7 Raymond Quintela Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:04 6:02
8 Paul Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 14:05 6:03
9 Benson Xu Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:07 6:04
10 Justin Goering Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:08 6:04
11 Christopher Chan Sr CUPERTINO 14:14 6:07
12 Alex Shieh So CUPERTINO 14:16 6:07
13 Jose Barajas Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:18 6:08
14 David Tang Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:19 6:09
15 Balkirat Sahota Sr DUBLIN 14:19 6:09
16 Danny Mauricio Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:22 6:10
17 Johnny Nieto Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:28 6:13
18 Jacob Alt Sr MERRILL WEST 14:32 6:14
19 Darren Quan Jr SILVER CREEK 14:32 6:14
20 Jesus Rivas So NORTHGATE 14:34 6:15
21 Sean Luna Sr CARLMONT 14:36 6:16
22 Simon Shi So G. WASHINGTON 14:38 6:17
23 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr MONTA VISTA 14:39 6:17
24 Peter Master Jr NORTHGATE 14:39 6:17
25 Jose Cervantes Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:40 6:18
26 Jake Crumpler Jr NORTHGATE 14:42 6:19
27 Liam Mccurley So G. WASHINGTON 14:45 6:20
28 Jose Gonzales Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:48 6:21
29 Andrew Locke Sr NORTHGATE 14:52 6:23
30 Michael Trinh Sr MONTA VISTA 14:54 6:24
31 Lam Tran Fr MILPITAS 14:55 6:24
32 Calvin Loebrich Jr DUBLIN 15:00 6:26
33 Martin Lopez So MILPITAS 15:00 6:26
34 Declan Cassini So PALO ALTO 15:01 6:27
35 Kevin Klein Sr LOS ALTOS 15:02 6:27
36 Alfonso Urbano Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:04 6:28
37 Derek Huang So G. WASHINGTON 15:05 6:28
38 Ryan Balaoing So MILPITAS 15:05 6:28
39 Inteus Schiavo Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:06 6:29
40 Joshua Clouse Jr CALIFORNIA 15:06 6:29
41 Thomas Lee Sr DUBLIN 15:07 6:29
42 Jack Kehmna Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:08 6:30
43 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 15:10 6:31 1/2 6/13 16/26
44 Connor Hannon Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:12 6:31
45 Ahmed Omer Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:12 6:31
46 Alex Mitra Jr ALISAL 15:15 6:33
47 Martin Espinoza Fr MILPITAS 15:15 6:33
48 Wood Carson Jr CALIFORNIA 15:18 6:34
49 Emil Ernstrom Jr PALO ALTO 15:20 6:35
50 Jesse Diaz Jr ALISAL 15:22 6:36
51 Max Ware Jr CARLMONT 15:27 6:38
52 John Sullivan So WOODSIDE 15:28 6:38
53 Salvador Torres-gon Sr MONTA VISTA 15:29 6:39
54 Shravan Sundaram Jr CUPERTINO 15:30 6:39
55 Leonardo Framba Sr MONTA VISTA 15:33 6:40
56 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 15:34 6:41 2/2 9/13 14/24 15:48
(0:14)
15:48
(0:14)
15:48
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Justin Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 15:41 6:44
58 Jeffery Yan Jr CUPERTINO 15:42 6:44
59 Jaime Alcala Sr ALISAL 15:46 6:46
60 Jason Wong Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:48 6:47
61 Tommy Chong Sr MODESTO 15:50 6:48
62 Anant Marur So PALO ALTO 15:51 6:48
63 Michael Magana Jr ALISAL 15:52 6:49
64 Jamie Tran Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:53 6:49
65 Josh Vidal So MILPITAS 15:53 6:49
66 Jonathan Mo Jr CUPERTINO 15:56 6:50
67 Aaron Cassini Jr PALO ALTO 15:57 6:51
68 Samuel Mora Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:58 6:51
69 Tyler Pennebaker Jr MONTA VISTA 15:59 6:52
70 Ian Maloney Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:52
71 Philip Lam Jr MONTA VISTA 16:01 6:52
72 Judah Devadoss Jr CUPERTINO 16:04 6:54
73 Austin Block Jr CALIFORNIA 16:05 6:54
74 Norman Mu Sr MONTA VISTA 16:05 6:54
75 Jesus Jimenez Jr DUBLIN 16:06 6:55
76 Raffi Torres Jr MODESTO 16:06 6:55
77 Anush Velmuragan Sr MONTA VISTA 16:06 6:55
78 Ching Pan Sr MONTA VISTA 16:07 6:55
79 Ray Jussen Jr LELAND 16:07 6:55
80 Briham Gonzalez Jr LOS ALTOS 16:08 6:55
81 Eric Tan Jr MONTA VISTA 16:09 6:56
82 Brian Saldana Jr ALISAL 16:10 6:56
83 Casey Darmawan Sr MONTA VISTA 16:10 6:56
84 Austin Castro Jr MODESTO 16:11 6:57
85 Joseph Mio Montescl Jr ALISAL 16:11 6:57
86 Eric Foster So PALO ALTO 16:12 6:57
87 Nahum Diaz Jr MERRILL WEST 16:13 6:58
88 Jun Yan Zheng Jr GALILEO 16:13 6:58
89 Troy Spears Sr SEQUOIA 16:16 6:59
90 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 16:20 7:01
91 Steven Shang Jr MONTA VISTA 16:20 7:01
92 Brian Noble Sr MERRILL WEST 16:23 7:02
93 Hunter Brown Jr CALIFORNIA 16:25 7:03
94 Ross Khorsandi Sr NORTHGATE 16:27 7:04
95 Benji Chan Jr FREMONT 16:29 7:04
96 Joseph Wilson Jr MONTA VISTA 16:31 7:05
97 Martin Plut Jr CARLMONT 16:33 7:06
98 Clark Hilbert Jr SEQUOIA 16:35 7:07
99 Jose Ramirez Sr ALISAL 16:41 7:10
100 Harrison Ding Jr MONTA VISTA 16:43 7:10
101 Jerold Yu Jr GALILEO 16:50 7:13
102 Zayed Zaman Fr MERRILL WEST 16:52 7:14
103 David Orellana Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:55 7:16
104 Arturo Dominguez Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:58 7:17
105 Gregorio Corona Jr ALISAL 16:58 7:17
106 Fernando Hernandez Jr MODESTO 17:01 7:18
107 Cezar Mendoza Jr GALILEO 17:03 7:19
108 Rolando Tejeda Sr MODESTO 17:04 7:19
109 Oscar Cabello Jr MODESTO 17:04 7:19
110 Oliver Melgar Sr MODESTO 17:07 7:21
111 Jasper Somera Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:10 7:22
112 Nicholas Hsiao Jr MERRILL WEST 17:14 7:24
113 Alvin Cheong Jr MONTA VISTA 17:15 7:24
114 Barak Nehoran Sr MERRILL WEST 17:15 7:24
115 Richard Zamora Jr MERRILL WEST 17:16 7:25
116 Michael Sheley Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:17 7:25
117 Fortino Garcia Jr MODESTO 17:18 7:25
118 Ivan Huang So MILPITAS 17:20 7:26
119 Josh Gross Jr LOS ALTOS 17:22 7:27
120 Gabriel Munoz Sr ALISAL 17:23 7:28
121 Henry Kwon Jr PALO ALTO 17:25 7:28
122 Geoffrey Ngo Jr GALILEO 17:26 7:29
123 Steven Uehara Sr FREMONT 17:26 7:29
124 Jiuyi Li Sr MONTA VISTA 17:26 7:29
125 Ivan Guzman Jr MODESTO 17:27 7:29
126 Wayne Shu Jr MONTA VISTA 17:31 7:31
127 Mateo Ronquillo Jr DUBLIN 17:31 7:31
128 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr MODESTO 17:33 7:32
129 Dmitri Petrovykh Sr NORTHGATE 17:41 7:35
130 Eamonn Carson Jr SEQUOIA 17:45 7:37
131 Glenn Hua Jr CUPERTINO 17:46 7:38
132 Jimfry Lin Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:47 7:38
133 Agustin Ochoa Sr MODESTO 17:52 7:40
134 Brandon Cross Sr FREMONT 17:54 7:41
135 Bryan Mitra Jr ALISAL 18:05 7:46
136 Nick Korjeff Jr CARLMONT 18:10 7:48
137 Liam Young Jr CARLMONT 18:10 7:48
138 Young Guo Jr MONTA VISTA 18:11 7:48
139 Alex Frias Jr MODESTO 18:11 7:48
140 Eric Marhall Sr LOS ALTOS 18:12 7:49
141 Cameron Tokunaga Jr DUBLIN 18:14 7:50
142 Omar Gonzalez Jr WOODSIDE 18:15 7:50
143 Raymond Tomimbang Jr ALISAL 18:27 7:55
144 Perry Ting Jr MONTA VISTA 18:33 7:58
145 Daniel O'laughlin Jr NORTHGATE 18:55 8:07
146 Aaron Lee Jr GALILEO 19:02 8:10
147 Triston Jean Sr ENOCHS 19:02 8:10
148 Thomas Elder Jr CALIFORNIA 19:13 8:15
149 Sakinder Sultan Jr MODESTO 19:14 8:15
150 Kevin Lee Jr GALILEO 19:30 8:22
151 Brian Heck Jr SANTA TERESA 19:33 8:23
152 Jonathan Lopez Jr ALISAL 19:34 8:24
153 Derek Wong Jr GALILEO 19:34 8:24
154 Nicholas Ong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:36 8:25
155 Wyatt Liao Sr MONTA VISTA 19:44 8:28
156 Caleb Meyer Jr ENOCHS 19:49 8:30
157 Paul Marin Jr MODESTO 19:50 8:31
158 Gurmukh Gill Jr ENOCHS 20:04 8:37
159 Oscar Solito Sr G. WASHINGTON 20:48 8:56
160 Jacob Moura Jr LELAND 20:56 8:59
161 Zamora Richard Jr MERRILL WEST 21:22 9:10
162 Antonio Vera Jr ALISAL 23:09 9:56
163 Tim Butler Fr SANTA CLARA 23:25 10:03
164 Jacob Mcneilly Jr ENOCHS 24:02 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 12:54 5:32 1/10 2/13 1/32 13:22
(0:28)
13:22
(0:28)
13:22
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 13:01 5:35 2/10 3/13 1/30 13:35
(0:34)
13:35
(0:34)
13:35
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Perez Eric So CALIFORNIA 13:18 5:42
4 Eli Plares So MOUNT PLEASANT 13:19 5:43
5 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 13:25 5:45 3/10 4/13 1/28 14:05
(0:40)
14:05
(0:40)
14:05
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brent Mogensen So MONTA VISTA 13:29 5:47
7 Troy Dao So WILLOW GLEN 13:33 5:49
8 Max Sawyer Fr MONTA VISTA 13:35 5:50
9 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 13:36 5:50 4/10 5/13 1/24 14:33
(0:57)
14:33
(0:57)
14:33
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Austin Guo So CALIFORNIA 13:39 5:52
11 Sammy Eurle So WILLOW GLEN 13:40 5:52
12 Alex Fache So LOS ALTOS 13:44 5:54
13 Orlando Cardenas So MODESTO 13:48 5:55
14 Ramon Bravo So ENOCHS 13:49 5:56
15 Brian Reyes So WILLOW GLEN 13:50 5:56
16 Brad Guesman So LOS ALTOS 13:54 5:58
17 Kai Ow-wing So ALAMEDA 13:55 5:58
18 Josh Harris So NEVADA UNION 13:58 6:00
19 Ben Ginkins So CALIFORNIA 13:58 6:00
20 Cameron Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 14:02 6:01
21 David Colman So LELAND 14:03 6:02
22 Christian Vergara So ALAMEDA 14:05 6:03
23 Nathan Gutierrez So ENOCHS 14:05 6:03
24 David Bosquez Fr TURLOCK 14:11 6:05
25 Michael Keith So ENOCHS 14:15 6:07
26 Mischa Nee So PALO ALTO 14:18 6:08
27 Sam Vannes So MODESTO 14:20 6:09
28 Thi Bui So ENOCHS 14:21 6:10
29 Lars Weston Fr NEVADA UNION 14:24 6:11
30 Akul Goyal So CALIFORNIA 14:27 6:12
31 Sam Kara So MODESTO 14:27 6:12
32 Giovanni Dal Canto So WILLOW GLEN 14:28 6:13
33 Zakarie Kohlbrenner So LELAND 14:36 6:16
34 Colby Scanlon So NEVADA UNION 14:37 6:16
35 Daniel Sweeney So DUBLIN 14:41 6:18
36 Hursh Karkhanis So CUPERTINO 14:43 6:19
37 Anthony Ramirez So MOUNT PLEASANT 14:44 6:19
38 Myles Montgomery Fr NEVADA UNION 14:45 6:20
39 Andy Han So SKYLINE 14:46 6:20
40 Samuel Leale So WILLOW GLEN 14:50 6:22
41 Shaw Spencer So CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 6:22
42 Ara Moosekian So TURLOCK 14:52 6:23
43 Vamsee Vemulapalli So MONTA VISTA 14:58 6:25
44 Mark Palladino So CARLMONT 14:59 6:26
45 Mendoza Daniel So CALIFORNIA 15:00 6:26
46 Spaulding Nick So CALIFORNIA 15:00 6:26
47 Toby Diehl So CALIFORNIA 15:01 6:27
48 Dawson Ranes So TURLOCK 15:02 6:27
49 Kieran Hood So LOS ALTOS 15:02 6:27
50 Andrew Ma Fr MONTA VISTA 15:02 6:27
51 Saul Maciel So SKYLINE 15:03 6:28
52 Josh Yuen So PALO ALTO 15:03 6:28
53 Casey Avellar So TURLOCK 15:05 6:28
54 Callan Warner Fr NEVADA UNION 15:08 6:30
55 Mauricio Guerra Fr ANDREW HILL 15:11 6:31
56 Noel Delgado Fr MERRILL WEST 15:15 6:33
57 Garrett Lees So PALO ALTO 15:15 6:33
58 Ryan Johnson So ENOCHS 15:16 6:33
59 Miles Hansen-judd So DUBLIN 15:16 6:33
60 Goldberg Noah So PITMAN 15:17 6:34
61 Leong Matthew So CALIFORNIA 15:17 6:34
62 Scott Gregory Fr MONTA VISTA 15:19 6:34
63 Robin Cartago So DUBLIN 15:20 6:35
64 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 15:20 6:35 5/10 7/13 6/24 14:41 14:41 14:41
65 Sahil Saboo So CALIFORNIA 15:24 6:37
66 Anthony Drobnick So MODESTO 15:25 6:37
67 Preston Ma So G. WASHINGTON 15:25 6:37
68 Thomas Combs So LELAND 15:29 6:39
69 Adrian Manzo So TURLOCK 15:29 6:39
70 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 15:30 6:39 6/10 8/13 2/19 16:42
(1:12)
16:42
(1:12)
16:42
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Nikhil Ravishankar So PALO ALTO 15:34 6:41
72 Gomez Alec So PITMAN 15:36 6:42
73 Jonathan Hsu So SILVER CREEK 15:36 6:42
74 Andrew Baer So PALO ALTO 15:37 6:42
75 Zach Segal So PALO ALTO 15:38 6:43
76 Joey Johnson So LELAND 15:39 6:43
77 Anindit Gopalakrish So MONTA VISTA 15:40 6:43
78 Ulises Jimenez So DUBLIN 15:43 6:45
79 Sordia Isaiah So CASTRO VALLEY 15:43 6:45
80 Henry Jang Fr Lynbrook 15:44 6:45 7/10 10/13 2/17
81 Chance Hall So SANTA CLARA 15:44 6:45
82 Logan Chinn So WILLOW GLEN 15:45 6:46
83 Lucas Tao So MONTA VISTA 15:45 6:46
84 Dhruv Sabherwal Fr FREMONT 15:47 6:46
85 Brad Switzer So CALIFORNIA 15:47 6:46
86 Reid Keith So PITMAN 15:47 6:46
87 Everett Noel Fr NEVADA UNION 15:49 6:47
88 Michael Tamura So WILLOW GLEN 15:50 6:48
89 Kenny Doan So SILVER CREEK 15:52 6:49
90 Jason Aita So LELAND 15:53 6:49
91 Christopher Ho Fr SILVER CREEK 15:54 6:49
92 Alejandro Lemus So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:56 6:50
93 Joaquin Purple So ENOCHS 15:57 6:51
94 Lumbarya Cadwising Fr SILVER CREEK 15:57 6:51
95 Nate Mittan So MODESTO 15:58 6:51
96 Akshey Nama Fr MONTA VISTA 15:58 6:51
97 Kevin Shipp So NORTHGATE 15:59 6:52
98 John Anthony Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:52
99 Will Anderson So TURLOCK 16:00 6:52
100 Drew Garvey So LOS ALTOS 16:01 6:52
101 Brian Wang So LOS ALTOS 16:02 6:53
102 Davis Griffin Fr TURLOCK 16:05 6:54
103 Nhat Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 16:06 6:55
104 Gianfortone Nick Fr PITMAN 16:08 6:55
105 Eric Martinez So ALAMEDA 16:08 6:55
106 Braden Duke So ENOCHS 16:09 6:56
107 Justin Tat So CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 6:57
108 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 16:13 6:58 8/10 11/13 3/15
109 Samuel Jump Fr LELAND 16:16 6:59
110 Arvind Narayanaswam So FREMONT 16:17 6:59
111 Jack Pearson So WOODSIDE 16:18 7:00
112 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 16:18 7:00 9/10 12/13 2/12
113 Kenneth Tran Fr MERRILL WEST 16:19 7:00
114 Kyle Lehane-hockin So ALAMEDA 16:21 7:01
115 Gavin Swanson Fr FREMONT 16:21 7:01
116 Idean Nakhjavani So CUPERTINO 16:22 7:01
117 Brandon Francisco So DUBLIN 16:23 7:02
118 Casey Richie So NORTHGATE 16:23 7:02
119 Matthew Wright So LELAND 16:24 7:02
120 James Pedersen So PALO ALTO 16:25 7:03
121 Ulloa Michael Fr PITMAN 16:26 7:03
122 Parker Gara So PALO ALTO 16:26 7:03
123 Turknett Richard So PITMAN 16:27 7:04
124 Roy Nehoran Fr MERRILL WEST 16:28 7:04
125 Charlie Badger So PALO ALTO 16:28 7:04
126 Tim Arredondo Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:29 7:04
127 Kai Gallagher So PALO ALTO 16:29 7:04
128 Steven Decker Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:30 7:05
129 Joshua Gray So WOODSIDE 16:30 7:05
130 Harrison Beck So LOS ALTOS 16:30 7:05
131 Jonathon Cabello So MODESTO 16:32 7:06
132 Garcia Diego Fr PITMAN 16:33 7:06
133 Derek Tzeng Fr CARLMONT 16:33 7:06
134 Alex Trees So NORTHGATE 16:34 7:07
135 Matt Li So PALO ALTO 16:36 7:07
136 Daniel Vong So SILVER CREEK 16:37 7:08
137 Jimmy Li So MONTA VISTA 16:37 7:08
138 Alexis Lopez-cervan So FREMONT 16:38 7:08
139 Kailash Baas So NORTHGATE 16:41 7:10
140 Brighton Balfrey Fr MONTA VISTA 16:42 7:10
141 Jake Bornstein So MONTA VISTA 16:43 7:10
142 Brendon Pon So LOS ALTOS 16:44 7:11
143 Chris Li Fr LELAND 16:45 7:11
144 Aniketh Bhat So FREMONT 16:46 7:12
145 Avery Chen So GALILEO 16:47 7:12
146 Jason Lei So GALILEO 16:48 7:13
147 Semanu Attiegbe So WOODSIDE 16:48 7:13
148 Sean Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 16:48 7:13
149 Josh Lipson Fr SEQUOIA 16:51 7:14
150 Stephen Halstead So ENOCHS 16:53 7:15
151 Isaiah Aleman So ALAMEDA 16:54 7:15
152 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 16:56 7:16 10/10 13/13 4/12
153 Justin Clemens So CALIFORNIA 16:57 7:16
154 Kyle Koontz Fr MERRILL WEST 16:58 7:17
155 Albert Coito So MODESTO 16:59 7:17
156 Kadhirash Sivakumar So CUPERTINO 16:59 7:17
157 Truong Xe So ANDREW HILL 17:00 7:18
158 Enos Bradley Fr PITMAN 17:00 7:18
159 Justin Tsuchiyama So CARLMONT 17:01 7:18
160 Emanuel Morales So ANDREW HILL 17:02 7:19
161 Nicolas Otala Fr FREMONT 17:02 7:19
162 Rohan Rowat So FREMONT 17:04 7:19
163 James Diller So WOODSIDE 17:04 7:19
164 Daniel Miranda So ALISAL 17:05 7:20
165 Jared Peterson Fr SEQUOIA 17:08 7:21
166 Connor Sullivan So MONTA VISTA 17:10 7:22
167 Kenji Kadokura So MONTA VISTA 17:11 7:22
168 Joshua Distura Fr SILVER CREEK 17:13 7:23
169 Ira Villanueva So DUBLIN 17:13 7:23
170 Jones Cameron So CALIFORNIA 17:18 7:25
171 Alex Uranga So CALIFORNIA 17:19 7:26
172 Colin Yeo So ALAMEDA 17:19 7:26
173 Missael Campos So ALISAL 17:20 7:26
174 Kyle Earle Fr MERRILL WEST 17:21 7:27
175 Julian Tan So LELAND 17:23 7:28
176 Gautam Banuru Fr MERRILL WEST 17:24 7:28
177 Alexardre Paquet So LELAND 17:25 7:28
178 Austin Covey Fr CARLMONT 17:26 7:29
179 Anton Mcpeek Fr CARLMONT 17:28 7:30
180 Mateo Gomez So LOS ALTOS 17:30 7:31
181 Alex Pinto So NORTHGATE 17:30 7:31
182 Jesus Cervantes So ENOCHS 17:31 7:31
183 Shashwath Koppisett So LOS ALTOS 17:32 7:32
184 Jordan Triolo So WILLOW GLEN 17:33 7:32
185 Tristan Iungalz So PALO ALTO 17:35 7:33
186 Jt Sutter Fr CALIFORNIA 17:38 7:34
187 Orion Tran So PALO ALTO 17:40 7:35
188 Tai Dinh So SILVER CREEK 17:40 7:35
189 Ismael Bautista-her So LOS ALTOS 17:54 7:41
190 Michael Smith So FREMONT 17:56 7:42
191 Matthew Chen So MONTA VISTA 18:01 7:44
192 Michael Jo So CASTRO VALLEY 18:08 7:47
193 Nathan Kau So PALO ALTO 18:10 7:48
194 Amir Patel So MODESTO 18:11 7:48
195 Brandon Poe So MONTA VISTA 18:12 7:49
196 Kyle Panno So NEVADA UNION 18:12 7:49
197 Martin Manasherob So PALO ALTO 18:17 7:51
198 Sam Longmire So NEVADA UNION 18:21 7:53
199 Aaron Huynh So SILVER CREEK 18:27 7:55
200 Ethan Shiozaki Fr CARLMONT 18:28 7:56
201 Tam Nguyen So ALAMEDA 18:31 7:57
202 Sean Robie So FREMONT 18:35 7:59
203 Zachary Klieman Fr SEQUOIA 18:37 7:59
204 Tommy Vonghom So PALO ALTO 18:40 8:01
205 Amar Pannu So MODESTO 18:46 8:03
206 Alexis Perez So ALISAL 18:47 8:04
207 Max Lam So GALILEO 18:49 8:05
208 Jefferey Ostlind So ENOCHS 18:51 8:05
209 Sean O'hara So LOS ALTOS 18:55 8:07
210 Hegene Lee So PALO ALTO 18:56 8:08
211 Kevin Zhu So ALAMEDA 18:56 8:08
212 Tien Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 18:58 8:08
213 Lawrence Han So MONTA VISTA 18:59 8:09
214 Tommy Lacsamana So SILVER CREEK 19:03 8:11
215 Daniel David So CARLMONT 19:04 8:11
216 Nathan Cauwet Fr SEQUOIA 19:13 8:15
217 Philip Cori So FREMONT 19:16 8:16
218 Matt Moyer Fr CARLMONT 19:16 8:16
219 Nathan Rosas So SKYLINE 19:18 8:17
220 Mario Rodriguez So ALISAL 19:22 8:19
221 Jim Sok Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:23 8:19
222 Connor Mcmillion So MONTA VISTA 19:25 8:20
223 Owen Dulik So PALO ALTO 19:27 8:21
224 William Li So MONTA VISTA 19:31 8:23
225 Brian Sotnick So PALO ALTO 19:32 8:23
226 Jackson Cummings So ENOCHS 19:36 8:25
227 Zarek Paris So MONTA VISTA 19:39 8:26
228 Cameron Carter So MODESTO 19:42 8:27
229 Mark Morales So SANTA TERESA 19:46 8:29
230 Carl Faust So LOS ALTOS 19:50 8:31
231 Matthew Ng So MODESTO 20:02 8:36
232 Jeremy Bonte So LOS ALTOS 20:06 8:38
233 David Bui So ALAMEDA 20:15 8:41
234 Chris Baker Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 20:20 8:44
235 Ian David So MERRILL WEST 20:20 8:44
236 Metteo Leva So PALO ALTO 20:25 8:46
237 Akhil Subbarao So PALO ALTO 20:29 8:47
238 Joseph Ramos So ENOCHS 20:30 8:48
239 Adam Colman So LOS ALTOS 20:31 8:48
240 Andy Li So SKYLINE 20:37 8:51
241 Jacob Solomon So SEQUOIA 20:48 8:56
242 Hadar Goldstein So FREMONT 20:52 8:57
243 Spencer Gilson So WOODSIDE 20:55 8:59
244 Carlos Canche So WILLOW GLEN 21:01 9:01
245 Guan Li So SKYLINE 21:05 9:03
246 Aidan Gottlieb Fr MONTA VISTA 21:10 9:05
247 Christian Tu So CALIFORNIA 21:33 9:15
248 Andy Tapia Cortina So LOS ALTOS 21:49 9:22
249 Daniel Koh So MODESTO 21:50 9:22
250 Andres Reyes So ALISAL 22:06 9:29
251 Elleis Souza So MODESTO 24:10 10:22
252 Travis Mayer So LOS ALTOS 24:46 10:38
253 Trey Shaw So SANTA TERESA 27:08 11:39
254 Eric Sandoval Fr FREMONT 28:04 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
68:16
13:39
5:52
74 Justin Robison
So
12:54
5:32
1
Shawn Silverman
So
13:01
5:35
2
Ryan Sadjadi
So
13:25
5:45
4
Jim Sussenguth
So
13:36
5:50
8
Willie Yee
So
15:20
6:35
59
Ethan Chee
So
15:30
6:39
63
Henry Jang
Fr
15:44
6:45
73
2 WILLOW GLEN
4-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:17
70:21
14:04
6:02
98 Troy Dao
So
13:33
5:49
6
Sammy Eurle
So
13:40
5:52
10
Brian Reyes
So
13:50
5:56
14
Giovanni Dal Canto
So
14:28
6:13
31
Samuel Leale
So
14:50
6:22
37
Logan Chinn
So
15:45
6:46
74
Michael Tamura
So
15:50
6:48
79
3 CALIFORNIA
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:42
70:22
14:04
6:02
101 Perez Eric
So
13:18
5:42
3
Austin Guo
So
13:39
5:52
9
Ben Ginkins
So
13:58
6:00
18
Akul Goyal
So
14:27
6:12
29
Mendoza Daniel
So
15:00
6:26
42
Spaulding Nick
So
15:00
6:26
43
Toby Diehl
So
15:01
6:27
44
4 ENOCHS
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:27
71:46
14:21
6:10
140 Ramon Bravo
So
13:49
5:56
13
Nathan Gutierrez
So
14:05
6:03
22
Michael Keith
So
14:15
6:07
24
Thi Bui
So
14:21
6:10
27
Ryan Johnson
So
15:16
6:33
54
Joaquin Purple
So
15:57
6:51
83
Braden Duke
So
16:09
6:56
95
5 MONTA VISTA
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
72:23
14:29
6:13
156 Brent Mogensen
So
13:29
5:47
5
Max Sawyer
Fr
13:35
5:50
7
Vamsee Vemulapalli
So
14:58
6:25
40
Andrew Ma
Fr
15:02
6:27
47
Scott Gregory
Fr
15:19
6:34
57
Anindit Gopalakrish
So
15:40
6:43
70
Lucas Tao
So
15:45
6:46
75
6 NEVADA UNION
9-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:10
72:52
14:34
6:15
164 Josh Harris
So
13:58
6:00
17
Lars Weston
Fr
14:24
6:11
28
Colby Scanlon
So
14:37
6:16
33
Myles Montgomery
Fr
14:45
6:20
35
Callan Warner
Fr
15:08
6:30
51
Everett Noel
Fr
15:49
6:47
78
Kyle Panno
So
18:12
7:49
143
7 MODESTO
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
73:58
14:48
6:21
213 Orlando Cardenas
So
13:48
5:55
12
Sam Vannes
So
14:20
6:09
26
Sam Kara
So
14:27
6:12
30
Anthony Drobnick
So
15:25
6:37
60
Nate Mittan
So
15:58
6:51
85
Jonathon Cabello
So
16:32
7:06
113
Albert Coito
So
16:59
7:17
127
8 TURLOCK
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:18
74:39
14:56
6:24
219 David Bosquez
Fr
14:11
6:05
23
Ara Moosekian
So
14:52
6:23
39
Dawson Ranes
So
15:02
6:27
45
Casey Avellar
So
15:05
6:28
50
Adrian Manzo
So
15:29
6:39
62
Will Anderson
So
16:00
6:52
88
Davis Griffin
Fr
16:05
6:54
91
9 LOS ALTOS
5-5-8-10-9
Gap: 2:18
74:43
14:57
6:25
251 Alex Fache
So
13:44
5:54
11
Brad Guesman
So
13:54
5:58
15
Kieran Hood
So
15:02
6:27
46
Drew Garvey
So
16:01
6:52
89
Brian Wang
So
16:02
6:53
90
Harrison Beck
So
16:30
7:05
112
Brendon Pon
So
16:44
7:11
120
9 ALAMEDA
8-6-5-8-9
Gap: 2:26
74:31
14:54
6:24
251 Kai Ow-wing
So
13:55
5:58
16
Cameron Yuen
Fr
14:02
6:01
19
Christian Vergara
So
14:05
6:03
21
Eric Martinez
So
16:08
6:55
94
Kyle Lehane-hockin
So
16:21
7:01
101
Isaiah Aleman
So
16:54
7:15
125
Colin Yeo
So
17:19
7:26
135
11 PALO ALTO
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:19
75:47
15:09
6:30
258 Mischa Nee
So
14:18
6:08
25
Josh Yuen
So
15:03
6:28
49
Garrett Lees
So
15:15
6:33
53
Nikhil Ravishankar
So
15:34
6:41
64
Andrew Baer
So
15:37
6:42
67
Zach Segal
So
15:38
6:43
68
James Pedersen
So
16:25
7:03
106
12 LELAND
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:50
75:40
15:08
6:30
263 David Colman
So
14:03
6:02
20
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
So
14:36
6:16
32
Thomas Combs
So
15:29
6:39
61
Joey Johnson
So
15:39
6:43
69
Jason Aita
So
15:53
6:49
81
Samuel Jump
Fr
16:16
6:59
97
Matthew Wright
So
16:24
7:02
105
13 DUBLIN
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
77:23
15:29
6:39
321 Daniel Sweeney
So
14:41
6:18
34
Miles Hansen-judd
So
15:16
6:33
55
Robin Cartago
So
15:20
6:35
58
Ulises Jimenez
So
15:43
6:45
71
Brandon Francisco
So
16:23
7:02
103
Ira Villanueva
So
17:13
7:23
134




14 PITMAN
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:09
79:14
15:51
6:48
398 Goldberg Noah
So
15:17
6:34
56
Gomez Alec
So
15:36
6:42
65
Reid Keith
So
15:47
6:46
77
Gianfortone Nick
Fr
16:08
6:55
93
Ulloa Michael
Fr
16:26
7:03
107
Turknett Richard
So
16:27
7:04
108
Garcia Diego
Fr
16:33
7:06
114
15 CASTRO VALLEY
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:39
79:15
15:51
6:48
403 Shaw Spencer
So
14:51
6:22
38
Sordia Isaiah
So
15:43
6:45
72
John Anthony
Fr
16:00
6:52
87
Justin Tat
So
16:11
6:57
96
Steven Decker
Fr
16:30
7:05
110
Michael Jo
So
18:08
7:47
142




16 SILVER CREEK
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
79:25
15:53
6:49
404 Jonathan Hsu
So
15:36
6:42
66
Kenny Doan
So
15:52
6:49
80
Christopher Ho
Fr
15:54
6:49
82
Lumbarya Cadwising
Fr
15:57
6:51
84
Nhat Nguyen
So
16:06
6:55
92
Daniel Vong
So
16:37
7:08
117
Sean Nguyen
So
16:48
7:13
123
17 FREMONT
20-20-19-19-17
Gap: 0:59
81:49
16:22
7:01
515 Dhruv Sabherwal
Fr
15:47
6:46
76
Arvind Narayanaswam
So
16:17
6:59
98
Gavin Swanson
Fr
16:21
7:01
102
Alexis Lopez-cervan
So
16:38
7:08
118
Aniketh Bhat
So
16:46
7:12
121
Nicolas Otala
Fr
17:02
7:19
129
Rohan Rowat
So
17:04
7:19
130
18 MERRILL WEST
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:06
82:21
16:28
7:04
524 Noel Delgado
Fr
15:15
6:33
52
Kenneth Tran
Fr
16:19
7:00
100
Roy Nehoran
Fr
16:28
7:04
109
Kyle Koontz
Fr
16:58
7:17
126
Kyle Earle
Fr
17:21
7:27
137
Gautam Banuru
Fr
17:24
7:28
138
Ian David
So
20:20
8:44
151
19 SKYLINE
14-13-17-17-19
Gap: 6:19
90:49
18:10
7:48
540 Andy Han
So
14:46
6:20
36
Saul Maciel
So
15:03
6:28
48
Nathan Rosas
So
19:18
8:17
149
Andy Li
So
20:37
8:51
152
Guan Li
So
21:05
9:03
155








20 CARLMONT
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
83:27
16:41
7:10
563 Mark Palladino
So
14:59
6:26
41
Derek Tzeng
Fr
16:33
7:06
115
Justin Tsuchiyama
So
17:01
7:18
128
Austin Covey
Fr
17:26
7:29
139
Anton Mcpeek
Fr
17:28
7:30
140
Ethan Shiozaki
Fr
18:28
7:56
144
Daniel David
So
19:04
8:11
147
21 NORTHGATE
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:31
83:07
16:37
7:08
566 Kevin Shipp
So
15:59
6:52
86
Casey Richie
So
16:23
7:02
104
Alex Trees
So
16:34
7:07
116
Kailash Baas
So
16:41
7:10
119
Alex Pinto
So
17:30
7:31
141








22 WOODSIDE
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:37
87:35
17:31
7:31
617 Jack Pearson
So
16:18
7:00
99
Joshua Gray
So
16:30
7:05
111
Semanu Attiegbe
So
16:48
7:13
122
James Diller
So
17:04
7:19
131
Spencer Gilson
So
20:55
8:59
154








23 SEQUOIA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:57
92:37
18:31
7:57
703 Josh Lipson
Fr
16:51
7:14
124
Jared Peterson
Fr
17:08
7:21
133
Zachary Klieman
Fr
18:37
7:59
145
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
19:13
8:15
148
Jacob Solomon
So
20:48
8:56
153








24 ALISAL
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:01
94:40
18:56
8:08
720 Daniel Miranda
So
17:05
7:20
132
Missael Campos
So
17:20
7:26
136
Alexis Perez
So
18:47
8:04
146
Mario Rodriguez
So
19:22
8:19
150
Andres Reyes
So
22:06
9:29
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CALIFORNIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
76:29
15:18
6:34
21 Spaulding Nick
So
15:00
6:26
1
Toby Diehl
So
15:01
6:27
2
Leong Matthew
So
15:17
6:34
3
Sahil Saboo
So
15:24
6:37
4
Brad Switzer
So
15:47
6:46
11
Justin Clemens
So
16:57
7:16
38
Jones Cameron
So
17:18
7:25
44
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
80:41
16:08
6:56
84 Ethan Chee
So
15:30
6:39
5
Henry Jang
Fr
15:44
6:45
8
Raaghav Minocha
So
16:13
6:58
16
Adhithya Kannan
So
16:18
7:00
18
Pransu Dash
So
16:56
7:16
37








3 MONTA VISTA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
80:42
16:08
6:56
90 Anindit Gopalakrish
So
15:40
6:43
7
Lucas Tao
So
15:45
6:46
10
Akshey Nama
Fr
15:58
6:51
14
Jimmy Li
So
16:37
7:08
29
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
16:42
7:10
30
Jake Bornstein
So
16:43
7:10
31
Connor Sullivan
So
17:10
7:22
42
4 PALO ALTO
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
81:26
16:17
6:59
93 Zach Segal
So
15:38
6:43
6
James Pedersen
So
16:25
7:03
20
Parker Gara
So
16:26
7:03
21
Charlie Badger
So
16:28
7:04
22
Kai Gallagher
So
16:29
7:04
24
Matt Li
So
16:36
7:07
27
Tristan Iungalz
So
17:35
7:33
52
5 LELAND
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:09
84:13
16:51
7:14
162 Samuel Jump
Fr
16:16
6:59
17
Matthew Wright
So
16:24
7:02
19
Chris Li
Fr
16:45
7:11
33
Julian Tan
So
17:23
7:28
46
Alexardre Paquet
So
17:25
7:28
47








6 WILLOW GLEN
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:16
86:38
17:20
7:26
169 Logan Chinn
So
15:45
6:46
9
Michael Tamura
So
15:50
6:48
12
Tim Arredondo
Fr
16:29
7:04
23
Jordan Triolo
So
17:33
7:32
51
Carlos Canche
So
21:01
9:01
74








7 ENOCHS
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
85:21
17:04
7:20
173 Joaquin Purple
So
15:57
6:51
13
Braden Duke
So
16:09
6:56
15
Stephen Halstead
So
16:53
7:15
35
Jesus Cervantes
So
17:31
7:31
49
Jefferey Ostlind
So
18:51
8:05
61
Jackson Cummings
So
19:36
8:25
67
Joseph Ramos
So
20:30
8:48
72
8 LOS ALTOS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
86:10
17:14
7:24
209 Harrison Beck
So
16:30
7:05
25
Brendon Pon
So
16:44
7:11
32
Mateo Gomez
So
17:30
7:31
48
Shashwath Koppisett
So
17:32
7:32
50
Ismael Bautista-her
So
17:54
7:41
54
Sean O'hara
So
18:55
8:07
62
Carl Faust
So
19:50
8:31
69
9 SILVER CREEK
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:50
86:45
17:21
7:27
215 Daniel Vong
So
16:37
7:08
28
Sean Nguyen
So
16:48
7:13
34
Joshua Distura
Fr
17:13
7:23
43
Tai Dinh
So
17:40
7:35
53
Aaron Huynh
So
18:27
7:55
57
Tien Nguyen
So
18:58
8:08
64
Tommy Lacsamana
So
19:03
8:11
65
10 MODESTO
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
90:10
18:02
7:44
249 Jonathon Cabello
So
16:32
7:06
26
Albert Coito
So
16:59
7:17
39
Amir Patel
So
18:11
7:48
56
Amar Pannu
So
18:46
8:03
60
Cameron Carter
So
19:42
8:27
68
Matthew Ng
So
20:02
8:36
70
Daniel Koh
So
21:50
9:22
75
11 FREMONT
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
89:53
17:59
7:43
261 Nicolas Otala
Fr
17:02
7:19
40
Rohan Rowat
So
17:04
7:19
41
Michael Smith
So
17:56
7:42
55
Sean Robie
So
18:35
7:59
59
Philip Cori
So
19:16
8:16
66
Hadar Goldstein
So
20:52
8:57
73
Eric Sandoval
Fr
28:04
12:03
76
12 ALAMEDA
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
91:55
18:23
7:53
273 Isaiah Aleman
So
16:54
7:15
36
Colin Yeo
So
17:19
7:26
45
Tam Nguyen
So
18:31
7:57
58
Kevin Zhu
So
18:56
8:08
63
David Bui
So
20:15
8:41
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.