Lynbrook Results from the Saratoga Tri Meet at Saratoga HS on 10/9/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice So V 13:32 6:46 2 12/31 6/13 7/22 1/3 14:16
(0:44,5.1)
14:16
(0:44,5.1)
14:16
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Babin, Evita So V 13:37.1 6:49 2 13/31 7/13 8/22 1/3 14:19
(0:42,4.9)
14:19
(0:42,4.9)
14:19
(0:42,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Behrens, Imani Sr V 13:51.6 6:56 2 17/31 8/13 10/22 1/3
Chang, Melody Jr JV 14:41.1 7:21 2 7/42 5/9 13/22 1/2 15:20
(0:39,4.2)
15:20
(0:39,4.2)
15:20
(0:39,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chee, Elin So V 13:13.9 6:37 2 11/31 5/13 5/22 1/3 14:22
(1:08,7.9)
14:22
(1:08,7.9)
14:22
(1:08,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chu, Joelle Fr JV 16:56.6 8:28 2 35/42 9/9 19/22 2/2
Dutta, Ishani Jr V 13:04.9 6:32 2 5/31 2/13 2/22 2/3 13:54
(0:49,5.9)
13:54
(0:49,5.9)
13:54
(0:49,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Han, Irene Fr JV 13:15.6 6:38 2 1/42 1/9 6/22 1/3
Hunt, Mariel Jr V 17:29.6 8:45 2 29/31 12/13 21/22 1/1 14:44 14:44 14:44
Kim, Rachel Jr JV 16:32.1 8:16 2 28/42 8/9 17/22 2/2 13:53 13:53 13:53
Koike, Shiho Sr V 16:45.8 8:23 2 26/31 10/13 18/22 1/2 17:32
(0:46,4.4)
16:56
(0:10,1.0)
16:56
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lang, Michelle Fr V 13:08.2 6:34 2 8/31 3/13 3/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liaw, Jennifer Sr V 17:25.7 8:43 2 28/31 11/13 20/22 1/1 19:20
(1:54,9.9)
17:19 17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Ling, Grace Jr V 12:06.2 6:03 2 1/31 1/13 1/22 1/3 12:05 12:05 12:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Menon, Aruna Sr V 15:20.8 7:40 2 23/31 9/13 15/22 1/2 15:15 15:02 15:02
Minooka, Ashley Jr JV 15:11.2 7:36 2 11/42 6/9 14/22 1/2 16:25
(1:14,7.5)
16:25
(1:14,7.5)
16:25
(1:14,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Narayan, Eshna So JV 14:13.1 7:07 2 4/42 4/9 12/22 1/2
Ranieri, Michaela Jr V 17:30.3 8:45 2 30/31 13/13 22/22 1/1
Sern, Leslie Fr JV 15:31.6 7:46 2 16/42 7/9 16/22 2/2
Sussenguth, Anna So V 13:09.1 6:35 2 9/31 4/13 4/22 1/3 15:10
(2:01,13.3)
15:10
(2:01,13.3)
15:10
(2:01,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Venkataramani, Urmila So JV 14:06.1 7:03 2 3/42 3/9 11/22 1/2
Zhong, Emily So JV 13:45.7 6:53 2 2/42 2/9 9/22 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 64:42
1:08
2 6:28 6:03 6:37 34 6:28 64:34 64:34 Grace Ling (1), Ishani Dutta (5), Michelle Lang (8), Anna Sussenguth (9), Elin Chee (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 73:07
3:14
2 7:19 6:46 8:23 22 7:19 70:36 70:36 Alice Babin (1), Evita Babin (2), Imani Behrens (4), Aruna Menon (7), Shiho Koike (8)
JV 1st 5 1/2 70:02
1:26
2 7:00 6:38 7:21 17 7:00 70:35
(0:33,0.8)
65:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Irene Han (1), Emily Zhong (2), Urmila Venkataramani (3), Eshna Narayan (4), Melody Chang (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 12:06.2 6:03 1/13 1/22 1/3 12:05 12:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Claire Liang So Prospect 12:18.6 6:09
3 Kimberly Chen So Saratoga 13:01.6 6:31
4 Carolyn Qi Jr Saratoga 13:03.1 6:32
5 Ishani Dutta Jr Lynbrook 13:04.9 6:32 2/13 2/22 2/3 13:54
(0:49)
13:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Courtney Conlan Sr Prospect 13:06.3 6:33
7 Valerie Lensch Jr Saratoga 13:07.3 6:34
8 Michelle Lang Fr Lynbrook 13:08.2 6:34 3/13 3/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 13:09.1 6:35 4/13 4/22 1/3 15:10
(2:01)
15:10
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Christine Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 13:10.1 6:35
11 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 13:13.9 6:37 5/13 5/22 1/3 14:22
(1:08)
14:22
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Alice Babin So Lynbrook 13:32 6:46 6/13 7/22 1/3 14:16
(0:44)
14:16
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 13:37.1 6:49 7/13 8/22 1/3 14:19
(0:42)
14:19
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Alice Bian Fr Saratoga 13:44.5 6:52
15 Ashley Chen So Saratoga 13:46.8 6:53
16 Josephine Liang Sr Prospect 13:50.6 6:55
17 Imani Behrens Sr Lynbrook 13:51.6 6:56 8/13 10/22 1/3
18 Amanda Duong-le So Saratoga 14:24.1 7:12
19 Schaer Alyssa Fr Prospect 14:39.5 7:20
20 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 15:08.4 7:34
21 Mehak Sharma Fr Prospect 15:19.4 7:40
22 Casey Takahashi Sr Saratoga 15:19.9 7:40
23 Aruna Menon Sr Lynbrook 15:20.8 7:40 9/13 15/22 1/2 15:15 15:02
24 Shannon Salinas Jr Prospect 15:56.3 7:58
25 Shawna Cooper Jr Prospect 16:21.6 8:11
26 Shiho Koike Sr Lynbrook 16:45.8 8:23 10/13 18/22 1/2 17:32
(0:46)
16:56
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Isabel Castellanos Sr Saratoga 17:13.9 8:37
28 Jennifer Liaw Sr Lynbrook 17:25.7 8:43 11/13 20/22 1/1 19:20
(1:54)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Mariel Hunt Jr Lynbrook 17:29.6 8:45 12/13 21/22 1/1 14:44 14:44
30 Michaela Ranieri Jr Lynbrook 17:30.3 8:45 13/13 22/22 1/1
31 Susanna Lee Sr Saratoga 17:31.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
64:42
12:56
6:28
34 Grace Ling
Jr
12:06
6:03
1
Ishani Dutta
Jr
13:05
6:32
5
Michelle Lang
Fr
13:08
6:34
8
Anna Sussenguth
So
13:09
6:35
9
Elin Chee
So
13:14
6:37
11
Alice Babin
So
13:32
6:46
12
Evita Babin
So
13:37
6:49
13
2 Saratoga
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:43
66:07
13:13
6:37
38 Kimberly Chen
So
13:02
6:31
3
Carolyn Qi
Jr
13:03
6:32
4
Valerie Lensch
Jr
13:07
6:34
7
Christine Schlossareck
Jr
13:10
6:35
10
Alice Bian
Fr
13:45
6:52
14
Ashley Chen
So
13:47
6:53
15
Amanda Duong-le
So
14:24
7:12
17
3 Prospect
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
69:03
13:49
6:54
61 Claire Liang
So
12:19
6:09
2
Courtney Conlan
Sr
13:06
6:33
6
Josephine Liang
Sr
13:51
6:55
16
Schaer Alyssa
Fr
14:40
7:20
18
Paige Brodrick
Sr
15:08
7:34
19
Mehak Sharma
Fr
15:19
7:40
20
Shannon Salinas
Jr
15:56
7:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
73:07
14:37
7:19
22 Alice Babin
So
13:32
6:46
1
Evita Babin
So
13:37
6:49
2
Imani Behrens
Sr
13:52
6:56
4
Aruna Menon
Sr
15:21
7:40
7
Shiho Koike
Sr
16:46
8:23
8
Jennifer Liaw
Sr
17:26
8:43
10
Mariel Hunt
Jr
17:30
8:45
11
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:44
78:16
15:39
7:50
35 Ashley Chen
So
13:47
6:53
3
Amanda Duong-le
So
14:24
7:12
5
Casey Takahashi
Sr
15:20
7:40
6
Isabel Castellanos
Sr
17:14
8:37
9
Susanna Lee
Sr
17:31
8:46
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Irene Han Fr Lynbrook 13:15.6 6:38 1/9 6/22 1/3
2 Emily Zhong So Lynbrook 13:45.7 6:53 2/9 9/22 1/3
3 Urmila Venkataramani So Lynbrook 14:06.1 7:03 3/9 11/22 1/2
4 Eshna Narayan So Lynbrook 14:13.1 7:07 4/9 12/22 1/2
5 Iva Glumac So Saratoga 14:24.9 7:12
6 Kelly Xiao So Saratoga 14:40.5 7:20
7 Melody Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:41.1 7:21 5/9 13/22 1/2 15:20
(0:39)
15:20
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ami Nachiappan Fr Saratoga 14:46.3 7:23
9 Michelle Luo Jr Saratoga 14:52.5 7:26
10 Darby Williams So Saratoga 14:53.5 7:27
11 Ashley Minooka Jr Lynbrook 15:11.2 7:36 6/9 14/22 1/2 16:25
(1:14)
16:25
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Dorrie Tang So Saratoga 15:16.9 7:38
13 Deepti Kannan Jr Saratoga 15:17.3 7:39
14 Celine Bellegarda Fr Saratoga 15:17.8 7:39
15 Michelle Cen Fr Saratoga 15:31.2 7:46
16 Leslie Sern Fr Lynbrook 15:31.6 7:46 7/9 16/22 2/2
17 Rachel Zhang Fr Saratoga 15:33.6 7:47
18 Ingrid Zhou So Saratoga 15:43.3 7:52
19 Yoonju Pak Fr Saratoga 15:44.5 7:52
20 Jennifer Miller Jr Saratoga 15:45.4 7:53
21 Cindy Cheung Jr Saratoga 15:51.6 7:56
22 Supriya Khandekar Jr Saratoga 15:53.1 7:57
23 Shannon Chen Fr Saratoga 16:07.5 8:04
24 Emily Penuen Jr Saratoga 16:14.9 8:07
25 Kaitlyn Chen So Saratoga 16:27.6 8:14
26 Amy Lubeck Fr Prospect 16:28.5 8:14
27 Stephanie Law So Saratoga 16:29.8 8:15
28 Rachel Kim Jr Lynbrook 16:32.1 8:16 8/9 17/22 2/2 13:53 13:53
29 Vega Bugata Fr Saratoga 16:32.8 8:16
30 Izzy Braham So Saratoga 16:33.9 8:17
31 Adrienne Kim Jr Saratoga 16:41.5 8:21
32 Alisa Pedicini So Saratoga 16:42.7 8:21
33 Katherine Sun Fr Saratoga 16:48.6 8:24
34 Deanna Bader Fr Prospect 16:53.5 8:27
35 Joelle Chu Fr Lynbrook 16:56.6 8:28 9/9 19/22 2/2
36 Allison Chan Jr Saratoga 17:02.8 8:31
37 Michelle Wang So Saratoga 17:12.7 8:36
38 Anna Sabel Jr Saratoga 17:16.4 8:38
39 Catherine Cheng Jr Saratoga 17:32.2 8:46
40 Sherrilyn Ling Jr Saratoga 18:05.3 9:03
41 Sarah Chang Fr Saratoga 18:22.9 9:11
42 Haley Hunt Fr Saratoga 18:47.5 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
70:02
14:00
7:00
17 Irene Han
Fr
13:16
6:38
1
Emily Zhong
So
13:46
6:53
2
Urmila Venkataramani
So
14:06
7:03
3
Eshna Narayan
So
14:13
7:07
4
Melody Chang
Jr
14:41
7:21
7
Ashley Minooka
Jr
15:11
7:36
11
Leslie Sern
Fr
15:32
7:46
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
73:38
14:44
7:22
38 Iva Glumac
So
14:25
7:12
5
Kelly Xiao
So
14:41
7:20
6
Ami Nachiappan
Fr
14:46
7:23
8
Michelle Luo
Jr
14:53
7:26
9
Darby Williams
So
14:54
7:27
10
Dorrie Tang
So
15:17
7:38
12
Deepti Kannan
Jr
15:17
7:39
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.