Lynbrook Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Jr Jr 23:39 7:53 3 75/188 3/5 6/11 8/27 22:49 22:49 22:49
Babin, Evita Jr Jr 21:32 7:11 3 29/188 2/5 4/11 9/41 22:10
(0:38,2.9)
22:10
(0:38,2.9)
22:10
(0:38,2.9)
22:10
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bowman, Emma Fr Fr 21:16 7:05 3 17/206 2/6 3/11 4/38
Faris, Hannah Fr Fr 24:07 8:02 3 76/206 4/6 7/11 5/18
Jose, Jissell Jr Jr 29:33 9:51 3 166/188 5/5 11/11 13/15
Liu, Angela Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 9/206 1/6 1/11 8/52
Nguyen, Gaby Fr Fr 26:06 8:42 3 110/206 5/6 9/11 7/14
Nguyen, Samantha Fr Fr 23:35 7:52 3 68/206 3/6 5/11 10/31
Su, Emily Fr Fr 26:12 8:44 3 113/206 6/6 10/11 4/12
Sussenguth, Anna Jr Jr 21:11 7:04 3 21/188 1/5 2/11 16/47 22:10
(0:59,4.4)
22:10
(0:59,4.4)
22:10
(0:59,4.4)
22:10
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zhong, Emily Jr Jr 24:38 8:13 3 94/188 4/5 8/11 9/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 6/15 120:33
8:22
3 8:02 7:04 9:51 189 7:17 109:19 109:19 Anna Sussenguth (7), Evita Babin (11), Alice Babin (37), Emily Zhong (50), Jissell Jose (84)
Fr 1st 5 3/14 115:26
5:44
3 7:42 6:47 8:42 141 7:10 123:14
(7:48,6.3)
123:14
(7:48,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Angela Liu (3), Emma Bowman (7), Samantha Nguyen (37), Hannah Faris (39), Gaby Nguyen (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Jr SANTA CRUZ 18:07 6:02
2 Jaqueleine Escalera Jr FREMONT 18:41 6:14
3 Matti Peoples Jr APTOS 18:46 6:15
4 Riley Mason Jr LELAND 19:03 6:21
5 Olivia Quinn Jr APTOS 19:10 6:23
6 Jonnie Montano Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:13 6:24
7 Kaitlin Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:27 6:29
8 Danielle Pacheco Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:34 6:31
9 Jocelyn Sosa Jr GREENFIELD 19:39 6:33
10 Madeleine Yip Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:37
11 Claire Liang Jr PROSPECT 20:31 6:50
12 Mackenzie Cox Jr FREMONT 20:35 6:52
13 Alexandra Baron Jr PROSPECT 20:36 6:52
14 Arielle Names Jr DOWNEY 20:40 6:53
15 Maddy Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:42 6:54
16 Nathalie Teissier Jr LOS GATOS 20:46 6:55
17 Anna (min) Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA 20:56 6:59
18 Ingrid Spielbauer Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 20:59 7:00
19 Duyen Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:00 7:00
20 Isabella Muscettola Jr HOMESTEAD 21:03 7:01
21 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 21:11 7:04 1/5 2/11 16/47 22:10
(0:59)
22:10
(0:59)
22:10
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Whitney Lieberman Jr HOMESTEAD 21:12 7:04
23 Mackenzie Deeter Jr SOQUEL 21:13 7:04
24 Jessica Gutshall Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:15 7:05
25 Mikaela Inman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:17 7:06
26 Zoe Lam Jr LOS GATOS 21:28 7:09
27 Nicole Roth Jr S.L.V. 21:29 7:10
28 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:29 7:10
29 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 21:32 7:11 2/5 4/11 9/41 22:10
(0:38)
22:10
(0:38)
22:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Namrata Subramanian Jr MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:11
31 Nicole Aufricht Jr HOMESTEAD 21:34 7:11
32 Kimmy Villegas Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:43 7:14
33 Mary Claire Simone Jr PRESENTATION 21:51 7:17
34 Genesis Mendoza Jr MERCED 21:57 7:19
35 Jeanette Cruz Jr KING CITY 22:03 7:21
36 Samantha Scoppetton Jr SILVER CREEK 22:07 7:22
37 Ashley Osborne Jr PRESENTATION 22:09 7:23
38 Madi Lloyd Jr SILVER CREEK 22:14 7:25
39 Isabelle Ju Jr MONTA VISTA 22:17 7:26
40 Zoe Blankenship Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:19 7:26
41 Esther Limon Jr DOWNEY 22:19 7:26
42 Haylee Osgood Jr DOWNEY 22:26 7:29
43 Katherine Monteon Jr SAN BENITO 22:29 7:30
44 Crystal Passantino Jr WESTMONT 22:29 7:30
45 Shay Hagerman Jr MERCED 22:30 7:30
46 Ellie Milanesa Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:32 7:31
47 Sarah Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 22:36 7:32
48 Leslie Oseguera Jr MONTEREY 22:37 7:32
49 Tatiana Gibson Jr LOS ALTOS 22:37 7:32
50 Iris Wu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:37 7:32
51 Marie Hoopes Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:39 7:33
52 Katrina Keating Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
53 Sierra Hernandez Jr ESCALON 22:44 7:35
54 Deanna Santos Jr SEASIDE 22:46 7:35
55 Annika Osterkamp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:52 7:37
56 Madeline Hitzeman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:52 7:37
57 Briana Reynolds Jr ARAGON 22:55 7:38
58 Erin Lynch Jr PRESENTATION 22:56 7:39
59 Olivia Di Santo Jr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
60 Delaney Balza Jr MONTEREY 23:00 7:40
61 Moriah Bickel Jr DOWNEY 23:00 7:40
62 Tanya Campos Jr GREENFIELD 23:02 7:41
63 Melissa Clark Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:03 7:41
64 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 23:09 7:43
65 Cati Bianchi Jr ST FRANCIS CC 23:13 7:44
66 Bethany Hamilton Jr MERCED 23:19 7:46
67 Joanna Nunez Jr DOWNEY 23:22 7:47
68 Dominique Lau Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:24 7:48
69 Sofia Leblanc Jr SOQUEL 23:24 7:48
70 Ashley Chen Jr SARATOGA 23:25 7:48
71 Leia Wang Jr VALLEY CHR. 23:28 7:49
72 Olivia Santos Jr MONTEREY 23:31 7:50
73 Mady Houseman Jr CARMEL 23:32 7:51
74 Elena Huynh Jr SEASIDE 23:33 7:51
75 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 23:39 7:53 3/5 6/11 8/27 22:49 22:49
76 Nicole Luis Jr ESCALON 23:41 7:54
77 Ashten Nguyen Jr SANTA CATALINA 23:45 7:55
78 Enya Van Ham Jr SANTA TERESA 23:48 7:56
79 Allie Panero Jr ESCALON 23:48 7:56
80 Danielle Grady Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:48 7:56
81 Cailyn Schmidt Jr MONTEREY 23:50 7:57
82 Emma Sheedy Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:55 7:58
83 Veronica Grajeda Jr ESCALON 24:01 8:00
84 Carina Avelar Jr ALISAL 24:02 8:01
85 Mary Zhang Jr LELAND 24:02 8:01
86 Hannah Dinsdale Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:05 8:02
87 Maximina Rios Jr MADERA SOUTH 24:09 8:03
88 Lee Mccarthy Jr PRESENTATION 24:16 8:05
89 Farley Moore Jr ESCALON 24:21 8:07
90 Destaney Vasquez Jr N.M.C. 24:25 8:08
91 Katherine Lee Jr SILVER CREEK 24:27 8:09
92 Emily Avalos Jr ESCALON 24:32 8:11
93 Holly Hancock Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:33 8:11
94 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 24:38 8:13 4/5 8/11 9/18
95 Petrina Pinto Jr CARMEL 24:42 8:14
96 Elise Cording Jr HOMESTEAD 24:49 8:16
97 Tiffany Pham Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:53 8:18
98 Chelsea Chen Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:01 8:20
99 Gema Collazo Jr WATSONVILLE 25:06 8:22
100 Vanessa Giacalone Jr VALLEY CHR. 25:11 8:24
101 Nereida Sanchez Jr ESCALON 25:15 8:25
102 Serena Patel Jr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:26
103 Diana Garcia Jr ALISAL 25:20 8:27
104 Dallana Pantoja Jr GREENFIELD 25:21 8:27
105 Fabiola Abonce Jr WATSONVILLE 25:26 8:29
106 Lauren Kerr Jr PRESENTATION 25:26 8:29
107 Darby Williams Jr SARATOGA 25:29 8:30
108 Claire Mondry Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:33 8:31
109 Anna Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 25:36 8:32
110 Rita Chang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:41 8:34
111 Flor Algandar Jr ESCALON 25:47 8:36
112 Jasmine Maldonado Jr SAN BENITO 25:54 8:38
113 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 26:02 8:41
114 Dayani Ureta Jr ALISAL 26:04 8:41
115 Marbel Meza Jr SEQUOIA 26:07 8:42
116 Illiana Ambriz Jr DOWNEY 26:11 8:44
117 Ana Ramirez Jr N.M.C. 26:11 8:44
118 Lauren Gomez Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:15 8:45
119 Stephanie Quiroz Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 26:18 8:46
120 Fatima Gamino Jr FIREBAUGH 26:18 8:46
121 Jessica Chavez Jr KING CITY 26:19 8:46
122 Kathleen Cummings Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:20 8:47
123 Claire Sheeran Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:21 8:47
124 Alexa Valero Jr SEASIDE 26:24 8:48
125 Mason Mitchell Jr SEASIDE 26:25 8:48
126 Natalia Osorio Jr SEASIDE 26:27 8:49
127 Kimberly Boss Jr ESCALON 26:29 8:50
128 Yumei Huang Jr ANDREW HILL 26:34 8:51
129 Nicole Pogacar Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:40 8:53
130 Michelle Pastrana Jr SAN BENITO 26:40 8:53
131 Paola Gonzalez Jr PRESENTATION 26:53 8:58
132 Katie Lewis Jr PRESENTATION 26:54 8:58
133 Kaitlyn Fisher Jr DOWNEY 27:02 9:01
134 Samantha Oxford Jr SANTA TERESA 27:09 9:03
135 Ronja Rapp Jr MONTEREY 27:10 9:03
136 Makayla Renteria Jr SAN BENITO 27:10 9:03
137 Elizabeth Lugo Jr KING CITY 27:13 9:04
138 Anna Cano Jr MONTEREY 27:13 9:04
139 Tina Nguyen Jr WESTMONT 27:18 9:06
140 Sonia Naughton Jr ST IGNATIUS 27:30 9:10
141 Gabbie Quila Jr ST IGNATIUS 27:30 9:10
142 Miyuki Blouin Jr PRESENTATION 27:50 9:17
143 Tori Bradley Jr MONTEREY 27:51 9:17
144 Sonia Reyes Jr N.M.C. 27:53 9:18
145 Sarah Michael Jr LOS GATOS 27:53 9:18
146 Nina Hodgson Jr MONTEREY 27:57 9:19
147 Saudy Perreira Jr ALISAL 28:01 9:20
148 Elise Wang Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:17 9:26
149 Gabby Trejo Jr DOWNEY 28:19 9:26
150 Susan Popylisen Jr PRESENTATION 28:19 9:26
151 Irene Lowery Jr SAN BENITO 28:20 9:27
152 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr N.M.C. 28:22 9:27
153 Daisy Macias Jr N.M.C. 28:23 9:28
154 Leydin Hernandez Jr PRESENTATION 28:40 9:33
155 Jocelyn Rivas Jr GREENFIELD 28:49 9:36
156 Odalis Tapia Jr ALISAL 28:54 9:38
157 Annalie Lui Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:57 9:39
158 Annie Nero Jr LOS ALTOS 28:57 9:39
159 Tiffany Johnson Jr LOS ALTOS 28:59 9:40
160 Elizabeth Mccaffrey Jr ST IGNATIUS 29:03 9:41
161 Megan Mitchell Jr PRESENTATION 29:04 9:41
162 Jeanelle Bentajado Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:11 9:44
163 Zoe Wilson Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:12 9:44
164 Jordan Sortino Jr PRESENTATION 29:15 9:45
165 Monica Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:17 9:46
166 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 29:33 9:51 5/5 11/11 13/15
167 Vanessa Castillo-cu Jr PRESENTATION 29:56 9:59
168 Vanessa Suarez Jr N.M.C. 29:56 9:59
169 Angela Teran Jr N.M.C. 30:16 10:05
170 Nupoor Gandhi Jr MONTA VISTA 30:18 10:06
171 Kymeira Stewart Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 30:35 10:12
172 Sarah Reisenbichler Jr MONTEREY 31:26 10:29
173 Sandy Madrid Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 31:26 10:29
174 Mia Nowack Jr SILVER CREEK 32:06 10:42
175 Jalista Noriega Jr SAN BENITO 32:12 10:44
176 Lynn Tu Jr WESTMONT 32:12 10:44
177 Iman Yousuf Jr WESTMONT 32:17 10:46
178 Gabriela Cruz So FIREBAUGH 32:25 10:48
179 Silvia Torres Jr ALISAL 33:14 11:05
180 Jasmin Rodriguez Jr SANTA TERESA 33:32 11:11
181 Guadalupe Marquez Jr ALISAL 33:35 11:12
182 Adela Tapia Jr ESCALON 33:52 11:17
183 Mariana Alvarado Jr ESCALON 34:06 11:22
184 Jasmine Estrada Jr ST FRANCIS CC 34:21 11:27
185 Guadalupe Garcia Jr ALISAL 34:24 11:28
186 Archibeque Briana Jr SAN BENITO 34:32 11:31
187 Andrea Flores Jr ALISAL 34:35 11:32
188 Maribel Santiago Jr ALISAL 34:49 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-2-2-3-1
Gap: 2:10
109:12
21:50
7:17
79 Maddy Barton
Jr
20:42
6:54
3
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:17
7:06
9
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
21:29
7:10
10
Annika Osterkamp
Jr
22:52
7:37
28
Madeline Hitzeman
Jr
22:52
7:37
29
Melissa Clark
Jr
23:03
7:41
33




2 HOMESTEAD
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:46
111:14
22:15
7:25
100 Isabella Muscettola
Jr
21:03
7:01
6
Whitney Lieberman
Jr
21:12
7:04
8
Nicole Aufricht
Jr
21:34
7:11
13
Sarah Moll
Fr
22:36
7:32
22
Elise Cording
Jr
24:49
8:16
51








3 DOWNEY
2-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:42
111:47
22:21
7:27
107 Arielle Names
Jr
20:40
6:53
2
Esther Limon
Jr
22:19
7:26
19
Haylee Osgood
Jr
22:26
7:29
20
Moriah Bickel
Jr
23:00
7:40
32
Joanna Nunez
Jr
23:22
7:47
34
Illiana Ambriz
Jr
26:11
8:44
61
Kaitlyn Fisher
Jr
27:02
9:01
71
4 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 10:28
114:54
22:59
7:40
122 Madeleine Yip
Jr
19:50
6:37
1
Anna (min) Hsiao
Jr
20:56
6:59
4
Namrata Subramanian
Jr
21:33
7:11
12
Isabelle Ju
Jr
22:17
7:26
18
Nupoor Gandhi
Jr
30:18
10:06
87








5 PRESENTATION
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:26
116:29
23:18
7:46
159 Mary Claire Simone
Jr
21:51
7:17
14
Ashley Osborne
Jr
22:09
7:23
16
Erin Lynch
Jr
22:56
7:39
30
Lee Mccarthy
Jr
24:16
8:05
45
Serena Patel
Jr
25:17
8:26
54
Lauren Kerr
Jr
25:26
8:29
56
Paola Gonzalez
Jr
26:53
8:58
70
6 Lynbrook
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 8:22
120:33
24:07
8:02
189 Anna Sussenguth
Jr
21:11
7:04
7
Evita Babin
Jr
21:32
7:11
11
Alice Babin
Jr
23:39
7:53
37
Emily Zhong
Jr
24:38
8:13
50
Jissell Jose
Jr
29:33
9:51
84








7 ESCALON
12-12-10-10-7
Gap: 1:37
118:35
23:43
7:54
192 Sierra Hernandez
Jr
22:44
7:35
26
Nicole Luis
Jr
23:41
7:54
38
Allie Panero
Jr
23:48
7:56
39
Veronica Grajeda
Jr
24:01
8:00
43
Farley Moore
Jr
24:21
8:07
46
Emily Avalos
Jr
24:32
8:11
49
Nereida Sanchez
Jr
25:15
8:25
53
8 ST IGNATIUS
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
119:17
23:51
7:57
194 Marie Hoopes
Jr
22:39
7:33
24
Katrina Keating
Jr
22:40
7:33
25
Danielle Grady
Jr
23:48
7:56
40
Emma Sheedy
Jr
23:55
7:58
42
Lauren Gomez
Jr
26:15
8:45
63
Kathleen Cummings
Jr
26:20
8:47
64
Claire Sheeran
Jr
26:21
8:47
65
9 MONTEREY
10-9-8-7-9
Gap: 4:33
120:08
24:02
8:01
202 Leslie Oseguera
Jr
22:37
7:32
23
Delaney Balza
Jr
23:00
7:40
31
Olivia Santos
Jr
23:31
7:50
35
Cailyn Schmidt
Jr
23:50
7:57
41
Ronja Rapp
Jr
27:10
9:03
72
Anna Cano
Jr
27:13
9:04
74
Tori Bradley
Jr
27:51
9:17
75
10 SILVER CREEK
8-7-7-9-10
Gap: 9:59
126:30
25:18
8:26
226 Samantha Scoppetton
Jr
22:07
7:22
15
Madi Lloyd
Jr
22:14
7:25
17
Katherine Lee
Jr
24:27
8:09
48
Anna Pham
Jr
25:36
8:32
58
Mia Nowack
Jr
32:06
10:42
88








11 SEASIDE
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:41
125:35
25:07
8:22
264 Deanna Santos
Jr
22:46
7:35
27
Elena Huynh
Jr
23:33
7:51
36
Alexa Valero
Jr
26:24
8:48
66
Mason Mitchell
Jr
26:25
8:48
67
Natalia Osorio
Jr
26:27
8:49
68








12 NOTRE DAME SJ
4-10-11-11-12
Gap: 8:13
129:56
25:59
8:40
279 Ingrid Spielbauer
Jr
20:59
7:00
5
Chelsea Chen
Jr
25:01
8:20
52
Claire Mondry
Jr
25:33
8:31
57
Jeanelle Bentajado
Jr
29:11
9:44
82
Zoe Wilson
Jr
29:12
9:44
83








13 SAN BENITO
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:51
130:33
26:07
8:42
300 Katherine Monteon
Jr
22:29
7:30
21
Jasmine Maldonado
Jr
25:54
8:38
59
Michelle Pastrana
Jr
26:40
8:53
69
Makayla Renteria
Jr
27:10
9:03
73
Irene Lowery
Jr
28:20
9:27
78
Jalista Noriega
Jr
32:12
10:44
89
Archibeque Briana
Jr
34:32
11:31
92
14 ALISAL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:52
132:21
26:28
8:49
317 Carina Avelar
Jr
24:02
8:01
44
Diana Garcia
Jr
25:20
8:27
55
Dayani Ureta
Jr
26:04
8:41
60
Saudy Perreira
Jr
28:01
9:20
77
Odalis Tapia
Jr
28:54
9:38
81
Silvia Torres
Jr
33:14
11:05
90
Guadalupe Marquez
Jr
33:35
11:12
91
15 N.M.C.
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:58
135:14
27:03
9:01
344 Destaney Vasquez
Jr
24:25
8:08
47
Ana Ramirez
Jr
26:11
8:44
62
Sonia Reyes
Jr
27:53
9:18
76
Yesenia Rodriguez
Jr
28:22
9:27
79
Daisy Macias
Jr
28:23
9:28
80
Vanessa Suarez
Jr
29:56
9:59
85
Angela Teran
Jr
30:16
10:05
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 18:25 6:08
2 Elena Kamas Fr HOMESTEAD 18:27 6:09
3 Mari Friedman Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:30 6:10
4 Annika Niles Fr APTOS 19:46 6:35
5 Caitlin Huang Fr LOS GATOS 19:47 6:36
6 Marea Zlatunich Fr APTOS 20:00 6:40
7 Seanna Campista Fr PIONEER 20:03 6:41
8 Serena Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:42
9 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 20:22 6:47 1/6 1/11 8/52
10 Olivia Berhan Fr APTOS 20:27 6:49
11 Brooke Doblar Fr PRESENTATION 20:30 6:50
12 Lydia Villa Fr ARAGON 20:44 6:55
13 Hannah Lampson Fr ARAGON 20:56 6:59
14 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 21:06 7:02
15 Vanessa De La Cruz Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:07 7:02
16 Laiza Velasco Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:11 7:04
17 Emma Bowman Fr Lynbrook 21:16 7:05 2/6 3/11 4/38
18 Katie O'dea Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
19 Ciara Rios Colon Fr MERCED 21:24 7:08
20 Julia Dunker Fr PIONEER 21:24 7:08
21 Esmeralda Aguayo Fr DOWNEY 21:26 7:09
22 Erin Sasser Fr CLOVIS WEST 21:26 7:09
23 Akshara Majjiga Fr MONTA VISTA 21:27 7:09
24 Camille Reed Fr VALLEY CHR. 21:28 7:09
25 Marisol Aguayo Fr ESCALON 21:32 7:11
26 Megan Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:34 7:11
27 Gabrielle Joffe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:38 7:13
28 Erin Moss Fr LOS GATOS 21:38 7:13
29 Anaya Ward Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:13
30 Anna Christjansen Fr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:15
31 Elyse Folkman Fr LOS ALTOS 21:46 7:15
32 Sarah Macgregor Fr BRANHAM 21:52 7:17
33 Sara Emani Fr LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
34 Hannah Wilson Fr CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:21
35 Makaelyn Bickel Fr DOWNEY 22:04 7:21
36 Stacy Alejo Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:04 7:21
37 Olivia Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:07 7:22
38 Orla Lynagh-shannon Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:14 7:25
39 Kira Emma Fr SAN BENITO 22:19 7:26
40 Maia Draca Fr LOS GATOS 22:19 7:26
41 Frida Larsen Fr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:27
42 Jillian Obrien Fr HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:28
43 Paige Comiso Fr PRESENTATION 22:27 7:29
44 Mililani Rosare Fr WESTMONT 22:28 7:29
45 Eliza Barton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:29 7:30
46 Audrey White Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:29 7:30
47 Sarah Delgado Fr N.M.C. 22:30 7:30
48 Adamaris Vargas MADERA SOUTH 22:35 7:32
49 Kelly Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 22:35 7:32
50 Milka Perez Fr JAMES LICK 22:43 7:34
51 Whitney Lundgren Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:45 7:35
52 Meghan Matas Fr DOWNEY 22:54 7:38
53 Leslie Patimo Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:55 7:38
54 Margot Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:56 7:39
55 Brenda Blanco Fr FREMONT 22:58 7:39
56 Sanjana Koka Fr HOMESTEAD 23:07 7:42
57 Amy Maciejewski Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:07 7:42
58 Hannah Sandles Fr S.L.V. 23:13 7:44
59 Rachel Urquizu Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:13 7:44
60 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr FREMONT 23:14 7:45
61 Anne Magee Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
62 Brianna Becerra Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:17 7:46
63 Emma Clark Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:20 7:47
64 Niki Shakouri Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:24 7:48
65 Ashlee Kupor Fr LOS GATOS 23:27 7:49
66 Mitzuki Kadowaki Fr MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
67 Sofia Natividad Fr APTOS 23:34 7:51
68 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 23:35 7:52 3/6 5/11 10/31
69 Gabriela James Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:37 7:52
70 Daniela Ramirez Fr SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
71 Kaci Singh Fr MONTEREY 23:40 7:53
72 Sarah Clarke Fr SANTA TERESA 23:45 7:55
73 Helena Schultz Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:46 7:55
74 Hannah Shapiro Fr CUPERTINO 23:47 7:56
75 Natalie Borrelli Fr PRESENTATION 24:07 8:02
76 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 24:07 8:02 4/6 7/11 5/18
77 Nicole Guzhavin Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:08 8:03
78 Rachel Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 24:14 8:05
79 Madison Hoffman Fr HOMESTEAD 24:16 8:05
80 Meghann Lofing Fr DOWNEY 24:17 8:06
81 Abigail Bergey Fr PRESENTATION 24:17 8:06
82 Victoria Han Fr CARMEL 24:19 8:06
83 Gabrille Rigg Fr ESCALON 24:19 8:06
84 Karina Collins Fr SAN BENITO 24:26 8:09
85 Bibiana Reyes Fr KING CITY 24:35 8:12
86 Hannah Logar Fr LOS GATOS 24:41 8:14
87 Aubrey Freeman Fr SOQUEL 24:44 8:15
88 Becca Zheng Fr MONTA VISTA 24:49 8:16
89 Treana Ferraro Fr SOQUEL 24:58 8:19
90 Grace Brock Fr S.L.V. 25:02 8:21
91 Alexus Espino Fr N.M.C. 25:06 8:22
92 Sheri Fugino Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:10 8:23
93 Brittany Hahn Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:22 8:27
94 Olivia Burke Fr ST FRANCIS CC 25:24 8:28
95 Rebekah Wilson Fr PINEWOOD 25:25 8:28
96 Christine Park Fr MONTA VISTA 25:42 8:34
97 Hailey Rowe Fr CARMEL 25:42 8:34
98 Kajsa Williams Fr CARMEL 25:44 8:35
99 Katya Fredericksen Fr CARMEL 25:45 8:35
100 Riley Clark Fr S.L.V. 25:49 8:36
101 Sabrina Hung Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
102 Priscilla Siow Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
103 Katherine Chiu Fr LELAND 25:51 8:37
104 Milagros Ortega Fr KING CITY 25:51 8:37
105 Brianna Paolini Fr SANTA TERESA 25:58 8:39
106 Alicia Fregoso Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:59 8:40
107 Sarah Kim Fr HOMESTEAD 26:00 8:40
108 Daniella Kovalerchi Fr PROSPECT 26:00 8:40
109 Jassica Vasquez Fr DOWNEY 26:00 8:40
110 Gaby Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 26:06 8:42 5/6 9/11 7/14
111 Suzi Otala Fr FREMONT 26:11 8:44
112 Claire Wang Fr CUPERTINO 26:11 8:44
113 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 26:12 8:44 6/6 10/11 4/12
114 Rebeca Fajaro Fr LATINO C.P. 26:14 8:45
115 Adrianne Perez Fr SAN BENITO 26:16 8:45
116 Jessica Espinola Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:20 8:47
117 Allie Yih Fr LOS ALTOS 26:20 8:47
118 Zooey Nguyen Fr LOS ALTOS 26:20 8:47
119 Coco Mccarthy Fr MONTA VISTA 26:22 8:47
120 Lan Duong Fr SILVER CREEK 26:22 8:47
121 Citlaly Mejia Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:26 8:49
122 Vanessa Frank Fr CLOVIS WEST 26:28 8:49
123 Nataly Cruz Fr ALISAL 26:29 8:50
124 Courtney Turkatte Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:34 8:51
125 Sophia Patterson Fr VALLEY CHR. 26:36 8:52
126 Isabela Fernandes Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
127 Geiser-vaug Olivia Fr HILLSDALE 26:37 8:52
128 Maria Hernandez Fr GREENFIELD 26:38 8:53
129 Justine Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:40 8:53
130 Sangeetha Vempati Fr HOMESTEAD 26:54 8:58
131 Jocelyn Cazarez Fr N.M.C. 26:54 8:58
132 Carolyn Lum Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:57 8:59
133 Sophia Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:05 9:02
134 Rochelle Tham Fr MONTA VISTA 27:08 9:03
135 Gauri Sehgal Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:09 9:03
136 Fiona Mahoney Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:16 9:05
137 Mahalea Rufino Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:17 9:06
138 Analilia Robles Fr ALISAL 27:22 9:07
139 Katia Ordonez Fr DOWNEY 27:24 9:08
140 Nicolette Shaheen Fr GREENFIELD 27:25 9:08
141 Jennifer Abonce Fr SAN BENITO 27:26 9:09
142 Edith Rojas Fr KING CITY 27:35 9:12
143 Madelyn Davey Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:04 9:21
144 Emily Mcpherrin Fr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
145 Zayla Oliveira Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:11 9:24
146 Samantha Suarez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:13 9:24
147 Maike Boehm Fr LELAND 28:22 9:27
148 Carley Burton Fr CLOVIS WEST 28:23 9:28
149 Andrea Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 28:33 9:31
150 Brenda Bermudez Fr N.M.C. 28:38 9:33
151 Martha Espinoza Fr FIREBAUGH 28:39 9:33
152 Daisy Porras Fr ANDREW HILL 28:46 9:35
153 Abisaid Esquivel Fr LUIS VALDEZ 28:48 9:36
154 Noela Mendoza Fr ST FRANCIS CC 28:54 9:38
155 Jazlyn Verduzco Fr SAN BENITO 28:54 9:38
156 Hafsa Vanya Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:56 9:39
157 Gabriella Schmidt Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:58 9:39
158 Jacqueline Gutierre Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:07 9:42
159 Megan Mac Neill Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:10 9:43
160 Liliana Rivas Fr GREENFIELD 29:15 9:45
161 Judith Aguilar Fr KING CITY 29:17 9:46
162 Julie Bach Fr JAMES LICK 29:20 9:47
163 Sahaira Torres Fr FIREBAUGH 29:26 9:49
164 Amairany Galarza Fr GREENFIELD 29:30 9:50
165 Kasey Fung Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:32 9:51
166 Cindy Leon Fr GREENFIELD 29:41 9:54
167 Shannon Smith Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:43 9:54
168 Lourdes Sifuentes Fr DOWNEY 29:54 9:58
169 Brianna Castaneda Fr SAN BENITO 29:55 9:58
170 Gisselle Ruiz Fr N.M.C. 29:56 9:59
171 Raeann Van Thillo Fr SANTA TERESA 29:59 10:00
172 Leslie Acosta Fr DOWNEY 29:59 10:00
173 Paula Cornejo Fr GREENFIELD 30:09 10:03
174 Melanie Huynh Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:11 10:04
175 Chloe Tanlimco Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:14 10:05
176 Nataliya Mokra Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:17 10:06
177 Maria Castillo Fr WATSONVILLE 30:20 10:07
178 Akanksha Bathini Fr LOS GATOS 30:29 10:10
179 Anoop Kaur Fr MONTA VISTA 30:31 10:10
180 Maria Malagon Fr GREENFIELD 30:34 10:11
181 Ritu Basant Fr LELAND 30:37 10:12
182 Athena Lopez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 30:41 10:14
183 Lizbeth Lopez Fr FIREBAUGH 30:42 10:14
184 Jennifer Sanchez Pa Fr SAN BENITO 30:43 10:14
185 Anais Celaya Fr N.M.C. 30:44 10:15
186 Shreenitya Narava Fr MONTA VISTA 30:50 10:17
187 Karina Campos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 30:51 10:17
188 Ana Maria Abarca Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:53 10:18
189 Claire Galvin-quinn Fr ST IGNATIUS 31:07 10:22
190 Rosa Sanchez Fr GREENFIELD 31:17 10:26
191 Jacqueline Rin Fr PRESENTATION 32:26 10:49
192 Jessica Pham Fr PRESENTATION 32:28 10:49
193 Breann Scally Sr N.M.C. 32:29 10:50
194 Wynne Nguyen Fr JAMES LICK 32:41 10:54
195 Christine Young Fr JAMES LICK 33:07 11:02
196 Zeferina Villa Fr GREENFIELD 33:14 11:05
197 Angela Ceja Fr LUIS VALDEZ 33:25 11:08
198 Belen Andrade Fr SAN BENITO 33:34 11:11
199 Suzette Segoviano Fr ALISAL 34:06 11:22
200 Nina Blanc Fr ST IGNATIUS 34:19 11:26
201 Janet Rangel Fr LATINO C.P. 34:21 11:27
202 Sintia Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 34:58 11:39
203 Grace Edmonds Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:19 11:46
204 Verity Baca Fr N.M.C. 35:23 11:48
205 Emily Mackey Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:23 11:48
206 Azeneth Sandoval Fr N.M.C. 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
107:30
21:30
7:10
68 Caitlin Huang
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Erin Moss
Fr
21:38
7:13
13
Anna Christjansen
Fr
21:45
7:15
15
Sara Emani
Fr
22:01
7:20
16
Maia Draca
Fr
22:19
7:26
22
Frida Larsen
Fr
22:22
7:27
23
Ashlee Kupor
Fr
23:27
7:49
35
2 ST IGNATIUS
6-8-4-2-2
Gap: 1:54
112:42
22:32
7:31
119 Katie O'dea
Fr
21:21
7:07
8
Orla Lynagh-shannon
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Whitney Lundgren
Fr
22:45
7:35
27
Amy Maciejewski
Fr
23:07
7:42
31
Anne Magee
Fr
23:15
7:45
33
Nicole Guzhavin
Fr
24:08
8:03
40
Courtney Turkatte
Fr
26:34
8:51
61
3 Lynbrook
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 5:44
115:26
23:05
7:42
141 Angela Liu
Fr
20:22
6:47
3
Emma Bowman
Fr
21:16
7:05
7
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
23:35
7:52
37
Hannah Faris
Fr
24:07
8:02
39
Gaby Nguyen
Fr
26:06
8:42
55
Emily Su
Fr
26:12
8:44
56




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 MONTA VISTA
9-4-6-7-4
Gap: 3:22
115:32
23:06
7:42
146 Akshara Majjiga
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Megan Wang
Fr
21:34
7:11
12
Mitzuki Kadowaki
Fr
23:28
7:49
36
Rachel Lee
Fr
24:14
8:05
41
Becca Zheng
Fr
24:49
8:16
46
Christine Park
Fr
25:42
8:34
50
Sabrina Hung
Fr
25:50
8:37
51
5 HOMESTEAD
1-5-4-5-5
Gap: 7:33
114:14
22:51
7:37
150 Elena Kamas
Fr
18:27
6:09
1
Jillian Obrien
Fr
22:24
7:28
24
Sanjana Koka
Fr
23:07
7:42
30
Madison Hoffman
Fr
24:16
8:05
42
Sarah Kim
Fr
26:00
8:40
53
Sangeetha Vempati
Fr
26:54
8:58
63




6 DOWNEY
7-6-4-6-6
Gap: 4:34
116:41
23:20
7:47
152 Esmeralda Aguayo
Fr
21:26
7:09
9
Makaelyn Bickel
Fr
22:04
7:21
18
Meghan Matas
Fr
22:54
7:38
28
Meghann Lofing
Fr
24:17
8:06
43
Jassica Vasquez
Fr
26:00
8:40
54
Katia Ordonez
Fr
27:24
9:08
67
Lourdes Sifuentes
Fr
29:54
9:58
80
7 WILLOW GLEN
10-10-8-4-7
Gap: 4:40
116:20
23:16
7:45
154 Anaya Ward
Fr
21:40
7:13
14
Stacy Alejo
Fr
22:04
7:21
19
Margot Wilkinson
Fr
22:56
7:39
29
Emma Clark
Fr
23:20
7:47
34
Jessica Espinola
Fr
26:20
8:47
58








8 CLOVIS WEST
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:56
117:14
23:27
7:49
156 Erin Sasser
Fr
21:26
7:09
10
Hannah Wilson
Fr
22:03
7:21
17
Rachel Urquizu
Fr
23:13
7:44
32
Sheri Fugino
Fr
25:10
8:23
48
Brittany Hahn
Fr
25:22
8:27
49
Vanessa Frank
Fr
26:28
8:49
60
Carley Burton
Fr
28:23
9:28
70
9 PRESENTATION
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 11:56
123:47
24:45
8:15
200 Brooke Doblar
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Paige Comiso
Fr
22:27
7:29
25
Natalie Borrelli
Fr
24:07
8:02
38
Abigail Bergey
Fr
24:17
8:06
44
Jacqueline Rin
Fr
32:26
10:49
89
Jessica Pham
Fr
32:28
10:49
90
Sintia Marquez
Fr
34:58
11:39
92
10 LUIS VALDEZ
5-2-10-10-10
Gap: 12:18
135:22
27:04
9:01
263 Vanessa De La Cruz
Fr
21:07
7:02
5
Laiza Velasco
Fr
21:11
7:04
6
Abisaid Esquivel
Fr
28:48
9:36
73
Karina Campos
Fr
30:51
10:17
88
Angela Ceja
Fr
33:25
11:08
91








11 SAN BENITO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:35
129:21
25:52
8:37
266 Kira Emma
Fr
22:19
7:26
21
Karina Collins
Fr
24:26
8:09
45
Adrianne Perez
Fr
26:16
8:45
57
Jennifer Abonce
Fr
27:26
9:09
69
Jazlyn Verduzco
Fr
28:54
9:38
74
Brianna Castaneda
Fr
29:55
9:58
81
Jennifer Sanchez Pa
Fr
30:43
10:14
86
12 N.M.C.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:08
131:41
26:20
8:47
280 Sarah Delgado
Fr
22:30
7:30
26
Alexus Espino
Fr
25:06
8:22
47
Jocelyn Cazarez
Fr
26:54
8:58
64
Andrea Hernandez
Fr
28:33
9:31
71
Brenda Bermudez
Fr
28:38
9:33
72
Gisselle Ruiz
Fr
29:56
9:59
82
Anais Celaya
Fr
30:44
10:15
87
13 NOTRE DAME SJ
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
135:47
27:09
9:03
317 Alicia Fregoso
Fr
25:59
8:40
52
Citlaly Mejia
Fr
26:26
8:49
59
Gauri Sehgal
Fr
27:09
9:03
65
Mahalea Rufino
Fr
27:17
9:06
66
Hafsa Vanya
Fr
28:56
9:39
75
Jacqueline Gutierre
Fr
29:07
9:42
76
Melanie Huynh
Fr
30:11
10:04
84
14 GREENFIELD
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:03
142:29
28:30
9:30
364 Maria Hernandez
Fr
26:38
8:53
62
Nicolette Shaheen
Fr
27:25
9:08
68
Liliana Rivas
Fr
29:15
9:45
77
Amairany Galarza
Fr
29:30
9:50
78
Cindy Leon
Fr
29:41
9:54
79
Paula Cornejo
Fr
30:09
10:03
83
Maria Malagon
Fr
30:34
10:11
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.