Lynbrook Results from the Footlocker West Regional at Mt. Sac on 12/6/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wu, Hugo | Fr | Fr | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 68/207 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 52/109 | 18:29 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Henderson | Afton, WY | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Derek Tripp | Central Point, OR | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Raymon Ornelas | Corona, CA | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Samuel Boone | San Diego, CA | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
5 | Robert Miranda | Hillsborough, CA | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
6 | Raymond Franco | Perris, CA | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Harriso Smith iii | Corrales, NM | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Jericho Cleveland | Albuquerque, NM | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Melecio Gonzalez | Mcfarland, CA | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
10 | Dione Talaswaima | Hotevilla, AZ | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | ||||||||
11 | Aidan Troutner | Provo, UT | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Hartshorn | Alpine, UT | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Jalen Chee | Ganado, AZ | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Bryson King | St. George, UT | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | ||||||||
15 | Zach Walker | San Jose, CA | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
16 | Zachary Williams | Hesperia, CA | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | ||||||||
17 | Christoph Watkins | Clovis, CA | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
18 | Luis Jazo | Arroyo Grande HS | 17:39 | 5:42 | ||||||||
19 | Rigo Gamez | Fresno, CA | 17:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
20 | Tristan Antonio | Tuba City, AZ | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
21 | Ethan Frisone | Yorba Linda, CA | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
22 | Addison Hedges | Huntsville, UT | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
23 | Brayden Metoyer | Tustin, CA | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Connor Landis | Murphys, CA | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
25 | Brennan Benson | Orem, UT | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
26 | Gavin Korby | Temecula, CA | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
27 | Alex Hill | Washington, UT | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
28 | Hayden Hansen | Clovis, CA | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
29 | Cody Beeson | Ventura, CA | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
30 | Johnathon Tesmer | Fresno, CA | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
31 | Thomas Bell | San Ramon, CA | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Le | Fresno, CA | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
33 | Jacob Hansen | Bountiful, UT | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
34 | Craik Evans | Alpine, UT | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Carter Norton | Provo, UT | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Jacob Wright | Santa Teresa, CA | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
37 | Stuart Kendall | Santa Ana, CA | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
38 | Sam Craig | Palo Alto, CA | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
39 | Diego Barrera | Whittier, CA | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
40 | Jacob Robbins | Saratoga Springs, U | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
40 | Timo Dohm | Placentia, CA | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
42 | Marc Tadros | Westminster, CA | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
43 | Alexander Cantu | Saugus, CA | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
44 | Gabe Southmayd | Central Point, OR | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
45 | Juan Ramirez | Phoenix, AZ | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Janus | Driggs, ID | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
47 | Trey Casswell | Ventura, CA | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
48 | Jorge Gracian | Artesia, CA | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Koby Blackwater | Kirtland, NM | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Chris Kuchta | Ventura, CA | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
51 | Macen Walker | Washington, UT | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
52 | Austin Poulson | Riverton, UT | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Humberto Gonzalez | Perris, CA | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
54 | Trevor Lawson | Draper, UT | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
55 | Misael Bolanos | El Monte, CA | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
56 | Bryan Jackson | Las Vegas, NV | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
57 | Cole Phillippi | Pleasant Grove, UT | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Santa Rosa, CA | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
59 | Jackson Webber | Riverton, UT | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
60 | Matthew Morillas | Fresno, CA | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
61 | Joshua Wintch | Erda, UT | 19:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | August Burton | Draper, UT | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
63 | Ali Ashtawy | Pleasant Grove, UT | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
64 | Garrett Faragher | Orem, UT | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
65 | Brennan Anderson | Teton, ID | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
66 | Taylor Hill | Rexburg, ID | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
67 | Jack Bowker | Clovis, CA | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
68 | Hugo Wu | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 52/109 | ||||
69 | Spencer Robinson | Orem, UT | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
70 | Victor Garcia | Phelan, CA | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
71 | Manny Gil | Torrance, CA | 19:21 | 6:15 | ||||||||
72 | Mustafa Abdalla | San Jose, CA | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
73 | Nick Fiorentino | Arroyo Grande HS | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
74 | Scott Ruebush | Lake Point, UT | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
75 | Omar Adel | Newport Beach, AR | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
76 | Kedric Palmer | Vernal, UT | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
77 | Jarron Nielsen | Orem, UT | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
78 | Jaxton Maez | Tooele, UT | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
79 | Michael Sanchez | Piru, CA | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
80 | Johnatha Layfield | La Mirada, CA | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
81 | Ethan Ashby | Washington, UT | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
82 | Daimon Hunter | Sandy, UT | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
83 | James Deweese | Corrales, NM | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
84 | Trevor Woodward | Corona, CA | 19:48.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
85 | Julio Cerda | San Jose, CA | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
86 | Tyrell David | Riverside, CA | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
87 | Albert Serrano | Castaic, CA | 19:56.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
88 | Jonah Martinez | Long Beach, CA | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Shadley | Idaho Falls, ID | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
90 | Alec Llamas | Ventura, CA | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
91 | Matthew Zebrowski | Beverly Hills, CA | 19:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
92 | Jacob Kuhn | Holladay, UT | 19:59.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
93 | Sebastian Holding | Valencia, CA | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
94 | Luis Huerta | Casa Grande, AZ | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
95 | Brannon Barber | Valencia, CA | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
96 | Daniel Blake | Campbell, CA | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
97 | Joaquin Andrade | Costa Mesa, CA | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
98 | Logan Hall | Washington, UT | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
99 | Daichi Uzawa | Richmond, CA | 20:06 | 6:29 | ||||||||
100 | Dallas Reed | Salt Lake City, UT | 20:06.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
101 | Emmett Mcmahon | Sacramento, CA | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
102 | Nathan Collins | Henderson, NV | 20:12.4 | 6:31 | ||||||||
103 | Hunter Ramsey | South Jordan, UT | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
104 | Corey Phillips | Valencia, CA | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
105 | Eduardo Garcia | Casa Grande, AZ | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
106 | Demian Sanchez | Commerce, CA | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
107 | Harrison Spencer | Fresno, CA | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
108 | Kolten Bramall | Orem, UT | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
109 | Jordan Neilson | Smithfield, UT | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
110 | Maxwell Giles | Washington, UT | 20:21.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
111 | Tommaso Battioni | Torrance, CA | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
112 | Christian Guerra | Los Angeles, CA | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
113 | Freddy Montes | South El Monte, CA | 20:23 | 6:35 | ||||||||
114 | Eli Saberon | Smoot, WY | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
115 | Tj Von busch | Santa Clarita, CA | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
116 | Christian Degrood | Riverside, CA | 20:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
117 | Logan Neil | La Crescenta, CA | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
118 | Wade Palmer | Pleasant Grove, UT | 20:32.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
119 | Marco Milinovich | San Jose, CA | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
120 | Alex Fusselman | Friant, CA | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
121 | Zach Lindemann | Santa Rosa, CA | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
122 | Corbin Paxman | St. George, UT | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
123 | Richard Beazer | Tooele, UT | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
124 | Dylan Miraglia | St. George, UT | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
125 | Jaylen Joseph | Los Angeles, CA | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
126 | Kieram Harvey | St. George, UT | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
127 | Chris Turner | Payson, UT | 20:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
128 | Matthew Morrison | Pleasant Grove, UT | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
129 | Tommy Ly | Rosemead, CA | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
130 | Jeffrey Black | Woodland Hills, UT | 20:55.1 | 6:45 | ||||||||
131 | Bryan Martinez | Artesia, CA | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
132 | Ronald Munoz | Artesia, CA | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
133 | Preston Stobart | Lindon, UT | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
134 | James Wilkinson | San Jose, CA | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
135 | Hunter Hofmann | Fresno, CA | 21:00 | 6:46 | ||||||||
136 | Dylan Chen | Alhambra, CA | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
137 | Andrew Scherf | Clovis, CA | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
138 | Craig Yeomans | Boulder Creek, CA | 21:12.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
139 | Christia Gonzalez | Corcoran, CA | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
140 | Dayton Underwood | West Jordan, UT | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
141 | Nicholas Dinsdale | San Jose, CA | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
142 | Caleb Nokes | Riverton, UT | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
143 | Will Newell | Sandy, UT | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
144 | Ryan Callister | Tooele, UT | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | ||||||||
145 | Andrew Shoup | Ventura, CA | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
146 | Kasey Bang | St. George, UT | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
147 | Nathan Wirthlin | Cottonwood Heights, | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
148 | Wacey Begay | Gallup, NM | 21:50 | 7:03 | ||||||||
149 | Evan Boekweg | Vernal, UT | 21:57.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
150 | Jacob Kelley | Ridgecrest, CA | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
151 | Ben Webb | West Jordan, UT | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
152 | Antonio Jorgensen | Long Beach, CA | 22:03.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
153 | Mitch Larsen | Vernal, UT | 22:04.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
154 | Ethan Pedersen | Draper, UT | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
155 | Alexander Halter | San Diego, CA | 22:23 | 7:13 | ||||||||
156 | Michael Castro | Orange, CA | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
157 | Bryce Mcmanigal | Riverside, CA | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
158 | Patrick Lee | Temple City, CA | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
159 | Carver Wilcox | West Point, UT | 22:30.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
160 | Lukas Finn | Orange, CA | 22:33.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
161 | Otis Amick | Gilbert, AZ | 22:36.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
162 | Christopher Miya | Wahiawa, HI | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
163 | Alexander Hansen | Draper, UT | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
164 | Jacob Hammond | Cottonwood Heights, | 22:45.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
165 | Keegan Lamb | Villa Park, CA | 22:46.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
166 | Preston Goodrich | Roosevelt, UT | 22:46.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
167 | Curtis Chow | Clovis, CA | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
168 | Tracen Hamblin | Sugar City, ID | 22:56.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
169 | Bryon Rocha | Phoenix, AZ | 23:00.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Justin Harpole | Herriman, UT | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | ||||||||
171 | Nicholas Burrell | South Jordan, UT | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
172 | Brenden Dowd | Saratoga Springs, U | 23:06.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
173 | Spencer Cable | Spanish Fork, UT | 23:07.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
174 | Jonathan Holton | Sandy, UT | 23:18.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
175 | Matthew Ramirez | Spanish Fork, UT | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | ||||||||
176 | Robbi Dietz | Westminster, CA | 23:20.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
177 | Tanner Hadlock | Washington, UT | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
178 | Max Christensen | Spanish Fork, UT | 23:30.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
179 | Todd Flake | Spanish Fork, UT | 23:30.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
180 | Alex Medina | Los Angeles, CA | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
181 | Ethan Youngquist | Bountiful, UT | 23:37.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
182 | Talon Mortenson | Vernal, UT | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
183 | Billy Riley | Salt Lake City, UT | 23:42.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
184 | Ethan Olcott | Tooele, UT | 23:45.9 | 7:40 | ||||||||
185 | Carlos Verduzco | Casa Grande, AZ | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
186 | Brandon Le | Long Beach, CA | 23:54.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
187 | Jared Moulton | Vernal, UT | 23:56.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
188 | Jimmy Glasscock | Draper, UT | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
189 | Landen Burrell | West Point, UT | 24:05.9 | 7:46 | ||||||||
190 | Michael Elmer | Provo, UT | 24:06.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
191 | Christoph Carlsen | Valencia, CA | 24:10.1 | 7:48 | ||||||||
192 | Devin Berns | Spanish Fork, UT | 24:19.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
193 | Jason Condon | Apple Valley, CA | 24:21.9 | 7:52 | ||||||||
194 | Wyatt Martin | Elk Ridge, UT | 24:23.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
195 | Dallin Taysom | St. George, UT | 25:00.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
196 | Alexander Mcgee | San Diego, CA | 25:05.5 | 8:06 | ||||||||
197 | Joshua Henderson | Spanish Fork, UT | 25:21.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
198 | Jesse Lopez | Felton, CA | 25:45.1 | 8:18 | ||||||||
199 | Johnny Chen | Los Angeles, CA | 26:09.3 | 8:26 | ||||||||
200 | Camden Gowans | Tooele, UT | 26:30.9 | 8:33 | ||||||||
201 | David Hyde | Vernal, UT | 26:36.4 | 8:35 | ||||||||
202 | Ammon Weimer | Vernal, UT | 27:19.4 | 8:49 | ||||||||
203 | Reese Limb | Salem, UT | 27:20.1 | 8:49 | ||||||||
204 | Isaac Dillman | Spanish Fork, UT | 27:38.4 | 8:55 | ||||||||
205 | Dylan Sanford | Tooele, UT | 29:38.5 | 9:34 | ||||||||
206 | Jared Abel | St. George, UT | 29:52.9 | 9:38 | ||||||||
207 | Dalton Knight | Sandy, UT | 30:05.2 | 9:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Fr | Shane Henderson, , 16:41.1, Afton, WY | n/a |
Jr R1 | Jordan Scobey, , 16:45.6, Santa Rosa, CA | n/a |
Jr R2 | Payton Riggs, , 16:53.6, Orem, UT | n/a |
So | Zachary Ericksen, , 16:28.3, Cedar Hills, UT | n/a |
Sr | Carter Mackey, , 16:39.7, Castro Valley, CA | n/a |
V | Elijah Armstrong, , 15:24.2, Pocatello, ID | n/a |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Fr | Elena Kamas, , 18:57.2, Sunnyvale, CA | n/a |
Jr | Alexandria Tucker, , 19:51.5, San Ramon, CA | n/a |
So | Samantha Aguilar, , 19:22.6, Yucaipa, CA | n/a |
Sr | Kaila Gibson, , 19:47.6, Soquel, CA | n/a |
V | Makena Morley, , 17:33.5, Bigfork, MT | n/a |