Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/30/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Jr JV 15:24.6 7:20 2.1 36/111 10/29 16/35 1/4 14:14 14:55 14:14
Babin, Evita Jr V 13:41.7 6:31 2.1 29/63 5/6 5/35 2/8 13:57
(0:15,1.8)
14:30
(0:49,5.6)
13:57
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Melody Sr JV 16:40.4 7:56 2.1 70/111 21/29 27/35 1/3 15:04 17:45
(1:05,6.1)
15:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Chee, Elin Jr JV 14:13 6:46 2.1 7/111 2/29 8/35 2/6 13:37 14:38
(0:25,2.8)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Joelle So JV 16:11.1 7:42 2.1 58/111 18/29 24/35 1/3 16:45
(0:34,3.4)
17:32
(1:21,7.7)
16:45
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Faris, Hannah Fr JV 14:28.2 6:53 2.1 13/111 3/29 9/35 3/6 15:24
(0:56,6.0)
15:24
(0:56,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Han, Irene So V 13:17.5 6:20 2.1 21/63 4/6 4/35 2/8 13:24
(0:07,0.8)
14:05
(0:47,5.6)
13:24
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hong, June Sr JV 15:55.8 7:35 2.1 51/111 14/29 20/35 1/3 17:09
(1:13,7.1)
17:06
(1:10,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunt, Mariel Sr JV 15:21.9 7:19 2.1 35/111 9/29 15/35 1/4 14:53 15:55
(0:33,3.4)
14:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Jawid, Maryam So V 12:55 6:09 2.1 10/63 2/6 2/35 3/8 14:13
(1:18,9.1)
14:13
(1:18,9.1)
14:06
(1:11,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jose, Jissell Jr JV 17:46.3 8:28 2.1 93/111 25/29 31/35 2/2 18:18
(0:32,2.9)
18:18
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khan, Fatima So JV 23:09.4 11:02 2.1 111/111 29/29 35/35 2/2 27:23
(4:14,15.5)
27:23
(4:14,15.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Esther So JV 16:10.3 7:42 2.1 57/111 17/29 23/35 1/3 16:50
(0:40,3.9)
16:50
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Rachel Sr JV 16:12.9 7:43 2.1 59/111 19/29 25/35 1/3 17:36
(1:24,7.9)
16:35
(0:22,2.2)
15:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lang, Michelle So V 13:54.3 6:37 2.1 36/63 6/6 6/35 2/7 13:33 14:42
(0:48,5.4)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Liu, Angela Fr V 12:45.7 6:05 2.1 7/63 1/6 1/35 4/9 13:12
(0:27,3.3)
13:12
(0:27,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mehra, Aishwarya So JV 15:49.8 7:32 2.1 46/111 13/29 19/35 1/4 17:48
(1:58,11.1)
17:48
(1:58,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Narayan, Eshna Jr JV 14:38.4 6:58 2.1 16/111 5/29 11/35 1/5 14:29 15:15
(0:36,3.9)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Gaby Fr JV 14:57.8 7:08 2.1 24/111 7/29 13/35 1/5 15:40
(0:42,4.4)
15:40
(0:42,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Samantha Fr JV 14:33.4 6:56 2.1 15/111 4/29 10/35 2/5 15:16
(0:43,4.7)
15:16
(0:43,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paik, Grace Jr JV 17:21.2 8:16 2.1 88/111 24/29 30/35 2/2 18:22
(1:01,5.5)
18:22
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patel, Shaiva So JV 18:21.3 8:44 2.1 102/111 27/29 33/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pemmaraju, Anjali Sr JV 15:11.6 7:14 2.1 29/111 8/29 14/35 1/4 13:57 15:29
(0:17,1.8)
13:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Ranieri, Michaela Sr JV 18:18.7 8:43 2.1 100/111 26/29 32/35 2/2 17:45 20:54
(2:35,12.4)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Senthil, Shrila Fr JV 16:45.4 7:59 2.1 75/111 22/29 28/35 1/2 17:30
(0:45,4.2)
17:30
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sern, Leslie So JV 13:59 6:40 2.1 4/111 1/29 7/35 2/7 16:10
(2:11,13.5)
14:34
(0:35,4.0)
14:34
(0:35,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sriram, Pratibha So JV 16:08.1 7:41 2.1 55/111 15/29 21/35 1/3 17:40
(1:32,8.7)
17:40
(1:32,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Emily Fr JV 16:09.7 7:42 2.1 56/111 16/29 22/35 1/3 17:03
(0:54,5.2)
17:03
(0:54,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Kimberly Jr JV 17:01.9 8:07 2.1 82/111 23/29 29/35 1/2 17:39
(0:37,3.5)
17:39
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sumanaweera, Maia So JV 16:13.9 7:44 2.1 60/111 20/29 26/35 1/3 17:33
(1:19,7.5)
17:33
(1:19,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Anna Jr V 13:06.9 6:15 2.1 15/63 3/6 3/35 2/8 13:29
(0:22,2.7)
13:42
(0:36,4.3)
13:29
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Venkataramani, Urmila Jr JV 15:26.8 7:21 2.1 38/111 11/29 17/35 1/4 14:00 16:08
(0:41,4.3)
14:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Wei, Melissa Fr JV 15:40.7 7:28 2.1 42/111 12/29 18/35 1/4
Yetchina, Krithika So JV 19:56.6 9:30 2.1 108/111 28/29 34/35 2/2 19:31 19:31
Zhong, Emily Jr JV 14:49.8 7:04 2.1 20/111 6/29 12/35 2/5 14:04 15:15
(0:25,2.8)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 65:47
0:56
2.1 6:16 6:05 6:31 81 5:55 66:12
(0:26,0.6)
66:12
(0:26,0.6)
65:54
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angela Liu (7), Maryam Jawid (10), Anna Sussenguth (15), Irene Han (21), Evita Babin (28)
JV 1st 5 2/5 71:52
0:39
2.1 6:51 6:40 6:58 55 6:37 70:38 70:38 70:38 Leslie Sern (4), Elin Chee (7), Hannah Faris (13), Samantha Nguyen (15), Eshna Narayan (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 75:46
0:35
2.1 7:13 7:04 7:20 31 7:13 75:36 75:36 75:36 Emily Zhong (2), Gaby Nguyen (3), Anjali Pemmaraju (5), Mariel Hunt (10), Alice Babin (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 79:01
0:41
2.1 7:32 7:21 7:41 18 7:32 84:50
(5:49,6.9)
84:50
(5:49,6.9)
82:38
(3:37,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Urmila Venkataramani (1), Melissa Wei (2), Aishwarya Mehra (3), June Hong (5), Pratibha Sriram (7)
JV 4th 5 1/3 80:58
0:04
2.1 7:43 7:42 7:44 15 7:43 Emily Su (1), Esther Kim (2), Joelle Chu (3), Rachel Kim (4), Maia Sumanaweera (5)
JV 5th 5 2/2 85:35
1:06
2.1 8:09 7:56 8:28 29 8:09 Melody Chang (1), Shrila Senthil (2), Kimberly Su (5), Grace Paik (9), Jissell Jose (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 11:35.5 5:31
2 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 11:53.6 5:40
3 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 12:07.7 5:47
4 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont 12:09 5:47
5 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 12:23 5:54
6 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 12:32.3 5:58
7 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 12:45.7 6:05 1/6 1/35 4/9 13:12
(0:27)
13:12
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont 12:51.7 6:07
9 Marta De Giuli Sr Homestead 12:52.5 6:08
10 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 12:55 6:09 2/6 2/35 3/8 14:13
(1:18)
14:13
(1:18)
14:06
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 12:56.5 6:10
12 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 12:59.5 6:11
13 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 13:00.1 6:11
14 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 13:06.4 6:14
15 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 13:06.9 6:15 3/6 3/35 2/8 13:29
(0:22)
13:42
(0:36)
13:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kate Everhardt So Fremont 13:07.3 6:15
17 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 13:08.3 6:15
18 Caela Barnhart So Homestead 13:11.2 6:17
19 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 13:13.7 6:18
20 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Sr Santa Clara 13:14.8 6:18
21 Irene Han So Lynbrook 13:17.5 6:20 4/6 4/35 2/8 13:24
(0:07)
14:05
(0:47)
13:24
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jasmine Craig So Homestead 13:19 6:20
23 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 13:21.4 6:22
24 Lauren Meier So Fremont 13:22.4 6:22
25 Salma Sheriff So Monta Vista 13:31.1 6:26
26 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 13:33 6:27
27 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 13:37.7 6:29
28 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 13:38.9 6:30
29 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 13:41.7 6:31 5/6 5/35 2/8 13:57
(0:15)
14:30
(0:49)
13:57
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Haley Yount Fr Wilcox 13:44 6:32
31 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 13:45.4 6:33
32 Isabelle Ju Jr Monta Vista 13:47 6:34
33 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 13:48.6 6:35
34 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 13:50.3 6:35
35 Ashley Wong Sr Wilcox 13:51.9 6:36
36 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 13:54.3 6:37 6/6 6/35 2/7 13:33 14:42
(0:48)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Isabel La Plain Sr Monta Vista 13:55.1 6:38
38 Sarah Moll Fr Homestead 13:55.8 6:38
39 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 13:57.7 6:39
40 Susie Warner So Wilcox 14:00.2 6:40
41 Whitney Lieberman Jr Homestead 14:03.4 6:42
42 Sanjana Koka Fr Homestead 14:04 6:42
43 Taylor Snyder So Santa Clara 14:06.2 6:43
44 Sadie Spektor Fr Santa Clara 14:08 6:44
45 Ami Nachiappan So Saratoga 14:09 6:44
46 Joy Dong So Wilcox 14:12.3 6:46
47 Rachel Spektor Fr Santa Clara 14:13.8 6:47
48 Brenda Blanco Fr Fremont 14:15.4 6:47
49 Mina Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 14:15.7 6:47
50 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 14:19.9 6:49
51 Alice Bian So Saratoga 14:28.9 6:54
52 Thu Dam Sr Cupertino 15:05.8 7:11
53 Celine Bellegarda So Saratoga 15:07 7:12
54 Melissa Navarrete Fr Fremont 15:11.8 7:14
55 Shannon Chen So Saratoga 15:12.6 7:15
56 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont 15:26.9 7:21
57 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont 15:36 7:26
58 Regita Soetandar Sr Fremont 16:13.8 7:44
59 Devyn Snyder So Santa Clara 16:22.8 7:48
60 Jane Zhang So Cupertino 16:31.9 7:52
61 Madalyn Li Sr Cupertino 17:03.8 8:08
62 Melissa Silva So Cupertino 17:13.6 8:12
63 Sophie Sankar Fr Waldorff 19:38 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
62:03
12:25
5:55
30 Jenny Xu
Sr
11:54
5:40
2
Kelly Bishop
So
12:08
5:47
3
Julia Chang
Sr
12:23
5:54
5
Madeleine Yip
Jr
12:32
5:58
6
Parvathi Meyyappan
So
13:06
6:14
14
Namrata Subramanian
Jr
13:08
6:15
17
Christina Jennings
Sr
13:14
6:18
19
2 Lynbrook
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:56
65:47
13:09
6:16
81 Angela Liu
Fr
12:46
6:05
7
Maryam Jawid
So
12:55
6:09
10
Anna Sussenguth
Jr
13:07
6:15
15
Irene Han
So
13:18
6:20
21
Evita Babin
Jr
13:42
6:31
28
Michelle Lang
So
13:54
6:37
34




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cupertino
1-2-4-4-3
Gap: 2:13
65:21
13:04
6:13
93 Caroline Gee
Fr
11:36
5:31
1
Diana Kruzman
Sr
12:57
6:10
11
Ashni Shetty
Sr
13:21
6:22
23
Aishwarya Laddha
So
13:39
6:30
27
Jessica Xia
So
13:49
6:35
31
Hannah Shapiro
Fr
13:58
6:39
36
Claire Wang
Fr
14:20
6:49
47
4 Homestead
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
66:19
13:16
6:19
97 Marta De Giuli
Sr
12:53
6:08
9
Nicole Aufricht
Jr
13:00
6:11
13
Caela Barnhart
So
13:11
6:17
18
Jasmine Craig
So
13:19
6:20
22
Sarah Moll
Fr
13:56
6:38
35
Whitney Lieberman
Jr
14:03
6:42
38
Sanjana Koka
Fr
14:04
6:42
39
4 Fremont
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:06
65:46
13:09
6:16
97 Jj Escalera
Jr
12:09
5:47
4
Mackenzie Cox
Jr
12:52
6:07
8
Kate Everhardt
So
13:07
6:15
16
Lauren Meier
So
13:22
6:22
24
Brenda Blanco
Fr
14:15
6:47
45
Melissa Navarrete
Fr
15:12
7:14
50
Aileen Cabasag
So
15:27
7:21
52
6 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:23
69:04
13:49
6:35
157 Seraiah Alexander
Fr
13:38
6:29
26
Haley Yount
Fr
13:44
6:32
29
Brittani Garrison
Jr
13:50
6:35
32
Ashley Wong
Sr
13:52
6:36
33
Susie Warner
So
14:00
6:40
37
Joy Dong
So
14:12
6:46
43
Mina Cvjetinovic
Fr
14:16
6:47
46
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
68:56
13:47
6:34
157 Carolyn Qi
Sr
13:00
6:11
12
Kimberly Chen
Jr
13:33
6:27
25
Allison Borch
Fr
13:45
6:33
30
Ami Nachiappan
So
14:09
6:44
42
Alice Bian
So
14:29
6:54
48
Celine Bellegarda
So
15:07
7:12
49
Shannon Chen
So
15:13
7:15
51
8 Santa Clara
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
72:06
14:25
6:52
198 Abby Elisabeth Olsen
Sr
13:15
6:18
20
Taylor Snyder
So
14:06
6:43
40
Sadie Spektor
Fr
14:08
6:44
41
Rachel Spektor
Fr
14:14
6:47
44
Devyn Snyder
So
16:23
7:48
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Akshara Majjiga Fr Monta Vista 13:15.8 6:19
2 Megan Wang Fr Monta Vista 13:21.8 6:22
3 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Monta Vista 13:51.7 6:36
4 Leslie Sern So Lynbrook 13:59 6:40 1/29 7/35 2/7 16:10
(2:11)
14:34
(0:35)
14:34
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi So Wilcox 14:00.6 6:40
6 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 14:05.6 6:43
7 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 14:13 6:46 2/29 8/35 2/6 13:37 14:38
(0:25)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Elise Cording Jr Homestead 14:16.6 6:48
9 Christine Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 14:16.9 6:48
10 Sangeetha Vempati Fr Homestead 14:17.3 6:48
11 Joanne Lai Sr Monta Vista 14:19.4 6:49
12 Valerie Lensch Sr Saratoga 14:25.4 6:52
13 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 14:28.2 6:53 3/29 9/35 3/6 15:24
(0:56)
15:24
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Amanda Sun Fr Homestead 14:31.1 6:55
15 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 14:33.4 6:56 4/29 10/35 2/5 15:16
(0:43)
15:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Eshna Narayan Jr Lynbrook 14:38.4 6:58 5/29 11/35 1/5 14:29 15:15
(0:36)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Madison Hoffman Fr Homestead 14:40.4 6:59
18 Sabrina Hung Fr Monta Vista 14:41.7 7:00
19 Christine Park Fr Monta Vista 14:45.4 7:02
20 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 14:49.8 7:04 6/29 12/35 2/5 14:04 15:15
(0:25)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Melanie Tieu Sr Wilcox 14:52 7:05
22 Kyra Corcoran Fr Wilcox 14:52.7 7:05
23 Valerie Vigil So Wilcox 14:56 7:07
24 Gaby Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 14:57.8 7:08 7/29 13/35 1/5 15:40
(0:42)
15:40
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Michelle Luo Sr Saratoga 14:58.6 7:08
26 Lesley Huang So Saratoga 15:04.4 7:11
27 Amanda Duong-le Jr Saratoga 15:08.9 7:13
28 Jennifer Jeon So Homestead 15:10.8 7:14
29 Anjali Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 15:11.6 7:14 8/29 14/35 1/4 13:57 15:29
(0:17)
13:57 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Ariana Vergonio Jr Wilcox 15:14.8 7:16
31 Hannah Hulme Sr Saratoga 15:15.8 7:16
32 Amy Matteson Jr Wilcox 15:17 7:17
33 Maryam Obeid Fr Wilcox 15:18.4 7:17
34 Anaka Negin Fr Saratoga 15:19.9 7:18
35 Mariel Hunt Sr Lynbrook 15:21.9 7:19 9/29 15/35 1/4 14:53 15:55
(0:33)
14:53 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 15:24.6 7:20 10/29 16/35 1/4 14:14 14:55 14:14
37 Joanna Flamenco Sr Homestead 15:25.3 7:21
38 Urmila Venkataramani Jr Lynbrook 15:26.8 7:21 11/29 17/35 1/4 14:00 16:08
(0:41)
14:00 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Rochelle Tham Fr Monta Vista 15:30.3 7:23
40 Priscilla Siow Fr Monta Vista 15:31.1 7:23
41 Suzi Otala Fr Fremont 15:32.8 7:24
42 Melissa Wei Fr Lynbrook 15:40.7 7:28 12/29 18/35 1/4
43 Katherine Chen Sr Wilcox 15:41.7 7:28
44 Sarah Kim Fr Homestead 15:45.7 7:30
45 Jae Youn Lee So Monta Vista 15:48.7 7:32
46 Aishwarya Mehra So Lynbrook 15:49.8 7:32 13/29 19/35 1/4 17:48
(1:58)
17:48
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Madison Hung Fr Saratoga 15:50.2 7:32
48 Ashlee Velilla Sr Wilcox 15:51.3 7:33
49 Tiffany Huang Fr Saratoga 15:52.5 7:34
50 Ingrid Zhou Jr Saratoga 15:54.4 7:34
51 June Hong Sr Lynbrook 15:55.8 7:35 14/29 20/35 1/3 17:09
(1:13)
17:06
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Sarah Weinberg Sr Monta Vista 15:59.3 7:37
53 Jennifer Miller Sr Saratoga 16:01.2 7:38
54 Catherine Kuh Fr Wilcox 16:05.4 7:40
55 Pratibha Sriram So Lynbrook 16:08.1 7:41 15/29 21/35 1/3 17:40
(1:32)
17:40
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 16:09.7 7:42 16/29 22/35 1/3 17:03
(0:54)
17:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Esther Kim So Lynbrook 16:10.3 7:42 17/29 23/35 1/3 16:50
(0:40)
16:50
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Joelle Chu So Lynbrook 16:11.1 7:42 18/29 24/35 1/3 16:45
(0:34)
17:32
(1:21)
16:45
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Rachel Kim Sr Lynbrook 16:12.9 7:43 19/29 25/35 1/3 17:36
(1:24)
16:35
(0:22)
15:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
60 Maia Sumanaweera So Lynbrook 16:13.9 7:44 20/29 26/35 1/3 17:33
(1:19)
17:33
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Delaney Milton Jr Saratoga 16:15.9 7:45
62 Alyssa Maravilla Fr Fremont 16:18.2 7:46
63 Elizabeth Li Jr Saratoga 16:19.2 7:46
64 Ashley Yount Jr Wilcox 16:22.6 7:48
65 Jasley Grullon Sr Fremont 16:23.6 7:48
66 Kelly Vosper So Wilcox 16:25.2 7:49
67 Lydia Seo Sr Monta Vista 16:26.7 7:50
68 Julie Cai So Saratoga 16:30.3 7:52
69 Ashley Anderson So Wilcox 16:36.5 7:55
70 Melody Chang Sr Lynbrook 16:40.4 7:56 21/29 27/35 1/3 15:04 17:45
(1:05)
15:04 You ROCK! (LR)
71 Isabella Bradley Fr Saratoga 16:41 7:57
72 Neythra Srinivasan So Saratoga 16:42 7:57
73 Stephanie Lemire Fr Saratoga 16:43 7:58
74 Yuma Schuster Fr Saratoga 16:43.5 7:58
75 Shrila Senthil Fr Lynbrook 16:45.4 7:59 22/29 28/35 1/2 17:30
(0:45)
17:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Madilyne Nguyen So Wilcox 16:47.7 8:00
77 Shannon Reilly So Wilcox 16:49.3 8:01
78 Breanna Thomas Fr Wilcox 16:59.9 8:06
79 Adrienne Kim Sr Saratoga 17:00.6 8:06
80 Vega Bugata So Saratoga 17:01 8:06
81 Miranda Tang So Saratoga 17:01.5 8:06
82 Kimberly Su Jr Lynbrook 17:01.9 8:07 23/29 29/35 1/2 17:39
(0:37)
17:39
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Nina Groeneveld Jr Saratoga 17:06.2 8:09
84 Julia Hong Sr Wilcox 17:07 8:09
85 Jessica Bradley Jr Wilcox 17:12 8:11
86 Angela Liu So Saratoga 17:14.1 8:12
87 Supriya Khandekar Sr Saratoga 17:15.6 8:13
88 Grace Paik Jr Lynbrook 17:21.2 8:16 24/29 30/35 2/2 18:22
(1:01)
18:22
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Megana Iyer Sr Saratoga 17:22.8 8:17
90 Ishita Monga So Wilcox 17:27.3 8:19
91 Somya Lalwani Sr Saratoga 17:35.4 8:23
92 Katherine Sun So Saratoga 17:35.8 8:23
93 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 17:46.3 8:28 25/29 31/35 2/2 18:18
(0:32)
18:18
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Miranda Chen Sr Monta Vista 17:48 8:29
95 Shreenitya Narava Fr Monta Vista 17:50.9 8:30
96 Stephanie Law Jr Saratoga 17:51.6 8:30
97 Sarah Chang So Saratoga 17:59.5 8:34
98 Jingyi Wang Fr Saratoga 18:08.6 8:38
99 Jo Hannah Faith Chua So Wilcox 18:17.1 8:42
100 Michaela Ranieri Sr Lynbrook 18:18.7 8:43 26/29 32/35 2/2 17:45 20:54
(2:35)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
101 Haley Hunt So Saratoga 18:20.3 8:44
102 Shaiva Patel So Lynbrook 18:21.3 8:44 27/29 33/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Jeanna Sheen So Saratoga 18:22.1 8:45
104 Rosita Fu So Saratoga 18:31.9 8:49
105 Saba Ahianel So Saratoga 18:53.6 9:00
106 Priyanka Pradhan Sr Saratoga 19:07.8 9:07
107 Ruhi Chaddha Fr Saratoga 19:26.2 9:15
108 Krithika Yetchina So Lynbrook 19:56.6 9:30 28/29 34/35 2/2 19:31 19:31
109 Elilta Solomon So Wilcox 20:43.8 9:52
110 Navdeep Kaur So Santa Clara 21:49.3 10:23
111 Fatima Khan So Lynbrook 23:09.4 11:02 29/29 35/35 2/2 27:23
(4:14)
27:23
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
69:30
13:54
6:37
35 Akshara Majjiga
Fr
13:16
6:19
1
Megan Wang
Fr
13:22
6:22
2
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
13:52
6:36
3
Joanne Lai
Sr
14:19
6:49
11
Sabrina Hung
Fr
14:42
7:00
18
Christine Park
Fr
14:45
7:02
19
Rochelle Tham
Fr
15:30
7:23
34
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
71:52
14:22
6:51
55 Leslie Sern
So
13:59
6:40
4
Elin Chee
Jr
14:13
6:46
7
Hannah Faris
Fr
14:28
6:53
13
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
14:33
6:56
15
Eshna Narayan
Jr
14:38
6:58
16
Emily Zhong
Jr
14:50
7:04
20
Gaby Nguyen
Fr
14:58
7:08
24
3 Homestead
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
72:56
14:35
6:57
77 Elise Cording
Jr
14:17
6:48
8
Sangeetha Vempati
Fr
14:17
6:48
10
Amanda Sun
Fr
14:31
6:55
14
Madison Hoffman
Fr
14:40
6:59
17
Jennifer Jeon
So
15:11
7:14
28
Joanna Flamenco
Sr
15:25
7:21
33
Sarah Kim
Fr
15:46
7:30
35
4 Saratoga
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:59
72:51
14:34
6:56
78 Ashley Chen
Jr
14:06
6:43
6
Christine Schlossareck
Sr
14:17
6:48
9
Valerie Lensch
Sr
14:25
6:52
12
Michelle Luo
Sr
14:59
7:08
25
Lesley Huang
So
15:04
7:11
26
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
15:09
7:13
27
Hannah Hulme
Sr
15:16
7:16
30
5 Wilcox
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
73:56
14:47
7:02
100 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
So
14:01
6:40
5
Melanie Tieu
Sr
14:52
7:05
21
Kyra Corcoran
Fr
14:53
7:05
22
Valerie Vigil
So
14:56
7:07
23
Ariana Vergonio
Jr
15:15
7:16
29
Amy Matteson
Jr
15:17
7:17
31
Maryam Obeid
Fr
15:18
7:17
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
75:46
15:09
7:13
31 Emily Zhong
Jr
14:50
7:04
2
Gaby Nguyen
Fr
14:58
7:08
3
Anjali Pemmaraju
Sr
15:12
7:14
5
Mariel Hunt
Sr
15:22
7:19
10
Alice Babin
Jr
15:25
7:20
11
Urmila Venkataramani
Jr
15:27
7:21
12
Melissa Wei
Fr
15:41
7:28
15
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
77:27
15:29
7:23
57 Amanda Duong-le
Jr
15:09
7:13
4
Hannah Hulme
Sr
15:16
7:16
6
Anaka Negin
Fr
15:20
7:18
9
Madison Hung
Fr
15:50
7:32
18
Tiffany Huang
Fr
15:53
7:34
20
Ingrid Zhou
Jr
15:54
7:34
21
Jennifer Miller
Sr
16:01
7:38
23
3 Monta Vista
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
77:35
15:31
7:23
67 Christine Park
Fr
14:45
7:02
1
Rochelle Tham
Fr
15:30
7:23
13
Priscilla Siow
Fr
15:31
7:23
14
Jae Youn Lee
So
15:49
7:32
17
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
15:59
7:37
22
Lydia Seo
Sr
16:27
7:50
27
Miranda Chen
Sr
17:48
8:29
28
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
78:14
15:39
7:27
74 Amy Matteson
Jr
15:17
7:17
7
Maryam Obeid
Fr
15:18
7:17
8
Katherine Chen
Sr
15:42
7:28
16
Ashlee Velilla
Sr
15:51
7:33
19
Catherine Kuh
Fr
16:05
7:40
24
Ashley Yount
Jr
16:23
7:48
25
Kelly Vosper
So
16:25
7:49
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:01
15:48
7:32
18 Urmila Venkataramani
Jr
15:27
7:21
1
Melissa Wei
Fr
15:41
7:28
2
Aishwarya Mehra
So
15:50
7:32
3
June Hong
Sr
15:56
7:35
5
Pratibha Sriram
So
16:08
7:41
7
Emily Su
Fr
16:10
7:42
8
Esther Kim
So
16:10
7:42
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
81:01
16:12
7:43
45 Ingrid Zhou
Jr
15:54
7:34
4
Jennifer Miller
Sr
16:01
7:38
6
Delaney Milton
Jr
16:16
7:45
10
Elizabeth Li
Jr
16:19
7:46
11
Julie Cai
So
16:30
7:52
14
Isabella Bradley
Fr
16:41
7:57
16
Neythra Srinivasan
So
16:42
7:57
17
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
83:01
16:36
7:54
77 Ashley Yount
Jr
16:23
7:48
12
Kelly Vosper
So
16:25
7:49
13
Ashley Anderson
So
16:37
7:55
15
Madilyne Nguyen
So
16:48
8:00
18
Shannon Reilly
So
16:49
8:01
19
Breanna Thomas
Fr
17:00
8:06
20
Julia Hong
Sr
17:07
8:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
80:58
16:12
7:43
15 Emily Su
Fr
16:10
7:42
1
Esther Kim
So
16:10
7:42
2
Joelle Chu
So
16:11
7:42
3
Rachel Kim
Sr
16:13
7:43
4
Maia Sumanaweera
So
16:14
7:44
5
Melody Chang
Sr
16:40
7:56
6
Shrila Senthil
Fr
16:45
7:59
11
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
83:50
16:46
7:59
47 Isabella Bradley
Fr
16:41
7:57
7
Neythra Srinivasan
So
16:42
7:57
8
Stephanie Lemire
Fr
16:43
7:58
9
Yuma Schuster
Fr
16:44
7:58
10
Adrienne Kim
Sr
17:01
8:06
13
Vega Bugata
So
17:01
8:06
14
Miranda Tang
So
17:02
8:06
15
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
87:03
17:25
8:17
82 Breanna Thomas
Fr
17:00
8:06
12
Julia Hong
Sr
17:07
8:09
16
Jessica Bradley
Jr
17:12
8:11
17
Ishita Monga
So
17:27
8:19
18
Jo Hannah Faith Chua
So
18:17
8:42
19
Elilta Solomon
So
20:44
9:52
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
85:38
17:08
8:09
28 Vega Bugata
So
17:01
8:06
3
Miranda Tang
So
17:02
8:06
4
Nina Groeneveld
Jr
17:06
8:09
6
Angela Liu
So
17:14
8:12
7
Supriya Khandekar
Sr
17:16
8:13
8
Megana Iyer
Sr
17:23
8:17
10
Somya Lalwani
Sr
17:35
8:23
11
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
85:35
17:07
8:09
29 Melody Chang
Sr
16:40
7:56
1
Shrila Senthil
Fr
16:45
7:59
2
Kimberly Su
Jr
17:02
8:07
5
Grace Paik
Jr
17:21
8:16
9
Jissell Jose
Jr
17:46
8:28
12
Michaela Ranieri
Sr
18:19
8:43
13
Shaiva Patel
So
18:21
8:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.