Lynbrook Results from the Saratoga Tri Meet at Saratoga HS on 10/7/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Jr V 15:02.1 7:31 2 20/39 8/14 16/35 2/2 13:32 13:32 13:32 13:32
Babin, Evita Jr V 13:45.1 6:53 2 9/39 7/14 9/35 1/2 13:37 13:37 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowman, Emma Fr JV 12:55.1 6:28 2 1/61 1/21 6/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Melody Sr V 16:54.6 8:27 2 29/39 12/14 30/35 2/2 14:41 14:41 14:41 14:41
Chee, Elin Jr JV 13:41.9 6:51 2 2/61 2/21 8/35 1/3 13:14 13:14 13:14 13:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chu, Joelle So JV 16:23.1 8:12 2 26/61 13/21 23/35 1/2 16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dutta, Ishani Sr V 15:09.1 7:35 2 22/39 9/14 17/35 2/2 13:05 13:05 13:05 13:05
Faris, Hannah Fr JV 14:15.1 7:08 2 4/61 4/21 11/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Irene So V 12:50.9 6:25 2 5/39 5/14 5/35 1/3 13:16
(0:25,3.1)
13:16
(0:25,3.1)
13:16
(0:25,3.1)
13:16
(0:25,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hong, June Sr V 16:28.3 8:14 2 27/39 11/14 24/35 2/2
Hunt, Mariel Sr V 15:21.9 7:41 2 23/39 10/14 18/35 1/2 17:30
(2:08,12.2)
17:30
(2:08,12.2)
14:44 14:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jawid, Maryam So V 12:45.1 6:23 2 3/39 3/14 3/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose, Jissell Jr JV 18:31.2 9:16 2 53/61 19/21 33/35 2/2
Khan, Fatima So JV 23:35.3 11:48 2 61/61 21/21 35/35 2/2
Kim, Rachel Sr V 16:55.2 8:28 2 30/39 13/14 31/35 1/2 16:32 16:32 13:53 13:53
Lang, Michelle So V 13:16.3 6:38 2 7/39 6/14 7/35 1/2 13:08 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ling, Grace Sr V 11:48.4 5:54 2 1/39 1/14 1/35 1/3 12:06
(0:18,2.5)
12:06
(0:18,2.5)
12:05
(0:17,2.3)
12:05
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Angela Fr V 12:41.1 6:21 2 2/39 2/14 2/35 1/3
Mehra, Aishwarya So JV 15:54.8 7:57 2 19/61 10/21 20/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Narayan, Eshna Jr JV 14:53.8 7:27 2 8/61 8/21 15/35 1/3 14:13 14:13 14:13 14:13
Nguyen, Gaby Fr JV 14:43.2 7:22 2 7/61 7/21 14/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Samantha Fr JV 14:28.9 7:14 2 5/61 5/21 12/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paik, Grace Jr JV 16:49.4 8:25 2 35/61 18/21 29/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patel, Shaiva So JV 20:01.3 10:01 2 59/61 20/21 34/35 2/2
Ranieri, Michaela Sr V 17:44.9 8:52 2 33/39 14/14 32/35 2/2 17:30 17:30 17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Senthil, Shrila Fr JV 16:19.9 8:10 2 25/61 12/21 22/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sern, Leslie So JV 14:10.7 7:05 2 3/61 3/21 10/35 1/3 15:32
(1:21,8.7)
15:32
(1:21,8.7)
15:32
(1:21,8.7)
15:32
(1:21,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sriram, Pratibha So JV 16:06.1 8:03 2 23/61 11/21 21/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Su, Emily Fr JV 16:48.4 8:24 2 34/61 17/21 28/35 1/2
Su, Kimberly Jr JV 16:34.2 8:17 2 30/61 15/21 26/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sumanaweera, Maia So JV 16:39.1 8:20 2 31/61 16/21 27/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sussenguth, Anna Jr V 12:47.2 6:24 2 4/39 4/14 4/35 1/3 13:09
(0:22,2.8)
13:09
(0:22,2.8)
13:09
(0:22,2.8)
13:09
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Venkataramani, Urmila Jr JV 16:28.8 8:14 2 28/61 14/21 25/35 1/2 14:06 14:06 14:06 14:06
Wei, Melissa Fr JV 15:37.7 7:49 2 16/61 9/21 19/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhong, Emily Jr JV 14:40.6 7:20 2 6/61 6/21 13/35 1/3 13:46 13:46 13:46 13:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 62:53
1:03
2 6:17 5:54 6:25 15 6:17 64:42
(1:50,2.8)
64:42
(1:50,2.8)
64:34
(1:41,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Ling (1), Angela Liu (2), Maryam Jawid (3), Anna Sussenguth (4), Irene Han (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 72:35
2:06
2 7:15 6:38 7:41 27 7:15 73:07
(0:33,0.7)
73:07
(0:33,0.7)
70:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michelle Lang (1), Evita Babin (2), Alice Babin (7), Ishani Dutta (8), Mariel Hunt (9)
JV 1st 5 1/3 69:32
1:34
2 6:57 6:28 7:14 15 6:57 70:02
(0:30,0.7)
70:02
(0:30,0.7)
65:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Bowman (1), Elin Chee (2), Leslie Sern (3), Hannah Faris (4), Samantha Nguyen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 75:50
1:14
2 7:35 7:20 7:57 16 7:35 74:51 71:36 Emily Zhong (1), Gaby Nguyen (2), Eshna Narayan (3), Melissa Wei (4), Aishwarya Mehra (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 81:52
0:28
2 8:11 8:03 8:17 18 8:11 83:04
(1:12,1.4)
76:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Pratibha Sriram (1), Shrila Senthil (2), Joelle Chu (3), Urmila Venkataramani (5), Kimberly Su (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 88:49
3:22
2 8:53 8:20 10:01 29 8:34 80:55 80:55 Maia Sumanaweera (1), Emily Su (2), Grace Paik (3), Jissell Jose (11), Shaiva Patel (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 11:48.4 5:54 1/14 1/35 1/3 12:06
(0:18)
12:06
(0:18)
12:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 12:41.1 6:21 2/14 2/35 1/3
3 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 12:45.1 6:23 3/14 3/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 12:47.2 6:24 4/14 4/35 1/3 13:09
(0:22)
13:09
(0:22)
13:09
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Irene Han So Lynbrook 12:50.9 6:25 5/14 5/35 1/3 13:16
(0:25)
13:16
(0:25)
13:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Micaela Daney Fr Prospect 13:02.3 6:31
7 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 13:16.3 6:38 6/14 7/35 1/2 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 13:38.6 6:49
9 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 13:45.1 6:53 7/14 9/35 1/2 13:37 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 13:49.5 6:55
11 Christine Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 13:54.1 6:57
12 Alice Bian So Saratoga 13:54.6 6:57
13 Lillian Zang Fr Saratoga 13:55.3 6:58
14 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 14:05.8 7:03
15 Ami Nachiappan So Saratoga 14:13.5 7:07
16 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 14:29.3 7:15
17 Alyssa Martinez So Prospect 14:37.1 7:19
18 Isabel Cannell Fr Prospect 14:46.1 7:23
19 Michelle Luo Sr Saratoga 14:57.8 7:29
20 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 15:02.1 7:31 8/14 16/35 2/2 13:32 13:32 13:32
21 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 15:04.1 7:32
22 Ishani Dutta Sr Lynbrook 15:09.1 7:35 9/14 17/35 2/2 13:05 13:05 13:05
23 Mariel Hunt Sr Lynbrook 15:21.9 7:41 10/14 18/35 1/2 17:30
(2:08)
17:30
(2:08)
14:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Hannah Hulme Sr Saratoga 15:29.7 7:45
25 Jennifer Miller Sr Saratoga 16:12 8:06
26 Daniella Kovalerchik Fr Prospect 16:12.4 8:06
27 June Hong Sr Lynbrook 16:28.3 8:14 11/14 24/35 2/2
28 Deepti Kannan Sr Saratoga 16:35.4 8:18
29 Melody Chang Sr Lynbrook 16:54.6 8:27 12/14 30/35 2/2 14:41 14:41 14:41
30 Rachel Kim Sr Lynbrook 16:55.2 8:28 13/14 31/35 1/2 16:32 16:32 13:53
31 Megana Iyer Sr Saratoga 17:39 8:50
32 Eunju Pak Sr Saratoga 17:43.5 8:52
33 Michaela Ranieri Sr Lynbrook 17:44.9 8:52 14/14 32/35 2/2 17:30 17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Anna Sabel Sr Saratoga 18:15.8 9:08
35 Ranjini Nagaraj Sr Saratoga 18:23.5 9:12
36 Adrienne Kim Sr Saratoga 19:03.3 9:32
37 Priyanka Pradhan Sr Saratoga 19:06.8 9:33
38 Laura Cummins Sr Saratoga 20:46.1 10:23
39 Somya Lalwani Sr Saratoga 20:52.3 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
62:53
12:35
6:17
15 Grace Ling
Sr
11:48
5:54
1
Angela Liu
Fr
12:41
6:21
2
Maryam Jawid
So
12:45
6:23
3
Anna Sussenguth
Jr
12:47
6:24
4
Irene Han
So
12:51
6:25
5
Michelle Lang
So
13:16
6:38
7
Evita Babin
Jr
13:45
6:53
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
69:12
13:50
6:55
54 Kimberly Chen
Jr
13:39
6:49
8
Ashley Chen
Jr
13:50
6:55
10
Christine Schlossareck
Sr
13:54
6:57
11
Alice Bian
So
13:55
6:57
12
Lillian Zang
Fr
13:55
6:58
13
Allison Borch
Fr
14:06
7:03
14
Ami Nachiappan
So
14:14
7:07
15
3 Prospect
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
73:42
14:44
7:22
76 Micaela Daney
Fr
13:02
6:31
6
Alyssa Martinez
So
14:37
7:19
16
Isabel Cannell
Fr
14:46
7:23
17
Paige Brodrick
Sr
15:04
7:32
18
Daniella Kovalerchik
Fr
16:12
8:06
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
72:35
14:31
7:15
27 Michelle Lang
So
13:16
6:38
1
Evita Babin
Jr
13:45
6:53
2
Alice Babin
Jr
15:02
7:31
7
Ishani Dutta
Sr
15:09
7:35
8
Mariel Hunt
Sr
15:22
7:41
9
June Hong
Sr
16:28
8:14
12
Melody Chang
Sr
16:55
8:27
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:24
73:16
14:39
7:20
28 Allison Borch
Fr
14:06
7:03
3
Ami Nachiappan
So
14:14
7:07
4
Carolyn Qi
Sr
14:29
7:15
5
Michelle Luo
Sr
14:58
7:29
6
Hannah Hulme
Sr
15:30
7:45
10
Jennifer Miller
Sr
16:12
8:06
11
Deepti Kannan
Sr
16:35
8:18
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Bowman Fr Lynbrook 12:55.1 6:28 1/21 6/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 13:41.9 6:51 2/21 8/35 1/3 13:14 13:14 13:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Leslie Sern So Lynbrook 14:10.7 7:05 3/21 10/35 1/3 15:32
(1:21)
15:32
(1:21)
15:32
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 14:15.1 7:08 4/21 11/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 14:28.9 7:14 5/21 12/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Emily Zhong Jr Lynbrook 14:40.6 7:20 6/21 13/35 1/3 13:46 13:46 13:46
7 Gaby Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 14:43.2 7:22 7/21 14/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Eshna Narayan Jr Lynbrook 14:53.8 7:27 8/21 15/35 1/3 14:13 14:13 14:13
9 Celine Bellegarda So Saratoga 14:54.3 7:27
10 Shannon Chen So Saratoga 14:54.9 7:27
11 Amanda Duong-le Jr Saratoga 15:07.1 7:34
12 Anaka Negin Fr Saratoga 15:21.1 7:41
13 Mahek Sherma So Prospect 15:23.8 7:42
14 Kensy Cotter Fr Prospect 15:24.6 7:42
15 Lesley Huang So Saratoga 15:28.6 7:44
16 Melissa Wei Fr Lynbrook 15:37.7 7:49 9/21 19/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Diana Ortiz Fr Prospect 15:38.3 7:49
18 Tiffany Huang Fr Saratoga 15:54.1 7:57
19 Aishwarya Mehra So Lynbrook 15:54.8 7:57 10/21 20/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Madison Hung Fr Saratoga 15:55.6 7:58
21 Delaney Milton Jr Saratoga 15:56.6 7:58
22 Isabella Bradley Fr Saratoga 16:03.6 8:02
23 Pratibha Sriram So Lynbrook 16:06.1 8:03 11/21 21/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Yuma Schuster Fr Saratoga 16:06.7 8:03
25 Shrila Senthil Fr Lynbrook 16:19.9 8:10 12/21 22/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Joelle Chu So Lynbrook 16:23.1 8:12 13/21 23/35 1/2 16:57
(0:34)
16:57
(0:34)
16:57
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Elizabeth Li Jr Saratoga 16:24.6 8:12
28 Urmila Venkataramani Jr Lynbrook 16:28.8 8:14 14/21 25/35 1/2 14:06 14:06 14:06
29 Nina Groeneveld Jr Saratoga 16:32.4 8:16
30 Kimberly Su Jr Lynbrook 16:34.2 8:17 15/21 26/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Maia Sumanaweera So Lynbrook 16:39.1 8:20 16/21 27/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Cassandra King So Saratoga 16:43.5 8:22
33 Julie Cai So Saratoga 16:47.6 8:24
34 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 16:48.4 8:24 17/21 28/35 1/2
35 Grace Paik Jr Lynbrook 16:49.4 8:25 18/21 29/35 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Katie Koza Fr Prospect 16:50.4 8:25
37 Alisa Pedieini Jr Saratoga 16:58.3 8:29
38 Miranda Tang So Saratoga 16:59.1 8:30
39 Sierra Dredge Jr Prospect 17:02.4 8:31
40 Rachel Zhang So Saratoga 17:03.5 8:32
41 Vega Bugata So Saratoga 17:04.6 8:32
42 Ngoc Tran Fr Prospect 17:11.4 8:36
43 Katherine Sun So Saratoga 17:15.6 8:38
44 Angela Liu So Saratoga 17:17.4 8:39
45 Jeanna Sheen So Saratoga 17:26.1 8:43
46 Melody Sweeny So Prospect 17:27.7 8:44
47 Ingrid Zhou Jr Saratoga 17:28.3 8:44
48 Emily Li So Saratoga 17:29.3 8:45
49 Gabriella Fontanilla Jr Saratoga 17:41.5 8:51
50 Stephanie Law Jr Saratoga 17:49.7 8:55
51 Arianna Wolf So Prospect 17:58.1 8:59
52 Rosita Fu So Saratoga 18:07.2 9:04
53 Jissell Jose Jr Lynbrook 18:31.2 9:16 19/21 33/35 2/2
54 Deanna Bader So Prospect 18:32.6 9:16
55 Katherine Zhou Fr Saratoga 18:37.8 9:19
56 Sarah Chang So Saratoga 18:38.4 9:19
57 Grace Catton Fr Prospect 19:22.8 9:41
58 Haley Hunt So Saratoga 19:30.1 9:45
59 Shaiva Patel So Lynbrook 20:01.3 10:01 20/21 34/35 2/2
60 Ruhi Chaddha Fr Saratoga 20:07.1 10:04
61 Fatima Khan So Lynbrook 23:35.3 11:48 21/21 35/35 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
69:32
13:54
6:57
15 Emma Bowman
Fr
12:55
6:28
1
Elin Chee
Jr
13:42
6:51
2
Leslie Sern
So
14:11
7:05
3
Hannah Faris
Fr
14:15
7:08
4
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
14:29
7:14
5
Emily Zhong
Jr
14:41
7:20
6
Gaby Nguyen
Fr
14:43
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
75:46
15:09
7:35
52 Celine Bellegarda
So
14:54
7:27
8
Shannon Chen
So
14:55
7:27
9
Amanda Duong-le
Jr
15:07
7:34
10
Anaka Negin
Fr
15:21
7:41
11
Lesley Huang
So
15:29
7:44
14
Tiffany Huang
Fr
15:54
7:57
16
Madison Hung
Fr
15:56
7:58
17
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
80:20
16:04
8:02
77 Mahek Sherma
So
15:24
7:42
12
Kensy Cotter
Fr
15:25
7:42
13
Diana Ortiz
Fr
15:38
7:49
15
Katie Koza
Fr
16:50
8:25
18
Sierra Dredge
Jr
17:02
8:31
19
Ngoc Tran
Fr
17:11
8:36
20
Melody Sweeny
So
17:28
8:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
75:50
15:10
7:35
16 Emily Zhong
Jr
14:41
7:20
1
Gaby Nguyen
Fr
14:43
7:22
2
Eshna Narayan
Jr
14:54
7:27
3
Melissa Wei
Fr
15:38
7:49
4
Aishwarya Mehra
So
15:55
7:57
6
Pratibha Sriram
So
16:06
8:03
10
Shrila Senthil
Fr
16:20
8:10
12
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
79:57
15:59
8:00
40 Tiffany Huang
Fr
15:54
7:57
5
Madison Hung
Fr
15:56
7:58
7
Delaney Milton
Jr
15:57
7:58
8
Isabella Bradley
Fr
16:04
8:02
9
Yuma Schuster
Fr
16:07
8:03
11
Elizabeth Li
Jr
16:25
8:12
13
Nina Groeneveld
Jr
16:32
8:16
14
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
90:33
18:07
9:03
85 Ngoc Tran
Fr
17:11
8:36
15
Melody Sweeny
So
17:28
8:44
16
Arianna Wolf
So
17:58
8:59
17
Deanna Bader
So
18:33
9:16
18
Grace Catton
Fr
19:23
9:41
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:52
16:22
8:11
18 Pratibha Sriram
So
16:06
8:03
1
Shrila Senthil
Fr
16:20
8:10
2
Joelle Chu
So
16:23
8:12
3
Urmila Venkataramani
Jr
16:29
8:14
5
Kimberly Su
Jr
16:34
8:17
7
Maia Sumanaweera
So
16:39
8:20
8
Emily Su
Fr
16:48
8:24
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
83:26
16:41
8:21
41 Elizabeth Li
Jr
16:25
8:12
4
Nina Groeneveld
Jr
16:32
8:16
6
Cassandra King
So
16:44
8:22
9
Julie Cai
So
16:48
8:24
10
Alisa Pedieini
Jr
16:58
8:29
12
Miranda Tang
So
16:59
8:30
13
Rachel Zhang
So
17:04
8:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
88:49
17:46
8:53
29 Maia Sumanaweera
So
16:39
8:20
1
Emily Su
Fr
16:48
8:24
2
Grace Paik
Jr
16:49
8:25
3
Jissell Jose
Jr
18:31
9:16
11
Shaiva Patel
So
20:01
10:01
12
Fatima Khan
So
23:35
11:48
13




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
85:40
17:08
8:34
30 Miranda Tang
So
16:59
8:30
4
Rachel Zhang
So
17:04
8:32
5
Vega Bugata
So
17:05
8:32
6
Katherine Sun
So
17:16
8:38
7
Angela Liu
So
17:17
8:39
8
Jeanna Sheen
So
17:26
8:43
9
Ingrid Zhou
Jr
17:28
8:44
10
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.