Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chacko, Kevin So V 16:09.2 5:29 2.95 17/116 2/7 2/7 5/18 15:57 15:57
Cheung, Chris Sr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 54/116 5/7 5/7 5/16 16:44 16:44
Robison, Justin Sr V 15:11.5 5:09 2.95 1/116 1/7 1/7 1/21 14:59 14:59
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr V 17:06.2 5:48 2.95 51/116 4/7 4/7 7/16 16:32 16:32
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 17:25.9 5:55 2.95 66/116 7/7 7/7 3/12 17:59
(0:33,3.1)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 16:51.2 5:43 2.95 38/116 3/7 3/7 5/17 16:49 16:49
Wu, Hugo So V 17:21.9 5:53 2.95 64/116 6/7 6/7 5/16 17:06 17:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 82:27
1:58
2.95 5:35 5:09 5:49 153 5:24 81:01 80:20 Justin Robison (1), Kevin Chacko (16), Jim Sussenguth (37), Ryan Sadjadi (48), Chris Cheung (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 15:11.5 5:09 1/7 1/7 1/21 14:59 14:59
2 Nolan Dozier Sobrato 15:35.5 5:17
3 Ben Zaeske Los Altos 15:40.1 5:19
4 Sammy Eurle Willow Glen 15:42.7 5:20
5 Xander Olivero Saint Francis 15:44.7 5:20
6 Kyle Reidy St. Ignatius 15:45.5 5:21
7 Zach Walker Willow Glen 15:45.9 5:21
8 Colton Colonna Saint Francis 15:46.8 5:21
9 Sanjay Mohan Los Gatos 15:47.6 5:21
10 Jonathan Garcia Junipero Serra 15:50.6 5:22
11 Shyam Kumar Saint Francis 15:50.9 5:22
12 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 15:53.5 5:23
13 Adam Mansell Junipero Serra 15:55.3 5:24
14 Eric Coyle Mitty 15:56.8 5:24
15 Alex Ward Saint Francis 16:02.4 5:26
16 Matthew Herrera Junipero Serra 16:05.5 5:27
17 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 16:09.2 5:29 2/7 2/7 5/18 15:57 15:57
18 Jonas Enders Gunn 16:10.8 5:29
19 Giovanni Dal Canto Willow Glen 16:13.2 5:30
20 Tim Arredondo Willow Glen 16:15.1 5:31
21 Troy Dao Willow Glen 16:15.2 5:31
22 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 16:15.5 5:31
23 Michael Dunne St. Ignatius 16:17.8 5:31
24 Alex Liebscher Pioneer 16:20.6 5:32
25 Preston Yadegar Saint Francis 16:21 5:33
26 Julian Adam Westmont 16:22 5:33
27 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 16:22.6 5:33
28 Reid Kovacs Gunn 16:22.9 5:33
29 Nicholas Garaffo Pioneer 16:25.9 5:34
30 Stephen Crowe Los Gatos 16:29 5:35
31 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:30.2 5:36
32 Senai Gebrehiwet Leland 16:31.8 5:36
33 Ara Archbold Junipero Serra 16:35.9 5:38
34 Antonio Macabantad Saint Francis 16:38 5:38
35 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 16:41.7 5:40
36 Esteban Mcdonald Mitty 16:44.2 5:40
37 Daniel Blake Westmont 16:46 5:41
38 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 16:51.2 5:43 3/7 3/7 5/17 16:49 16:49
39 Dylan Lasher Los Gatos 16:52 5:43
40 Mateo Barreiro Los Gatos 16:52.6 5:43
41 Lucca Bommariro Los Gatos 16:53.3 5:43
42 Josh Radin Gunn 16:53.6 5:44
43 Nathaniel Redfern Los Gatos 16:54.3 5:44
44 Alexis Castellanos Overfelt 16:55.2 5:44
45 Frank Zhou Lincoln 16:55.7 5:44
46 Owen Kemp Saint Francis 16:58.9 5:45
47 Kevin Krein Westmont 16:59.6 5:46
48 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Gunn 17:00.5 5:46
49 Max Howland Santa Clara 17:05.4 5:48
50 Julio Cerda Willow Glen 17:06.2 5:48
51 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 17:06.2 5:48 4/7 4/7 7/16 16:32 16:32
52 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 17:08.2 5:49
53 Joey Johnson Leland 17:08.2 5:49
54 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 17:09 5:49 5/7 5/7 5/16 16:44 16:44
55 Zack Moore Mountain View 17:10.8 5:49
56 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-ri Leland 17:12.3 5:50
57 Jim Falcone Mitty 17:15.2 5:51
58 Derek Perera Mitty 17:16.1 5:51
59 Simon Rufer Gunn 17:16.6 5:51
60 Cole Richmond Pioneer 17:17.5 5:52
61 Daniel Frees Mountain View 17:18.8 5:52
62 Alec Reynolds Leigh 17:18.9 5:52
63 Vincent Leuzze Mitty 17:21.7 5:53
64 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 17:21.9 5:53 6/7 6/7 5/16 17:06 17:06
65 Geoffrey Glass Los Altos 17:24.4 5:54
66 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 17:25.9 5:55 7/7 7/7 3/12 17:59
(0:33)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR)
67 Roberto Villarreal Westmoor 17:27 5:55
68 Daniel Morway Leigh 17:27.2 5:55
69 Arjun Natarajan Los Gatos 17:30.2 5:56
70 Mohamed Salim Lincoln 17:34.3 5:57
71 Tim Liao Leigh 17:34.9 5:58
72 David Enders Gunn 17:36.3 5:58
73 Brian Reyes Willow Glen 17:37.6 5:59
74 Harmen Kang Mitty 17:39.1 5:59
75 Omar Pina Lincoln 17:39.4 5:59
76 Yaseen Shokry Lincoln 17:39.8 5:59
77 Rami Hijab Junipero Serra 17:40 5:59
78 Ali Shokry Lincoln 17:45.8 6:01
79 Alex Kastelein Woodside 17:47.4 6:02
80 Lucas Furrer Junipero Serra 17:48.2 6:02
81 Andrew Young Los Altos 17:48.6 6:02
82 Jason Bi Leland 17:52.1 6:03
83 Riker Cox Pioneer 17:54.3 6:04
84 Ryan Daly Pioneer 17:54.6 6:04
85 Ryan Lund Mountain View 18:10.8 6:10
86 Alejandro Martinez Santa Clara 18:15.3 6:11
87 Ryan Araghi Gunn 18:16.2 6:12
88 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 18:20.4 6:13
89 Jacob Folkman Los Altos 18:22.2 6:14
90 Matthew Tang Leland 18:22.8 6:14
91 Daniel Farakesh Pioneer 18:26.2 6:15
92 Calvin Ng Westmoor 18:27.2 6:15
93 Omar Shatrat Westmoor 18:28 6:16
94 Nathan Godderis Los Altos 18:32.9 6:17
95 Eric Mead Leigh 18:37.2 6:19
96 Jeromy Cruz Westmoor 18:39.6 6:20
97 Elian Fontanilla Westmoor 18:43 6:21
98 Luc Lorain Pioneer 18:44.7 6:21
99 Keita Hisamura Leigh 18:47.4 6:22
100 Matthew Pearson Leigh 18:54.1 6:24
101 Christian Moreland Westmont 18:59.1 6:26
102 Thomas Hypponen Westmont 18:59.7 6:26
103 Nikolas Gibson Los Altos 19:09.8 6:30
104 Daniel Vo Leland 19:14.7 6:31
105 Audric Ma Westmoor 19:22.7 6:34
106 Alex Soe Westmoor 19:29.4 6:36
107 Justin Macquiddy Westmont 19:44.8 6:42
108 Jacob Buchner Christopher 19:48.6 6:43
109 Andre Selby Christopher 19:49.2 6:43
110 Joshua Olszewski Westmont 19:51 6:44
111 Lencho Areda Lincoln 20:00.6 6:47
112 Brian Carlen Leigh 20:21.5 6:54
113 Brandon Ellemberg Christopher 21:25.5 7:16
114 Chris D'onofrio Christopher 22:10.3 7:31
115 Hiram Rodriguez Christopher 23:18.1 7:54
116 Akash Sabharwai Christopher 24:35.5 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saint Francis
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
79:46
15:57
5:24
59 Xander Olivero
-
15:45
5:20
4
Colton Colonna
-
15:47
5:21
7
Shyam Kumar
-
15:51
5:22
10
Alex Ward
-
16:02
5:26
14
Preston Yadegar
-
16:21
5:33
24
Antonio Macabantad
-
16:38
5:38
33
Owen Kemp
-
16:59
5:45
44
2 Willow Glen
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
80:12
16:02
5:26
66 Sammy Eurle
-
15:43
5:20
3
Zach Walker
-
15:46
5:21
6
Giovanni Dal Canto
-
16:13
5:30
18
Tim Arredondo
-
16:15
5:31
19
Troy Dao
-
16:15
5:31
20
Julio Cerda
-
17:06
5:48
47
Brian Reyes
-
17:38
5:59
68
3 St. Ignatius
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
80:43
16:09
5:28
89 Kyle Reidy
-
15:46
5:21
5
Krey Hacker
-
15:54
5:23
11
Taylor Spaulding
-
16:16
5:31
21
Michael Dunne
-
16:18
5:31
22
Nick Hollister
-
16:30
5:36
30
Raymond Breault
-
16:42
5:40
34
Morgan Sommer
-
17:08
5:49
49
4 Junipero Serra
7-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
82:07
16:25
5:34
140 Jonathan Garcia
-
15:51
5:22
9
Adam Mansell
-
15:55
5:24
12
Matthew Herrera
-
16:06
5:27
15
Ara Archbold
-
16:36
5:38
32
Rami Hijab
-
17:40
5:59
72
Lucas Furrer
-
17:48
6:02
74
Enrique Brenes
-
18:20
6:13
80
5 Lynbrook
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
82:27
16:29
5:35
153 Justin Robison
Sr
15:12
5:09
1
Kevin Chacko
So
16:09
5:29
16
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
16:51
5:43
37
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
17:06
5:48
48
Chris Cheung
Sr
17:09
5:49
51
Hugo Wu
So
17:22
5:53
59
Shawn Silverman
Sr
17:26
5:55
61
6 Los Gatos
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
82:55
16:35
5:37
154 Sanjay Mohan
-
15:48
5:21
8
Stephen Crowe
-
16:29
5:35
29
Dylan Lasher
-
16:52
5:43
38
Mateo Barreiro
-
16:53
5:43
39
Lucca Bommariro
-
16:53
5:43
40
Nathaniel Redfern
-
16:54
5:44
42
Arjun Natarajan
-
17:30
5:56
64
7 Gunn
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
83:44
16:45
5:41
186 Jonas Enders
-
16:11
5:29
17
Reid Kovacs
-
16:23
5:33
27
Josh Radin
-
16:54
5:44
41
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
-
17:01
5:46
46
Simon Rufer
-
17:17
5:51
55
David Enders
-
17:36
5:58
67
Ryan Araghi
-
18:16
6:12
79
8 Mitty
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
84:34
16:55
5:44
213 Eric Coyle
-
15:57
5:24
13
Esteban Mcdonald
-
16:44
5:40
35
Jim Falcone
-
17:15
5:51
53
Derek Perera
-
17:16
5:51
54
Vincent Leuzze
-
17:22
5:53
58
Harmen Kang
-
17:39
5:59
69




9 Los Altos
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:42
85:38
17:08
5:48
244 Ben Zaeske
-
15:40
5:19
2
Andreas Godderis
-
16:23
5:33
26
Geoffrey Glass
-
17:24
5:54
60
Andrew Young
-
17:49
6:02
75
Jacob Folkman
-
18:22
6:14
81
Nathan Godderis
-
18:33
6:17
86
Nikolas Gibson
-
19:10
6:30
95
10 Pioneer
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:34
85:53
17:11
5:49
262 Alex Liebscher
-
16:21
5:32
23
Nicholas Garaffo
-
16:26
5:34
28
Cole Richmond
-
17:18
5:52
56
Riker Cox
-
17:54
6:04
77
Ryan Daly
-
17:55
6:04
78
Daniel Farakesh
-
18:26
6:15
83
Luc Lorain
-
18:45
6:21
90
11 Leland
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:51
87:07
17:25
5:54
291 Senai Gebrehiwet
-
16:32
5:36
31
Joey Johnson
-
17:08
5:49
50
Zakarie Kohlbrenner-ri
-
17:12
5:50
52
Jason Bi
-
17:52
6:03
76
Matthew Tang
-
18:23
6:14
82
Daniel Vo
-
19:15
6:31
96




12 Westmont
11-11-10-11-12
Gap: 2:38
88:06
17:37
5:58
293 Julian Adam
-
16:22
5:33
25
Daniel Blake
-
16:46
5:41
36
Kevin Krein
-
17:00
5:46
45
Christian Moreland
-
18:59
6:26
93
Thomas Hypponen
-
19:00
6:26
94
Justin Macquiddy
-
19:45
6:42
99
Joshua Olszewski
-
19:51
6:44
102
13 Lincoln
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:50
87:35
17:31
5:56
322 Frank Zhou
-
16:56
5:44
43
Mohamed Salim
-
17:34
5:57
65
Omar Pina
-
17:39
5:59
70
Yaseen Shokry
-
17:40
5:59
71
Ali Shokry
-
17:46
6:01
73
Lencho Areda
-
20:01
6:47
103




14 Leigh
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
89:46
17:57
6:05
364 Alec Reynolds
-
17:19
5:52
57
Daniel Morway
-
17:27
5:55
63
Tim Liao
-
17:35
5:58
66
Eric Mead
-
18:37
6:19
87
Keita Hisamura
-
18:47
6:22
91
Matthew Pearson
-
18:54
6:24
92
Brian Carlen
-
20:22
6:54
104
15 Westmoor
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
91:45
18:21
6:13
408 Roberto Villarreal
-
17:27
5:55
62
Calvin Ng
-
18:27
6:15
84
Omar Shatrat
-
18:28
6:16
85
Jeromy Cruz
-
18:40
6:20
88
Elian Fontanilla
-
18:43
6:21
89
Audric Ma
-
19:23
6:34
97
Alex Soe
-
19:29
6:36
98
16 Christopher
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:30
106:32
21:18
7:13
519 Jacob Buchner
-
19:49
6:43
100
Andre Selby
-
19:49
6:43
101
Brandon Ellemberg
-
21:26
7:16
105
Chris D'onofrio
-
22:10
7:31
106
Hiram Rodriguez
-
23:18
7:54
107
Akash Sabharwai
-
24:36
8:20
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.