Lynbrook Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jawid, Maryam Jr V 18:33.8 5:59 3.1 38/194 1/2 1/2 26/54 19:26
(0:52,4.5)
19:26
(0:52,4.5)
19:00
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Angela So V 19:26.9 6:16 3.1 100/194 2/2 2/2 19/25 19:21 19:21 19:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Sr Gunn 17:16 5:34
2 Megan Mccandless Sr Granada 17:21.3 5:36
3 Amanda Gehrich Sr Tesoro 17:30.2 5:39
4 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 17:43.2 5:43
5 Glennis Murphy Jr Redwood-DII 17:43.7 5:43
6 Nikki Zielinski Sr Canyon/Anaheim 17:46.1 5:44
7 Kaylee Thompson Jr Saugus 17:52.3 5:46
8 Claire Graves Jr Citrus Valley 17:53.9 5:46
9 Haley Herberg So Capistrano Valley 17:55.3 5:47
10 Stefanie Y Ortega Sr Segerstrom 17:55.6 5:47
11 Elizabeth Chittenden Jr Mira Costa 18:01.3 5:49
12 Kathryn Loken Jr Del Campo 18:04.6 5:50
13 Summer Barkan So Serrano 18:07.1 5:51
14 Sara Leonard So Canyon/Anaheim 18:07.7 5:51
15 Ashley Licata Sr Capistrano Valley 18:09.3 5:51
16 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:14.6 5:53
17 Sydney Vandegrift So St Francis (sac) 18:14.7 5:53
18 Leza Cassidy Sr Arroyo Grande 18:15 5:53
19 Courtney Clifford Sr Grossmont 18:17.3 5:54
20 Mariah Castillo So Saugus 18:17.7 5:54
21 Kelly Fairchild Sr Serrano 18:18.3 5:54
22 Ashley Heys Sr Saugus 18:18.4 5:54
23 Adria Barich Sr Casa Grande 18:18.6 5:54
24 Cessair Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 18:19.7 5:55
25 Nora Pizzella Sr Nevada Union 18:20.7 5:55
26 Alex Calegari Jr Poway 18:21.8 5:55
27 Ariane Arndt Sr St Francis (sac) 18:25.5 5:57
28 Chase Worthen Sr St Francis (sac) 18:25.9 5:57
29 Bianca Tinoco Sr Golden Valley 18:25.9 5:57
30 Emily Skahill Jr Saint Francis 18:26.3 5:57
31 Gillian Wagner So Redwood-DII 18:29.9 5:58
32 Mckenzie Cornell So Serrano 18:30.4 5:58
33 Annie Boos Jr Claremont 18:30.6 5:58
34 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 18:31.8 5:59
35 Emilia Janiczek Jr St. Ignatius 18:32.7 5:59
36 Rachel Bordes Sr Redwood-DII 18:33.5 5:59
37 Alexis Johnson Sr Mira Costa 18:33.6 5:59
38 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 18:33.8 5:59
39 Katie O'dea So St. Ignatius 18:35.9 6:00
40 Jax Heckers Jr Claremont 18:37.3 6:00
41 Alexandra Beitia Jr Granite Bay 18:38.5 6:01
42 Alize Hartke So Oakmont 18:39.6 6:01
43 Taylor Lawsen Sr Granada 18:40.9 6:02
44 Devianna Salcedo Fr McFarland 18:41.4 6:02
45 Elizabeth Dahl Jr Woodbridge 18:42.8 6:02
46 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 18:43.5 6:02
47 Alyssa Bautista So Capistrano Valley 18:43.8 6:03
48 Kajol Maheshswari Sr Livermore 18:44.3 6:03
49 Jasmine Gonzalez Sr Madera 18:44.6 6:03
50 Jordan Sienkiewicz Sr Whitney 18:45.2 6:03
51 Courtney Brenner Sr Serrano 18:45.8 6:03
52 Kiana Cavanaugh Sr Claremont 18:47.3 6:04
53 Claire Bernd So Canyon Crest Academy 18:48.1 6:04
54 Marina Soares Fr Granite Bay 18:48.6 6:04
55 Kelly Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:49.1 6:04
56 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 18:50 6:05
57 Gabrielle Gamboa Sr Dublin 18:50.7 6:05
58 Giovanna Da Silva Fr Scripps Ranch 18:50.9 6:05
59 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 18:51.2 6:05
60 Mackenna Park So Saugus 18:51.3 6:05
61 Phoebe Zeiss Jr Granite Bay 18:51.6 6:05
62 Gabriela Hernandez Fr Vacaville 18:51.9 6:05
63 Lora Gonzalez Jr Woodbridge 18:52.1 6:05
64 Emma Bahr Sr Saugus 18:52.4 6:05
65 Rayna Stanziano Fr Concord 18:54.4 6:06
66 Alyssa Cantrell So Claremont 18:55.4 6:06
67 Kalea Bartolotto Fr Granada 18:57.4 6:07
68 Sydney Hwang Fr Claremont 18:57.9 6:07
69 Kerenza Robinson Sr Mt Carmel 18:59 6:07
70 Colleen Mccandless Fr Granada 19:00 6:08
71 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:00.5 6:08
72 Tess Rounds So Claremont 19:01.3 6:08
73 Maddy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:01.8 6:08
74 Daisy Guinchard Fr Granada 19:02.8 6:09
75 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 19:03.2 6:09
76 Lucie Semone Sr Redwood-DII 19:03.2 6:09
77 Serena Myjer So Mountain View 19:04.1 6:09
78 Gia Kim Sr Saint Francis 19:04.6 6:09
79 Kayla Tresser Sr Capistrano Valley 19:05.2 6:09
80 Abby Mangilog Jr Mitty 19:05.9 6:10
81 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 19:06.2 6:10
82 Kinga Bihari Fr Granada 19:09.2 6:11
83 Janelle Baeskens Jr Claremont 19:10.8 6:11
84 Julia Brenner So Serrano 19:11.4 6:11
85 Ai Kaisho Sr Woodbridge 19:11.8 6:12
86 Jacquline Cascione Fr Saugus 19:11.9 6:12
87 Sydney Suarez Sr Saugus 19:14.5 6:12
88 Sophie Debenedetti Fr St Francis (sac) 19:15.2 6:13
89 Julia Bounds Jr Saint Francis 19:16.5 6:13
90 Renee Laurenzana So San Pasqual 19:17.2 6:13
91 Kendra Swatzel Fr Serrano 19:17.4 6:13
92 Carlene Masar So Steele Canyon 19:17.8 6:13
93 Katherine Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:17.9 6:14
94 Laura Moran Jr Mt Carmel 19:18.1 6:14
95 Carla Cornillon So Saint Francis 19:20.2 6:14
96 Jordon Poczobutt Jr Granite Bay 19:21.7 6:15
97 Emily Jones Jr Mira Costa 19:24.7 6:16
98 Sierra Andrade Jr Mira Costa 19:25.2 6:16
99 Maya Tantuwaya So Canyon Crest Academy 19:25.3 6:16
100 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 19:26.9 6:16 2/2 2/2 19/25 19:21 19:21
101 Jewel Jasso Sr Redwd 19:30.8 6:18
102 Meagan Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 19:31 6:18
103 Mariam Masud Fr Woodbridge 19:32 6:18
104 Jessie Boucher Jr Northgate 19:32 6:18
105 Naomi Smitham So Canyon Crest Academy 19:32.9 6:18
106 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:34.7 6:19
107 Corinne Chapkis So Canyon Crest Academy 19:35.6 6:19
108 Cecilia Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:19
109 Ariana Weyland So Canyon/Anaheim 19:38.4 6:20
110 Amanda Han Sr Mira Costa 19:39.3 6:20
111 Alexis Castro Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:40 6:21
112 Brystal Marks So Canyon/Anaheim 19:40 6:21
113 Catherine Gao Jr Mitty 19:40.8 6:21
114 Jovanna Flores Sr Serrano 19:41.4 6:21
115 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 19:42.3 6:21
116 Alexa Mckellips Sr Redwood-DII 19:42.4 6:21
117 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 19:42.4 6:21
118 Sedona Mcnerney Sr Bella Vista 19:43.4 6:22
119 Gracie Dupuis Fr Granada 19:44 6:22
120 Aimee Armstrong Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44.4 6:22
121 Erin Weiner Sr Mitty 19:45.6 6:22
122 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 19:46 6:23
123 Illi Gardner Jr Gunn 19:46.4 6:23
124 Melissa Seaman Sr Saint Francis 19:47.1 6:23
125 Jada Kredo Fr Capistrano Valley 19:48.5 6:23
126 Jacqueline Miley Fr Saint Francis 19:49.1 6:24
127 Sarah Savage So Mitty 19:49.8 6:24
128 Priyanka Shreedar Jr Mt Carmel 19:52.1 6:25
129 Sarah Abbott Jr Mitty 19:53.3 6:25
130 Gabrielle Dyer Sr St Francis (sac) 19:56 6:26
131 Anna Guerrero Jr Mira Costa 19:58 6:26
132 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 19:58.7 6:27
133 Rebecca Harris Sr Golden West 19:59.4 6:27
134 Barb Zhao Sr Saint Francis 19:59.8 6:27
135 Imelda Suarez So Monache 19:59.9 6:27
136 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 20:03.8 6:28
137 Carolina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 20:07.1 6:29
138 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 20:08 6:30
139 Nicole Nava Sr Madera 20:08.2 6:30
140 Alexis Stevens So Capistrano Valley 20:08.4 6:30
141 Annie Fogarty Jr Redwood-DII 20:09.9 6:30
142 Brooke Inouye Fr Mira Costa 20:10.8 6:31
143 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 20:11.5 6:31
144 Talia Leano Fr Maria Carrillo 20:11.9 6:31
145 Sarah Hawley Sr Mt Carmel 20:14.9 6:32
146 Kendall Ryan So Westview 20:16 6:32
147 Erika Kline So Woodbridge 20:16.2 6:32
148 Denie Stark Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:20.9 6:34
149 Caroline Worthington Fr St. Ignatius 20:21.5 6:34
150 Abby Gradijan Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:23 6:35
151 Maddy Peng Sr Redwood-DII 20:24.6 6:35
152 Allie Lourim Jr St Francis (sac) 20:26.4 6:36
153 Katrina Keating Sr St. Ignatius 20:26.7 6:36
154 Maily Wong Sr Capistrano Valley 20:27.6 6:36
155 Marcela Argueta Fr Canoga Park 20:28.5 6:36
156 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 20:29.1 6:36
157 Alyssa Diaz Jr McFarland 20:29.4 6:37
158 Kira Loren Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:31.5 6:37
159 Denise Lopez-sosa Jr East Bakersfield 20:34.6 6:38
160 Rebeca Santiago Fr McFarland 20:39.2 6:40
161 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:41.3 6:40
162 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.1 6:41
163 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 20:42.5 6:41
164 Sonia Holguin Sr McFarland 20:43.6 6:41
165 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Academy 20:44.1 6:41
166 Ellen Salemme So Woodbridge 20:50.1 6:43
167 Alyssa Robinson So Mt Carmel 20:52.6 6:44
168 Aleah Jayme Jr St. Ignatius 20:53.7 6:44
169 Nicole Zenzola Sr Granite Bay 20:56.2 6:45
170 Malia Luna So Granite Bay 20:58.3 6:46
171 Leanicia Jones Sr Mitty 21:00.8 6:47
172 Dyaneli Diaz Fr McFarland 21:03.4 6:48
173 Danielle Grady Sr St. Ignatius 21:04.9 6:48
174 Alana Reyna So St Francis (sac) 21:09.3 6:49
175 Yuviana Torres So McFarland 21:09.9 6:50
176 Noelle Berexa Jr Granite Bay 21:11.4 6:50
177 Ruth Martinez So Madera 21:22.7 6:54
178 Sarah Hartshorn So Frontier 21:24.7 6:54
179 Whitney Lundgren So St. Ignatius 21:28.9 6:56
180 Adriana Cortez So Madera 21:31.6 6:57
181 Melissa Lopez Jr Downtown Magnet 21:35.7 6:58
182 Olivia Zambrano So Madera 21:52.4 7:03
183 Michelle Serrano Sr West Adams Prep 21:54.4 7:04
184 Eloisa Varela Jr Canoga Park 22:09.5 7:09
185 Emilyn Wilkinson So Los Angeles CES 22:23 7:13
186 Esmeralda Magana Jr Stern Charter 22:30.8 7:16
187 Emily Gonzales Fr McFarland 22:33.5 7:17
188 Alexis Miguel Sr Madera 22:41 7:19
189 Lisette Maciel Jr Madera 22:43.6 7:20
190 Erika Gonzalez Jr Canoga Park 23:12.9 7:29
191 Melisa Morales Jr Canoga Park 24:01 7:45
192 Daisy Lopez Sr Canoga Park 24:07.2 7:47
193 Jasmin Cabrera Jr Canoga Park 25:07.7 8:06
194 Katherne Menendez Fr Canoga Park 26:00.1 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.