Lynbrook Results from the Footlocker West Regional at Mt. Sac on 12/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chacko, Kevin So So 17:31.1 5:39 3.1 17/185 1/2 1/7 17/87 16:24
Ingle, Nachiket So So 19:22.3 6:15 3.1 78/191 1/1 4/7 55/94 18:13
Jang, Henry Jr Jr 19:26.3 6:16 3.1 90/193 2/4 5/7 14/36 18:30
Parimi, Vibhav Jr Jr 19:16.9 6:13 3.1 76/193 1/4 3/7 61/103 18:46
Park, Andrew Jr Jr 19:41.8 6:21 3.1 97/193 3/4 6/7 5/19 18:59
Wei, James Jr Jr 23:28 7:34 3.1 187/193 4/4 7/7 9/10 21:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wu, Hugo So So 18:24.8 5:56 3.1 51/185 2/2 2/7 9/36 19:16
(0:52,4.5)
19:16
(0:52,4.5)
19:16
(0:52,4.5)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Benitez So San Diego CA 16:52.7 5:27
2 Sam Craig So Palo Alto CA 17:08 5:32
3 Jima Rout So Holladay UT 17:09.5 5:32
4 Tristan Antonio So Tuba City AZ 17:09.5 5:32
5 Timo Dohm So Placentia CA 17:10.3 5:32
6 Spencer Hauxhurst So Fresno CA 17:10.4 5:32
7 Logan Anderson So Eagle Mountain UT 17:10.6 5:32
8 Thomas Cain So Yuma AZ 17:12.1 5:33
9 Stuart Kendall So Santa Ana CA 17:13.4 5:33
10 Raymond Franco So Perris CA 17:15.8 5:34
11 Jordan Rahe So Carmichael CA 17:16.2 5:34
12 Cole Phillippi So Pleasant Grove UT 17:18.2 5:35
13 Ethan Frisone So Yorba Linda CA 17:19.9 5:35
14 Gabrielle Walton Fr Highland UT 17:24.4 5:37
15 David Hidalgo So La Verne CA 17:26.6 5:38
16 Juan Ramirez So Phoenix AZ 17:30 5:39
17 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 17:31.1 5:39 1/2 1/7 17/87
18 Cayden Ruiz So Placentia CA 17:33.4 5:40
19 Connor Landis So Murphys CA 17:33.6 5:40
20 Nathan Bracken So Herriman UT 17:34.3 5:40
21 Deklan Humble So Sherwood OR 17:34.6 5:40
22 Carson Horspool So Washington UT 17:34.6 5:40
23 Korban Cook So Cedar City UT 17:34.8 5:40
24 Zachary Williams So Hesperia CA 17:35 5:40
25 Adrian Alvarez So Madera CA 17:36 5:41
26 Garrett Rifkin So Los Angeles CA 17:40.2 5:42
27 Clayton Brossia So Ventura CA 17:41.1 5:42
28 Brandon Barclay So Uintah UT 17:43.9 5:43
29 Brandon Garnica So Springville UT 17:45 5:44
30 Reed Foster So Palo Alto CA 17:45.2 5:44
31 Logan Hall So Washington UT 17:45.8 5:44
32 Ryan Harlow So Corrales NM 17:52.9 5:46
33 Andrew Le So Fresno CA 17:56.5 5:47
34 Alec Llamas So Ventura CA 17:57.4 5:48
35 Chris Kuchta So Ventura CA 17:59.4 5:48
36 Jackson Webber So Sandy UT 18:00.1 5:48
37 Brennan Anderson So Rexburg ID 18:00.4 5:49
38 Christopher Watkins So Clovis CA 18:01.7 5:49
39 Ethan Ashby So Washington UT 18:06 5:50
40 Andrew Goff So Clovis CA 18:07.4 5:51
41 Trevor Lawson So Draper UT 18:10 5:52
42 Hunter Ramsey So South Jordan UT 18:10.7 5:52
43 Brandon Reich So Sandy UT 18:11.3 5:52
44 Ryan Bova So Ventura CA 18:13.6 5:53
45 Patrick King So Newhall CA 18:16.8 5:54
46 Trey Casswell So Ventura CA 18:19.5 5:55
47 Matthew Morillas So Fresno CA 18:19.7 5:55
48 Justin Canals So West jordan UT 18:20.3 5:55
49 Jaydon Nielson So Hyrum UT 18:20.8 5:55
50 Nicholas Krohn So Yorba LInda CA 18:22.6 5:56
51 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 18:24.8 5:56 2/2 2/7 9/36 19:16
(0:52)
19:16
(0:52)
19:16
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Max Sandweiss So Salt Lake City UT 18:25.2 5:57
53 Grant Summers So Lake Oswego OR 18:28.4 5:58
54 T.j. Von Busch So Saugus CA 18:30.1 5:58
55 Nick Norman So Tooele UT 18:31.4 5:59
56 Aaron Jackson So Draper UT 18:31.5 5:59
57 Koby Blackwater So Kirtland NM 18:32.9 5:59
58 Jonah Koch So Long Beach CA 18:37 6:00
59 Alexander Garces So American Fork UT 18:37.3 6:00
60 William Clark So Lehi UT 18:38.5 6:01
61 Austin Keiser So LaVerne CA 18:39.1 6:01
62 Corbin Paxman So St.George UT 18:39.7 6:01
63 Mason Freeman So Eagle Mountain UT 18:41.3 6:02
64 Taylor Avery So Tooele UT 18:42 6:02
65 Jakob Villasenor So Ventura CA 18:42.4 6:02
66 Kasey Bang So St. George UT 18:44.3 6:03
67 Caleb Norton So Orem UT 18:47 6:04
68 Lean Aguilar So Santa Clarita CA 18:51 6:05
69 Maxwell Giles So Washington UT 18:52.8 6:05
70 Devin Toddy So Window Rock AZ 18:55.2 6:06
71 Ben Janus So Drigga ID 18:56.4 6:07
72 Andrew Clements So Alta Loma CA 18:57.1 6:07
73 Robert O'hara So Riverton UT 18:57.4 6:07
74 Taylor Hill So Rexburg ID 18:59.2 6:07
75 Austin (austyn) Pou So Riverton UT 19:00.1 6:08
76 Robert Richards So American Fork UT 19:01.3 6:08
77 Jared Gerhart So Herriman UT 19:01.3 6:08
78 Keelan Balderree So Saratoga Springs UT 19:07.3 6:10
79 Dallin Bartholomew So Lehi UT 19:07.9 6:10
80 Casey Chamberlain So American Fork UT 19:13.9 6:12
81 Spencer Van Ausdal So Salem UT 19:14.5 6:12
82 Dustin Chan So Los Angeles CA 19:15 6:13
83 Abdul Jumani So Artesia CA 19:16.3 6:13
84 Ethan Pedersen So Draper UT 19:16.8 6:13
85 Paul Marcoux So Ventura CA 19:17.2 6:13
86 Cesar Hinojosa So Perris CA 19:17.2 6:13
87 Sean Rausch So Riverton UT 19:17.9 6:14
88 Freddy Montes So South El Monte CA 19:19.2 6:14
89 Stephen Castillo So Los Angeles CA 19:19.4 6:14
90 Caleb Garnica So Springville UT 19:20.1 6:14
91 Fielding Hokanson So Eagle Mountain UT 19:23.5 6:15
92 August Burton So Draper UT 19:24.3 6:16
93 Cole Brandt So Upland CA 19:28.1 6:17
94 Ryan Pickering So Saratoga Springs UT 19:31.4 6:18
95 Keaton Fisher So North Ogden UT 19:31.6 6:18
96 Tate Adams So West Jordan UT 19:31.7 6:18
97 Steven De La Torre So Artesia CA 19:32.5 6:18
98 Jarek Nez So Kirtland NM 19:32.9 6:18
99 Ethan Youngberg So Salt Lake City UT 19:34.1 6:19
100 Bryce Wakley So Saratoga Springs UT 19:37.4 6:20
101 Tanner Hallam So Lehi UT 19:37.5 6:20
102 Jackson Garr So Erda UT 19:41 6:21
103 Arjan Walia So Saugus CA 19:41.2 6:21
104 Kieran Harvey So St. George UT 19:41.3 6:21
105 Noah Guercio So Lehi UT 19:42.8 6:22
106 Nathaniel Garner So Newbury Park CA 19:43.5 6:22
107 Enrique Moreno So Bloomington CA 19:47.5 6:23
108 Justin Hogenauer So Cerritos CA 19:47.7 6:23
109 Matthew Zebrowski So Beverly Hills CA 19:48.3 6:23
110 Daichi Uzawa So Berkeley CA 19:48.9 6:24
111 Jacob Schenberg So Arroyo Grande CA 19:49.4 6:24
112 Obe Megargel So Eagle Mountain UT 19:51.4 6:24
113 Landon Hendricks So Winslow AZ 19:57.2 6:26
114 Christian Roberts So Sandy UT 20:03.2 6:28
115 Robbie Millard So Orem UT 20:07 6:29
116 Felipe Franco So Lancaster CA 20:08.5 6:30
117 Devin Pancake So Springville UT 20:13.7 6:32
118 Logan Ward So West Jordan UT 20:15.1 6:32
119 Dillon Matthews So Tooele UT 20:18.3 6:33
120 Will Newell So Sandy UT 20:23.9 6:35
121 Harrison Call So Eagle Mountain UT 20:29.1 6:36
122 Ian Hughes So Riverside CA 20:36.7 6:39
123 Andrew Steele So Fresno CA 20:37.1 6:39
124 Andrew Shoup So Ventura CA 20:41.9 6:41
125 Humbeto Gonzalez So Perris CA 20:43.7 6:41
126 Reed Ogden So Stansbury UT 20:50.2 6:43
127 Peter Ipson So Parowan UT 20:50.5 6:43
128 Benjamin Webb So West Jordan UT 20:52.1 6:44
129 Dylan Evans So St. George UT 20:55.5 6:45
130 Eric Mugisha So Saratoga Springs UT 20:58.1 6:46
131 Sammy Stearman So Orem UT 21:01.5 6:47
132 Gus Stephanos So San Diego CA 21:06.1 6:48
133 Dylan Chen So Alhambra CA 21:11.8 6:50
134 Dayton Underwood So West Jordan UT 21:13.7 6:51
135 Owen Russell So Driggs ID 21:15.2 6:51
136 Hunter Pead So Vernal UT 21:18 6:52
137 Kalin Freeman So Logan UT 21:27.4 6:55
138 Evan Boekweg So Vernal UT 21:31.2 6:57
139 Simon Chau So Artesia CA 21:34.3 6:58
140 Heber Reynolds So West Jordan UT 21:34.5 6:58
141 Canon Degracie So Eagle Mountain UT 21:37.5 6:59
142 Alan Moreno So Phoenix AZ 21:38.5 6:59
143 Christian Reta So Fresno CA 21:44.6 7:01
144 Dann Amoyen So Cerritos CA 21:46.6 7:01
145 Quinn Larsen So Draper UT 21:47.9 7:02
146 Kaleb Warden So Eagle Mountain UT 21:47.9 7:02
147 Jimmy Glasscock So Draper UT 21:51.3 7:03
148 Daniel Conchas So Ventura CA 21:51.3 7:03
149 Alec Parent So Cottonwood Heights UT 21:55 7:04
150 Charles Newkirk So Riverton UT 21:55 7:04
151 Elijah Allen So Holladay UT 22:00.6 7:06
152 Tanner Hadlock So Washington UT 22:01.7 7:06
153 Tyler Heineken So St. George UT 22:05.2 7:07
154 Hunter Stanger So West Point UT 22:05.8 7:08
155 Grant Croshaw So Draper UT 22:10.1 7:09
156 Nathan Lee So Cerritos CA 22:11.8 7:10
157 Victor Angel Salgad So Kearns UT 22:11.9 7:10
158 Jonathan Holtn So Sandy UT 22:19.8 7:12
159 Kyler Combe Sr Ogden UT 22:21.8 7:13
160 Corey Phillips So Valencia CA 22:29.5 7:15
161 Bryce Mcmanigal So Riverside CA 22:32.4 7:16
162 Harrison Warden So Eagle Mountain UT 22:32.5 7:16
163 Cade Mills So Draper UT 22:40.4 7:19
164 Alex Jara So San Bernardino CA 22:42.8 7:20
165 Samuel Battles So Berkeley CA 22:44.1 7:20
166 Tony Robinson So Salt Lake City UT 22:59.3 7:25
167 Sebastian Martinez So Los Angeles CA 23:01.6 7:26
168 Krisna Supatra - Ca So Berkeley CA 23:02.2 7:26
169 Griffin Kennedy So Draper UT 23:05 7:27
170 Niall Sherman So Draper UT 23:05.1 7:27
171 Billy Riley So Salt Lake City UT 23:13.2 7:29
172 Ivan Lozano So Montebello CA 23:35.3 7:37
173 Seth Tillotson So Eagle Mountain UT 23:37.3 7:37
174 Zach Hair So Orem UT 23:43.1 7:39
175 Jackson Leatherwood So Eagle Mountain UT 23:43.8 7:39
176 Cayden White So Herriman UT 24:00.4 7:45
177 Mickey Strauss So Provo UT 24:00.9 7:45
178 Jacob Cloward So Rexburg ID 24:01.1 7:45
179 Alyssa Hill Fr Vernal UT 24:11.9 7:48
180 Kade Birch So Draper UT 24:51.6 8:01
181 Carlos Verduzco So Casa Grande AZ 24:55.2 8:02
182 Alexander Mcgee So San Diego CA 25:16 8:09
183 Roger Vega So Oakland CA 25:16.1 8:09
184 Joseph Tallo So Torrance CA 25:29 8:13
185 Adam Asher So Santa Ana CA 25:36.1 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Walker Jr San Jose CA 16:54.5 5:27
2 Luis Jazo So Arroyo Grande CA 16:55.8 5:28
3 Jacob Hansen So Bountiful UT 17:16.3 5:34
4 Hayden Hansen So Clovis CA 17:18.8 5:35
5 Spencer Robinson So Orem UT 17:23.1 5:36
6 Christian Hernandez So Los Angeles CA 17:23.8 5:37
7 Jensen Lambert So Cedar City UT 17:27.2 5:38
8 Marc Tadros So Fountian Valley CA 17:30.4 5:39
9 Melecio Gonzalez So McFarland CA 17:31.5 5:39
10 Grayson Walker So Saratoga Springs UT 17:35.3 5:40
11 Tyler Weber So Lindon UT 17:37.2 5:41
12 Joshua Wintch So Erda UT 17:37.5 5:41
13 Blake Bennett So Anchorage AK 17:38.3 5:41
14 Jaxton Maez So Tooele UT 17:38.8 5:42
15 Cody Beeson So Ventura CA 17:38.9 5:42
16 Brayden Metoyer So North Tustin CA 17:42.4 5:43
17 Taylor Burgess So Herriman UT 17:43.2 5:43
18 Daniel Morales So Los Angeles CA 17:43.3 5:43
19 Thomas Fleming So Long Beach CA 17:44.6 5:43
20 Thomas Bell So Dougherty Valley HS 17:47.3 5:44
21 Jacob Rodgers So Santa Ana CA 17:53.7 5:46
22 Dylan Bryant So Tooele UT 17:53.8 5:46
23 Alexander Halter So San Diego CA 17:54.6 5:47
24 Isaiah Nimmer So Orem UT 17:54.8 5:47
25 Nicholas Dinsdale So San Jose CA 17:54.9 5:47
26 Dino Ramirez So La Puente CA 17:56.9 5:47
27 Mackenzie Becker So Syracuse UT 17:59 5:48
28 Alex Hill So Washington UT 17:59.6 5:48
29 Jonah Salomon So Bellingham WA 17:59.8 5:48
30 Trevor Woodward So Corona CA 18:05 5:50
31 Diego Barrera So Whittier CA 18:05.3 5:50
32 Julio Cerda So San Jose CA 18:08.5 5:51
33 Tony Ortiz So Orem UT 18:10.1 5:52
34 John Jezek So Mission Viejo CA 18:10.2 5:52
35 Anthony Ho So Los Angeles CA 18:10.7 5:52
36 Cody Skay So Spokane WA 18:11.1 5:52
37 Albany Cox So Orem UT 18:11.4 5:52
38 Jacob Velarde So Canyon Country CA 18:14.2 5:53
39 Wyatt Peck So Afton WY 18:15.7 5:53
40 Richard Beazer So Tooele UT 18:17.7 5:54
41 Tristen George So Kirtland NM 18:19.2 5:55
42 Jacob Kuhn So Holladay UT 18:20 5:55
43 Jarron Nielsen So Orem UT 18:21.1 5:55
44 Emma Grindle So Vernal UT 18:22.3 5:56
45 Jacob Robbins So Saratoga Springs UT 18:23.4 5:56
46 Max Jordan So Culver City CA 18:23.4 5:56
47 Tommy Ly So Rosemead CA 18:24.5 5:56
48 Ali Ashtawy So Pleasant Grove UT 18:25.6 5:57
49 Alec Nguyen So Rosemead CA 18:27.3 5:57
50 Dawit Ajju So Phoenix AZ 18:28.7 5:58
51 Christopher De La T So La Puente CA 18:30.1 5:58
52 Scott Ruebush So Lake Point UT 18:30.4 5:58
53 Jeff Hammer So Holladay UT 18:37 6:00
54 Tommaso Battioni So Torrance CA 18:42.6 6:02
55 Alexander Manos So Newbury Park CA 18:45.3 6:03
56 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley CA 18:46.7 6:03
57 Blake Laclaire So Rancho Cucamonga CA 18:49.2 6:04
58 Tyrell David So Riverside CA 18:52.5 6:05
59 Jose Moreno So Santee CA 18:52.8 6:05
60 Carlos Duarte So Los Angeles CA 18:54 6:06
61 Nicholas Picone So Santa Ana CA 18:54.4 6:06
62 Michael Salmon So Danville CA 18:54.9 6:06
63 Jacob Ferris So Huntington Beach CA 18:55.6 6:06
64 Brendan Hicks So San Bernardino CA 18:55.7 6:06
65 Kedric Palmer So Vernal UT 19:00 6:08
66 Dylan Miraglia So St George UT 19:00.1 6:08
67 Nicholas Burrell So South Jordan UT 19:00.5 6:08
68 Wade Palmer So Pleasant Grove UT 19:02 6:08
69 Ryan Brady So Stansbury Park UT 19:03.8 6:09
70 Garrett Crane So West Jordan UT 19:07.3 6:10
71 Bryce Hugh So Orem UT 19:10.2 6:11
72 Adadi Tehamma So Phoenix AZ 19:14.2 6:12
73 Carter Campbell So Arroyo Grande CA 19:14.4 6:12
74 Joseluis Pluma So Anaheim CA 19:14.8 6:13
75 Nicolas Barber So Fountain Valley CA 19:14.9 6:13
76 Jarod Evans So West Jordan UT 19:15.7 6:13
77 Jordan Neilson So Smithfield UT 19:18.9 6:14
78 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 19:22.3 6:15 1/1 4/7 55/94
79 Dustin Brown So Afton WY 19:22.6 6:15
80 Nick Fiorentino So Aroyo Grande CA 19:23 6:15
81 Braysen Goodwin So Orem UT 19:24.3 6:16
82 Raul Ibarra So Riverside CA 19:27.5 6:17
83 James Wilkinson So San Jose CA 19:27.6 6:17
84 Antonio Jorgensen So Long Beach CA 19:29.6 6:17
85 Marco Milinovich So San Jose CA 19:30 6:17
86 Kyndal Eardley So Tooele UT 19:30.9 6:18
87 Brenden Thompson So Kodiak AK 19:31.1 6:18
88 Brecken Wiltbank So Lehi UT 19:31.9 6:18
89 Jaylen Joseph So Los Angeles CA 19:34 6:19
90 Ryan Jensen So West Jordan UT 19:34.3 6:19
91 Stan Robison So Provo UT 19:34.5 6:19
92 Daniel Barrera So Gilbert AZ 19:36.1 6:19
93 Spencer Simko So Pleasant Grove UT 19:36.4 6:19
94 Andrew Swieringa So Wofford Heights CA 19:37.1 6:20
95 Jai Tlatench So Monterey Park CA 19:39.8 6:21
96 William Cui So San Jose CA 19:41.1 6:21
97 Derek Bonney So Orem UT 19:41.6 6:21
98 Robert Dietz So Fountain Valley CA 19:45.1 6:22
99 Hyrum Leavitt So Salt Lake City UT 19:46.7 6:23
100 Jackson Mcclelland So San Mateo CA 19:47.1 6:23
101 Fernando Gomez So Los Angeles CA 19:48.7 6:23
102 Matthew Fraijo So Brea CA 19:51.3 6:24
103 Daniel Puckett So Missoula MT 19:51.9 6:24
104 Michael Utterback So Riverside CA 19:52.6 6:25
105 Roger Reyes So Glendale CA 19:54.3 6:25
106 Christian Guerra So Los Angeles CA 19:56.2 6:26
107 Jared Williams So Rexburg ID 19:58.2 6:27
108 Ryan Callister So Tooele UT 20:03.1 6:28
109 Bryce Coon Coon So West Valley UT 20:03.3 6:28
110 Brian Schulz So Lindon UT 20:10.2 6:30
111 Ramses Cuellar So Long Beach CA 20:10.8 6:31
112 Matthew Morrison So Pleasant Grove UT 20:16 6:32
113 Kyle Livingston So Highland UT 20:17.8 6:33
114 Andrei Luddvice So Fountain Valley CA 20:22.2 6:34
115 Alejandro Meza So Las Vegas NV 20:22.3 6:34
116 Brannon Barber So Valencia CA 20:22.5 6:34
117 Max Houghton So Provo UT 20:22.8 6:34
118 Phillip Nguyen So Santa Ana CA 20:24.5 6:35
119 Amelia Marcum So Victor ID 20:29.3 6:37
120 Jacob Kelley So Ridgecrest CA 20:32.6 6:38
121 Joseph Short So West Valley City UT 20:35.7 6:39
122 Patrick Lee So Temple City CA 20:36.6 6:39
123 Mo Scariano So Missoula MT 20:37.6 6:39
124 Mason Acevedo So Playa Del Rey CA 20:38.9 6:40
125 Jaren Merrill So Sugar City ID 20:40.4 6:40
126 Christian Degrood So Riverside CA 20:44 6:41
127 Benjamin Rosas So San Diego CA 20:44.7 6:42
128 Mason Olson So Spanish Fork UT 20:46.6 6:42
129 Todd Flake So Spanish fork UT 20:46.9 6:42
130 Yasir Khaleq So Westminster CA 20:49.2 6:43
131 David Mota So Long Beach CA 20:55.5 6:45
132 Branden Cruz So La Habra CA 21:00.3 6:47
133 Deandre Ray So Tooele UT 21:00.5 6:47
134 Alan Sanchez So Orange CA 21:00.9 6:47
135 Caleb Nokes So Riverton UT 21:02.7 6:47
136 Alejandro Mendez So Phoenix AZ 21:03.9 6:48
137 Landen Burrell So West Point UT 21:07.8 6:49
138 Merrill Ward So Sugar City ID 21:11.3 6:50
139 Max Young So Lindon UT 21:11.7 6:50
140 Carver Wilcox So West Point UT 21:13.8 6:51
141 Joshua Thompson So West Jordan UT 21:15.3 6:51
142 Sydney Slade So st. George UT 21:16.5 6:52
143 Anthony Kontaratos So Orange CA 21:19.3 6:53
144 Spencer Cable So Spanish Fork UT 21:20.9 6:53
145 Tanner Hahne So Tooele UT 21:21.3 6:53
146 David Lopez So Las Vegas NV 21:21.9 6:54
147 Jonas Clark So Cedar Hills UT 21:22 6:54
148 David Hyde So Vernal UT 21:25.7 6:55
149 Scotty Mccubbins So Stansbury Park UT 21:25.9 6:55
150 Spencer Perkes So Gilbert AZ 21:46.1 7:01
151 Tracen Hamblin So Sugar City ID 21:47.2 7:02
152 Jose Pacheco So Litchfield Park AZ 21:50.9 7:03
153 Natalie Mcdonald So Rexburg ID 21:56 7:05
154 Harris Lanum So Culver City CA 21:58.5 7:05
155 Dallin Taysom So St. George UT 22:00.8 7:06
156 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley CA 22:01.3 7:06
157 Austin Hanna So Billings MT 22:04.1 7:07
158 Omar Gonzalez So Los Angeles CA 22:06.4 7:08
159 Joseph Riley Welk So Orem UT 22:07 7:08
160 Matthew Ramirez So Spanish Fork UT 22:13 7:10
161 Aiden Mansfield So Highland UT 22:14.8 7:11
162 Dylan Wolkins So Lehi UT 22:16.8 7:11
163 Payton Snarr So Herriman UT 22:18.9 7:12
164 Brenden Dowd So Saratoga Springs UT 22:19.1 7:12
165 Johnny Chen So Los Angeles CA 22:19.5 7:12
166 Michael Elmer So Provo UT 22:23 7:13
167 Marc Anthony Rivas So Norwalk CA 22:32.6 7:16
168 Seth Angeles So Chula Vista CA 22:34.8 7:17
169 Emalee Hughes So St. George UT 22:42.3 7:19
170 Cooper Arndt So Spanish Fork UT 22:46.2 7:21
171 Brandon Jimenez So San Bernardino CA 23:01.3 7:26
172 Bridger Welch So Murray UT 23:02.6 7:26
173 Josh Sales So Spanish Fork UT 23:04 7:26
174 Devin Berns So Spanish Fork UT 23:38.9 7:38
175 Joshua Johnson So Tooele UT 23:39.1 7:38
176 Jeffery Hanford So Los Angeles CA 23:48.8 7:41
177 Joshua Carlson So Orem UT 24:12.9 7:49
178 Camden Gowans So Tooele UT 24:32.2 7:55
179 Brandon Johns So Springville UT 24:35.5 7:56
180 Jonathan Moses So Syracuse UT 25:12.3 8:08
181 Joshua Henderson So Spanish Fork UT 25:14.5 8:09
182 Austin Sasser So Erda UT 25:34.3 8:15
183 Douglas Holland So North Salt Lake City 25:57.9 8:23
184 Caden Mangum So Orem UT 26:07 8:25
185 Chris Chadwick So Spanish Fork UT 26:10.3 8:27
186 Isaac Dillman So Spanish Fork UT 26:21.3 8:30
187 Nicholas Redhouse So Farmington NM 26:39.4 8:36
188 David Speckler So Fountain Valley CA 26:45.3 8:38
189 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Los Angeles CA 26:53.6 8:41
190 Silas Windhorst So Tooele UT 27:27.6 8:51
191 Dylan Sanford So Tooele UT 28:32.7 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Pina Jr Alpine CA 16:40.9 5:23
2 Trad Berti Jr Paso Robles CA 16:51.7 5:26
3 Dallen Gillespie Gi Jr St. George UT 16:55.4 5:28
4 Kyle Rummens Jr North Salt Lake UT 17:02.4 5:30
5 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway CA 17:04.3 5:30
6 Mitchell Price Jr St George UT 17:13 5:33
7 Mauricio Ramos Jr Big Bear City CA 17:13.6 5:33
8 Luke Johnston Jr Saratoga Springs UT 17:19.2 5:35
9 Justin Hunt Jr Enoch UT 17:19.6 5:35
10 Hannah Jensen Jr Tooele UT 17:26.1 5:37
11 Herschel Smith Jr Palmdale CA 17:26.7 5:38
12 Spencer Brosnahan Jr Heber UT 17:27 5:38
13 Samy Belay Jr San Diego CA 17:34.6 5:40
14 Steven Nez Jr Navajo NM 17:35.7 5:41
15 Jacob Hall Jr Ogden UT 17:43 5:43
16 Kimball Jones Jr Albuquerque NM 17:46.3 5:44
17 Austin Hansen Jr Draper UT 17:46.3 5:44
18 Sebastian Andersson Jr Berkeley CA 17:47.5 5:44
19 Chase Pickford Jr Draper UT 17:50.4 5:45
20 Kordell Baker Jr Enoch UT 17:51.4 5:46
21 Nick Lucchetti Jr El Cajon CA 17:55.2 5:47
22 Kenneth Merrell Jr Mapleton UT 17:55.5 5:47
23 Gavin Doughty Jr Pleasant View UT 17:56.7 5:47
24 Max Solberg Jr Scottsdale AZ 18:03.3 5:49
25 David Del Carmen Jr Huntington Park CA 18:06.8 5:51
26 Jack Hannah Jr Kodiak AK 18:07.4 5:51
27 Levi Timothy Jr Rivertron UT 18:08.5 5:51
28 Nelson Rader Jr Carlsbad CA 18:10.6 5:52
29 Joseph Barney Jr Herriman UT 18:10.7 5:52
30 Sam Brown Jr Salt Lake Ctiy UT 18:11.5 5:52
31 Adam Skelton Jr Spanish Fork UT 18:16.6 5:54
32 Tyler Jackson Jr San Dimas CA 18:16.7 5:54
33 Tyler Woods Jr Holladay UT 18:18.9 5:54
34 Jackson Snow Jr Roosevelt UT 18:20.3 5:55
35 Jacob Gomez Jr Montclair CA 18:20.6 5:55
36 Awet Tesegay Jr Eagle Mountain UT 18:21.7 5:55
37 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley HS 18:21.7 5:55
38 Eric Lopez-elwell Jr Mira Loma CA 18:24.4 5:56
39 Jesus Cuellar Jr San Pedro CA 18:28.2 5:57
40 Danny Hickman Jr Farmington NM 18:30.3 5:58
41 Kaleb Fenton Jr Preston ID 18:31 5:58
42 Branson Fonnesbeck Jr Wellsville UT 18:31.3 5:58
43 Davin Medina Jr Bellflower CA 18:32.1 5:59
44 Brayden Youngberg Jr Pleasant View UT 18:33.2 5:59
45 Zach Irvine Jr Sandy UT 18:33.3 5:59
46 Nico Abusaid Jr Aliso Viejo CA 18:35 6:00
47 Jackson Blank Jr Riverton UT 18:37.1 6:00
48 Coy Einfeldt Jr Cedar City Utah UT 18:37.8 6:01
49 Donovan Zavala Jr Los Angeles CA 18:38 6:01
50 Caleb Ragan Jr Riverside CA 18:38.4 6:01
51 Christopher Kearl Jr Salt Lake City UT 18:41.9 6:02
52 Lizandro Hernandez Jr Orange CA 18:42.2 6:02
53 Casey Drury Jr Riverton UT 18:47 6:04
54 Samuel Ames Jr Sandy UT 18:47.1 6:04
55 Logan Fraser Jr Clovis CA 18:48 6:04
56 Jansen Perry Jr Ogden UT 18:48.6 6:04
57 Parker Steadman Jr Lehi UT 18:48.9 6:04
58 Andres Cazares Jr Monterey Park CA 18:50 6:05
59 Joseph Jewkes Jr Draper UT 18:51.7 6:05
60 Riley Eastmond Jr Lehi UT 18:52 6:05
61 Clayton Van Dyke Jr Whiterocks UT 18:55.1 6:06
62 Nate Delaney Jr Riverton UT 18:55.2 6:06
63 Clay Nishi Jr Newbury Park CA 18:56.9 6:07
64 Austin Nielsen Jr Orem UT 19:01.5 6:08
65 Joseph Broadhead Jr Riverton UT 19:07.3 6:10
66 Skyler Hobbs Jr Salt Lake City UT 19:07.3 6:10
67 Anthony Ramos Jr Rialto CA 19:07.4 6:10
68 Brian Tagle Jr North Tustin CA 19:09.2 6:11
69 Ben Suva Jr Berkeley CA 19:10.3 6:11
70 Jake Castedo Jr Lehi UT 19:10.4 6:11
71 Kaden Jolley Jr Cedar City UT 19:11 6:11
72 Ryan Sheatz Jr Placentia CA 19:13.1 6:12
73 Anthony Pimentel Jr San Diego CA 19:13.2 6:12
74 Moises Marquez Jr Long Beach CA 19:13.2 6:12
75 Ryan Williams Jr Mapleton UT 19:13.4 6:12
76 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 19:16.9 6:13 1/4 3/7 61/103
77 Edgar Guevara Jr Los Angeles CA 19:17.4 6:13
78 Brayden Piercy Jr Spring Creek NV 19:17.4 6:13
79 David Rollo Jr Riverton UT 19:20.2 6:14
80 Justin Best Jr Albuquerque NM 19:21.5 6:15
81 Braden Madsen Jr Enoch UT 19:21.9 6:15
82 Trevor Knorr Jr Highland UT 19:22.5 6:15
83 William Scott Jr Los Altos CA 19:22.7 6:15
84 Preston Taylor Jr Hooper UT 19:23.1 6:15
85 Braxten Neel Jr Plain City UT 19:24.7 6:16
86 Alexis Castillo Jr Santa Ana CA 19:25.2 6:16
87 Kaden Nissen Jr Springville UT 19:25.5 6:16
88 Josue Gutierrez Jr Montebello CA 19:25.7 6:16
89 Konrad Hinze Jr Gilbert AZ 19:26.3 6:16
90 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 19:26.3 6:16 2/4 5/7 14/36
91 Chris Robles Jr Porter Ranch CA 19:26.4 6:16
92 Liam Elliott Jr Orem UT 19:26.7 6:16
93 Thomas Anderson Jr Lamoille NV 19:36.2 6:19
94 Brayden Bruggeman Jr Long Beach CA 19:38.1 6:20
95 Ryan Modica Jr Santee CA 19:39.6 6:21
96 Jessica Moler Jr Billings MT 19:40 6:21
97 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 19:41.8 6:21 3/4 6/7 5/19
98 Dexter Beckstrom Jr Lehi UT 19:42.5 6:21
99 Garrett Ritchie Jr Heber City UT 19:43 6:22
100 Ryan Atkinson Jr Upland CA 19:43.3 6:22
101 Dillon Olsen Jr Herriman UT 19:44.8 6:22
102 Alexander Bair Jr Albuquerque NM 19:45.7 6:22
103 Shauntel Redhouse Jr Farmington NM 19:50.6 6:24
104 Jason Scott Jr West Jordan UT 19:51.3 6:24
105 Benny Segura Jr Commerce CA 19:52.1 6:25
106 John Harvey Jr Torrance CA 19:52.6 6:25
107 Richard Anctil Jr Scottsdale AZ 19:54.3 6:25
108 Wally Olivares Jr Yuma AZ 20:05.3 6:29
109 Nicholas Paduano Jr Mapleton UT 20:12 6:31
110 Nicholas Chan Jr Berkeley CA 20:13.7 6:32
111 Keyshawn Watchman Jr Window Rock AZ 20:13.9 6:32
112 Luke Cobabe Jr Midvale UT 20:15.9 6:32
113 Jarom Sumsion Jr South Jordan UT 20:16.9 6:33
114 Will Murdoch Jr Draper UT 20:17.4 6:33
115 Nathan Ellsworth Jr Draper UT 20:18.2 6:33
116 Isaac Johnson Jr Draper UT 20:19.3 6:33
117 Zack Tarbell Jr Vernal UT 20:21.8 6:34
118 Ali Charara Jr Long Beach CA 20:23.2 6:35
119 Jonathan Kaseda Jr Draper UT 20:23.5 6:35
120 Juan Herrera Jr Imperial Beach CA 20:25.1 6:35
121 Carew Trickett Jr Riverton UT 20:25.2 6:35
122 William Roe Jr Holladay UT 20:26.1 6:36
123 Russell Ji Jr Highland UT 20:26.6 6:36
124 Zackery Housley Jr Soda Springs ID 20:27.5 6:36
125 Spencer Royce Jr Bluffdale UT 20:27.5 6:36
126 Nickolas Logan Jr Ontario CA 20:30.6 6:37
127 Anjel Ramirez Jr San Bernardino CA 20:30.8 6:37
128 Tyson Williams jr Jr Maricopa AZ 20:32.7 6:38
129 Ismael Santana Jr Yuma AZ 20:32.9 6:38
130 Edson Romero Jr Santa Ana CA 20:33.9 6:38
131 Zachary Wiener Jr Cedar City UT 20:34 6:38
132 Trason Jackson Jr Sugar Salem ID 20:36.1 6:39
133 Ruben Garcia Jr Huntington Park CA 20:36.3 6:39
134 Wesley Beck Jr Cedar City UT 20:39.1 6:40
135 Kevin Syphus Jr West Jordan UT 20:39.2 6:40
136 Brandon Stengel Jr Roosevelt UT 20:41.6 6:41
137 Jeffrey Kwan Jr Alhambra CA 20:41.9 6:41
138 Brock Ruble Jr Lancaster CA 20:42.6 6:41
139 Alejandro Barajas Jr Orem UT 20:43.7 6:41
140 Adrian Zavala Jr Los Angeles CA 20:46.5 6:42
141 Jacob Groberg Jr Mapleton UT 20:47.5 6:42
142 Sung Hnim Len Jr Phoenix AZ 20:53.8 6:44
143 Ike Gardiner Jr Draper UT 20:59.2 6:46
144 Jason Sanchez Jr Commerce CA 20:59.9 6:46
145 Braxton Wall Jr Saratoga Springs UT 21:02.8 6:47
146 Mason Hiller Jr West Jordan UT 21:05.5 6:48
147 Benjamin Hiatt Jr Draper UT 21:05.9 6:48
148 Simon Bostrom Jr Santa Ana CA 21:09.5 6:50
149 Nick Jex Jr Herriman UT 21:10.2 6:50
150 Matthew Jensen Jr Springville UT 21:11.7 6:50
151 Koleton Murray Jr Mapleton UT 21:12.4 6:50
152 William Rodriguez Jr Alhambra CA 21:14.2 6:51
153 Colton Klaudt Jr Billings MT 21:16.2 6:52
154 Buddy Pidcock Jr Riverton UT 21:16.5 6:52
155 Isidro Guzman Jr Yuma AZ 21:16.5 6:52
156 Stephen Fullmer Jr West Jordan UT 21:19.8 6:53
157 Adam Eaton Jr Springville UT 21:22.2 6:54
158 Edward Fernandez Jr Norwalk CA 21:23.8 6:54
159 Michael Lamar Jr Pomona CA 21:24.3 6:54
160 Ryan Phippen Jr West Jordan UT 21:26.4 6:55
161 Luke Wilding Jr Cedar Hills UT 21:30.1 6:56
162 Kaden Love Jr Sandy UT 21:33.5 6:57
163 Eric Vorkink Jr Mapleton UT 21:34.6 6:58
164 Noah Sorenson Jr Bluffdale UT 21:38 6:59
165 Alexander Groneman Jr Riverton UT 21:39.1 6:59
166 Bryan Fugal Jr Herriman UT 21:48.6 7:02
167 Jeffrey Taylor Jr Springville UT 21:51.4 7:03
168 Taylor Christianson Jr West Jordan UT 21:59.2 7:06
169 Ryan Jurges Jr West Jordan UT 21:59.3 7:06
170 Brandon Rush Jr Draper UT 21:59.7 7:06
171 Christian Richard Jr Sandy UT 22:02.9 7:07
172 Braeden Moffat Jr Draper UT 22:12.9 7:10
173 Parker Ratcliff Jr Billings MT 22:14.5 7:10
174 Garret Griffin Jr Mapleton UT 22:17 7:11
175 Ethan French Jr Shelley ID 22:22.6 7:13
176 Bodey Schriever Jr Draper UT 22:25.9 7:14
177 Jeremy Lewis Jr Mapleton UT 22:30.8 7:16
178 Izaq Davolt Jr Arcadia CA 22:36.8 7:18
179 Spencer Nelson Jr Mapleton UT 22:44.6 7:20
180 Ethan Andrews Jr Riverton UT 22:52.4 7:23
181 Landon Evans Jr Mapleton UT 22:56.8 7:24
182 Christopher Walker Jr Soda Springs ID 23:05.1 7:27
183 Devin Hill Jr Vernal UT 23:05.8 7:27
184 Camillo Desantis Jr Woodland Hills CA 23:09 7:28
185 Aaron Payan Jr Woods Cross UT 23:16.8 7:31
186 Matthew Stone Jr Spanish Fork UT 23:17 7:31
187 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 23:28 7:34 4/4 7/7 9/10
188 Kaden Johnson Jr Springville UT 23:29.1 7:35
189 Spencer Rodak Jr Washington UT 24:15.7 7:50
190 Iver Hovland Jr Billings MT 24:21.4 7:51
191 Carson Wells Jr Billings MT 24:25.7 7:53
192 Peter Franqui Jr Billings MT 24:40.7 7:58
193 Jahred Morga2 Jr Reseda CA 24:59.9 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.