Lynbrook Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimenko, Igor Jr JV 21:45 7:22 2.95 178/225 7/7 13/13 11/15
Akimoto, Kirk Jr JV 19:16 6:32 2.95 74/225 3/7 9/13 10/31 20:08
(0:52,4.3)
19:33
(0:17,1.4)
19:33
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burinskiy, Gene Sr V 17:11 5:49 2.95 35/226 2/6 2/13 9/42 17:39
(0:28,2.6)
17:19
(0:08,0.8)
17:19
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flint, AJ Sr V 17:17 5:52 2.95 43/226 3/6 3/13 7/40 17:40
(0:23,2.2)
17:23
(0:06,0.6)
17:23
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gustafson, Grant Jr JV 18:18 6:12 2.95 23/225 1/7 7/13 8/35 19:10
(0:52,4.5)
19:10
(0:52,4.5)
19:10
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kuo, Andrew Fr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 69/226 5/6 5/13 4/30
Lum, Andrew Sr V 18:16 6:12 2.95 99/226 6/6 6/13 5/23 18:06 18:38
(0:22,2.0)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Sheth-Shah, Archit Sr JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 115/225 6/7 12/13 8/15 18:15 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Signore, Luca Jr V 15:56 5:24 2.95 5/226 1/6 1/13 4/42 16:22
(0:26,2.6)
16:22
(0:26,2.6)
16:22
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Subramanian, Amrit Jr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 65/226 4/6 4/13 6/33 17:14 17:45
(0:07,0.7)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Wong, Jared So JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 56/225 2/7 8/13 10/32
Young, Jeffrey So JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 75/225 4/7 10/13 9/24 21:28
(2:11,10.2)
20:16
(0:59,4.9)
20:16
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuen, Michael Jr JV 20:01 6:47 2.95 102/225 5/7 11/13 8/18 20:44
(0:43,3.5)
19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/30 85:43
1:45
2.95 5:49 5:24 6:00 192 5:39 87:38
(1:55,2.2)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luca Signore (5), Gene Burinskiy (31), AJ Flint (39), Amrit Subramanian (57), Andrew Kuo (60)
JV 1st 5 8/18 95:48
1:43
2.95 6:30 6:12 6:47 246 5:51 92:13 86:36 Grant Gustafson (19), Jared Wong (43), Kirk Akimoto (55), Jeffrey Young (56), Michael Yuen (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aria Kiani Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 15:47 5:21
2 Nathan Strum Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 15:49 5:22
3 Mickey Pappas Sr LEIGH 15:52 5:23
4 Weston Strum Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 15:53 5:23
5 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 15:56 5:24 1/6 1/13 4/42 16:22
(0:26)
16:22
(0:26)
16:22
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 David Kealhofer Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 16:03 5:26
7 Michael Young Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 16:14 5:30
8 Peter Stephens Jr LEIGH 16:15 5:31
9 Juan Coronado Jr IRVINGTON 16:21 5:33
10 Weishen Mead Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 16:23 5:33
11 Matt Vera Sr LELAND 16:24 5:34
12 Kirby Rutledge Sr SANTA CLARA 16:25 5:34
13 Cameron Kohles Sr SKYLINE 16:27 5:35
14 Berenger Christy Jr HARBOR 16:29 5:35
15 Alan Rios Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:31 5:36
16 James Goldfield So MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 16:34 5:37
17 Aron Hsia-Coron So ANZAR 16:36 5:38
18 Ned Tannenbaum So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 16:39 5:39
19 Tom Yopes Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 16:41 5:39
20 Alejandro Garcia Jr CERES 16:42 5:40
21 Matthew Stephens Jr LEIGH 16:43 5:40
22 Miguel Gallegos Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:45 5:41
23 Javier Panzar Sr SKYLINE 16:46 5:41
24 Niko Conner Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:47 5:41
25 Max Pommier Jr CUPERTINO 16:51 5:43
26 Brezlin Hurley Sr LEIGH 16:53 5:43
27 Anthony Oliva Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:54 5:44
28 Kern Rikhi Sr SANTA CLARA 16:55 5:44
29 Steven Huynh So PIEDMONT HILLS 16:58 5:45
30 Tanmaya Hobbs Sr SANTA CLARA 16:58 5:45
31 Juan Velasquez Jr GILROY 16:59 5:45
32 Copper Kersey Jr HARBOR 17:04 5:47
33 Winsin Van Kuelen So ANN SOBRATO 17:05 5:47
34 Brian Sukkar Sr SKYLINE 17:10 5:49
35 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 17:11 5:49 2/6 2/13 9/42 17:39
(0:28)
17:19
(0:08)
17:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Ryan Linn Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:12 5:50
37 Timothy Williams So GILROY 17:13 5:50
38 Benjamin Beeler So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:14 5:51
39 David Ruiz Sr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 17:15 5:51
40 Martin Salas Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:15 5:51
41 Kyle Diesenroth Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:16 5:51
42 Zach Wilhelm Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:16 5:51
43 AJ Flint Sr Lynbrook 17:17 5:52 3/6 3/13 7/40 17:40
(0:23)
17:23
(0:06)
17:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Raul Quintanar Sr GILROY 17:18 5:52
45 Michael Zamora Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:19 5:52
46 Christian Heath Sr ANZAR 17:19 5:52
47 Tyler Browne Fr SAN RAFAEL 17:20 5:53
48 Shawn Adair Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:23 5:54
49 Keith Reinik Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 17:24 5:54
50 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr CUPERTINO 17:25 5:54
51 Paul Prieto Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:27 5:55
52 John Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 17:28 5:55
53 Adam Spry Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:29 5:56
54 Alexis Romero Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:29 5:56
55 Mitch Schenkelberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:30 5:56
56 Jim Ngo Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 17:31 5:56
57 Adam Blease Sr LEIGH 17:32 5:57
58 Freddy Mazariegos Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:33 5:57
59 Ruben Casas Sr SILVER CREEK 17:33 5:57
60 Michael Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 17:34 5:57
61 Thomas Wilson Sr VANDEN 17:35 5:58
62 Philip Lafreniere Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI 17:35 5:58
63 Jack Killion So SAN RAFAEL 17:36 5:58
64 Kendrick Chow Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:37 5:58
65 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 17:38 5:59 4/6 4/13 6/33 17:14 17:45
(0:07)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Charlie Koch Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 17:39 5:59
67 Daniel Hsu So CUPERTINO 17:39 5:59
68 Michael Bower Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:40 5:59
69 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 17:41 6:00 5/6 5/13 4/30
70 Isreal Parra Jr ANZAR 17:41 6:00
71 Joel Brown Sr HARBOR 17:44 6:01
72 Cam Hutton Jr SACRED HEART PREP 17:45 6:01
73 Bryce Cronkite-Ratc Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 17:45 6:01
74 Joseph Torres Sr IRVINGTON 17:46 6:01
75 Francisco Moreno Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:50 6:03
76 Kyle Collet Fr GILROY 17:51 6:03
77 Alec Tenne Fr VANDEN 17:52 6:03
78 Ryan Hirahara Sr LELAND 17:53 6:04
79 Tyler Jorgens Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:55 6:04
80 Cody Heiner Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 17:56 6:05
81 Brad Carver Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 17:56 6:05
82 James Clifford Sr BRANSON SCHOOL 17:57 6:05
83 Kevin Roa Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:58 6:05
84 Warren Meneses Jr CUPERTINO 17:58 6:05
85 Nick McGrath Jr CUPERTINO 17:59 6:06
86 Cameron Davis Sr SONOMA VALLEY 17:59 6:06
87 Juvinel Torres Sr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 18:00 6:06
88 Walter Roppiyakuda Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:01 6:06
89 Nick Serber Jr HARBOR 18:05 6:08
90 Derek Diesenroth So ANN SOBRATO 18:07 6:08
91 Andrew Pierce Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:07 6:08
92 Jose Plaza Sr KING CITY 18:10 6:09
93 Daniel Breazeale Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 18:11 6:10
94 Jacob Wilkenson Jr ANZAR 18:11 6:10
95 Sam Lubin Sr SKYLINE 18:12 6:10
96 Mark Olson Sr LOWELL 18:13 6:11
97 Kyle Lopez Jr CUPERTINO 18:13 6:11
98 Andrew O'Connor So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:15 6:11
99 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 18:16 6:12 6/6 6/13 5/23 18:06 18:38
(0:22)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
100 William Rosemond So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 18:16 6:12
101 Andrew Amaya Sr SILVER CREEK 18:18 6:12
102 Sam Mallonee Jr LOWELL 18:18 6:12
103 Aaron Thompson Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:18 6:12
104 Raymond Cheng So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:19 6:13
105 Connor O'Brien Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:19 6:13
106 Howard Luis Jr ANDREW P. HILL 18:20 6:13
107 Tommy Wong Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 18:21 6:13
108 Rey Blume Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:25 6:15
109 Preston Way Jr SAN RAFAEL 18:26 6:15
110 Jose Chavez Jr SILVER CREEK 18:26 6:15
111 Excel Love Sr SKYLINE 18:28 6:16
112 Erik Schiller Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:28 6:16
113 Will Gray Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:28 6:16
114 Kyle Dembski Sr HARBOR 18:29 6:16
115 Dominik Rogers Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:30 6:16
116 Leland Au Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 18:31 6:17
117 Mike Morales Jr SAN RAFAEL 18:31 6:17
118 Armando Zepeda Jr ANZAR 18:32 6:17
119 Jonathan Trinh Jr SKYLINE 18:32 6:17
120 Tj McCormick Jr HARBOR 18:32 6:17
121 Gabino Ramirez So GILROY 18:33 6:17
122 Frank Gao Sr LELAND 18:33 6:17
123 Johnathan On Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:36 6:18
124 Jr. Ramirez So GILROY 18:37 6:19
125 Eric Ronne So CUPERTINO 18:38 6:19
126 Matt Montez Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:39 6:19
127 Eric Brooks Jr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 18:39 6:19
128 Andre Malicdem Sr ANZAR 18:40 6:20
129 Evan Coombs So MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 18:41 6:20
130 Daniel Friedman Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:42 6:20
131 Hilton Kam Sr SKYLINE 18:47 6:22
132 Alex Dombrowski Jr VANDEN 18:49 6:23
133 Sonny Le Sr SILVER CREEK 18:49 6:23
134 Johnnie Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 18:50 6:23
135 Felix Bonilla Jr KING CITY 18:51 6:23
136 Alex Verdoia So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 18:51 6:23
137 Jack Duane Jr SACRED HEART PREP 18:52 6:24
138 Marbud Phanwar Sr LEIGH 18:54 6:24
139 Vicente Patino Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:56 6:25
140 Alex Albertson Sr ANZAR 18:56 6:25
141 Eric Yepez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 18:57 6:25
142 Riley Way Jr SAN RAFAEL 19:00 6:26
143 Chris Esposito Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:02 6:27
144 Henry Salazar Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:02 6:27
145 Zach Kaplan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 19:03 6:27
146 Davis Ngo Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:03 6:27
147 Miles Horton Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 19:04 6:28
148 Ian Russell Sr HARBOR 19:04 6:28
149 Michael Eiskamp ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 19:05 6:28
150 Jonathan Para Jr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 19:06 6:28
151 Kevin McGovern Jr BRANSON SCHOOL 19:09 6:29
152 Brian Ta Jr SILVER CREEK 19:11 6:30
153 Jonathan Beacher Jr LELAND 19:11 6:30
154 Sean O'Malley Jr LELAND 19:11 6:30
155 Juan Salinas Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:12 6:31
156 Shuzo Yamamoto Sr IRVINGTON 19:13 6:31
157 Peter Thai So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 6:32
158 Gabriel Sanchez So CERES 19:15 6:32
159 John Ryan Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 19:16 6:32
160 Kevin Chiang Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:18 6:33
161 Trent Ueunten Sr WESTMONT 19:18 6:33
162 Ross Merrill Sr SACRED HEART PREP 19:20 6:33
163 Tim Evans Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:21 6:34
164 Alan Barner So LEIGH 19:22 6:34
165 Anthony Gotti Sr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 19:24 6:35
166 Dan Yepez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 19:25 6:35
167 Tim Hanneman Sr KING CITY 19:26 6:35
168 Khoi Truong So WESTMONT 19:27 6:36
169 Nick Spector Jr SONOMA VALLEY 19:29 6:36
170 John Ceremsak Sr SACRED HEART PREP 19:30 6:37
171 Kevin Nguyen So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:31 6:37
172 Matthew Mey So CERES 19:33 6:38
173 Colin Boyle Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:36 6:39
174 Reilly Clewes Jr LOWELL 19:37 6:39
175 Andy Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:38 6:39
176 Marcel Leath Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:38 6:39
177 James Brandon Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:39 6:40
178 Patrick Xu Jr LOWELL 19:39 6:40
179 Doug Jepson Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:41 6:40
180 Jose Oseguera Sr KING CITY 19:42 6:41
181 Johnny Fuentes Sr JAMES LICK 19:44 6:41
182 Enrique Rios Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:46 6:42
183 Ravinder Singh Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:46 6:42
184 Gus Bohlen So SONOMA VALLEY 19:49 6:43
185 Daniel Stone Jr SONOMA VALLEY 19:52 6:44
186 Kevin Chen Jr SILVER CREEK 19:54 6:45
187 Jan Schulze Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:55 6:45
188 Tommy Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:56 6:45
189 Daniel Huynh Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:57 6:46
190 Sang Nguyen Sr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 20:04 6:48
191 Jimmy Zhen Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:06 6:49
192 Edal Manucci Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:06 6:49
193 Christian Hernandez JAMES LICK 20:07 6:49
194 David Castro Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:08 6:49
195 Keegan Overbey Jr CERES 20:09 6:50
196 Alex Morales So CERES 20:09 6:50
197 Steven Nguyen So WESTMONT 20:10 6:50
198 James Saunders Jr VANDEN 20:12 6:51
199 Junji Ogawa Jr LOWELL 20:31 6:57
200 Justin Fontaine Jr DEL MAR 20:32 6:58
201 Eric Tarsikes Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 20:32 6:58
202 Sang Han So WESTMONT 20:35 6:59
203 Derek Macario Jr LOWELL 20:39 7:00
204 Scott Cooper Sr DEL MAR 20:39 7:00
205 Jefferson Lai Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:41 7:01
206 Omar Guitierrez Fr DEL MAR 20:42 7:01
207 Joseph Silva Sr JAMES LICK 20:43 7:01
208 Heriberto Perez Sr KING CITY 20:45 7:02
209 Cameron Boesch So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:49 7:03
210 Nick Baptista Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:04 7:08
211 George Lee Jr LOWELL 21:13 7:12
212 Ben Rice So URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 21:13 7:12
213 Courty Gates So BRANSON SCHOOL 21:19 7:14
214 Efrin Navarro Sr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 21:27 7:16
215 Cole Larsen Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 21:37 7:20
216 Kevin Carranza Jr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 21:46 7:23
217 Jonathan Butruce Jr WESTMONT 21:50 7:24
218 Eduardo Arreola Sr KING CITY 21:59 7:27
219 Dana Burdick Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:12 7:32
220 Allen Garcia Jr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 22:25 7:36
221 Kyle Stratton So WESTMONT 22:39 7:41
222 Angus Henderson Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 22:55 7:46
223 Antonio Ortiz Jr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 23:32 7:59
224 Aksel Dregelid Fr SANTA CRUZ 23:33 7:59
225 Joey Brajkovich So WESTMONT 23:37 8:00
226 Kenneth Shin Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI 25:59 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
83:25
16:41
5:39
106 David Kealhofer
Sr
16:03
5:26
6
Weishen Mead
Sr
16:23
5:33
9
Ned Tannenbaum
So
16:39
5:39
16
Tom Yopes
Sr
16:41
5:39
17
Charlie Koch
Sr
17:39
5:59
58








1 LEIGH
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:40
83:15
16:39
5:39
106 Mickey Pappas
Sr
15:52
5:23
3
Peter Stephens
Jr
16:15
5:31
8
Matthew Stephens
Jr
16:43
5:40
19
Brezlin Hurley
Sr
16:53
5:43
24
Adam Blease
Sr
17:32
5:57
52








3 ANN SOBRATO
10-8-7-4-3
Gap: 0:59
85:45
17:09
5:49
174 Alan Rios
Jr
16:31
5:36
13
Winsin Van Kuelen
So
17:05
5:47
29
Kyle Diesenroth
Sr
17:16
5:51
37
Shawn Adair
Sr
17:23
5:54
44
Mitch Schenkelberg
Jr
17:30
5:56
51








4 MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA)
1-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:09
85:15
17:03
5:47
185 Aria Kiani
Jr
15:47
5:21
1
James Goldfield
So
16:34
5:37
14
Keith Reinik
Sr
17:24
5:54
45
Michael Zanetti
Jr
17:34
5:57
55
Brad Carver
Jr
17:56
6:05
70








5 Lynbrook
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:45
85:43
17:09
5:49
192 Luca Signore
Jr
15:56
5:24
5
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
17:11
5:49
31
AJ Flint
Sr
17:17
5:52
39
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
17:38
5:59
57
Andrew Kuo
Fr
17:41
6:00
60








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
13-11-11-8-6
Gap: 1:05
86:47
17:21
5:53
220 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
16:45
5:41
20
Zach Wilhelm
Jr
17:16
5:51
38
Paul Prieto
Jr
17:27
5:55
47
Alexis Romero
Sr
17:29
5:56
50
Francisco Moreno
Jr
17:50
6:03
65








7 SKYLINE
8-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:01
87:03
17:25
5:54
242 Cameron Kohles
Sr
16:27
5:35
11
Javier Panzar
Sr
16:46
5:41
21
Brian Sukkar
Sr
17:10
5:49
30
Sam Lubin
Sr
18:12
6:10
83
Excel Love
Sr
18:28
6:16
97








8 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
16-9-8-10-8
Gap: 1:24
87:53
17:35
5:57
268 Anthony Oliva
Sr
16:54
5:44
25
Ryan Linn
Sr
17:12
5:50
32
Benjamin Beeler
So
17:14
5:51
34
Andrew O'Connor
So
18:15
6:11
86
Aaron Thompson
Sr
18:18
6:12
91








9 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
2-1-3-6-9
Gap: 3:14
86:29
17:18
5:52
269 Nathan Strum
Jr
15:49
5:22
2
Weston Strum
Jr
15:53
5:23
4
Michael Zamora
Jr
17:19
5:52
41
Rey Blume
Jr
18:25
6:15
94
Davis Ngo
Jr
19:03
6:27
128








10 GILROY
18-12-9-9-10
Gap: 1:34
87:54
17:35
5:58
272 Juan Velasquez
Jr
16:59
5:45
27
Timothy Williams
So
17:13
5:50
33
Raul Quintanar
Sr
17:18
5:52
40
Kyle Collet
Fr
17:51
6:03
66
Gabino Ramirez
So
18:33
6:17
106








11 CUPERTINO
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:08
87:52
17:34
5:57
273 Max Pommier
Jr
16:51
5:43
23
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
17:25
5:54
46
Daniel Hsu
So
17:39
5:59
59
Warren Meneses
Jr
17:58
6:05
72
Nick McGrath
Jr
17:59
6:06
73








12 HARBOR
9-7-10-11-12
Gap: 2:00
87:51
17:34
5:57
279 Berenger Christy
Jr
16:29
5:35
12
Copper Kersey
Jr
17:04
5:47
28
Joel Brown
Sr
17:44
6:01
62
Nick Serber
Jr
18:05
6:08
77
Kyle Dembski
Sr
18:29
6:16
100








13 ANZAR
11-9-12-12-13
Gap: 1:56
88:19
17:40
5:59
303 Aron Hsia-Coron
So
16:36
5:38
15
Christian Heath
Sr
17:19
5:52
42
Isreal Parra
Jr
17:41
6:00
61
Jacob Wilkenson
Jr
18:11
6:10
82
Armando Zepeda
Jr
18:32
6:17
103








14 SAN RAFAEL
21-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:11
89:26
17:53
6:04
349 Tyler Browne
Fr
17:20
5:53
43
Freddy Mazariegos
Sr
17:33
5:57
53
Jack Killion
So
17:36
5:58
56
Preston Way
Jr
18:26
6:15
95
Mike Morales
Jr
18:31
6:17
102








15 SILVER CREEK
22-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:21
90:34
18:07
6:08
404 John Tran
Sr
17:28
5:55
48
Ruben Casas
Sr
17:33
5:57
54
Andrew Amaya
Sr
18:18
6:12
89
Jose Chavez
Jr
18:26
6:15
96
Sonny Le
Sr
18:49
6:23
117








16 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS
24-21-19-18-16
Gap: 0:57
91:19
18:16
6:11
445 Bryce Cronkite-Ratc
Sr
17:45
6:01
64
Cody Heiner
Jr
17:56
6:05
69
Erik Schiller
Jr
18:28
6:16
98
Will Gray
Jr
18:28
6:16
99
Daniel Friedman
Jr
18:42
6:20
115








17 LELAND
7-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:47
91:12
18:14
6:11
453 Matt Vera
Sr
16:24
5:34
10
Ryan Hirahara
Sr
17:53
6:04
67
Frank Gao
Sr
18:33
6:17
107
Jonathan Beacher
Jr
19:11
6:30
134
Sean O'Malley
Jr
19:11
6:30
135








17 SONOMA VALLEY
14-14-14-16-17
Gap: 3:02
91:33
18:19
6:12
453 Niko Conner
Sr
16:47
5:41
22
Adam Spry
Jr
17:29
5:56
49
Cameron Davis
Sr
17:59
6:06
74
Nick Spector
Jr
19:29
6:36
148
Gus Bohlen
So
19:49
6:43
160








19 ANDREW P. HILL
20-20-18-19-19
Gap: 2:03
92:13
18:27
6:15
488 Martin Salas
Jr
17:15
5:51
36
Howard Luis
Jr
18:20
6:13
93
Dominik Rogers
Sr
18:30
6:16
101
Johnnie Nguyen
Jr
18:50
6:23
118
Kevin Chiang
Sr
19:18
6:33
140








20 PIEDMONT HILLS
17-19-21-20-20
Gap: 2:43
93:34
18:43
6:21
555 Steven Huynh
So
16:58
5:45
26
Raymond Cheng
So
18:19
6:13
92
Peter Thai
So
19:15
6:32
137
Tim Evans
Sr
19:21
6:34
143
Doug Jepson
Jr
19:41
6:40
157








21 CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON)
19-18-20-21-21
Gap: 4:12
95:52
19:10
6:30
585 David Ruiz
Sr
17:15
5:51
35
Juvinel Torres
Sr
18:00
6:06
75
Jonathan Para
Jr
19:06
6:28
132
Sang Nguyen
Sr
20:04
6:48
164
Efrin Navarro
Sr
21:27
7:16
179








22 NEWARK MEMORIAL
25-23-22-23-22
Gap: 2:13
94:52
18:58
6:26
595 Tyler Jorgens
Jr
17:55
6:04
68
Walter Roppiyakuda
Sr
18:01
6:06
76
Henry Salazar
Jr
19:02
6:27
126
Ravinder Singh
Sr
19:46
6:42
159
David Castro
Jr
20:08
6:49
166








23 SACRED HEART PREP
23-26-25-24-23
Gap: 1:45
94:30
18:54
6:24
601 Cam Hutton
Jr
17:45
6:01
63
Jack Duane
Jr
18:52
6:24
120
Zach Kaplan
Fr
19:03
6:27
127
Ross Merrill
Sr
19:20
6:33
142
John Ceremsak
Sr
19:30
6:37
149








24 ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL
6-22-23-22-24
Gap: 6:41
96:54
19:23
6:34
608 Michael Young
Jr
16:14
5:30
7
Michael Eiskamp
-
19:05
6:28
131
John Ryan
Jr
19:16
6:32
139
Anthony Gotti
Sr
19:24
6:35
145
Angus Henderson
Jr
22:55
7:46
186








25 CERES
12-24-24-25-25
Gap: 3:27
95:48
19:10
6:30
641 Alejandro Garcia
Jr
16:42
5:40
18
Gabriel Sanchez
So
19:15
6:32
138
Matthew Mey
So
19:33
6:38
150
Keegan Overbey
Jr
20:09
6:50
167
Alex Morales
So
20:09
6:50
168








26 LOWELL
27-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:18
96:18
19:16
6:32
652 Mark Olson
Sr
18:13
6:11
84
Sam Mallonee
Jr
18:18
6:12
90
Reilly Clewes
Jr
19:37
6:39
152
Patrick Xu
Jr
19:39
6:40
156
Junji Ogawa
Jr
20:31
6:57
170








27 KING CITY
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:35
96:54
19:23
6:34
678 Jose Plaza
Sr
18:10
6:09
80
Felix Bonilla
Jr
18:51
6:23
119
Tim Hanneman
Sr
19:26
6:35
146
Jose Oseguera
Sr
19:42
6:41
158
Heriberto Perez
Sr
20:45
7:02
175








28 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:16
102:03
20:25
6:55
735 William Rosemond
So
18:16
6:12
88
Eric Brooks
Jr
18:39
6:19
112
Eric Tarsikes
Sr
20:32
6:58
171
Nick Baptista
Sr
21:04
7:08
177
Antonio Ortiz
Jr
23:32
7:59
187








29 SANTA CRUZ
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:10
99:57
19:59
6:47
758 Chris Esposito
Jr
19:02
6:27
125
Juan Salinas
Jr
19:12
6:31
136
Colin Boyle
Jr
19:36
6:39
151
Jan Schulze
Sr
19:55
6:45
163
Dana Burdick
Sr
22:12
7:32
183








30 WESTMONT
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:32
101:20
20:16
6:52
810 Trent Ueunten
Sr
19:18
6:33
141
Khoi Truong
So
19:27
6:36
147
Steven Nguyen
So
20:10
6:50
169
Sang Han
So
20:35
6:59
172
Jonathan Butruce
Jr
21:50
7:24
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Abely Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:40 5:39
2 Nathan Lee Jr CARLMONT 17:00 5:46
3 Konnor Delang So IRVINGTON 17:13 5:50
4 Brandon Siko Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:19 5:52
5 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:21 5:53
6 David Motamed Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:23 5:54
7 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:23 5:54
8 Kevin Sullivan Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:27 5:55
9 James Murphy Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:34 5:57
10 Nick Lazarakis Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:36 5:58
11 Alex Hanakahi Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:38 5:59
12 Casey Schwenk Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:39 5:59
13 David Estko Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:48 6:02
14 Jonathan Durstenfel Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:49 6:02
15 Jamie Eldredge Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 17:53 6:04
16 Dominick Triola Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:55 6:04
17 Peter Bormeth Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:55 6:04
18 Derek Pincus Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:59 6:06
19 Mike Trimberger Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:02 6:07
20 Aaron Vaughn Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:09 6:09
21 Mike Maietta Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:10 6:09
22 Federico Gutierrez Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:13 6:11
23 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 18:18 6:12 1/7 7/13 8/35 19:10
(0:52)
19:10
(0:52)
19:10
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Matthew Layten Sr CARLMONT 18:18 6:12
25 Ryo Kubozono Jr CUPERTINO 18:19 6:13
26 Daniel Schade So CARLMONT 18:20 6:13
27 David Stallman Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 18:21 6:13
28 Matt Rich Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:22 6:14
29 Joey Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 18:24 6:14
30 Cole Roberts Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:26 6:15
31 Andrew Perez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:28 6:16
32 Brendan Welch Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 18:30 6:16
33 Kyle Zampiglione Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:31 6:17
34 Matt Arcoleo Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:34 6:18
35 Rowan Newcomb Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:35 6:18
36 Sam Levy Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 18:37 6:19
37 Michael Titone Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:38 6:19
38 Adolfo Huerta Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:40 6:20
39 Greg Derenzis Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:41 6:20
40 Ryan Moore Sr HOMESTEAD 18:41 6:20
41 Sean Foote Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:43 6:21
42 Jesse Zarate Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 18:44 6:21
43 Bryan Barker Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:45 6:21
44 Derek Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 18:45 6:21
45 Michael Condon Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 18:47 6:22
46 Robert Tolleth Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:48 6:22
47 Russell Rodriguez Jr PINER 18:48 6:22
48 Sean Robbins Sr CARLMONT 18:50 6:23
49 Merrick Dang So CARLMONT 18:51 6:23
50 Casey Wagner Jr WOODSIDE 18:52 6:24
51 Shant Stephanian Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:54 6:24
52 Kevin Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 18:54 6:24
53 Ben Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:54 6:24
54 Bruce Pham Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:55 6:25
55 Kyle Graycar Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 18:55 6:25
56 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 18:56 6:25 2/7 8/13 10/32
57 Stephan Cabebe Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:57 6:25
58 Ryan Dennison Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 18:58 6:26
59 Tyler Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:59 6:26
60 Dennis Cao So CUPERTINO 19:00 6:26
61 Chris Doan Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:04 6:28
62 Josh Montoya Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:05 6:28
63 Steve Ojeda Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:06 6:28
64 Andrew Yang Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:08 6:29
65 Danny Barri Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:09 6:29
66 Anthony Delaurenti Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:10 6:30
67 Chris Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 19:11 6:30
68 Mitchell Takata Jr HOMESTEAD 19:13 6:31
69 Dennis Rong Jr CUPERTINO 19:14 6:31
70 Conor Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:15 6:32
71 Mike Shymanski Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:15 6:32
72 Carlo Juarez Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:15 6:32
73 Daniel Bowman Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 19:16 6:32
74 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 19:16 6:32 3/7 9/13 10/31 20:08
(0:52)
19:33
(0:17)
19:33
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 19:17 6:32 4/7 10/13 9/24 21:28
(2:11)
20:16
(0:59)
20:16
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Andy Vanderbilt Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:18 6:33
77 Andrew Soriano So CARLMONT 19:20 6:33
78 Jose Mendoza Fr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 19:22 6:34
79 Tyler Gottwald Jr CARLMONT 19:25 6:35
80 Efrain Martinez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:25 6:35
81 Jack Matteucci Jr WOODSIDE 19:26 6:35
82 Patric Brown Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:29 6:36
83 Eric Serrano Sr SANTA CLARA 19:31 6:37
84 Samuel Lum Sr HOMESTEAD 19:33 6:38
85 Aaron Spanner Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 19:33 6:38
86 Aaron Wong Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:35 6:38
87 Paul Garnica Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:35 6:38
88 Jordan Williams Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:37 6:39
89 Brett Clarke So MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 19:41 6:40
90 Daniel Beckerman So SAN RAFAEL 19:44 6:41
91 Luis Morales Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:45 6:42
92 Dustin Sjoerdsma So CARLMONT 19:46 6:42
93 Robert Avila Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:48 6:43
94 Connor Geraghty Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:49 6:43
95 Samual Aiken So LELAND 19:51 6:44
96 David Garza So ADRIAN WILCOX 19:52 6:44
97 Bobby Goodley-Espin Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:56 6:45
98 Ingar Wang Sr LELAND 19:56 6:45
99 Michael Herman Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:57 6:46
100 Chris Maldonado Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 19:58 6:46
101 Jacob Wilhelm Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 20:00 6:47
102 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 20:01 6:47 5/7 11/13 8/18 20:44
(0:43)
19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
103 Tyler Jackson So SACRED HEART PREP 20:05 6:48
104 John Vivio Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 20:08 6:49
105 Jordan Yamat Sr SILVER CREEK 20:09 6:50
106 Travis Saenz Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:11 6:51
107 Daine Danielson Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 20:12 6:51
108 Kevin Knox Fr SACRED HEART PREP 20:13 6:51
109 Connor O'Dowd Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 20:14 6:52
110 Richard Crinigan Fr IRVINGTON 20:15 6:52
111 Dan Coats Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:15 6:52
112 Ralph Bourey Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:16 6:52
113 Oscar Maciel Jr SILVER CREEK 20:17 6:53
114 Jerssey Deng Jr HOMESTEAD 20:18 6:53
115 Archit Sheth-Shah Sr Lynbrook 20:19 6:53 6/7 12/13 8/15 18:15 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Hansen Tsai Fr IRVINGTON 20:23 6:55
117 Casey Ball Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:23 6:55
118 Ben Thiele Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 20:24 6:55
119 Tyler Barzato Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:24 6:55
120 Matt Ravizza Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:24 6:55
121 Devin Kelly Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:25 6:55
122 Bart Carrade Jr SAN RAFAEL 20:28 6:56
123 Peter Chew Sr CUPERTINO 20:31 6:57
124 Brendan Soon So GALILEO ACADEMY 20:31 6:57
125 Don Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:32 6:58
126 Rudy Martinez Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:34 6:58
127 Kurt Martin Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:35 6:59
128 Lupe Sanchez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:35 6:59
129 Wes Curtis Fr SAN RAFAEL 20:36 6:59
130 Greg Mavor Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:37 6:59
131 David Power Sr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 20:37 6:59
132 Allen Zhu So GALILEO ACADEMY 20:38 7:00
133 Darren Yang Jr CUPERTINO 20:41 7:01
134 Salman Qasim Sr IRVINGTON 20:42 7:01
135 Charlie Ballinger Jr WOODSIDE 20:48 7:03
136 Jacob Burke So ADRIAN WILCOX 20:51 7:04
137 Ziyi Fan Jr LOWELL 20:52 7:04
138 Alan Nguyen So CUPERTINO 20:58 7:06
139 Urbano Guerrero Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:58 7:06
140 Brendan De Lara Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 20:59 7:07
141 Daniel Xu Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 21:00 7:07
142 Bobby Allen Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:00 7:07
143 Justin Phan Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:01 7:07
144 Sheldon Kwok Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:01 7:07
145 Sean Hamilton So SACRED HEART PREP 21:01 7:07
146 Cristian Perez Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:02 7:08
147 Ryan Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 21:02 7:08
148 Sage Parker Fr APTOS 21:02 7:08
149 Jason Meistrell Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:02 7:08
150 Yuzo Ishikawa Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:02 7:08
151 Eric Lopez Jr JAMES LICK 21:03 7:08
152 Wison Clasara Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:03 7:08
153 Zach Greene So SAN RAFAEL 21:03 7:08
154 Daniel Jimenez Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:06 7:09
155 Satjit Bola Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:08 7:10
156 Brandon Cruickshank Sr WESTMONT 21:09 7:10
157 Ashton Webb Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:10 7:11
158 Daniel Quach Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:11 7:11
159 Robert Macias Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:14 7:12
160 Quoc Ma So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:15 7:12
161 Aidan Bane So SAN RAFAEL 21:18 7:13
162 James Nicklas So MARIA CARRILLO 21:21 7:14
163 Stephen Gyugyi Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:23 7:15
164 Steven Chew So CUPERTINO 21:25 7:16
165 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr SANTA CLARA 21:27 7:16
166 Alvin Wang Sr HOMESTEAD 21:28 7:17
167 Kevin Wong So SILVER CREEK 21:28 7:17
168 Michael Thai Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:32 7:18
169 Mikey McFarlane Jr LEIGH 21:33 7:18
170 Jonas Bleisch So LEIGH 21:33 7:18
171 Michael Yu Sr SILVER CREEK 21:34 7:19
172 Asha Anoosheh Fr LEIGH 21:35 7:19
173 Duncan Smikle Jr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:35 7:19
174 Russell Lim Jr LEIGH 21:39 7:20
175 Matt Susk Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 21:41 7:21
176 Chris Choi Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:42 7:21
177 Adrian Ragsac Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:44 7:22
178 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 21:45 7:22 7/7 13/13 11/15
179 Alex Amoroso Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:45 7:22
180 Otisf Felder So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:46 7:23
181 Jason Collins So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:46 7:23
182 Kevin Diep Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:47 7:23
183 Spencer Graham-Thil So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:48 7:23
184 Ireneo Calip Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:49 7:24
185 Mason Thach Jr SILVER CREEK 21:56 7:26
186 Matt Malmlund Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:56 7:26
187 Sean Cadigan Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:00 7:27
188 William Vezinaw Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:01 7:28
189 Kevin Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 22:02 7:28
190 Edward Miller Jr HOMESTEAD 22:03 7:28
191 Andrew Yu Jr LEIGH 22:09 7:31
192 Brandon Huang Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 22:12 7:32
193 Abraham Munoz Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:21 7:35
194 Omar Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:23 7:35
195 Allen Mars-Holt Jr HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:36
196 Kevin Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 22:28 7:37
197 Scott Wu So CUPERTINO 22:29 7:37
198 Tim Melad So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 22:32 7:38
199 Joseph Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:33 7:39
200 David Rogers Sr PINER 22:36 7:40
201 Perry Sem Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:38 7:40
202 Awet Russom Sr SILVER CREEK 22:40 7:41
203 Brent Harris Jr HOMESTEAD 22:43 7:42
204 Oliver Zaru So WOODSIDE 22:53 7:45
205 Eudes Lopes Sr LELAND 23:11 7:52
206 Omar Mercardo Jr JAMES LICK 23:16 7:53
207 Av Sahota Sr SILVER CREEK 23:27 7:57
208 Ezra Stoller So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 23:36 8:00
209 Thomas Rogers Jr PINER 23:39 8:01
210 Roger Wang So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:42 8:02
211 Carlos Gonzalez Jr SANTA CLARA 23:43 8:02
212 Austen Breninger Fr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 23:44 8:03
213 Cory Demar Jr SANTA CLARA 23:49 8:04
214 Kevin Yum Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:57 8:07
215 Kendrick Du Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:59 8:08
216 Sean Dickson So LELAND 24:00 8:08
217 Michael Estay So CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 24:00 8:08
218 Richard Xiang Jr SACRED HEART PREP 24:10 8:12
219 Paul Tran Fr ADRIAN WILCOX 24:11 8:12
220 Jack Hills So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:30 8:18
221 Justine Guasque So WOODSIDE 25:12 8:33
222 Sean Frost So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:36 8:41
223 Jeofrey Reyes Jr JAMES LICK 25:47 8:44
224 Albert Jo Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 26:10 8:52
225 Dung Yum Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 31:10 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:19
17:16
5:51
23 Matt Abely
Sr
16:40
5:39
1
Brandon Siko
Sr
17:19
5:52
3
Robbie Cotton
Jr
17:21
5:53
4
Matt Richards
Jr
17:23
5:54
6
Nick Lazarakis
Sr
17:36
5:58
9








2 JUNIPERO SERRA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
88:16
17:39
5:59
49 David Motamed
Sr
17:23
5:54
5
Kevin Sullivan
Jr
17:27
5:55
7
James Murphy
Sr
17:34
5:57
8
Casey Schwenk
Jr
17:39
5:59
11
Federico Gutierrez
Jr
18:13
6:11
18








3 MARIA CARRILLO
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
91:24
18:17
6:12
113 Dominick Triola
Sr
17:55
6:04
15
Peter Bormeth
Jr
17:55
6:04
16
Matt Rich
Jr
18:22
6:14
24
Matt Arcoleo
Jr
18:34
6:18
28
Michael Titone
Jr
18:38
6:19
30








4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V
5-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:44
91:45
18:21
6:13
118 Jamie Eldredge
Sr
17:53
6:04
14
David Stallman
Sr
18:21
6:13
23
Joey Madigan
Sr
18:24
6:14
25
Brendan Welch
Sr
18:30
6:16
27
Sam Levy
Sr
18:37
6:19
29








5 CARLMONT
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:51
91:19
18:16
6:11
121 Nathan Lee
Jr
17:00
5:46
2
Matthew Layten
Sr
18:18
6:12
20
Daniel Schade
So
18:20
6:13
22
Sean Robbins
Sr
18:50
6:23
38
Merrick Dang
So
18:51
6:23
39








6 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:47
92:20
18:28
6:16
145 Alex Hanakahi
Jr
17:38
5:59
10
Aaron Vaughn
Jr
18:09
6:09
17
Andrew Perez
Sr
18:28
6:16
26
Adolfo Huerta
Sr
18:40
6:20
31
Efrain Martinez
Sr
19:25
6:35
61








7 CUPERTINO
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
95:49
19:10
6:30
236 Ryo Kubozono
Jr
18:19
6:13
21
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:45
6:21
35
Dennis Cao
So
19:00
6:26
45
Dennis Rong
Jr
19:14
6:31
51
Peter Chew
Sr
20:31
6:57
84








8 Lynbrook
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
95:48
19:10
6:30
246 Grant Gustafson
Jr
18:18
6:12
19
Jared Wong
So
18:56
6:25
43
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
19:16
6:32
55
Jeffrey Young
So
19:17
6:32
56
Michael Yuen
Jr
20:01
6:47
73








9 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:23
95:41
19:08
6:29
248 Kyle Graycar
Jr
18:55
6:25
42
Ryan Dennison
Sr
18:58
6:26
44
Mike Shymanski
Sr
19:15
6:32
52
Carlo Juarez
Sr
19:15
6:32
53
Andy Vanderbilt
Jr
19:18
6:33
57








10 HOMESTEAD
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:37
96:39
19:20
6:33
265 Ryan Moore
Sr
18:41
6:20
32
Kevin Liantono
Jr
18:54
6:24
41
Mitchell Takata
Jr
19:13
6:31
50
Samuel Lum
Sr
19:33
6:38
63
Jerssey Deng
Jr
20:18
6:53
79








11 MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
97:11
19:26
6:35
286 Jesse Zarate
Sr
18:44
6:21
33
Daniel Bowman
Sr
19:16
6:32
54
Jose Mendoza
Fr
19:22
6:34
59
Brett Clarke
So
19:41
6:40
66
John Vivio
Sr
20:08
6:49
74








12 ADRIAN WILCOX
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
97:51
19:34
6:38
306 Chris Doan
Fr
19:04
6:28
46
Steve Ojeda
Jr
19:06
6:28
48
Aaron Spanner
Fr
19:33
6:38
64
David Garza
So
19:52
6:44
71
Ralph Bourey
Sr
20:16
6:52
77








13 ANDREW P. HILL
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:33
102:48
20:34
6:58
422 Paul Garnica
Sr
19:35
6:38
65
Don Le
Jr
20:32
6:58
85
Lupe Sanchez
Sr
20:35
6:59
86
Urbano Guerrero
Jr
20:58
7:06
92
Satjit Bola
Jr
21:08
7:10
94








14 WOODSIDE
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:20
107:11
21:26
7:16
427 Casey Wagner
Jr
18:52
6:24
40
Jack Matteucci
Jr
19:26
6:35
62
Charlie Ballinger
Jr
20:48
7:03
89
Oliver Zaru
So
22:53
7:45
116
Justine Guasque
So
25:12
8:33
120








15 SAN RAFAEL
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
103:09
20:38
7:00
428 Daniel Beckerman
So
19:44
6:41
67
Bart Carrade
Jr
20:28
6:56
83
Wes Curtis
Fr
20:36
6:59
87
Zach Greene
So
21:03
7:08
93
Aidan Bane
So
21:18
7:13
98








16 SILVER CREEK
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:47
105:24
21:05
7:09
468 Jordan Yamat
Sr
20:09
6:50
75
Oscar Maciel
Jr
20:17
6:53
78
Kevin Wong
So
21:28
7:17
101
Michael Yu
Sr
21:34
7:19
104
Mason Thach
Jr
21:56
7:26
110








17 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
106:26
21:17
7:13
489 Dan Coats
Sr
20:15
6:52
76
Daniel Quach
Fr
21:11
7:11
96
Robert Macias
Fr
21:14
7:12
97
Alex Amoroso
Jr
21:45
7:22
109
William Vezinaw
Jr
22:01
7:28
111








18 LEIGH
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:36
108:29
21:42
7:21
530 Mikey McFarlane
Jr
21:33
7:18
102
Jonas Bleisch
So
21:33
7:18
103
Asha Anoosheh
Fr
21:35
7:19
105
Russell Lim
Jr
21:39
7:20
106
Andrew Yu
Jr
22:09
7:31
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.